7:30 – 9:00      Registration for Class AA/AAA teams

7:45 – 9:15      Sound Check for Class AA/AAA teams

8:45                 Coaches meeting (uniform check if necessary)

9:00                 Doors open for spectators

 9:25                 National Anthem

9:30 – 11:40    Class AA/AAA Jazz Competition

11:40               Break

11:55 – 2:05    Class AA/AAA Kick Competition

1:00 – 2:30      Registration for Class A teams

1:15 – 3:15      Sound Check for Class A teams

2:25                 Awards for Class AA/AAA

2:30                 Coaches meeting for Class A coaches (uniform check if necessary)

3:10 – 6:00      Class A Jazz Competition (with a 10 minute break at approximately 4:30)

6:00                 Break

6:15 – 8:30      Class A Kick Competition

8:45                 Awards for Class A

 

Order of Competition:  Varsity teams are in BOLD and JV/B squad teams are in italics.

 

Class AA/AAA Jazz (9:30)

 

Melrose

Delano JV

St. Cloud Apollo

Moorhead JV

Becker

Melrose JV

Willmar

Alexandria JV

Detroit Lakes

Willmar JV

Moorhead

Becker JV

Rocori

Albany JV

Alexandria

Rocori JV

Foley

Bemidji JV

Albany

Detroit Lakes JV

Bemidji

Melrose B-squad

Delano

Albany B-squad

Class AA/AAA Kick (11:55)

 

Bemidji

Willmar JV

Rocori

Detroit Lakes JV

Moorhead

Melrose JV

Becker

Moorhead JV

Alexandria

Delano JV

Melrose

Alexandria JV

St. Cloud Apollo

Becker JV

Delano

Bemidji JV

Willmar

Albany JV

Foley

Rocori JV

Albany

Foley JV

Detroit Lakes

Melrose B-squad

Class A Jazz (3:10)

 

BOLD B-squad

DGF B-squad

Aitkin B-squad

Frazee

Pelican Rapids B-squad

BBE

Crosby Ironton B-squad

Pelican Rapids

Frazee B-squad

Crosby Ironton

BOLD JV

Minnewaska

Pierz JV

Crookston

DGF JV

BOLD

 

(10 minute break)

 

BBE JV

United Clay Becker

Crookston JV

Aitkin

United Clay Becker JV

Wadena

Aitkin JV

Pierz

Pelican Rapids JV

Duluth Marshall

Minnewaska JV

DGF

Crosby Ironton JV

Frazee JV

Wadena JV

 

Class A Kick (6:15)

 

Aitkin B-squad

Crookston

DGF B-squad

Crosby Ironton

BBE JV

Pierz

Aitkin JV

Wadena

BOLD JV

DGF

Pierz JV

Minnewaska

Wadena JV

Pelican Rapids

United Clay Becker JV

Frazee

Pelican Rapids JV

BOLD

DGF JV

BBE

Crookston JV

United Clay Becker

Crosby Ironton JV

Aitkin

Frazee JV

 

 


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.