Comparison of teams by division and style for sections and state tournaments 2019. Sort by section, high score, or categories at final tournaments. Click on the headers of each table to sort. Qualifiers are marked with a “Q” for sorting purposes.

Categories:
1.Turns or Kick Technique
2. Leaps or Kick Height
3.Difficulty of Skills or Difficulty of Kicks
4.Placement & Control
5. Degree of Accuracy
6.Visual Effect & Creativity
7. Practicality of Content
8. Difficulty of Choreography & Combinations
9. Difficulty of Formations & Transitions
10. Routine Effectiveness

Class A Jazz



Class A Jazz
Sect Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
4A Q Frazee 42 46 50 51 51 49 48 44 46 46 473/700 67.6
4A Q Duluth Marshall 43 46 47 43 45 43 46 42 40 45 440/700 62.9
4A Q Aitkin 42 43 45 46 43 41 47 44 45 48 444/700 63.4
4A Crosby Ironton 36 41 42 42 42 40 43 40 42 46 414/700 59.1
4A Pierz 38 44 40 41 41 39 44 38 42 44 411/700 58.7
4A Bagley 39 38 42 44 39 40 38 41 42 41 404/700 57.7
4A Dilworth GF 35 42 42 42 41 40 44 36 37 41 400/700 57.1
4A Pelican Rapids 35 41 40 39 38 37 41 38 41 47 397/700 56.7
4A United Clay Becker 29 33 40 42 30 34 31 32 34 39 344/700 49.1
4A Holdingford 28 30 36 35 33 31 31 33 32 35 324/700 46.3
4A Wadena 23 30 28 27 23 22 24 29 32 37 275/700 39.3
4A Crookston 19 24 24 23 22 20 23 24 25 28 232/700 33.1
4A Pine River 20 23 20 21 17 17 18 25 29 30 220/700 31.4
4A Mahnomen Waubun 19 21 19 23 17 16 16 23 26 28 208/700 29.7
2A Q Cannon Falls 42 47 44 47 42 41 43 47 47 50 450/700 64.3
2A Q PACT Charter 37 42 45 47 44 43 44 42 39 42 426/700 60.9
2A Q Richfield 39 40 41 44 39 38 39 40 38 44 402/700 57.4
2A Randolph 34 36 41 34 39 37 40 36 37 42 383/700 54.7
2A New Ulm Cathedral 34 40 35 38 38 37 41 36 31 42 372/700 53.1
2A Atwater CGC 33 35 42 38 36 33 30 38 36 43 365/700 52.1
2A Concordia Academy 31 35 35 36 36 32 33 33 30 38 339/700 48.4
2A Brooklyn Center 25 27 28 28 25 22 29 24 25 31 264/700 37.7
2A Goodhue 21 23 28 31 25 26 27 25 26 33 265/700 37.9
2A GFW 24 26 26 30 26 24 28 26 25 27 262/700 37.4
2A Litchfield 24 24 28 26 22 23 26 27 28 32 260/700 37.1
2A Norwood YA 24 25 29 28 27 25 22 24 26 30 260/700 37.1
2A Spectrum 16 20 19 18 15 16 14 23 22 26 189/700 27
1A Q Zumbrota Mazeppa 43 46 47 48 46 47 46 45 45 49 462/700 66
1A Q St. Charles 40 43 45 45 44 44 47 42 42 46 438/700 62.6
1A Houston 40 41 43 44 41 42 43 41 44 45 424/700 60.6
1A Lewiston Altura 36 39 41 43 42 40 42 38 40 43 404/700 57.7
1A Wabasha Kellogg 35 38 37 41 40 38 40 38 37 43 387/700 55.3
1A Lake City 30 34 35 38 36 35 39 35 37 39 358/700 51.1
1A Dover Eyota 35 35 34 34 36 30 35 33 33 39 344/700 49.1
1A Southland 29 30 35 36 34 33 32 33 35 37 334/700 47.7
1A Triton 27 27 28 32 27 27 27 28 33 38 294/700 42
1A Rushford Peterson 23 24 27 28 31 28 29 25 28 30 273/700 39
3A Q Lac Qui Parle Valley 45 47 50 50 49 46 52 46 47 53 485/700 69.3
3A Q Yellow Medicine East 40 42 49 47 48 43 45 43 40 48 445/700 63.6
3A Q BOLD 42 42 43 45 45 43 46 42 44 48 440/700 62.9
3A Q Montevideo 37 40 43 43 42 42 44 38 38 43 410/700 58.6
3A Renville County West 34 36 39 38 37 37 43 34 37 42 377/700 53.9
3A Canby Minneota 32 37 36 38 38 36 40 35 38 41 371/700 53
3A Minnewaska 33 37 38 40 36 37 36 36 36 40 369/700 52.7
3A Maccray 28 32 36 37 37 36 38 32 29 35 340/700 48.6
3A Paynesville BBE 29 36 36 37 34 32 35 33 33 35 340/700 48.6
3A Tracy MB 28 25 34 37 33 32 35 32 36 36 328/700 46.9
3A Worthington 31 32 33 35 32 31 34 32 31 35 326/700 46.6
3A Lakeview 24 28 34 35 32 30 34 28 30 33 308/700 44
3A Sleepy Eye 28 28 29 30 25 26 31 31 32 34 294/700 42
3A New London Spicer 25 29 31 33 27 27 29 29 29 35 294/700 42
3A Wabasso 19 24 26 24 24 23 22 22 25 28 237/700 33.9


Class A Kick



Class A Kick
Sect Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
4A Q Frazee 42 44 52 51 50 49 48 47 46 49 476/700 68
4A Q Aitkin 46 50 48 49 45 48 53 49 48 50 486/700 69.4
4A Q Bagley 43 45 47 49 45 46 45 45 45 50 460/700 65.7
4A Crosby Ironton 42 44 43 45 44 41 46 43 43 45 436/700 62.3
4A Pelican Rapids 38 41 44 47 41 40 41 41 43 46 422/700 60.3
4A Pierz 36 38 38 39 37 38 43 39 42 39 389/700 55.6
4A Dilworth GF 37 40 38 39 41 35 36 38 38 38 380/700 54.3
4A Wadena 31 33 32 31 31 32 31 30 31 36 318/700 45.4
4A Holdingford 28 31 33 36 33 37 33 30 31 37 329/700 47
4A Duluth Marshall 30 33 36 35 33 32 33 32 32 36 325/700 46.4
4A United Clay Becker 32 35 33 32 28 32 31 329 31 35 318/700 45.4
4A Sauk Centre 25 29 26 23 26 24 27 26 27 32 265/700 37.9
4A Crookston 23 29 24 24 24 20 24 23 24 27 242/700 34.6
4A Mahnomen Waubun 23 23 22 22 22 21 25 22 26 29 235/700 33.6
4A Pine River 23 24 20 24 19 19 22 24 24 25 224/700 32
2A Q Cannon Falls 46 49 49 50 43 43 53 47 49 48 477/700 68.1
2A Q PACT Charter 47 46 45 46 44 46 48 47 44 46 459/700 65.6
2A Q Atwater CGC 39 46 39 42 39 40 49 41 43 42 420/700 60
2A Randolph 43 41 41 43 38 41 43 45 42 41 418/700 59.7
2A Goodhue 40 40 40 41 36 38 41 40 41 42 399/700 57
2A New Ulm Cathedral 39 45 34 36 35 34 38 39 39 41 380/700 54.3
2A Richfield 37 40 36 36 35 35 36 36 37 41 369/700 52.7
2A Litchfield 29 28 33 37 29 33 36 32 34 36 327/700 46.7
2A GFW 28 28 31 33 29 27 30 29 33 34 302/700 43.1
2A Brooklyn Center 24 26 30 30 28 23 30 24 24 28 267/700 38.1
2A Concordia Academy 24 28 29 27 30 27 33 20 19 27 264/700 37.7
2A Norwood YA 23 25 28 26 24 22 30 23 23 29 246/700 35.1
2A Spectrum 18 25 19 22 19 16 19 17 21 21 197/700 28.1
1A Q Lake City 46 47 48 51 46 48 50 49 50 55 490/700 70
1A Q St. Charles 44 47 49 49 48 49 48 47 49 53 483/700 69
1A Q Wabasha Kellogg 44 44 45 47 43 485 47 45 46 50 456/700 65.1
1A Zumbrota Mazeppa 41 43 41 45 41 44 42 40 39 47 423/700 60.4
1A Southland 33 33 38 37 37 35 37 31 33 42 356/700 50.9
1A Dover Eyota 33 35 35 36 36 37 36 34 35 40 357/700 51
1A Hayfield 32 32 37 37 35 35 37 35 36 41 357/700 51
1A Houston 37 35 35 34 35 33 31 38 36 35 349/700 49.9
1A Rushford Peterson 33 34 31 33 34 31 33 33 34 37 333/700 47.1
1A Fillmore Central 30 33 33 34 32 33 32 30 31 37 325/700 46.4
1A Triton 26 30 31 31 29 31 32 25 29 34 298/700 42.6
1A Lewiston Altura 31 30 36 36 33 33 32 30 31 39 382/700 54.6
1A Chatfield 26 28 29 30 28 27 30 26 25 31 280/700 40
1A Kingsland 23 27 28 30 26 26 26 25 29 29 241/700 34.4
3A Q Lac Qui Parle Valley 50 50 55 56 51 53 55 52 51 56 529/700 75.6
3A Q Yellow Medicine East 46 49 51 53 49 51 53 47 48 53 500/700 71.4
3A Q Montevideo 43 46 49 51 46 46 49 47 45 53 475/700 67.9
3A BOLD 42 43 47 49 46 44 52 43 43 47 456/700 65.1
3A Minnewaska 39 42 43 43 41 41 41 41 42 43 416/700 59.4
3A Canby Minneota 35 41 44 44 38 40 44 40 36 44 406/700 58
3A New London Spicer 35 40 41 43 40 38 41 38 38 40 394/700 56.3
3A Paynesville BBE 35 41 38 35 35 35 39 37 35 41 371/700 53
3A Maccray 31 33 36 39 37 35 42 32 31 37 353/700 50.4
3A Renville County West 28 32 34 35 33 36 37 31 34 36 336/700 48
3A Sleepy Eye 33 36 33 34 30 29 33 35 37 39 339/700 48.4
3A Lakeview 30 34 35 34 35 33 37 35 36 36 345/700 49.3
3A St. James 32 35 30 32 28 29 32 35 33 34 320/700 45.7
3A Worthington 27 28 32 34 30 29 32 29 31 37 309/700 44.1
3A Wabasso 30 26 26 28 25 26 29 30 29 30 279/700 39.9


Class AA Jazz



Class AA Jazz
Sect Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
3AA Q Mound Westonka 52 50 51 55 52 53 55 52 50 55 525/700 75
3AA Q Orono 50 48 50 54 50 49 51 52 51 55 510/700 72.9
3AA Q Marshall 48 50 54 51 51 48 53 50 49 52 506/700 72.3
3AA Holy Family 50 50 52 46 50 46 48 51 49 54 496/700 70.9
3AA Waconia 43 44 45 42 42 42 47 48 48 52 453/700 64.7
3AA Hutchinson 38 38 40 41 42 44 45 42 41 44 415/700 59.3
3AA Belle Plaine 37 43 41 42 40 40 43 41 40 47 414/700 59.1
3AA Delano 36 42 44 40 39 39 42 43 43 49 417/700 59.6
3AA Mayer Lutheran 32 33 35 34 34 35 37 33 35 37 345/700 49.3
3AA New Ulm 33 30 36 31 31 28 31 34 33 38 325/700 46.4
3AA Rockford 28 32 34 33 32 29 35 30 32 37 322/700 46
3AA Jordan 21 26 27 25 25 23 27 30 31 34 296/700 42.3
3AA Glencoe SL 21 23 27 30 25 28 27 28 30 30 269/700 38.4
3AA Fairmont 25 25 28 28 23 26 26 26 26 31 264/700 37.7
2AA Q Totino Grace 59 60 62 63 63 58 60 59 57 62 603/700 86.1
2AA Q Benilde St. Margarets 59 59 63 61 61 58 60 61 57 63 602/700 86
2AA Q Hermantown Proctor 44 47 50 51 50 47 50 46 45 48 478/700 68.3
2AA Chisago Lakes 39 44 46 48 44 43 43 43 40 46 436/700 62.3
2AA Duluth Denfeld 40 42 45 47 46 41 45 43 39 45 433/700 61.9
2AA North Branch 41 40 39 44 41 40 44 40 41 45 415/700 59.3
2AA Zimmerman 38 39 38 38 35 35 39 43 41 45 391/700 55.9
2AA Fridley 23 27 27 28 30 24 28 25 25 32 269/700 38.4
2AA Columbia Heights 22 23 24 26 24 22 24 28 27 33 253/700 36.1
2AA Big Lake 24 26 28 24 25 24 24 28 28 27 258/700 36.9
2AA Pine City 19 17 23 25 23 22 23 18 20 27 217/700 31
2AA Robbinsdale Cooper 16 17 20 19 18 15 18 22 20 25 190/700 27.1
4AA Q Sartell 62 67 67 70 68 67 68 68 66 70 673/800 84.1
4AA Q St. Cloud Cathedral 53 58 61 59 60 60 54 56 55 60 576/800 72
4AA Q Rocori 54 59 57 56 58 54 58 56 57 63 572/800 71.5
4AA Becker 53 57 58 56 54 53 56 56 53 58 554/800 69.3
4AA St. Cloud Apollo 52 55 55 52 52 50 51 51 52 54 524/800 65.5
4AA Monticello 48 52 52 52 49 49 49 54 50 52 504/800 63
4AA Detroit Lakes 45 48 49 52 47 44 46 43 46 50 470/800 58.8
4AA Pequot Lakes 39 42 48 48 49 44 46 41 41 48 446/800 55.8
4AA Melrose 37 39 45 42 40 38 40 38 39 44 402/800 50.3
4AA Alexandria 36 40 42 43 38 36 39 38 41 46 399/800 49.9
4AA Foley 32 39 41 41 38 39 36 36 36 40 378/800 47.3
4AA Willmar 37 37 35 36 34 34 34 39 41 43 370/800 46.3
4AA Albany 30 35 38 35 37 35 40 37 37 38 362/800 45.3
1AA Q Faribault 52 59 55 58 55 55 57 54 52 61 558/700 79.7
1AA Q Austin 52 54 56 57 55 55 57 55 55 60 556/700 79.4
1AA Q Simley 49 53 51 52 48 50 51 55 52 55 516/700 73.7
1AA Academy of Holy Angels 48 50 54 52 54 50 52 50 50 53 513/700 73.3
1AA South St. Paul 49 50 51 53 50 50 50 50 50 55 508/700 72.6
1AA Cretin Derham Hall 49 51 50 50 51 49 52 50 48 50 500/700 71.4
1AA Kasson Mantorville 43 48 46 47 49 46 51 48 47 51 476/700 68
1AA Albert Lea 43 45 45 47 44 42 44 48 47 47 452/700 64.6
1AA Winona 35 38 42 42 38 38 45 38 37 43 398/700 56.9
1AA Plainview EM 32 32 36 39 32 30 35 36 37 42 351/700 50.1
1AA Tri City United 29 31 29 31 28 28 30 30 31 35 302/700 43.1
1AA St. Paul Highland Park 29 32 31 32 26 28 27 31 32 38 306/700 43.7
1AA Stewartville 24 28 30 32 27 29 31 31 32 38 295/700 42.1
1AA Byron 26 26 30 32 26 27 29 27 32 33 288/700 41.1


Class AA Kick



Class AA Kick
Sect Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
3AA Q Marshall 51 53 53 55 53 56 54 52 51 57 535/700 76.4
3AA Q Orono 50 52 55 55 49 52 52 51 48 56 520/700 74.3
3AA Q Hutchinson 54 53 53 52 49 52 52 50 49 57 521/700 74.4
3AA Mound Westonka 49 52 54 57 51 54 52 50 46 55 520/700 74.3
3AA Belle Plaine 47 51 58 54 47 49 49 49 50 59 513/700 73.3
3AA Delano 49 54 52 49 45 49 48 49 51 55 501/700 71.6
3AA Holy Family 46 44 49 45 45 46 44 45 45 49 458/700 65.4
3AA Waconia 45 48 46 49 42 46 46 44 42 49 457/700 65.3
3AA New Ulm 33 36 41 37 36 34 34 34 34 44 363/700 51.9
3AA Glencoe SL 28 32 37 35 33 34 44 32 33 39 340/700 48.6
3AA Rockford 32 35 36 35 35 34 36 31 31 36 341/700 48.7
3AA Jordan 33 36 34 32 31 31 36 34 31 38 336/700 48
3AA Mayer Lutheran 32 30 36 34 29 32 32 35 34 36 330/700 47.1
3AA Fairmont 27 29 30 31 29 28 30 25 25 30 284/700 40.6
2AA Q Totino Grace 58 58 65 67 63 64 63 60 61 64 623/700 89
2AA Q Benilde St. Margarets 58 58 56 62 55 60 57 58 57 62 583/700 83.3
2AA Q Chisago Lakes 44 46 48 48 45 47 46 46 44 49 463/700 66.1
2AA Hermantown Proctor 44 44 43 45 43 42 46 44 42 45 438/700 62.6
2AA Duluth Denfeld 42 41 41 44 40 41 43 45 42 48 427/700 61
2AA North Branch 40 41 40 43 40 42 40 41 39 41 407/700 58.1
2AA Zimmerman 38 40 38 40 37 39 42 38 40 42 394/700 56.3
2AA Fridley 32 34 34 35 33 34 37 35 33 40 347/700 49.6
2AA Columbia Heights 27 27 28 26 27 23 28 28 27 35 276/700 39.4
2AA Robbinsdale Cooper 22 23 25 24 22 21 24 23 21 24 229/700 32.7
2AA Big Lake 24 27 23 23 19 20 23 24 21 24 228/700 32.6
2AA Pine City 21 21 24 26 24 23 25 20 21 24 229/700 62.7
4AA Q Sartell 65 70 72 74 71 70 72 66 65 75 700/800 87.5
4AA Q Rocori 62 60 61 60 59 56 61 60 62 65 606/800 75.8
4AA Q St. Cloud Cathedral 57 58 61 62 58 59 58 57 56 62 580/800 72.5
4AA Becker 49 52 55 56 53 54 54 55 54 58 540/800 67.5
4AA St. Cloud Apollo 53 52 52 50 53 48 55 56 53 56 528/800 66
4AA Alexandria 45 48 49 50 46 48 49 44 44 52 475/800 59.4
4AA Monticello 44 42 49 49 49 45 43 43 45 50 459/800 57.4
4AA Pequot Lakes 43 44 43 47 46 45 44 43 39 49 443/800 55.4
4AA Detroit Lakes 42 44 44 43 43 40 45 41 39 46 427/800 53.4
4AA Albany 44 40 45 44 42 41 45 41 40 49 431/800 53.9
4AA Willmar 43 41 40 39 40 39 44 43 46 45 420/800 52.5
4AA Melrose 42 36 42 41 38 38 44 43 41 47 412/800 51.5
4AA Foley 42 40 40 39 39 37 42 41 40 45 397/800 49.6
1AA Q Faribault 59 59 65 67 62 63 65 59 58 65 622/700 88.9
1AA Q Austin 57 56 61 61 59 60 62 57 57 65 595/700 85
1AA Q Simley 53 53 53 54 52 50 53 55 55 58 536/700 76.6
1AA Albert Lea 48 47 48 51 46 51 48 48 48 53 488/700 69.7
1AA South St. Paul 44 46 48 51 48 48 47 47 44 49 472/700 67.4
1AA Academy of Holy Angels 49 45 48 47 45 43 45 48 46 50 466/700 66.6
1AA Kasson Mantorville 41 46 48 47 43 44 49 45 46 50 452/700 64.6
1AA Cretin Derham Hall 43 43 46 48 42 44 46 43 42 48 445/700 63.6
1AA Winona 39 41 45 47 42 45 45 43 40 46 433/700 61.9
1AA Plainview EM 40 43 43 43 37 38 41 42 41 45 413/700 59
1AA Stewartville 32 33 35 36 31 32 37 36 36 40 348/700 49.7
1AA St. Paul Highland Park 33 36 36 35 33 32 38 35 35 40 353/700 50.4
1AA Tri City United 34 34 32 32 31 31 35 34 34 39 366/700 52.3
1AA Byron 26 26 32 34 29 30 33 25 24 36 295/700 42.1


Class AAA Jazz



Class AAA Jazz
Sect Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
4AAA Q Brainerd 56 57 65 63 62 57 59 59 57 66 601/700 85.9
4AAA Q Anoka 55 56 59 59 57 56 56 58 54 61 571/700 81.6
4AAA Q St. Cloud Tech 57 58 52 54 54 52 55 55 53 58 548/700 78.3
4AAA Blaine 50 52 56 54 54 53 54 53 51 56 533/700 76.1
4AAA Sauk Rapids Rice 49 52 52 54 53 51 54 51 51 56 523/700 74.7
4AAA Duluth East 49 54 50 56 51 50 52 51 49 56 518/700 74
4AAA Forest Lake 48 50 50 52 52 54 49 52 48 54 509/700 72.7
4AAA Andover 49 48 48 51 49 47 46 49 47 51 485/700 69.3
4AAA St. Michael Albertville 42 48 45 48 46 46 46 46 46 48 461/700 65.9
4AAA Elk River 43 43 45 46 45 43 45 44 42 48 444/700 63.4
4AAA St. Francis 46 49 40 40 41 39 43 38 39 42 397/700 56.7
4AAA Coon Rapids 32 39 38 40 38 36 41 37 33 39 373/700 53.3
4AAA Moorhead 36 39 40 38 37 36 36 37 37 39 375/700 53.6
4AAA Bemidji 32 35 41 40 36 36 36 38 34 43 371/700 53
2AAA Q Wayzata 73 74 76 77 75 74 77 73 71 75 745/800 93.1
2AAA Q Edina 71 74 75 77 75 72 76 73 69 77 739/800 92.4
2AAA Q Maple Grove 69 70 70 73 72 66 69 72 67 72 700/800 87.5
2AAA Eden Prairie 65 66 70 72 71 66 67 67 63 72 679/800 84.9
2AAA Chaska 67 66 69 70 69 66 67 67 65 70 676/800 84.5
2AAA Chanhassen 63 66 68 69 69 64 68 65 61 67 660/800 82.5
2AAA Hopkins 56 59 62 64 60 59 62 56 56 61 595/800 74.4
2AAA Minnetonka 58 58 62 62 59 60 64 58 54 59 594/800 74.3
2AAA Armstrong 50 57 58 58 56 54 57 53 51 57 551/800 68.9
2AAA Champlin Park 51 54 56 58 55 54 57 51 51 56 543/800 67.9
2AAA Shakopee 51 53 54 57 55 51 59 52 50 56 538/800 67.3
2AAA Rogers 51 54 52 55 51 51 53 51 49 54 521/800 65.1
2AAA Osseo 41 45 48 47 45 43 49 43 40 46 447/800 55.9
2AAA Buffalo 34 36 38 42 42 38 43 38 35 41 387/800 48.4
2AAA Minneapolis Southwest 33 33 37 39 37 32 37 35 32 38 353/800 44.1
3AAA Q Centennial 54 57 60 59 57 56 61 56 53 61 574/700 82
3AAA Q Spring Lake Park 55 59 57 58 55 55 57 60 57 61 574/700 82
3AAA Q Mounds View 49 53 55 57 53 54 54 52 47 57 531/700 75.9
3AAA Eagan 50 53 54 52 53 49 55 52 51 57 526/700 75.1
3AAA Henry Sibley 43 48 51 43 49 49 50 48 45 50 486/700 69.4
3AAA Roseville 43 48 52 52 48 46 46 45 43 52 475/700 67.9
3AAA Bloomington 45 47 50 48 46 44 47 45 43 48 463/700 66.1
3AAA Irondale 41 43 47 45 42 41 42 46 45 48 440/700 62.9
3AAA East Ridge 37 40 39 39 36 35 39 37 39 44 385/700 55
3AAA Woodbury 34 36 40 39 38 39 37 34 33 38 368/700 52.6
3AAA Tartan 31 34 40 34 36 33 37 33 35 38 351/700 50.1
3AAA Park 32 32 35 35 31 32 36 36 38 38 345/700 49.3
1AAA Q Eastview 63 68 66 66 66 63 65 64 59 66 646/700 92.3
1AAA Q Prior Lake 63 59 62 62 63 56 62 63 60 67 617/700 88.1
1AAA Q Lakeville North 59 63 61 62 60 58 61 61 60 64 609/700 87
1AAA Burnsville 50 54 52 51 52 48 53 51 47 54 512/700 73.1
1AAA Lakeville South 49 51 53 53 52 49 50 50 48 54 509/700 72.7
1AAA Farmington 46 49 52 54 49 49 49 50 47 53 498/700 71.1
1AAA Apple Valley 46 50 49 47 46 44 47 47 48 50 474/700 67.7
1AAA Rochester Mayo 43 48 46 46 44 43 49 43 44 46 452/700 64.6
1AAA Rosemount 40 43 42 44 40 40 42 42 4 42 415/700 59.3
1AAA Rochester Century 37 44 41 43 43 41 46 38 38 42 413/700 59
1AAA Owatonna 41 42 44 43 42 39 43 41 40 44 419/700 59.9
1AAA Rochester John Marshall 37 40 39 41 38 38 40 40 35 42 390/700 55.7
1AAA New Prague 35 40 39 41 39 37 41 37 35 38 382/700 54.6
1AAA Northfield 32 35 35 40 37 35 37 32 30 35 348/700 56


Class AAA Kick



Class AAA Kick
Sect Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
4AAA Q Brainerd 59 62 65 66 62 62 63 55 56 64 614/700 87.7
4AAA Q Anoka 56 57 61 61 60 62 61 59 57 63 597/700 85.3
4AAA Q Sauk Rapids Rice 51 55 52 56 54 56 55 53 52 60 544/700 77.7
4AAA St. Cloud Tech 52 55 53 58 53 55 59 54 53 57 547/700 78.1
4AAA Blaine 50 50 55 55 54 52 52 54 50 57 529/700 75.6
4AAA Forest Lake 50 52 53 56 52 54 52 52 49 54 524/700 74.9
4AAA Duluth East 49 50 52 54 51 48 52 53 50 56 515/700 73.6
4AAA St. Michael Albertville 49 50 49 51 50 49 50 50 49 54 501/700 71.6
4AAA Elk River 45 46 46 45 45 45 48 48 44 49 461/700 65.9
4AAA Andover 44 44 44 47 45 46 48 44 44 48 454/700 64.9
4AAA St. Francis 43 45 44 43 46 41 47 45 44 48 446/700 63.7
4AAA Moorhead 33 37 39 41 39 39 39 34 36 41 378/700 54
4AAA Coon Rapids 37 40 37 37 38 34 38 37 38 41 377/700 53.9
4AAA Bemidji 36 38 43 41 36 35 39 38 36 44 344/700 49.1
2AAA Q Wayzata 71 72 77 78 74 74 74 74 69 77 740/800 92.5
2AAA Q Maple Grove 68 68 71 71 72 68 71 72 72 73 706/800 88.3
2AAA Q Chaska 66 66 75 75 68 74 70 68 69 74 705/800 88.1
2AAA Chanhassen 64 69 69 72 72 71 70 69 67 73 696/800 87
2AAA Edina 65 65 70 73 67 70 68 69 68 72 687/800 85.9
2AAA Eden Prairie 63 62 62 66 63 61 60 63 59 64 623/800 77.9
2AAA Hopkins 56 61 64 65 62 63 63 58 58 63 613/800 76.6
2AAA Minnetonka 57 61 58 62 60 58 59 60 58 62 595/800 74.4
2AAA Shakopee 55 56 57 58 56 52 55 56 55 58 558/800 69.8
2AAA Champlin Park 52 54 56 59 54 51 55 54 53 57 545/800 68.1
2AAA Rogers 47 51 49 54 50 48 52 49 51 53 504/800 63
2AAA Armstrong 47 49 51 52 50 48 52 49 49 55 502/800 62.8
2AAA Osseo 40 43 46 47 43 45 50 41 41 48 444/800 55.5
2AAA Buffalo 35 39 40 42 40 39 43 39 37 44 398/800 49.8
3AAA Q Centennial 53 55 58 60 56 59 56 52 53 58 560/700 80
3AAA Q Spring Lake Park 51 55 55 54 52 51 55 53 50 57 533/700 76.1
3AAA Q Henry Sibley 50 49 51 52 50 52 51 48 50 55 508/700 72.6
3AAA Mounds View 48 51 49 53 51 49 50 49 49 51 500/700 71.4
3AAA Eagan 48 48 49 49 48 47 50 51 48 50 488/700 69.7
3AAA Bloomington 48 49 48 51 46 49 50 49 43 52 485/700 69.3
3AAA Roseville 45 46 53 49 46 48 49 46 45 50 477/700 68.1
3AAA Irondale 37 40 46 45 45 40 43 43 40 47 426/700 60.9
3AAA East Ridge 41 41 41 44 39 39 41 41 40 43 410/700 58.6
3AAA Park 36 37 38 38 34 36 41 39 39 40 378/700 54
3AAA Tartan 34 35 38 36 34 36 40 34 36 39 362/700 51.7
3AAA Woodbury 29 30 34 37 33 33 41 34 33 37 340/700 48.6
1AAA Q Lakeville North 62 62 64 62 63 61 63 63 58 69 627/700 89.6
1AAA Q Eastview 63 62 61 66 63 63 61 60 59 64 622/700 88.9
1AAA Q Prior Lake 59 59 59 62 56 59 59 61 57 66 597/700 85.3
1AAA Burnsville 55 54 51 54 52 57 57 53 52 59 544/700 77.7
1AAA Lakeville South 52 51 53 56 53 51 55 54 52 56 533/700 76.1
1AAA Farmington 50 49 52 55 49 50 53 49 50 57 514/700 73.4
1AAA Rochester Mayo 47 46 46 48 46 46 48 43 43 48 461/700 65.9
1AAA Apple Valley 41 44 44 43 41 42 46 45 42 49 437/700 62.4
1AAA Rochester Century 40 44 44 46 42 43 44 42 39 44 428/700 60
1AAA New Prague 42 43 43 46 44 44 47 41 40 41 431/700 61.6
1AAA Rosemount 42 40 42 43 41 41 45 40 39 44 417/700 59.6
1AAA Rochester John Marshall 40 40 43 43 41 40 49 42 39 43 420/700 60
1AAA Northfield 39 41 44 43 42 40 45 43 39 43 416/700 58.6
1AAA Owatonna 40 46 42 43 41 41 44 44 39 44 417/700 59.6


State Jazz – 2/15/19



Class A Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 St. Charles 47 46 51 53 50 46 49 48 51 55 496/800 36
8 Cannon Falls 49 50 48 52 48 45 48 51 53 58 502/800 37.5
9 BOLD 46 48 49 55 48 49 53 50 49 54 501/800 39
10 PACT Charter 44 49 50 52 47 47 49 45 48 51 482/800 46.5
11 Montevideo 42 46 45 48 48 46 48 43 43 52 461/800 54
12 Richfield 43 47 44 48 43 44 43 47 47 52 458/800 57.5
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 53 55 56 62 56 55 60 54 55 62 560/800 5
2 Frazee 48 54 58 55 53 51 57 53 54 61 544/800 14
3 Zumbrota Mazeppa 52 53 52 57 50 50 51 55 56 59 535/800 19
4 Aitkin 51 51 56 54 50 50 56 50 52 60 530/800 21.5
5 Yellow Medicine East 49 48 54 53 55 51 55 52 54 60 531/800 22
6 Duluth Marshall 50 50 54 54 54 50 56 49 49 53 519/800 23

Class AA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 St. Cloud Cathedral 58 57 60 60 60 58 59 58 58 62 590/800 32
8 Marshall 54 56 60 60 59 55 60 57 56 60 577/800 37.5
9 Simley 54 57 58 60 57 54 56 56 57 59 560/800 44
10 Rocori 51 59 57 59 56 55 56 56 55 62 566/800 46
11 Austin 49 53 55 55 56 55 57 53 54 58 545/800 51.5
12 Hermantown Proctor 50 56 55 55 54 53 56 53 53 56 541/800 52
1 Totino Grace 65 66 74 76 74 69 69 66 65 73 697/800 5
2 Benilde St. Margarets 67 66 70 71 72 68 69 69 68 70 690/800 9
3 Sartell 63 65 70 70 71 68 66 64 61 68 666/800 15
4 Mound Westonka 61 64 61 65 63 61 63 62 59 67 626/800 23.5
5 Faribault 56 60 59 64 61 59 62 59 58 61 599/800 27.5
6 Orono 56 57 60 62 59 56 61 60 61 61 593/800 30

Class AAA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Brainerd 65 66 71 65 66 62 66 64 63 71 659/800 35
8 Anoka 61 64 68 68 62 63 65 63 63 66 643/800 41.5
9 Centennial 59 63 64 67 63. 60 62 63 60 66 627/800 46
10 Spring Lake Park 60 61 64 65 62 61 63 63 61 66 626/800 47
11 Mounds View 58 60 64 64 62 59 64 61 59 62 613/800 52.5
12 St. Cloud Tech 59 63 63 66 61 60 63 60 59 61 615/800 54
1 Edina 74 75 75 76 76 72 76 72 73 80 749/800 8
2 Wayzata 72 75 76 76 76 72 75 72 68 76 738/800 9
3 Eastview 72 76 74 78 74 72 73 74 72 74 739/800 11
4 Maple Grove 72 74 70 71 71 66 71 72 70 73 710/800 20
5 Prior Lake 66 70 68 72 71 70 69 66 67 72 691/800 24.5
6 Lakeville North 66 70 71 71 69 66 69 68 66 74 690/800 28

Class A Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 54 54 58 61 57 56 58 54 58 62 572/800 5
2 Zumbrota Mazeppa 51 54 51 54 50 51 50 55 55 57 528/800 14
3 Frazee 47 51 55 56 53 49 56 49 50 58 524/800 16.5
4 Yellow Medicine East 49 49 54 55 53 49 55 48 52 56 520/800
5 Aitkin 46 48 50 54 50 50 54 49 52 55 508/800
6 Duluth Marshall 45 49 53 53 54 51 51 48 48 55 507/800

Class AA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 64 67 77 72 71 67 69 67 67 76 697/800 6
2 Benilde St. Margarets 68 68 70 70 72 68 71 67 67 71 694/800 8
3 Sartell 63 65 71 71 71 69 66 65 63 69 673/800 14
4 Mound Westonka 59 63 63 64 62 60 63 64 64 68 630/800 20
5 Orono 56 56 61 61 60 59 61 58 60 63 595/800 26
6 Faribault 55 60 59 62 60 58 59 57 58 63 591/800 28

Class AAA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 75 75 77 75 76 75 77 77 75 79 761/800 7
2 Edina 77 75 77 75 76 73 76 77 75 80 761/800 7
3 Eastview 73 75 76 80 76 74 76 72 71 76 749/800 13
4 Maple Grove 72 73 71 70 72 66 70 73 70 74 711/800 20
5 Prior Lake 68 69 71 72 72 70 72 68 64 74 700/800 26.5
6 Lakeville North 68 71 70 71 68 68 71 70 66 73 696/800 27.5


State Kick – 2/16/19



Class A Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Cannon Falls 49 56 54 56 52 53 58 54 53 56 541/800 32.5
8 Montevideo 49 53 55 59 52 57 56 53 51 59 544/800 34
9 St. Charles 47 50 51 51 50 51 53 50 49 58 510/800 44
10 Wabasha Kellogg 46 46 52 53 49 53 55 49 48 57 508/800 47.5
11 PACT Charter 47 51 50 51 50 47 50 48 50 52 496/800 52
12 Atwater CGC 43 53 48 46 48 44 52 46 46 52 477/800 56
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 58 57 60 65 57 64 63 59 57 65 605/800 5
2 Yellow Medicine East 55 56 58 62 58 62 60 55 55 60 581/800 13
3 Aitkin 57 58 58 62 55 60 61 57 55 61 574/800 14
4 Frazee 49 51 60 62 57 59 56 52 50 60 556/800 21.5
5 Lake City 53 54 58 60 53 53 55 54 55 64 559/800 23.5
6 Bagley 52 56 57 58 56 55 59 52 53 59 557/800 27.5

Class AA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Rocori 56 60 58 62 59 61 64 60 59 65 604/800 31
8 St. Cloud Cathedral 58 60 63 62 56 59 61 59 59 65 602/800 38
9 Simley 56 56 58 62 55 59 60 59 59 65 589/800 44.5
10 Marshall 52 56 57 57 57 56 60 58 57 61 571/800 49
11 Hutchinson 51 52 55 59 54 56 59 56 55 57 554/800 55
12 Chisago Lakes 50 49 58 56 53 54 58 54 53 56 541/800 57.5
1 Totino Grace 66 66 75 75 66 72 69 69 68 73 699/800 9
2 Faribault 64 66 70 74 68 70 76 67 68 70 693/800 9
3 Sartell 64 69 73 76 68 70 71 65 63 71 690/800 10
4 Benilde St. Margarets 63 63 66 66 65 62 64 65 62 68 644/800 21
5 Austin 59 60 62 66 61 62 66 58 58 68 620/800 28.5
6 Orono 59 61 63 65 59 59 60 63 63 62 614/800 29

Class AAA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Anoka 61 64 70 72 66 67 69 63 60 66 658/800 34
8 Prior Lake 63 66 66 66 68 62 68 65 61 72 657/800 35
9 Spring Lake Park 59 59 62 64 60 62 65 61 59 66 617/800 46
10 Centennial 56 61 63 67 63 62 62 59 57 65 615/800 47
11 Sauk Rapids Rice 56 55 63 65 59 59 63 58 56 65 599/800 52
12 Henry Sibley 56 57 59 60 56 58 61 56 55 62 580/800 60
1 Wayzata 71 71 76 76 77 72 76 73 66 71 735/800 5
2 Lakeville North 67 69 72 71 74 68 75 69 64 72 701/800 11.5
3 Eastview 71 71 70 73 69 72 72 70 65 74 707/800 13.5
4 Maple Grove 68 65 68 68 71 65 68 69 66 70 678/800 24
5 Brainerd 63 66 74 75 67 67 71 64 63 73 683/800 24.5
6 Chaska 64 64 74 77 65 70 65 64 64 66 673/800 26

Class A Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 59 63 63 67 60 62 62 60 56 66 618/800 5
2 Yellow Medicine East 55 58 60 65 58 60 63 55 58 64 596/800 12
3 Aitkin 59 60 59 63 56 59 61 59 59 63 598/800 13
4 Lake City 57 56 59 56 52 56 56 56 55 63 565/800 23
5 Frazee 51 54 60 58 56 57 57 54 52 59 558/800 23
6 Bagley 52 55 59 58 54 53 57 53 53 56 550/800 27

Class AA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 65 69 74 76 69 71 71 68 63 73 699/800 6
2 Totino Grace 67 69 70 75 68 69 70 70 68 73 699/800 9
3 Faribault 66 65 69 72 67 69 75 67 67 70 687/800 14
4 Benilde St. Margarets 62 65 65 66 63 64 65 67 66 70 653/800 20
5 Austin 58 62 62 64 61 60 67 60 62 67 623/800 26
6 Orono 60 63 64 66 59 61 62 63 63 63 624/800 27

Class AAA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 74 76 77 79 76 75 77 75 73 80 762/800 5
2 Lakeville North 72 74 75 74 71 71 78 72 71 79 737/800 10
3 Eastview 71 72 71 74 72 71 72 71 68 74 716/800 15.5
4 Brainerd 65 68 75 77 65 67 72 64 66 76 695/800 22
5 Chaska 66 67 77 75 64 69 69 65 66 73 691/800 24
6 Maple Grove 66 67 68 69 71 65 70 69 67 70 682/800 25



Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.