Complete scores and comparison by category of each meet. For a quick recap of placements, see the 2014-2015 Results page. JV divisions will only be listed as final results on the results page. If you’d like to see a team’s progress over the entire year, check out the “Season Composite” page and sort by category or team name. Click on the header of each table category to sort.

Categories:
1.Turns or Kick Technique
2. Leaps or Kick Height
3.Difficulty of Skills or Difficulty of Kicks
4.Placement & Control
5. Degree of Accuracy
6.Visual Effect & Creativity
7. Practicality of Content
8. Difficulty of Choreography & Combinations
9. Difficulty of Formations & Transitions
10. Routine Effectiveness

State Jazz – 2/13/15



Class A Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Yellow Medicine East 50 54 62 51 51 62 59 62 62 59 572/800 10.5
2. Duluth Marshall 53 58 63 53 52 60 57 58 61 59 574/800 11.5
3. Aitkin 54 58 59 50 53 62 58 57 62 61 574/800 12
4. Crosby Ironton 51 53 52 50 53 57 56 54 54 55 535/800 23
5. Rockford 55 56 47 61 62 51 49 48 46 58 533/800 24.5
6. Renville County West 48 52 57 48 50 55 52 57 55 58 532/800 25
7. BOLD 47 53 53 51 50 58 55 51 54 55 527/800 27.5
8. PACT Charter 47 49 54 47 50 50 52 49 50 54 502/800 37
9. Zumbrota Mazeppa 43 47 53 47 44 50 46 46 49 51 476/800 45
10. St. Charles 45 49 50 45 47 51 47 49 49 53 485/800 45.5
11. New Ulm Cathedral 43 46 49 46 44 48 49 47 47 50 469/800 50.5
12. Dover Eyota 38 42 44 41 42 46 42 43 43 47 428/800 60

Class A Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Duluth Marshall 57 58 62 58 53 61 58 57 60 62 586/800 7
2. Aitkin 55 58 63 55 55 60 59 60 61 64 590/800 7
3. Yellow Medicine East 50 55 56 51 48 59 57 56 58 59 549/800 18
4. Rockford 57 59 48 62 66 49 51 44 45 62 543/800 22
5. Crosby Ironton 49 54 55 50 52 56 55 53 55 58 537/800 22.5
6. Renville County West 46 53 58 47 53 54 53 54 58 60 536/800 22.5

Class AA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Benilde 66 67 66 68 64 67 65 66 66 74 669/800 6.5
2. Totino Grace 64 66 64 70 68 67 66 65 63 67 660/800 9
3. St. Cloud Cathedral 59 61 61 63 63 64 65 64 64 67 631/800 16.5
4. Sartell 56 64 63 62 57 61 63 62 63 66 617/800 22
5. Mound Westonka 58 61 65 59 56 61 60 62 64 64 612/800 27.5
6. Rocori 55 59 58 61 57 59* 61 58 57 67 592/800 30
7. Simley 56 60 60 60 54 58 60 59 60 61 588/800 30
8. Holy Angels 56 58 58 59 59 59 60 57 58 62 586/800 32.5
9. South St. Paul 56 58 60 59 58 57 60 56 59 58 581/800 36.5
10. Chisago Lakes 54 58 56 53 53 54 55 54 54 56 547/800 48
11. Marshall 52 53 56 53 51 54 56 53 54 56 538/800 52
12. Orono 48 53 51 53 47 48 51 48 50 53 502/800 60

Class AA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Benilde 67 68 67 70 68 67 66 67 69 75 684/800 6
2. Totino Grace 66 68 65 69 66 69 69 67 68 69 676/800 8
3. St. Cloud Cathedral 60 62 62 62 65 64 65 63 65 69 637/800 17
4. Sartell 58 64 63 60 60 62 65 63 64 68 627/800 21
5. Rocori 59 62 58 62 63 61 64 59 61 69 618/800 23.5
6. Mound Westonka 56 60 63 59 57 59 64 60 63 65 606/800 26.5

Class AAA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 72 74 77 71 70 77 72 75 76 76 740/800 6
2. Eastview 70 73 73 70 68 75 74 73 74 76 726/800 10
3. Wayzata 71 72 77 70 66 71 71 74 77 74 723/800 12
4. Edina 64 64 68 68 64 66 65 66 66 70 661/800 24.5
5. St. Cloud Tech 63 64 65 63 61 72 65 66 64 68 651/800 28.5
6. Lakeville South 62 65 64 64 63 67 65 67 67 67 651/800 29
7. Blaine 62 67 63 62 61 66 65 66 64 67 643/800 30
8. Spring Lake Park 62 63 64 61 57 67 64 63 65 65 631/800 37
9. Anoka 60 60 63 61 60 65 61 60 64 63 617/800 45
10. Prior Lake 60 62 60 60 59 63 63 62 62 64 615/800 45
11. Forest Lake 60 61 62 61 58 63 61 60 62 63 611/800 48.5
12. Mounds View 57 63 63 58 59 61 60 60 61 60 602/800 53

Class AAA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 74 74 78 73 72 78 74 78 78 79 758/800 5
2. Eastview 72 73 75 72 67 76 73 76 74 79 737/800 11
3. Wayzata 71 72 79 71 67 76 73 75 76 78 738/800 13
4. Edina 67 66 71 67 66 69 68 67 66 72 679/800 20
5. Lakeville South 63 65 69 66 63 69 66 67 67 70 665/800 24
6. St. Cloud Tech 60 65 65 63 62 70 64 65 66 67 639/800 30


State Kick – 2/14/15



Class A Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 63 65 70 64 66 76 65 60 68 69 667/800 5
2. Yellow Medicine East 56 59 62 61 58 65 633 60 60 66 610/800 10
3. Montevideo 55 59 58 57 60 61 60 56 60 62 588/800 17
4. Crosby Ironton 56 56 57 58 59 61 58 56 56 62 579/800 18
5. BOLD 51 55 62 53 53 60 58 57 58 61 568/800 22
6. PACT Charter 54 54 53 53 56 57 55 52 54 56 544/800 31.5
7. Frazee 51 50 55 52 50 58 55 54 53 62 540/800 34
8. Zumbrota Mazeppa 48 49 54 50 52 52 52 51 50 60 518/800 38
9. St. Charles 50 49 58 48 48 49 48 47 48 55 500/800 48
10. Dover Eyota 46 50 52 51 48 49 50 47 48 54 495/800 48
11. Wabasha Kellogg 47 46 55 49 48 52 51 48 48 56 500/800 48.5
12. Randolph 46 48 46 49 54 47 46 47 40 52 475/800 56

Class A Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 65 66 71 66 64 75 65 62 69 67 670/800 5
2. Yellow Medicine East 60 60 65 59 57 64 61 58 60 64 608/800 10
3. Crosby Ironton 57 57 59 59 59 60 55 55 56 56 573/800 17
4. Montevideo 56 56 57 58 60 60 59 55 56 64 581/800 18
5. BOLD 52 54 60 55 53 59 56 55 56 63 563/800 24
6. PACT Charter 53 53 55 56 56 53 53 52 52 57 540/800 29

Class AA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 66 71 72 68 62 72 71 72 73 73 700/800 5.5
2. Totino Grace 66 69 70 69 67 69 68 67 69 68 682/800 12
3. Austin 62 63 69 67 62 73 67 69 69 69 670/800 15
4. St. Cloud Cathedral 61 66 67 64 64 68 64 63 69 66 652/800 18
5. Benilde 64 66 65 69 66 65 65 65 67 70 662/800 19
6. Cannon Falls 59 59 66 62 60 65 62 60 64 65 622/800 30
7. Sauk Rapids Rice 56 60 66 60 60 63 59 61 62 64 611/800 34.5
8. Mound Westonka 58 59 61 59 57 66 63 63 60 66 612/800 35
9. Simley 57 60 59 59 59 64 61 60 59 62 600/800 39.5
10. Marshall 54 57 61 56 54 61 58 56 57 59 573/800 51.5
11. Fridley 53 54 59 56 53 59 56 56 57 59 562/800 55
12. Hutchinson 55 56 59 56 56 57 56 57 57 59 568/800 55.5

Class AA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 68 72 73 69 69 71 69 68 68 74 701/800 7.5
2. St. Cloud Cathedral 62 67 68 64 67 71 65 68 68 72 672/800 12
3. Totino Grace 67 69 69 69 67 69 66 64 67 72 679/800 13
4. Benilde 67 68 62 69 68 69 65 61 65 72 666/800 17
5. Austin 60 65 67 66 65 70 67 67 66 71 664/800 19.5
6. Cannon Falls 58 63 68 64 62 66 63 62 64 67 637/800 28

Class AAA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 66 68 77 71 67 79 73 71 75 75 722/800 5.5
2. Eastview 71 72 72 67 67 72 72 70 67 70 700/800 13.5
3. Wayzata 67 68 71 67 68 68 68 70 66 75 688/800 18
4. Chaska 66 70 72 67 64 74 69 70 69 71 692/800 18.5
5. Lakeville South 71 66 69 69 66 69 66 63 63 69 671/800 25.5
6. Eden Prairie 65 68 72 62 64 69 67 64 65 67 663/800 27.5
7. Brainerd 64 66 67 69 64 72 66 64 64 69 665/800 30
8. St. Cloud Tech 63 63 67 63 59 68 62 65 61 65 636/800 43
9. Blaine 63 61 63 65 63 65 63 65 63 65 636/800 43
10. Forest Lake 61 61 63 62 57 63 62 61 61 62 613/800 50
11. Centennial 57 56 62 58 58 67 58 61 59 62 598/800 54
12. Spring Lake Park 59 59 65 62 58 61 60 61 60 65 610/800 55.5

Class AAA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 68 71 77 70 71 79 76 70 74 79 735/800 5
2. Wayzata 67 70 75 70 67 70 70 71 68 76 704/800 14
3. Eastview 72 71 74 71 61 73 69 71 69 77 708/800 14.5
4. Chaska 68 67 75 67 62 73 68 72 71 77 700/800 16
5. Lakeville South 70 68 70 67 70 67 66 67 62 71 678/800 22
6. Eden Prairie 65 65 73 67 65 67 65 66 67 70 670/800 27.5


Section 1AAA – 2/07/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 61 61 66 60 57 64 64 63 64 63 623/700 4
2. Lakeville South 55 59 60 58 55 58 60 59 59 59 582/700 8
3. Prior Lake 56 56 59 56 53 60 58 58 57 60 573/700 11
4. Lakeville North 53 56 54 53 53 54 55 55 53 56 535/700 16
5. Faribault 46 48 48 50 48 52 52 49 47 53 493/700 21
6. Burnsville 43 45 46 46 42 47 44 45 45 52 455/700 24
7. Eagan 44 50 50 45 47 48 48 49 47 51 479/700 25
8. Apple Valley 43 44 45 46 43 47 43 44 40 51 446/700 31
9. Rosemount 42 43 45 44 41 44 44 43 44 48 438/700 34.5
10. Century 40 41 43 43 43 42 44 42 41 46 425/700 37
11. Northfield 37 39 43 40 38 42 41 41 40 43 404/700 42.5
12. Farmington 39 38 42 38 38 41 39 40 41 45 401/700 43
13. Mayo 35 39 42 37 35 38 37 39 38 41 381/700 51
14. John Marshall 38 37 42 37 36 41 38 40 39 40 381/700 51

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 59 58 66 58 55 67 63 63 63 67 619/700 5
2. Eastview 59 62 60 60 57 63 62 63 62 64 612/700 6
3. Lakeville South 58 60 62 57 55 60 57 59 57 63 588/700 12
4. Burnsville 55 56 58 54 54 60 56 61 58 63 575/700 16
5. Lakeville North 55 55 59 57 55 56 55 56 54 59 561/700 20
6. Northfield 47 49 55 51 46 51 50 52 51 52 504/700 26
7. Prior Lake 50 48 49 49 45 52 48 52 47 54 494/700 28
8. Apple Valley 44 46 48 46 45 50 46 47 44 50 466/700 34.5
9. Eagan 43 45 47 48 44 48 47 48 43 48 461/700 35.5
10. Farmington 44 47 46 48 45 45 45 45 42 49 456/700 37.5
11. Century 43 42 43 45 45 46 43 44 43 45 439/700 44
12. Rosemount 42 45 44 42 39 44 43 44 40 47 430/700 45
13. John Marshall 44 42 45 44 40 45 44 42 41 45 432/700 47.5
14. Mayo 38 40 44 39 37 43 41 42 40 43 407/700 54.5


Section 3AAA – 2/07/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 57 57 58 57 53 57 57 55 58 57 566/700 4
2. Spring Lake Park 50 51 56 52 50 57 55 56 55 55 537/700 10
3. Mounds View 50 55 53 53 50 53 56 53 54 55 532/700 12
4. Henry Sibley 50 52 54 52 52 56 54 54 55 55 534/700 12
5. Centennial 47 51 52 49 46 52 53 52 55 50 507/700 20
6. Irondale 48 45 47 48 47 47 48 48 48 49 475/700 24
7. Roseville 42 43 48 42 42 44 45 48 44 44 442/700 28
8. Cretin DH 36 42 44 34 36 41 41 43 42 41 400/700 34.5
9. Woodbury 38 41 43 41 36 37 38 37 41 39 391/700 35
10. East Ridge 39 41 38 40 37 40 38 37 36 40 386/700 37
11. Tartan 37 36 38 35 35 39 35 36 35 39 365/700 42
12. Park 33 32 34 37 36 35 30 31 32 35 335/700 48

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 52 57 54 52 53 56 54 53 55 53 539/700 7
2. Centennial 51 50 54 52 50 56 54 56 53 56 532/700 7
3. Spring Lake Park 50 53 54 53 52 55 55 52 55 57 536/700 8
4. Henry Sibley 50 50 51 49 49 53 50 51 49 50 502/700 15
5. Irondale 41 43 44 42 43 46 44 42 43 46 434/700 21
6. Mounds View 42 44 44 42 38 44 41 43 40 44 422/700 22
7. Cretin DH 39 39 43 39 40 41 42 40 41 41 405/700 28
8. Roseville 39 43 40 39 35 38 36 34 34 39 377/700 34
9. East Ridge 40 38 38 37 33 37 36 37 35 39 370/700 36
10. Park 35 38 36 35 37 35 34 34 34 38 356/700 37
11. Tartan 32 37 39 34 35 35 33 32 31 39 347/700 40


Section 1A – 2/07/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Zumbrota Mazeppa 39 42 42 42 41 45 44 41 42 48 426/700 4
2. St. Charles 37 38 41 43 41 43 43 41 41 48 416/700 7
3. Dover Eyota 36 40 39 40 39 41 42 41 39 43 400/700 11.5
4. Houston 34 33 34 37 38 37 37 37 35 43 365/700 17
5. Lewiston Altura 30 32 36 34 37 37 36 34 31 47 354/700 19
6. Wabasha Kellogg 30 31 38 35 36 34 32 33 37 39 345/700 23
7. St. Croix Lutheran 25 30 33 29 28 30 29 29 33 32 298/700 28
8. Waterville EM 27 29 29 29 29 33 30 29 27 33 295/700 31
9. Chatfield 22 23 21 27 27 27 25 22 20 31 245/700 36

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Zumbrota Mazeppa 43 46 49 47 44 49 49 49 47 50 473/700 8
2. St. Charles 44 48 50 50 49 47 45 46 44 49 472/700 8.5
3. Dover Eyota 44 48 49 46 46 50 48 48 45 45 462/700 11.5
4. Wabasha Kellogg 42 42 46 47 46 47 45 46 44 48 453/700 12
5. Lake City 43 45 46 47 48 46 45 43 43 49 455/700 14
6. Rushford Peterson 34 37 40 40 37 41 38 38 38 42 385/700 26
7. Lewiston Altura 36 37 35 38 38 38 37 34 35 40 368/700 27.5
8. Goodhue 31 35 36 36 38 39 38 39 37 41 370/700 28
9. Hayfield 33 33 34 33 32 34 34 31 28 34 326/700 39.5
10. Waterville EM 31 33 32 31 32 34 33 31 30 37 324/700 39.5
11. Triton 30 33 32 32 36 35 32 30 32 31 323/700 41.5
12. Southland 29 32 34 33 30 32 32 31 27 32 312/700 46.5
13. Chatfield 29 28 30 31 29 35 31 30 27 32 302/700 50
14. Kingsland 21 21 24 25 22 27 25 26 25 26 242/700 56
15. Kenyon Wanamingo 19 19 20 20 19 25 21 21 22 19 191/700 60


Section 3A – 2/07/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. BOLD 47 47 51 49 49 47 47 48 48 52 485/700 6
2. Yellow Medicine East 46 46 52 47 47 51 50 49 50 52 490/700 8
3. RCW 46 47 50 47 45 45 45 48 48 54 475/700 11
4. Lac Qui Parle 39 41 45 42 44 49 46 48 47 51 452/700 13.5
5. Worthington 39 41 45 43 43 46 45 44 45 47 438/700 18
6. Tracy 36 37 45 37 40 44 43 40 43 42 407/700 23.5
7. Montevideo 33 34 37 37 39 37 36 34 37 39 363/700 28
8. Lakeview 31 31 33 34 35 34 32 31 31 35 327/700 33
9. Canby 26 28 32 31 32 34 33 33 33 38 320/700 34
10. MACCRAY 24 24 28 23 25 31 31 28 28 33 261/700 40.5
11. Belgrade BE 22 23 28 23 26 26 26 27 28 30 259/700 42
12. Sleepy Eye 18 19 22 19 28 27 25 24 23 32 237/700 46

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Yellow Medicine East 50 50 56 52 52 55 54 53 54 55 531/700 4
2. Montevideo 48 48 50 50 48 54 51 49 51 55 504/700 8
3. BOLD 45 45 51 48 48 49 45 46 47 51 475/700 14
4. Lac Qui Parle 40 43 44 44 44 50 47 46 47 50 455/700 15
5. Canby 42 44 51 44 46 47 45 47 46 49 461/700 16
6. RCW 40 40 42 44 44 42 39 39 38 42 410/700 24
7. ACGC 37 44 38 42 43 41 40 38 38 44 405/700 26.5
8. Tracy 39 39 40 40 41 40 37 40 38 44 398/700 29.5
9. Worthington 34 35 33 35 36 38 38 38 37 41 365/700 37
10. Lakeview 33 33 32 35 35 36 34 35 33 39 345/700 40
11. Paynesville 31 31 34 36 36 36 35 36 35 41 351/700 41.5
12. MACCRAY 31 30 30 31 31 36 33 34 33 34 323/700 45
13. Belgrade BE 24 26 24 22 23 27 21 25 23 30 245/700 52
14. Sleepy Eye 20 21 19 19 21 25 21 22 22 26 216/700 56


Section 4A – 2/07/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 48 51 57 51 52 57 56 54 58 59 543/700 4
2. Duluth Marshall 52 50 54 50 50 53 53 50 53 56 521/700 8
3. Crosby Ironton 43 45 47 43 45 52 50 47 49 54 475/700 12
4. Frazee 40 40 48 41 45 46 46 43 45 47 441/700 16
5. Pelican Rapids 35 36 44 34 40 41 39 39 41 44 393/700 20
6. Dilworth GF 32 31 40 32 37 36 35 35 37 37 352/700 26
7. Hawley 33 29 37 30 36 37 37 37 38 41 355/700 26
8. Bagley 29 28 30 32 36 37 33 32 30 40 327/700 31
9. Wadena 26 26 26 28 330 34 32 32 29 41 304/700 36
10. Crookston 24 29 30 28 29 30 24 25 27 37 283/700 39.5
11. Pierz 19 22 27 23 27 30 24 27 21 26 246/700 45
12. Mahnomen 21 25 24 26 30 26 23 21 20 32 248/700 45.5
13. Pine River 26 26 18 24 28 24 21 20 17 28 232/700 48.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 60 58 64 59 56 67 59 54 60 63 600/700 4
2. Crosby Ironton 46 48 50 50 50 54 51 50 53 55 500/700 10
3. Frazee 43 43 49 48 44 54 50 50 52 56 489/700 12
4. Pelican Rapids 44 47 47 47 48 53 50 49 49 53 487/700 14
5. Duluth Marshall 46 50 49 49 50 50 49 47 48 50 488/700 16
6. Bagley 40 43 39 45 45 42 42 37 39 51 423/700 24
7. Hawley 33 35 44 37 33 40 35 39 37 44 377/700 28
8. Wadena 36 36 36 32 30 40 35 39 36 40 360/700 31.5
9. Dilworth GF 29 35 34 30 29 38 33 39 34 37 338/700 36
10. Pierz 28 37 37 31 36 37 32 35 32 35 340/700 38
11. Mahnomen 27 26 28 26 27 29 28 25 26 30 272/700 44
12. Crookston 21 29 32 22 22 26 23 29 25 22 251/700 48
13. Pine River 20 25 23 22 23 25 23 23 24 25 233/700 50


Section 1AA – 2/07/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Simley 54 57 58 54 50 55 56 55 59 58 556/700 4
2. South St. Paul 51 52 56 49 49 53 52 52 58 55 527/700 8
3. Holy Angels 49 53 51 47 48 55 53 53 53 55 517/700 10
4. New Prague 44 46 48 47 46 43 49 46 46 53 468/700 16
5. Austin 39 39 47 44 43 43 43 44 45 46 433/700 22
6. Albert Lea 41 39 43 43 41 42 42 423 43 46 423/700 23.5
7. Kasson Mantorville 39 41 46 38 40 45 46 45 44 46 430/700 24
8. Byron 35 32 42 35 37 40 38 39 40 42 380/700 31.5
9. Cannon Falls 35 38 42 37 34 37 37 35 38 39 372/700 34.5
10. Richfield 29 36 32 28 30 32 29 30 28 34 308/700 42
11. Plainview EM 24 25 30 25 32 28 29 29 28 38 288/700 44
12. Winona 27 32 32 30 31 30 29 31 31 34 307/700 44.5
13. Highland Park 26 23 26 26 31 25 24 22 25 27 255/700 52

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Austin 55 54 63 55 56 63 62 61 62 62 593/700 4
2. Simley 52 53 51 54 52 56 53 52 53 60 536/700 10.5
3. Cannon Falls 52 50 58 49 46 54 55 53 56 56 529/700 11.5
4. Holy Angels 49 50 53 50 51 52 52 50 54 52 513/700 12
5. Albert Lea 49 48 46 49 46 53 49 49 50 54 493/700 19
6. Kasson Mantorville 43 46 46 43 44 47 48 49 47 47 460/700 26
7. New Prague 43 16 15 44 40 48 46 45 44 51 452/700 27
8. South St. Paul 42 43 48 44 46 45 42 46 43 48 447/700 29
9. Plainview EM 39 40 45 43 47 41 40 40 39 46 420/700 36
10. Byron 36 39 44 39 41 42 40 41 38 41 401/700 40
11. Winona 32 36 39 36 37 39 37 35 39 41 371/700 44
12. Highland Park 27 33 33 29 29 31 32 29 27 33 296/700 48


Section 2A – 2/07/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rockford 46 45 38 47 49 42 41 39 37 48 432/700 6
2. PACT Charter 39 42 44 41 40 44 42 43 42 47 424/700 7
3. New Ulm Cathedral 40 39 41 42 39 45 41 41 40 46 414/700 12.5
4. Concordia Academy 39 40 40 41 41 44 43 42 39 42 411/700 13
5. Mayer Lutheran 39 38 40 40 36 37 38 387 37 43 386/700 17.5
6. GFW 37 37 37 39 40 39 39 37 35 43 383/700 22
7. Brooklyn Center 33 34 35 35 35 39 35 30 30 40 346/700 27
8. Norwood YA 29 30 31 31 31 29 29 27 26 32 295/700 32

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. PACT Charter 45 45 47 46 44 48 45 44 43 49 456/700 4
2. Randolph 42 45 42 45 44 46 44 42 45 47 442/700 7
3. New Ulm Cathedral 38 42 40 41 41 44 42 40 41 45 414/700 12.5
4. Concordia Academy 42 39 44 41 40 39 40 40 37 45 407/700 14
5. GFW 36 35 36 39 33 40 38 36 34 41 361/700 21
6. Mayer Lutheran 38 37 36 38 35 37 34 33 30 39 350/700 24.5
7. Norwood YA 32 35 37 31 29 34 35 29 30 37 329/700 25
8. Brooklyn Center 30 33 31 34 33 32 30 27 28 36 314/700 31


Section 4AA – 1/31/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Cathedral 52 55 56 54 55 57 57 55 56 60 557/700 5
2. Sartell 52 55 55 55 52 56 55 54 56 58 548/700 6
3. Rocori 48 50 48 48 48 52 49 47 48 54 492/700 13
4. Sauk Rapids Rice 48 50 49 49 47 51 49 48 50 53 494/700 14
5. St. Cloud Apollo 40 46 43 41 41 42 41 41 42 43 420/700 20
6. Detroit Lakes 39 38 41 36 38 39 35 35 38 39 378/700 25
7. Pequot Lakes 36 38 40 38 36 38 38 37 38 39 378/700 26
8. Alexandria 32 34 32 36 37 39 36 30 30 43 349/700 31.5
9. Albany 33 35 36 35 34 38 34 34 33 37 349/700 33.5
10. Melrose 33 32 32 35 36 35 33 29 29 41 335/700 38

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 59 59 60 60 59 62 59 60 60 66 604/700 4
2. St. Cloud Cathedral 56 58 60 57 58 59 59 58 57 61 583/700 8
3. Sauk Rapids Rice 51 54 53 55 53 56 54 53 52 60 541/700 13
4. Rocori 49 53 52 55 53 55 54 54 54 61 540/700 14
5. Pequot Lakes 43 46 45 45 44 46 44 43 45 48 449/700 21.5
6. St. Cloud Apollo 41 45 49 41 38 46 44 44 43 44 435/700 22.5
7. Albany 44 47 47 40 40 43 40 40 40 44 425/700 26
8. Alexandria 41 43 42 41 42 39 38 40 37 43 406/700 28
9. Detroit Lakes 35 39 40 35 35 38 37 35 35 39 368/700 38
10. Melrose 36 36 38 35 38 37 37 35 34 41 367/700 38.5
11. Annandale 35 38 41 36 35 37 36 34 33 38 363/700 40
12. New London Spicer 30 34 35 31 33 34 32 30 30 36 325/700 48


Section 4AAA – 1/31/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Blaine 53 59 58 55 55 55 55 58 57 57 562/700 8.5
2. Anoka 53 55 53 54 52 56 55 57 57 57 549/700 10.5
3. St. Cloud Tech 54 55 53 54 54 56 56 54 55 56 547/700 11
4. Brainerd 51 54 55 53 52 58 58 56 55 60 552/700 12
5. Duluth East 53 53 52 56 54 52 54 53 55 55 537/700 14
6. Andover 51 52 54 50 48 52 53 52 54 55 521/700 24
7. Champlin Park 46 49 52 47 45 51 48 51 51 55 495/700 28
8. Rogers 46 49 48 49 50 53 48 51 51 53 489/700 30
9. Elk River 45 46 48 45 47 44 46 45 45 48 459/700 36
10. St. Francis 44 46 47 45 43 45 47 46 44 48 455/700 37
11. Coon Rapids 41 41 45 43 42 43 43 40 44 44 426/700 43.5
12. Bemidji 36 37 38 35 36 39 38 38 37 40 374/700 48
13. Moorhead 32 31 38 36 36 35 35 38 37 40 358/700 52
14. Buffalo 33 33 37 36 36 39 34 34 34 39 355/700 53.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Tech 56 57 59 57 55 60 58 60 58 59 579/700 5
2. Brainerd 55 56 54 53 50 61 58 57 59 59 562/700 9
3. Blaine 53 52 54 55 54 55 58 55 56 57 549/700 10
4. Anoka 54 55 55 54 55 59 56 54 59 55 556/700 14
5. Andover 53 53 52 54 52 54 53 52 50 55 528/700 17.5
6. Duluth East 49 49 50 51 49 55 53 49 49 53 507/700 22.5
7. St. Francis 47 48 48 50 47 47 49 47 45 50 478/700 28.5
8. Rogers 47 52 47 47 45 52 50 51 49 54 494/700 29
9. Champlin Park 46 48 51 49 48 48 50 47 48 50 485/700 31
10. Elk River 46 48 48 48 50 46 47 46 43 50 472/700 36
11. Coon Rapids 41 43 43 45 44 46 46 43 42 47 440/700 43.5
12. Bemidji 40 39 43 39 38 41 39 40 38 44 401/700 48
13. Moorhead 36 38 41 36 37 39 37 41 37 41 383/700 51
14. Buffalo 34 37 38 36 37 36 39 37 36 39 362/700 55


Section 2AAA – 1/31/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 72 72 75 71 70 76 74 75 76 72 733/800 7
2. Wayzata 70 71 77 71 68 72 71 72 75 78 725/800 8
3. Edina 67 68 70 69 66 68 66 68 69 72 683/800 16.5
4. Chaska 61 69 68 66 64 70 69 69 70 74 680/800 18.5
5. Eden Prairie 60 65 64 63 59 63 62 62 63 67 628/800 27
6. Chanhassen 57 62 63 57 56 60 64 61 60 66 606/800 29
7. Hopkins 56 59 61 56 57 62 59 60 62 65 597/800 34.5
8. Minnetonka 56 60 60 56 56 62 59 61 61 62 593/800 35.5
9. Shakopee 53 56 55 54 56 58 59 57 56 54 558/800 42.5
10. Armstrong 50 52 55 51 49 51 53 51 52 55 519/800 49
11. Osseo 44 48 51 46 47 51 50 50 48 49 484/800 55
12. Bloomington 41 41 43 44 43 45 42 39 43 44 425/800 60
13. Cooper 35 37 41 40 41 42 42 39 41 41 399/800 64
14. Mpls Southwest 24 26 28 28 26 35 31 29 29 35 291/800 70
15. Mpls South 22 23 27 26 27 31 27 24 24 36 267/800 74

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Chaska 69 72 71 67 63 75 71 69 74 76 707/800 8
2. Wayzata 68 68 72 68 70 70 69 67 70 79 701/800 10
3. Eden Prairie 72 73 70 72 68 73 67 67 69 73 704/800 10
4. Hopkins 63 66 71 63 64 68 65 64 68 69 661/800 21
5. Maple Grove 63 67 64 64 64 71 67 66 65 66 657/800 22.5
6. Chanhassen 57 65 62 58 57 64 62 59 62 63 609/800 31
7. Minnetonka 57 62 63 61 59 65 60 61 59 65 612/800 33.5
8. Edina 58 63 58 60 59 56 58 57 58 62 589/800 38.5
9. Shakopee 52 56 55 53 54 57 51 54 53 56 541/800 45
10. Armstrong 46 54 50 50 46 50 47 46 47 53 489/800 49
11. Bloomington 43 45 47 43 41 43 41 40 40 45 428/800 55
12. Mpls Southwest 41 42 41 40 40 40 38 36 34 47 399/800 62
13. Cooper 38 43 38 38 40 40 38 36 35 41 387/800 63
14. Osseo 35 40 41 34 33 40 38 38 38 40 377/800 66
15. Mpls South 26 25 31 27 26 31 28 27 28 34 276/800 75


Section 2AA – 1/31/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Totino Grace 55 57 58 56 57 61 61 60 58 61 584/700 4
2. Benilde 55 57 59 56 53 58 58 57 59 62 574/700 7
3. Chisago Lakes 46 50 53 49 48 48 52 50 49 55 500/700 12
4. Fridley 43 47 53 48 45 47 50 48 50 54 485/700 16
5. Duluth Denfeld 42 45 47 42 42 44 47 44 44 48 445/700 21
6. Becker 36 39 43 41 43 47 46 42 42 53 432/700 23
7. Hermantown 40 45 43 41 39 44 44 42 42 47 427/700 26.5
8. Monticello 38 42 42 42 41 42 43 41 40 48 419/700 30
9. Hill Murray 39 43 42 42 40 42 43 41 38 44 414/700 32
10. Zimmerman 33 38 36 36 42 39 38 37 34 43 376/700 41.5
11. North Branch 32 33 38 33 36 41 39 37 35 40 364/700 43
12. Park Center 26 32 33 32 35 36 34 33 28 41 330/700 46.5
13. Big Lake 20 21 25 22 24 28 26 26 23 32 247/700 52

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Benilde 58 58 55 56 56 59 57 57 56 62 574/700 5
2. Totino Grace 57 59 57 60 58 58 58 55 56 61 579/700 6
3. Fridley 46 48 50 48 47 53 48 49 49 52 490/700 12
4. Duluth Denfeld 45 47 47 48 49 48 47 45 44 48 468/700 16.5
5. Chisago Lakes 40 47 50 41 41 48 43 49 46 52 457/700 17
6. Becker 39 42 47 44 42 46 45 44 43 49 441/700 24
7. Hermantown 41 41 44 44 41 46 41 45 41 46 430/700 26.5
8. Monticello 42 42 42 43 44 43 44 42 39 44 425/700 29
9. Zimmerman 38 37 40 40 42 38 38 36 36 43 388/700 36
10. Hill Murray 36 38 39 36 36 39 39 39 37 39 378/700 41
11. North Branch 34 39 38 36 38 38 37 39 38 41 378/700 41
12. Park Center 29 32 34 34 35 38 35 36 34 42 349/700 46.5
13. Big Lake 25 28 30 28 28 29 28 22 24 29 271/700 52
14. Pine City 23 25 26 25 26 26 25 23 23 30 252/700 56


Section 3AA – 1/31/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 54 54 59 53 48 56 56 57 60 56 553/700 4
2. Marshall 50 51 54 50 48 54 52 55 54 57 525/700 8
3. Orono 47 49 50 48 48 50 52 50 53 53 500/700 11.5
4. Waconia 45 44 47 42 40 44 48 45 46 48 449/700 17
5. Hutchinson 41 44 48 42 43 45 46 46 49 49 453/700 18
6. Holy Family 41 43 42 40 44 44 41 42 44 44 425/700 24.5
7. Belle Plaine 39 43 44 39 39 42 42 40 44 41 413/700 25
8. Delano 38 41 43 37 34 43 40 43 44 45 408/700 28.5
9. Willmar 34 34 37 36 40 37 37 35 34 41 367/700 35
10. Litchfield 23 27 28 25 30 28 29 28 27 31 276/700 40
11. Jordan 19 21 18 22 22 20 21 18 16 23 200/700 44

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 51 53 52 50 49 59 53 54 55 59 535/700 4
2. Marshall 53 53 54 51 49 54 53 53 53 54 527/700 7
3. Hutchinson 49 49 52 47 46 53 50 50 51 49 496/700 12
4. Orono 49 46 50 50 44 53 51 52 51 51 497/700 16
5. Waconia 46 47 46 45 42 55 47 49 53 50 480/700 18
6. Belle Plaine 46 47 48 46 46 49 49 48 49 51 479/700 21.5
7. Delano 41 44 50 43 40 47 46 45 45 51 452/700 25
8. Willmar 42 44 42 43 43 45 43 43 40 45 430/700 32
9. Holy Family 40 44 40 38 38 42 42 43 41 44 412/700 34
10. Litchfield 35 35 39 36 36 39 38 38 38 43 377/700 37
11. Glencoe Silver Lake 30 30 35 29 30 36 33 32 33 35 323/700 44
12. Jordan 23 23 22 22 25 23 23 20 21 27 229/700 48


Cannon Falls Mini Meet – 1/29/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Simley 36 40 38 37 38 37 39 37 39 39 380/500 NA
2. South St. Paul 35 38 39 35 35 38 39 37 40 39 375/500 NA
3. Faribault 32 35 35 32 33 37 37 35 33 36 345/500 NA
4. Farmington 30 32 34 31 32 32 34 33 32 36 326/500 NA
5. Rochester Century 28 32 33 30 31 31 33 31 31 31 311/500 NA
6. Worthington 27 26 32 27 30 31 30 32 32 35 302/500 NA
7. Northfield 30 31 33 31 33 31 33 31 31 34 318/500 NA
8. Cannon Falls 25 28 30 27 29 27 29 27 29 31 282/500 NA
9. Rochester Mayo 24 28 28 26 27 29 29 31 31 29 282/500 NA
10. Norwood YA 16 19 19 19 23 22 21 19 19 23 200/500 NA

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 42 41 47 42 41 48 44 43 45 47 440/500 3
2. Cannon Falls 36 38 40 36 37 40 41 39 37 39 383/500 7
3. Simley 35 37 36 37 37 39 40 37 37 38 373/500 8
4. Northfield 35 35 38 35 33 36 36 38 35 39 360/500 12
5. Farmington 33 34 33 33 36 34 37 35 33 36 344/500 15.5
6. Rochester Century 33 30 33 34 35 35 34 33 31 34 332/500 18.5
7. Rochester Mayo 31 33 33 33 33 34 32 34 29 33 325/500 19
8. Lake City 29 31 32 32 32 31 33 30 29 31 310/500 24
9. Norwood YA 23 24 26 26 25 24 25 24 23 25 245/500 27
10. St. Paul Academy 13 15 11 15 12 14 14 12 10 18 129/500 30.5
11. Kenyon Wanamingo 15 14 16 15 15 15 15 12 13 17 117/500 32.5


New London Spicer Invitational – 1/26/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Willmar NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 295/500 3
2. New London NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 277/500 6
3. Paynesville NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 255/500 9
4. Litchfield NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 241/500 12
5. Annandale NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 245/500 14


New Prague Invitational – 1/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. New Prague 34 36 39 36 34 37 36 35 36 37 360/500 4.5
2. Northfield 34 35 38 35 34 35 34 35 36 35 351/500 6
3. Waconia 32 34 35 32 31 33 33 34 35 34 333/500 8.5
4. Hutchinson 31 30 32 31 32 34 33 32 34 34 323/500 12
5. Winona 24 23 26 23 25 26 25 24 22 26 244/500 15

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Northfield 36 40 39 37 33 37 36 37 35 38 368/500 3
2. New Prague 36 36 38 36 36 36 34 35 35 36 358/500 6
3. Waconia 33 36 35 32 30 38 34 34 35 35 337/500 9
4. Winona 28 29 28 28 24 29 26 25 26 27 270/500 12


Rochester JM Invitational – 1/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 26 27 30 28 29 29 29 30 29 29 286/400 NA
2. Century 26 27 27 26 25 24 25 26 26 27 259/400 NA
3. John Marshall 23 24 24 23 23 25 24 24 26 25 241/400 NA
4. Mpls South 10 12 13 12 13 13 13 12 12 13 123/400 NA

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 30 31 36 32 31 37 35 35 35 36 338/400 NA
2. John Marshall 27 28 26 26 25 29 26 29 29 27 272/400 NA
3. Century 24 26 25 27 28 27 28 25 28 25 263/400 NA
4. Mpls South 14 16 16 16 15 16 16 15 16 16 156/400 NA


Camden Conference Championship – 1/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. RCW 31 32 36 32 31 37 33 36 36 39 343/500 3
2. Worthington 28 28 33 31 29 32 31 29 31 33 305/500 6.5
3. Lac Qui Parle Valley 28 29 29 29 27 34 29 33 31 34 303/500 8.5
4. Tracy MB 25 27 30 29 27 30 30 28 29 31 286/500 11
5. Lakeview 24 24 24 26 24 27 27 24 24 29 253/500 16
6. MACCRAY 21 24 27 23 24 26 25 25 26 27 248/500 18
7. Canby 20 23 23 25 24 26 25 23 23 28 240/500 20
8. Belgrade BE 18 19 21 22 21 22 21 20 18 22 204/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Canby 35 35 41 35 34 38 36 35 37 37 363/500 4
2. Lac Qui Parle Valley 32 32 35 32 29 38 37 36 36 36 343/500 7
3. RCW 31 31 36 32 32 34 35 35 35 34 335/500 8.5
4. Tracy MB 30 30 30 33 31 32 31 32 31 34 314/500 12
5. Worthington 23 27 27 24 21 27 25 28 26 25 253/500 17
6. MACCRAY 25 25 25 26 26 29 26 25 25 28 260/500 18.5
7. Lakeview 24 24 26 28 25 29 25 26 26 28 261/500 18.5
8. Belgrade BE 16 19 23 15 13 17 16 17 14 19 169/500 24


Pelican Rapids Invitational – 1/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Crosby Ironton 31 31 34 29 31 34 30 30 32 34 316/500 4
2. Frazee 29 32 34 31 31 35 32 34 33 36 327/500 5
3. Pelican Rapids 29 27 32 26 30 30 28 30 31 32 295/500 9
4. Bemidji 22 25 28 21 22 25 24 28 31 31 257/500 15
5. United Clay Becker 22 25 26 20 24 25 25 27 24 31 249/500 17
6. Bagley 19 19 24 28 28 27 25 23 21 28 242/500 17
6. DGF 24 25 28 24 22 25 24 23 25 21 241/500 17
8. Wadena 20 19 22 20 24 25 23 23 21 27 224/500 23
9. Crookston 16 18 19 19 20 18 14 15 18 21 178/500 28
10. Mahnomen 13 17 19 16 19 18 19 16 18 20 175/500 29

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Crosby Ironton 35 37 39 35 36 40 38 37 41 37 375/500 3
2. Frazee 31 33 35 31 32 34 35 33 36 33 333/500 6
3. Pelican Rapids 31 30 35 31 32 35 33 34 35 32 328/500 10
4. United Clay Becker 31 30 31 30 31 30 32 29 28 32 304/500 14
5. Bagley 28 30 27 29 28 31 28 29 30 31 291/500 15
6. Bemidji 26 30 31 26 29 31 27 30 30 31 291/500 18
7. Wadena 28 30 28 29 26 28 27 29 29 29 283/500 19
8. DGF 25 26 29 23 24 26 26 27 26 26 258/500 23.5
9. Mahnomen 17 18 20 19 17 20 18 19 18 20 186/500 27
10. Crookston 15 17 21 17 16 17 16 18 17 15 169/500 30


Mounds View Invitational – 1/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 39 39 44 40 39 37 37 36 40 40 391/500 3
2. Anoka 35 38 40 37 35 38 37 38 38 39 375/500 6
3. Lakeville North 36 38 40 34 36 36 37 36 37 37 367/500 9
4. Mounds View 31 37 35 34 33 35 37 35 35 33 345/500 15
5. Henry Sibley 34 32 39 33 33 33 35 33 36 35 343/500 15
6. Champlin Park 31 32 35 32 33 36 34 34 35 38 340/500 18
7. Centennial 31 34 34 34 32 33 34 33 34 34 333/500 19
8. Coon Rapids 29 33 34 30 30 31 32 33 32 31 315/500 24
9. Elk River 28 31 33 28 28/ 29 30 31 31 32 301/500 29
10. Irondale 28 30 28 30 29 29 30 28 28 34 294/500 29
11. Rochester Mayo 25 28 31 26 27 29 29 29 30 29 283/500 32
12. Bloomington 24 26 29 26 26 27 28 26 27 27 266/500 35
13. Stillwater 22 28 24 24 23 26 23 25 24 26 245/500 39

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Lakeville North 37 38 38 38 38 40 40 39 39 41 388/500 8
2. Henry Sibley 34 37 38 38 37 41 39 38 40 39 381/500 8
3. Anoka 37 39 38 39 39 41 39 38 40 40 390/500 9
4. Forest Lake 38 38 38 39 9 42 40 39 40 41 394/500 9
5. Centennial 35 37 36 36 38 39 39 38 36 40 374/500 13
6. Mounds View 33 34 36 33 32 37 35 36 35 37 348/500 19
7. Champlin Park 33 32 35 32 33 35 36 35 33 37 341/500 22.5
8. Elk River 34 34 32 35 33 34 36 35 34 36 343/500 24.5
9. Coon Rapids 30 32 30 30 33 32 32 32 32 34 317/500 28
10. Bloomington 30 33 30 31 33 29 32 32 30 33 313/500 29
11. Irondale 31 31 30 31 30 33 30 32 32 36 316/500 30
12. Rochester Mayo 30 29 29 30 31 30 30 31 28 29 297/500 35
13. Stillwater 21 22 23 18 20 22 21 23 22 23 215/500 39


Blaine Invitational – 1/24/15



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 45 45 48 44 45 47 45 46 47 47 459/500 3
2. Blaine 40 42 42 41 41 43 41 42 42 45 419/500 6
3. St. Cloud Tech 39 41 39 40 38 43 40 40 39 43 402/500 9
4. Duluth East 37 39 39 38 38 37 38 37 37 40 380/500 12
5. Shakopee 32 34 34 32 32 34 34 32 34 34 332/500 16.5
6. St. Francis 33 35 35 33 34 34 34 33 32 37 340/500 16.5
7. Osseo 27 26 27 29 29 28 28 27 27 29 277/500 23
8. Woodbury 29 29 27 28 28 28 28 28 27 29 281/500 24
9. Moorhead 25 24 27 26 28 27 29 26 25 28 265/500 26
10. Tartan 23 24 24 25 24 25 26 25 23 24 243/500 29
11. Minneapolis SW 20 19 21 21 22 26 22 23 21 24 219/500 33

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Becker 26 26 29 28 31 32 30 30 26 35 295/500 3
2. North Branch 27 25 26 26 29 29 28 27 24 28 269/500 6
3. Brooklyn Center 23 24 24 23 24 24 24 22 21 28 237/500 9
4. Big Lake 16 20 19 17 18 18 18 18 17 23 184/500 12
5. St. Paul Highland 21 20 15 22 22 16 17 14 14 19 180/500 15

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Tech 45 46 44 44 42 44 43 42 43 44 437/500 3
2. Maple Grove 41 44 42 40 42 43 43 43 42 43 423/500 6
3. Blaine 40 40 37 39 38 41 39 40 39 43 396/500 9
4. Duluth East 35 36 36 38 36 39 38 37 36 39 370/500 12
5. St. Francis 35 37 34 36 32 34 32 33 33 36 342/500 16
6. Shakopee 31 33 33 31 31 32 32 33 31 33 320/500 17
7. Osseo 28 27 28 26 27 30 29 29 28 29 281/500 22
8. Moorhead 29 29 28 27 25 27 29 27 27 30 278/500 24
9. Tartan 25 25 26 27 27 27 27 27 25 28 264/500 27
10. Minneapolis SW 24 22 26 23 21 24 23 24 23 24 234/500 30

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Becker 28 31 31 30 29 31 31 31 29 31 302/500 3
2. North Branch 25 27 28 26 28 27 27 25 24 27 264/500 7
3. Brooklyn Center 26 31 24 25 26 25 25 22 22 28 249/500 8
4. St. Paul Highland 20 24 24 22 20 23 22 23 21 25 224/500 13
5. Big Lake 19 22 24 19 21 20 19 20 22 23 209/500 14


Simley Invitational – 1/24/15



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Farmington 29 31 31 28 28 30 30 30 30 32 299/500 5
2. East Ridge 26 29 29 27 28 31 29 29 27 31 286/500 6
3. Roseville 27 26 31 28 27 29 28 29 30 30 285/500 8

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. South St. Paul 36 37 38 35 34 40 37 39 37 38 371/500 3.5
2. Simley 35 38 39 35 33 39 37 38 38 39 366/500 6.5
3. Mound Westonka 33 36 37 34 33 38 35 36 36 36 354/500 8
4. Chisago Lakes 31 32 36 32 32 33 31 34 32 34 327/500 12
5. Austin 31 31 34 31 30 32 31 34 31 34 319/500 15.5
6. Albert Lea 29 28 30 29 27 31 31 32 30 33 300/500 19.5
7. Holy Family 28 28 29 28 28 30 28 30 27 30 286/500 24.5
8. Byron 27 28 31 26 27 31 30 31 29 29 289/500 24.5
9. Zimmerman 25 29 28 28 28 28 27 27 26 28 274/500 27
10. Belle Plaine 25 28 29 26 25 29 27 29 28 28 274/500 28
11. Albany 27 24 28 25 26 26 25 26 26 26 259/500 32
12. St. Croix Lutheran 17 21 23 17 20 22 20 22 21 22 205/500 36

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Farmington 33 34 35 32 32 35 33 35 33 35 337/500 3
2. East Ridge 28 29 33 30 30 29 27 32 30 31 299/500 6
3. Roseville 28 30 32 27 29 30 27 30 27 27 287/500 9

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Austin 38 40 42 39 37 43 41 42 42 44 408/500 3
2. Simley 35 37 39 35 34 41 39 38 38 39 375/500 7
3. Mound Westonka 35 37 38 36 36 38 36 36 35 38 365/500 9
4. Albert Lea 33 36 35 345 32 38 34 36 36 36 350/500 11.5
5. South St. Paul 32 32 34 32 31 35 35 35 35 33 334/500 15
6. Belle Plaine 33 35 33 32 31 34 34 33 31 34 330/500 17
7. Albany 30 31 32 30 29 34 32 32 31 33 314/500 22.5
8. Chisago Lakes 33 35 33 28 28 31 29 31 30 33 306/500 25.5
9. Holy Family 28 32 30 30 30 31 28 30 27 29 295/500 26
10. Zimmerman 27 29 29 29 30 29 27 28 27 29 284/500 29
11. Byron 28 28 31 26 26 29 28 29 27 27 279/500 30


Dover Eyota Invitational – 1/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Charles NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 325/500 3
2. Zumbrota Mazeppa NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 301/500 6
3. Dover Eyota NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 269/500 11
4. Houston NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 256/500 12
5. Wabasha Kellogg NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 245/500 14
6. Plainview EM NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 227/500 20.5
7. Lewiston Altura NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 222/500 22
8. Chatfield NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 195/500 24
9. Waterville EM NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 207/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Charles NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 343/500 3
2. Wabasha Kellogg NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 337/500 9.5
3. Plainview EM NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 333/500 9.5
4. Zumbrota Mazeppa NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 333/500 10.5
5. Lake City NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 323/500 14
6. Dover Eyota NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 317/500 15
7. Goodhue NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 279/500 22
8. Rushford Peterson NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 271/500 26.5
9. Hayfield NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 252/500 30.5
10. Lewiston Altura NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 245/500 31
11. Chatfield NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 238/500 32
12. Waterville EM NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 234/500 33
13. Southland NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 214/500 38
14. Kingsland NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 188/500 40.5
15. Kenyon Wanamingo NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 160/500 45


GFW Invitational – 1/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Yellow Medicine East 33 35 37 33 34 34 36 34 35 36 347/500 5.5
2. Rockford 34 34 30 39 37 31 36 30 31 39 341/500 6
3. BOLD 29 33 32 24 33 34 34 34 33 35 331/500 7.5
4. Mayer Lutheran 28 32 31 32 31 29 32 30 33 36 311/500 12
5. New Ulm Cathedral 29 31 30 29 30 30 33 30 30 32 304/500 16
6. GFW 29 29 28 31 31 30 32 29 29 34 302/500 17
7. PACT Charter 26 30 29 29 30 30 32 28 30 30 294/500 20
8. Montevideo 22 26 25 25 25 27 28 26 27 26 257/500 25
9. Norwood YA 24 25 24 25 27 24 25 24 25 25 248/500 26
10. Sleepy Eye 18 20 21 22 23 24 23 23 23 24 221/500 30
11. Spectrum 20 22 20 22 22 21 24 20 21 22 214/500 33

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Yellow Medicine East 38 37 41 38 39 40 41 39 40 40 393/500 3
2. Montevideo 34 38 35 35 37 38 39 37 38 39 370/500 7
3. BOLD 33 34 38 34 34 37 36 35 35 39 355/500 10
4. PACT Charter 31 35 35 34 34 36 33 34 33 35 339/500 11
5. New Ulm Cathedral 30 30 29 32 31 30 33 28 28 34 305/500 16
6. Mayer Lutheran 32 32 29 31 31 32 31 29 29 31 307/500 17
7. GFW 28 27 28 33 29 28 30 28 27 31 289/500 21
8. Glencoe SL 26 26 27 26 28 25 28 25 24 27 262/500 24
9. Norwood YA 23 25 25 24 25 23 25 24 22 26 242/500 27
10. Sleepy Eye 17 17 17 18 20 21 20 19 20 19 188/500 30


Minnesota River Conference Championship – 1/23/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mayer Lutheran 40 40 44 42 42 46 45 43 43 49 434/700 4
2. Belle Plaine 34 40 42 39 40 41 39 41 41 43 400/700 8
3. Norwood YA 27 30 32 30 30 32 31 31 31 33 307/700 12
4. Jordan 20 20 19 22 23 21 22 19 20 23 209/700 16

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Belle Plaine 46 49 52 47 46 53 50 50 49 51 493/700 4
2. Mayer Lutheran 45 43 41 44 40 44 42 39 41 48 427/700 8
3. Norwood YA 36 39 41 36 36 37 37 36 34 39 371/700 12
4. Jordan 27 29 31 28 28 27 25 27 25 30 277/700 16


Hiawatha Valley League Conference Championship – 1/23/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Kasson Mantorville NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 311/500 3
2. Byron NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 301/500 6
3. Zumbrota Mazeppa NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 288/500 9.5
4. Cannon Falls NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 275/500 11.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Cannon Falls NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 372/500 3
2. Zumbrota Mazeppa NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 339/500 7.5
3. Kasson Mantorville NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 337/500 9
4. Lake City NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 321/500 10
5. Goodhue NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 286/500 16
6. Byron NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 277/500 17
7. Hayfield NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 258/500 20
8. Triton NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 225/500 24
9. Kenyon Wanamingo NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 165/500 27


Northern Lights Conference Championship – 1/23/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 35 38 41 37 35 41 38 39 38 44 386/500 3
2. Crosby Ironton 30 33 31 30 31 36 33 32 32 38 326/500 6
3. Detroit Lakes 27 28 31 26 26 29 27 29 30 32 285/500 10
4. Pequot Lakes 25 28 29 27 25 30 29 27 29 31 280/500 11
5. Wadena 18 20 21 20 20 23 24 22 21 28 217/500 16
6. Pierz 16 17 19 16 19 24 20 19 17 24 191/500 17
7. Pine River 7 7 7 9 13 11 14 9 7 17 101/500 21

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 42 43 44 40 41 47 42 39 42 44 424/500 3
2. Crosby Ironton 34 36 35 35 34 40 37 37 36 38 362/500 6
3. Pequot Lakes 28 31 31 29 29 30 30 30 32 34 304/500 9
4. Detroit Lakes 26 29 31 24 24 32 29 31 27 30 283/500 13
5. Wadena 28 27 28 26 28 31 30 28 28 32 286/500 14
6. Pierz 23 25 27 23 24 26 25 27 25 26 251/500 18


Granite Ridge Conference Championship – 1/22/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Cathedral 53 53 52 56 53 55 56 56 54 61 549/700 4
2. Becker 36 39 41 40 39 48 45 45 41 51 425/700 8
3. Zimmerman 35 38 39 39 39 36 38 36 35 41 376/700 11.5
4. Albany 34 34 39 6 36 38 39 37 34 40 367/700 15

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Cathedral 50 55 59 55 53 57 57 56 60 60 562/700 4
2. Becker 40 41 47 45 44 48 48 45 45 49 452/700 8
3. Albany 41 44 46 41 37 45 45 45 43 47 434/700 11
4. Zimmerman 35 36 40 40 38 38 40 38 35 41 381/700 16


West Central Conference Championship – 1/22/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. BOLD 31 32 34 31 31 35 33 32 33 35 327/500 4
2. Yellow Medicine East 30 31 36 31 29 35 33 35 34 33 327/500 5
3. Montevideo 27 25 28 29 28 29 29 27 29 28 279/500 9
4. Melrose 21 22 24 24 25 28 26 26 26 29 251/500 12

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Yellow Medicine East 34 35 38 36 37 41 37 37 38 37 370/500 3.5
2. Montevideo 35 36 35 36 34 39 36 35 39 36 361/500 5.5
3. BOLD 32 33 38 33 34 37 35 33 36 34 345/500 9
4. Atwater CGC 27 31 26 29 28 28 2 26 29 32 286/500 13
5. Melrose 25 25 26 29 28 30 27 25 27 28 270/500 15
6. Paynesville 25 25 31 28 24 26 26 26 25 28 264/500 17


Tri-Metro Conference Championship – 1/22/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Fridley 47 52 52 48 49 49 51 52 52 56 508/700 5
2. Holy Angels 49 49 51 47 45 52 50 53 53 52 502/700 6
3. Concordia Academy 37 38 37 40 39 42 39 40 38 43 393/700 12
4. Brooklyn Center 32 31 31 33 35 34 32 30 29 40 327/500 16
5. St. Croix Lutheran 30 33 39 28 28 35 30 35 37 29 317/700 19

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Holy Angels 53 50 53 52 49 57 53 53 56 52 526/700 4
2. Fridley 48 49 52 49 48 56 49 51 52 53 507/700 7.5
3. Concordia Academy 40 39 50 38 41 42 44 47 43 42 426/700 12
4. Brooklyn Center 31 41 38 33 34 32 33 32 29 38 338/700 15
5. St. Croix Lutheran 25 27 35 24 25 29 28 30 28 30 277/700 20


Big 9 Conference Championship – 1/17/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 50 53 50 48 47 51 52 51 52 55 509/700 4
2. Austin 45 50 46 45 46 45 46 46 47 48 464/700 9.5
3. Albert Lea 44 45 43 43 42 45 43 43 43 48 439/700 15
4. Century 43 45 46 43 39 43 43 45 44 49 440/700 16.5
5. Mayo 43 45 46 43 37 43 41 40 42 43 423/700 19
6. Northfield 39 43 48 39 34 41 42 44 45 43 418/700 19.5
7. John Marshall 41 42 38 39 38 42 41 40 43 40 404/700 24
8. Winona 30 31 33 33 35 34 35 33 34 37 335/700 32

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 56 55 62 54 52 65 58 58 59 65 584/700 4
2. Austin 54 54 58 54 54 59 56 56 56 59 560/700 8
3. Northfield 49 52 52 48 45 52 51 53 51 55 508/700 12
4. Albert Lea 49 49 45 48 46 50 49 47 47 50 480/700 15
5. John Marshall 45 46 47 43 43 46 46 43 42 47 448/700 22
6. Mayo 43 47 44 44 42 42 43 44 42 45 436/700 22.5
7. Century 44 43 43 43 43 47 45 43 43 45 439/700 25
8. Winona 35 38 38 35 37 41 41 40 39 41 385/700 32


Hawley Invitational – 1/17/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 33 36 39 37 36 35 34 33 38 38 359/500 NA
2. Crosby Ironton 30 29 33 30 29 35 31 30 33 34 314/500 NA
3. Frazee 27 30 33 31 31 33 30 31 33 32 311/500 NA
4. Detroit Lakes 26 28 29 27 28 27 27 29 28 28 277/500 NA
5. United Clay Becker 23 27 27 25 26 25 27 25 29 29 263/500 NA
6. Dilworth GF 22 23 29 25 24 26 24 24 26 25 248/500 NA
7. Bagley 21 21 22 24 25 27 25 22 22 27 236/500 NA
8. Wadena 21 22 22 23 22 25 22 23 22 25 227/500 NA
9. Crookston 17 19 20 21 20 23 20 19 20 22 201/500 NA
10. Mahnomen 17 19 20 20 18 22 19 19 18 22 194/500 NA
11. Pine River 18 20 15 21 22 20 19 17 15 20 187/500 NA

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 42 40 41 40 38 45 41 36 39 42 404/500 NA
2. Crosby Ironton 36 38 35 38 38 40 37 34 35 39 370/500 NA
3. Frazee 32 32 32 31 32 33 32 31 33 34 322/500 NA
4. United Clay Becker 29 30 31 28 27 27 27 29 27 30 285/500 NA
5. Bagley 26 29 28 29 28 29 28 29 27 30 283/500 NA
6. Wadena 27 28 26 28 27 28 27 26 28 30 275/500 NA
7. Detroit Lakes 26 28 29 27 26 28 28 28 26 27 273/500 NA
8. Dilworth GF 20 22 23 22 24 22 21 22 21 23 220/500 NA
9. Pine River 19 19 22 19 19 22 20 21 19 19 199/500 NA
10. Mahnomen 15 13 19 15 13 17 17 17 17 17 160/500 NA
11. Crookston 12 13 20 13 12 17 14 17 16 15 149/500 NA


3 Rivers Conference Championship – 1/17/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Charles 38 40 43 40 41 42 43 40 42 47 416/700 4
2. Wabasha Kellogg 30 35 42 29 33 35 34 35 39 40 352/700 9.5
3. Lewiston Altura 29 28 31 32 37 33 35 33 31 45 334/700 13
4. Dover Eyota 28 34 33 32 36 34 34 32 32 37 332/700 13.5
5. Plainview 25 28 30 29 35 31 33 29 33 36 309/700 18
6. Chatfield 22 24 18 23 30 26 27 19 18 29 236/700 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Plainview 42 44 44 46 49 46 45 43 44 52 455/700 5
2. St. Charles 42 44 46 43 42 45 42 43 46 47 440/700 8
3. Dover Eyota 43 41 48 44 44 44 43 42 41 44 434/700 12
4. Wabasha Kellogg 39 42 44 43 45 45 45 42 40 44 429/700 12
5. Lewiston Altura 33 37 34 35 36 35 32 33 34 41 350/700 20
6. Rushford Peterson 29 33 37 29 23 37 36 33 35 31 323/700 25
7. Southland 31 33 33 35 30 34 30 32 30 37 325/700 25.5
8. Chatfield 30 32 27 28 27 31 33 32 28 32 300/700 32
9. Kingsland 26 23 24 31 31 27 26 24 24 32 198/700 36


Wayzata Invitational – 1/17/15



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 44 46 45 45 44 47 47 48 47 47 460/500 3
2. Wayzata 44 45 50 45 44 44 45 46 48 46 457/500 6
3. Edina 44 43 43 44 42 45 42 44 43 45 435/500 9
4. Lakeville South 40 42 40 42 40 41 42 41 41 44 413/500 14
5. Chanhassen 40 40 40 38 38 39 41 42 41 42 401/500 19.5
6. St. Cloud Tech 39 41 40 39 39 41 39 40 39 43 400/500 22
7. Hopkins 37 38 41 38 40 41 40 40 39 41 395/500 23.5
8. Forest Lake 41 40 39 40 41 37 39 38 39 39 393/500 25.5
9. Spring Lake Park 37 39 39 39 37 41 38 38 40 40 388/500 28
10. Andover 37 37 40 35 37 38 40 39 40 40 383/500 33
11. Blaine 35 40 37 38 37 39 40 37 38 39 380/500 33
12. Minnetonka 37 37 38 39 37 38 39 38 39 40 382/500 35.5
13. Henry Sibley 37 37 38 38 38 39 37 35 37 36 372/500 37.5
14. Eden Prairie 35 36 39 33 35 37 39 39 38 38 369/500 40.5
15. Duluth East 37 37 37 36 35 37 38 38 37 38 370/500 42
16. Rogers 34 36 37 34 36 37 37 39 37 37 359/500 47
17. Eagan 31 34 35 31 32 36 36 36 36 38 345/500 51
18. Elk River 33 33 34 34 33 34 35 33 31 35 335/500 53
19. Burnsville 31 35 34 32 31 32 32 36 32 33 328/500 58
20. Centennial 30 32 33 31 31 33 32 32 32 34 320/500 58.5
21. Armstrong 29 32 30 31 29 31 33 32 32 32 311/500 63
22. Irondale 29 28 29 28 29 30 31 28 28 31 291/500 66
23. Moorhead 25 28 30 26 27 27 27 28 28 29 275/500 68.5

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eden Prairie 42 43 45 41 40 45 41 41 41 43 422/500 6
2. Wayzata 43 43 45 41 38 44 40 42 41 45 422/500 6.5
3. Lakeville South 41 41 44 41 41 44 40 41 39 42 414/500 10
4. Spring Lake Park 38 40 41 39 37 42 38 40 38 43 396/500 15.5
5. Hopkins 37 39 43 40 39 41 39 40 39 42 399/500 17.5
6. St. Cloud Tech 41 42 41 39 38 41 39 40 40 41 402/500 18
7. Minnetonka 28 28 29 28 27 41 28 29 29 41 388/500 21
8. Blaine 38 38 39 38 36 38 38 38 38 39 380/500 24
9. Henry Sibley 38 41 41 36 35 40 39 38 39 37 384/500 24.5
10. Chanhassen 36 40 38 37 36 39 37 39 38 39 379/500 27
11. Forest Lake 35 38 37 36 35 36 36 37 36 38 364/500 31.5
12. Rogers 35 36 35 36 35 38 36 36 37 38 362/500 36
13. Andover 35 36 35 36 34 38 35 34 33 37 353/500 39
14. Centennial 33 35 32 33 34 37 35 35 35 37 346/500 43
15. Duluth East 33 33 34 33 32 35 33 33 34 35 335/500 46
16. Eagan 33 34 33 33 32 34 32 32 31 38 332/500 48
17. Elk River 33 34 35 32 31 33 31 33 32 34 328/500 49.5
18. Edina 33 35 33 32 32 36 33 33 32 37 337/500 51
19. Irondale 29 30 30 29 29 32 30 30 31 33 303/500 57
20. Armstrong 27 28 29 30 27 29 29 28 27 32 286/500 60
21. Moorhead 27 27 29 30 30 29 28 27 28 31 286/500 63


Belle Plaine Invitational – 1/17/15



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Hill Murray 31 33 32 32 33 32 33 33 33 32 324/500 3
2. Belle Plaine 29 32 32 32 30 32 31 33 31 34 316/500 6
3. Willmar 23 28 27 29 28 27 26 26 24 31 269/500 9
4. Jordan 15 15 13 16 17 14 15 13 11 14 143/500 12

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Belle Plaine 33 34 37 32 30 35 34 36 35 36 342/500 3
2. Willmar 33 34 33 31 30 32 32 32 30 34 321/500 6
3. Hill Murray 29 27 30 27 26 29 29 32 30 31 290/500 9
4. Jordan 19 19 19 20 17 16 18 15 16 19 178/500 12

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. New Ulm Cathedral 26 30 30 31 31 33 32 31 31 32 307/500 3
2. PACT Charter 23 28 29 27 26 29 27 28 29 29 275/500 6
3. Mayer Lutheran 21 25 23 22 22 24 23 22 25 24 226/500 9
4. Brooklyn Center 21 22 21 20 20 21 21 19 19 24 208/500 13
5. Norwood YA 17 20 19 18 21 21 22 21 19 20 198/500 14
6. Spectrum 13 14 13 14 15 15 17 15 15 17 148/500 18

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. PACT Charter 34 35 35 35 33 35 35 35 38 37 352/500 3
2. Randolph 32 34 32 35 34 36 35 34 36 35 343/500 6
3. New Ulm Cathedral 29 29 31 32 29 33 32 32 31 35 313/500 9
4. Mayer Lutheran 27 28 25 27 28 28 31 27 26 30 276/500 13
5. Norwood YA 24 26 25 25 24 26 28 27 25 26 256/500 14
6. Brooklyn Center 24 25 24 23 23 24 23 23 20 24 223/500 18


Farmington Invitational – 1/17/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Farmington 32 33 35 31 30 32 32 32 32 33 322/500 3
2. Roseville 30 31 33 29 28 32 33 34 33 33 316/500 6.5
3. Cretin Derham Hall 28 30 32 29 28 32 32 31 31 31 304/500 8.5
4. East Ridge 27 29 28 30 30 27 27 27 27 29 281/500 13
5. Bloomington 25 29 28 28 28 30 30 28 27 28 281/500 13
6. Tartan 23 24 25 24 26 26 26 25 24 28 251/500 19
7. Cooper 24 24 26 26 25 27 27 26 25 25 255/500 20

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Farmington 32 32 31 32 34 33 34 31 30 35 324/500 3
2. Cretin Derham Hall 30 28 30 30 28 32 33 31 32 30 304/500 7.5
3. Roseville 29 28 29 30 29 32 32 30 31 29 299/500 10.5
4. East Ridge 29 29 28 31 31 29 30 31 28 29 295/500 11
5. Bloomington 29 28 30 28 27 30 30 31 29 30 292/500 12.5
6. Tartan 23 22 23 25 26 23 25 24 23 26 240/500 19
7. Cooper 24 25 23 23 24 25 24 23 23 25 239/500 20
8. Kenyon Wanamingo 15 18 17 17 17 18 17 15 18 16 168/500 24


Wright County Conference Championship – 1/17/15



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 52 53 56 53 52 56 53 56 55 57 543/700 4
2. New Prague 45 47 49 50 51 51 49 51 50 54 497/700 8
3. Orono 44 46 47 46 46 48 47 46 48 51 469/700 12
4. Hutchinson 39 40 42 43 45 43 44 44 45 47 432/700 16.5
5. Waconia 39 41 42 41 40 41 45 43 45 46 423/700 19.5
6. Holy Family 35 36 39 38 41 42 40 40 41 47 399/700 22.5
7. Delano 37 38 40 38 39 40 41 41 40 43 397/700 24.5
8. Litchfield 27 25 27 28 32 30 29 26 27 30 281/700 32

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 53 52 56 54 53 60 56 56 58 59 557/700 4
2. Delano 49 52 53 51 53 51 54 52 51 57 523/700 8
3. Waconia 50 50 49 49 47 56 52 52 58 56 519/700 12
4. Hutchinson 50 49 52 49 46 52 51 51 50 51 501/700 14.5
5. New Prague 45 48 48 48 46 52 51 50 49 53 490/700 18
6. Orono 45 49 49 47 44 52 51 51 48 53 489/700 19.5
7. Holy Family 41 41 43 42 44 44 43 42 41 46 427/700 28
8. Litchfield 35 36 39 36 39 39 39 38 35 42 378/700 34
9. New London 37 36 38 37 37 39 37 37 37 38 373/700 35
10. Annandale 36 34 37 36 34 40 36 37 33 38 361/700 38
11. Glencoe 36 34 39 37 35 38 37 35 35 36 362/700 39


Yellow Medicine East Invitational – 1/17/15



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Duluth Marshall 36 35 36 34 33 37 34 33 37 38 356/500 6
2. BOLD 31 33 34 31 32 36 36 35 34 36 338/500 8.5
3. YME 32 32 35 32 32 37 34 36 34 38 342/500 10.5
4. RCW 30 34 36 31 32 34 33 36 34 34 334/500 10.5
5. Worthington 30 30 35 31 31 35 33 36 33 34 328/500 15
6. Zumbrota Mazeppa 30 33 35 32 31 32 32 31 31 32 319/500 17
7. Concordia Academy 31 32 31 32 32 32 30 31 31 34 316/500 20.5
8. Tracy 26 29 30 29 31 30 29 28 29 32 293/500 26
9. GFW 26 28 29 29 29 30 31 30 30 29 291/500 28
10. Lakeview 26 24 26 26 28 31 28 28 28 29 274/500 32
11. Montevideo 26 27 29 27 28 30 28 29 28 27 279/500 33.5
12. Canby 22 26 27 24 28 29 28 27 26 29 266/500 35
13. MACCRAY 23 24 30 25 24 29 27 28 25 26 261/500 38
14. BBE 21 22 25 21 21 25 22 26 21 23 227/500 43
15. Pierz 21 21 23 22 23 25 22 22 20 24 223/500 43

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Montevideo 36 39 37 36 38 38 37 37 37 41 376/500 4.5
2. YME 35 35 37 35 36 41 39 38 36 40 372/500 5
3. BOLD 34 36 41 36 31 37 35 37 36 36 359/500 9.5
4. Duluth Marshall 34 35 34 34 34 36 35 35 33 37 347/500 12.5
5. Canby 32 32 38 32 33 36 35 35 33 35 341/500 16
6. Tracy 30 29 31 29 33 34 34 32 32 34 318/500 22
7. ACGC 31 33 28 32 33 31 32 31 30 33 314/500 22.5
8. RCW 29 31 34 32 31 31 33 31 30 32 314/500 24
9. Zumbrota Mazeppa 29 31 34 30 27 33 28 34 31 32 309/500 25
10. Concordia Academy 30 31 33 30 29 31 30 30 30 33 307/500 27
11. GFW 30 31 30 28 26 31 28 31 27 29 291/500 32.5
12. Lakeview 27 28 30 28 27 30 29 30 28 29 286/500 34.5
13. MACCRAY 26 26 27 26 25 29 25 29 25 27 265/500 41
14. Pierz 26 27 29 25 25 27 27 30 26 26 268/500 41
15. Worthington 24 26 26 23 19 26 25 28 24 25 246/500 43


Totino Grace Invitational – 1/17/15



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Totino Grace 40 42 41 43 40 46 43 43 43 45 426/500 3
2. Sartell 39 40 40 39 37 42 41 39 40 42 399/500 6
3. Simley 33 38 37 35 36 38 36 37 37 36 363/500 10.5
4. Holy Angels 34 37 37 36 36 40 37 37 37 40 371/500 11.5
5. Fridley 34 36 37 35 35 36 36 34 36 37 356/500 13
6. Duluth Denfeld 31 36 35 34 31 33 33 32 34 33 332/500 21
7. Hermantown 32 31 33 33 32 33 34 32 34 32 326/500 21
8. Marshall 30 32 33 31 30 34 32 33 34 33 322/500 24
9. Kasson Mantorville 28 33 31 33 32 33 33 32 32 35 322/500 24.5
10. Cannon Falls 29 30 30 29 28 30 31 30 31 29 297/500 31.5
11. Byron 26 28 30 29 30 31 29 31 29 30 293/500 31.5
12. North Branch 28 28 27 28 30 33 31 27 26 30 288/500 35
13. Alexandria 24 26 26 27 27 29 28 28 25 30 270/500 39

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 42 43 47 41 41 45 43 44 43 45 434/500 3
2. Totino Grace 41 43 41 40 41 42 43 42 43 44 420/500 6
3. Holy Angels 39 38 40 41 40 39 39 40 42 40 398/500 11
4. Cannon Falls 39 39 39 35 32 39 38 39 40 40 380/500 13.5
5. Simley 36 36 38 36 34 41 39 39 38 40 377/500 15.5
6. Marshall 33 37 37 35 34 39 37 37 37 38 364/500 16.5
7. Fridley 31 34 37 32 32 37 36 37 37 37 350/500 21
8. Kasson Mantorville 32 31 35 32 32 34 34 35 35 34 334/500 25
9. Duluth Denfeld 30 32 35 30 30 33 34 34 34 34 321/500 29
10. South St. Paul 29 29 33 30 30 33 31 33 33 33 314/500 32
11. Alexandria 30 31 32 28 29 31 31 31 31 32 306/500 33.5
12. Hermantown 29 31 33 31 28 31 30 30 30 30 303/500 37
13. North Branch 28 30 29 27 28 29 30 28 29 31 289/500 38
14. Byron 25 29 29 25 25 29 27 30 29 28 276/500 42


Minnesota River Conference – 1/16/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Belle Plaine 23 26 26 25 27 26 27 24 25 28 257/500 3.5
2. Mayer Lutheran 24 24 26 23 24 25 25 24 24 28 247/500 6.5
3. Norwood YA 20 22 22 21 24 24 25 23 21 22 224/500 8
4. Jordan 13 15 13 16 17 15 16 14 10 17 146/500 12

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Belle Plaine 31 32 34 31 29 34 32 32 30 34 319/500 3
2. Mayer Lutheran 28 26 24 28 28 25 25 25 22 28 259/500 7
3. Norwood YA 25 24 27 24 21 25 24 22 23 25 240/500 8
4. Jordan 18 17 21 19 19 18 18 17 15 21 173/500 12


Central Lakes Conference – 1/16/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Tech 42 43 39 42 39 42 42 40 40 43 412/500 6
2. Sartell 39 39 40 40 39 40 38 36 42 41 394/500 6
3. Brainerd 39 41 37 40 38 39 40 37 38 43 392/500 6.5
4. Rocori 38 38 36 38 39 38 37 36 35 39 374/500 12
5. Sauk Rapids 34 35 32 35 34 33 32 31 35 35 326/500 15
6. St. Cloud Apollo 25 28 29 27 26 32 27 29 29 28 280/500 18
7. Alexandria 26 25 27 30 30 28 29 27 27 29 278/500 21
8. Willmar 22 24 24 26 30 26 25 23 23 27 250/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Tech 39 41 42 38 37 44 40 42 43 41 407/500 3.5
2. Sartell 34 38 41 38 37 40 38 38 39 40 383/500 7.5
3. Brainerd 41 40 37 36 35 42 38 38 42 40 389/500 8
4. Sauk Rapids 36 37 38 37 38 37 36 37 38 37 371/500 11
5. Rocori 31 34 36 34 33 37 34 36 38 37 350/500 15
6. Alexandria 29 30 33 32 33 33 31 29 29 32 311/500 18
7. St. Cloud Apollo 27 30 33 30 30 33 31 31 29 32 306/500 22
8. Willmar 29 33 29 31 33 28 31 28 29 30 301/500 22


Northern Lights Conference – 1/15/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 36 38 40 35 34 39 36 37 38 39 372/500 3
2. Crosby Ironton 29 30 31 27 27 33 30 32 31 32 297/500 6
3. Detroit Lakes 27 27 30 30 25 29 26 27 27 27 275/500 9
4. Pequot Lakes 24 27 28 26 24 27 27 28 26 27 264/500 12
5. Pierz 18 20 20 18 20 21 23 21 19 22 202/500 16
6. Wadena 18 18 21 18 18 21 21 18 18 24 195/500 17


Tri Metro Conference – 1/15/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Fridley 38 36 38 36 37 36 39 37 38 40 375/500 3
2. Holy Angels 34 38 36 36 33 38 37 38 39 37 366/500 6
3. Concordia Academy 26 30 31 32 30 31 30 32 29 31 302/500 9
4. Brooklyn Center 21 22 23 21 24 27 23 22 20 25 228/500 13
5. St. Croix Lutheran 20 22 23 20 21 25 21 23 22 25 222/500 14


Suburban East Conference Championships – 1/14/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 37 39 40 35 35 41 38 40 40 41 386/500 3
2. Mounds View 32 34 35 33 32 38 35 35 36 37 347/500 6.5
3. Cretin Derham Hall 32 31 32 32 30 35 33 34 35 35 329/500 8.5
4. Roseville 29 31 32 30 27 35 32 31 31 33 311/500 13
5. East Ridge 29 28 31 30 27 32 31 31 31 32 302/500 14
6. Park 27 27 26 28 25 27 27 26 28 28 269/500 18
7. Stillwater 24 25 27 22 20 25 25 24 22 23 237/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 35 38 39 35 37 37 40 37 39 39 376/500 3
2. Mounds View 33 37 36 35 33 36 36 37 36 35 354/500 6
3. Woodbury 31 34 33 33 33 34 34 34 33 33 332/500 9
4. East Ridge 30 30 30 30 30 29 30 29 29 32 299/500 12
5. Roseville 27 30 30 27 30 29 31 29 31 29 293/500 16
6. Stillwater 27 32 27 27 26 28 27 27 26 28 270/500 17.5
7. Park 22 26 24 25 24 22 23 22 24 24 236/500 20
8. Cretin Derham Hall 31 31 33 31 28 33 30 32 34 32 315/500 DQ


Rochester City Tri Meet – 1/10/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. John Marshall 47 47 48 45 46 47 47 47 47 50 471/700 4
2. Century 43 42 46 46 41 47 47 45 48 47 452/700 7
3. Mayo 41 49 48 41 42 44 45 45 41 45 441/700 11

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Century 41 47 48 45 46 47 43 46 46 49 458/700 4.5
2. Mayo 42 41 49 42 47 45 46 44 46 46 448/700 7.5
3. John Marshall 39 45 42 44 42 47 44 43 46 44 436/700 11


Northwest Suburban Conference Championships – 1/10/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 40 41 42 41 40 47 42 44 43 44 424/500 3
2. Totino Grace 40 42 39 40 39 41 42 42 40 43 408/500 7.5
3. Spring Lake Park 36 39 41 38 38 39 39 38 39 42 389/500 11.5
4. Centennial 35 38 39 36 36 43 38 40 40 43 388/500 11.5
5. Anoka 33 35 38 36 34 41 38 36 37 38 366/500 16
6. Blaine 35 38 38 34 34 39 37 37 37 40 369/500 16.5
7. Andover 34 34 34 38 35 35 36 34 34 37 351/500 19
8. Elk River 31 34 33 32 29 33 33 33 32 34 324/500 24
9. Irondale 29 31 31 30 29 32 32 29 29 35 307/500 29
10. Coon Rapids 26 28 29 26 27 28 29 26 28 31 278/500 31
11. Armstrong 26 29 27 28 27 29 29 28 28 34 285/500 31
12. Champlin Park 23 25 29 23 21 27 26 26 25 26 251/500 37
13. Park Center 19 22 23 23 24 23 25 22 23 25 229/500 40
14. Osseo 22 23 23 21 24 26 26 25 23 27 240/500 40.5

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 43 44 48 45 40 49 46 47 45 45 452/500 3
2. Totino Grace 41 41 43 40 36 44 41 42 42 42 412/500 6.5
3. Spring Lake Park 41 41 43 40 38 42 41 40 42 43 411/500 8.5
4. Blaine 38 40 39 36 34 40 39 40 40 42 388/500 12
5. Anoka 37 40 39 37 33 40 39 38 38 40 381/500 15
6. Andover 35 36 38 33 32 38 39 35 38 36 360/500 19
7. Champlin Park 33 33 36 33 31 37 35 35 35 37 345/500 20
8. Elk River 31 31 32 31 29 33 30 32 31 33 313/500 27
9. Centennial 31 30 32 29 30 35 33 31 31 33 315/500 28
10. Armstrong 30 32 32 32 30 32 30 30 31 31 310/500 28
11. Coon Rapids 27 31 31 27 25 31 29 30 29 31 291/500 33
12. Irondale 26 28 28 26 26 30 28 28 27 30 277/500 36
13. Osseo 24 24 28 24 25 29 24 26 25 28 257/500 39
14. Park Center 20 22 23 21 23 25 22 21 22 24 223/500 42


Minnetonka Invitational – 1/10/15



Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 38 39 37 38 37 42 41 40 40 41 393/500 5
2. Hutchinson 37 38 40 37 34 38 38 39 41 40 392/500 5
3. Waconia 36 38 37 35 32 39 34 37 39 36 363/500 11
4. Delano 35 37 39 34 36 36 35 35 35 37 359/500 13
5. Duluth Denfeld 34 36 36 36 31 36 37 35 35 37 353/500 13.5
6. Orono 32 34 35 33 33 36 34 36 36 36 345/500 18
7. Holy Family 28 31 28 30 28 27 27 30 29 29 287/500 21

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 35 37 35 35 34 39 36 38 38 39 366/500 3
2. Duluth Denfeld 29 28 29 28 29 32 30 32 32 33 302/500 8
3. Orono 29 28 29 29 29 31 31 30 27 31 294/500 9.5
4. Waconia 26 29 28 25 25 29 29 29 30 30 280/500 9.5
5. Delano 23 24 24 23 25 30 26 29 28 29 261/500 16
6. Hutchinson 24 25 24 23 23 27 24 26 26 27 249/500 18
7. Holy Family 25 24 25 24 25 23 24 24 25 27 246/500 21

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Montevideo 20 21 22 19 24 26 25 26 25 24 232/500 4
2. Norwood YA 19 20 21 20 22 22 22 21 20 22 209/500 5

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Montevideo 34 35 34 32 33 39 37 33 37 36 350/500 3
2. Norwood YA 24 24 24 25 23 23 25 23 24 24 239/500 6


Marshall Invitational – 1/10/15



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Canby 29 31 36 31 30 35 33 33 36 36 330/500 3
2. New Ulm Cathedral 31 31 31 30 29 33 32 32 31 33 313/500 7
3. Renville 26 26 32 27 24 31 28 31 31 27 283/500 9.5
4. Tracy 26 27 28 27 25 31 28 30 29 27 278/500 13
5. Lakeview 24 24 28 24 24 28 26 26 27 29 260/500 15
6. GFW 25 24 26 26 22 26 26 25 26 27 253/500 18
7. Worthington 24 27 26 20 19 28 23 27 28 26 248/500 20
8. Sleepy Eye 17 15 15 19 18 18 18 18 18 17 173/500 24

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. New Ulm Cathedral 26 28 31 27 26 33 31 32 31 32 297/500 6
2. Renville 29 30 34 26 25 32 27 31 32 32 298/500 8.5
3. Worthington 26 28 32 28 24 32 28 32 30 28 288/500 9.5
4. Tracy 26 25 31 25 26 32 26 30 31 30 282/500 10
5. GFW 28 27 28 27 26 27 27 27 29 27 273/500 13
6. Lakeview 23 23 26 22 23 24 25 25 25 26 242/500 18
7. Canby 20 19 21 22 21 22 22 20 19 24 210/500 21
8. Sleepy Eye 13 11 16 15 16 17 17 15 14 15 149/500 24

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Marshall 33 33 34 34 30 36 34 34 35 34 337/500 3
2. Willmar 27 27 25 28 29 28 26 25 25 28 268/500 6

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Marshall 31 32 30 34 30 36 34 35 35 34 331/500 3
2. Willmar 29 33 29 30 30 30 31 31 31 31 305/500 6
3. Glencoe SL 24 21 26 25 22 26 26 27 25 25 247/500 9


Henry Sibley Invitational – 1/10/15



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Henry Sibley 37 34 40 37 35 37 37 40 40 34 371/500 5
2. Lakeville North 36 38 40 35 33 37 38 39 39 36 371/500 5
3. Mounds View 36 37 37 37 35 38 37 38 39 36 365/500 7
4. Rosemount 33 30 32 32 32 33 35 34 33 30 324/500 14
5. Cretin Derham Hall 32 32 34 30 32 31 32 30 33 32 318/500 14
6. Roseville 31 30 32 30 30 30 34 31 34 30 312/500 17
7. Robbinsdale Cooper 21 20 23 22 23 25 23 24 22 22 225/500 22
8. Park 22 23 24 24 25 23 25 22 22 22 232/500 23

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Lakeville North 38 39 40 37 36 40 39 38 40 41 388/500 4
2. Henry Sibley 38 38 41 36 33 42 40 39 41 39 387/500 5
3. Mounds View 31 35 36 32 30 35 34 36 36 35 340/500 9
4. Rosemount 30 35 31 31 30 34 31 31 33 34 320/500 13
5. Cretin Derham Hall 28 29 33 27 27 31 29 31 31 29 295/500 15.5
6. Roseville 27 28 28 26 26 31 29 29 29 28 281/500 17.5
7. Park 25 28 25 25 24 23 24 26 22 27 249/500 20
8. Cooper 19 24 21 18 22 23 22 22 21 23 215/500 25
9. Minneapolis South 21 20 24 21 19 20 20 20 21 22 208/500 26

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Benilde 40 42 38 41 40 42 39 39 40 42 403/500 3
2. Simley 35 35 33 35 34 38 36 38 36 37 357/500 6
3. Kasson 32 32 33 34 28 39 34 33 37 35 337/500 9
4. South St. Paul 28 32 29 31 30 31 27 28 31 31 298/500 14
5. Concordia Academy 27 28 34 31 31 29 28 29 29 32 298/500 15.5
6. Byron 27 28 29 29 28 29 29 29 28 28 284/500 19
7. Hill Murray 28 28 27 30 28 28 29 28 29 28 283/500 20
8. Zimmerman 25 26 26 29 26 26 26 24 26 28 262/500 24

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Benilde 40 38 41 37 38 40 40 39 39 42 394/500 3
2. Simley 34 36 36 34 34 37 37 34 36 37 3655/500 6
3. Hill Murray 30 31 31 31 31 31 30 31 31 30 307/500 10
4. Kasson 29 30 31 30 31 34 31 31 31 32 310/500 11
5. Concordia Academy 25 27 27 27 26 27 25 27 27 26 264/500 16.5
6. Byron 27 24 28 27 27 28 27 26 28 29 271/500 18
7. Zimmerman 24 26 25 26 30 26 23 23 24 27 254/500 19


Lakeville South Invitational – 1/10/15



AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Lakeville South 40 41 45 42 42 41 44 42 42 43 422/500 3
2. Chanhassen 35 38 38 36 35 36 38 36 36 37 365/500 7
3. Northfield 34 35 35 35 30 35 37 35 35 38 349/500 9.5
4. Duluth East 33 32 36 33 30 36 33 34 33 37 337/500 11
5. Rochester Mayo 29 31 32 30 30 28 29 28 27 31 295/500 16
6. Moorhead 29 28 31 30 30 27 30 29 28 33 295/500 17

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Lakeville South 39 40 43 40 39 43 41 42 42 42 411/500 3
2. Duluth East 39 39 40 39 34 41 40 40 39 38 389/500 6
3. Chanhassen 35 37 38 34 35 38 37 38 38 37 367/500 9
4. Northfield 29 27 28 31 28 27 27 24 25 30 276/500 13.5
5. Rochester Mayo 25 24 28 25 25 26 28 26 28 28 258/500 15.5
6. Moorhead 20 23 28 25 25 28 25 29 28 28 259/500 16.5

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Austin 35 34 38 39 39 42 40 36 38 41 382/500 4
2. Cannon Falls 35 38 40 37 35 38 37 36 36 41 373/500 5
3. Albert Lea 33 33 34 33 32 36 33 33 35 37 339/500 11.5
4. Belle Plaine 31 30 32 31 35 35 35 33 33 36 331/500 14
5. Randolph 31 33 29 33 29 37 33 34 32 35 326/500 14.5
6. New Prague 28 31 33 29 30 34 34 34 32 35 320/500 16
7. Fridley 27 30 31 30 31 32 32 34 31 36 314/500 18
8. Highland Park 19 23 22 20 22 25 23 22 23 25 224/500 24
9. Pine City 14 18 17 20 13 18 17 16 17 20 180/500 27

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Fridley 35 33 38 33 34 34 36 36 36 39 354/500 4
2. New Prague 33 33 35 35 35 33 35 34 33 35 341/500 6
3. Austin 28 33 30 33 34 30 32 30 29 34 313/500 11
4. Cannon Falls 30 31 31 31 29 29 31 30 32 31 305/500 12
5. Albert Lea 26 27 28 29 30 29 31 29 29 33 291/500 14
6. Belle Plaine 26 28 30 28 29 28 30 28 29 30 286/500 17.5
7. Highland Park 25 23 20 24 24 24 25 19 20 26 230/500 21


Mississippi 8 Conference Championship – 1/10/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St.Francis 46 52 52 44 46 48 51 50 50 51 490/700 5.5
2. Rogers 44 45 52 44 45 50 50 50 52 49 481/700 7.5
3. Chisago Lakes 46 48 53 46 42 47 48 50 53 49 481/700 8
4. Monticello 38 40 41 40 43 45 44 42 41 47 421/700 16
5. North Branch 37 36 36 35 39 42 41 40 36 42 384/700 20
6. Big Lake 25 28 30 26 26 31 29 31 29 32 287/700 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rogers 48 51 52 48 46 52 50 54 50 56 507/700 4
2. Chisago Lakes 47 45 52 49 45 54 48 53 51 53 497/700 8
3. St. Francis 44 47 48 45 47 48 47 47 44 49 466/700 11
4. Monticello 40 40 44 39 35 42 41 41 38 42 402/700 16
5. North Branch 36 40 41 38 39 39 40 39 37 43 392/700 19
6. Buffalo 30 34 34 36 31 36 34 33 31 38 337/700 24
7. Big Lake 24 25 33 26 30 30 29 29 26 28 210/700 28


Winona Invitational – 1/10/15



Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wabasha Kellogg 35 34 39 36 34 36 37 36 32 33 352/500 3.5
2. Dover Eyota 33 35 35 34 33 34 35 34 34 34 341/500 8.5
3. St. Charles 33 32 34 34 34 32 34 31 31 33 328/500 8.5
4. Lake City 30 30 37 34 32 34 33 34 32 33 324/500 13
5. Winona 31 31 34 29 37 35 32 35 32 33 319/500 14.5
6. Zumbrota Mazeppa 30 29 36 38 37 33 32 35 33 29 308/500 14.5
7. Rushford Peterson 25 24 29 26 23 28 27 29 28 25 264/500 22
8. Brooklyn Center 24 28 25 23 22 26 26 22 24 25 245/500 25
9. Lewiston Altura 24 25 22 25 23 26 24 23 25 25 242/500 26
10. Chatfield 22 21 24 24 23 24 24 23 22 23 230/500 29
11. Triton 17 19 21 19 18 20 21 19 20 19 193/500 33
12. Kenyon Wanamingo 14 13 14 12 10 14 14 14 14 12 131/500 36

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Zumbrota Mazeppa 32 34 38 32 29 36 34 36 33 35 339/500 4
2. St. Charles 34 31 35 33 32 33 33 31 32 34 328/500 5
3. Wabasha Kellogg 26 28 33 28 26 33 31 30 29 30 294/500 9
4. Dover Eyota 24 29 28 27 29 31 32 30 29 30 289/500 12
5. Houston 23 26 28 25 22 27 29 26 26 28 260/500 17
6. Winona 22 25 24 26 25 27 27 27 23 26 252/500 20
7. Lewiston Altura 21 21 24 24 26 27 26 24 22 29 244/500 20
8. Brooklyn Center 21 24 25 22 21 27 25 25 24 26 240/500 21
9. Chatfield 12 14 14 16 13 17 16 14 14 19 149/500 27


Alexandria Invitational – 1/10/15



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Duluth Marshall 40 39 39 38 37 39 37 40 39 42 390/500 3
2. Aitkin 38 39 40 34 35 38 37 37 40 40 378/500 7
3. Crosby Ironton 37 37 36 35 36 37 33 35 34 39 359/500 10
4. BOLD 31 32 35 31 31 36 33 35 34 36 334/500 14
5. Yellow Medicine East 30 32 33 31 32 34 33 33 33 35 326/500 15
6. Rockford 34 34 32 36 34 32 32 30 30 34 328/500 17.5
7. Frazee 31 31 33 30 30 33 30 33 32 34 317/500 20.5
8. Pelican Rapids 28 30 33 27 27 30 29 32 32 31 299/500 22
9. Lac Qui Parle Valley 25 24 28 25 27 33 28 29 28 30 277/500 27
10. MACCRAY 20 20 24 19 21 26 22 26 25 26 229/500 30.5
11. Hawley 18 20 21 18 18 23 21 24 23 22 208/500 34.5
12. DGF 21 21 20 21 24 25 21 22 22 23 210/500 35.5
13. Wadena 18 16 17 18 20 20 20 19 18 24 190/500 39.5
14. Pierz 18 17 16 19 19 21 18 19 18 20 185/500 42.5
15. Belgrade Brooten Elrosa 18 16 18 17 18 20 16 20 17 21 181/500 44
16. Spectrum 15 18 15 17 21 19 19 14 14 18 170/500 47
17. Crookston 16 17 14 18 20 18 18 16 14 16 167/500 48.5

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 39 40 43 39 40 44 40 38 38 43 404/500 3
2. Yellow Medicine East 36 38 38 36 37 39 37 35 36 41 373/500 6
3. Crosby Ironton 34 35 36 36 31 37 33 33 34 38 347/500 11
4. Duluth Marshall 34 36 36 34 34 36 34 33 31 36 344/500 11
5. Frazee 30 32 30 29 31 35 34 31 31 37 320/500 14
6. Pelican Rapids 32 30 32 31 30 33 31 32 30 34 315/500 17
7. BOLD 29 31 33 24 22 31 28 30 30 31 289/500 22.5
8. Lac Qui Parle Valley 28 31 30 26 25 31 28 31 29 32 291/500 23.5
9. Hawley 27 24 28 27 26 28 26 25 23 30 264/500 26.5
10. Wadena 26 24 23 26 27 26 25 23 24 28 252/500 32
11. Pierz 22 25 24 22 24 27 26 25 24 26 245/500 32
12. MACCRAY 23 26 26 21 21 26 24 23 22 26 238/500 35
13. DGF 21 22 24 19 21 24 21 25 23 27 227/500 38
14. BBE 16 20 19 16 17 19 15 22 16 18 178/500 42
15. Crookston 16 19 19 14 12 19 17 21 17 17 141/500 45

Varsity AA/AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rocori 35 37 38 36 35 38 34 36 37 40 366/500 3
2. Sauk Rapids 35 37 37 35 34 35 35 34 35 38 355/500 6
3. Pequot Lakes 29 30 29 29 26 30 28 30 27 34 292/500 12.5
4. Alexandria 27 28 28 30 29 29 29 28 25 31 284/500 14
5. Albany 28 30 31 27 26 28 27 28 28 31 284/500 16
6. Bemidji 25 27 27 27 27 30 28 28 27 30 276/500 17
7. Melrose 23 24 27 25 26 27 27 27 25 28 259/500 20
8. Detroit Lakes 22 26 28 24 21 26 24 26 23 26 246/500 21.5
9. Annandale 20 22 22 20 21 23 21 23 22 26 205/500 27

Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rocori 34 36 37 36 36 38 35 35 35 39 351/500 3
2. Sauk Rapids 29 32 31 29 37 31 30 30 29 33 301/500 8
3. Pequot Lakes 27 28 30 25 29 28 26 28 27 29 277/500 9
4. Detroit Lakes 26 27 28 27 28 27 26 26 26 29 270/500 12
5. Bemidji 22 24 26 21 22 25 23 23 22 27 235/500 15
6. Alexandria 20 22 21 25 27 24 25 22 21 28 235/500 16
7. Albany 21 22 22 19 18 25 21 23 20 23 214/500 21
8. Melrose 19 19 21 19 20 22 21 21 19 23 204/500 24


Wright County Conference – 1/8/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 35 37 38 35 32 36 34 37 36 36 356/500 3
2. Orono 30 31 34 33 33 33 34 33 32 35 328/500 7.5
3. New Prague 31 33 35 32 31 33 32 33 33 33 326/500 8.5
4. Waconia 29 31 32 30 29 30 31 30 32 32 306/500 14.5
5. Hutchinson 29 31 32 30 29 30 31 30 32 32 306/500 15
6. Delano 26 30 30 29 29 29 29 30 30 35 297/500 15.5
7. Holy Family 27 30 26 31 29 29 29 27 29 33 290/500 18
8. Litchfield 16 18 19 19 19 21 19 17 17 20 185/500 24


Lake Conference – 1/8/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wayzata 44 43 47 44 42 44 43 44 45 45 441/500 3
2. Edina 42 43 41 42 41 44 42 42 43 43 423/500 6
3. Eden Prairie 39 41 39 38 36 39 39 39 40 39 389/500 10
4. Hopkins 39 37 39 41 38 39 39 38 38 41 389/500 11
5. Minnetonka 34 37 38 37 35 39 38 39 39 39 375/500 15


Plainview Invitational – 1/3/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wabasha Kellogg 29 30 33 28 30 32 31 30 33 31 307/500 5
2. Plainview EM 32 31 30 30 32 30 32 29 30 35 311/500 6
3. Dover Eyota 30 32 32 30 28 31 32 32 30 30 307/500 7
4. Goodhue 24 24 26 24 26 27 27 27 27 28 260/500 12
5. Hayfield 23 24 27 23 24 25 26 23 24 24 243/500 16
6. Lewiston Altura 22 23 24 23 22 23 24 22 22 26 231/500 17
7. Southland 20 22 24 21 19 20 18 19 20 21 204/500 21
8. Kingsland 16 14 19 18 17 17 18 15 17 16 167/500 24

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Dover Eyota 23 25 26 28 27 27 24 25 25 28 258/500 3
2. Wabasha Kellogg 20 23 27 22 23 23 22 25 27 24 236/500 8
3. Lewiston Altura 22 21 22 22 25 23 21 19 21 29 225/500 8.5
4. Plainview EM 20 19 21 22 20 22 21 21 21 26 213/500 10


Rocori Invitational – 1/3/15



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Yellow Medicine East 36 38 39 39 37 40 39 39 38 39 384/500 4
2. Canby 34 35 41 35 36 35 34 34 32 37 353/500 5
3. PACT Charter 33 34 34 34 35 34 33 31 33 36 337/500 9
4. Lac Qui Parle Valley 31 32 34 32 32 37 34 33 33 35 333/500 11
5. Tracy MB 26 28 27 28 27 30 30 27 26 28 277/500 18
6. Atwater CGC 27 31 28 29 27 25 28 26 25 30 276/500 19
7. Renville 26 25 27 28 27 30 26 28 26 28 271/500 21
8. Paynesville 25 25 29 25 25 27 28 27 25 28 264/500 24
9. Pierz 25 27 28 25 27 26 27 26 25 29 265/500 25
10. Belgrade BE 16 18 17 16 18 17 16 16 18 19 171/500 30

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Yellow Medicine East 35 35 41 33 33 38 36 38 38 39 366/500 3
2. Renville 31 31 35 31 31 31 32 33 33 36 324/500 6
3. Tracy MB 24 26 27 26 27 28 29 28 26 29 270/500 11
4. PACT Charter 24 25 29 24 26 27 27 27 29 28 266/500 12
5. Lac Qui Parle Valley 24 24 28 25 27 31 28 27 27 33 274/500 12.5
6. Canby 18 21 18 20 21 20 20 20 18 22 198/500 19
7. Belgrade BE 18 19 21 19 20 18 18 20 16 19 188/500 21.5
8. Pierz 16 18 20 19 18 19 17 17 16 19 179/500 23.5

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 37 39 42 38 37 40 40 39 43 42 397/500 3
2. St. Cloud Cathedral 37 36 39 38 35 37 38 36 38 39 368/500 7
3. Rocori 36 37 36 39 37 37 36 36 35 39 368/500 8
4. St. Cloud Apollo 28 31 31 31 32 32 31 32 31 32 311/500 12
5. Monticello 27 28 29 28 29 28 30 30 28 32 289/500 15
6. Becker 24 27 27 27 25 28 26 29 25 30 268/500 19
7. Pequot Lakes 24 27 25 22 23 26 26 25 23 27 248/500 21
8. Alexandria 22 23 25 25 25 25 26 24 24 30 249/500 23
9. Albany 22 21 26 21 20 24 21 22 21 23 221/500 27
10. Melrose 19 19 20 21 21 23 22 22 20 24 211/500 30

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Cathedral 40 41 43 39 37 39 40 37 37 38 391/500 4
2. Sartell 37 40 42 37 38 40 39 40 39 42 394/500 5
3. Rocori 35 34 38 35 35 37 37 36 37 38 362/500 9
4. Pequot Lakes 29 29 32 28 29 31 32 29 29 34 302/500 12
5. St. Cloud Apollo 25 29 32 25 26 29 26 28 26 31 277/500 17
6. Alexandria 26 28 27 29 27 28 29 26 26 30 276/500 17
7. Becker 23 24 30 25 26 27 26 28 26 28 263/500 24
8. Melrose 22 25 26 26 23 26 26 25 26 26 251/500 24
9. Monticello 25 25 24 24 22 26 24 26 24 26 246/500 26
10. Albany 22 23 27 23 21 24 24 26 24 26 240/500 28
11. New London Spicer 21 21 24 21 23 22 22 20 22 22 213/500 33


Atwater Cosmos Grove City Invitational – 12/22/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Atwater CGC 23 27 23 24 22 24 23 23 23 24 236/400 4
2. MACCRAY 18 18 21 18 18 22 20 21 20 20 196/400 11
3. Paynesville 20 18 22 19 19 20 18 20 19 20 195/400 11
4. Norwood YA 16 18 18 16 17 17 16 16 15 19 164/400 15
5. Belgrade BE 14 17 20 11 13 16 12 16 12 17 148/400 19

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. MACCRAY 17 17 21 18 18 21 19 22 21 20 194/400 4
2. Norwood YA 14 14 14 13 16 17 17 16 16 16 149/400 8
3. Belgrade BE 10 12 15 13 14 14 13 14 14 13 132/400 12


BOLD Invitational – 12/20/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Yellow Medicine East 35 36 36 34 32 38 35 33 38 35 352/500 3
2. Montevideo 31 34 33 34 31 34 32 32 33 36 330/500 9.5
3. Frazee 30 31 32 34 31 33 33 32 32 35 323/500 10
4. Canby 31 32 32 33 30 32 30 30 31 34 315/500 13.5
5. BOLD 29 32 36 31 25 34 29 33 29 32 310/500 15
6. Lac Qui Parle 29 29 32 30 28 34 31 30 28 31 302/500 17
7. St. Charles 28 32 35 31 29 30 28 28 26 34 301/500 20
8. New Ulm Cathedral 31 30 30 30 29 30 28 30 28 32 293/500 20.5
9. RCW 25 25 28 28 24 28 25 27 26 27 263/500 29
10. Tracy MB 26 27 26 27 24 29 27 26 25 28 265/500 29
11. Mayer Lutheran 28 26 24 29 26 28 27 23 25 28 264/500 30.5
12. Worthington 24 28 27 23 22 26 26 24 24 28 252/500 34
13. Lakeview 24 26 24 27 22 25 23 24 22 26 243/500 37.5
14. GFW 22 22 22 26 23 26 24 25 22 25 237/500 42
15. MACCRAY 22 24 22 24 22 24 24 23 23 25 228/500 42
16. Sleepy Eye 16 19 18 16 17 19 18 17 16 19 175/500 48

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. RCW 27 30 34 30 31 33 28 29 33 33 308/500 5.5
2. Frazee 27 30 32 30 27 34 31 30 30 33 304/500 6
3. BOLD 28 30 30 29 28 32 29 31 31 33 301/500 7
4. St. Charles 26 29 31 29 29 31 29 29 29 33 295/500 11.5
5. New Ulm Cathedral 25 29 30 25 27 29 28 29 28 32 282/500 17
6. Worthington 25 29 27 25 25 30 28 25 28 29 271/500 19.5
7. Tracy MB 26 26 29 26 22 30 29 26 25 29 268/500 21.5
8. Mayer Lutheran 26 26 26 28 26 30 28 25 27 29 271/500 22.5
9. GFW 24 24 28 27 28 26 24 23 27 28 259/500 28
10. Montevideo 24 26 25 26 26 26 4 23 27 25 252/500 31
11. MACCRAY 20 23 27 24 25 26 24 23 27 27 241/500 31.5
12. Lac Qui Parle 18 25 25 20 20 28 24 25 26 27 238/500 32
13. Lakeview 20 20 21 21 19 23 19 18 22 23 206/500 39
14. Sleepy Eye 12 14 14 15 17 16 14 14 14 20 150/500 42


South Suburban Conference Championships – 12/20/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 54 53 55 50 49 52 56 54 53 56 532/600 4
2. Lakeville South 48 48 54 48 47 51 49 50 48 53 490/600 8
3. Burnsville 44 45 46 43 42 45 44 46 44 48 447/600 15
4. Lakeville North 44 46 45 45 44 44 45 46 44 46 449/600 16
5. Prior Lake 42 42 45 43 39 42 44 44 43 47 431/600 21
6. Eagan 42 42 41 40 38 42 44 42 41 46 418/600 21
7. Shakopee 38 39 38 39 37 39 39 40 39 40 388/600 29.5
8. Farmington 38 39 39 38 37 37 37 38 36 41 380/600 31.5
9. Rosemount 37 35 38 35 35 37 36 38 36 38 365/600 36
10. Apple Valley 35 33 35 36 36 37 34 33 35 40 354/600 38

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 52 52 56 53 51 56 55 54 56 53 538/600 4
2. Lakeville South 46 50 50 48 48 50 48 49 48 51 488/600 8
3. Prior Lake 42 43 44 45 42 46 44 43 42 47 438/600 14
4. Lakeville North 41 44 45 42 42 42 44 43 43 44 430/600 15
5. Burnsville 37 40 42 40 36 41 40 42 40 47 405/600 20.5
6. Shakopee 37 38 39 36 36 39 38 38 37 38 376/600 28.5
7. Apple Valley 36 38 35 37 38 38 38 37 37 40 374/600 29
8. Eagan 35 38 40 34 34 38 39 41 40 42 381/600 30
9. Rosemount 33 34 35 35 35 36 38 36 35 38 355/600 34.5
10. Farmington 32 34 36 35 34 33 35 32 35 41 347/600 39.5


Academy of Holy Angels Invitational – 12/20/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 43 45 45 42 40 40 42 42 42 44 425/500 3
2. St. Cloud Cathedral 40 37 41 39 37 41 40 42 42 42 401/500 6
3. Rocori 41 40 39 40 36 36 39 38 38 38 385/500 11
4. Austin 35 35 39 37 34 40 39 40 38 39 376/500 13
5. Holy Angels 36 36 35 38 36 35 37 35 36 37 361/500 16
6. Mound Westonka 36 37 35 36 36 38 37 36 36 36 363/500 19
7. Cannon Falls 35 34 40 35 35 37 35 36 36 35 358/500 20
8. Sauk Rapids 33 34 37 33 34 37 36 39 37 36 356/500 22
9. Waconia 32 32 33 3 31 38 33 36 36 32 334/500 28
10 Fridley 32 32 33 30 31 35 34 35 34 33 329/500 29
11. Kasson Mantorville 32 33 34 33 32 31 32 34 32 32 325/500 31
12. Delano 28 30 33 28 30 31 32 31 28 30 301/500 35
13. New Prague 29 31 31 29 25 31 29 31 29 30 295/500 39
14. Byron 27 27 30 27 26 29 27 27 26 26 272/500 42
15. Glencoe SL 23 24 25 23 26 24 25 25 23 25 243/500 46
16. Highland Park 20 22 24 21 21 24 23 24 20 23 222/500 48.5
17. Pine City 18 19 22 21 23 21 22 20 21 23 210/500 50

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 37 37 40 37 37 40 37 40 37 40 382/500 4
2. Mound Westonka 35 36 36 35 34 38 36 36 37 37 360/500 8
3. Rocori 36 33 35 36 37 35 37 36 33 38 356/500 11
4. Holy Angels 35 36 36 37 33 36 35 36 36 36 356/500 11
5. St. Cloud Cathedral 35 35 35 34 34 36 35 36 35 36 350/500 13
6. Fridley 32 31 34 32 30 34 34 34 35 35 331/500 21
7. Sauk Rapids 31 34 31 32 30 34 33 36 31 33 325/500 22
8. New Prague 29 31 32 31 30 32 31 30 34 34 314/500 22
9. Kasson Mantorville 29 29 33 28 31 32 33 31 30 32 308/500 27
10. Waconia 28 28 32 25 27 31 29 30 29 31 290/500 29.5
11. Austin 29 28 30 27 28 27 29 28 29 30 285/500 32.5
12. Delano 24 26 28 28 27 28 28 29 28 28 274/500 37.5
13. Cannon Falls 27 30 31 26 26 25 26 26 28 28 273/500 38.5
14. Byron 25 23 29 25 23 26 27 28 27 26 254/500 39.5
15. Highland Park 20 19 15 21 21 18 18 16 16 21 185/500 45


Fergus Falls Invitational – 12/20/14



Class A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Bagley 29 31 32 29 25 32 27 28 30 31 294/500 3
2. Wadena 28 27 26 27 25 29 26 27 26 31 272/500 6
3. BBE 16 15 15 13 13 15 11 17 13 17 145/500 9

Class AA/AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Bemidji 28 31 31 26 26 31 28 29 30 32 292/500 6
2. Detroit Lakes 30 31 33 29 28 31 26 30 28 29 295/500 6.5
3. Albany 29 30 31 26 27 30 30 27 30 31 291/500 8.5
4. Becker 28 29 33 27 26 32 29 31 30 31 296/500 9
5. Moorhead 28 27 30 27 27 30 27 29 27 28 280/500 14.5
6. Melrose 25 27 29 28 23 28 26 26 26 28 266/500 18

Class A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Bagley 23 24 24 27 27 28 28 25 22 29 257/500 3
2. Wadena 21 19 20 22 24 25 23 24 21 26 225/500 6
3. Crookston 19 21 18 19 21 20 21 18 20 23 200/500 9
4. BBE 17 19 22 16 19 21 20 20 20 23 197/500 12

Class AA/AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Detroit Lakes 28 31 33 30 30 30 30 30 32 33 307/500 5
2. Becker 27 29 30 29 31 35 33 31 30 36 311/500 5
3. Bemidji 24 26 29 27 26 29 29 28 30 31 279/500 10
4. Albany 26 27 27 28 28 29 27 28 29 29 278/500 12.5
5. Moorhead 24 28 28 25 25 28 27 29 29 30 273/500 14
6. Melrose 22 24 26 24 28 29 26 26 26 30 261/500 17


Lake City Invitational – 12/20/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Lake City 31 32 34 31 32 35 33 34 33 35 330/500 4
2. Wabasha Kellogg 32 34 33 34 31 36 34 33 34 35 336/500 6
3. Dover Eyota 33 33 32 32 32 32 33 31 32 34 324/500 8
4. Plainview EM 29 30 28 30 30 29 30 25 28 34 293/500 14
5. Zumbrota Mazeppa 26 28 33 27 23 31 27 30 32 30 287/500 16.5
6. Goodhue 26 28 27 28 28 30 28 28 30 30 283/500 18
7. Randolph 26 27 28 27 25 32 30 29 30 27 281/500 19
8. Hayfield 21 24 26 24 23 25 24 24 25 26 242/500 26.5
9. Rushford Peterson 23 22 26 23 21 24 24 24 23 23 233/500 29
10. Lewiston Altura 22 24 24 23 19 22 23 22 23 23 225/500 29.5
11. Chatfield 20 21 22 22 22 20 21 22 20 24 214/500 30
12. Triton 19 20 24 17 19 21 20 20 18 20 198/500 36
13. Kingsland 16 16 18 16 14 19 16 18 16 14 108/500 39

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Zumbrota Mazeppa 30 31 33 29 31 31 33 31 32 33 314/500 3
2. Dover Eyota 24 28 28 29 29 28 31 28 28 29 282/500 6
3. Lewiston Altura 23 22 23 28 28 26 28 24 22 29 253/500 11
4. Wabasha Kellogg 24 26 28 26 26 25 26 26 24 27 258/500 13
5. Houston 21 20 23 25 27 24 25 23 23 24 235/500 14
6. Plainview EM 21 22 25 22 23 25 24 24 24 25 235/500 15.5
7. Chatfield 16 17 14 17 18 17 16 15 14 19 163/500 21


Metro West Conference Championships – 12/20/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Chaska 41 43 44 41 38 43 42 40 44 42 418/500 3
2. Benilde 40 38 40 38 37 40 39 38 41 41 392/500 7
3. Chanhassen 38 39 39 38 38 40 38 38 39 340 387/500 8
4. Bloomington 25 26 29 26 26 29 26 26 24 27 264/500 12
5. Cooper 20 20 24 24 23 27 25 23 21 25 232/500 15.5
6. Richfield 21 23 24 23 22 27 24 23 22 24 228/500 17.5


Edina Invitational – 12/20/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Edina 42 39 41 42 41 39 41 40 42 43 410/500 3
2. Spring Lake Park 36 40 40 39 36 41 40 40 39 44 395/500 7
3. Forest Lake 38 38 41 38 36 39 39 39 39 42 389/500 9
4. Anoka 36 38 40 37 37 38 38 41 40 40 385/500 10
5. Champlin Park 35 36 36 32 32 35 34 34 35 38 347/500 15
6. Coon Rapids 27 25 29 28 27 30 27 28 29 31 281/500 20
7. Osseo 27 29 29 24 23 30 26 27 29 29 273/500 21
8. Zimmerman 25 28 25 25 25 28 25 27 26 28 262/500 23.5
9. Belle Plaine 24 27 27 27 25 26 25 25 24 27 257/500 25
10. Minneapolis Southwest 22 22 25 24 24 26 23 24 23 27 240/500 29.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Anoka 39 38 39 39 38 44 42 38 42 41 400/500 6
2. Forest Lake 38 41 39 39 37 42 38 39 41 40 394/500 6
3. Edina 38 40 39 38 37 41 39 40 43 42 397/500 7
4. Champlin Park 36 34 37 34 31 39 35 36 36 37 355/500 13
5. Belle Plaine 35 32 35 34 33 35 35 36 35 35 345/500 13
6. Coon Rapids 27 28 30 30 25 29 29 30 30 31 289/500 18
7. Zimmerman 28 26 25 28 28 27 27 27 25 28 269/500 22
8. Osseo 26 25 30 26 24 31 27 27 26 27 269/500 23
9. Mpls SW 24 21 26 24 21 23 22 25 21 26 228/500 27


Central Lakes Conference – 12/19/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 42 42 41 41 39 44 39 41 41 43 413/500 3
2. Brainerd 38 40 39 39 38 41 39 38 39 41 392/500 8.5
3. Rocori 37 38 37 38 38 40 38 38 38 40 382/500 9.5
4. St. Cloud Tech 36 39 42 36 34 39 37 40 39 38 381/500 10.5
5. Sauk Rapids 33 36 39 34 35 37 37 36 37 36 360/500 15
6. Apollo 30 34 32 32 29 30 31 31 29 31 309/500 18.5
7. Willmar 33 33 32 35 34 31 31 30 30 33 322/500 20.5
8. Alexandria 30 26 30 30 28 31 28 28 31 30 292/500 24

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Brainerd 39 40 42 40 39 42 40 42 43 46 413/500 5
2. Sartell 39 42 42 41 38 42 39 41 42 42 408/500 6
3. Rocori 38 39 38 40 39 40 40 39 38 42 393/500 10
4. St. Cloud Tech 35 39 52 38 36 40 36 39 38 38 381/500 10
5. Apollo 29 32 31 30 30 29 29 29 29 30 298/500 15
6. Willmar 28 31 27 30 30 28 25 26 26 28 279/500 18
7. Alexandria 24 23 22 23 25 25 23 24 22 25 236/500 21
8. Sauk Rapids 32 35 33 31 33 34 31 32 34 36 331/500 DQ


Northern Lights Conference – 12/19/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 39 39 42 38 39 44 39 36 40 40 396/500 3
2. Crosby Ironton 35 36 36 36 34 37 34 36 34 37 355/500 6
3. Pequot Lakes 34 33 34 33 29 35 34 33 33 38 336/500 9
4. Detroit Lakes 28 30 30 27 25 30 29 30 28 31 288/500 12
5. Wadena 27 27 24 26 24 28 26 24 25 28 259/500 15
6. Pierz 22 24 25 23 23 25 24 24 21 24 235/500 18
7. Pine River 22 25 20 25 25 20 20 18 19 25 214/500 21


Metro East Conference Championships- 12/19/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Henry Sibley 36 35 37 34 35 38 38 38 37 38 366/500 5
2. Simley 35 37 37 37 34 40 39 39 36 41 375/500 5
3. South St. Paul 35 37 38 35 31 39 37 37 36 36 361/500 9
4. Hill Murray 30 31 29 28 29 32 29 30 30 34 297/500 12
5. Tartan 23 24 26 23 23 27 25 24 23 28 246/500 15
6. North 17 19 20 19 21 20 19 20 18 23 196/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Henry Sibley 37 37 41 39 37 42 41 41 42 42 399/500 3
2. South St. Paul 32 33 35 33 30 40 37 38 40 37 355/500 7.5
3. Simley 36 35 34 34 30 38 36 35 37 37 352/500 7.5
4. Hill Murray 26 25 28 27 25 28 27 26 25 29 266/500 12
5. Tartan 22 25 27 23 24 27 25 24 24 28 249/500 15
6. North 21 24 23 20 18 21 19 20 19 24 209/500 18


Lake Conference Meet @ Hopkins- 12/18/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wayzata 40 42 41 43 42 42 41 42 38 43 141/500 3
2. Eden Prairie 40 40 43 41 37 42 40 39 41 42 405/500 6
3. Hopkins 37 37 42 38 37 40 39 39 39 40 388/500 10
4. Minnetonka 37 38 38 39 37 40 39 39 39 39 385/500 11
5. Edina 33 36 35 35 33 37 35 34 35 37 345/500 15


Minnesota River Conference Meet- 12/18/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Belle Plaine 33 33 36 30 34 35 36 33 35 32 338/500 3
2. Mayer Lutheran 28 30 25 30 29 29 25 25 26 31 228/500 7.5
3. Norwood YA 22 24 23 23 23 25 25 22 18 22 227/500 7.5
4. Jordan 20 20 20 20 24 20 18 19 18 21 195/500 12

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mayer Lutheran 29 30 29 28 30 30 30 28 30 33 297/500 4
2. Belle Plaine 27 29 29 28 31 32 29 28 29 30 292/500 5
3. Norwood YA 16 18 20 18 23 19 19 17 19 22 191/500 9
4. Jordan 13 13 13 147 21 15 14 11 10 16 140/500 12


South Suburban Conference- 12/16/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 53 53 52 49 49 53 50 54 52 53 518/600 4
2. Lakeville South 51 51 52 49 49 52 50 50 50 51 505/600 8
3. Lakeville North 46 47 46 43 43 49 46 46 44 48 458/600 13
4. Burnsville 46 46 47 42 37 47 44 44 42 48 443/600 15
5. Prior Lake 40 42 44 38 37 45 39 43 41 44 413/600 20
6. Eagan 36 36 39 38 36 42 40 40 39 43 389/600 24.5
7. Shakopee 38 40 38 38 36 41 38 38 38 40 385/600 27.5
8. Farmington 35 35 37 36 31 39 36 37 36 38 360/600 34
9. Apple Valley 34 33 35 35 34 40 37 38 36 39 361/600 35
10. Rosemount 35 36 35 35 34 35 35 35 33 36 349/600 39


Willmar Mini Meet- 12/16/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rocori N N N N N N N N N N 279/400 4
2. Marshall N N N N N N N N N N 246/400 10
3. Willmar N N N N N N N N N N 216/400 13
4. Alexandria N N N N N N N N N N 218/400 14
5. New London Spicer N N N N N N N N N N 197/400 19

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rocori N N N N N N N N N N 286/400 4
2. Marshall N N N N N N N N N N 244/400 9
3. Willmar N N N N N N N N N N 198/400 12
4. Alexandria N N N N N N N N N N 193/400 15


Metro West Conference- 12/16/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Chaska 41 44 46 41 40 45 42 45 44 47 435/500 3
2. Benilde 36 38 40 37 35 39 39 39 40 41 384/500 7
3. Chanhassen 37 40 40 39 35 39 39 40 40 41 390/500 8
4. Bloomington 23 26 28 22 25 25 25 24 27 25 250/500 12
5. Cooper 22 20 25 23 22 23 22 24 22 23 226/500 15
6. Richfield 18 21 20 18 20 22 19 20 20 23 201/500 DQ


Mississippi 8 Conference- 12/16/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Chisago Lakes 31 35 34 31 31 35 35 34 32 35 333/500 4
2. Rogers 30 32 31 32 31 35 33 35 33 34 316/500 8
3. St. Francis 30 35 30 34 32 32 33 30 30 33 319/500 9
4. Monticello 31 31 32 31 31 29 31 29 28 30 303/500 11.5
5. North Branch 27 30 29 27 29 30 28 29 27 30 281/500 12
6. Buffalo 20 25 22 22 23 22 23 22 21 23 223/500 18
7. Big Lake 15 20 19 17 17 20 16 16 17 17 174/500 21


Tri Metro Conference- 12/15/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Holy Angels 36 36 36 36 35 35 35 34 35 37 355/500 3
2. Fridley 30 30 29 312 28 30 31 28 27 31 295/500 7
3. Concordia Academy 29 29 33 29 27 26 26 28 26 31 284/500 8
4. Brooklyn Center 22 27 21 25 24 22 22 19 20 25 227/500 12
5. St. Croix Lutheran 19 22 19 21 21 22 21 20 20 25 210/500 15


Suburban East Conference- 12/15/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 39 38 38 39 36 39 38 39 39 37 382/500 3
2. Mounds View 32 33 35 31 31 35 34 34 33 32 330/500 6
3. Cretin 31 29 33 30 28 32 31 32 33 29 308/500 9
4. Roseville 26 26 29 29 26 29 28 28 27 28 261/500 13
5. East Ridge 26 27 26 27 26 24 25 26 24 25 256/500 15
6. Park 21 25 23 23 23 21 23 21 21 22 223/500 18
7. Stillwater 19 22 21 20 20 21 22 17 19 19 200/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 36 40 39 37 36 35 37 38 38 36 372/500 3
2. Mounds View 34 35 34 34 34 34 33 34 36 34 342/500 6
3. Cretin 29 30 31 27 24 29 28 29 32 26 285/500 9
4. Roseville 25 25 30 24 23 29 26 28 27 23 260/500 13.5
5. Woodbury 26 27 29 27 24 27 26 25 26 25 262/500 14.5
6. East Ridge 26 26 25 25 23 23 24 25 22 25 244/500 15
7. Park 23 21 21 20 22 20 21 21 20 20 209/500 22
8. Stillwater 22 22 23 21 19 22 20 23 23 20 215/500 23


Northwest Suburban Conference- 12/15/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Centennial 34 34 36 34 33 42 37 38 36 41 365/500 3
2. Anoka 32 32 36 34 33 38 35 33 32 36 341/500 6
3. Champlin Park 32 33 33 32 30 35 33 34 33 35 330/500 10
4. Andover 32 31 34 32 31 32 33 35 29 35 324/500 11
5. Irondale 27 30 31 27 26 31 30 29 28 30 289/500 16
6. Coon Rapids 28 28 32 30 26 33 30 28 31 31 297/500 17
7. Park Center 21 22 27 22 21 25 23 23 22 25 226/500 21
1. Maple Grove 39 39 40 40 39 41 39 39 41 42 399/500 4
2. Totino Grace 39 40 41 39 38 40 40 39 39 41 396/500 6
3. Spring Lake Park 38 37 36 36 37 41 39 37 38 40 379/500 8
4. Blaine 36 37 36 37 35 40 39 38 37 41 376/500 9
5. Elk River 28 27 32 30 28 32 29 29 28 32 295/500 15
6. Armstrong 26 26 29 27 28 29 31 27 27 30 280/500 18
7. Osseo 24 23 29 25 24 32 28 31 28 28 267/500 20


Eastview Invitational- 12/13/14



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Benilde 41 42 42 42 40 42 40 43 42 45 419/500 3
2. Totino Grace 39 40 42 40 38 44 41 43 44 42 413/500 6
3. Mound Westonka 34 36 37 36 34 37 35 36 38 38 361/500 10
4. Sartell 35 38 38 34 33 40 37 38 39 37 369/500 11
5. Simley 34 34 35 34 31 36 33 33 34 37 341/500 18
6. South St. Paul 31 33 36 33 31 35 34 34 35 36 338/500 20.5
7. Holy Angels 36 36 36 35 33 38 36 37 35 39 341/500 20.5
8. Rocori 32 32 34 34 30 35 33 33 33 37 333/500 21.5
9. St. Cloud Cathedral 30 34 34 31 33 35 32 34 33 35 331/500 24
10. Marshall 31 31 34 30 28 32 32 32 32 32 314/500 28
11. Kasson Mantorville 26 29 30 29 28 31 29 28 30 29 289/500 33
12. Cannon Falls 27 27 30 29 24 29 27 26 27 27 273/500 36.5
13. Holy Family 26 25 29 26 25 28 27 28 27 29 270/500 38.5
13. Byron 24 25 27 23 24 27 25 25 23 25 248/500 42

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 41 42 44 42 41 44 42 43 43 45 427/500 3
2. Benilde 40 40 39 40 40 42 40 39 38 44 402/500 8.5
3. Totino Grace 39 39 38 40 37 39 41 39 40 42 394/500 8.5
4. St. Cloud Cathedral 37 39 42 39 35 41 40 39 40 41 393/500 11.5
5. Rocori 37 37 37 38 38 38 38 36 37 40 376/500 17
6. Cannon Falls 34 36 42 37 38 40 39 40 39 38 383/500 17.5
7. Mound Westonka 35 35 36 38 37 40 37 35 35 38 366/500 21
8. Holy Angels 34 35 37 37 37 41 37 36 36 38 368/500 21.5
9. Simley 35 34 35 31 31 36 35 34 34 33 338/500 28.5
10. South St. Paul 32 33 34 32 31 34 34 35 32 33 330/500 30.5
11. Marshall 31 34 33 33 30 32 33 35 32 32 325/500 32.5
12. Kasson Mantorville 30 31 33 32 28 33 33 31 29 32 312/500 36
13. Holy Family 26 29 30 29 30 32 30 30 27 30 293/500 39
14. Byron 23 25 26 23 19 26 26 25 23 21 237/500 42

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 45 45 46 45 42 45 44 44 44 46 446/500 3
2. Wayzata 40 39 44 42 41 44 41 43 41 45 420/500 7
3. Faribault 40 39 44 41 41 44 42 42 41 42 416/500 10
4. Chaska 40 40 43 39 38 45 39 40 44 42 410/500 13
5. Lakeville South 41 41 42 41 41 43 40 40 39 42 410/500 14.5
6. Maple Grove 38 39 37 39 35 43 41 41 42 42 397/500 20
7. Eden Prairie 40 41 40 39 37 40 38 40 38 39 392/500 20
8. St. Cloud Tech 38 40 37 39 37 40 39 38 38 38 384/500 28
9. Burnsville 38 38 39 38 37 40 38 36 36 40 380/500 28.5
10. Blaine 38 38 36 38 35 40 37 39 37 40 378/500 28.5
11. Hopkins 37 35 38 38 37 38 36 37 37 39 372/500 32
12. Spring Lake Park 37 37 39 37 36 38 37 37 36 37 371/500 34.5
13. Minnetonka 35 39 36 35 35 39 36 37 35 39 366/500 35.5
14. Andover 35 36 35 36 34 36 34 34 34 36 350/500 44.5
15. Forest Lake 35 37 34 33 32 36 34 34 34 35 344/500 46.5
16. Chanhassen 35 35 35 35 32 35 33 34 32 35 341/500 48
17. Edina 34 38 34 35 33 34 33 33 33 34 341/500 49.5
18. Duluth East 33 35 35 35 33 35 31 33 30 35 335/500 50
19. Moorhead 27 28 29 30 29 27 29 27 26 31 283/500 58
20. Rochester Mayo 30 30 31 29 24 27 28 27 26 27 279/500 59

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 43 45 46 43 42 47 44 45 46 45 446/500 5.5
2. Maple Grove 42 43 46 43 42 46 44 43 47 48 444/500 6
3. Wayzata 44 44 45 44 42 44 45 44 43 47 442/500 7.5
4. Chaska 41 43 41 40 41 45 43 43 44 45 426/500 12
5. Lakeville South 40 40 42 41 40 41 41 40 40 40 405/500 18.5
6. Edina 41 39 41 40 41 41 39 40 41 40 403/500 19
7. Blaine 38 41 40 40 39 39 40 38 39 40 394/500 24
8. Spring Lake Park 36 39 40 40 36 42 39 38 41 42 393/500 24.5
9. Eden Prairie 40 38 40 38 39 39 39 39 40 40 392/500 26.5
10. Chanhassen 39 40 39 36 35 39 39 40 40 41 388/500 26.5
11. Duluth East 36 39 40 39 36 39 39 38 41 41 388/500 29
12. Andover 35 37 38 37 34 41 39 38 39 35 373/500 39
13. Hopkins 35 34 37 35 37 39 37 37 38 39 368/500 40.5
14. St. Cloud Tech 34 39 37 35 34 38 37 37 38 38 367/500 41.5
15. Forest Lake 35 39 38 36 33 39 36 36 39 36 367/500 42.5
16. Minnetonka 35 35 37 36 36 37 36 36 36 38 362/500 46
17. Burnsville 30 35 34 33 33 37 35 35 35 39 346/500 48.5
18. Faribault 33 35 31 35 36 36 34 31 34 37 342/500 53.5
19. Rochester Mayo 26 29 28 30 28 29 29 28 29 28 284/500 57
20. Moorhead 24 26 25 26 28 29 25 26 26 28 263/500 60


Waconia Invitational- 12/13/14



Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Orono 31 31 33 32 32 34 32 31 32 33 321/500 3
2. Waconia 28 30 30 27 25 32 29 30 31 30 292/500 8
3. Hutchinson 27 28 29 28 27 28 28 29 29 28 281/500 8
4. Belle Plaine 26 26 28 25 24 29 27 28 28 28 269/500 12
5. Minneapolis SW 23 24 25 24 24 24 25 23 24 28 244/500 14.5

Varsity AA/AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Hutchinson 33 35 37 35 29 34 36 33 35 36 343/500 4
2. Belle Plaine 32 33 34 30 32 33 32 30 30 34 321/500 8
3. Orono 30 34 30 30 28 35 31 31 30 34 313/500 9
4. Waconia 30 33 34 29 26 36 34 33 36 33 324/500 10
5. Glencoe SL 25 28 26 25 24 26 24 21 19 26 244/500 16.5
6. Litchfield 25 24 26 25 24 24 24 21 22 29 244/500 16.5
7. Minneapolis SW 17 18 22 19 20 22 20 21 19 26 204/500 21

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Lac Qui Parle 28 29 30 28 27 32 30 30 29 29 292/500 3
2. MACCRAY 22 22 26 22 19 25 25 25 24 23 233/500 6
3. Norwood YA 21 21 24 21 19 23 22 22 21 19 213/500 9

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. MACCRAY 20 20 25 20 20 24 22 23 22 23 219/500 4
2. Norwood YA 18 18 20 20 20 21 20 21 19 21 198/500 5


Bemidji Invitational- 12/13/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Pequot Lakes 23 25 27 26 23 30 27 28 24 26 259/500 3
2. Bemidji 19 24 24 20 19 25 25 26 23 29 219/500 6
3. Bagley 17 17 17 19 20 25 23 18 19 22 197/500 9
4. Crookston 13 17 16 17 17 15 18 13 15 18 159/500 12

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Pequot Lakes 28 30 33 29 28 32 31 29 33 32 305/500 3
2. Bagley 25 27 24 28 26 29 29 24 27 30 269/500 6
3. Bemidji 21 25 26 22 19 26 25 27 24 28 228/500 9


Lakeville North Invitational- 12/13/14



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Prior Lake 38 37 40 36 35 41 40 40 38 40 385/500 4
2. Lakeville North 34 35 39 35 33 34 34 35 36 37 352/500 10
3. Henry Sibley 33 33 36 33 35 37 36 36 36 36 351/500 11.5
4. Elk River 30 35 34 33 32 35 33 33 35 34 334/500 14
5. St. Francis 32 36 32 32 33 36 34 34 33 35 337/500 14.5
6. Mounds View 30 36 35 32 31 34 33 33 32 34 330/500 17.5
7. Northfield 32 35 34 34 33 30 33 31 33 34 329/500 18.5
8. Armstrong 32 34 32 31 31 32 33 29 33 31 318/500 21.5
9. Irondale 29 30 32 29 29 30 30 29 31 31 300/500 27
10. John Marshall 27 30 30 28 29 30 28 28 28 28 281/500 28.5
11. Champlin Park 31 34 36 32 31 36 29 33 35 35 332/500 DQ

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Northfield 34 35 39 34 30 37 36 37 34 36 352/500 6.5
2. Henry Sibley 33 33 37 33 34 38 36 38 34 37 353/500 7
3. Lakeville North 34 35 39 34 34 38 34 36 33 35 352/500 7
4. Prior Lake 35 36 38 32 30 38 31 36 35 34 345/500 10.5
5. St. Francis 33 34 33 34 32 29 31 31 29 31 317/500 14.5
6. John Marshall 28 27 35 27 25 32 31 30 28 28 291/500 19.5
7. Irondale 26 29 31 26 28 30 30 33 28 28 289/500 22
8. Mounds View 25 29 30 23 21 31 27 30 28 27 271/500 24.5
9. Elk River 24 25 31 25 22 30 24 27 27 26 261/500 25
10. Armstrong 25 27 27 24 26 27 25 26 25 26 258/500 27
11. Pine City 16 18 20 17 17 19 18 19 17 20 171/500 33
12. Champlin Park 30 31 37 30 26 38 30 34 36 32 324/500 DQ


Albany Invitational- 12/13/14



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St.Cloud Apollo 30 35 33 33 34 34 34 34 32 36 335/500 3
2. Detroit Lakes 30 31 32 32 31 30 31 30 31 33 311/500 6
3. Monticello 29 30 31 31 31 30 31 30 26 34 305/500 9
4. Albany 27 26 27 28 28 27 27 27 26 27 272/500 12
5. Melrose 22 26 25 26 26 29 26 25 22 31 260/500 15

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Albany 32 34 32 31 30 33 34 32 32 36 326/500 5.5
2. St. Cloud Apollo 31 34 34 29 27 34 30 34 29 33 315/500 5.5
3. Monticello 30 32 31 32 31 31 31 31 29 35 313/500 10.5
4. Detroit Lakes 28 31 31 29 28 30 32 31 29 31 300/500 11.5
5. Melrose 30 30 30 30 30 31 33 30 29 32 305/500 12.5

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Duluth Marshall 33 38 34 35 34 35 36 35 32 37 349/500 3
2. Pelican Rapids 32 34 34 34 34 37 33 33 31 36 338/500 6
3. New Ulm Cathedral 30 32 31 31 31 33 31 31 29 34 313/500 9
4. ACGC 28 31 30 30 30 30 31 29 26 32 297/500 12
5. Paynesville 25 25 27 26 27 29 25 26 25 29 264/500 16
6. GFW 23 24 25 25 26 28 26 27 24 28 256/500 18
7. Pierz 24 25 27 22 25 25 27 26 23 26 250/500 19
8. BBE 13 17 14 11 12 15 13 19 14 19 147/500 DQ

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mayer Lutheran 29 28 27 30 31 30 31 29 28 36 299/500 4
2. New Ulm Cathedral 25 29 28 25 27 28 26 29 26 31 276/500 7
3. GFW 25 27 26 26 30 29 30 28 28 33 284/500 8
4. Pierz 16 20 19 17 15 19 17 18 16 20 177/500 13
5. BBE 16 17 18 16 18 19 17 20 18 20 179/500 14


Zumbrota Invitational- 12/13/14



A/AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Charles 26 28 32 26 27 28 28 28 29 30 282/500 4
2. Zumbrota Mazeppa 26 26 30 22 22 28 29 30 29 28 270/500 5
3. Lewiston Altura 21 23 24 24 26 25 26 25 23 28 245/500 9.5
4. Dover Eyota 21 24 23 24 24 24 25 24 24 26 239/500 11.5
5. Houston 17 20 24 19 17 21 22 20 20 22 202/500 18
6. Plainview EM 13 18 23 18 18 21 19 21 21 24 196/500 19
7. Waterville EM 18 18 19 20 19 20 20 21 17 23 195/500 19.5
8. Wabasha Kellogg 17 20 23 17 12 21 20 19 19 18 186/500 22
9. Chatfield 12 16 15 16 17 17 16 16 16 20 161/500 27

A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Dover Eyota 35 33 36 33 33 34 34 33 33 34 328/500 4.5
2. Plainview EM 33 34 31 33 34 32 33 31 30 33 324/500 8
3. Lake City 32 33 34 32 33 32 33 30 29 32 320/500 10
4. Wabasha Kellogg 30 31 31 30 27 32 32 30 29 31 303/500 13
5. Goodhue 30 31 28 29 30 33 31 31 29 32 304/500 14
6. St. Charles 31 33 31 29 29 32 30 29 29 32 305/500 15.5
7. Zumbrota Mazeppa 28 27 32 25 21 32 28 30 27 26 276/500 23
8. Rushford Peterson 27 28 29 28 24 30 30 26 26 29 277/500 23
9. Hayfield 24 24 25 27 23 26 28 25 24 26 252/500 28
10. Lewiston Altura 23 22 25 26 23 24 25 23 24 27 242/500 31
11. Waterville EM 23 22 25 27 23 25 24 22 20 25 236/500 32.5
12. Chatfield 21 24 24 23 22 22 24 22 21 22 225/500 35
13. Triton 18 19 24 20 18 22 20 20 20 21 202/500 39
14. Kenyon Wanamingo 17 16 19 17 13 18 16 19 18 13 166/500 42


Fridley Invitational- 12/13/14



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rockford 36 34 35 35 35 35 36 32 33 38 349/500 3
2. BOLD 31 32 36 32 33 38 35 36 37 33 343/500 6
3. PACT 30 31 35 30 29 32 30 33 33 35 318/500 11
4. Concordia Academy 28 29 35 31 31 34 32 33 35 33 321/500 11.5
5. Brooklyn Center 30 31 30 31 32 33 30 29 31 38 315/500 13.5
6. St. Croix Lutheran 23 29 32 23 22 25 25 26 28 24 257/500 18
7. Spectrum 18 19 17 19 21 16 21 17 17 22 187/500 21

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Montevideo 36 35 37 38 37 40 38 38 38 40 377/500 3
2. PACT 35 35 39 37 33 39 38 37 38 39 370/500 6
3. Concordia Academy 30 31 35 31 33 35 33 34 36 36 334/500 9
4. Brooklyn Center 25 28 27 25 28 26 29 28 27 31 274/500 12
5. St. Croix Lutheran 24 25 29 24 28 28 29 30 28 32 277/500 15

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Duluth Denfeld 32 33 35 32 28 32 31 30 33 31 317/500 3
2. Chisago Lakes 25 29 35 25 27 30 26 30 33 31 291/500 7
3. Hermantown 25 27 30 25 26 26 26 29 29 30 273/500 12.5
4. Austin 27 30 30 26 22 26 27 27 27 24 266/500 13.5
5. Fridley 23 25 30 25 26 30 26 28 29 30 272/500 13.5
6. Albert Lea 24 27 26 28 26 26 26 26 26 28 263/500 18
7. Delano 21 24 26 23 22 25 26 26 25 27 245/500 23.5
8. North Branch 21 21 24 24 25 25 28 24 23 28 243/500 24
9. Alexandria 22 23 20 26 25 24 24 24 23 28 239/500 25.5
10. Zimmerman 22 23 24 26 25 25 24 25 22 26 242/500 26.5
11. Winona 20 21 21 23 23 22 24 21 22 25 222/500 31

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Austin 34 32 39 36 34 39 39 39 38 41 371/500 3
2. Chisago Lakes 34 35 35 34 31 33 34 34 32 38 340/500 8
3. Albert Lea 35 34 34 36 30 34 31 33 35 37 339/500 9
4. Delano 29 32 33 31 30 33 31 31 30 33 313/500 12
5. Fridley 30 31 32 29 28 36 33 32 30 34 315/500 13.5
6. Duluth Denfeld 32 29 31 30 25 30 29 28 30 29 293/500 17.5
7. Hermantown 27 26 29 24 23 26 26 25 26 27 259/500 21
8. Alexandria 26 26 27 25 25 29 26 28 26 29 267/500 25.5
9. North Branch 24 25 26 23 24 26 26 24 24 27 249/500 25.5
10. Zimmerman 26 26 23 26 26 22 21 23 21 24 238/500 30.5
11. Winona 18 22 23 21 19 25 24 24 25 23 224/500 31

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Anoka 36 39 39 37 34 37 38 39 41 39 379/500 3
2. Rogers 33 33 34 30 30 35 33 35 35 36 334/500 6
3. Coon Rapids 30 31 33 31 30 31 32 30 33 32 313/500 10
4. Apple Valley 28 29 29 31 31 31 31 30 30 32 302/500 12
5. Osseo 24 25 28 26 27 29 27 28 28 29 271/500 16
6. Rochester Century 26 29 30 27 25 26 26 28 31 30 278/500 17

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Anoka 31 32 37 33 28 37 37 36 37 35 343/500 5
2. Rogers 34 33 34 33 31 38 37 38 36 39 353/500 6
3. Apple Valley 32 32 32 33 33 35 34 32 33 35 331/500 10.5
4. Coon Rapids 29 33 31 33 31 35 33 32 33 33 323/500 11
5. Rochester Century 30 31 31 34 29 33 32 31 33 32 316/500 12
6. Osseo 24 26 30 25 26 31 27 29 29 27 274/500 18


Frazee Invitational- 12/12/14



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Crosby Ironton N N N N N N N N N N 325/500 4
2. Frazee N N N N N N N N N N 328/500 5
3. DGF N N N N N N N N N N 274/500 9
4. UC Becker N N N N N N N N N N 261/500 12
5. Wadena N N N N N N N N N N 241/500 15
6. Mahnomen N N N N N N N N N N 188/500 18

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Duluth Marshall N N N N N N N N N N 343/500 5
2. Crosby Ironton N N N N N N N N N N 340/500 6
3. Pelican Rapids N N N N N N N N N N 332/500 7
4. Frazee N N N N N N N N N N 315/500 11
5. UC Becker N N N N N N N N N N 258/500 15
6. DGF N N N N N N N N N N 231/500 19
7. Wadena DC N N N N N N N N N N 228/500 20
8. Mahnomen N N N N N N N N N N 101/500 24


Metro West Conference Meet- 12/11/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Chaska 39 40 41 37 36 41 40 41 41 41 397/500 3
2. Benilde 42 41 40 40 39 37 37 37 36 41 390/500 6
3. Chanhassen 36 37 38 34 33 36 35 35 34 36 354/500 9
4. Bloomington 30 32 31 34 32 28 30 30 28 33 308/500 12
5. Cooper 24 27 24 27 29 25 25 24 23 27 255/500 15


Lake Conference Meet- 12/11/14



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wayzata 44 45 45 41 41 46 45 44 48 45 444/500 3
2. Edina 41 41 43 40 39 41 41 42 41 42 411/500 6
3. Eden Prairie 36 36 39 35 34 37 36 37 37 36 365/500 11
4. Hopkins 36 35 36 34 35 39 37 37 39 38 366/500 11
5. Minnetonka 35 36 36 34 33 40 36 37 37 35 359/500 14


Wright County Conference Meet- 12/11/14



AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 36 36 36 35 34 39 36 36 36 39 363/500 6
2. Hutchinson 34 34 37 33 30 37 37 36 36 37 351/500 7
3. New Prague 32 35 38 34 33 35 36 35 36 37 351/500 9.5
4. Orono 34 35 34 35 33 37 35 37 35 38 353/500 10
5. Delano 31 33 34 32 31 34 33 33 33 34 328/500 13.5
6. Waconia 31 32 31 29 29 37 33 32 37 34 325/500 16.5
7. Holy Family 31 31 33 31 26 29 29 29 27 32 298/500 21
8. Annandale 26 25 29 24 27 27 28 27 26 28 267/500 25
9. Litchfield 27 25 29 26 28 26 26 26 27 29 269/500 27
10. New London Spicer 25 26 28 23 24 25 26 25 26 26 254/500 29
11. Glencoe SL 25 27 26 25 25 25 25 24 23 26 251/500 31


Granite Ridge Conference Meet- 12/11/14



AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. St. Cloud Cathedral N N N N N N N N N N 374/500 3
2. Becker N N N N N N N N N N 289/500 6
3. Zimmerman N N N N N N N N N N 264/500 10
4. Albany N N N N N N N N N N 259/500 11


South Suburban Conference Meet- 12/9/14



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 51 54 54 51 47 53 51 53 55 51 520/600 4
2. Lakeville South 46 48 50 46 45 48 47 50 50 49 479/600 8
3. Prior Lake 43 44 45 41 37 46 42 47 46 44 429/600 12.5
4. Lakeville North 38 41 44 37 34 38 39 42 43 41 397/600 17.5
5. Burnsville 35 41 42 34 31 42 36 41 39 39 380/600 23.5
6. Eagan 34 38 42 33 33 38 34 39 39 38 368/600 24
7. Shakopee 36 40 39 35 37 37 37 38 37 39 375/600 24.5
8. Rosemount 32 37 35 33 33 36 33 34 36 36 345/600 34
9. Farmington 28 35 36 29 30 34 32 34 34 34 326/600 36
10. Apple Valley 31 36 33 34 30 38 36 35 33 34 340/600 36.5


Metro East Conference Meet- 12/9/14



AA/AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Henry Sibley 38 37 39 39 36 40 38 37 36 41 381/500 3
2. Tartan 26 28 27 27 26 27 27 27 26 30 271/500 6
3. North 24 24 23 25 19 24 23 22 20 24 213/500 9
1. Simley 36 37 36 35 32 36 36 35 35 39 357/500 3
2. So St Paul 31 31 34 34 29 37 32 34 34 36 332/500 6
3. Hill Murray 25 25 26 24 22 25 25 27 25 25 244/500 9


Mississippi 8 Conference Meet- 12/9/14



AA/AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rogers 34 35 35 34 33 36 36 36 34 38 351/500 5
2. Chisago Lakes 33 36 37 34 32 35 37 35 36 37 352/500 5
3. St. Francis 32 32 32 33 33 31 33 34 32 34 326/500 8
4. Monticello 30 27 29 29 29 29 30 30 30 33 296/500 12
5. North Branch 26 25 28 24 27 30 29 30 26 30 275/500 15
6. Buffalo 24 25 26 24 23 25 25 24 25 28 249/500 18
7. Big Lake 15 14 17 15 14 17 18 16 13 18 157/500 21


Northwest Suburban Conference Meet- 12/8/14



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Spring Lake Park 38 41 41 39 39 41 39 41 40 42 401/500 5
2. Totino Grace 38 41 41 38 37 40 38 41 40 41 395/500 6
3. Blaine 37 39 39 36 35 38 39 38 38 40 379/500 8
4. Champlin Park 31 31 34 30 31 33 31 33 33 34 321/500 12
5. Irondale 29 29 31 31 32 29 31 30 29 32 303/500 16.5
6. Elk River 28 29 33 29 29 29 29 29 32 34 301/500 17
7. Centennial 26 28 31 26 27 30 29 29 30 33 289/500 19.5
1. Maple Grove 40 43 44 43 40 43 42 45 42 43 425/500 3
2. Anoka 33 35 36 32 31 36 36 35 36 35 345/500 7
3. Andover 32 32 38 33 34 36 35 36 38 36 345/500 8
4. Armstrong 29 30 34 29 29 29 30 31 33 33 307/500 12
5. Coon Rapids 26 26 29 28 29 27 29 26 27 30 277/500 16
6. Osseo 22 25 28 22 22 27 22 28 26 28 250/500 18
7. Park Center 22 24 24 31 31 21 25 22 22 29 251/500 20


Tri-Metro Conference Meet- 12/8/14



A/AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Holy Angels 34 33 34 33 28 36 35 35 35 37 340/500 3
2. Fridley 29 28 34 28 27 32 29 33 33 31 304/500 6
3. Concordia Academy 24 26 28 27 26 28 26 24 27 29 265/500 9
4. Brooklyn Center 21 26 24 21 20 25 22 19 21 24 223/500 12
5. St. Croix Lutheran 20 20 25 19 20 22 20 22 20 23 211/500 15


Hayfield Invitational – 12/6/14



A/AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wabasha Kellogg N N N N N N N N N N 181/400 4
2. Plainview N N N N N N N N N N 173/400 8

A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Plainview N N N N N N N N N N 238/400 6.5
2. Wabasha Kellogg N N N N N N N N N N 239/400 7
3. Lake City N N N N N N N N N N 228/400 10.5
4. Goodhue N N N N N N N N N N 184/400 18
5. Hayfield N N N N N N N N N N 181/400 21
6. Southland N N N N N N N N N N 175/400 21
7. Triton N N N N N N N N N N 156/400 28


Detroit Lakes Invitational – 12/6/14



A/AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Frazee 30 32 34 33 31 37 34 35 36 36 338/500 3
2. Becker 27 27 28 29 31 36 33 33 31 37 312/500 6.5
3. Pequot Lakes 29 29 29 29 28 31 30 32 32 30 299/500 11
4. Detroit Lakes 30 31 30 29 29 33 30 28 30 29 299/500 12
5. Pelican Rapids 27 30 32 30 27 28 28 29 31 27 289/500 14
6. Moorhead 27 31 28 27 28 29 32 30 31 28 291/500 14
7. Dilworth GF 23 24 26 25 26 27 27 26 28 26 258/500 22
8. UClay Becker 24 25 25 24 25 23 25 25 26 27 249/500 23
9. Wadena 22 20 23 20 21 23 22 23 22 23 219/500 27
10. Crookston 19 22 22 19 20 19 21 19 21 20 202/500 30
11. Mahnomen 15 19 18 17 17 18 17 18 15 19 173/500 33

A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Aitkin 38 39 40 37 35 42 41 36 38 40 386/500 3
2. Pelican Rapids 31 31 30 32 30 32 32 32 33 33 316/500 8
3. Frazee 31 31 32 31 28 34 34 33 34 34 322/500 9
4. Pequot Lakes 30 30 30 29 29 31 31 30 33 33 306/500 10
5. Becker 28 27 33 27 29 31 30 32 29 32 293/500 14.5
6. Detroit Lakes 28 27 31 29 26 28 28 29 28 29 283/500 19
7. Moorhead 27 25 28 30 25 27 28 28 29 28 275/500 21
8. Wadena 26 26 26 26 22 28 27 26 27 30 264/500 26
9. Pierz 26 25 27 25 25 28 25 26 26 26 259/500 28.5
10. UClay Becker 26 26 28 26 22 28 26 26 26 26 260/500 29
11. Dilworth GF 26 25 25 26 24 28 27 27 27 27 257/500 30
12. Mahnomen 18 18 19 18 16 20 18 18 19 19 183/500 36
13. Pine River 20 23 19 22 18 24 21 21 21 22 211/500 DQ


Chaska Invitational – 12/6/14



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 41 44 46 44 41 44 44 42 45 43 434/500 3
2. Wayzata 42 42 47 42 39 42 44 45 46 45 434/500 6
3. Chaska 38 41 43 41 38 43 42 43 43 43 415/500 9
4. Lakeville South 38 40 40 40 38 37 40 37 41 41 392/500 15.5
5. Brainerd 37 37 37 38 39 36 39 36 38 43 380/500 18
6. Spring Lake Park 36 40 39 38 38 38 39 37 40 39 384/500 20
7. Blaine 36 40 39 38 36 36 36 34 36 39 370/500 22.5
8. Eden Prairie 35 36 40 36 35 38 37 37 41 38 373/500 23
9. Andover 34 37 39 34 33 34 35 35 36 36 353/500 27
10. Henry Sibley 33 36 35 34 33 36 34 34 36 35 346/500 30
11. Faribault 31 34 35 35 33 35 35 34 36 35 343/500 32.5
12. Shakopee 31 34 33 34 34 33 34 31 32 35 331/500 34
13. Rosemount 28 30 33 29 31 29 32 30 32 32 306/500 39

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 43 45 45 42 42 45 43 45 41 44 435/500 3
2. Faribault 39 41 42 39 39 44 42 43 42 43 414/500 7
3. Brainerd 41 44 42 40 39 41 40 41 39 43 410/500 11
4. Chaska 40 39 42 37 37 44 40 42 41 43 405/500 13
5. Lakeville South 39 42 41 39 40 42 40 39 37 41 400/500 15.5
6. Wayzata 39 40 40 38 36 40 40 42 39 43 397/500 19
7. Eden Prairie 38 40 42 37 35 40 36 40 38 40 386/500 19
8. Blaine 38 37 39 36 36 410 36 39 40 39 380/500 22.5
9. Spring Lake Park 33 35 37 35 35 40 36 37 37 39 364/500 27
10. Henry Sibley 35 35 39 35 35 39 37 37 34 37 363/500 29
11. Andover 32 35 34 33 34 36 36 35 32 35 342/500 32
12. Shakopee 31 31 31 30 27 34 31 34 31 32 307/500 36
13. Rosemount 30 32 31 31 28 32 30 30 28 39 301/500 39


Hutchinson Invitational – 12/6/14



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 34 37 37 36 34 39 38 38 39 38 370/500 3
2. New Prague 36 34 36 35 34 36 37 36 34 38 356/500 6.5
3. Marshall 33 34 37 34 32 35 33 34 34 34 340/500 8.5
4. Orono 29 31 33 33 31 33 34 33 33 35 325/500 12
5. Waconia 28 32 32 27 25 32 27 31 31 31 296/500 17
6. Hutchinson 27 31 30 30 30 31 30 32 31 33 305/500 17.5
7. Delano 27 29 29 28 28 30 27 30 31 32 291/500 20
8. Willmar 25 28 25 28 28 28 28 27 24 27 268/500 24

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 38 38 37 37 36 41 38 36 38 39 373/500 4
2. Marshall 37 36 35 34 31 37 34 39 36 36 355/500 10
3. New Prague 34 33 36 35 33 36 35 33 32 35 342/500 13.5
4. Hutchinson 34 33 35 34 29 34 33 36 36 37 341/500 13.5
5. Belle Plaine 33 33 37 34 32 37 33 33 33 33 328/500 15
6. Montevideo 32 32 33 32 30 36 31 32 37 35 330/500 17
7. Waconia 31 33 35 30 30 35 32 36 37 32 331/500 17.5
8. Delano 32 34 35 31 32 35 32 32 32 36 331/500 20
9. Orono 29 31 32 29 28 37 32 33 34 33 318/500 23
10. Litchfield 27 27 28 29 29 27 27 26 27 28 275/500 31
11. Willmar 28 30 29 28 25 30 28 29 28 27 282/500 32.5
12. New London Spicer 25 28 26 28 25 27 25 25 29 27 265/500 35.5
13. Glencoe SL 23 24 23 24 21 26 25 22 23 25 236/500 39


Forest Lake Invitational – 12/6/14



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 37 39 41 40 38 40 38 41 41 40 395/500 3
2. Anoka 35 39 39 39 36 39 38 37 38 40 380/500 7
3. Minnetonka 36 38 39 36 36 38 36 37 40 39 375/500 8
4. Mounds View 33 35 38 32 28 36 35 36 37 33 343/500 12
5. Rochester Century 30 30 32 28 28 31 30 32 32 31 304/500 15
6. Roseville 30 26 33 30 29 31 29 29 30 29 296/500 17
7. Tartan 26 26 28 29 28 28 27 28 28 30 278/500 21.5
8. Mpls SW 23 24 25 25 23 27 24 23 23 26 243/500 23.5

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Hermantown 27 31 32 29 29 33 30 32 31 32 306/500 4
2. Monticello 28 25 29 29 29 29 30 29 29 33 290/500 6
3. North Branch 27 26 28 30 29 31 29 28 27 31 286/500 8

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 37 39 40 41 39 40 38 39 40 39 392/500 4
2. Minnetonka 37 38 39 41 38 41 39 40 39 42 394/500 5
3. Anoka 35 36 37 38 34 39 3.8 38 38 37 370/500 9
4. Mounds View 31 33 33 32 28 35 31 33 31 33 320/500 12
5. Roseville 29 30 30 31 28 31 28 29 30 31 297/500 15
6. Tartan 27 26 26 26 25 24 23 24 22 26 249/500 18

A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Duluth Marshall 33 34 35 33 31 34 34 34 34 34 336/500 4
2. Hermantown 31 30 32 31 28 34 32 32 30 30 310/500 6
3. Monticello 31 29 31 32 28 30 30 29 27 29 296/500 9
4. North Branch 27 28 30 29 28 30 28 29 27 27 283/500 11


New Ulm Cathedral Invitational – 12/6/14



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. BOLD 18 20 21 18 17 20 18 20 19 19 190/300 5
2. RCW 18 19 19 18 19 19 18 18 18 21 187/300 5
3. New Ulm Cathedral 16 19 18 15 15 18 17 17 16 18 169/300 9
4. GFW 15 16 17 15 16 16 16 17 17 17 162/300 11
5. Sleepy Eye 7 9 9 8 12 10 10 9 9 10 93/300 15

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. New Ulm Cathedral 18 20 21 20 18 18 18 19 18 19 189/300 3
2. GFW 14 14 18 13 14 17 15 17 15 14 151/300 6
3. Sleepy Eye 9 11 11 9 7 10 10 10 9 9 95/300 9


WOW Factor Invitational – 12/6/14



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. East Ridge 27 27 26 31 30 25 25 26 26 30 258/500 3
2. Eagan 30 32 34 28 28 33 31 34 31 32 313/500 DQ

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eagan 30 33 34 33 32 31 33 32 32 34 324/500 3
2. East Ridge 26 26 29 29 28 28 29 31 28 30 284/500 6


Apple Valley Invitational – 12/6/14



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Crosby Ironton 33 32 32 32 32 37 34 33 31 35 331/500 4
2. Rockford 34 34 31 35 34 34 34 32 32 35 335/500 5
3. PACT Charter 26 29 28 27 26 31 27 29 30 30 283/500 9
4. Concordia Academy 24 26 26 29 28 28 26 24 24 28 263/500 13
5. St. Charles 25 28 26 26 26 27 25 27 27 29 266/500 14
6. Waterville EM 18 17 17 19 21 21 21 17 17 24 192/500 18

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Crosby Ironton 34 36 35 35 32 36 35 34 36 36 349/500 3
2. PACT Charter 34 33 33 32 33 34 34 30 33 35 331/500 6
3. Randolph 31 32 29 31 28 31 29 27 29 32 294/500 9
4. St. Charles 28 29 25 27 26 27 28 29 28 31 278/500 12
5. Concordia Academy 21 21 27 21 20 26 23 25 22 26 212/500 16
6. Waterville EM 22 21 20 20 21 21 20 21 19 26 211/500 17

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. South St. Paul 34 35 37 33 32 37 37 36 36 38 355/500 3
2. Duluth Denfeld 32 34 34 35 30 36 34 33 36 33 337/500 6
3. Kasson Mantorville 30 29 33 30 31 34 33 31 33 35 319/500 9
4. Sauk Rapids 31 33 31 30 31 32 32 32 32 35 319/500 9.5
5. Byron 23 23 28 23 23 27 27 26 28 25 253/500 15
6. Winona 18 19 20 20 19 22 21 21 21 22 198/500 18

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Austin 40 39 42 40 42 42 42 40 43 42 412/500 3
2. Sauk Rapids 35 38 38 36 36 40 40 38 38 39 378/500 6
3. Kasson Mantorville 37 35 36 35 34 37 38 38 38 35 363/500 9
4. South St. Paul 33 34 36 33 31 37 34 36 36 36 346/500 12
5. Duluth Denfeld 28 30 33 30 29 33 33 32 31 31 310/500 15
6. Winona 23 26 29 26 26 28 26 25 26 29 264/500 18
7. Byron 22 25 27 21 20 28 26 27 25 25 241/500 21
8. Pine City 17 15 19 20 21 21 21 18 17 22 191/500 24

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 44 44 46 45 42 46 44 44 46 44 445/500 3
2. Duluth East 37 39 40 39 35 38 39 40 39 39 385/500 6
3. Prior Lake 35 36 39 37 33 41 38 37 39 39 374/500 9
4. Lakeville North 34 34 37 36 34 36 36 36 35 37 355/500 12.5
5. St. Francis 33 33 35 36 36 37 35 34 34 37 350/500 13.5
6. Centennial 31 32 34 33 31 36 33 34 34 36 334/500 18
7. Apple Valley 30 29 37 28 31 33 32 28 28 34 300/500 22.5
8. Cretin Derham Hall 27 28 30 28 28 30 29 29 30 30 289/500 25.5
9. Irondale 28 28 27 29 28 30 29 28 28 33 288/500 27
10. Rochester JM 27 28 26 27 25 31 29 28 29 28 278/500 29.5
11. Northfield 25 28 29 26 25 31 30 32 30 28 284/500 30.5
12. Farmington 23 27 26 22 24 26 25 27 27 27 254/500 35

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 39 39 41 37 37 44 39 42 43 40 401/500 3
2. Lakeville North 39 38 42 36 36 40 39 41 39 40 390/500 6
3. Centennial 31 33 37 30 31 37 35 37 35 37 343/500 11
4. Duluth East 33 34 35 31 31 36 33 33 33 34 333/500 12
5. Apple Valley 32 33 32 31 30 37 34 32 33 35 329/500 14.5
6. Rochester JM 33 33 33 31 27 34 30 31 29 30 311/500 20
7. St. Francis 29 33 29 30 30 30 33 31 27 32 304/500 22
8. Cretin Derham Hall 29 28 30 27 26 31 30 31 31 31 294/500 24
9. Farmington 31 30 32 29 25 30 27 31 28 31 294/500 25
10. Irondale 26 28 31 25 23 29 28 27 28 29 274/500 29
11. Park 21 22 24 23 24 25 21 23 22 25 233/500 33
12. Mpls South 17 17 21 18 22 22 20 20 19 22 198/500 36


Metro East Conference Meet – 12/4/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Henry Sibley 35 35 38 36 35 35 34 33 34 35 350/500 3
2. Simley 30 29 28 28 23 31 30 28 30 29 281/500 6
3. Tartan 25 28 27 26 27 26 26 22 24 29 260/500 9
1. South St. Paul 28 26 29 28 25 31 28 27 31 30 283/500 3
2. Hill Murray 21 23 24 21 16 22 23 21 22 23 216/500 6
3. North 20 22 21 21 17 20 20 18 16 22 197/500 9

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Henry Sibley 30 32 34 35 34 34 34 35 35 32 335/500 3
2. Tartan 20 21 22 25 26 23 22 22 20 26 227/500 6
3. North 17 18 18 24 25 16 19 16 16 24 193/500 9
1. South St. Paul 29 34 35 30 27 34 33 33 33 34 322/500 4
2. Simley 30 33 34 32 30 31 32 32 33 31 318/500 5
3. Hill Murray 25 27 27 27 28 27 27 25 27 27 267/500 9


Metro West Conference Meet – 12/4/14



AA/AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Benilde 40 37 41 40 39 39 38 37 41 41 395/500 4
2. Chaska 40 37 41 37 36 40 41 40 41 38 391/500 5
3. Chanhassen 36 40 39 33 33 36 36 37 38 39 367/500 9
4. Cooper 19 19 23 19 20 24 21 23 23 22 13/500 13.5
5. Richfield 18 20 21 18 19 22 23 20 20 22 198/500 15.5
6. Bloomington 19 21 24 19 20 23 21 21 21 21 210/500 16


Lake Conference Meet – 12/3/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wayzata 40 40 41 39 40 40 38 40 40 42 400/500 4
2. Eden Prairie 40 39 43 38 37 40 38 39 39 38 390/500 5
3. Hopkins 35 35 38 34 31 36 35 38 37 39 358/500 9
4. Minnetonka 32 35 34 32 31 35 33 35 34 35 336/500 12
5. Edina 30 32 33 31 27 32 27 30 29 31 298/500 15


South Suburban Conference Meet – 12/2/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 47 49 51 46 44 51 51 50 48 50 487/600 5
2. Lakeville South 45 47 51 44 45 48 48 46 46 48 468/600 7
3. Burnsville 41 44 46 44 41 44 44 45 42 46 437/600 13
4. Prior Lake 43 45 44 40 41 42 42 42 42 43 424/600 16
5. Lakeville North 40 42 43 37 39 43 41 42 41 43 411/600 19
6. Eagan 35 37 39 37 38 40 40 40 36 40 382/600 26
7. Shakopee 34 36 36 35 34 39 39 38 36 39 366/600 28
8. Farmington 31 33 34 31 29 34 35 34 32 35 328/600 35
9. Apple Valley 28 28 30 30 29 37 33 31 33 34 313/600 36
10. Rosemount 32 32 33 35 35 33 35 30 29 36 330/600 36


Northwest Suburban Conference Meet – 12/1/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Totino Grace 39 38 40 37 35 37 36 36 38 39 375/500 3
2. Centennial 31 33 34 31 29 38 34 36 35 35 336/500 7
3. Spring Lake Park 30 30 32 29 30 33 31 32 31 35 313/500 9
4. Champlin Park 31 32 33 31 32 34 31 33 32 34 323/500 10
5. Elk River 28 29 30 28 28 27 28 28 27 28 281/500 15
6. Osseo 19 22 27 19 20 24 22 26 24 24 227/500 18
7. Park Center 20 22 22 19 17 22 19 21 20 22 204/500 21
1. Maple Grove 38 39 39 37 37 39 38 38 39 39 383/500 3
2. Andover 34 36 35 34 32 34 34 35 34 36 344/500 6
3. Anoka 29 30 34 33 30 35 32 34 37 35 329/500 9.5
4. Blaine 31 32 33 29 29 33 32 33 33 34 319/500 12
5. Coon Rapids 32 32 30 30 30 31 31 29 29 32 306/500 16
6. Irondale 30 31 28 30 27 27 28 29 27 29 286/500 19
7. Armstrong 25 28 29 28 29 27 28 29 27 29 279/500 20


Tri-Metro Conference Meet – 12/1/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Fridley N N N N N N N N N N 327/500 4
2. Holy Angels N N N N N N N N N N 318/500 5
3. Concordia Academy N N N N N N N N N N 291/500 9
4. Brooklyn Center N N N N N N N N N N 227/500 12
5. St. Croix Lutheran N N N N N N N N N N 202/500 15


Metro West Conference Meet – 11/25/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Benilde 39 39 41 37 36 41 36 36 38 41 384/500 4
2. Chaska 36 36 42 32 32 43 37 42 42 40 382/500 5
3. Chanhassen 33 33 34 31 29 37 31 34 34 35 331/500 9
4. Bloomington 29 28 31 28 29 32 32 30 28 31 298/500 12
5. Cooper 21 22 21 22 21 25 23 20 20 25 220/500 15


South Suburban Conference Meet – 11/25/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Eastview 48 48 50 46 46 50 47 49 51 50 485/600 4
2. Lakeville South 45 47 46 45 45 49 47 46 48 50 468/600 8
3. Prior Lake 41 41 45 43 41 46 43 43 46 46 435/600 14
4. Lakeville North 40 44 44 40 39 44 42 46 43 45 427/600 14
5. Eagan 34 41 43 37 33 43 40 44 42 42 399/600 20
6. Burnsville 31 38 37 33 32 41 38 40 40 40 364/600 27.5
7. Shakopee 34 37 39 36 33 39 37 39 37 37 368/600 28
8. Rosemount 31 35 33 35 33 34 34 34 33 36 338/600 31.5
9. Apple Valley 30 32 32 32 33 39 35 35 32 35 335/600 35.5
10. Farmington 27 32 36 30 29 32 31 34 33 34 318/600 40


Central Lakes Conference Meet – 11/25/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Brainerd 38 39 37 38 37 42 41 37 37 45 391/500 3
2. St. Cloud Tech 36 39 40 35 33 38 37 37 38 42 375/500 6
3. Sartell 35 38 38 34 33 41 40 35 37 39 370/500 8
4. Rocori 32 34 35 34 33 36 33 33 32 36 338/500 12
5. Sauk Rapids 29 30 33 29 30 32 29 32 32 34 310/500 15
6. Alexandria 20 22 23 22 23 27 24 24 22 28 235/500 19
7. St. Cloud Apollo 24 25 28 21 20 28 23 25 23 27 244/500 20
8. Willmar 19 21 21 18 20 22 21 21 19 22 204/500 DQ

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sartell 40 43 43 40 37 43 39 39 38 42 404/500 4
2. Brainerd 38 38 41 40 40 42 39 39 38 42 397/500 5
3. St. Cloud Tech 35 38 39 36 35 40 37 41 38 41 380/500 9
4. Sauk Rapids 32 35 36 32 32 40 36 35 34 36 348/500 13
5. Rocori 36 38 36 36 34 36 34 35 33 37 355/500 14
6. Willmar 38 39 36 39 37 38 39 36 35 32 279/500 19
7. St. Cloud Apollo 25 27 31 25 23 30 24 32 28 30 275/500 20
8. Alexandria 21 24 27 25 23 28 24 26 24 26 248/500 24


Metro East Conference Meet – 11/25/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. South St. Paul 34 35 36 31 31 38 34 39 36 36 350/500 3
2. Hill Murray 27 28 29 27 26 30 28 29 29 27 280/500 6
3. Tartan 20 23 23 24 23 28 24 23 24 24 236/500 9
1. Henry Sibley 33 35 37 34 34 38 37 36 37 39 362/500 4
2. Simley 35 35 38 35 33 38 37 38 37 36 362/500 5
3. North 17 19 18 22 22 20 21 17 17 12 196/500 9


Mississippi 8 Conference Meet – 11/24/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rogers 31 32 33 31 31 34 32 33 34 36 327/500 5.5
2. Chisago Lakes 34 35 33 33 30 31 30 32 32 35 325/500 6
3. St. Francis 31 32 28 30 28 27 29 29 29 31 294/500 9
4. Monticello 27 29 28 28 27 27 29 26 25 30 276/500 13
5. North Branch 25 26 25 26 28 28 28 25 25 28 264/500 13
6. Buffalo 17 19 23 19 14 20 18 19 18 22 139/500 18
7. Big Lake 13 12 16 15 11 16 16 12 13 14 88/500 21


Suburban East Conference Meet – 11/24/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 35 36 38 33 32 37 37 35 37 37 357/500 3
2. Mounds View 31 34 36 32 30 35 34 36 33 32 328/500 6
3. Woodbury 28 28 28 31 31 30 28 27 30 30 291/500 10
4. Cretin 25 30 31 26 25 31 30 33 30 31 292/500 11
5. East Ridge 24 29 27 28 30 27 27 27 25 30 259/500 16
6. Roseville 21 25 29 23 20 28 25 29 30 25 255/500 18
7. Park 20 22 24 22 24 25 23 22 22 20 224/500 21

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Forest Lake 32 34 38 31 30 35 36 35 33 34 338/500 4
2. Mounds View 32 30 34 32 29 35 35 34 32 34 327/500 5
3. Cretin 28 27 31 28 28 31 30 33 31 32 299/500 10
4. Roseville 26 28 25 26 27 33 30 30 30 30 285/500 13
5. East Ridge 27 24 27 25 26 29 28 30 29 29 274/500 14
6. Woodbury 21 22 22 23 24 25 23 25 23 26 234/500 18
7. Park 20 21 22 20 19 23 20 23 21 20 209/500 21
8. Stillwater 18 19 18 22 16 23 21 18 20 23 198/500 24


Maple Grove Invitational – 11/22/14



Class A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. PACT Charter 31 31 32 33 32 32 32 31 32 32 318/500 3
2. Crosby Ironton 29 31 29 29 25 32 28 28 29 30 290/500 6
3. Pierz 20 23 23 19 19 24 21 23 23 25 220/500 10
4. Concordia Academy 18 19 21 18 15 24 21 22 22 21 196/500 11

Class A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Crosby Ironton 29 29 29 29 28 29 30 29 28 30 290/500 3
2. PACT Charter 25 26 28 28 27 28 28 26 28 29 273/500 6
3. Concordia Academy 23 26 26 27 25 25 26 26 25 26 255/500 9

Class AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 32 33 33 30 32 33 35 33 33 35 329/500 3
2. Fridley 28 29 32 27 27 32 30 29 32 31 292/500 8
3. Orono 25 27 31 26 27 29 29 29 30 30 278/500 9
4. Delano 24 27 27 23 25 28 28 28 27 27 264/500 12
5. North Branch 26 27 25 27 30 29 26 28 25 28 271/500 13

Class AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Mound Westonka 34 34 35 32 29 35 34 33 33 33 327/500 4
2. Delano 31 32 35 33 30 33 34 30 29 31 318/500 5
3. Duluth Denfeld 26 28 31 26 24 28 29 27 25 27 271/500 10
4. North Branch 28 27 28 26 27 27 26 26 24 28 267/500 11

Class AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 40 39 41 40 37 41 39 38 43 38 396/500 3
2. Chanhassen 36 38 39 36 33 36 34 35 36 35 358/500 6
3. Brainerd 32 33 35 31 30 37 34 33 34 39 338/500 9
4. Andover 29 30 37 30 30 32 31 29 35 29 312/500 14
5. Rogers 29 29 33 30 30 33 29 31 32 31 307/500 14
6. Champlin Park 28 29 32 26 26 32 33 30 29 29 294/500 18
7. Mounds View 28 31 33 29 27 32 29 29 30 31 299/500 20
8. Armstrong 23 27 30 27 25 27 27 27 28 27 268/500 24
9. Osseo 22 25 27 24 26 27 25 27 29 28 260/500 26

Class AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 38 37 34 36 35 39 38 38 37 36 368/500 4
2. Brainerd 38 37 36 38 36 36 39 37 38 38 373/500 5
3. Andover 32 33 31 31 27 34 34 35 34 35 326/500 10
4. Chanhassen 31 33 33 31 28 33 31 35 30 33 318/500 12.5
5. Rogers 28 31 31 31 27 33 29 31 32 32 300/500 14.5
6. Spring Lake Park 31 29 34 31 30 34 32 32 33 32 318/500 16
7. Champlin Park 27 27 32 29 29 31 29 31 29 31 295/500 20
8. Mounds View 22 27 28 21 20 27 26 21 24 25 238/500 24
9. Armstrong 19 22 23 21 18 25 23 24 24 23 222/500 27
10. Minneapolis South 17 17 20 20 21 20 19 20 18 22 194/500 30


Eagan Invitational – 11/22/14



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Anoka 31 34 34 30 31 35 34 33 35 36 333/500 3
2. Faribault 27 29 30 27 26 33 31 33 34 31 301/500 6
3. Farmington 23 23 26 20 20 25 23 27 26 24 239/500 9

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Faribault 37 36 41 34 33 38 37 38 37 38 369/500 3
2. Eagan 31 29 32 29 28 32 29 32 31 29 302/500 7
3. Anoka 28 30 33 28 26 34 29 32 31 30 301/500 10
4. Farmington 29 29 31 28 27 30 30 30 28 30 292/500 10


Burnsville Invitational – 11/22/14



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. New Prague 32 33 33 30 30 33 33 31 33 34 322/500 3
2. Holy Family 26 24 29 25 22 28 27 28 25 29 263/500 6
3. Sauk Rapids 22 25 29 25 25 29 27 31 29 28 270/500 DQ

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Sauk Rapids 27 29 34 30 27 34 31 31 34 33 310/500 4
2. New Prague 29 28 32 29 30 31 29 29 29 31 297/500 6
3. Kasson Mantorville 27 28 30 28 25 29 30 29 29 30 285/500 9
4. Holy Family 17 21 25 16 19 25 23 25 25 21 217/500 12

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Duluth East 35 35 39 34 31 37 35 36 37 36 355/500 3
2. Forest Lake 32 34 39 33 29 35 33 37 39 35 346/500 6
3. St. Francis 30 31 32 29 27 31 31 32 32 29 304/500 9
4. Coon Rapids 29 29 30 28 29 29 31 31 30 29 295/500 13
5. Burnsville 28 30 29 24 25 31 28 30 30 32 287/500 16.5
6. Woodbury 29 30 27 28 28 29 28 28 28 30 285/500 18
7. Rosemount 27 27 30 25 27 30 29 28 28 30 281/500 18

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Burnsville 36 35 35 33 34 37 37 36 37 38 358/500 3
2. Forest Lake 32 35 36 31 30 34 34 34 37 33 336/500 8
3. Northfield 29 32 36 30 29 33 33 35 33 34 324/500 10
4. Rosemount 31 33 30 32 32 31 30 30 29 32 310/500 11
5. Coon Rapids 29 31 31 28 30 30 30 31 30 30 300/500 15
6. St. Francis 29 31 29 28 26 28 28 28 29 30 286/500 17
7. Woodbury 23 24 25 24 23 23 25 25 25 24 241/500 21


Wabasha Kellogg Invitational – 11/22/14



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wabasha Kellogg 29 28 30 27 28 31 29 31 29 28 290/500 3
2. St. Charles 28 32 26 29 27 28 29 27 24 30 280/500 6
3. Winona 22 22 24 21 20 24 23 22 23 19 220/500 10
4. Goodhue 23 20 21 23 21 22 22 21 20 23 216/500 11
5. Southland 18 20 23 21 19 20 18 19 17 21 196/500 14


Northwest Suburban Conference Meet – 11/20/14



NWSC Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Maple Grove 41 43 45 42 39 44 42 44 45 42 427/500 3
2. Totino Grace 40 40 40 36 37 44 39 40 42 40 398/500 6
3. Champlin Park 31 34 34 32 30 38 33 35 35 36 338/500 9.5
4. Coon Rapids 30 31 31 28 27 32 32 30 31 30 302/500 12
5. Elk River 28 30 33 28 26 30 29 30 29 33 296/500 13.5
6. Osseo 20 21 26 19 18 27 22 25 23 25 221/500 19.5
7. Park Center 20 20 21 19 20 26 23 22 23 23 217/500 19.5
1. Spring Lake Park 36 37 40 38 35 42 39 39 40 41 387/500 3.5
2. Anoka 36 38 37 37 34 40 37 37 37 39 372/500 6.5
3. Blaine 32 36 35 33 30 37 34 36 36 37 346/500 8
4. Centennial 31 32 36 32 29 36 34 35 34 37 336/500 12
5. Andover 31 32 33 29 28 35 32 34 33 32 319/500 14
6. Armstrong 28 28 29 25 23 29 28 29 28 30 277/500 18
7. Irondale 25 25 26 24 22 29 27 26 27 29 260/500 21


Lake Conference Meet – 11/20/14



Lake Conference Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Wayzata 41 39 42 39 37 42 39 41 42 42 404/500 3
2. Edina 39 38 37 36 36 39 37 38 39 39 378/500 6
3. Eden Prairie 35 37 38 33 33 37 35 35 38 36 357/500 9
4. Hopkins 35 35 36 32 34 36 35 36 34 38 351/500 11.5
5. Minnetonka 30 34 33 31 30 36 33 33 33 36 329/500 15


Mississippi 8 Conference Meet – 11/17/14



Mississippi 8 Conference Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1. Rogers 29 33 34 29 27 35 31 36 34 33 321/500 4
2. Chisago Lakes 29 31 32 26 27 32 29 29 33 33 301/500 6
3. St. Francis 27 32 32 28 27 30 31 30 30 30 297/500 10
4. Monticello 24 24 28 24 26 27 27 28 26 31 265/500 12
5. North Branch 22 25 23 25 25 30 27 23 23 30 253/500 15
6. Buffalo 20 21 23 22 22 26 23 22 23 27 229/500 18
7. Big Lake 7 9 14 8 9 14 10 12 11 11 65/500 21

Big Lake had a 40 point deduction reflected in the total score


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.