Burnsville Invitational 2017

 

9:25AM                    Ticket sales begin

9:50AM                    Teams line up in gym (optional)

9:55AM                    National Anthem

10:00AM                 Jazz Competition Begins

  • B Squad AAA
  • Junior Varsity A/AA
  • Junior Varsity AAA
  • Varsity A/AA
  • Varsity AAA

12:30 PM                 Jazz Awards

1:30 PM                   Kick AA/AAA Competition Begins

  • JV AA
  • JV AAA
  • Varsity AA
  • Varsity AAA

3:30 PM                    Kick AA/AAA Awards

 

JAZZ PERFORMANCE ORDER

*schools in bold face Side A (sound tableside) for performances

 ROSEVILLE B SQUAD AAA                                   

IRONDALE B SQUAD AAA            

ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS VARSITY A/AA                              

LAKEVILLE NORTH B SQUAD AAA                     

WINONA VARSITY A/AA

ANOKA B SQUAD AAA                                          

ROBBINSDALE VARSITY A/AA                              

BURNSVILLE B SQUAD AAA                                

NORTH BRANCH VARSITY A/AA               

PRIOR LAKE B SQUAD AAA                     

LEWISTON VARSITY A/AA                          

OSSEO B SQUAD AAA                                           

EAGAN VARSITY AAA                                 

LAKEVILLE NORTH JV AAA                                  

APPLE VALLEY VARSITY AAA                   

BURNSVILLE JV AAA                                             

ROSEMOUNT VARSITY AAA                      

IRONDALE JV AAA                         

FOREST LAKE VARSITY AAA         

PRIOR LAKE JV AAA                                              

DULUTH EAST VARSITY AAA

ROSEVILLE JV AAA                                    

PARK VARSITY AAA                        

OSSEO JV AAA

 EASTVIEW VARSITY AAA                                                   

ANOKA JV AAA                                                       

  JUDGES SWITCH SIDES     JUDGES SWITCH SIDES     JUDGES SWITCH SIDES

  IRONDALE VARSITY AAA                                     

FOREST LAKE JV-MAROON AAA

LAKEVILLE NORTH VARSITY AAA          

APPLE VALLEY JV AAA                               

BURNSVILLE VARSITY AAA                                 

EASTVIEW JV AAA  

OSSEO VARSITY AAA                                            

FOREST LAKE JV- GOLD AAA                   

ANOKA VARSITY AAA                                           

EAGAN JV AAA                                            

ROSEVILLE VARSITY AAA                        

DULUTH EAST JV AAA                                

PRIOR LAKE VARSITY AAA                                  

KICK PERFORMANCE ORDER

*schools in bold print face Side A (sound tableside) for performance

                       KASSON JV AA      

            FRIDLEY JV AA

ROSEVILLE JV AAA

            NORTH BRANCH V AA

BURNSVILLE JV AAA

            WINONA V AA

LAKEVILLE NORTH JV AAA

            ROBBINSDALE V AA

ANOKA JV AAA

            FRIDLEY V AA

OSSEO JV AAA

            KASSON V AA

NORTHFIELD JV AAA

            FOREST LAKE V AAA

            PARK V AAA

            APPLE VALLEY AAA

 JUDGES SWITCH SIDES JUDGES SWITCH SIDES

                       FOREST LAKE JV AAA

ROSEVILLE V AAA           

ANOKA V AAA

LAKEVILLE NORTH V AAA

IRONDALE V AAA

NORTHFIELD V AAA

BURNSVILLE V AAA

 


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.