Anoka Dance Team Winter Invitational Performance Schedule:

Bolded teams will face Side A – the mezzanine side of the gym

Non-Bolded teams will face Side B – the wall side of the gym

 

Performance Order
A, AA, & AAA B-Squad:
Time Team Division
9:00 Totino Grace A/AA – JV – Kick
9:05 Pine City A/AA – JV – Kick
9:09 STMA Middle School MS – Kick
9:13 Fridley A/AA – JV – Kick
9:17 ECCS Middle School MS – Kick
9:21 North Branch A/AA – V – Kick
9:25 Anoka AAA – B – Jazz
9:29 PACT Charter School A/A A- V – Kick
9:33 Edina AAA – B – Jazz
9:37 Pine City A/AA – V – Kick
9:41 Centennial AAA – B – Jazz
9:45 Totino Grace A/AA – V – Kick
9:49 Farmington AAA – B – Jazz
9:53 Fridley A/AA – V – Kick
9:57 St.Michael-Albertville AAA – B – Jazz
Judges Break 25 minutes
10:30 Pine City A/A A- V – Jazz
10:34 STMA Middle School MS – Jazz
10:38 PACT Charter School A/AA – V – Jazz
10:42 Totino Grace A/AA – JV Jazz
10:46 Fridley A/AA – V – Jazz
10:50 North Branch A/AA – JV Jazz
10:54 Totino Grace A/AA – V – Jazz
10:58 Pine City A/AA – JV Jazz
11:02 North Branch A/AA – V – Jazz
11:06 Fridley A/AA – JV Jazz
11:10 Totino Grace A/AA – B – Jazz
11:15 Fridley A/AA – B – Jazz
11:20 Anoka Kids Kick Clinic Exhibition
11:50 Awards
Middle School – Jazz & Kick
A/AA – Varsity – Jazz & Kick
A/AA – JV – Jazz & Kick
AAA JV & Varsity:
Time Team Division
12:30 Edina AAA – JV – Jazz
12:34 St.Cloud Tech AAA – V – Jazz
12:38 St. Michael-Albertville AAA – JV – Jazz
12:42 Sauk Rapids Rice AAA – V – Jazz
12:46 Centennial AAA – JV – Jazz
12:50 Brainerd AAA – V – Jazz
12:54 Farmington AAA – JV – Jazz
12:58 Forest Lake AAA – V – Jazz
1:02 Anoka AAA – JV – Jazz
1:06 Bemidji AAA – V – Jazz
1:10 Elk River AAA – JV – Jazz
Judges Switch Sides
1:20 St. Michael-Albertville AAA – V – Jazz
1:24 Bemidji AAA – JV – Jazz
1:28 Centennial AAA – V – Jazz
1:32 Forest Lake – Maroon AAA – JV – Jazz
1:36 Elk River AAA – V – Jazz
1:40 Sauk Rapids Rice AAA – JV – Jazz
1:44 Anoka AAA – V – Jazz
1:48 Brainerd AAA – JV – Jazz
1:52 Farmington AAA – V – Jazz
1:56 Forest Lake – Gold AAA – JV – Jazz
Judges Break 30 minutes
2:30 Farmington AAA – JV – K
2:34 Brainerd AAA – V – K
2:38 Centennial AAA – JV – K
2:42 Forest Lake AAA – V – K
2:46 St.Michael-Albertville AAA – JV – K
2:50 St.Cloud Tech AAA – V – K
2:54 Edina AAA – JV – K
2:58 Sauk Rapids Rice AAA – V – K
3:02 Elk River AAA – JV – K
3:06 Bemidji AAA – V – K
3:10 Anoka AAA – JV – K
3:14 Judges Switch Sides
3:18 St.Michael-Albertville AAA – V – K
3:22 Brainerd AAA – JV – K
3:26 Farmington AAA – V – K
3:30 Forest Lake AAA – JV – K
3:34 Elk River AAA – V – K
3:38 Sauk Rapids Rice AAA – JV – K
3:42 Centennial AAA – V – K
3:47 Anoka AAA – V – K
4:20 Awards
AAA – Varsity Jazz & Kick
AAA – JV Jazz & Kick
AAA – B-Squad Jazz

 


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.