AA/AAA JAZZ COMPETITION AA/AAA JAZZ COMPETITON
TEAM DIVISION SIDE A/B MARKING TIME Approx. Performance Time
TEAMS IN BOLD (SIDE A) FACE THE SOUND TABLE
CENTENNIAL VARSITY SIDE A 8:31-8:41AM 11:00AM
OSSEO JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 9:08-9:23AM 11:04AM
EAST RIDGE VARSITY SIDE A 9:15-9:25AM 11:09AM
NORTHFIELD JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 8:36-8:51AM 11:13AM
ROSEMOUNT VARSITY SIDE A 9:59-10:09AM 11:18AM
WOODBURY JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 9:57-10:02AM 11:22AM
ROSEVILLE VARSITY SIDE A 9:04-9:14AM 11:27AM
IRONDALE JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 9:46-9:56AM 11:31AM
BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY VARSITY SIDE A 8:20-8:30AM 11:36AM
LAKEVILLE NORTH JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 10:26-10:41AM 11:40AM
TRI CITY UNITED VARSITY SIDE A 8:53-9:03AM 11:46AM
SHAKOPEE JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 10:42-10:57AM 11:50AM
JUDGES SWITCH JUDGES SWITCH JUDGES SWITCH
ROSEVILLE JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 9:24-9:39AM 12:00PM
APPLE VALLEY VARSITY SIDE B 10:10-10:20AM 12:04PM
ROSEMOUNT JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 10:20-10:25AM 12:09PM
NORTHFIELD VARSITY SIDE B 9:26-9:36AM 12:13PM
ANDOVER JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 10:14-10:19AM 12:18PM
WOODBURY VARSITY SIDE B 9:37-9:47AM 12:22PM
CENTENNIAL JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 8:52-9:07AM 12:27PM
OSSEO VARSITY SIDE B 8:42-8:52AM 12:31PM
TRI CITY UNITED JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 8:25-8:35AM 12:36PM
IRONDALE VARSITY SIDE B 10:21-10:31AM 12:40PM
BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 10:03-10:13AM 12:45PM
LAKEVILLE NORTH B SQUAD SIDE B 10:26-10:41AM 12:49PM
OSSEO B SQUAD SIDE B 9:08-9:23AM 12:54PM
SHAKOPEE B SQUAD SIDE B 10:42-10:57AM 12:59PM
NORTHFIELD B SQUAD SIDE B 8:36-8:51AM 1:04PM
JUDGES SWITCH JUDGES SWITCH JUDGES SWITCH
EAST RIDGE B SQUAD SIDE A 9:40-9:45AM 1:15PM
CENTENNIAL B SQUAD SIDE A 8:52-9:07AM 1:20PM
ROSEVILLE B SQUAD SIDE A 9:24-9:39AM 1:25PM
APPLE VALLEY B SQUAD EXHIBITION SIDE B 11:15-11:20AM 1:29PM
EAST RIDGE HIP HOP EXHIBITION SIDE A 11:21-11:26AM 1:33PM
AA/AAA KICK COMPETITION AA/AAA KICK COMPETITION
TEAM DIVISION SIDE A/B MARKING TIME Approx. Performance Time
TEAMS IN BOLD (SIDE A) FACE THE SOUND TABLE
ANDOVER VARSITY SIDE A 2:15PM
ROSEVILLE VARSITY SIDE A 2:20PM
NORTHFIELD JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 2:24PM
ROSEMOUNT VARSITY SIDE A 2:29PM
OSSEO JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 2:33PM
CENTENNIAL VARSITY SIDE A 2:38pm
SHAKOPEE JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 2:44pm
BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY VARSITY SIDE A 2:49pm
IRONDALE JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 2:53PM
EAST RIDGE VARSITY SIDE A 2:58PM
LAKEVILLE NORTH JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE B 3:02PM
TRI CITY UNITED VARSITY SIDE A 3:07PM
JUDGES SWITCH SIDES JUDGES SWITCH SIDES JUDGES SWITCH SIDES
WOODBURY VARSITY SIDE B 3:17PM
CENTENNIAL JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 3:22PM
OSSEO VARSITY SIDE B 3:26PM
ROSEVILLE JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 3:31PM
IRONDALE VARSITY SIDE B 3:45PM
BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 3:50PM
NORTHFIELD VARSITY SIDE B 3:54PM
TRI CITY UNITED JUNIOR VARSITY SIDE A 3:59PM
APPLE VALLEY VARSITY SIDE B 4:03PM
V:  CENTENNIAL 8:20-10:31AM VARSITY MARKING IN MAIN GYM
B SQUAD: LAKEVILLE NORTH 8:25-11:30AM JV/B MARKING IN ACTIVITY CENTER
10:15AM TICKET SALES
LAST JAZZ: 10:30AM COACHES MEETING
JV:  BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY 10:50AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
V:  IRONDALE 11:00AM AA/AAA JAZZ COMPETITION
B SQUAD:  ROSEVILLE 1:45-2:15PM BREAK
2:15PM AA/AAA KICK COMPETITION
FIRST KICK: 4:30PM  AWARDS

Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.