2018-19 Competition Results

Complete scores and comparison by category of each meet of 2018-19. If you’d like to see a team’s progress over the entire year, check out the “Season Composite” page and sort by category or team name. Click on the header of each table category to sort.

Categories:
1.Turns or Kick Technique
2. Leaps or Kick Height
3.Creativity
4.Visual Effectiveness
5. Difficulty of Routine Choreography
6.Difficulty of Formations & Transitions
7. Difficulty of Skills or Kicks
8. Placement & Control
9. Degree of Accuracy
10. Routine Effectiveness

Zumbrota Mazeppa Invitational- 12/8/18



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 34 33 34 24 34 31 34 34 33 36 336/500 3
2 Albert Lea 31 33 26 30 30 23 34 22 24 33 313/500 6
3 St. Charles 27 25 29 32 29 21 32 28 29 30 293/500 10
4 Cannon Falls 28 25 30 21 22 26 31 31 31 31 294/500 11.5
5 Houston 26 24 29 26 27 23 21 26 25 29 267/500 13.5
6 Lewiston Altura 24 22 28 28 25 23 30 24 25 28 259/500 15.5
7 Dover Eyota 27 27 22 22 26 19 26 24 26 27 238/500 20.5
8 Richfield 26 24 27 27 25 25 26 24 26 25 236/500 21
9 Triton 20 23 21 20 15 18 20 22 23 23 206/500 29.5
10 Rushford Peterson 15 17 22 21 19 19 23 15 19 26 191/500 30
11 Plainview EM 19 19 19 19 20 17 22 18 22 21 197/500 31.5
12 Byron 14 15 15 19 17 16 17 15 19 18 166/500 36

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 34 35 32 34 32 32 36 34 35 35 339/500 3
2 St. Charles 31 32 31 34 29 32 31 31 30 33 314/500 7
3 Albert Lea 33 33 32 34 30 33 29 29 31 34 318/500 8
4 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 30 30 31 30 29 32 28 27 30 298/500 12
5 Plainview EM 25 28 28 28 24 25 26 26 26 28 264/500 16
6 Hayfield 22 24 28 23 22 27 31 25 26 27 255/500 19
7 Richfield 22 25 27 27 24 25 25 26 25 27 253/500 21
8 Dover Eyota 23 26 26 26 22 23 26 24 23 27 246/500 23.5
9 Lewiston Altura 22 23 27 27 24 25 28 21 20 28 230/500 26.5
10 Goodhue 24 26 23 26 23 24 24 24 21 26 241/500 28
11 Chatfield 18 22 23 25 20 22 24 21 21 23 219/500 32.5
12 Rushford Peterson 18 21 24 22 21 20 25 20 22 21 214/500 35
13 Triton 16 18 20 21 19 21 22 15 18 23 193/500 39


Renville County West Invitational- 12/8/18



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 31 31 36 35 36 34 37 31 32 34 337/500 5
2 Yellow Medicine East 30 33 35 35 35 32 36 32 32 34 334/500 6
3 BOLD 29 31 36 36 35 34 36 30 30 34 331/500 7
4 Renville County West 23 25 27 27 28 26 31 25 26 27 265/500 14
5 Minnewaska 24 25 27 28 28 25 28 26 27 28 266/500 14.5
6 Willmar 23 23 26 23 25 24 26 22 24 25 241/500 18
7 Maccray 21 22 26 26 27 23 27 19 22 22 230/500 21.5
8 Lakeview 20 20 20 21 22 19 23 21 22 24 212/500 22.5
9 Sleepy Eye 18 20 22 23 19 18 21 19 21 22 203/500 26

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 33 37 39 40 37 38 36 36 36 39 371/500 3
2 Yellow Medicine East 30 30 35 35 35 35 35 32 32 36 335/500 6
3 Willmar 29 30 28 32 28 31 30 30 28 32 298/500 10
4 Canby Minneota 26 26 28 29 29 29 31 25 22 28 273/500 12.5
5 Minnewaska 25 25 27 26 24 24 25 26 25 27 254/500 17
6 BOLD 29 29 28 27 28 24 28 23 19 22 242/500 18
7 New Ulm Cathedral 19 23 21 23 21 23 24 21 21 22 218/500 24.5
8 Renville County West 20 22 23 24 22 23 28 21 23 24 225/500 25
9 Lakeview 21 22 22 22 22 20 22 22 21 23 217/500 25.5
10 St. James 25 23 21 20 18 17 21 27 27 24 223/500 27
11 Sleepy Eye 21 21 21 23 22 20 21 22 20 23 214/500 30
12 Maccray 19 20 20 23 20 23 25 16 17 19 202/500 34


Albany Invitational- 12/8/18



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Marshall 29 31 34 31 31 30 32 31 29 34 312/500 3
2 Pierz 26 31 28 30 28 25 28 27 28 28 279/500 7
3 Montevideo 25 28 28 30 28 27 29 26 25 27 273/500 9
4 BBE Paynesville 22 27 25 28 27 26 26 25 25 24 255/500 12
5 Atwater CGC 22 27 26 27 25 24 24 27 25 27 254/500 14
6 Holdingford 20 25 26 27 24 23 26 24 22 24 241/500 16.5

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Montevideo 30 33 32 35 33 32 32 33 31 36 327/500 3
2 Pierz 32 31 34 33 30 29 34 31 33 34 321/500 6
3 Atwater CGC 28 32 29 28 27 26 33 29 28 29 289/500 9.5
4 BBE Paynesville 24 28 28 26 24 25 27 24 21 29 256/500 14
5 Duluth Marshall 24 26 28 24 27 25 26 23 23 29 255/500 15
6 Holdingford 25 27 24 26 26 24 27 25 25 27 256/500 16

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks


Lakeville North Invitational- 12/8/18



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 41 43 41 44 42 42 41 40 39 41 414/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 39 40 40 43 38 38 39 39 38 40 394/500 6
3 Eagan 34 37 36 36 35 34 35 32 29 35 343/500 12.5
4 Farmington 33 35 34 36 35 35 34 32 31 35 340/500 13.5
5 Elk River 32 33 33 34 33 32 33 32 30 35 327/500 18
6 Rochester Mayo 30 34 32 34 33 32 32 30 31 33 321/500 21
7 Henry Sibley 31 34 35 37 34 33 33 31 29 35 327/500 21.5
8 Champlin Park 29 30 34 34 32 31 31 31 30 33 315/500 24
9 Apple Valley 30 32 32 33 34 31 31 30 29 32 314/500 26
10 Shakopee 29 33 32 33 31 31 31 28/ 29 34 311/500 27.5
11 St. Michael Albertville 29 31 30 32 32 30 32 28 28 31 303/500 30
12 Hutchinson 27 30 30 31 30 30 30 28 27 31 294/500 33
13 St. Francis 26 29 28 32 27 29 26 27 26 27 277/500 41
14 Owatonna 24 28 29 29 29 28 26 26 27 28 274/500 42
15 East Ridge 25 29 29 32 27 27 29 25 24 29 276/500 42
16 Woodbury 23 26 26 26 25 25 24 21 20 21 237/500 49
17 Rochester John Marshall 24 25 25 25 25 24 27 23 22 26 246/500 50

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 38 40 40 41 38 40 37 38 38 43 393/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 37 39 39 40 36 40 38 38 37 40 384/500 6
3 Lakeville South 34 35 38 40 35 39 37 36 37 39 370/500 9.5
4 Farmington 33 34 36 36 33 36 34 33 33 38 346/500 14
5 Henry Sibley 31 32 33 36 33 34 34 33 33 35 334/500 17.5
6 St. Michael Albertville 32 32 32 35 33 34 34 32 31 35 330/500 18.5
7 Champlin Park 32 31 33 34 33 33 35 33 32 33 329/500 21
8 Eagan 30 31 33 33 33 31 31 30 30 33 315/500 24
9 Rochester Mayo 32 32 32 33 33 32 32 32 30 34 322/500 25.5
10 Owatonna 30 32 31 31 31 28 29 30 31 34 307/500 29.5
11 Elk River 29 31 30 29 29 27 30 31 30 32 298/500 33
12 Apple Valley 31 33 26 26 29 29 34 32 31 32 303/500 33.5
13 Shakopee 28 29 30 32 29 29 30 27 27 29 290/500 38
14 Rochester John Marshall 30 30 29 28 27 28 31 28 26 30 287/500 41.5
15 East Ridge 27 27 30 30 28 28 29 27 25 29 280/500 45
16 Woodbury 23 24 25 24 25 26 30 24 24 27 252/500 48


Eastview Invitational – 12/8/18



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 40 41 40 43 45 40 42 41 39 43 414/500 4.5
1 Totino Grace 38 39 46 44 43 40 41 38 39 45 413/500 4.5
3 Sartell 37 39 41 44 40 42 42 36 38 45 404/500 9
4 Mound Westonka 36 37 39 38 41 38 41 36 35 38 379/500 13
5 Faribault 36 38 39 38 40 38 38 35 36 37 375/500 14
6 Rocori 32 34 34 37 35 36 37 33 34 36 348/500 21
7 Marshall 30 34 35 36 35 34 35 33 33 34 339/500 22
8 Simley 32 36 35 37 38 36 37 31 30 33 345/500 23
9 St. Cloud Cathedral 31 33 33 36 33 35 34 31 29 32 327/500 28
10 Holy Angels 30 30 33 34 32 30 33 28 30 34 314/500 31
11 Delano 29 31 31 31 31 30 31 32 33 34 313/500 32
12 Kasson Mantorville 25 26 31 31 30 29 32 26 26 31 287/500 36
13 Becker 26 29 32 34 30 30 32 25 25 27 290/500 38
14 Rockford 18 20 22 23 23 19 23 18 20 25 211/500 42

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 42 41 41 44 41 43 41 40 40 43 416/500 5
2 Totino Grace 40 38 41 43 42 42 41 38 38 41 404/500 8
3 Faribault 39 40 42 43 40 42 42 40 41 42 411/500 8.5
4 Benilde St. Margarets 41 42 43 41 39 42 37 40 40 43 408/500 9.5
5 Rocori 35 34 39 39 35 37 37 35 34 36 361/500 18
6 Mound Westonka 33 33 38 38 38 35 36 34 35 38 358/500 18.5
7 Simley 36 34 37 37 35 35 34 37 35 38 358/500 19
8 Marshall 34 34 36 35 34 35 36 33 33 33 343/500 24
9 St. Cloud Cathedral 33 32 36 33 31 31 33 33 34 36 332/500 26.5
10 Delano 33 32 35 34 32 33 31 33 30 33 326/500 30
11 Holy Angels 31 29 33 32 31 32 33 30 30 34 315/500 33.5
12 Becker 26 25 36 34 28 31 32 29 27 32 300/500 36
13 Kasson Mantorville 29 33 30 29 28 29 31 29 30 32 300/500 37
14 Rockford 21 23 23 21 22 21 22 20 19 24 216/500 42

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 48 48 47 45 46 45 46 45 46 50 468/500 3
2 Edina 47 44 44 45 46 43 45 44 44 48 450/500 6
3 Wayzata 45 47 47 44 44 41 46 43 42 46 445/500 8
4 Maple Grove 43 44 43 42 44 42 44 43 41 43 429/500 12
5 Eden Prairie 40 40 43 41 42 39 43 39 39 43 409/500 19
6 Prior Lake 40 42 40 44 41 40 40 40 41 43 411/500 19.5
7 Chaska 42 42 41 40 42 39 41 40 41 45 413/500 20
8 Chanhassen 40 41 40 43 41 40 43 39 42 40 409/500 20
9 Hopkins 37 40 40 39 40 38 40 38 38 41 391/500 28.5
10 Mounds View 37 39 39 40 39 38 40 36 36 41 385/500 30.5
11 Blaine 36 39 40 37 39 36 39 39 40 39 384/500 31.5
12 Minnetonka 36 38 39 38 39 39 38 36 35 38 376/500 35
13 Forest Lake 34 36 39 38 37 37 39 35 36 37 368/500 38.5
14 Armstrong 30 35 36 34 34 32 35 31 32 36 335/500 42
15 New Prague 31 32 32 34 32 30 34 30 31 33 319/500 45

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 42 43 44 46 45 43 43 44 42 49 441/500 3
2 Eastview 43 43 44 45 45 42 43 42 43 47 437/500 6
3 Maple Grove 40 41 43 42 42 40 42 41 41 44 416/500 10
4 Prior Lake 38 39 42 42 40 41 40 40 38 42 402/500 13.5
5 Edina 37 40 41 42 42 40 40 39 39 42 402/500 15.5
6 Chaska 38 39 43 44 37 39 40 38 38 44 400/500 16.5
7 Chanhassen 38 39 40 41 40 38 39 37 36 41 389/500 18
8 Hopkins 36 38 40 41 39 36 39 35 36 40 380/500 25
9 Eden Prairie 35 36 41 41 40 38 39 34 34 39 377/500 25
10 Minnetonka 35 36 36 38 35 35 36 37 36 39 363/500 30
11 Mounds View 32 34 36 38 36 34 34 34 31 36 345/500 33
12 Blaine 34 35 36 36 36 33 34 31 30 35 335/500 37
13 Forest Lake 32 35 36 37 35 32 35 31 32 34 339/500 37
14 Armstrong 30 29 32 32 32 32 32 33 29 35 316/500 43
15 New Prague 31 34 31 31 32 32 34 30 30 31 316/500 44


Fridley Invitational – 12/8/18



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 PACT Charter 27 30 29 30 29 25 28 31 29 29 287/500 3
2 Wabasha Kellogg 21 23 25 26 25 22 26 22 21 21 232/500 6
3 Lake City 19 17 24 24 22 22 21 22 20 20 211/500 9

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lake City 29 29 35 31 31 30 32 32 33 36 318/500 3
2 Wabasha Kellogg 30 29 29 29 30 30 32 29 28 31 297/500 6
3 PACT Charter 26 26 30 28 27 27 29 26 26 28 273/500 9

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 35 36 36 37 36 37 36 35 34 38 360/500 3
2 Holy Family 32 33 33 35 33 33 34 32 33 35 333/500 8
3 Waconia 31 33 30 31 31 31 34 31 32 34 318/500 14
4 Belle Plaine 27 32 32 33 32 31 32 29 30 35 313/500 14.5
5 St. Cloud Apollo 31 33 34 33 32 31 32 30 29 32 317/500 15
6 Hermantown 31 32 33 32 32 32 34 30 28 33 317/500 17
7 Austin 30 28 32 33 32 31 32 29 30 34 311/500 19
8 Duluth Denfeld 27 29 30 32 30 31 29 28 29 30 295/500 24
9 North Branch 27 28 28 30 31 31 31 27 28 30 291/500 25
10 Zimmerman 26 28 26 27 28 28 27 27 30 31 278/500 29
11 St.Paul Academy 24 24 27 27 27 25 27 25 25 28 259/500 33
12 Winona 20 20 26 23 24 22 27 21 23 25 231/500 36
13 Stewartville 19 21 21 21 22 22 20 22 21 27 216/500 38

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Austin 37 37 38 40 38 38 38 37 35 40 378/500 5
2 Orono 38 36 41 40 37 36 36 37 37 40 378/500 5
3 Belle Plaine 36 36 37 37 35 35 36 36 35 37 360/500 10
4 St. Cloud Apollo 34 35 37 38 37 38 37 37 33 35 361/500 10.5
5 Waconia 34 34 30 35 32 34 34 37 31 35 336/500 16.5
6 Duluth Denfeld 33 31 34 34 33 32 31 34 32 34 328/500 16.5
7 Holy Family 30 31 33 33 33 32 33 28 28 30 311/500 23.5
8 Zimmerman 30 31 31 31 32 29 32 32 31 31 310/500 23.5
9 North Branch 31 31 31 31 31 32 31 32 29 31 310/500 26.5
10 Hermantown 31 29 33 32 31 28 29 32 26 31 302/500 27.5
11 Winona 27 27 28 29 26 27 28 24 22 24 262/500 34
12 Stewartville 24 27 25 25 23 21 24 30 28 29 256/500 35
13 St. Paul Academy 20 21 24 22 22 21 22 22 19 23 216/500 39
14 Robbinsdale Cooper 21 22 20 20 18 19 19 19 20 21 199/500 42

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 40 39 42 42 41 40 39 41 38 43 405/500 3
2 Centennial 38 38 36 39 36 37 38 37 37 39 375/500 6
3 Duluth East 35 36 36 36 36 33 35 33 32 36 348/500 9
4 Andover 32 36 35 35 34 32 31 35 32 35 337/500 12.5
5 Roseville 28 31 31 33 30 31 31 30 31 36 312/500 18
6 Bloomington 30 32 32 35 32 30 30 31 29 33 314/500 19
7 Irondale 30 32 32 32 31 31 31 32 32 32 315/500 19
8 Rochester Century 30 32 32 33 33 31 33 31 29 32 316/500 19.5
9 Bemidji 25 27 27 28 25 25 26 27 24 28 262/500 28
10 Osseo 24 27 27 26 27 26 26 26 26 29 264/500 29

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 39 41 42 40 40 41 41 36 35 40 395/500 3
2 Centennial 38 39 37 37 37 37 37 37 35 37 371/500 6
3 Duluth East 35 37 34 36 34 35 34 33 33 35 346/500 10
4 Bloomington 35 37 35 33 34 32 34 33 33 36 342/500 13
5 Roseville 31 32 33 36 34 33 31 30 30 34 324/500 17
6 Rochester Century 33 32 31 31 32 33 34 32 29 34 321/500 20
7 Andover 32 34 30 29 31 30 34 32 31 34 317/500 21.5
8 Irondale 31 31 30 30 31 31 30 30 29 33 306/500 22
9 Osseo 28 31 30 31 29 30 31 31 31 32 304/500 22.5
10 Bemidji 25 24 27 24 25 25 25 24 23 28 230/500 30


Heart O’Lakes Conference Meet – 12/7/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 31 30 36 37 35 35 34 31 31 37 337/500 4
2 Bagley 31 32 35 36 30 33 31 35 31 37 331/500 5
3 Pelican Rapids 29 28 29 32 28 31 31 32 31 32 303/500 9.5
4 Dilworth GF 25 27 30 31 32 30 28 27 23 29 277/500 11.5
5 United Clay Becker 22 22 26 26 26 26 23 21 21 26 239/500 15
6 Wadena 19 22 23 24 20 22 22 25 22 26 225/500 18.5
7 Mahnomen Waubun 20 21 18 18 19 19 21 21 21 20 198/500 21.5
8 Crookston 22 26 16 18 15 15 18 23 23 21 197/500 23


Mid-State Conference Meet – 12/7/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 34 35 36 37 32 35 37 32 30 34 342/500 3
2 Crosby Ironton 31 32 31 35 31 33 32 34 31 33 318/500 6
3 Detroit Lakes 27 30 30 30 27 25 29 30 28 31 287/500 11
4 Pierz 26 29 29 28 26 26 29 29 28 28 278/500 12
5 Pequot Lakes 28 30 30 32 29 29 29 24 20 27 273/500 13
6 Pine River 20 24 21 20 19 19 22 21 22 22 210/500 18


Lake Conference Meet – 12/6/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 40 42 44 45 43 43 41 41 37 45 421/500 3
2 Edina 40 39 40 42 42 39 40 40 36 42 400/500 6
3 Hopkins 37 36 40 41 39 40 39 36 35 40 388/500 10
4 Eden Prairie 37 37 39 39 38 37 37 34 32 36 361/500 13
5 Minnetonka 35 36 38 39 39 37 36 34 34 38 366/500 13


Northwest Suburban Conference Meet – 12/6/18



Varsity Side A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 40 40 40 42 40 40 41 42 39 42 406/500 4
2 Anoka 36 38 43 41 41 43 39 35 34 39 389/500 5
3 Centennial 35 36 38 40 36 39 37 32 31 38 362/500 9
4 Blaine 33 32 33 35 34 33 32 31 30 34 327/500 12
5 Andover 30 31 32 30 33 30 30 28 28 31 303/500 15
6 Irondale 24 29 29 30 29 28 28 23 22 28 270/500 18
7 Coon Rapids 24 27 26 25 28 247 28 24 25 27 258/500 21

Varsity Side B Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 38 39 45 46 43 43 41 37 36 42 410/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 35 36 38 39 36 35 39 36 37 40 371/500 6
3 Champlin Park 32 33 38 38 35 35 35 31 31 33 341/500 9
4 Armstrong 31 32 32 34 31 29 32 30 29 35 315/500 12.5
5 Elk River 31 31 31 32 32 29 31 27 28 32 304/500 14
6 Osseo 23 26 27 26 26 25 26 23 25 28 257/500 18


South Suburban Conference Meet – 12/4/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 39 41 43 42 43 40 40 40 40 43 411/500 3
2 Lakeville North 40 40 40 39 39 41 40 37 37 43 396/500 6
3 Prior Lake 37 39 38 40 39 38 38 37 39 41 386/500 8
4 Lakeville South 34 35 37 38 38 35 37 36 37 39 366/500 13
5 Burnsville 36 35 39 38 33 38 36 35 36 37 363/500 14
6 Eagan 30 31 31 32 32 32 33 30 31 35 317/500 20
7 Apple Valley 30 34 29 31 33 30 35 32 31 35 320/500 21
8 Farmington 30 29 33 33 31 31 33 28 28 32 308/500 22
9 Shakopee 25 27 28 30 29 27 29 25 27 29 276/500 28
10 Rosemount 29 31 26 27 27 28 29 28 27 30 272/500 29


Mississippi 8 Conference Meet – 12/4/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Michael Albertville 34 35 34 35 35 32 33 32 31 34 335/500 3
2 Rogers 32 32 34 33 35 31 32 31 31 35 326/500 8
3 Monticello 33 33 31 30 31 29 34 31 29 33 314/500 8.5
4 Chisago Lakes 31 32 32 31 32 30 30 31 29 33 311/500 11
5 North Branch 28 30 29 29 30 29 31 27 27 31 291/500 14
6 St. Francis 24 26 25 26 28 26 28 23 21 23 250/500 18
7 Buffalo 23 25 24 23 23 22 23 22 21 26 232/500 21
8 Big Lake 20 20 22 20 18 19 19 23 23 23 207/500 24


Metro West Conference Meet – 12/4/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 37 38 42 41 38 43 39 37 38 41 394/500 5
2 Chanhassen 36 39 40 43 37 42 37 38 35 40 387/500 6
3 Benilde St. Margarets 37 38 40 41 39 38 36 39 38 39 385/500 8
4 Bloomington 32 32 34 34 32 31 30 30 29 32 316/500 12
5 Richfield 24 26 26 26 25 23 27 25 22 26 250/500 15
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 23 22 20 19 19 17 19 19 18 21 197/500 18


Metro East Conference Meet – 12/4/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 31 32 35 36 34 36 36 31 31 34 336/500 4.5
2 Simley 33 36 33 31 32 34 33 34 30 35 331/500 6.5
3 South St. Paul 29 34 31 33 30 30 32 31 30 35 315/500 7
4 Tartan 24 25 25 22 24 21 26 19 20 22 223/500 12


Suburban East Conference Meet – 12/3/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 36 37 34 39 35 34 36 36 35 36 358/500 3
2 Mounds View 34 31 34 35 35 34 36 31 30 34 334/500 7
3 Cretin Derham Hall 33 33 31 33 30 29 30 32 31 34 316/500 10
4 Roseville 31 31 32 34 32 32 34 32 32 31 321/500 11
5 East Ridge 30 31 28 30 31 29 32 32 34 34 311/500 13
6 Park 26 27 24 25 24 25 29 28 28 27 263/500 18
7 Woodbury 25 25 26 26 24 25 30 24 26 29 255/500 21


Brainerd Invitational – 12/1/18



Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Denfeld 25 28 28 30 27 28 28 30 26 29 279/500 3
2 Crosby Ironton 25 26 25 27 28 26 27 27 25 28 264/500 6
3 Pequot Lakes 21 23 25 26 24 24 24 23 20 24 229/500 9

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 34 36 38 39 37 35 43 35 32 37 366/500 3
2 Duluth Denfeld 31 32 33 33 32 30 33 32 30 33 319/500 7.5
3 Crosby Ironton 31 32 32 34 32 31 34 30 30 33 319/500 7.5
4 Pierz 29 31 30 31 31 31 34 28 27 31 303/500 12
5 Pequot Lakes 25 30 29 30 29 28 30 27 26 30 284/500 15
6 Pine River 17 20 17 15 15 14 19 16 19 17 169/500 18

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 44 45 47 45 42 41 45 43 43 46 441/500
2 Eastview 44 42 46 43 43 42 45 40 40 43 428/500
3 Chaska 42 43 42 41 43 42 41 42 43 44 423/500
4 Eden Prairie 35 37 39 39 39 37 37 36 36 40 375/500
5 Spring Lake Park 37 38 38 41 38 39 40 36 37 40 384/500
6 Brainerd 36 37 40 41 39 38 41 35 34 41 382/500
7 Chanhassen 35 36 36 37 37 37 40 34 36 37 365/500
8 Lakeville South 32 32 32 36 35 34 36 31 32 33 333/500
9 Sauk Rapids Rice 30 32 35 35 34 33 34 31 33 35 332/500
10 Mounds View 31 32 35 33 31 31 34 30 29 31 317/500
11 Irondale 29 31 31 32 33 30 31 29 31 33 310/500
12 Moorhead 24 21 24 25 23 22 25 21 22 24 231/500

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 44 41 39 41 42 42 43 40 40 44 416/500 4
2 Wayzata 39 38 40 43 40 42 41 40 38 41 402/500 7.5
3 Chaska 36 37 42 41 38 43 39 36 36 41 389/500 9.5
4 Brainerd 38 39 39 42 34 39 40 39 37 41 388/500 9.5
5 Chanhassen 38 38 36 40 35 38 37 36 34 37 369/500 16
6 Spring Lake Park 35 37 35 37 34 35 37 35 34 38 357/500 21.5
7 Sauk Rapids Rice 35 36 35 35 34 34 35 35 33 37 349/500 22
8 Eden Prairie 35 35 35 38 33 36 36 33 34 36 351/500 22.5
9 Lakeville South 34 33 35 36 35 36 37 35 31 39 351/500 23
10 Mounds View 30 30 31 32 32 32 32 30 28 33 310/500 30
11 Irondale 26 31 30 28 28 28 29 28 28 32 288/500 33
12 Moorhead 24 25 26 27 25 23 24 23 21 25 243/500 36


Hutchinson Invitational – 12/1/18



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 PACT Charter 27 31 27 29 29 28 28 30 28 29 286/500 3
2 Atwater CGC 19 24 24 23 21 21 21 25 245 26 228/500 8
3 Holdingford 17 19 24 26 20 19 20 21 21 23 210/500 8
4 New London Spicer 19 20 23 21 19 18 17 23 20 21 201/500 11
5 Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 17 18 20 18 17 16 17 20 19 19 181/500 15

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 PACT Charter 27 28 28 28 27 26 26 28 24 29 271/500 5
2 Atwater CGC 26 27 27 26 24 24 28 27 26 26 261/500 6
3 New London Spicer 22 24 26 26 22 22 21 23 23 23 232/500 8
4 Holdingford 22 22 23 24 22 21 22 21 24 23 224/500 12
5 Litchfield 19 19 23 22 19 18 20 21 21 22 204/500 14

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Marshall 31 33 36 36 35 33 34 33 32 34 337/500 3
2 Hutchinson 27 31 32 34 30 32 30 29 29 32 306/500 7
3 Delano 28 29 30 33 31 28 30 30 31 34 304/500 8
4 Belle Plaine 26 30 29 32 31 28 30 26 26 32 290/500 12
5 Albany 18 20 24 23 23 19 27 17 20 22 213/500 15.5
6 Willmar 18 21 22 22 24 23 25 21 20 23 219/500 17.5
7 Jordan 15 20 18 19 17 16 21 20 21 22 189/500 21

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Marshall 33 36 35 36 35 35 36 33 32 36 347/500 3
2 Hutchinson 32 32 33 33 32 31 33 29 29 32 316/500 6
3 Delano 29 29 33 31 32 30 33 30 28 32 307/500 9
4 Belle Plaine 27 29 32 30 28 29 27 30 29 32 293/500 14
5 Willmar 27 27 30 31 27 26 28 26 25 29 276/500 15
6 Albany 28 29 29 29 28 26 28 29 27 27 280/500 15
7 Glencoe Silver Lake 24 23 27 26 24 25 24 25 23 27 248/500 21


Forest Lake Invitational – 12/1/18



Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 35 37 35 36 36 37 37 35 33 38 359/500 4
2 Faribault 33 36 34 33 35 34 36 33 35 36 345/500 6
3 Orono 34 34 34 36 34 35 33 34 35 34 343/500 8.5
4 South St.Paul 30 33 35 36 33 35 34 32 33 36 337/50 10.5
5 Hermantown Proctor 31 29 32 30 32 30 33 31 28 33 304/500 17
6 North Branch 28 28 30 30 31 29 30 29 28 31 294/500 18
7 St. Cloud Apollo 28 27 32 31 29 29 28 28 27 30 289/500 21
8 Kasson Mantorville 25 25 29 29 28 27 27 25 25 29 269/500 23
9 Duluth Marshall 24 27 28 29 27 29 27 26 25 28 270/500 25

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 35 38 37 40 38 38 41 37 37 37 378/500 3
2 Mound Westonka 30 31 31 34 32 34 30 31 30 36 319/500 7
3 Orono 31 33 36 36 31 34 31 30 32 37 331/500 8
4 South St. Paul 29 31 31 30 29 29 30 29 28 32 298/500 12
5 St. Cloud Apollo 26 26 27 28 28 28 29 26 24 28 270/500 15
6 North Branch 25 26 27 26 26 26 24 26 25 28 259/500 16
7 Hermantown Proctor 24 22 26 26 25 23 24 24 21 27 237/500 21

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 42 42 43 45 44 43 45 42 42 47 435/500 3
2 Maple Grove 39 42 41 42 40 40 41 40 39 42 406/500 6
3 Anoka 38 39 39 40 40 38 41 36 37 38 386/500 10.5
4 Blaine 36 38 37 36 37 35 34 38 39 37 367/500 12.5
5 Hopkins 34 36 37 38 36 35 38 36 34 38 363/500 15
6 Minnetonka 35 36 36 37 36 36 37 33 35 34 355/500 17.5
7 Forest Lake 34 34 34 37 33 34 35 34 32 37 344/500 21.5
8 Champlin Park 34 35 35 35 36 33 35 32 30 33 338/500 23
9 Duluth East 33 33 31 31 32 31 31 31 31 33 317/500 29
10 Roseville 28 31 33 33 33 30 30 28 29 33 308/500 30.5
11 Rogers 33 34 31 32 32 31 33 31 31 32 315/500 32
12 Elk River 30 32 30 30 31 28 32 31 34 34 312/500 33.5
13 Eagan 30 32 30 31 30 30 28 26 24 27 288/500 39
14 Osseo 27 25 26 27 27 26 28 25 29 29 269/500 41

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 39 39 41 42 39 42 40 41 40 42 405/500 5.5
2 Edina 36 39 40 39 40 39 41 41 37 41 393/500 5.5
3 Hopkins 38 39 41 42 39 43 39 37 38 41 397/500 7
4 Forest Lake 35 35 35 40 35 40 36 35 35 38 364/500 13.5
5 Blaine 35 36 35 35 36 34 33 38 36 35 353/500 17
6 Champlin Park 34 34 34 36 34 37 36 36 36 34 351/500 18
7 Minnetonka 34 35 33 33 36 32 35 35 36 36 345/500 20.5
8 Duluth East 33 31 30 33 30 33 33 34 32 35 324/500 24
9 Elk River 32 33 33 32 31 31 32 33 32 32 321/500 26
10 Eagan 30 29 31 30 32 30 32 31 30 31 306/500 30
11 Osseo 27 28 27 27 28 28 34 28 29 32 288/500 33
12 Roseville 29 29 29 26 26 24 28 28 27 29 275/500 36
DQ Rogers 32 30 32 30 30 30 29 30 29 31 303/500 DQ


Detroit Lakes Invitational – 12/1/18



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 30 30 34 33 33 34 33 31 31 34 323/500 3
2 Dilworth GF 28 29 30 30 29 29 32 28 29 29 293/500 8
3 United Clay Becker 25 24 32 30 27 30 27 28 28 31 282/500 11
4 Bagley 27 25 28 31 28 28 28 26 27 29 277/500 11
5 Pelican Rapids 28 29 27 29 26 25 29 28 29 32 282/500 13

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Bagley 33 33 33 36 31 34 33 35 32 35 335/500 5
2 Frazee 30 31 34 35 34 33 33 31 31 33 325/500 8
3 Pelican Rapids 29 32 33 33 28 29 31 33 30 31 309/500 8
4 Dilworth GF 27 30 31 34 33 31 32 32 31 33 314/500 9
5 Wadena 24 23 26 26 25 26 27 23 25 24 249/500 15
6 Mahnomen 21 19 20 19 20 18 21 21 21 23 203/500 18

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Detroit Lakes 31 30 34 33 29 30 30 29 31 31 308/500 3
2 Alexandria 26 26 28 29 26 29 28 28 27 30 277/500 6
3 Foley 22 23 27 25 26 25 29 22 24 25 248/500 9

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Alexandria 30 30 31 34 30 31 29 30 29 31 305/500 3
2 Detroit Lakes 28 26 30 31 31 32 29 28 29 30 294/500 6
3 Foley 28 28 28 30 29 30 29 29 28 30 289/500 9


Cannon Falls Invitational – 12/1/18



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 30 30 32 33 30 28 29 28 28 30 298/500 3
2 Cannon Falls 26 28 28 28 27 27 27 25 29 29 274/500 6
3 Lake City 20 24 28 29 25 25 25 18 21 24 239/500 12
4 Concordia Academy 21 23 25 28 23 24 24 20 22 25 235/500 12
5 Randolph 20 23 24 26 23 23 27 21 23 26 236/500 12.5

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 34 33 32 35 33 35 39 33 34 38 346/500 4
2 Lake City 34 31 385 34 32 34 35 32 30 37 334/500 6
3 Wabasha Kellogg 29 32 32 32 31 33 35 32 30 34 320/500 9
4 Zumbrota Mazeppa 29 29 32 31 31 30 31 29 28 32 302/500 13
5 Randolph 28 28 24 26 24 26 33 31 29 30 279/500 14
6 Goodhue 24 23 23 24 25 24 27 25 25 27 247/500 18
7 Concordia Academy 10 12 16 14 15 12 15 9 8 15 76/500 21

Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Owatonna 30 30 31 31 31 29 32 30 29 34 307/500 3
2 New Prague 26 29 28 31 28 28 29 27 28 27 281/500 6
3 Park 24 23 23 25 22 24 24 27 27 26 245/500 9.5
4 Winona 21 22 25 25 25 25 29 20 18 21 231/500 12
5 Highland Park 21 22 24 24 20 20 21 23 24 25 224/500 15
6 Pine City 11 14 15 15 16 15 16 10 11 17 140/500 18

Varsity AA/AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New Prague 33 35 33 34 34 33 35 32 31 32 332/500 4
2 Owatonna 30 34 32 34 32 30 34 30 30 35 321/500 6
3 Winona 30 29 30 30 29 29 31 28 27 27 290/500 9
4 Park 27 28 27 28 27 26 28 29 29 30 279/500 11
5 Highland Park 22 25 23 22 22 22 26 21 24 26 233/500 15
6 Pine City 19 16 19 19 20 20 21 17 17 17 185/500 18


Hayfield Invitational – 12/1/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Albert Lea 28 31 30 32 28 28/ 30 32 31 32 302/500 3
2 Dover Eyota 24 25 27 26 25 24 27 28 27 26 259/500 7
3 Southland 21 22 27 26 24 25 22 25 25 27 244/500 9
4 Plainview EM 18 21 22 22 20 20 20 20 23 21 207/500 12
5 Triton 17 18 22 21 19 20 20 21 22 25 205/500 15
6 Rushford Peterson 16 16 22 21 21 20 22 19 18 22 197/500 16

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Albert Lea 33 34 33 35 33 32 32 32 31 32 327/500 3
2 Plainview EM 28 28 28 29 27 28 29 28 27 29 281/500 6
3 Hayfield 26 27 28 29 25 24 28 27 26 29 269/500 9.5
4 Dover Eyota 24 22 25 25 27 26 26 24 22 26 247/500 13
5 Southland 23 22 28 27 24 25 24 24 24 28 249/500 16
6 Rushford Peterson 23 22 22 25 24 24 23 25 24 22 234/500 16.5
7 Fillmore Central 22 21 25 23 23 22 25 24 21 23 229/500 21
8 Triton 18 19 21 20 18 19 20 16 15 19 185/500 24
DQ Kingsland 20 19 18 17 16 19 18 19 16 15 177/500 DQ


Central Lakes Conference – 11/30/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 37 38 40 41 38 39 37 37 36 39 382/500 3
2 Brainerd 35 35 40 38 36 38 36 35 33 38 364/500 8
3 St. Cloud Tech 35 37 36 36 36 34 39 36 35 35 359/500 8
4 Rocori 32 33 33 35 31 35 32 32 30 36 329/500 15
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 30 33 32 33 32 31 31 30 31 33 316/500 15
6 St. Cloud Apollo 26 27 29 26 27 26 28 23 24 24 260/500 18
7 Alexandria 22 21 22 22 20 22 25 23 22 24 223/500 21
8 Willmar 18 19 21 20 23 21 25 22 20 23 212/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 40 42 41 42 39 41 39 39 36 39 398/500 4
2 Brainerd 39 40 41 42 36 39 38 38 35 40 388/500 5
3 St. Cloud Tech 36 36 34 35 34 35 35 36 34 33 348/500 10
4 Sauk Rapids Rice 34 35 34 35 35 35 36 34 34 35 347/500 12
5 Rocori 31 33 34 36 33 34 35 32 30 33 331/500 15
6 Alexandria 28 29 30 30 25 28 27 26 24 27 274/500 18
7 St. Cloud Apollo 27 28 27 26 26 25 28 22 22 24 255/500 21
8 Willmar 22 27 24 24 20 23 26 27 25 23 241/500 24


Lake Conference – 11/29/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 40 40 43 43 43 43 44 41 40 42 419/500 4
2 Wayzata 44 42 42 42 41 40 43 41 40 42 417/500 5
3 Eden Prairie 38 39 38 40 38 39 38 39 36 40 385/500 9
4 Minnetonka 33 35 38 37 37 35 37 36 32 35 355/500 13
5 Hopkins 35 35 36 35 35 36 36 34 35 36 353/500 14


Northwest Suburban Conference – 11/29/18



Varsity Jazz Side A
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 39 40 41 41 40 40 41 39 36 40 397/500 3
2 Anoka 35 36 38 39 37 38 37 36 36 39 371/500 6
3 Centennial 35 358 36 36 33 33 35 35 33 37 348/500 9
4 Armstrong 28 29 29 30 29 27 30 28 26 30 266/500 14
5 Andover 28 28 28 30 27 26 26 27 25 29 274/500 15
6 Irondale 28 28 27 29 29 27 27 26 26 31 278/500 16.5
7 Osseo 24 21 25 24 23 22 23 22 20 27 231/500 21

Varsity Jazz Side B
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 39 39 43 40 40 39 39 38 38 42 397/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 37 35 38 39 37 34 39 37 36 39 371/500 6
3 Blaine 31 32 34 34 34 33 35 33 30 33 329/500 9
4 Champlin Park 29 30 30 30 30 27 30 28 29 32 295/500 12.5
5 Elk River 31 31 30 29 29 26 26 29 26 30 289/500 14.5
6 Coon Rapids 20 25 24 24 24 21 23 21 22 25 229/500 18


Rochester All-City Meet – 11/29/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rochester Mayo 24 27 26 25 26 26 24 21 23 26 248/400 6
2 Rochester Century 22 25 25 27 25 24 26 22 22 26 244/400 6
3 Rochester John Marshall 21 23 24 22 22 20 22 19 21 21 215/400 12

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rochester Mayo 25 24 24 23 25 23 25 23 23 25 240/400 5
2 Rochester Century 20 22 24 24 24 22 22 21 21 22 222/400 8.5
3 Rochester John Marshall 20 22 22 21 20 17 25 21 21 21 210/400 10.5


Metro West Conference – 11/27/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chanhassen 41 40 40 42 42 41 43 40 39 43 411/500 4
2 Chaska 40 40 39 40 42 41 43 39 41 43 408/500 6
3 Benilde St. Margarets 38 39 42 40 40 39 39 38 35 37 387/500 7
4 Bloomington 30 32 32 31 31 29 31 28 27 30 301/500 12
5 Richfield 26 26 31 28 30 26 28 27 26 31 279/500 15
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 16 18 18 15 17 13 17 18 18 21 171/500 18


South Suburban Conference – 11/27/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 38 40 42 40 42 39 43 38 39 41 401/500 3
2 Lakeville North 37 38 39 39 39 38 39 37 37 39 382/500 6
3 Prior Lake 38 37 37 39 38 38 38 35 35 39 374/500 9
4 Lakeville South 32 34 35 35 34 34 35 32 33 35 339/500 12
5 Burnsville 31 33 33 33 33 32 31 31 29 34 320/500 16
6 Farmington 29 30 32 31 30 31 33 29 29 32 306/500 16.5
7 Rosemount 25 28 29 30 28 27 30 27 26 29 279/50 23
8 Eagan 24 31 28 30 27 28 30 25 24 30 277/500 24.5
9 Apple Valley 27 30 30 29 28 25 29 27 27 29 281/500 26.5
10 Shakopee 25 29 25 28 25 26 29 27 27 29 265/500 29


Metro East Conference – 11/27/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 34 37 33 35 31 33 34 32 30 36 335/500 3
2 South St. Paul 31 29 33 34 30 32 32 29 27 33 310/500 7
3 Henry Sibley 30 31 31 34 32 31 32 29 26 31 307/500 8
4 Tartan 21 21 22 22 21 20 22 19 18 21 207/500 12


Mississippi 8 Conference – 11/26/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Michael Albertville 30 33 34 37 35 36 34 33 29 36 337/500 4.5
2 St. Francis 34 35 34 33 34 32 34 32 28 34 330/500 7
3 Chisago Lakes 32 30 31 33 31 30 31 30 29 31 308/500 9
4 Rogers 29 31 34 33 33 32 30 30 30 34 316/500 10
5 Monticello 26 27 29 27 27 27 27 26 25 26 267/500 15
6 North Branch 26 25 26 29 27 27 26 22 21 24 255/500 18
7 Buffalo 21 23 24 25 24 22 22 23 20 24 228/500 21
8 Big Lake 17 18 20 19 16 17 17 18 17 19 178/500 24


South Suburban Conference – 11/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 39 39 40 41 40 38 42 39 35 40 393/500 5
2 Prior Lake 37 39 39 42 40 41 40 38 38 41 395/500 5
3 Lakeville North 36 39 40 41 39 37 41 37 35 41 386/500 7
4 Lakeville South 34 36 37 38 36 36 36 33 33 34 353/500 12
5 Burnsville 31 34 33 36 34 34 34 32 30 35 333/500 15
6 Farmington 28 33 32 33 31 30 33 30 30 33 313/500 19.5
7 Eagan 26 29 33 33 33 33 32 27 29 32 307/500 21.5
8 Rosemount 27 29 31 32 30 29 32 29 30 29 298/500 28
9 Apple Valley 27 29 31 30 29 28 29 28 28 30 289/500 28
10 Shakopee 28 27 30 30 27 27 29 29 31 28 286/500 28


Metro West Conference – 11/20/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 39 39 42 44 42 41 39 39 38 43 406/500 4
2 Chaska 39 37 45 43 40 44 41 38 35 42 404/500 5
3 Chanhassen 38 39 39 39 38 39 38 37 36 39 382/500 8
4 Bloomington 31 31 29 30 29 32 30 30 27 30 299/500 12
5 Richfield 19 20 18 17 17 18 18 19 17 21 184/500 15
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 18 18 17 18 15 13 15 15 15 19 163/500 18


Metro East Conference – 11/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 31 34 33 35 33 34 33 31 29 35 328/500 4
2 Henry Sibley 30 33 34 36 34 33 34 29 30 33 326/500 6
3 South St. Paul 27 29 31 33 31 34 32 26 27 33 303/500 9
4 Tartan 19 20 23 25 23 22 26 18 19 22 217/500 12


Suburban East Conference – 11/19/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 35 35 35 37 36 35 35 34 32 37 351/500 4
2 Mounds View 35 35 35 34 34 31 33 33 33 35 338/500 5
3 Roseville 27 32 33 32 31 30 30 29 27 32 303/500 9.5
4 Cretin Derham Hall 31 29 29 29 29 28 31 29 27 32 289/500 12
5 East Ridge 29 29 31 30 30 28 29 29 26 31 292/500 13.5
6 Woodbury 23 24 22 25 25 24 24 24 23 26 240/500 19
7 Park 23 24 21 24 22 22 23 24 24 24 231/500 20


Mississippi 8 Conference – 11/19/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Francis 29 28 30 32 31 30 31 29 28 29 297/500 5
2 Chisago Lakes 29 29 30 31 29 28 31 28 27 29 291/500 6
3 Rogers 26 28 29 30 32 28 29 27 27 29 285/500 8
4 St. Michael Albertville 26 28 30 31 30 28 30 26 26 30 285/500 11
5 Monticello 23 26 26 26 26 27 28 26 26 26 260/500 16
6 North Branch 24 25 26 28 26 26 29 24 24 28 260/500 17
7 Buffalo 23 23 25 25 25 23 25 23 22 25 239/500 22
8 Big Lake 22 22 26 22 21 19 18 23 24 24 221/500 23


Burnsville Invitational – 11/17/18



A/AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Academy of Holy Angels 28 27 32 29 30 31 30 26 26 30 289/500 3
2 North Branch 25 26 28 26 29 25 30 24 24 27 264/500 6
3 Lewiston Altura 22 23 25 26 25 24 27 22 23 27 244/500 9
4 St. Paul Academy 20 19 22 21 22 20 21 18 17 24 204/500 12

A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Kasson Mantorville 29 28 28 28 27 27 30 28 26 30 281/500 3
2 North Branch 23 25 26 25 24 26 28 23 22 25 247/500 6

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 41 43 45 44 43 43 46 41 37 45 428/500 3
2 Prior Lake 39 40 42 41 41 41 44 41 37 42 408/500 6
3 Lakeville North 36 38 41 40 40 38 42 37 35 41 388/500 9
4 Spring Lake Park 38 35 37 38 36 37 38 40 37 38 374/500 12
5 Burnsville 33 37 35 36 38 34 36 31 30 37 347/500 16
6 Forest Lake 34 34 36 35 36 34 35 35 35 37 351/500 18.5
7 Shakopee 31 31 34 32 31 32 32 33 32 35 323/50 21.5
8 Duluth East 32 33 32 32 32 32 33 32 33 33 324/500 22
9 Irondale 26 28 29 29 31 29 31 28 27 32 290/500 27
10 Osseo 24 24 28 26 25 24 28 26 24 28 257/500 32.5
11 East Ridge 22 23 29 27 26 27 24 25 25 27 255/500 33
12 Rochester John Marshall 23 23 26 25 25 25 27 23 21 26 244/500 34

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 38 36 36 39 38 37 38 36 34 39 366/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 36 38 36 34 32 34 36 36 35 36 353/500 6
3 Forest Lake 32 33 31 32 29 31 33 30 30 32 313/500 9
4 Rochester John Marshall 30 30 29 30 25 27 30 29 24 30 284/500 13
5 East Ridge 27 28 28 29 27 27 27 27 26 33 279/500 13
6 Irondale 24 28 25 27 28 26 27 23 23 28 259/500 17
7 Osseo 19 19 23 23 22 20 23 20 21 22 167/500 21


Farmington Invitational – 11/17/18



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 35 35 36 40 37 37 38 33 33 38 362/500 3
2 Farmington 30 34 31 31 31 30 31 31 30 32 311/500 7
3 Eagan 29 29 29 31 29 29 31 28 26 29 290/500 10
4 Roseville 26 29 32 32 30 29 29 26 24 30 287/500 11
5 St. Francis 25 27 27 26 29 27 30 26 26 28 271/500 15
6 Tartan 18 19 18 20 20 19 20 16 17 20 187/500 18

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 35 37 40 40 37 40 38 33 33 38 371/500 3
2 Farmington 31 33 34 33 33 34 33 32 33 38 334/500 6
3 St. Francis 30 33 31 31 29 29 31 28 27 32 301/500 9
4 Northfield 28 31 28 27 26 26 27 27 27 27 274/500 12
5 Roseville 26 27 30 29 28 28 27 21 20 23 254/500 15
6 Tartan 20 20 21 21 20 21 21 20 17 18 149/500 18


Delano Invitational – 11/17/18



A/AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 29 32 34 32 34 31 35 29 28 31 315/500 3
2 Delano 28 29 28 28 26 27 28 31 29 30 284/500 7
3 Waconia 26 28 28 29 27 27 32 26 26 28 277/500 8
4 St. Cloud Apollo 26 26 28 25 27 24 28 25 25 26 260/500 12
5 Buffalo 23 25 24 25 23 24 25 24 24 25 242/500 15
6 Crosby Ironton 22 22 24 26 23 22 25 22 22 25 233/500 21
7 Foley 17 18 25 25 23 21 25 17 17 21 209/500 21
8 Rockford 20 20 20 19 19 20 20 24 22 24 208/500 24

A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Delano 30 30 31 35 29 32 32 28 26 30 303/500 4
2 Hutchinson 28 29 29 32 29 31 30 26 27 29 290/500 5.5
3 St. Cloud Apollo 26 28 29 30 29 27 28 29 26 30 282/500 11
4 Crosby Ironton 27 27 31 29 28 30 28 27 24 27 278/500 13.5
5 Atwater CGC 28 32 26 25 24 23 27 28 27 26 266/500 20
6 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 22 25 30 27 30 26 27 24 24 26 261/500 20.5
7 Willmar 23 25 27 27 27 26 24 24 22 27 252/500 21
8 Waconia 27 25 25 28 27 26 26 24 24 26 258/500 22
9 Foley 23 25 25 26 26 26 27 24 21 26 249/500 24.5
10 Zimmerman 21 22 25 28 26 22 26 22 23 23 233/500 29
11 Buffalo 18 20 22 22 19 22 21 19 18 22 198/500 33



Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.