2019-20 Competition Results

Complete scores and comparison by category of each meet of 2019-20. If you’d like to see a team’s progress over the entire year, check out the “Season Composite” page and sort by category or team name. Click on the header of each table category to sort.

Categories:

1.Turns or Kick Technique

2. Leaps or Kick Height

3.Creativity

4.Visual Effectiveness

5. Difficulty of Routine Choreography

6.Difficulty of Formations & Transitions

7. Difficulty of Skills or Kicks

8. Placement & Control

9. Degree of Accuracy

10. Routine Effectiveness

Brainerd Mini Meet 11/15/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Brainerd 22 22 22 22 21 21 20 21 20 20 211/300 3
2 Moorhead 16 15 17 15 15 16 15 12 10 13 144/300 6
3 Bemidji 13 12 14 13 12 11 12 10 9 12 188/300 9

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Brainerd 22 23 25 24 24 24 24 22 22 25 235/300 4
2 Anoka 22 21 21 22 21 21 21 20 21 22 212/300 5
3 Duluth East 19 20 19 21 20 19 21 17 18 20 194/300 10
4 Sauk Rapids 18 19 20 20 20 22 19 18 17 21 194/300 11
5 Moorhead 13 13 16 16 16 13 15 11 12 15 140/300 16
6 Bemidji 12 12 13 13 12 11 14 12 10 13 122/300 17

Delano Invitational 11/16/19



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Crosby Ironton 25 28 27 29 27 27 32 24 24 27 270/500 4
2 Atwater CGC 25 25 30 28 27 27 33 23 22 26 266/500 5
3 St. James 15 18 16 19 17 18 19 15 15 17 169/500 9

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Tech 36 36 39 37 38 37 36 32 30 36 357/500 4
2 Delano 32 33 38 38 35 34 33 34 34 39 350/500 5
3 Hutchinson 34 35 34 35 34 33 34 34 34 36 343/500 8
4 Zimmerman 31 31 30 32 32 33 31 30 31 32 313/500 12
5 Foley 27 29 26 27 26 25 29 28 28 27 272/500 16
6 Rockford 23 28 26 27 25 25 27 27 26 29 263/500 17

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Elk River 35 33 35 34 34 34 35 35 34 36 345/500 3
2 Waconia 33 34 34 37 33 34 34 30 32 34 335/500 6
3 Buffalo 21 23 21 22 21 22 22 22 21 24 219/500 9

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 36 35 35 35 36 37 37 36 34 38 359/500 3
2 St. Cloud Tech 32 33 35 34 35 32 33 31 30 33 328/500 6
3 Delano 27 28 30 30 30 29 29 30 28 31 292/500 9
4 Zimmerman 27 29 29 28 30 27 28 27 27 28 280/500 12
5 Crosby Ironton 22 25 25 26 26 25 28 21 21 26 245/500 15
6 Foley 18 21 25 24 25 23 23 21 20 25 225/500 18

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Elk River 32 34 32 33 34 32 34 32 32 33 323/500 3
2 Waconia 28 30 31 32 31 31 32 29 28 31 303/500 6
3 Buffalo 24 27 24 26 26 22 25 24 26 25 249/500 9

Mississippi 8 Conference Jazz Meet 11/19/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Becker 34 36 35 37 34 33 34 34 33 37 347/500 3
2 Monticello 27 32 33 34 31 32 32 28 29 33 311/500 6
3 St. Francis 26 30 31 33 31 31 31 23 21 27 284/500 10
4 North Branch 26 28 30 30 27 28 29 25 25 28 276/500 13
5 Chisago Lakes 27 28 28 26 25 24 28 28 27 29 270/500 14
6 Big Lake 25 28 29 30 27 27 28 25 23 28 270/500 16

Metro East Conference Jazz Meet 11/19/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 32 35 32 35 33 31 35 33 31 34 333/500 5
2 Henry Sibley 33 35 35 37 33 32 34 32 30 33 329/500 6
3 South St. Paul 30 33 32 33 30 31 34 32 28 32 315/500 8

Lake Conference Jazz Meet 11/21/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 42 40 43 44 43 40 41 41 39 41 414/500 3
2 Wayzata 42 39 41 41 42 38 42 41 39 40 405/500 6
3 Eden Prairie 42 40 40 41 39 38 39 41 40 39 399/500 9
4 Minnetonka 30 33 33 34 34 32 35 30 27 33 321/500 13
5 St. Michael Albertville 32 31 32 33 31 29 33 31 29 32 313/500 15.5
6 Hopkins 31 31 31 30 31 29 32 33 29 32 309/500 16.5
7 Buffalo 23 22 21 21 21 21 21 24 24 22 220/500 21

Northwest Suburban Conference Jazz Meet 11/21/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1b Totino Grace 37 38 41 40 40 40 38 38 37 41 390/500
2b Blaine 35 37 39 38 38 37 39 37 35 38 373/500
3b Spring Lake Park 36 36 37 39 37 38 38 37 36 40 374/500
4b Champlin Park 29 30 30 32 30 27 30 28 28 31 285/500
5b Andover 24 30 33 30 31 29 32 27 26 31 293/500
6b Coon Rapids 22 24 25 25 25 25 27 23 22 26 239/500
1a Maple Grove 42 42 44 42 44 41 44 44 43 45 431/500
2a Centennial 36 37 36 38 35 35 38 38 37 39 369/500
3a Anoka 34 33 36 35 35 34 37 35 35 37 351/500
4a Rogers 32 32 31 35 32 32 32 33 33 35 327/500
5a Armstrong 30 31 29 31 31 28 33 30 29 32 304/500
6a Elk River 26 29 27 29 27 25 30 28 25 30 271/500
7a Osseo 19 24 25 26 25 23 28 22 23 25 240/500

Suburban East Conference Jazz Meet 11/22/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 35 36 39 40 39 37 39 36 35 40 376/500 3
2 Mounds View 33 36 39 39 36 36 37 34 33 36 359/500 6
3 Cretin-Derham Hall 31 32 37 34 33 32 33 33 32 35 332/500 10
4 Roseville 28 30 35 34 33 30 33 27 26 30 306/500 13.5
5 Irondale 25 28 34 30 31 29 30 24 24 30 285/500 17
6 Woodbury 24 28 30 30 28 28 30 30 28 31 287/500 18
7 East Ridge 26 31 27 28 27 26 28 28 27 28 276/500 18
8 Park 21 25 25 26 25 24 26 24 25 25 246/500 24
9 Stillwater 22 24 23 23 22 21 24 24 26 27 236/500 27

Central Lakes Conference Meet 11/22/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Brainerd 40 41 41 43 42 39 41 38 40 42 408/500
2 Sartell 40 40 41 41 40 40 42 39 39 41 403/500
3 St. Cloud Tech 37 40 38 39 37 38 39 36 36 39 379/500
4 Sauk Rapids Rice 35 37 37 38 35 35 38 33 35 40 363/500
5 Rocori 33 35 33 34 32 32 33 32 33 36 333/500
6 St. Cloud Apollo 32 33 34 34 31 32 32 33 33 33 327/500
7 Alexandria 21 26 26 26 26 24 28 22 23 26 248/500
8 Willmar 20 19 22 23 20 19 23 22 23 26 217/500

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 41 41 43 45 44 42 43 39 39 45 422/500 3
2 Brainerd 38 38 42 44 40 41 39 37 36 41 396/500 6
3 Rocori 334 36 36 38 35 36 36 35 34 36 356/500 11.5
4 Sauk Rapids Rice 34 34 36 36 36 36 36 31 30 34 343/500 12
5 St. Cloud Tech 33 32 38 38 36 36 36 32 31 37 349/500 12.5
6 St. Cloud Apollo 30 31 35 33 34 33 32 31 31 34 324/500 17
7 Alexandria 26 25 32 31 28 29 31 28 27 30 288/500 21
8 Willmar 27 28 29 29 25 27 29 26 26 29 270/500 24

Farmington Invitational 11/23/19



Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville South 37 37 37 36 37 34 39 34 33 37 361/500 3
2 Farmington 33 31 32 32 32 33 34 32 31 33 323/500 7
3 Waconia 32 32 32 33 32 30 31 32 29 34 317/500 9.5
4 Rochester Century 30 31 31 29 30 32 31 29 29 30 302/500 12.5
5 Roseville 29 32 31 31 31 29 29 28 27 32 299/500 14.5
6 Eagan 26 29 28 32 32 29 28 28 27 28 287/500 19.5
7 Northfield 25 28 27 28 28 27 27 26 25 29 270/500 21
8 Saint Francis 26 29 28 29 29 28 30 27 25 27 278/500 21
9 Park 20 22 22 24 21 21 23 22 21 25 221/500 27

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Farmington 34 36 38 37 35 36 38 32 32 36 354/500 4
2 Lakeville South 34 31 35 38 34 38 34 31 31 34 340/500 8
3 Waconia 32 35 36 34 34 34 34 32 29 34 334/500 10
4 New Prague 33 33 34 37 32 33 33 32 32 31 330/500 10
5 Rochester Century 34 34 33 34 34 31 32 31 31 35 329/500 12
6 Roseville 26 27 29 33 31 29 31 23 22 28 279/500 19
7 Eagan 25 25 25 29 27 28 27 23 23 27 259/500 20
8 Park 22 21 24 21 21 19 23 21 22 23 217/500 24

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Austin 36 37 39 39 38 38 40 33 34 38 372/500 3
2 Saint Francis 29 27 28 28 30 29 27 25 24 26 273/500 6
3 St James 17 15 19 19 18 15 19 15 17 17 171/500 9

St. Cloud Tech Invitational 11/23/19



Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Tech 40 40 40 37 39 37 40 38 36 40 387/500 3
2 Becker 32 35 34 38 34 32 36 35 33 35 344/500 7
3 Rocori 32 33 33 36 35 33 36 33 35 35 341/500 11
4 St. Cloud Apollo 31 33 34 34 33 30 33 33 30 33 324/500 12
5 Marshall 28 29 31 34 31 31 34 29 30 33 310/500 15
6 Delano 30 33 31 32 31 30 33 31 32 33 316/500 16
7 Hutchinson 26 26 26 31 28 28 29 27 29 28 278/500 20
8 Chisago Lakes 27 28 26 26 26 22 26 28 28 27 264/500 25
9 Monticello 25 28 25 28 25 27 26 26 28 26 264/500 25
10 Foley 20 25 25 25 24 25 24 25 24 27 244/500 32
11 Moorhead 21 21 24 24 24 23 27 22 23 25 234/500 34
12 Alexandria 22 23 23 26 25 21 24 23 22 24 233/500 34.5
13 Albany 22 23 21 26 22 21 25 23 24 26 233/500 36

Varsity A/AA/AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Tech 36 38 41 39 39 39 40 36 34 40 382/500 3
2 Rocori 37 36 36 39 37 37 37 37 36 39 371/500 6
3 Marshall 34 35 36 37 35 35 36 36 36 38 358/500 9
4 Hutchinson 32 31 33 36 33 35 35 34 35 36 340/500 15
5 Delano 32 34 34 35 33 33 36 32 33 37 339/500 15
6 St. Cloud Apollo 32 32 35 34 33 32 34 32 34 34 332/500 18.5
7 Becker 33 32 35 34 31 32 32 33 32 36 330/500 19
8 Monticello 29 29 31 35 31 31 31 30 27 32 306/500 24.5
9 Albany 28 28 33 33 30 30 30 29 28 29 298/500 31
10 Chisago Lakes 30 31 30 29 30 28 33 31 28 30 300/500 31.5
11 Atwater CGC 28 29 32 29 30 28 33 28 28 32 297/500 31.5
12 Alexandria 27 24 31 31 30 31 29 29 29 33 294/500 35
13 Moorhead 25 30 32 28 28 26 29 30 28 31 287/500 36.5
14 Foley 27 26 29 31 26 28 29 28 27 27 278/500 42

Forest Lake Invitational 11/23/19



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 41 42 45 45 45 43 43 42 40 45 431/500 3
2 Brainerd 38 40 41 41 42 40 41 36 37 39 395/500 6
3 Centennial 36 37 39 38 37 38 40 36 35 39 375/500 9
4 Forest Lake 32 38 37 37 37 36 37 34 33 37 358/500 15
5 Anoka 34 34 38 37 35 35 38 35 34 36 356/500 15.5
6 Blaine 34 38 39 37 36 36 38 35 33 36 362/500 16
7 Minnetonka 33 37 37 37 35 35 36 32 31 34 347/500 22
8 Sauk Rapids 33 34 37 35 34 34 33 32 31 36 339/500 22
9 Elk River 32 33 33 33 33 31 35 31 30 33 324/500 27
10 Osseo 23 25 25 26 22 23 25 22 23 26 240/500 30

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Brainerd 40 40 39 40 38 38 39 39 40 41 394/500 6
2 Minnetonka 38 41 39 38 38 36 39 37 34 40 380/500 7
3 Anoka 37 37 39 41 37 38 39 37 32 38 375/500 8
4 Centennial 38 39 36 39 37 38 38 37 35 39 376/500 11
5 Blaine 35 34 35 36 33 33 31 35 36 36 344/500 14.5
6 Sauk Rapids 32 35 34 33 31 29 33 31 31 35 324/500 19
7 Forest Lake 31 33 33 35 32 33 32 30 29 33 321/500 20
8 Elk River 30 32 30 29 33 30 33 31 28 32 308/500 23.5
9 Osseo 24 23 24 24 24 24 26 24 26 26 245/500 27

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 36 35 38 39 35 36 37 36 35 39 366/500 3
2 North Branch 25 30 25 24 26 24 25 25 23 28 255/500 6

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 North Branch 23 25 29 28 30 26 28 22 22 26 259/500 3

Burnsville Invitational 11/23/19



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 45 45 43 46 45 43 44 44 42 44 441/500 3
2 Lakeville North 41 42 40 42 41 41 42 40 38 43 410/500 6
3 Prior Lake 40 41 40 41 39 39 39 39 35 39 392/500 9
4 Burnsville 36 36 38 39 38 35 37 35 33 36 363/500 15
5 Duluth East 36 37 37 36 37 34 37 34 33 36 357/500 15
6 Spring Lake Park 37 36 37 37 36 36 38 36 34 37 364/500 16
7 Rochester Mayo 32 33 35 35 33 32 35 33 30 35 333/500 21
8 Rogers 31 32 31 33 31 29 33 35 32 33 320/500 24
9 Shakopee 30 33 32 32 32 31 35 31 30 33 319/500 24

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Prior Lake 38 38 42 42 39 38 38 38 35 42 390/500 3
2 Lakeville N 38 37 38 41 39 38 39 36 35 40 381/500 6
3 Burnsville 36 33 40 38 37 37 37 35 34 39 366/500 9
4 Rochester Mayo 29 29 32 35 31 32 32 30 27 31 308/500 13
5 Spring Lake Park 31 33 35 36 32 31 35 29 29 33 324/500 14

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 34 36 38 38 36 38 34 31 30 35 350/500 3
2 Albert Lea 30 35 36 36 34 34 33 31 31 36 336/500 6
3 Wabasha-Kellogg 26 28 32 32 29 29 31 27 26 32 292/500 9
4 Willmar 28 30 31 28 27 25 31 27 27 31 285/500 12
5 Kasson-Mantorville 20 25 22 24 23 20 28 21 20 23 226/500 15

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 34 36 37 36 35 35 38 33 33 35 352/500 3
2 Albert Lea 27 27 26 24 27 24 28 27 29 29 268/500 6
3 Wabasha Kellog 19 19 20 23 21 19 25 19 20 23 208/500 9
4 Willmar 18 14 18 21 19 16 19 22 22 22 191/500 12
5 Robbinsdale Cooper 12 13 17 16 13 13 15 16 15 19 149/500 15

Mississippi 8 Conference Kick Meet 11/25/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Becker 34 35 37 38 34 34 37 34 31 38 352/500 3
2 Chisago Lakes 33 34 34 34 32 31 35 32 32 35 332/500 6
3 Monticello 32 32 34 33 31 32 33 31 29 33 320/500 9
4 St Francis 28 29 32 31 33 33 31 29 28 32 306/500 12
5 North Branch 29 31 28 29 28 27 27 27 26 30 282/500 15
6 Big Lake 27 27 24 23 25 22 23 23 20 23 237/500 18

South Suburban Conference Jazz Meet 11/26/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 42 44 43 41 42 39 43 40 40 44 418/500 3
2 Lakeville North 37 40 38 42 39 38 40 37 36 41 388/500 8
3 Prior Lake 36 40 41 39 40 38 41 35 33 39 382/500 9
4 Lakeville South 35 38 39 40 36 36 38 35 34 39 370/500 12
5 Burnsville 33 36 38 37 34 35 35 34 33 38 353/500 15
6 Farmington 30 33 33 34 33 29 33 28 29 32 314/500 19
7 Rosemount 29 31 32 32 31 30 31 28 28 31 303/500 21
8 Shakopee 29 31 30 30 29 27 33 27 27 32 295/500 24
9 Eagan 26 30 31 32 28 29 30 26 26 28 286/500 27

Metro East Conference Kick Meet 11/26/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 35 38 39 39 36 36 36 35 34 37 365/500 4
2 Simley 35 35 35 39 35 37 35 36 34 38 359/500 5
3 South St. Paul 29 32 36 34 32 31 34 30 32 34 324/500 9
4 Tartan 17 20 23 22 24 17 23 16 16 21 199/500 12

Metro West Conference Jazz Meet 11/26/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 38 39 42 42 42 39 43 39 36 43 403/500 4
2 Benilde St. Margarets 39 40 39 40 40 39 39 38 37 42 393/500 5
3 Chanhassen 36 38 37 37 39 36 39 35 34 38 369/500 9
4 Bloomington 27 27 28 28 29 26 27 26 27 30 275/500 12
5 Robbinsdale Cooper 18 16 19 21 20 17 21 20 19 21 192/500 15

Rushford Peterson Invitational 11/30/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 27 31 33 30 32 31 33 27 27 32 303/500 3
2 Lewiston Altura 26 30 27 26 26 26 296 28 28 29 275/500 6
3 Plainview EM 23 25 25 24 26 25 29 22 23 29 251/500 9
4 Fillmore Central 20 23 24 24 24 26 24 22 24 24 235/500 13
5 Stewartville 20 25 23 23 24 23 22 22 22 27 231/500 14
6 Rushford Peterson 21 20 22 23 23 20 23 22 22 23 209/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 31 34 33 32 32 32 34 31 29 35 323/500 3
2 Lewiston Altura 29 28 28 28 26 27 30 28 28 33 285/500 8
3 Plainview EM 28 30 30 30 27 28 30 27 25 29 284/500 8
4 Stewartville 26 27 26 28 26 28 29 27 26 29 272/500 12
5 Rushford Peterson 25 26 25 26 23 23 25 26 25 26 250/500 16
6 Triton 22 24 24 24 22 21 22 22 23 25 229/500 19
7 Fillmore Central 21 23 22 21 23 22 24 21 22 25 224/500 20
8 Kingsland 18 20 17 19 16 18 20 15 16 18 177/500 24

Mississippi 8 Conference Jazz Meet 12/3/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Becker 34 35 36 38 37 34 36 34 33 38 355/500 3
2 Chisago Lakes 31 34 34 32 35 31 32 32 31 33 325/500 8
3 Monticello 31 33 34 34 33 32 36 32 31 33 329/500 9
4 St. Francis 29 30 33 33 33 30 34 28 29 33 312/500 11
5 Big Lake 30 31 31 32 30 30 31 28 28 31 302/500 15
6 North Branch 26 28 28 30 30 27 30 28 26 28 281/500 18

South Suburban Conference Kick Meet 12/3/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 43 41 42 43 41 42 38 42 42 42 416/500 3
2 Prior Lake 36 36 40 42 39 38 36 38 36 42 383/500 6
3 Lakeville North 36 35 36 39 36 38 36 37 34 38 365/500 9
4 Lakeville South 35 33 36 37 35 35 34 30 32 35 342/500 14
5 Burnsville 33 35 35 36 35 35 33 32 31 35 340/500 14
6 Farmington 31 35 34 36 33 30 37 30 32 34 332/500 16.5
7 Shakopee 28 30 30 31 33 29 33 29 31 29 303/500 21
8 Eagan 27 31 29 30 31 27 30 28 26 30 289/500 24
9 Rosemount 24 26 25 26 27 25 32 24 22 27 258/500 27

Metro West Conference Kick Meet 12/3/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 31 31 34 35 34 35 34 31 31 33 329/400 4
2 Benilde St. Margarets 28 30 32 31 30 31 31 29 30 32 304/400 8
3 Chanhassen 28 28 29 31 28 30 29 28 27 30 288/400 12
4 Bloomington 24 23 24 24 25 23 25 22 24 26 240/400 16
5 Robbinsdale Cooper 11 11 13 13 13 13 14 12 11 13 124/400 20

Tri-Metro Conference Jazz Meet 12/4/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Richfield 27 29 29 30 29 26 29 27 27 29 282/500 3
2 Brooklyn Center 23 22 25 24 23 22 24 23 23 25 234/500 6
3 Columbia Heights 18 17 23 24 20 22 21 18 20 22 205/500 10.5
4 Concordia Academy 17 17 24 22 18 17 20 19 19 19 192/500 13
5 Fridley 18 20 20 22 22 18 20 18 19 21 198/500 13

Suburban East Conference Kick Meet 12/5/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 35 36 38 38 34 37 36 35 32 37 358/500 5.5
2 Mounds View 35 33 37 39 34 37 35 34 32 33 349/500 6
3 Cretin-Derham Hall 35 35 35 35 34 34 35 35 33 34 345/500 8.5
4 Roseville 30 32 32 36 33 33 32 32 32 35 327/500 10
5 Irondale 25 28 33 30 31 32 32 23 23 26 283/500 14
6 East Ridge 26 28 25 25 25 23 24 26 27 29 258/500 18
7 Woodbury 24 18 24 23 23 23 21 21 20 23 220/500 23.5
8 Stillwater 23 25 23 21 22 22 22 21 22 23 224/500 24
9 Park 22 24 26 25 24 22 24 19 17 22 225/500 24.5

Lake Conference Kick Meet 12/5/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 41 41 40 44 43 42 41 39 40 44 415/500 4
2 Edina 39 38 40 41 40 41 39 39 37 41 395/500 7
3 Eden Prairie 38 41 41 40 39 39 39 36 37 41 391/500 9
4 Minnetonka 38 38 40 40 40 39 38 38 38 41 390/500 10
5 Hopkins 35 35 37 40 38 38 36 35 35 39 368/500 14
6 St.Michael Albertville 33 32 33 33 34 34 33 32 34 36 334/500 18
7 Buffalo 22 23 20 23 22 24 25 21 22 28 230/500 21

Northwest Suburban Conference Kick Meet 12/5/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1a Spring Lake Park 38 39 39 42 38 40 38 38 36 41 389/500 4
2a Totino-Grace 37 37 37 40 39 41 39 35 34 37 376/500 6
3a Blaine 37 37 38 38 37 38 37 37 36 37 372/500 8
4a Robbinsdale Armstrong 34 34 34 34 31 31 32 34 34 39 337/500 12
5a Andover 25 26 32 32 29 28 28 25 24 28 277/500 15
6a Osseo 24 25 24 28 26 26 28 25 24 27 257/500 18
1b Maple Grove 40 39 41 42 42 39 38 39 38 40 398/500 4
2b Centennial 38 38 39 42 39 40 39 37 37 39 388/500 5
3b Anoka 38 38 42 42 38 37 38 36 33 39 381/500 9
4b Elk River 31 34 33 34 32 30 32 28 29 33 316/500 12.5
5b Champlin Park 27 31 32 33 29 30 32 29 28 31 302/500 16
6b Rogers 28 29 30 29 29 29 30 29 28 31 292/500 16.5
7b Coon Rapids 25 26 26 28 25 27 27 26 26 27 263/500 21

Heart O’Lakes Conference Kick Meet 12/6/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 32 32 37 37 35 36 32 32 34 38 340/500 3
2 Dilworth GF 29 30 33 31 30 32 31 31 32 32 311/500 7
3 Bagley 28 30 30 32 31 31 29 27 28 33 294/500 9
4 United Clay Becker 27 29 31 34 30 29 31 28 27 30 276/500 10
5 Wadena 22 24 22 23 20 21 24 22 24 26 228/500 15
6 Mahnomen Waubun 23 25 19 22 18 14 21 25 26 23 216/500 18
7 Crookston 18 17 18 19 14 15 19 17 17 18 172/500 21

Renville County West Invitational 12/6/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 33 34 35 38 32 35 38 32 30 36 343/500 3
2 Montevideo 31 34 32 34 29 33 35 30 29 36 323/500 7
3 BOLD 33 32 32 34 31 32 34 31 30 32 321/500 8
4 Canby Minneota 25 29 30 32 28 29 32 27 26 31 289/500 11
5 Renville County West 23 24 24 27 24 24 25 27 25 24 247/500 17
6 New Ulm Cathedral 26 26 26 26 24 25 26 25 25 26 255/500 18
7 Worthington 22 25 26 26 23 25 22 25 25 26 245/500 22
8 Lakeview 21 23 22 24 24 25 23 25 23 23 233/500 24
9 Sleepy Eye 18 20 26 23 23 23 21 21 22 25 222/500 27

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 29 32 33 36 33 35 34 30 28 34 324/500 4
2 BOLD 29 32 31 32 32 32 35 31 29 33 316/500 5.5
3 Worthington 27 33 31 31 33 30 31 29 29 30 304/500 9
4 Montevideo 26 29 29 29 30 30 30 29 28 30 285/500 12
5 Renville County West 24 27 26 26 27 25 30 26 27 29 267/500 17
6 Canby Minneota 24 25 26 29 26 28 30 26 24 27 265/500 18
7 New Ulm Cathedral 23 29 26 26 25 25 26 24 24 27 255/500 18
8 Lakeview 24 26 22 24 22 22 27 26 25 25 243/500 22.5
9 Tracy MB 21 20 23 23 23 22 25 22 21 23 223/500 27
10 Sleepy Eye 21 21 22 23 20 21 22 22 23 24 214/500 29.5

Minnewaska Invitational 12/6/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 NEW LONDON-SPICER 28 29 29 31 28 28 31 28 27 31 290/500 4
2 MINNEWASKA 26 25 31 31 29 31 31 27 25 29 285/500 6.5
3 WILLMAR 27 27 27 30 29 29 30 29 28 31 287/500 6.5
4 NEW ULM 24 25 28 26 24 23 26 25 24 27 252/500 13
5 BBE 24 23 26 26 27 24 26 22 22 25 245/500 17
6 MACCRAY 20 20 26 27 28 26 28 19 18 23 235/500 18
7 SAUK CENTRE 21 22 24 21 21 22 26 22 21 24 224/500 19
8 BLACKDUCK 8 8 12 14 13 11 11 8 8 12 105/500 24

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 WILLMAR 21 19 25 24 24 23 24 22 24 26 232/500 5
2 MINNEWASKA 19 23 25 25 22 22 25 22 23 26 232/500 6
3 MACCRAY 16 14 23 26 22 21 27 17 20 24 210/500 10
4 NEW ULM 19 24 20 19 18 16 21 20 23 21 201/500 12
5 BBE 17 19 20 21 21 20 24 15 17 19 193/500 13

Cannon Falls Invitational 12/7/19



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 40 41 37 39 37 36 36 39 38 40 383/500 3
2 Owatonna 36 36 37 38 35 38 35 33 36 37 361/500 7
3 Rochester Century 35 35 35 38 34 34 35 36 37 37 356/500 9
4 New Prague 35 35 36 37 34 37 36 33 33 36 352/500 11.5
5 Rosemount 35 34 33 34 34 33 35 31 29 36 334/500 14
6 Rochester John Marshall 30 32 31 30 30 30 32 33 30 31 309/500 19
7 Osseo 27 29 28 29 28 28 32 29 27 32 289/500 21
8 Park 26 27 27 29 27 28 31 28 30 32 285/500 23

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 33 37 37 35 35 32 34 34 32 36 345/500 3
2 Rochester Century 31 32 30 35 34 33 32 34 32 35 328/500 7
3 New Prague 30 34 31 33 32 32 33 32 30 33 320/500 9
4 Rosemount 29 31 30 32 33 29 32 31 29 30 306/500 13
5 Owatonna 29 30 30 28 32 30 31 29 27 31 297/500 14
6 Park 23 25 25 28 25 25 27 24 24 24 250/500 20
7 Osseo 24 25 26 27 25 27 26 24 23 24 251/500 21
8 Rochester John Marshall 22 26 23 26 24 24 25 22 22 24 238/500 22

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 31 34 38 36 35 34 37 33 33 35 346/500 4
2 Holy Family 34 35 35 35 34 33 35 34 32 38 345/500 5
3 Randolph 30 32 27 30 26 29 32 33 32 30 301/500 10
4 Goodhue 27 27 29 31 27 29 31 29 29 31 290/500 12
5 PACT 27 28 31 30 28 29 30 27 24 30 284/500 14
6 Concordia Academy 20 21 24 22 22 22 23 16 16 18 204/500 18

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Family 35 35 36 34 36 32 36 35 35 37 351/500 4
2 PACT 30 34 34 34 35 32 36 31 32 33 331/500 5
3 Cannon Falls 29 30 34 34 30 32 30 29 32 34 314/500 9
4 Randolph 23 26 29 30 26 24 27 25 24 28 262/500 12
5 Concordia Academy 18 19 22 22 20 19 17 21 20 21 199/500 15

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 41 41 42 43 40 41 42 41 40 44 415/500 3
2 Totino Grace 39 38 42 42 40 41 40 40 39 41 402/500 6
3 Hermantown 34 31 36 35 31 33 30 35 34 35 334/500 11.5
4 Belle Plaine 33 33 37 38 33 33 36 35 32 35 345/500 12
5 South St. Paul 31 32 34 34 32 33 30 32 31 36 325/500 14
6 Chisago Lakes 32 31 32 31 29 30 33 32 32 33 315/500 16.5
7 Winona 26 26 33 34 30 30 29 27 26 31 292/500 21

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 40 43 47 44 45 43 44 42 40 46 434/500 3
2 Fairbault 39 40 40 42 39 40 41 40 41 44 406/500 6
3 South St. Paul 35 36 39 39 38 39 38 36 37 38 375/500 10.5
4 Hermantown Proctor 33 35 39 37 40 36 41 36 34 38 369/500 12
5 Belle Plaine 34 36 37 36 35 36 38 35 38 40 365/500 15
6 Chisago Lakes 34 37 36 34 37 34 35 33 34 37 351/500 17.5
7 Winona 24 27 26 30 26 26 28 23 27 27 264/500 21

Hutchinson Invitational 12/7/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hutchinson 33 34 35 38 34 36 35 33 33 38 349/500 3
2 Marshall 33 33 35 36 33 33 35 31 32 36 337/500 6
3 Delano 31 32 35 34 33 32 34 30 30 34 325/500 9
4 Willmar 29 29 29 31 29 28 30 29 28 33 295/500 12
5 GSL 25 24 28 30 27 27 28 25 27 30 271/500 15
6 Litchfield 20 22 24 24 24 23 26 23 23 25 234/500 19
7 Fairmont 23 21 27 24 24 24 25 21 19 24 232/500 20
8 Tri City/ LeSueur Henderson 20 21 22 22 20 20 24 20 21 24 214/500 24.5
9 GFW 20 20 23 22 19 20 23 20 19 23 209/500 25.5

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Delano 34 34 35 35 34 32 35 34 34 37 344/500 5
2 Marshall 32 33 34 37 35 33 38 30 32 34 338/500 6
3 Hutchinson 32 34 32 35 33 34 34 33 33 35 335/500 7
4 Willmar 24 21 25 26 24 23 24 25 24 27 243/500 13
5 Fairmont 22 23 25 25 25 21 26 22 21 25 235/500 15
6 Tri City/ LeSueur Henderson 20 19 22 22 20 18 22 20 20 22 205/500 18

Chaska Invitational 12/7/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 45 44 45 44 44 44 43 45 43 44 441/500 3
2 Wayzata 45 43 42 45 44 44 44 43 41 45 436/500 6.5
3 Chaska 40 40 45 42 44 44 43 41 41 44 424/500 8.5
4 Eden Prairie 41 39 40 42 42 39 38 41 39 45 406/500 12.5
5 Edina 39 36 41 42 41 39 40 40 39 43 400/500 16
6 Spring Lake Park 37 37 39 39 38 39 39 39 37 40 384/500 20
7 Lakeville South 39 37 39 38 37 38 38 37 38 39 380/500 22
8 Minnetonka 39 37 39 40 36 38 37 38 35 40 379/500 23.5
9 Blaine 38 35 38 38 36 38 38 40 37 40 378/500 23.5
10 Waconia 35 35 36 37 36 34 34 35 34 35 351/500 32.5
11 Mounds View 35 33 35 36 35 36 35 35 31 34 345/500 34
12 Forest Lake 33 36 35 35 36 35 36 33 32 34 345/500 34.5
13 Rogers 34 33 34 33 33 31 34 34 35 36 337/500 37
14 Rochester Mayo 31 30 34 35 34 34 33 34 31 34 330/500 41
15 Champlin Park 30 31 34 34 32 32 33 31 31 33 321/500 44
16 Irondale 26 27 31 29 28 27 31 26 27 29 281/500 48

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 45 48 45 43 47 44 48 45 44 46 455/500 4
2 Maple Grove 43 44 48 46 45 44 45 44 43 48 450/500 6
3 Edina 45 43 45 44 45 42 44 43 43 45 439/500 9
4 Wayzata 44 43 46 44 45 41 45 41 41 47 437/500 11
5 Chaska 41 41 44 42 44 41 45 40 40 47 425/500 14.5
6 Eden Prairie 40 41 40 41 40 39 41 38 39 41 400/500 21
7 Lakeville South 37 40 42 41 41 40 39 37 37 41 395/500 21
8 Spring Lake Park 39 38 39 40 40 39 42 38 39 39 393/500 24
9 Blaine 35 41 38 39 40 37 41 38 38 41 388/500 26.5
10 Minnetonka 36 37 38 38 40 37 39 36 36 39 376/500 31.5
11 Moundsview 36 37 35 39 36 37 35 37 36 40 368/500 34.5
12 Forest Lake 36 36 36 37 36 36 36 34 35 38 360/500 37
13 Rochester Mayo 35 37 39 35 36 34 35 36 34 38 359/500 38
14 Waconia 33 33 34 35 36 35 34 33 34 37 344/500 44
15 Rogers 33 34 34 35 34 31 34 33 35 37 340/500 46
16 Champlin Park 32 33 34 34 32 33 31 33 36 38 336/500 47
17 Irondale 31 30 34 36 35 32 33 29 31 36 327/500 47

Zumbrota Mazeppa Invitational 12/7/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 33 35 34 33 33 34 37 33 31 33 336/500 4
2 Wabasha Kellogg 31 32 33 34 33 31 35 29 31 33 322/500 7.5
3 Zumbrota Mazeppa 33 30 34 32 33 31 33 32 29 31 318/500 9
4 Lake City 31 31 33 35 32 33 35 31 30 32 323/500 9.5
5 Plainview EM 30 30 33 30 30 30 31 30 31 34 309/500 13.5
6 Lewiston Altura 30 30 29 28 29 27 30 29 28 31 291/500 18.5
7 Stewartville 28 28 27 27 26 26 29 29 28 28 276/500 21
8 Chatfield 24 27 28 28 26 25 25 27 26 26 262/500 24
9 Rushford Peterson 24 25 25 27 24 26 25 26 23 25 250/500 28
10 Hayfield 21 25 26 24 23 23 27 23 21 26 239/500 29
11 Dover Eyota 19 25 23 24 24 23 25 20 20 23 226/500 34.5
12 Triton 20 23 24 23 21 21 23 22 23 23 223/500 36
13 Houston 20 25 22 22 20 19 22 21 19 20 208/500 37.5
DQ Byron 17 19 22 19 19 21 20 15 16 21 189/500 DQ

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 29 33 36 36 34 34 34 30 30 34 330/500 4
2 Zumbrota Mazeppa 30 33 35 36 36 33 37 31 29 36 336/500 5
3 Plainview EM 27 28 30 29 30 27 33 25 26 32 287/500 10.5
4 Wabasha Kellogg 25 32 28 30 26 26 30 26 27 31 281/500 11.5
5 Lewiston Altura 26 25 28 29 28 25 27 28 31 28 275/500 14
6 Houston 25 25 26 27 27 25 28 23 23 26 255/500 17
7 Lake City 22 23 27 26 25 24 26 23 22 26 244/500 23
8 Byron 21 21 27 28 24 23 28 22 23 26 243/500 23
9 Stewartville 20 20 25 25 21 24 24 19 21 27 226/500 25
10 Rushford Peterson 14 16 19 21 19 20 21 18 18 20 186/500 30

Academy of Holy Angels Invitational 12/7/19



Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 40 43 41 45 40 42 44 40 40 44 419/500 3
2 Austin 35 39 40 42 38 40 41 38 36 41 390/500 6
3 Orono 35 36 39 39 37 38 38 37 36 38 373/500 10
4 Mound Westonka 35 37 39 39 38 40 36 34 35 38 371/500 11
5 Albert Lea 30 33 34 34 33 32 35 31 33 35 330/500 17
6 St. Cloud Apollo 31 33 35 37 33 34 34 32 33 35 337/500 18
7 Zimmerman 31 31 32 33 31 31 34 34 34 33 324/500 19
8 Kasson Mantorville 26 27 28 28 25 26 25 22 20 25 252/500 24
9 Rockford 20 22 23 20 21 19 22 21 21 28 217/500 30
10 Spectrum 12 12 17 17 14 15 16 14 11 21 144/500 30
11 Pine City 13 14 14 14 14 12 14 13 11 16 135/500 33

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 41 42 41 42 42 41 41 40 38 43 411/500 3
2 Mound Westonka 37 37 38 38 38 38 38 36 35 39 374/500 6
3 Orono 35 36 35 39 36 35 37 35 35 37 360/500 10
4 Austin 36 35 34 33 33 33 35 35 36 37 347/500 12
5 St. Cloud Apollo 35 36 33 34 34 33 32 34 34 34 339/500 15
6 Albert Lea 34 34 29 30 32 30 32 32 33 33 319/500 18.5
7 Zimmerman 29 34 30 29 32 31 34 33 31 33 316/500 20
8 Kasson Mantorville 27 30 27 29 30 29 32 28 28 28 288/500 24
9 Spectrum 16 17 19 18 15 16 13 16 16 17 163/500 28
10 Pine City 15 13 16 15 13 14 15 17 18 15 151/500 29

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 38 40 41 43 38 40 39 37 37 42 395/500 3
2 Duluth East 33 33 34 37 34 35 33 34 33 36 342/500 6
3 Bloomington 32 32 33 35 32 34 32 32 31 35 328/500 9
4 East Ridge 23 26 26 26 24 25 26 25 27 29 257/500 13.5
5 Woodbury 22 22 26 26 25 27 26 24 24 24 246/500 13.5

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 36 40 38 38 35 36 38 36 36 39 372/500 4
2 Duluth East 32 37 37 39 38 38 38 36 35 40 370/500 5
3 Woodbury 29 31 29 30 29 27 29 31 29 32 296/500 10
4 Bloomington 28 31 30 32 31 29 28 32 28 33 302/500 11
5 East Ridge 23 28 25 25 23 23 24 26 26 28 251/500 15

Albany Invitational 12/7/19



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 36 38 36 39 37 40 39 36 37 37 375/500
2 Atwater CGC 30 33 35 31 31 31 34 32 28 34 319/500
3 Montevideo 29 31 29 33 28 31 33 30 29 34 307/500
4 Pierz 25 26 30 30 30 30 31 27 29 35 293/500
5 Holdingford 28 25 26 28 25 28 29 28 29 31 277/500
6 BBE Paynesville 28 29 30 27 27 26 29 26 23 28 273/500

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 35 36 37 38 36 35 34 37 33 39 360/500
2 Pierz 23 29 29 29 26 21 29 26 28 30 270/500
3 Montevideo 25 24 27 26 26 26 27 26 25 26 258/500
4 Atwater CGC 24 26 24 22 26 23 25 23 24 24 241/500
5 Holdingford 21 20 22 21 22 21 22 22 24 24 219/500
6 BBE Paynesville 16 21 23 22 22 19 25 19 16 20 203/500

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Melrose 32 27 35 33 33 30 34 30 29 39 322/500 4
2 Albany 32 31 33 35 30 32 34 31 33 34 325/500 5
3 Foley 33 33 26 28 27 27 30 32 31 34 301/500 10
4 Monticello 31 27 30 31 32 29 28 27 26 30 291/500 10
5 Mayer Lutheran WC 22 19 28 21 26 21 25 22 19 25 228/500 15.5
6 Little Falls 22 21 26 24 22 20 21 19 17 21 213/500 17.5

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Monticello 29 31 30 31 29 28 33 29 30 33 303/500 3
2 Melrose 28 29 31 30 30 28 29 27 25 30 287/500 6
3 Albany 22 26 26 27 27 25 25 27 25 30 260/500 9
4 Foley 22 24 26 27 25 24 26 23 24 27 248/500 12
5 Mayer Lutheran WC 21 21 25 27 23 23 23 21 21 22 227/500 15

Detroit Lakes Invitational 12/7/19



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 29 32 37 38 34 35 32 31 33 36 337/500 3
2 Dilworth GF 29 30 30 34 27 32 33 29 30 32 306/500 8
3 Bagley 30 30 34 35 31 34 34 29 30 30 312/500 9.5
4 Aitkin 32 30 31 35 27 29 34 31 29 30 308/500 11.5
5 Crosby Ironton 27 28 28 33 27 30 35 29 31 28 296/500 13.5
6 United Clay Becker 28 30 30 32 28 29 30 28 27 29 286/500 18
7 Pelican Rapids 26 29 30 30 29 28 31 27 27 28 285/500 20
8 Wadena 26 27 27 26 22 24 26 27 24 28 257/500 24
9 Mahnomen Waubun 23 25 21 20 20 19 25 28 26 21 228/500 28
10 Pine River 19 22 22 26 23 23 27 23 21 24 225/500 28
11 Blackduck 10 13 16 17 15 13 17 8 8 13 119/500 33

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 30 31 37 37 36 38 35 33 31 35 343/500
2 Dilworth GF 31 33 33 33 32 31 32 34 33 35 327/500
3 Duluth Marshall 26 28 30 31 28 30 30 27 26 28 284/500
4 Crosby Ironton 24 27 31 30 31 28 33 27 26 28 285/500
5 Bagley 23 26 28 31 27 28 29 25 25 26 268/500
6 United Clay Becker 24 23 28 31 27 27 27 26 26 27 266/500

Varsity AA/AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Detroit Lakes 32 31 32 35 30 32 35 29 30 30 316/500 3
2 Moorhead 29 33 32 32 30 28 31 31 29 29 304/500 6
3 Alexandria 29 28 30 33 30 30 33 27 26 30 296/500 8
4 Pequot Lakes 28 29 29 29 25 27 32 28 26 27 280/500 12
5 Buffalo 24 25 23 23 23 24 27 24 23 25 241/500 15

Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Detroit Lakes 29 33 33 33 33 30 33 31 30 33 318/500 3
2 Alexandria 23 25 28 29 27 24 29 25 23 25 258/500 9
3 Pequot Lakes 23 26 28 28 27 25 24 26 27 25 259/500 9.5
4 Buffalo 26 26 26 25 24 23 24 30 29 25 258/500 11
5 Moorhead 25 26 26 25 27 25 27 25 24 26 256/500 11.5

South Suburban Conference Jazz Meet 12/10/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 45 45 44 44 42 43 45 43 44 48 443/500 3
2 Prior Lake 38 41 42 40 42 39 42 41 38 43 406/500 8
3 Lakeville North 39 39 41 40 41 39 39 39 38 40 395/500 9
4 Lakeville South 37 37 38 38 39 36 39 35 35 39 373/500 12
5 Burnsville 35 35 38 38 36 35 36 36 33 36 358/500 15.5
6 Farmington 32 36 35 34 34 33 35 31 29 34 333/500 17.5
7 Shakopee 31 33 31 30 30 28 32 31 31 34 311/500 22
8 Rosemount 31 33 32 32 31 32 31 31 31 30 314/500 22.5
9 Eagan 29 32 31 30 31 30 31 27 27 31 299/500 27

Metro East Conference Meet 12/10/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 34 35 34 37 34 34 35 33 33 34 343/500 3
2 Simley 33 35 35 36 34 32 35 32 31 34 337/500 6
3 South St. Paul 31 30 32 34 31 33 32 32 34 34 323/500 9

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 36 37 38 39 38 36 35 37 37 36 369/500 3
2 Simley 35 35 36 38 35 35 36 36 36 38 360/500 6
3 South St. Paul 33 35 34 35 35 33 35 34 33 35 342/500 9
4 Tartan 21 22 23 23 23 21 23 22 20 23 221/500 12

Mississippi 8 Conference Kick Meet 12/10/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Becker 33 36 35 35 33 34 34 32 30 33 335/500 3
2 St Francis 30 31 29 31 29 33 31 29 27 31 301/500 7
3 Chisago Lakes 30 30 30 31 29 29 30 30 28 32 299/500 8
4 Monticello 28 30 30 31 30 31 29 28 26 30 293/500 11
5 North Branch 29 29 24 26 26 26 26 27 25 27 265/500 15
6 Big Lake 25 28 25 23 25 22 24 24 24 24 244/500 18

Metro West Conference Jazz Meet 12/10/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 41 44 46 45 44 42 44 40 42 47 435/500 3
2 Benilde St. Margarets 40 41 40 41 43 38 41 38 39 42 403/500 6
3 Chanhassen 36 40 41 38 40 38 40 35 36 39 383/500 9
4 Bloomington 29 30 32 31 33 32 32 29 29 31 308/500 12
5 Robbinsdale Cooper 19 17 19 20 20 17 19 18 21 22 192/50 15

Tri-Metro Conference Kick Meet 12/11/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Richfield 29 29 30 28 27 28 28 28 26 27 280/500 3
2 Fridley 26 25 27 26 24 24 26 25 23 29 255/500 6
3 Concordia Academy 22 24 24 23 22 20 24 21 20 22 222/500 10
4 Columbia Heights 22 23 20 22 20 20 25 23 21 26 222/500 11
5 Brooklyn Center 18 20 20 18 18 17 19 23 24 24 196/500 15

Granite Ridge Conference Kick Meet 12/12/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Cathedral 34 37 37 36 35 32 35 33 31 37 347/500 3
2 Zimmerman 33 31 34 31 31 30 30 32 32 33 317/500 7
3 Albany 31 30 37 32 30 27 29 29 28 35 308/500 8
4 Pierz 27 27 31 32 29 28 30 28 28 31 291/500 12
5 Foley 27 28 30 30 28 24 29 27 27 28 278/500 14
6 Little Falls 23 24 29 29 27 25 26 21 22 26 252/500 18
7 Pine City 16 18 17 18 17 16 17 12 13 17 161/500 21

Lake Conference Jazz Meet 12/12/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 43 43 44 44 45 41 44 45 45 46 440/500 3.5
2 Edina 40 45 46 44 46 43 44 42 42 44 436/500 5.5
3 Eden Prairie 41 40 42 42 41 40 43 41 41 42 413/500 9
4 Minnetonka 33 35 36 37 38 36 37 35 35 37 359/500 13
5 Hopkins 32 34 34 36 37 35 35 33 33 36 345/500 14
6 St. Michael Albertville 30 31 35 35 31 30 32 32 30 31 317/500 18

Wright County Conference Kick Meet 12/12/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 39 39 41 44 41 42 39 41 38 42 406/500 3
2 Waconia 35 37 35 40 36 39 35 37 35 38 367/500 9
3 New Prague 35 36 36 39 36 36 34 35 37 40 364/500 10.5
4 Hutchinson 34 36 36 38 37 39 36 35 35 39 365/500 11
5 Mound Westonka 35 35 35 37 34 35 34 37 34 38 354/500 12
6 Delano 33 33 35 35 32 34 34 34 33 36 339/500 18.5
7 Holy Family 31 32 34 34 33 31 31 34 33 35 328/500 20.5
8 New London Spicer 30 31 31 32 29 28 32 30 30 34 307/500 23
9 Glencoe SL 27 26 27 27 26 27 28 27 26 30 271/500 27
10 Rockford 21 23 23 24 24 24 24 25 26 26 240/500 30
11 Litchfield 21 22 24 23 23 21 25 22 21 23 225/500 33

Minnesota River Conference Jazz Meet 12/12/19



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 33 34 35 35 35 33 33 33 35 36 342/500 3
2 Randolph 26 30 28 28 29 30 31 29 30 31 292/500 6
3 MLWC 23 24 26 28 26 26 26 23 24 25 251/500 9
4 TCU LSH 20 22 23 22 20 20 20 21 23 22 213/500 13
5 Jordan 20 21 19 21 18 20 17 22 23 22 203/500 14

Suburban East Conference Meet 12/12/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 34 33 36 36 33 34 34 32 32 36 340/500 4
2 Forest Lake 33 34 34 34 33 33 34 32 31 35 333/500 5
3 Roseville 29 30 31 32 30 29 30 30 30 32 303/500 10
4 Cretin-Derham Hall 32 29 31 31 29 27 32 28 29 31 299/500 11
5 Irondale 25 24 29 28 26 26 26 24 24 27 259/500 15
6 East Ridge 26 25 26 25 24 24 25 24 23 28 250/500 19.5
7 Park 25 23 27 26 24 25 25 22 22 27 246/500 21
8 Woodbury 24 22 25 24 25 23 23 24 21 26 237/500 21.5
9 Stillwater 20 19 21 22 21 20 21 19 20 22 205/500 27

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 34 36 36 36 35 34 36 35 33 35 350/500 3
2 Mounds View 31 33 34 35 34 35 34 33 32 35 336/500 6
3 Roseville 30 30 32 33 30 29 30 28 30 33 305/500 10
4 Cretin-Derham Hall 29 28 31 31 30 29 30 30 29 32 299/500 11
5 Irondale 25 26 29 30 28 29 28 24 24 27 270/500 16.5
6 Woodbury 24 27 28 26 27 26 27 27 25 29 266/500 18.5
7 East Ridge 25 26 25 26 25 23 28 25 26 27 256/500 19
8 Park 20 23 23 23 22 21 24 21 23 27 227/500 25
9 Stillwater 21 22 23 23 23 22 24 23 22 27 230/500 26

Mid-State Conference Meet 12/13/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Detroit Lakes 47 47 43 47 44 47 48 45 46 43 457/700 4
2 Crosby Ironton 45 41 45 47 44 47 48 46 44 46 453/700 8.5
3 Aitkin 44 42 45 48 43 45 46 44 44 47 448/700 8.5
4 Pequot Lakes 43 39 41 43 40 40 41 44 41 43 415/700 14
5 Pine River Backus 32 31 32 34 30 30 33 34 34 35 345/700 20

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Detroit Lakes 43 48 44 48 48 47 48 45 44 46 461/700 4
2 Crosby Ironton 37 39 39 41 41 39 44 38 36 39 393/700 9
3 Pequot Lakes 36 40 41 41 41 40 38 39 37 39 392/700 11
4 Aitkin 34 38 38 40 40 37 40 32 32 39 370/700 14

Mississippi 8 Conference Championships 12/13/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Becker 46 48 51 52 48 48 52 47 47 54 493/700 4
2 Chisago Lakes 41 43 45 44 42 42 45 44 44 49 439/700 9
3 St. Francis 41 45 43 44 41 43 46 44 41 48 436/700 10.5
4 Monticello 40 40 41 43 38 41 41 39 41 44 408/700 16
5 North Branch 37 39 37 38 37 35 40 40 41 46 390/700 18
6 Big Lake 32 34 31 31 33 32 33 35 35 38 334/700 24

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Becker 45 48 47 50 48 47 51 47 46 50 479/700 4
2 Monticello 43 44 46 44 46 45 45 45 45 49 452/700 9
3 Chisago Lakes 38 43 45 44 47 42 43 45 43 46 436/700 12
4 St. Francis 38 42 46 46 44 42 45 40 40 48 431/700 13
5 North Branch 37 38 40 40 38 38 39 36 36 41 383/700 19.5
6 Big Lake 34 37 40 39 36 33 38 39 38 41 375/700 23

Frazee Invitational 12/13/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 34 33 37 35 36 35 36 33 32 37 348/500 3
2 Montevideo 31 30 30 33 29 33 35 30 27 31 309/500 7
3 Bagley 30 31 31 31 30 32 32 29 29 31 306/500 11.5
4 Dilworth GF 28 30 29 31 28 30 31 28 28 31 294/500 11.5
5 United Clay Becker 27 29 28 31 29 28 32 26 26 30 286/500 13
6 Pelican Rapids 24 28 27 27 26 25 27 26 25 28 263/500 19
7 Bemidji 22 25 26 26 24 25 25 21 22 26 237/500 22
8 Wadena 22 25 25 24 22 24 23 25 20 27 237/500 23
9 Mahnomen Waubun 22 25 17 20 17 17 20 24 22 20 204/500 27

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 31 36 39 36 35 34 34 32 30 37 344/500 3
2 Dilworth GF 28 32 29 29 29 27 31 31 29 34 299/500 6
3 Bagley 23 26 29 27 24 24 26 28 24 30 261/500 11
4 Bemidji 23 27 25 26 24 24 29 27 23 30 258/500 12
5 Montevideo 24 24 27 27 27 22 31 23 23 27 255/500 15
6 United Clay Becker 21 23 26 28 24 23 24 22 24 29 244/500 17

Northwest Suburban Conference Championships 12/14/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 58 53 58 58 58 57 55 56 55 60 568/700 6
2 Anoka 55 57 57 58 55 54 56 52 54 60 558/700 7
3 Totino-Grace 53 54 58 55 56 54 57 53 51 55 546/700 13
4 Spring Lake Park 52 51 53 55 52 54 53 50 48 54 522/700 16
5 Centennial 51 53 51 56 52 52 51 50 47 54 517/700 17
6 Blaine 50 51 53 56 51 50 50 53 53 55 522/700 20
7 Elk River 46 48 43 45 47 44 47 46 45 49 460/700 29
8 Rogers 46 46 49 46 45 45 46 44 45 51 463/700 30
9 Andover 40 43 47 44 44 42 45 38 38 46 427/700 36
10 Robbinsdale Armstrong 43 42 40 42 41 39 40 42 38 44 411/700 39
11 Champlin Park 39 43 41 42 36 38 40 35 36 44 394/700 42
12 Osseo 33 33 36 36 34 34 37 33 33 36 345/700 48
13 Coon Rapids 32 35 35 34 36 33 34 31 30 32 332/700 51

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 60 62 64 64 65 58 60 61 60 65 619/700 4
2 Totino-Grace 55 58 61 61 59 56 56 54 54 62 576/700 8
3.5 Centennial 51 55 54 55 53 54 52 53 49 54 530/700 14
3.5 Spring Lake Park 51 55 52 56 52 52 52 52 50 55 527/700 14
5 Blaine 48 54 51 54 53 48 52 50 50 54 514/700 19
6 Anoka 50 49 48 50 49 46 51 49 46 51 489/700 24
7 Elk River 46 51 45 45 47 43 50 48 47 47 469/700 28
8 Rogers 46 47 45 47 45 43 48 45 44 49 459/700 30
9 Robbinsdale Armstrong 41 45 42 44 43 41 46 42 41 45 430/700 35
10 Andover 39 41 45 45 44 40 42 36 36 43 411/700 40
11 Champlin Park 37 39 38 39 39 36 41 39 39 41 388/700 44
12 Osseo 30 32 35 34 34 34 39 33 36 38 345/700 48
13 Coon Rapids 32 35 34 35 35 35 37 30 29 32 334/700 50

Rochester Mayo Invitational 12/14/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 35 36 39 37 34 37 37 35 34 39 363/500 3
2 Rochester Mayo 31 31 35 35 35 34 37 33 33 36 340/500 8.5
3 Owatonna 31 35 34 34 33 34 34 31 30 36 332/500 8.5
4 Roseville 31 31 33 36 34 33 36 30 29 34 327/500 10
5 Richfield 28 29 31 31 29 31 33 27 27 29 295/500 16
6 Stewartville 32 30 26 28 26 26 30 31 31 31 291/500 19
7 Rochester JM 30 29 28 29 27 28 29 27 28 29 284/500 19
8 Winona 27 25 25 25 24 26 29 23 22 26 252/500 25
9 Buffalo 21 21 23 25 25 23 22 20 21 25 226/500 27
10 Fillmore Central 23 24 23 25 22 23 29 23 23 24 239/500 28
11 Byron 14 16 21 18 19 18 20 15 16 20 177/500 33

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rochester Mayo 37 37 39 39 37 38 39 37 37 42 382/500 3
2 Roseville 33 36 37 38 36 35 36 34 34 37 356/500 6
3 Owatonna 31 32 36 35 34 33 36 33 32 37 339/500 9
4 Cannon Falls 30 30 34 35 33 32 30 31 31 35 321/500 11
5 Richfield 30 29 31 32 31 29 29 30 27 31 299/500 14
6 Rochester JM 28 28 27 28 29 27 31 27 25 30 280/500 18
7 Buffalo 24 26 25 24 23 23 24 25 26 26 246/500 23
8 Winona 25 26 26 25 25 25 27 23 24 29 255/500 23
9 Stewartville 19 22 23 23 20 22 23 23 21 24 220/500 29
10 Byron 20 22 23 22 20 21 23 22 23 26 222/500 30
11 Fillmore Central 18 19 22 21 19 21 23 18 19 22 202/500 31

Lakeville North Invitational 12/14/19



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Prior Lake 41 40 42 42 40 41 39 41 38 44 408/500 4
2 Lakeville North 41 38 42 43 40 42 40 40 39 44 409/500 5
3 Lakeville South 37 36 39 41 38 41 37 37 37 40 383/500 9.5
4 Burnsville 37 36 39 38 36 37 37 37 34 40 371/500 14
5 Farmington 35 34 39 38 38 38 36 34 33 39 364/500 14
6 New Prague 34 35 36 39 33 35 34 32 32 35 345/500 19
7 Henry Sibley 35 35 34 36 33 35 34 35 34 36 347/500 20
8 St. Michael Albertville 33 33 36 35 33 34 34 32 31 35 336/500 23
9 Duluth East 32 30 32 34 31 33 31 33 32 35 323/500 31
10 Eagan 30 30 33 33 31 30 31 30 29 33 310/500 31
11 Irondale 28 28 35 32 31 29 32 28 28 32 303/500 31
12 Shakopee 30 29 29 31 29 31 29 32 31 31 302/500 33
13 Northfield 27 26 29 30 27 28 28 27 25 29 261/500 39

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 43 42 40 42 41 41 42 41 41 43 416/500 3
2 Prior Lake 39 41 38 39 40 39 40 38 38 41 393/500 6
3 Lakeville South 36 38 37 38 37 36 38 34 36 39 369/500 9
4 Burnsville 36 34 38 37 35 35 35 34 33 37 354/500 13.5
5 Duluth East 35 34 35 37 36 35 35 33 31 36 347/500 16
6 Henry Sibley 35 34 34 36 36 33 33 34 35 36 346/500 17.5
7 St. Michael Albertville 34 35 34 36 33 33 33 34 33 36 34/ 500 18.5
8 Farmington 30 31 33 33 33 29 32 29 28 33 311/500 25
9 New Prague 30 30 31 31 31 31 31 28 30 33 306/500 28
10 Shakopee 30 32 30 29 31 30 32 28 31 30 303/500 30.5
11 Eagan 30 31 28 31 31 29 30 27 28 31 296/500 32.5
12 Irondale 27 28 30 31 29 27 30 25 26 28 281/500 34
13 Northfield 25 26 27 29 27 26 28 24 25 29 266/500 39

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St Cloud Cathedral 33 37 33 35 34 35 34 36 34 38 349/500 4
2 Albert Lea 33 35 34 35 33 34 34 34 32 38 342/500 5
3 Zimmerman 31 32 29 31 31 29 33 32 33 34 315/500 9
4 St Francis 27 29 31 30 28 29 31 27 24 31 287/500 12
5 New Ulm 25 25 26 26 24 24 27 25 25 27 254/500 15

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Cathederal 32 32 30 33 32 31 32 31 31 33 317/500 3
2 Albert Lea 30 32 30 30 32 29 31 29 30 31 304/500 6
3 St. Francis 28 31 28 31 31 27 30 26 27 30 289/500 10
4 Zimmerman 28 29 27 28 29 27 31 28 30 29 286/500 11
5 New Ulm 21 23 23 22 23 21 23 22 21 22 221/500 15

Eastview Invitational 12/14/19



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 EASTVIEW 45 44 44 45 44 46 42 45 44 44 443/500 3
2 WAYZATA 40 41 42 43 42 41 40 42 41 45 417/500 7
3 EDEN PRARIE 41 39 41 41 40 38 39 41 38 42 400/500 13
4 MAPLE GROVE 41 39 40 41 39 37 40 41 40 40 398/500 13
5 CHASKA 36 39 43 41 40 39 38 41 39 43 399/500 13.5
6 PRIOR LAKE 39 40 39 40 39 39 37 39 37 40 389/500 14.5
7 EDINA 37 38 39 39 39 37 39 36 36 39 379/500 19
8 CHANHASSEN 35 35 36 40 36 38 37 36 34 36 363/500 24
9 MINNETONKA 36 35 34 36 36 36 37 35 32 33 345/500 28.5
10 HOPKINS 34 34 35 36 35 33 35 35 31 34 342/500 29.5
11 MOUNDS VIEW 34 34 36 35 35 33 33 33 31 34 338/500 32
12 EAST RIDGE 29 28 26 26 25 24 27 30 27 29 271/500 36

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 47 49 45 48 46 45 48 46 45 49 468/500 3
2 Wayzata 46 45 43 46 46 45 45 46 43 46 451/500 7.5
3 Edina 45 44 44 45 47 42 45 44 44 49 449/500 8
4 Chaska 45 43 41 42 45 45 44 43 41 46 435/500 11.5
5 Maple Grove 41 43 46 43 45 42 43 42 41 46 432/500 15
6 Prior Lake 41 44 43 41 45 41 45 40 40 44 424/500 17.5
7 Eden Prairie 40 42 41 45 41 39 44 41 39 40 412/500 21
8 Chanhassen 36 38 39 38 41 36 38 36 35 39 376/500 26
9 Hopkins 37 40 36 38 37 37 39 37 35 39 375/500 26
10 Minnetonka 35 35 37 38 39 34 38 35 35 36 362/500 29
11 Mounds View 31 31 34 34 32 32 33 33 32 33 325/500 33
12 East Ridge 21 25 26 23 22 22 21 23 25 25 233/500 36

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 43 43 44 44 45 42 45 41 40 48 435/500 3
2 Faribault 40 40 44 44 39 40 44 40 40 44 415/500 6
3.5 Austin 36 37 43 42 39 41 40 37 37 44 396/500 10
3.5 Benilde-St. Maragret's 40 39 38 40 39 38 40 41 39 40 394/500 10
5 Rocori 38 38 36 39 38 39 39 37 36 39 379/500 16
6 Mound Westonka 35 37 41 41 37 38 36 36 37 40 378/500 18
7 Simley 34 36 35 38 38 38 38 36 34 39 366/500 22
8 St. Cloud Tech 33 33 38 37 38 36 38 34 31 39 357/500 24
9 Becker 33 30 36 36 35 35 37 33 33 36 344/500 28
10 Delano 33 32 35 34 32 33 34 32 32 37 334/500 29
11 Kasson Mantorville 26 28 27 28 27 25 32 24 25 31 273/500 33

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 SARTELL 39 39 42 42 39 41 40 39 40 43 404/500 4
2 BENIDE-ST. MARGARETS 39 40 41 41 40 38 39 40 37 41 396/500 5
3 MOUND WESTONKA 35 37 38 40 36 36 36 35 34 37 364/500 10
4 ST CLOUD TECH 35 37 37 39 37 34 38 35 34 36 362/500 11
5 ROCORI 31 34 36 37 35 35 34 36 36 37 351/500 16
6 FARIBAULT 34 35 34 35 33 34 36 35 32 35 343/500 17.5
7 SIMLEY 32 34 36 36 34 31 36 34 31 32 336/500 21
8 BECKER 32 33 33 34 32 29 33 35 33 34 328/500 24
9 DELANO 31 31 34 33 31 31 34 32 31 32 315/500 27.5
10 AUSTIN 31 30 30 32 29 30 32 32 31 32 309/500 29
11 KASSON-MANTORVILLE 25 27 29 29 28 27 29 28 28 28 278/500 33

Melrose Invitational 12/14/19



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Family 33 36 33 30 29 28 32 30 29 33 313/500 4
2 Pierz 27 29 31 34 31 31 32 28 29 32 304/500 7.5
3 Atwater CGC 29 32 34 31 28 28 36 29 28 30 305/500 8
4 New London Spicer 28 30 31 32 25 25 33 29 28 31 292/500 11
5 Holdingford 21 24 28 31 28 29 29 27 29 29 275/500 15
6 PACT Charter 23 27 28 28 26 27 29 22 21 24 255/500 21
7 Minnewaska 26 30 32 33 27 27 29 26 23 26 244/500 22
8 BBE Paynesville 28 29 32 31 26 27 29 24 23 27 246/500 22
9 Pine River Backus 22 24 22 22 22 23 24 23 21 24 227/500 26
10 Sauk Center 19 23 23 23 20 19 25 24 22 22 220/500 29

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Family 31 33 32 31 31 28 33 33 30 34 316/500 3
2 PACT Charter 28 29 30 30 30 27 32 28 29 30 293/500 6
3 Minnewaska 25 26 28 29 24 26 24 28 27 28 265/500 10
4 Pierz 23 28 27 28 27 23 32 26 26 27 267/500 11
5 Holdingford 21 22 23 25 24 22 26 24 23 24 234/500 17
6 Atwater CGC 21 24 24 23 23 21 24 21 20 23 224/500 18.5
7 BBE Paynesville 19 22 24 26 22 22 23 21 20 23 222/500 21
8 New London Spicer 19 19 20 22 19 20 20 22 21 23 205/500 23

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Albany 29 31 31 34 28 29 30 31 29 32 304/500 3
2 Melrose 27 30 31 33 27 28 32 28 29 33 298/500 6
3 Foley 27 31 27 30 26 27 29 28 28 28 281/500 10
4 Alexandria 27 30 31 31 26 30 32 28 30 30 295/500 10.5
5 Bemidji 22 27 28 29 24 24 28 23 23 28 256/500 15

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Melrose 26 29 28 29 25 26 29 27 26 32 277/500 5
2 Alexandria 25 27 27 30 27 25 27 27 26 28 269/500 6
3 Albany 24 25 26 27 25 26 26 27 27 31 264/500 10
4 Bemidji 23 24 25 27 23 24 26 24 23 29 248/500 10.5
5 Foley 20 24 22 26 22 22 26 22 20 22 226/500 14.5

Waconia Invitational 12/14/19



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 35 35 39 41 37 38 37 35 35 40 372/500 3
2 Yellow Medicine East 30 30 34 36 33 32 36 33 32 34 330/500 6
3 Canby Minneota 27 27 30 30 28 30 31 29 27 31 290/500 9
4 Maccray 19 20 25 27 26 25 27 21 20 22 232/500 12

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 35 31 37 36 34 32 35 34 32 37 343/500
2 BOLD 27 27 29 28 29 27 32 27 27 29 282/500
3 Canby Minneota 22 20 24 25 26 24 25 21 22 24 233/500
4 Maccray 19 17 22 23 24 22 24 16 18 20 205/500

Varsity AA/AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 35 36 38 37 37 37 36 35 34 38 363/500 5
2 Waconia 33 35 35 38 34 36 34 33 33 36 347/500 7
3 Belle Plaine 33 32 36 37 35 37 35 33 33 35 346/500 8
4 Hutchinson 30 32 34 35 32 34 34 31 32 33 327/500 11.5
5 Glencoe SL 26 25 29 27 26 28 27 24 26 27 265/500 15
6 Highland Park 24 25 26 24 24 26 26 26 27 27 255/500 18
7 Mayer Lutheran WC 20 21 28 23 24 24 24 20 21 24 229/500 21

Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 35 37 35 34 35 33 33 34 34 38 348/500 5
2 Orono 33 34 35 37 37 35 36 32 32 37 348/500 6
3 Waconia 32 34 34 35 35 33 35 32 32 35 337/500 7
4 Hutchinson 28 30 29 30 32 31 33 30 31 32 306/500 12
5 Mayer Lutheran WC 23 23 25 26 26 23 24 25 22 24 241/500 16
6 Highland Park 20 22 23 23 23 21 22 22 22 24 217/500 18
7 Glencoe SL 16 18 24 25 21 21 23 20 18 21 207/500 20

Fridley Invitational 12/14/19



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 34 33 37 36 36 38 36 34 33 36 353/500 5
2 Rochester Century 34 35 34 36 36 33 35 36 35 37 351/500 6
3 Bloomington 33 33 33 37 33 34 33 33 33 36 338/500 8
4 Park 27 25 26 28 26 26 29 25 25 29 266/500 12

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 36 36 33 35 37 36 39 36 35 38 361/500 3
2 Rochester Century 32 35 32 35 34 34 36 32 33 35 338/500 6
3 Bloomington 29 30 31 29 30 28 30 29 30 29 290/500 9
4 Park 24 25 27 26 25 23 24 23 24 24 245/500 12

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hermantown Proctor 33 34 33 34 31 32 34 32 35 35 333/500 3
2 Duluth Denfeld 29 30 30 30 30 29 33 30 28 32 296/500 6.5
3 North Branch 28 31 28 29 29 27 29 29 29 31 290/500 8.5
4 Fridley 23 23 26 25 26 23 28 24 25 27 250/500 13
5 Little Falls 22 22 24 24 23 22 25 23 25 27 237/500 15
6 Rockford 21 22 23 24 22 23 24 23 26 29 237/500 16

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hermantown Proctor 32 31 33 33 35 32 37 34 34 33 334/500 3
2 Duluth Denfeld 26 27 32 28 31 28 33 28 29 32 294/500 6
3 North Branch 25 27 25 25 26 25 29 27 27 28 264/500 9
4 Fridley 20 22 24 22 24 20 25 22 24 26 229/500 12

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Spectrum 14 17 20 19 18 16 20 12 12 19 167/500 3

Lake City Invitational 12/14/19



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lake City 32 32 30 32 30 31 32 31 31 36 317/500 3
2 Wabasha Kellogg 29 28 29 28 29 28 29 29 29 33 291/500 6
3 Zumbrota Mazeppa 27 25 26 29 25 24 25 27 27 28 263/500 11.5
4 Plainview EM 26 25 25 27 26 26 25 23 22 29 254/500 16
5 Goodhue 24 25 23 25 23 21 25 25 24 30 245/500 18
6 Lewiston Altura 24 25 22 25 21 22 22 25 25 28 239/500 18
7 Chatfield 24 25 25 24 24 23 22 24 23 24 238/500 21
8 Randolph 26 26 23 24 24 24 25 25 24 24 245/500 21
9 Triton 21 23 20 20 19 19 22 21 20 24 209/500 30.5
10 Hayfield 22 22 21 23 21 23 21 21 20 26 220/500 31
11 Houston 22 24 20 20 18 18 19 20 19 23 203/500 32
12 Rushford Peterson 20 23 19 24 17 19 19 21 23 21 206/500 34.5
13 Dover Eyota 18 20 20 21 21 20 21 19 19 20 199/500 34.5
14 Kingsland 20 19 17 19 16 16 18 18 15 21 179/500 40.5

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 33 36 36 34 34 36 33 34 36 343/500 3
2 Houston 29 31 30 32 31 28 29 30 30 29 299/500 7
3 Wabasha Kellogg 28 29 29 30 27 27 31 30 29 32 292/500 10
4 Lake City 25 25 30 28 28 26 28 26 27 31 274/500 13.5
5 Randolph 27 28 27 30 26 26 26 28 29 28 275/500 16
6 Lewiston Altura 26 26 26 27 25 25 25 26 29 30 265/500 17.5
7 Plainview EM 26 27 26 27 25 26 26 27 26 30 266/500 18
8 Rushford Peterson 19 20 20 22 20 17 22 23 24 24 211/500 25
9 Goodhue 17 19 21 22 19 19 21 19 21 24 202/500 26

South Suburban Conference Kick Meet 12/17/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 EASTVIEW 46 46 47 46 47 45 45 46 43 46 457/500 3
2 PRIOR LAKE 41 41 43 42 44 41 43 40 41 45 421/500 7
3 LAKEVILLE NORTH 42 39 39 44 41 42 43 40 38 43 406/500 8
4 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 36 35 38 39 38 37 37 35 34 38 367/500 13
5 BURNSVILLE 37 39 37 37 37 35 37 36 36 38 369/500 14
6 FARMINGTON 35 34 38 36 37 33 38 34 33 36 354/500 17.5
7 ROSEMOUNT 33 32 31 32 32 30 33 34 35 35 327/500 22.5
8 EAGAN 29 29 33 36 35 32 32 29 28 34 317/500 25
9 SHAKOPEE 29 31 34 34 32 30 34 30 29 34 317/500 25.5

Metro West Conference Kick Meet 12/17/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 40 41 43 45 41 41 41 41 38 45 416/500 3
2 Chanhassen 38 39 37 41 37 38 37 37 35 41 390/500 6
3 Benilde St. Margarets 36 37 38 38 35 37 37 37 35 39 369/500 9
4 Bloomington 31 31 31 35 31 34 35 31 30 36 325/500 12
5 Robbinsdale Cooper 19 19 24 20 19 20 21 20 19 20 201/500 15

Lake Conference Kick Meet 12/19/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 43 42 42 44 43 43 43 42 40 43 425/500 3
2 Eden Prairie 42 43 42 43 41 40 41 42 39 42 415/500 6
3 Hopkins 38 40 41 43 40 41 42 38 36 42 401/500 10
4 Edina 37 36 39 40 41 39 39 38 37 40 386/500 11.5
5 Minnetonka 38 38 37 40 39 38 41 37 35 40 383/500 14
6 St Michael Albertville 33 35 36 34 35 34 36 33 31 36 343/500 18
7 Buffalo 24 26 23 24 25 22 28 23 21 25 241/500 21

Tri-Metro Conference Championships 12/19/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Richfield 27 27 28 30 27 30 30 28 28 29 284/500 3
2 Brooklyn Center 23 23 23 23 23 23 24 26 26 28 242/500 6
3 Fridley 20 22 24 24 24 22 24 20 19 27 226/500 11
4 Concordia Academy 19 22 24 23 23 20 24 21 19 22 217/500 12
5 Columbia Heights 19 20 21 23 22 18 25 19 19 27 213/500 13

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Richfield 27 27 29 31 29 26 30 27 27 30 283/500 3
2 Brooklyn Center 22 21 25 25 24 21 24 24 25 24 235/500 6
3 Columbia Heights 19 21 26 28 24 23 22 22 25 25 235/500 10
4 Fridley 19 20 24 22 22 20 24 21 24 26 222/500 11
5 Concordia Academy 17 20 24 24 20 19 19 21 22 23 209/500 14.5

BBE Paynesville Invitational 12/19/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 34 38 38 38 33 35 36 37 36 38 363/500 3.5
2 Frazee 30 34 36 35 32 35 33 35 35 37 342/500 5.5
3 BBE Paynesville 27 28 32 31 27 30 30 28 27 31 291/500 11
4 Minnewaska 27 30 31 31 28 30 30 32 28 29 296/500 11
5 Lakeview 23 23 23 23 25 23 25 24 24 24 237/500 15
6 Sauk Centre 22 24 24 21 21 18 25 25 23 26 214/500 18

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 36 34 35 35 36 34 37 37 36 39 359/500 4
2 Frazee 31 32 35 35 33 33 33 36 33 36 337/500 5
3 Minnewaska 26 29 26 29 27 28 27 29 29 29 279/500 9
4 BBE Paynesville 20 21 25 25 22 22 24 21 23 23 226/500 14
5 Lakeview 20 21 22 22 23 20 26 21 24 20 219/500 14
6 Tracy MB 17 19 23 21 24 22 21 17 18 22 204/500 17

Willmar Invitational 12/20/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Apollo 35 35 36 37 33 33 33 35 31 37 345/500
2 Marshall 30 32 32 33 33 31 36 30 29 34 320/500
3 Albany 29 30 33 33 31 32 36 30 27 33 309/500
4 Alexandria 28 28 32 34 29 33 30 30 33 35 312/500
5 Willmar 28 28 30 28 28 28 30 29 30 32 291/500
6 Moorhead 28 30 30 30 28 28 28 29 30 30 291/500
7 Detroit Lakes 30 32 31 31 28 31 29 27 26 31 296/500
8 Litchfield 22 22 23 25 24 22 25 20 21 21 215/500

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Marshall 32 31 32 33 31 32 33 31 31 35 321/500 5
2 St. Cloud Apollo 30 33 34 33 36 32 34 33 31 35 331/500 5
3 Detroit Lakes 30 34 31 34 31 28 34 29 27 30 308/500 8
4 Moorhead 23 26 27 26 26 26 26 21 22 28 251/500 13
5 Alexandria 23 25 25 25 24 23 27 24 24 25 245/500 16
6 Willmar 20 22 24 26 24 23 26 22 24 26 239/500 17
7 Albany 20 23 24 26 21 23 24 22 23 25 231/500 18.5
8 Litchfield 16 12 15 19 15 16 18 14 12 16 153/500 24

Metro East Conference Championships 12/20/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 HENRY SIBLEY 52 53 51 53 50 50 51 53 53 56 522/700 4
2 SIMLEY 47 47 49 54 49 53 51 44 42 50 479/700 8
3 SOUTH ST PAUL 44 44 46 49 45 46 48 43 46 48 459/700 11
4 TARTAN 28 32 35 34 32 30 34 26 28 35 314/700 16

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 HENRY SIBLEY 48 50 53 54 51 51 49 49 49 52 506/700 4
2 SIMLEY 43 49 47 46 48 44 48 47 47 50 469/700 8
3 SOUTH ST PAUL 44 45 48 49 46 46 48 45 46 50 467/700 11

Suburban East Conference Championships 12/20/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 34 34 36 37 38 37 38 36 33 39 362/500 3
2 Cretin-Derham Hall 35 34 35 38 36 36 35 34 35 36 354/500 6
3 Mounds View 32 33 37 38 35 33 36 32 31 35 342/500 8
4 Roseville 29 29 33 35 30 32 32 30 29 33 312/500 12
5 East Ridge 25 28 27 26 26 24 28 26 25 30 265/500 16
6 Irondale 24 29 30 30 30 28 29 22 22 29 273/500 17
7 Woodbury 25 25 25 27 25 24 30 25 24 28 258/500 20
8 Park 22 23 25 24 23 21 29 23 23 27 240/500 24
9 Stillwater 20 21 23 22 23 21 25 20 20 24 214/500 27

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 34 37 38 39 37 35 36 35 33 36 360/500 5
2 Forest Lake 33 34 37 37 36 36 36 34 33 36 352/500 6
3 Cretin-Derham Hall 33 35 32 34 35 33 35 34 32 36 339/500 9
4 Roseville 31 33 37 35 36 34 33 32 31 36 338/500 11
5 Irondale 24 30 32 32 29 28 29 24 23 30 281/500 16
6 Woodbury 25 26 30 29 29 28 27 27 26 30 277/500 17
7 East Ridge 23 25 22 24 23 21 27 25 25 28 243/500 21.5
8 Park 20 23 22 24 22 22 22 22 21 22 220/500 25
9 Stillwater 20 25 24 24 23 21 23 21 20 26 227/500 26

ACGC Invitational 12/20/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Minnewaska Area 31 30 32 32 30 31 31 30 29 32 308/500 3
2 ACGC 29 32 33 31 29 28 32 28 28 34 304/500 6
3 BBE-Paynesville 26 27 30 29 26 28 28 24 24 27 269/500 9
4 Sauk Centre 22 24 22 20 23 21 25 21 22 24 224/500 13
5 MACCRAY 21 23 23 24 25 21 26 19 19 21 222/500 15
6 Concordia Academy 20 21 22 22 21 19 23 19 17 20 204/500 16
7 Wabasso 17 18 19 18 17 17 17 16 16 18 173/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Minnewaska Area 23 24 30 28 25 23 23 26 25 28 255/500 3.5
2 BBE-Paynesville 20 24 27 26 23 23 24 22 22 23 234/500 7
3 ACGC 23 23 26 26 24 22 23 22 22 24 235/500 9
4 MACCRAY 19 16 24 22 22 20 25 20 20 22 210/500 11
5 Concordia Academy 15 18 22 22 19 19 19 18 16 19 187/500 15
6 Wabasso 13 12 16 18 16 14 14 14 14 16 147/500 18

South Suburban Conference Championships 12/21/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 54 55 57 57 58 57 55 55 53 57 558/600 4
2 Prior Lake 48 48 54 54 50 50 49 49 50 55 507/600 8
3 Lakeville North 49 48 50 49 47 50 49 50 49 53 494/600 13
4 Lakeville South 47 46 50 49 46 49 47 49 48 51 482/600 14
5 Burnsville 42 44 46 47 45 48 44 45 44 52 457/600 20
6 Farmington 43 41 45 45 45 43 45 40 41 47 435/600 24
7 Rosemount 40 37 36 37 40 38 40 40 38 38 378/600 30
8 Shakopee 38 38 40 38 37 38 38 39 40 41 387/600 33
9 Eagan 37 37 38 41 38 37 39 38 39 40 384/600 33

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 54 56 57 56 58 54 59 56 54 58 562/600 4
2 Lakeville North 48 49 51 52 50 50 51 50 47 53 501/600 9
3 Prior Lake 47 50 51 51 52 48 49 48 45 53 494/600 11
4 Lakeville South 42 44 48 48 47 46 46 43 41 47 452/600 17
5 Burnsville 43 44 45 45 45 44 46 43 43 46 444/600 19
6 Shakopee 40 41 40 41 41 38 45 41 38 43 408/600 25
7 Farmington 37 41 39 42 40 38 42 37 36 40 392/600 27
8 Eagan 34 37 38 39 38 40 40 35 33 40 374/600 32
9 Rosemount 34 37 36 37 36 35 37 32 33 37 354/600 35

Metro West Conference Championships 12/21/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 44 44 45 44 43 42 43 43 41 47 436/500 3
2 Benilde St. Margarets 40 42 38 39 38 38 40 40 40 40 395/500 6
3 Chanhassen 37 40 40 40 37 41 38 36 37 40 386/500 9
4 Bloomington 30 30 29 30 28 28 29 27 28 32 291/500 12
5 Robbinsdale Cooper 18 18 23 20 20 18 21 20 19 21 153/500 15

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 44 40 46 43 45 42 44 42 43 47 436/500 3
2 Benilde St. Margarets 39 40 39 41 42 41 42 38 38 42 402/500 6
3 Chanhassen 37 39 38 38 40 36 40 37 36 39 380/500 9
4 Bloomington 27 30 31 30 29 27 30 28 27 31 290/500 12
5 Robbinsdale Cooper 18 16 21 21 20 18 17 20 21 22 194/500 15

BOLD Invitational 12/21/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 35 36 36 39 36 38 37 35 34 39 365/500 3
2 Yellow Medicine East 32 32 33 36 32 32 36 33 30 33 329/500 7
3 BOLD 31 33 33 34 32 31 34 30 29 33 320/500 11
4 St. Charles 33 33 32 33 31 28 33 32 28 34 317/500 12.5
5 Holy Family 30 31 29 31 31 29 30 30 29 33 303/500 16
6 Wabasha Kellogg 27 28 31 31 26 29 30 29 29 34 294/500 18.5
7 Minnewaska 28 29 31 32 29 31 32 29 27 30 298/500 19.5
8 New London Spicer 27 31 29 28 26 28 29 28 26 31 283/500 23
9 Renville County West 25 27 25 27 25 26 27 27 24 28 261/500 27.5
10 New Ulm Cathedral 24 27 25 24 24 24 27 25 23 27 250/500 30.5
11 Worthington 24 24 26 27 24 24 25 23 23 26 246/500 33
12 Lakeview 22 22 22 23 20 23 23 22 23 24 224/500 36.5
13 Sleepy Eye 21 19 23 22 23 21 23 22 21 23 218/500 38

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 36 38 37 39 39 37 39 35 34 37 371/500 3
2 Holy Family 32 36 33 34 34 32 36 31 30 33 331/500 8.5
3 St. Charles 29 32 34 34 34 32 33 31 30 34 323/500 11.5
4 BOLD 31 34 34 33 33 30 34 28 29 34 320/500 12.5
5 Yellow Medicine East 31 29 32 34 31 32 34 31 28 32 314/500 15
6 Duluth Marshall 32 32 32 31 30 30 31 31 29 33 311/500 16
7 Minnewaska 27 29 30 28 26 26 28 26 28 28 276/500 23.5
8 Worthington 26 28 29 31 28 26 30 25 26 29 278/500 23.5
9 New Ulm Cathedral 25 28 29 26 27 25 28 24 25 27 264/500 28
10 Wabasha Kellogg 24 25 25 25 26 24 28 22 22 27 248/500 30.5
11 Lakeview 24 26 25 24 22 23 28 24 25 24 245/500 32.5
12 Renville County West 23 24 26 25 25 23 29 22 24 27 248/500 35.5
13 New London Spicer 25 22 23 24 21 22 24 24 24 24 233/500 36
14 Tracy MB 17 19 23 23 23 22 24 15 19 21 206/500 43
15 Sleepy Eye 18 19 22 21 20 20 21 20 22 22 205/500 44

Plainview Invitational 12/27/19



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 29 29 29 31 32 31 33 28 26 33 301/500 3.5
2 Lewiston-Altura 30 31 27 30 27 26 28 30 30 35 294/500 7
3 Southland 26 26 28 28 26 27 29 27 25 27 269/500 10
4 Dover-Eyota 24 23 26 26 28 24 29 25 22 26 253/500 12
5 Hayfield 24 23 26 26 24 26 28 23 18 23 241/500 16
6 Rushford-Peterson 24 22 24 24 24 24 24 25 24 24 234/500 17.5
7 Fillmore Central 24 24 24 24 24 23 26 23 21 23 236/500 17.5
8 Kingsland 20 20 20 21 19 20 23 21 18 20 202/500 24

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22 24 23 20 24 22 28 22 23 29 237/500 3
2 Lewiston Altura 21 23 21 23 22 20 25 21 20 25 221/500 6
3 Rushford-Peterson 16 17 17 22 21 20 22 20 19 21 195/500 9
4 Fillmore Central 15 16 22 20 20 18 25 17 18 20 181/500 12

Dawson Boyd Invitational 1/3/20



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 36 38 37 39 36 40 38 37 36 38 375/500 3
2 Yellow Medicine East 33 35 35 37 34 36 38 35 34 34 351/500 6
3 Montevideo 33 35 33 35 32 34 35 33 31 37 338/500 9
4 Canby Minneota 28 29 31 31 27 30 30 28 27 30 291/500 12.5
5 Minnewaska 27 28 30 31 26 31 29 26 27 27 282/500 14.5
6 Worthington 25 27 26 27 24 25 26 26 24 26 256/500 19.5
7 Lakeview 25 26 25 25 24 25 25 27 26 26 254/500 20
8 Renville County West 24 25 25 27 22 26 25 25 24 25 248/500 22.5
9 Maccray 21 21 25 27 26 27 28 21 20 23 239/500 27.5
10 Tracy MB 24 22 23 24 22 25 24 23 23 25 235/500 29.5

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 36 38 38 39 37 37 39 38 35 37 374/500 3
2 Yellow Medicine East 33 34 34 35 34 36 35 31 31 35 338/500 6
3 Montevideo 29 31 32 30 30 29 31 29 28 32 301/500 9
4 Minnewaska 27 30 30 31 28 29 27 27 27 30 286/500 12.5
5 Worthington 27 30 28 30 29 26 29 28 25 28 280/500 16
6 Canby Minneota 26 27 28 29 28 27 30 28 27 28 278/500 16.5
7 Renville County West 25 28 25 28 25 27 29 26 24 29 266/500 21
8 Maccray 23 25 25 28 26 26 27 24 23 25 252/500 25
9 Lakeview 23 25 25 26 23 25 29 24 24 26 250/500 26
10 Tracy MB 23 23 22 25 24 24 24 23 24 24 236/500 30

Henry Sibley Invitational 1/4/20



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Centennial 37 38 39 43 39 42 39 38 38 41 394/500 3
2 Henry Sibley 38 37 38 39 37 37 35 39 37 39 376/500 6
3 Anoka 34 35 39 39 39 39 38 33 32 35 363/500 9
4 St. Michael Albertville 34 34 35 34 35 33 33 33 33 36 340/500 12
5 Armstrong 31 30 31 32 31 30 31 29 28 30 303/500 15
6 Irondale 26 28 30 30 31 30 31 25 23 28 282/500 19
7 Northfield 26 29 26 28 25 26 29 25 24 27 265/500 21.5
8 Coon Rapids 24 25 26 28 27 26 28 23 23 26 256/500 25
9 Woodbury 24 26 28 27 27 24 26 26 27 26 261/500 27
10 Tartan 22 26 25 24 25 23 25 22 21 24 237/500 30
11 Park 22 24 24 24 23 21 27 23 24 26 238/500 30.5
12 Stillwater 20 20 23 22 21 20 24 18 18 23 209/500 35

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 39 39 38 38 39 38 40 38 38 40 387/500 4
2 Centennial 36 39 38 41 38 35 38 36 34 40 378/500 5.5
3 Henry Sibley 32 35 36 36 36 35 38 35 34 37 354/500 9.5
4 St. Michael Albertville 33 35 36 35 34 36 36 35 33 36 349/500 10
5 Armstrong 28 30 31 31 30 30 32 31 29 31 303/500 16
6 Woodbury 28 29 30 28 29 27 31 30 28 31 291/500 18
7 Irondale 24 27 30 31 27 29 29 25 24 28 274/500 22
8 Northfield 26 26 27 26 27 27 27 28 28 30 272/500 24
9 Coon Rapids 24 27 26 29 27 28 29 25 27 29 271/500 25
10 Park 20 24 23 24 23 25 23 25 24 25 236/500 30
11 Stillwater 21 22 24 24 22 22 25 24 22 26 232/500 32

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Albert Lea 33 36 36 35 35 34 37 34 33 37 350/500 3
2 Zimmerman 35 35 33 34 32 32 35 37 35 38 346/500 6
3 St Francis 31 33 30 33 30 29 34 29 30 31 310/500 9
4 Kasson-Mantorville 28 28 29 30 29 30 31 30 29 31 295/500 13
5 Richfield 25 27 28 29 27 29 29 28 27 28 277/500 14
6 Highland 27 26 26 26 27 25 28 28 28 26 267/500 18
7 Columbia Heights 16 18 20 21 22 19 23 20 20 25 204/500 21

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St Francis 31 35 34 35 32 31 33 31 28 33 323/500 3
2 Albert Lea 30 32 32 33 30 29 32 29 31 32 310/500 7
3 Zimmerman 30 32 30 31 31 30 30 29 29 31 303/500 10
4 Richfield 28 29 30 33 29 30 30 29 28 29 295/500 10
5 Kason-Manorville 25 28 27 30 28 29 27 28 25 28 275/500 15
6 Columbia Heights 17 18 22 24 21 21 21 21 20 22 207/500 18

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 37 38 39 39 35 36 38 37 36 39 374/500 3
2 Atwater CGC 33 33 34 34 34 32 37 33 33 36 339/500 6
3 Randolph 31 31 30 32 30 29 34 33 28 32 310/500 9
4 Spectrum 13 15 17 17 17 16 17 13 13 19 107/500 12

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 31 36 33 34 32 30 30 33 33 34 326/500 3
2 Randolph 27 30 29 30 31 29 30 30 28 30 294/500 6
3 Atwater CGC 22 25 25 26 25 23 23 23 25 26 243/500 9
4 Spectrum 15 18 19 20 15 17 16 18 19 19 176/500 12

Alexandria Invitational 1/4/20



Varsity AA/AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Delano 31 29 33 34 32 35 31 29 31 34 314/500 3.5
2 Alexandria 30 29 31 32 30 31 32 27 29 34 305/500 8
3 Moorhead 28 0 31 32 31 28 28 31 30 31 300/500 10.5
4 Melrose 27 26 30 29 29 28 32 27 26 33 287/500 15
5 Albany 25 27 28 30 27 26 29 26 30 30 278/500 18
6 Willmar 28 28 29 27 26 28 29 28 29 29 281/500 18
7 Foley 28 29 27 29 26 27 29 30 28 28 281/500 18
8 Detroit Lakes 25 29 29 31 28 28 30 26 26 28 280/500 18.5
9 Bemidji 22 24 26 26 26 25 25 23 24 27 248/500 27.5
10 Litchfield 24 23 25 24 23 22 23 23 20 24 226/500 31
11 Little Falls 20 22 23 23 21 24 25 20 21 24 223/500 31.5

Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Detroit Lakes 31 34 38 39 31 31 31 32 30 34 331/500 3
2 Delano 32 33 35 33 33 32 35 30 30 32 325/500 6
3 Melrose 28 30 30 30 28 29 31 31 28 31 296/500 10
4 Moorhead 26 26 29 30 29 28 31 25 25 28 277/500 13
5 Bemidji 25 24 27 28 27 28 28 29 27 31 274/500 14.5
6 Alexandria 26 24 28 31 29 26 29 27 26 30 276/500 16
7 Albany 25 27 26 29 22 26 27 25 28 28 263/500 19
8 Willmar 25 23 26 26 22 22 23 27 27 27 248/500 25
9 Foley 23 27 24 27 24 24 28 23 23 26 249/500 26
10 Litchfield 16 17 16 18 15 14 17 19 18 19 169/500 30

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 29 34 39 39 38 34 35 34 32 38 352/500 3
2 Holy Family 27 31 32 33 30 32 31 30 30 33 309/500 11
3 Dilworth GF 29 32 31 34 30 31 32 29 30 31 309/500 13
4 Minnewaska 29 30 34 36 28 29 33 30 28 30 307/500 14
5 BOLD 26 31 30 33 31 34 36 30 28 31 310/500 17
6 Pierz 27 28 30 31 30 30 32 30 29 30 297/500 19.5
7 Crosby Ironton 27 29 27 32 28 32 33 30 28 30 296/500 21.5
8 PACT Charter 27 30 30 30 27 29 31 28 27 29 288/500 25
9 Aitkin 26 30 30 33 28 30 32 26 22 27 284/500 25
10 United Clay Becker 26 29 29 30 27 28 30 27 28 28 282/500 26
11 Belgrade BE 25 29 31 27 27 25 29 27 25 29 274/500 31
12 Pelican Rapids 23 27 27 27 27 27 28 25 24 27 262/500 35
13 Crookston 22 25 23 24 22 23 24 24 24 23 234/500 40
14 Wadena 21 24 24 24 22 22 25 21 20 24 227/500 41

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 36 35 40 39 37 37 35 36 35 41 371/500 3
2 Holy Family 34 35 31 35 33 35 36 34 32 35 340/500 6
3 Duluth Marshall 33 34 32 31 35 33 34 31 30 34 327/500 11
4 BOLD 34 31 30 33 32 33 35 32 31 33 324/500 12
5 Dilworth GF 30 32 31 33 33 30 36 31 29 33 318/500 14
6 PACT Charter 30 30 29 33 31 31 33 29 30 31 307/500 19
7 Minnewaska 28 29 29 31 28 29 28 27 28 30 287/500 21
8 Pierz 25 29 26 30 30 28 30 27 26 29 280/500 25
9 Crosby Ironton 24 26 28 29 27 26 28 27 27 30 272/500 26
10 Aitkin 26 25 26 28 27 26 28 26 24 29 265/500 31.5
11 Pelican Rapids 26 26 25 25 29 24 29 25 25 29 263/500 32
12 United Clay Becker 23 25 26 29 25 26 26 24 26 27 257/500 34
13 Belgrade BE 23 22 23 27 25 23 25 21 22 26 237/500 39
14 Wadena 20 23 24 24 23 22 24 22 22 25 229/500 41
15 Crookston 19 23 22 21 19 19 22 19 19 21 204/500 45

Edina Invitational 1/4/20



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 41 43 43 45 44 42 46 41 40 48 433/500 3
2 Edina 39 40 41 40 41 39 41 39 37 43 400/500 8
3 Brainerd 39 42 41 43 37 41 40 37 37 43 402/500 8
4 Spring Lake Park 36 37 39 40 36 38 35 37 39 39 376/500 13
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 36 38 38 38 440 36 38 33 35 39 371/500 13
6 Waconia 34 35 37 36 35 33 35 34 31 38 348/500 18
7 Champlin Park 29 30 33 33 30 30 31 30 29 33 308/500 21

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 46 47 45 46 45 44 47 46 45 47 458/500 3
2 Edina 44 43 43 46 45 42 45 45 42 45 440/500 6
3 Maple Grove 43 43 44 42 42 41 42 44 43 46 430/500 10
4 Chaska 42 42 45 41 43 41 43 44 42 44 427/500 11
5 Brainerd 43 40 43 43 42 41 46 42 40 45 425/500 12
6 Spring Lake Park 36 37 39 39 35 37 38 34 32 38 365/500 19
7 Waconia 35 38 36 34 36 34 36 37 35 37 358/500 22
8 Sauk Rapids Rice 35 36 37 36 35 35 35 35 33 39 356/500 22
9 Champlin Park 31 34 34 33 34 30 34 32 32 33 327/500 27

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 42 44 43 45 40 41 44 43 40 44 426/500 3
2 Benilde St. Margarets 38 37 38 38 37 37 38 38 39 39 379/500 6
3 Orono 36 36 36 39 33 36 34 38 35 37 360/500 12.5
4 Mound Westonka 33 35 38 38 33 37 35 36 36 37 358/500 13.5
5 St. Cloud Cathedral 34 36 33 38 35 37 35 36 36 37 357/500 16
6 Rocori 33 35 34 35 34 35 36 36 34 37 349/500 17
7 Belle Plaine 33 31 33 37 32 36 36 33 32 34 337/500 22
8 St. Cloud Tech 33 34 36 35 36 35 34 32 30 33 338/500 22.5
9 Marshall 33 32 32 34 33 34 35 35 32 36 336/500 24
10 Becker 31 30 33 36 32 36 32 31 29 33 323/500 29
11 Pequot Lakes 25 26 27 29 25 30 30 27 24 28 271/500 33
12 Sleepy Eye 20 16 23 21 20 18 22 21 21 23 205/500 37
13 Mayer Lutheran WC 19 17 22 21 21 22 22 20 17 22 198/500 38
14 Pine City 19 18 16 18 15 15 18 19 16 17 171/500 42

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 41 38 38 41 39 39 40 39 38 43 396/500 3
2 St. Cloud Tech 34 38 38 36 36 36 38 34 34 38 362/500 8.5
3 Mound Westonka 33 36 36 38 34 35 38 35 34 38 357/500 11
4 Orono 34 34 36 36 37 36 37 31 33 35 349/500 13
5 Rocori 35 37 35 36 35 33 35 34 33 38 351/500 13.5
6 Belle Plaine 31 33 35 34 34 32 34 32 31 35 331/500 20
7 St. Cloud Cathedral 31 32 35 35 32 33 35 32 34 37 336/500 21
8 Becker 33 33 32 33 33 33 34 33 31 36 331/500 22
9 Marshall 30 32 32 33 30 31 32 31 31 34 316/500 26
10 Pequot Lakes 25 28 29 27 27 28 29 26 26 29 274/500 30
11 Mayer Lutheran WC 23 24 25 24 23 24 26 22 23 26 240/500 33
12 Sleepy Eye 19 18 21 22 18 19 22 19 24 24 206/500 36
13 Pine City 16 14 18 15 16 15 17 15 17 19 162/500 39

Winona Invitational 1/4/20



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St Charles 31 32 34 33 30 34 33 32 31 37 327/500 4
2 Lake City 29 31 31 34 32 33 34 29 29 35 317/500 7
3 Wabasha Kellog 30 29 33 31 32 33 33 31 32 33 317/500 7
4 Chatfield 25 26 31 29 29 30 31 28 28 31 288/500 13
5 Lewiston Altura 29 30 28 27 26 26 29 31 29 30 285/500 15
6 Winona 25 27 29 28 27 26 30 26 24 29 271/500 18.5
7 Stewartville 26 25 28 27 27 29 28 27 28 31 276/500 19
8 Dover Eyota 24 25 27 24 26 23 28 24 25 26 252/500 25
9 Houston 25 27 24 25 24 25 26 25 22 26 249/500 25
10 Fillmore Central 22 23 24 24 22 21 25 22 21 26 230/500 30

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 31 35 32 30 33 31 34 34 31 37 328/500 3
2 Houston 29 28 27 27 28 26 30 28 27 30 280/500 6
3 Wabasha Kellogg 25 29 28 28 28 25 29 28 27 31 278/500 9
4 Lake City 23 25 29 26 27 25 27 25 22 27 256/500 13
5 Winona 23 25 25 26 26 24 29 23 23 30 254/500 15.5
6 Dover Eyota 22 23 22 22 24 21 25 22 21 25 227/500 20
7 Lewiston Altura 21 22 24 22 22 22 24 22 23 25 227/500 21
8 Stewartville 20 22 22 23 21 22 21 20 23 25 219/500 22
9 Fillmore Central 20 19 22 22 21 20 22 19 19 22 206/500 26
10 Rushford Peterson 19 18 21 21 20 20 22 19 19 20 199/500 29.5

Goodhue Invitational 1/4/20



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Concordia Academy 21 23 25 25 25 21 26 22 21 23 232/500 4
2 Southland 21 24 26 27 22 23 18 25 23 25 234/500 5
3 Goodhue 20 20 21 23 20 19 23 22 20 25 213/500 9

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Goodhue 25 27 28 29 26 28 30 27 24 30 274/500 3
2 Hayfield 21 27 27 27 25 25 28 24 25 29 258/500 7.5
3 Triton 24 28 25 25 24 24 30 25 23 26 254/500 9
4 Southland 25 25 26 27 25 25 29 24 24 28 243/500 10.5
5 Concordia Academy 22 21 23 23 24 21 25 18 19 20 216/500 16
6 Kingsland 18 24 22 23 19 20 23 22 20 21 212/500 17
7 GFW 19 17 21 22 20 18 21 19 16 20 143/500 21

Wright County Conference Jazz Meet 1/9/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 37 38 37 39 38 37 40 39 39 38 382/500 4
2 Orono 38 39 39 39 38 37 40 38 36 41 385/500 5
3 Waconia 32 34 34 33 34 34 35 34 32 33 335/500 10.5
4 New Prague 34 35 33 34 32 32 34 30 32 33 329/500 13
5 Holy Family 32 32 32 33 32 31 34 30 30 32 318/500 14
6 Delano 32 32 30 31 31 30 33 32 29 32 307/500 17
7 Hutchinson 28 29 31 32 31 29 31 31 30 31 303/500 20
8 Glencoe Silver Lake 17 18 20 22 20 19 22 20 19 21 198/500 24.5
9 New London Spicer 18 17 18 20 18 18 20 16 16 21 182/500 26.5
10 Litchfield 15 17 18 17 16 17 16 16 16 17 165/500 29

Heart O’Lakes Conference Jazz Meet 1/9/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 33 34 40 38 39 36 35 33 32 39 359/500 3
2 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 30 30 32 32 35 31 35 32 32 35 324/500 6
3 Pelican Rapids 26 28 26 27 27 29 29 26 26 28 272/500 12
4 Bagley 25 27 28 28 27 27 27 24 27 30 270/500 12
5 United Clay Becker 24 26 28 29 28 27 28 25 26 29 270/500 12
6 Wadena Deer Creek 20 22 24 24 22 25 25 24 21 29 236/500 18
7 Crookston 17 18 22 20 20 19 20 20 21 24 201/500 21
8 Mahnomen-Waubun 14 15 20 19 14 16 16 18 20 20 172/500 24

Minnesota River Conference Meet 1/9/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 31 36 36 37 36 36 35 34 34 37 352/500 3
2 Randolph 24 25 27 29 29 27 28 26 27 30 272/500 6
3 Mayer Lutheran WC 20 21 24 24 24 22 24 21 23 26 229/500 9
4 TCU/LSH 18 19 21 21 22 20 21 19 21 23 200/500 13
5 Jordan 20 21 21 21 19 18 18 23 24 24 209/500 14
6 Southwest Christian 16 18 18 18 17 15 17 19 16 25 179/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 36 34 38 37 35 37 38 33 32 35 355/500 3
2 Randolph 28 29 27 28 29 26 31 24 24 28 274/500 6
3 TCU/LSH 19 22 22 23 22 20 24 19 18 23 212/500 10
4 Mayer Lutheran WC 18 21 27 25 24 21 23 18 18 25 205/500 11
5 Jordan 19 18 18 19 21 19 22 19 18 23 196/500 15

New Ulm Cathedral Mini-Meet 1/9/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New Ulm Cathedral 25 27 27 28 25 24 29 23 24 29 241/500 3
2 Sleepy Eye 20 20 23 23 21 21 25 24 24 23 224/500 6
3 GFW 19 18 24 22 22 20 21 21 18 20 205/500 9
4 Wabasso 14 15 17 20 16 19 17 18 19 19 169/500 12

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New Ulm Cathedral 25 28 26 27 25 26 30 27 26 29 269/500 3
2 Sleepy Eye 22 22 25 23 23 22 22 24 22 26 231/500 6
3 GFW 23 21 22 22 24 21 24 20 21 23 221/500 9
4 Wabasso 19 17 18 20 18 20 18 20 17 18 180/500 12

Granite Ridge Conference Meet 1/10/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cathedral 33 34 33 35 34 32 34 34 32 36 337/500 3
2 Zimmerman 30 32 30 31 31 29 31 32 32 31 309/500 6
3 Pierz 27 31 29 29 30 28 32 28 26 31 291/500 9
4 Foley 22 26 25 26 24 26 26 27 26 27 255/500 13
5 Albany 23 25 26 26 24 24 25 25 25 26 249/500 14

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cathedral 34 35 34 37 34 35 36 35 34 37 351/500 3
2 Zimmerman 33 32 33 32 31 32 37 36 36 35 337/500 6
3 Albany 28 31 32 33 30 32 32 29 30 33 310/500 10
4 Pierz 27 28 34 33 31 31 30 31 30 36 311/500 10
5 Foley 28 30 27 30 25 27 28 30 29 29 283/500 15
6 Little Falls 19 22 23 24 22 23 25 20 21 23 222/500 18
7 Pine City 14 16 15 14 13 13 16 12 13 14 140/500 21

Central Lakes Conference Meet 1/9/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 58 57 60 61 59 57 58 59 55 63 587/700 4
2 Brainerd 56 59 61 59 58 56 57 53 54 59 572/700 7
3 St. Cloud Tech 50 53 54 52 52 49 54 49 50 54 517/700 12
4 Rocori 50 50 52 51 49 48 49 50 49 53 501/700 16
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 48 49 51 52 48 47 50 46 47 50 488/700 19
6 St. Cloud Apollo 46 49 49 46 45 43 45 45 46 49 463/700 24
7 Alexandria 35 37 40 43 39 40 40 38 38 43 393/700 28
8 Willmar 35 37 36 34 33 32 36 39 39 42 363/700 31.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 57 60 63 65 59 61 62 58 56 66 607/700 4
2 Brainerd 55 56 62 64 60 60 58 57 54 60 586/700 8
3 Rocori 50 51 51 53 52 51 54 51 50 56 512/700 14.5
4 St. Cloud Tech 48 50 51 52 52 48 52 48 45 52 498/700 15.5
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 47 49 52 56 51 53 54 47 48 53 510/700 17
6 St. Cloud Apollo 47 48 46 45 44 45 48 46 44 52 465/700 24
7 Alexandria 41 42 42 44 44 41 45 45 45 49 438/700 27.5
8 Willmar 38 39 42 39 40 40 41 39 41 45 404/700 32

Lake Conference Championships 1/10/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 45 44 44 45 45 45 46 45 43 49 451/500 3
2 Edina 43 45 43 45 45 44 44 41 42 47 439/500 6
3 Eden Prairie 40 41 41 42 41 40 42 39 37 42 405/500 9
4 Hopkins 36 38 37 38 36 36 39 34 33 38 365/500 12
5 Minnetonka 34 37 36 38 38 36 37 34 33 35 358/500 15
6 St. Michael Albertville 30 35 32 34 34 33 35 32 31 34 330/500 18
7 Buffalo 24 25 25 25 25 24 27 26 26 23 250/500 21

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 44 42 45 44 45 44 44 43 42 45 438/500 3
2 Edina 37 39 42 42 39 41 40 39 40 42 401/500 7
3 Eden Prairie 38 39 41 42 39 38 36 39 38 42 392/500 8
4 Minnetonka 39 37 40 40 37 38 39 37 36 40 383/500 11
5 Hopkins 35 34 40 39 36 38 38 34 34 40 368/500 15
6 St. Michael Albertville 33 33 36 35 32 32 33 31 31 36 332/500 18
7 Buffalo 24 26 25 25 26 23 27 25 25 29 255/500 21

Rochester Century Invitational 1/11/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 ROCHESTER CENTURY 34 35 31 33 33 33 33 32 32 33 329/500 3
2 OWATONNA 27 31 31 32 29 29 31 28 27 33 298/500 6
3 RICHFIELD 25 29 29 31 27 28 28 29 26 28 280/500 9
4 BYRON 19 23 23 24 20 22 23 21 23 26 224/500 12
5 STEWARTVILLE 17 21 22 23 18 21 21 21 23 26 213/500 15

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 CENTURY 34 33 36 36 33 33 32 34 31 35 337/500 4
2 OWATONNA 33 35 35 34 33 34 35 34 33 34 340/500 5
3 RICHFIELD 25 26 29 30 28 28 26 26 25 27 270/500 10
4 STEWARTVILLE 25 24 27 27 24 25 26 27 25 28 258/500 11
5 BYRON 16 19 23 20 15 18 19 19 17 23 189/500 15

Bloomington Kennedy Invitational 1/11/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Spring Lake Park 40 40 37 40 38 37 37 37 38 40 384/500 4
2 Blaine 39 39 38 37 39 37 39 38 36 40 382/500 5
3 Henry Sibley 33 37 34 35 34 35 34 34 35 35 346/500 11
4 Waconia 32 30 34 35 35 31 33 33 32 32 327/500 15
5 Eagan 30 33 34 35 33 33 35 30 30 33 326/500 17
6 Roseville 30 30 34 33 33 32 33 30 31 34 320/500 18.5
7 Bloomington Kennedy 30 31 33 34 32 30 32 31 30 32 315/500 19.5
8 Rosemount 29 32 30 33 32 30 32 31 30 30 309/500 21
9 Woodbury 29 30 29 29 29 26 29 30 30 31 292/500 26
10 Irondale 24 26 30 31 28 29 29 23 25 27 272/500 30
11 Rochester John Marshall 26 28 25 26 26 24 29 28 26 26 264/500 33
12 East Ridge 25 26 25 26 26 24 27 25 25 26 255/500 36
13 Stillwater 21 22 22 21 19 19 23 20 22 23 212/500 39

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Blaine 36 38 35 40 35 39 38 35 37 39 372/500 5
2 Waconia 35 34 38 39 34 38 36 34 33 38 359/500 6
3 Spring Lake Park 35 36 36 36 35 35 37 34 36 38 358/500 8
4 Henry Sibley 35 39 36 35 35 36 36 37 35 35 359/500 10
5 Bloomington Kennedy 32 33 34 33 32 33 32 34 32 36 331/500 15
6 Andover 29 30 35 33 32 32 30 27 22 30 295/500 21.5
7 Rosemount 28 30 29 31 31 27 33 31 29 31 300/500 22
8 Roseville 27 27 30 33 29 30 29 26 26 33 290/500 24
9 Eagan 27 29 29 31 30 30 32 24 24 30 286/500 27
10 Rochester John Marshall 29 29 25 25 28 27 27 28 26 26 270/500 29
11 Irondale 25 26 31 30 31 30 28 23 23 30 277/500 32
12 East Ridge 21 27 25 26 23 22 25 23 26 27 245/500 36
13 Woodbury 23 23 25 24 22 23 24 25 24 26 239/500 38
14 Tartan 20 24 23 24 22 23 23 19 20 27 225/500 41
15 Stillwater 15 19 26 21 24 21 24 16 15 19 200/500 45

Belle Plaine Invitational 1/11/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Delano 32 29 33 34 31 32 36 33 34 34 328/500 6
2 Belle Plaine 30 35 35 37 32 33 33 35 34 39 343/500 7
3 Austin 31 32 33 37 34 33 35 33 33 36 337/500 7
4 Marshall 31 35 33 35 32 33 36 32 32 35 334/500 9
5 Winona 21 24 21 24 28 24 29 21 23 27 242/500 16
6 New Ulm Cathedral 19 23 24 24 25 21 25 23 22 29 235/500 17
7 GFW 18 19 23 23 23 20 21 21 20 23 211/500 22
8 New Ulm 19 22 22 21 23 20 26 21 22 24 220/500 22

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Austin 37 39 38 39 38 38 38 34 35 38 374/500 3
2 Belle Plaine 33 30 34 38 33 35 37 33 30 34 337/500 8
3 Marshall 34 33 33 35 33 33 37 32 30 37 337/500 8
4 Delano 30 30 33 32 31 31 34 30 31 34 316/500 13
5 Pierz 31 30 31 30 31 29 32 33 32 33 312/500 13.5
6 Winona 27 26 29 30 30 30 31 26 28 29 286/500 18
7 New Ulm Cathedral 27 29 27 28 25 25 27 27 27 27 269/500 21
8 New Ulm 27 26 27 26 26 25 26 25 23 28 259/500 24
9 GFW 25 23 26 26 24 22 24 22 22 25 239/500 27

Rocori Invitational 1/11/20



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 LQPV-DB 37 35 36 35 37 35 39 36 34 38 362/500 3
2 YME 30 30 34 33 33 33 33 30 29 35 320/500 8
3 BOLD 32 30 31 29 29 29 35 32 30 32 309/500 10
4 Duluth Marshall 29 34 30 28 35 30 33 31 29 33 312/500 10.5
5 Worthington 28 29 29 30 32 28 33 28 27 29 293/500 14
6 Montevideo 26 26 27 26 28 26 30 29 27 29 274/500 22.5
7 Aitkin 27 27 26 28 26 26 28 26 26 29 269/500 24
8 Crosby-Ironton 26 24 27 27 30 25 29 25 24 28 265/500 27
9 Pelican Rapids 24 26 24 24 24 25 27 26 26 27 253/500 31
10 Lake City 23 25 28 26 25 26 25 25 23 28 254/500 31.5
11 Canby Minneota 23 23 25 23 26 24 28 24 23 26 245/500 35
12 Wabasha-Kellogg 22 23 25 25 25 23 26 24 21 26 240/500 37.5
13 BBE-Paynesville 24 23 24 24 25 23 26 23 24 24 240/500 37.5
14 TMB 20 20 22 24 26 23 24 22 22 24 227/500 40.5
15 RCW 22 21 25 22 26 23 28 22 22 29 240/500 41
16 Holdingford 20 20 22 21 23 22 22 22 21 23 216/500 46
17 Spectrum 16 16 19 21 19 17 16 15 15 20 174/500 51

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 34 36 34 39 34 36 37 36 33 39 358/500 3
2 Yellow Medicine East 33 34 34 37 32 34 38 34 31 36 343/500 6
3 Montevideo 31 34 32 35 29 32 37 32 32 34 328/500 10.5
4 BOLD 31 32 33 34 30 34 35 29 29 34 321/500 13
5 Lake City 30 32 32 31 30 32 34 32 30 34 317/500 13
6 Wabasha- Kellogg 29 30 33 32 28 31 34 29 30 31 307/500 18
7 Crosby- Ironton 30 30 28 28 27 28 33 32 29 31 296/500 22
8 Aitkin 28 28 29 30 25 29 33 26 24 29 281/500 26.5
9 Canby- Minneota 22 26 30 31 27 28 32 25 23 30 274/500 28
10 BBE- Paynesville 25 27 29 28 25 28 29 28 26 29 274/500 29.5
11 Holdingford 21 25 27 29 24 27 26 25 25 28 257/500 32
12 Pelican Rapids 25 27 26 26 23 27 29 27 25 28 263/500 33
13 Worthington 24 25 24 24 23 22 25 25 22 25 239/500 40
14 Renville County West 21 24 22 22 23 22 27 23 21 24 229/500 41
15 Tracy Milroy Balaton 21 21 21 21 20 22 23 20 21 23 213/500 45
16 Pine River- Backus 22 21 19 20 20 21 25 20 21 23 212/500 48
17 Sauk Centre 18 20 20 19 19 18 23 19 19 22 187/500 51
18 Spectrum 14 18 16 14 14 14 18 13 12 18 151/500 54

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 ROCORI 35 36 36 38 35 37 38 37 34 37 363/500 4
2 St. Cloud TECH 34 39 35 39 38 36 39 36 32 38 366/500 5
3 Detroit Lakes 30 32 34 34 33 30 34 29 29 32 317/500 10
4 Hutchinson 28 30 31 33 31 31 33 33 29 33 312/500 11
5 Melrose 30 30 28 30 30 29 32 28 27 30 294/500 15
6 Alexandria 25 26 26 28 26 28 29 25 24 28 265/500 19
7 Pequot Lakes 25 24 26 25 26 26 25 25 23 26 251/500 21
8 Foley 24 24 23 25 22 25 27 25 22 27 244/500 25
9 Bemidji 24 25 24 25 24 24 25 22 22 24 239/500 27
10 Albany 24 25 24 25 22 24 24 23 19 25 235/500 28

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 ROCORI 37 37 37 38 36 38 36 37 37 40 373/500 3
2 St. Cloud Tech 36 36 37 38 35 37 37 36 34 39 365/500 6
3 Hutchinson 32 33 35 36 33 34 34 35 33 36 341/500 9
4 Melrose 28 28 31 32 29 29 31 30 29 34 301/500 13.5
5 Albany 29 27 32 31 31 30 32 29 30 32 303/500 14.5
6 Detroit Lakes 28 29 28 28 26 29 28 30 30 29 285/500 18.5
7 Alexandria 27 26 29 29 26 29 29 27 27 32 281/500 21
8 Foley 27 29 28 29 26 26 29 29 27 29 279/500 21
9 Pequot Lakes 24 24 27 25 25 25 26 24 24 28 252/500 27
10 Bemidji 22 25 26 26 24 23 27 22 22 26 243/500 30

Lakeville South Invitational 1/11/20



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 30 29 31 33 34 31 35 29 30 32 314/500 3
2 Cannon Falls 28 31 31 31 27 27 29 31 32 31 298/500 6
3 Randolph 23 25 25 27 24 25 28 22 27 27 253/500 9
4 Goodhue 16 17 16 17 18 16 17 15 19 21 172/500 12

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 33 34 34 37 34 33 35 31 33 35 339/500 3
2 Zumbrota Mazeppa 28 29 29 29 29 26 31 26 25 30 282/500 7
3 Randolph 27 29 26 28 27 25 28 28 28 30 276/500 9
4 Goodhue 26 28 26 26 26 26 29 26 27 31 271/500 11

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 40 43 43 41 43 41 43 41 40 44 419/500 3
2 Orono 35 35 37 38 38 36 38 36 36 39 368/500 6
3 Mound Westonka 33 35 35 38 38 36 38 35 34 37 359/500 9
4 Faribault 31 34 32 35 33 35 35 31 35 35 336/500 12

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 38 38 38 41 41 40 40 38 38 38 390/500 5
2 Faribault 38 39 41 41 39 39 39 36 34 40 386/500 7
3 Mound Westonka 35 37 37 40 37 37 36 36 37 39 371/500 8
4 Orono 35 36 40 38 38 36 37 36 36 39 371/500 10

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 42 43 45 44 44 42 43 44 42 47 436/500 3
2 Lakeville North 40 41 42 44 41 41 43 41 39 43 415/500 6
3 Prior Lake 38 40 40 39 40 37 41 39 37 42 393/500 10
4 Centennial 38 38 40 39 38 39 38 38 37 40 385/500 15
5 Chanhassen 39 39 41 39 40 36 38 39 35 39 385/500 15.5
6 Lakeville South 37 39 40 40 38 37 39 37 35 41 383/500 17.5
7 Rochester Mayo 35 36 39 37 35 35 37 36 36 37 363/500 24
8 Duluth East 33 35 37 39* 35 35 37 33 34 37 355/500 25
9 New Prague 33 35 35 36 34 33 35 34 32 35 342/500 26
10 Farmington 32 37 36 35 35 34 35 33 33 36 346/500 27
11 Northfield 27 29 29 27 29 26 30 29 26 31 283/500 33

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Prior Lake 41 40 43 44 44 42 42 42 39 46 423/500 3
2 Lakeville North 40 40 41 41 40 41 42 39 39 43 406/500 8
3 Lakeville South 39 38 41 41 39 39 39 39 40 44 399/500 10
4 Maple Grove 40 39 40 42 41 39 40 41 38 42 402/500 10.5
5 Centennial 38 39 42 43 40 41 40 38 37 43 401/500 12
6 Chanhassen 36 39 39 40 40 39 38 36 38 42 387/500 17.5
7 Farmington 36 35 39 39 37 36 38 35 35 38 368/500 21
8 New Prague 35 33 35 38 36 35 35 32 32 36 347/500 24
9 Duluth East 33 34 35 34 31 33 33 33 32 34 332/500 27.5
10 Rochester Mayo 32 31 34 36 33 32 35 33 32 35 333/500 28.5
11 Northfield 30 30 27 28 27 28 31 30 28 31 290/500 33

Holy Family Invitational 1/11/20



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Family 32 33 34 34 35 34 35 32 32 32 333/500 3
2 PACT Charter 29 31 31 29 31 30 32 28 29 30 300/500 6
3 Minnewaska 25 29 28 28 27 29 28 26 25 29 274/500 9
4 Atwater CGC 24 27 26 24 26 25 25 23 23 26 249/500 12

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Family 35 34 34 34 33 34 35 33 36 38 346/500 3
2 Atwater CGC 31 32 35 33 31 32 37 32 31 34 328/500 6
3 PACT Charter 34 33 34 33 31 33 34 32 30 34 328/500 8
4 Minnewaska 30 28 30 30 30 29 31 28 28 28 292/500 12
5 Kingsland 17 22 18 19 18 17 20 18 18 20 187/500 15

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 35 33 35 40 33 37 36 35 34 38 356/500 3
2 Kasson Mantorville 24 30 29 31 29 27 30 27 27 29 283/500 6
3 Mayer Lutheran WC 25 26 28 30 25 25 25 27 23 27 261/500 9
4 Glencoe SL 20 21 22 26 23 23 21 23 22 23 224/500 13
5 Tri City United 20 22 22 22 19 18 23 20 23 23 212/500 14

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 34 35 36 39 36 37 36 35 34 36 358/500 3
2 Kasson Mantorville 30 30 30 31 29 32 31 30 30 31 304/500 6
3 Glencoe SL 26 27 30 29 27 28 31 27 28 30 283/500 9
4 Tri City United 23 24 24 24 22 25 24 24 24 26 240/500 12
5 Mayer Lutheran WC 20 19 25 23 25 24 23 21 22 25 227/500 15

Anoka Invitational 1/11/20



Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cretin Derham Hall 35 34 36 36 35 35 35 34 34 37 351/500 3
2 Hermantown Proctor 32 35 35 35 34 35 36 34 31 35 342/500 6
3 Albert Lea 30 33 31 32 31 29 33 30 32 31 312/500 10
4 North Branch 28 30 31 32 31 30 31 28 29 32 302/500 12
5 Duluth Denfeld 27 29 29 29 30 27 31 27 28 31 288/500 14
6 Big Lake 27 26 29 28 28 26 27 29 27 29 276/500 19
7 Fridley 24 26 27 27 25 21 28 24 27 28 257/500 21
8 Willmar 24 25 27 28 26 24 27 24 26 29 255/500 23
9 Brooklyn Center 16 19 20 17 19 17 21 20 22 22 193/500 28
10 Columbia Heights 17 18 20 18 18 16 19 19 20 21 186/500 29
11 Pine City 11 11 16 14 11 12 14 14 18 21 142/500 33

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Albert Lea 33 34 37 36 35 34 37 33 34 38 351/500 3
2 Cretin Derham Hall 33 32 35 37 35 34 38 34 33 37 348/500 6
3 Hermantown Proctor 30 29 38 34 32 32 31 30 32 36 324/500 11
4 Willmar 31 31 35 34 32 31 34 30 32 36 326/500 11
5 North Branch 29 30 32 33 32 32 31 30 31 32 312/500 14.5
6 Duluth Denfeld 28 29 31 32 30 29 32 26 28 31 296/500 17.5
7 Fridley 23 25 28 28 25 26 26 24 26 29 260/500 22
8 Big Lake 23 26 27 27 24 24 27 25 23 27 253/500 25
9 Brooklyn Center 26 25 25 24 23 22 21 25 26 29 246/500 26
10 Columbia Heights 20 20 23 23 20 20 23 20 22 26 217/500 30
11 Pine City 16 18 21 20 18 17 21 17 18 20 186/500 33

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Brainerd 41 40 42 42 41 42 40 40 43 44 415/500 3
2 Anoka 39 39 40 41 41 40 40 36 36 41 393/500 6
3 Sauk Rapids 37 37 40 40 38 37 38 35 37 39 378/500 13
4 Burnsville 35 36 41 38 37 37 37 35 36 340 372/500 13
5 Hopkins 35 38 36 38 36 38 39 35 36 39 370/500 13
6 Forest Lake 34 36 38 38 37 37 36 34 36 37 363/500 18.5
7 Rogers 34 35 36 37 39 37 34 32 35 35 354/500 19
8 Elk River 35 34 35 36 34 36 36 34 34 36 350/500 21.5
9 Moorhead 26 27 29 28 28 26 30 27 28 31 280/500 27
10 Park 23 24 26 26 23 24 21 23 24 26 240/500 30

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 38 39 43 42 39 43 39 38 38 40 399/500 4
2 Brainerd 39 40 42 44 39 43 41 38 37 43 401/500 6
3 Hopkins 36 37 39 40 41 42 38 35 34 40 382/500 9.5
4 Sauk Rapids 35 36 38 39 40 37 42 34 45 41 378/500 10.5
5 Burnsville 35 34 37 39 37 40 37 34 35 38 366/500 15
6 Forest Lake 33 33 34 35 38 37 36 32 32 34 344/500 19
7 Elk River 34 35 34 34 33 33 35 34 32 35 339/500 20
8 Rogers 31 34 32 35 31 31 33 33 31 35 326/500 24
9 Moorhead 28 30 30 30 27 30 30 29 30 31 295/500 27
10 Park 24 25 27 25 26 23 28 25 26 28 257/500 30

Wayzata Invitational 1/18/20



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 45 44 46 47 45 46 45 46 42 48 454/500 3
2 Lakeville North 43 40 43 44 43 44 42 42 42 42 425/500 7
3 Prior Lake 41 41 43 44 44 41 42 42 38 46 422/500 8
4 Eden Prairie 39 40 41 42 42 41 40 41 40 43 409/500 12
5 Anoka 36 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 39 379/500 17.5
6 Centennial 35 39 38 40 37 38 40 37 36 39 379/500 18.5
7 Lakeville South 36 38 40 39 40 37 37 36 37 42 382/500 19
8 Hopkins 34 38 37 38 35 37 38 35 35 39 366/500 23.5
9 Minnetonka 33 35 36 37 38 37 36 35 33 34 354/500 25.5
10 Shakopee 32 34 34 34 31 33 35 33 33 34 333/500 30
11 Champlin Park 30 31 33 31 32 29 32 30 31 34 313/500 33

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 45 43 43 45 45 45 44 44 41 49 444/500 3
2 Prior Lake 40 42 44 45 43 42 41 42 39 46 424/500 7
3 Eden Prairie 40 40 41 42 44 41 38 43 39 45 413/500 10.5
4 Anoka 39 40 44 43 40 41 41 38 39 44 409/500 13
5 Lakeville North 40 40 39 43 40 43 42 40 37 43 407/500 15
6 Hopkins 37 37 40 43 43 42 41 37 36 44 400/500 16.5
7 Centennial 39 36 39 40 39 41 40 36 35 38 383/500 23
8 Lakeville South 38 37 40 38 39 39 38 37 37 41 384/500 23.5
9 Minnetonka 36 37 40 38 39 38 40 36 35 41 380/500 23.5
10 Shakopee 33 33 37 36 35 33 35 33 31 35 341/500 30
11 Champlin Park 28 29 33 32 29 30 32 28 28 32 301/500 33

Wright County Conference Championships 1/20/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 38 37 37 38 37 38 38 36 35 38 372/500 4
2 Mound Westonka 36 36 37 38 34 36 37 36 36 38 364/500 5
3 New Prague 32 34 32 35 34 34 39 32 31 34 337/500 11
4 Delano 31 34 33 31 33 32 33 33 32 36 328/500 12
5 Waconia 32 34 33 34 34 31 34 33 33 35 333/500 13
6 Hutchinson 30 28 31 32 31 32 34 29 28 32 307/500 18
7 New London-Spicer 19 21 22 24 22 24 25 21 21 25 224/500 22
8 Glencoe-Silver Lake 19 21 23 22 23 22 22 21 25 23 221/500 23
9 Litchfield 16 17 20 20 21 20 19 21 22 21 197/500 27

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 37 39 37 38 36 35 36 35 35 39 367/500 4
2 Orono 36 39 37 37 37 35 38 35 35 38 367/500 6
3 Hutchinson 35 33 33 36 31 31 36 35 33 36 339/500 12
4 New Prague 33 33 36 36 35 34 36 33 33 36 345/500 13
5 Waconia 33 33 32 35 33 33 34 30 31 35 329/500 14
6 Delano 30 32 35 31 33 31 34 32 31 36 325/500 15
7 Holy Family 28 29 29 29 30 29 28 30 31 34 297/500 21
8 New London-Spicer 27 29 29 29 28 27 29 29 27 30 284/500 24
9 Glencoe-Silver Lake 24 26 27 26 26 25 28 25 29 28 264/500 27
10 Rockford 21 25 23 23 24 23 25 23 25 26 238/500 30
11 Litchfield 20 20 24 23 24 22 26 20 21 23 223/500 33

3 Rivers Conference Championships 1/20/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 ST. CHARLES 43 46 48 49 49 46 50 45 48 50 474/700 4
2 HOUSTON 37 40 43 42 42 37 44 41 39 43 408/700 8
3 WABASHA KELLOGG 32 34 40 43 42 33 45 35 36 43 383/700 13
4 PLAINVIEW EM 35 35 39 41 39 36 42 32 37 45 381/700 13.5
5 LEWISTON-ALTURA 33 34 34 38 34 33 38 35 34 40 353/700 22
6 DOVER-EYOTA 33 33 35 38 38 34 37 31 37 35 351/700 23
7 SOUTHLAND 29 31 38 39 33 31 27 34 37 39 338/700 25
8 FILLMORE CENTRAL 27 28 34 35 31 30 32 31 33 35 316/700 31
9 RUSHFORD-PETERSON 27 31 33 37 32 29 34 25 25 31 304/700 35

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 ST. CHARLES 43 46 51 48 48 48 49 45 45 51 474/700 4
2 WABASHA 42 43 47 49 43 46 47 44 46 52 459/700 8
3 LEWISTON-ALTURA 43 45 39 42 36 39 41 43 42 48 418/700 12
4 PLAINVIEW EM 41 40 44 44 40 43 43 38 40 45 418/700 13
5 CHATFIELD 38 38 41 42 38 40 45 37 41 45 405/700 17
6 SOUTHLAND 38 38 40 39 39 35 38 37 37 42 383/700 23.5
7 HOUSTON 37 39 35 34 36 34 39 37 33 41 365/700 26
8 DOVER-EYOTA 31 32 37 35 37 32 34 32 33 34 337/700 33
9 RUSHFORD-PETERSON 32 36 32 34 30 32 34 34 33 34 331/700 34
10 FILLMORE CENTRAL 27 32 32 30 32 31 35 31 32 36 318/700 37
11 KINGSLAND 26 28 26 31 27 30 33 25 27 33 286/700 43.5

Foley Invitational 1/20/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sauk Rapids Rice 34 37 38 38 36 36 36 35 37 37 364/500 3
2 Bemidji 26 26 26 27 27 27 28 26 24 28 265/500 7
3 Holdingford 22 22 27 27 25 27 24 25 24 24 247/500 12.5
4 Willmar 25 26 23 23 23 25 26 27 27 27 252/500 14
5 Buffalo 25 25 23 22 25 21 25 24 25 22 237/500 15.5
6 Foley 23 26 23 26 23 22 25 23 24 24 239/500 16
7 Albany 22 24 23 25 26 21 24 22 22 24 233/500 18.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sauk Rapids Rice 37 41 36 38 36 36 40 34 37 39 374/500 3
2 Albany 29 33 35 36 31 34 36 32 32 34 332/500 6
3 Foley 31 34 30 32 30 30 34 32 29 32 314/500 10
4 Willmar 30 31 32 30 29 30 34 31 30 32 309/500 13
5 Holdingford 26 28 32 34 32 32 32 27 27 31 296/500 13
6 Bemidji 26 28 29 29 25 25 28 25 25 27 262/500 18

Maccray Invitational 1/20/20



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Worthington 27 32 29 31 29 26 28 26 27 28 283/500 4
2 Canby Minneota 26 27 30 28 27 28 30 29 30 30 285/500 5
3 Maccray 22 24 29 29 28 27 31 23 22 28 263/500 10
4 Atwater CGC 25 26 26 26 25 25 25 27 27 28 260/500 10
5 Lakeview 22 24 25 24 25 21 28 24 27 22 242/500 14
6 Wabasso 14 16 19 22 18 20 23 17 18 20 187/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Atwater CGC 32 33 33 32 30 32 38 31 30 35 326/500 3
2 Canby Minneota 28 29 32 34 29 31 33 29 26 32 303/500 6
3 Worthington 25 27 24 25 23 23 21 26 25 27 246/500 9
4 Lakeview 23 24 24 24 21 24 23 25 25 24 237/500 12
5 Maccray 23 23 26 30 28 32 32 20 20 26 235/500 15
6 Wabasso 18 19 20 22 21 20 23 20 19 22 154/500 18


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.