9:30AM                                         DOORS OPEN TO PUBLIC- MAIN GYM

9:50AM                                          NATIONAL ANTHEM

10:00AM                                       KICK COMPETITION

  • MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • JUNIOR VARSITY

11:30AM                                       SHORT BREAK

12:00PM                                       JAZZ COMPETITION

  • JUNIOR VARSITY
  • MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • B SQUAD

2:15PM                                         MIDDLE SCHOOL AWARDS

 

2:30 PM                                         KICK COMPETITION

  • ALL VARSITY TEAMS

4:00PM                                         SHORT BREAK

4:30PM                                         JAZZ COMPETITION

  • ALL VARSITY TEAMS

6:30PM                                         AWARDS

  • B SQUAD (AA, AAA)
  • JUNIOR VARSITY (A, AA, AAA)
  • VARSITY (A, AAA, AAA)
MIDDLE SCHOOL KICK JUNIOR VARSITY KICK
TEAMS IN BOLD (SIDE A) FACE AWAY FROM (SOUND TABLE) FOR PERFORMANCE
TEAM DIVISION Marking time Marking location Approx. Performance Time
LAKEVILLE STARLINERS #1 MIDDLE SCHOOL KICK 8:45-9:10AM MAIN GYM 10:00AM
EASTERN CARVER COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL KICK 9:11-9:16AM* MAIN GYM 10:05AM
LAKEVILLE STARLINERS #2 MIDDLE SCHOOL KICK 10:10AM
PRIOR LAKE LAKETTES MIDDLE SCHOOL KICK 9:17-9:27AM MAIN GYM 10:15AM
LAKE CITY A JV KICK 8:30-8:38AM AUX GYM 10:20AM
LAKEVILLE SOUTH AAA JV KICK 8:39-8:47AM AUX GYM 10:24AM
CANNON FALLS A JV KICK 8:48-8:56AM AUX GYM 10:29AM
PRIOR LAKE AAA JV KICK 8:57-9:05AM AUX GYM 10:33AM
RANDOLPH A JV KICK 9:06-9:14AM AUX GYM 10:38AM
LAKEVILLE NORTH AAA JV KICK 9:15-9:23AM AUX GYM 10:42AM
MARSHALL AA JV KICK 9:24-9:32AM AUX GYM 10:47AM
ANOKA AAA JV KICK 9:33-9:41AM AUX GYM 10:51AM
BELLE PLAINE AA JV KICK 9:42-9:50AM AUX GYM 10:56AM
ROCHESTER JM AAA JV KICK 9:51-9:59AM AUX GYM 11:00AM
FARIBAULT AA JV KICK 10:00-10:04AM* AUX GYM 11:05AM
BRAINERD AAA JV KICK 10:05-10:13AM AUX GYM 11:09AM
LAKEVILLE STARLINERS POM EXHIBITION 11:14AM
ROGERS AAA JV KICK 10:14-10:22AM AUX GYM 11:18AM
SOUTH METRO DANCE ACADEMY EXHIBITION AUX GYM 11:23AM
*one performance
**approximate end time 11:27am
JUNIOR VARSITY JAZZ MIDDLE SCHOOL JAZZ B SQUAD JAZZ
TEAMS IN BOLD (SIDE A) FACE AWAY FROM (SOUND TABLE) FOR PERFORMANCE
TEAM DIVISION Marking time Marking location Approx. Performance Time
LAKE CITY A JV JAZZ 12:00PM
PRIOR LAKE AAA JV JAZZ 12:04PM
CANNON FALLS A JV JAZZ 12:09PM
LAKEVILLE SOUTH AAA JV JAZZ 12:13PM
RANDOLPH A JV JAZZ 12:18PM
ANOKA AAA JV JAZZ 12:22PM
BELLE PLAINE AA JV JAZZ 12:27PM
LAKEVILLE NORTH AAA JV JAZZ 12:31PM
MARSHALL AA JV JAZZ 12:36PM
ROCHESTER JM AAA JV JAZZ 12:40PM
DULUTH DENFELD AA JV JAZZ 11:00-11:04AM* 12:45PM
ROGERS AAA JV JAZZ 12:49PM
MARSHALL B SQUAD JAZZ 11:05-11:09AM* 12:54PM
BRAINERD AAA JV JAZZ 12:58PM
BELLE PLAINE B SQUAD JAZZ 11:10-11:14AM* 1:03PM
MAPLE GROVE AAA JV JAZZ 11:15-11:19AM* 1:07PM
LAKEVILLE LAKELINERS #1 MIDDLE SCHOOL JAZZ 1:12PM
ANOKA B SQUAD JAZZ 11:20-11:24AM* 1:16PM
PRIOR LAKE LAKETTES MIDDLE SCHOOL JAZZ 1:21PM
ROGERS B SQUAD JAZZ 11:25-11:29AM* 1:25PM
LAKEVILLE LAKELINERS #2 MIDDLE SCHOOL JAZZ 1:30PM
PRIOR LAKE B SQUAD JAZZ 11:30-11:34AM* 1:34PM
SOUTH METRO DANCE ACADEMY EXHIBITION 1:39PM
LAKEVILLE NORTH B SQUAD JAZZ 11:35-11:39AM* 1:43PM
SOUTH METRO DANCE ACADEMY EXHIBITION 1:48PM
FARMINGTON B SQUAD JAZZ 11:40-11:44AM* 1:52PM
*one performance
**approximate end time 1:57pm
***Middle School Awards:  2:15pm
VARSITY KICK VARSITY KICK
TEAMS IN BOLD FACE (SIDE A) AWAY (SOUND TABLE) FOR PERFORMANCE
TEAM DIVISION Marking time Marking location Approx. Performance Time
ROCHESTER JM AAA VARSITY KICK 12:20-12:28PM AUX GYM 2:30PM
CANNON FALLS A VARSITY KICK 12:29-12:37PM AUX GYM 2:34PM
FARMINGTON AAA VARSITY KICK 12:38-12:46PM AUX GYM 2:39PM
RANDOLPH A VARSITY KICK 12:47-12:55PM AUX GYM 2:43PM
MAPLE GROVE AAA VARSITY KICK 12:56–1:04PM AUX GYM 2:48PM
LAKE CITY A VARSITY KICK 1:05-1:13PM AUX GYM 2:52PM
BRAINERD AAA VARSITY KICK 1:14-1:22PM AUX GYM 2:57PM
FARIBAULT AA VARSITY KICK 1:23-1:31PM AUX GYM 3:01PM
ROGERS AAA VARSITY KICK 1:32-1:40PM AUX GYM 3:06PM
BELLE PLAINE AA VARSITY KICK 1:41-1:49PM AUX GYM 3:10PM
LAKEVILLE NORTH AAA VARSITY KICK 1:50-1:58PM AUX GYM 3:15PM
ORONO AA VARSITY KICK 1:59-2:07PM AUX GYM 3:19PM
ANOKA AAA VARSITY KICK 2:08-2:16PM AUX GYM 3:24PM
DULUTH DENFELD AA VARSITY KICK 2:17-2:25PM AUX GYM 3:28PM
MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST AAA VARSITY KICK 2:26-2:34PM AUX GYM 3:33PM
MARSHALL AA VARSITY KICK 2:35-2:43PM AUX GYM 3:37PM
LAKEVILLE SOUTH AAA VARSITY KICK 2:44-2:52PM AUX GYM 3:42PM
MOUND WESTONKA AA VARSITY KICK 2:53-3:01PM AUX GYM 3:46PM
PRIOR LAKE AAA VARSITY KICK 3:02-3:10PM AUX GYM 3:50PM
*approximate end time 3:55PM
VARSITY JAZZ VARSITY JAZZ VARSITY JAZZ
TEAMS IN BOLD FACE (SIDE A) AWAY (SOUND TABLE) FOR PERFORMANCE
TEAM DIVISION Marking time Marking location Approx. Performance Time
LAKE CITY A VARSITY JAZZ 4:30PM
MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST AAA VARSITY JAZZ 4:34PM
CANNON FALLS A VARSITY JAZZ 4:39PM
ANOKA AAA VARSITY JAZZ 4:43PM
RANDOLPH A VARSITY JAZZ 4:48PM
ROCHESTER JM AAA VARSITY JAZZ 4:52PM
ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS AA VARSITY JAZZ 3:11-3:15PM* 4:57PM
LAKEVILLE NORTH AAA VARSITY JAZZ 5:01PM
MOUND WESTONKA AA VARSITY JAZZ 5:06PM
ROGERS AAA VARSITY JAZZ 5:10PM
MARSHALL AA VARSITY JAZZ 5:15PM
FARMINGTON AAA VARSITY JAZZ 5:19PM
BELLE PLAINE AA VARSITY JAZZ 5:24PM
MAPLE GROVE AAA VARSITY JAZZ 5:28PM
DULUTH DENFELD AA VARSITY JAZZ 5:33PM
PRIOR LAKE AAA VARSITY JAZZ 5:37PM
FARIBAULT AA VARSITY JAZZ 5:42PM
BRAINERD AAA VARSITY JAZZ 5:46PM
ORONO AA VARSITY JAZZ 5:51PM
LAKEVILLE SOUTH AAA VARSITY JAZZ 5:55PM
*one performance
**approximate end time 6PM
***awards 6:30PM

 

 


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.