Schedule for the Day

 

7:00-9:00           Registration

7:30-10:55        Marking Time

11:00                  Coaches Meeting/Costume Check (Room 109)

11:00                  Gym Doors open to the Public

11:15                  National Anthem and Announcements

(Teams do not line up for national anthem.)                 

11:25                  JV and Varsity High Kick Competition

1:30-2:00           Intermission

2:00                    JV and Varsity Jazz Competition

3:30                    Presentation of Awards

 

 

***NOTE:      TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE.

WE WILL RUN AHEAD OF SCHEDULE IF TIME ALLOWS.

 

Order of Performance

 

HIGH KICK

Team                                        Division                                                Side

  1. Kingsland Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  2. Goodhue Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    3.         Lake City                                  Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    4.         Chatfield                                   Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    5.         Dover-Eyota                             Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    6.         Hayfield                                    Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    7.         Randolph                                 Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    8.         Lewiston-Altura                          Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    9.         Triton                                       Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    10.        Lake City                                  Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    11.        Chatfield                                  Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
  3. PEM Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  4. Wabasha-Kellogg Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    15.        Triton                                        Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    16.        Goodhue                                  Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
  6. Dover-Eyota Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  7. PEM Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
  8. Rushford-Peterson Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    20.        Wabasha-Kellogg                     Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
  9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  10. Randolph Varsity                                                  SIDE A

Intermission

 

JAZZ

Team                                        Division                                                Side

  1. Lake City Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  2. Chatfield Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  3. Lewiston-Altura Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
  4.  Zumbrota-Mazeppa                   Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  5. Dover-Eyota Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    28.        Houston                                    Varsity                                                  SIDE
  6. Goodhue Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    30.        PEM                                         Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    31.        Hayfield                                    Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    32.        Lewiston-Altura                          Varsity                                                  SIDE A
    33.        Kingsland                                Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
  7. Randoplh Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  8. Houston Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    36.        Dover-Eyota                             Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
  10. Goodhue Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  11. Randolph Junior Varsity                                      SIDE B
    40.        Wabasha-Kellogg                      Varsity                                                  SIDE A
  12. Triton Varsity                                                  SIDE A

 

Doors will open after every 2 routines for 1 minute.  This will be announced by the announcer.


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.