10:35                   Doors Open for Spectators

10:30                  Optional Uniform/Moves Check (outside coaches meeting)

10:35                   Coaches Meeting

10:50                   Walk in with Coaches and Varsity Captains

10:55                   National Anthem

11:00                   Jazz Competition Begins

12:50 – 1:20       Intermission

1:20                     Kick Competition Begins

3:45                     Awards

 

 

 

Order of Performance

11:00 AA/AAA JV Jazz

Alexandria

Monticello

Bemidji

Albany I

Melrose Area Purple

Moorhead

Albany II

 

11:35 A JV Jazz

BBE-Paynesville

 

11:45 AA/AAA Varsity Jazz

Moorhead

Alexandria

Melrose Area

Detroit Lakes

Albany

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy

Bemidji

Monticello

Foley

 

12:30 A Varsity Jazz

BBE-Paynesville

Pierz

Minnewaska

 

12:45 Exhibition

Melrose Area Gold

 

 

12:50- 1:20 Intermission/Judges Break

 

 

 

 

 

1:20 AA/AAA JV High Kick

Alexandria

Monticello

Melrose Area Gold

Albany I

Foley

Moorhead

Melrose Area Purple

 

1:55 A JV High Kick

Pierz

BBE- Paynesville

Sauk Centre

NLS

 

2:15 AA/AAA Varsity High Kick

Detroit Lakes

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy

Moorhead

Melrose Area

Albany

Monticello

Alexandria

Foley

Bemidji

 

3:00 A Varsity High Kick

NLS

Pierz

BBE-Paynesville

Minnewaska 

 

3:45 Awards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order of Performance

 

11:00  JV Jazz

BBE-Paynesville

Melrose Area Gold

Detroit Lakes

Becker

Pierz

Moorhead

Melrose Area Purple

Albany

 

 

 

12:05 Varsity Jazz

Detroit Lakes

St. Cloud Apollo

Melrose Area

Foley

BBE-Paynesville

Annandale

Albany

Moorhead

Becker

PACT

Pierz

New London-Spicer

 

 

 

12:50 -1:10 Intermission

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:10 JV High Kick

Pine River-Backus

Foley

Sauk Centre-Maroon

Detroit Lakes

Melrose Area Gold

Becker

Moorhead

BBE-Paynesville

Sauk Centre Gold

Pierz

Albany

Melrose Area Purple

 

 

2:30  Varsity High Kick

Albany

BBE-Paynesville

Melrose Area

Pierz

Pine River-Backus

PACT

St. Cloud Apollo

Moorhead

New London-Spicer

Detroit Lakes

Becker

Annandale

Foley

Minnewaska

 

 

 

3:30  Awards


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.