10:00 – Doors open to the Public

 

10:20 – Coaches Meeting

 

10:20 – JFK Performances

 

10:40 – Opening Ceremonies

Parade of Teams

National Anthem

Introduction of Judges

 

11:00 – Junior Varsity Jazz Competition begins

 

12:15– Varsity Jazz Competition begins

 

1:20 – JFK Performances and Intermission

 

1:45 – Junior Varsity High Kick begins

 

3:00 – Varsity High Kick begins

 

4:00 – JFK Performances

 

4:30 – Awards Presentation

 

 

*REMEMBERTimes for performances are APPROXIMATE depending on performance and judging time.

 

 

 

UCB Mystix Invitational Dance Team Competition

Performance Schedule

 

10:20 JFK Performances

10:40 – Opening Ceremony / Star Spangled Banner / Judge Introduction

 

Junior Varsity Jazz

 

11:00 – Pelican Rapids JV

11:06 – Mahnomen/Waubun JV

11:12 – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Black JV

11:18 – United Clay Becker JV

11:24 – Moorhead JV

11:30 – Crookston JV

11:36 – Bagley JV

11:42 – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Red JV

11:48 – Pelican Rapids B-squad

11:54 – Detroit Lakes JV

 

Varsity Jazz

 

12:15 – Moorhead

12:21 – Crookston

12:27 – United Clay Becker

12:33 – Wadena-Deer Creek

12:39 – Pelican Rapids

12:45 – Detroit Lakes

12:51 – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

12:57 – Bagley

1:03 – Mahnomen/Waubun

 

 

1:20 – Intermission Performances

Hawley Just For Kix

 

Junior Varsity Kick

 

1:45 – Moorhead JV

1:51 – Detroit Lakes JV

1:57 – Wadena-Deer Creek JV

2:03 – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Black JV

2:09 – Detroit Lakes JV

2:15 – Pelican Rapids JV

2:21 – United Clay Becker JV

2:27 – Mahnomen/Waubun JV

2:33 – Bagley JV

2:39 – Crookston JV

2:45 – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Red JV

 

 

Varsity Kick

 

3:00 – Pelican Rapids

3:06 – Bagley

3:13 – Mahnomen/Waubun

3:20 – Crookston

3:27 – Moorhead

3:33 – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

3:39 – Wadena-Deer Creek

3:45 – Detroit Lakes

3:51 – United Clay Becker

4:30– Awards Presentation


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.