Complete scores and comparison by category of each meet. For a quick recap of placements, see the 2015-2016 Results page. JV divisions will only be listed as final results on the 2015-2016 results page. If you’d like to see a team’s progress over the entire year, check out the “Season Composite” page and sort by category or team name. Click on the header of each table category to sort.

Categories:
1.Turns or Kick Technique
2. Leaps or Kick Height
3.Difficulty of Skills or Difficulty of Kicks
4.Placement & Control
5. Degree of Accuracy
6.Visual Effect & Creativity
7. Practicality of Content
8. Difficulty of Choreography & Combinations
9. Difficulty of Formations & Transitions
10. Routine Effectiveness


Mississippi 8 Conference Meet – 11/16/15



Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rogers 28 30 33 27 25 32 30 33 31 30 299/500 3
2 Monticello 27 31 30 28 27 31 30 29 28 31 292/500 7
3 St. Francis 27 29 32 25 26 28 29 31 30 28 285/500 7
4 Chisago Lakes 23 24 28 20 21 26 22 25 29 28 241/500 14
5 Buffalo 24 27 27 24 20 25 25 23 23 26 244/500 14.5
6 North Branch 22 22 24 22 23 26 26 23 23 28 239/500 15.5
7 Big Lake 15 18 19 18 17 24 20 20 16 23 190/500 21


Lake┬áConference Meet – 11/19/15



Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 42 42 44 39 41 42 42 42 44 42 420/500 3
2 Edina 40 38 41 41 37 38 39 39 40 41 394/500 6
3 Eden Prairie 36 35 37 34 36 38 36 37 36 38 363/500 9
4 Hopkins 35 35 36 33 35 34 34 35 36 36 349/500 13
5 Minnetonka 33 32 33 35 35 33 33 34 34 37 339/500 14


Northwest Suburban┬áConference Meet – 11/20/15



Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Spring Lake Park 35 35 39 36 32 40 35 38 36 40 366/500 4
2 Blaine 35 36 38 35 32 37 36 38 38 35 360/500 5
3 Andover 30 36 35 35 33 33 31 31 33 31 328/500 9
4 Champlin Park 32 33 33 30 25 31 32 32 32 34 314/500 12
5 Elk River 26 28 32 26 25 31 29 30 31 32 290/500 15
6 Osseo 24 25 30 22 22 30 27 27 26 25 258/500 19
7 Irondale 25 26 28 27 24 26 27 26 24 29 257/500 20
1 Maple Grove 39 41 44 40 38 42 42 42 41 41 410/500 3
2 Totino Grace 38 38 41 40 36 42 39 42 39 41 396/500 6
3 Anoka 36 36 37 38 33 37 38 35 37 36 363/500 9
4 Armstrong 29 32 35 25 23 33 30 31 32 32 302/500 12
5 Centennial 28 29 31 24 25 30 28 30 30 29 284/500 15
6 Coon Rapids 24 27 29 23 23 29 26 28 27 25 261/500 18


Maple Grove Invitational – 11/21/15



A/AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Denfeld 28 28 34 26 27 33 29 32 32 32 301/500 4
2 Monticello 27 29 30 28 29 30 30 28 29 30 290/500 6
3 Crosby Ironton 23 25 27 25 25 29 27 25 27 29 262/500 10
4 PACT Charter 21 25 27 25 26 28 27 26 28 29 232/500 12.5
5 North Branch 22 25 26 22 25 29 27 27 26 31 255/500 14

A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Crosby Ironton 32 31 35 34 33 35 33 34 34 36 337/500 3
2 PACT Charter 24 27 32 26 25 33 28 31 30 32 290/500 7
3 North Branch 27 29 27 26 25 29 27 27 26 31 274/500 10
4 Monticello 27 28 27 28 29 27 27 27 25 28 273/500 11

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 40 40 41 41 38 41 41 41 42 42 407/500 4
2 Chanhassen 38 39 40 39 39 42 40 38 39 41 395/500 5
3 Andover 35 37 35 37 36 39 38 35 35 37 364/500 9
4 Rogers 34 36 35 35 36 37 35 37 36 37 358/500 12
5 Armstrong 31 33 32 31 31 37 33 34 35 39 336/500 15
6 Champlin Park 28 30 33 30 29 32 28 30 30 33 303/500 18
7 Osseo 23 24 30 24 24 28 27 27 25 30 262/500 21
8 Buffalo 19 21 24 21 18 23 21 22 21 24 169/500 24

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 40 42 44 41 40 44 42 44 45 44 426/500 3
2 Chanhassen 35 39 41 38 36 42 39 41 41 40 392/500 6
3 Andover 33 37 38 36 35 36 35 34 36 39 359/500 10
4 Champlin Park 33 36 36 34 34 37 35 35 35 37 352/500 12
5 Armstrong 31 33 33 32 33 35 35 36 35 35 338/500 14
6 Rogers 32 35 35 32 31 35 32 32 34 35 333/500 18
7 Osseo 27 27 31 29 29 33 32 32 30 33 303/500 21
8 Buffalo 23 25 28 23 26 28 27 25 25 28 258/500 24
9 Mpls South 17 16 18 20 21 21 20 18 19 23 193/500 27


Burnsville Invitational – 11/21/15



AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Northfield 30 32 33 30 29 34 34 33 32 35 322/500 3
2 Kasson Mantorville 27 26 28 26 22 31 30 30 28 29 277/500 6

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 43 42 42 41 40 43 43 44 43 43 424/500 3
2 Lakeville North 37 40 38 38 37 39 39 41 39 39 382/500 6
3 Brainerd 33 35 35 33 33 37 34 38 34 39 351/500 9
4 Duluth East 33 31 32 33 30 31 33 31 32 34 320/500 12
5 Burnsville 27 30 31 30 27 31 29 31 28 31 295/500 16
6 Elk River 26 27 29 28 27 29 29 31 26 31 283/500 18.5
7 New Prague 26 28 30 26 25 30 29 30 28 29 281/500 19
8 Farmington 23 26 26 26 23 26 25 26 23 24 248/500 24
9 Rosemount 22 23 24 24 23 26 23 22 22 25 234/500 27

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 37 40 40 37 35 40 38 40 41 40 388/500 3
2 Burnsville 36 37 36 36 33 39 36 35 36 37 361/500 6
3 Brainerd 36 35 36 35 29 39 34 36 37 36 353/500 9
4 Farmington 32 32 34 31 34 33 31 31 32 34 324/500 13
5 Elk River 30 32 30 33 31 37 33 32 31 34 323/500 14
6 New Prague 28 30 29 30 30 34 30 29 30 33 303/500 19
7 Rosemount 30 28 30 29 28 30 28 27 28 30 288/500 20


Delano Invitational – 11/21/15



AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 31 31 31 25 25 33 32 32 32 33 305/500 3.5
2 Rockford 32 31 29 33 30 28 30 29 29 31 301/500 6
3 Delano 29 28 31 29 25 31 30 29 29 33 294/500 8
4 Willmar 27 29 27 26 23 29 29 27 26 33 276/500 12
5 Holy Family 25 24 31 23 22 28 25 29 26 28 261/500 15
6 Albany 23 26 25 21 19 26 27 24 25 26 242/500 18
7 Brooklyn Center 22 21 22 21 20 23 23 22 20 26 220/500 21

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 28 33 38 29 28 35 35 33 37 34 330/500 3
2 Holy Family 28 30 30 26 26 30 31 30 31 31 293/500 6
3 Delano 24 29 31 26 26 30 28 31 31 32 268/500 9
4 Willmar 24 27 25 27 23 26 29 24 26 28 259/500 12
5 Albany 21 24 24 19 20 25 21 23 24 22 223/500 15


Wabasha Kellogg Invitational – 11/21/15



A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St.Charles 30 29 29 29 25 30 29 29 28 31 289/500 3
2 Wabasha Kellogg 24 26 30 25 22 29 28 29 27 28 268/500 6
3 Winona 24 26 24 26 22 27 24 24 24 21 242/500 10
4 Southland 23 25 22 24 24 22 22 19 19 28 228/500 11.5
5 Kingsland 21 20 21 19 20 17 17 14 14 22 185/500 15
6 Fillmore Central 15 19 16 16 20 15 16 12 13 17 159/500 18

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 23 26 28 26 27 29 28 27 27 29 270/500 3
2 Wabasha Kellogg 19 21 28 20 19 25 24 25 26 23 230/500 6


Eagan Invitational – 11/21/15



AA/AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 36 34 37 33 34 37 37 36 34 37 355/500 3
2 Anoka 34 35 34 32 30 35 30 34 33 35 327/500 6
3 Eagan 30 29 29 26 27 31 26 29 29 31 287/500 9
4 East Ridge 26 25 28 26 25 27 27 28 26 28 266/500 12

AA/AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 36 36 39 35 35 38 38 39 38 38 372/500 3
2 Faribault 35 37 38 34 32 35 35 36 37 37 356/500 6
3 Eagan 29 31 35 28 27 32 28 32 31 31 304/500 10
4 Irondale 29 29 31 29 29 28 28 26 27 29 280/500 13
5 East Ridge 26 27 29 27 27 28 28 30 29 30 281/500 14


Shakopee Invitational – 11/21/15



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 39 37 39 36 36 38 38 39 40 38 380/500 3
2 Hopkins 35 36 36 35 32 36 36 37 36 36 355/500 6
3 Shakopee 28 28 28 24 26 29 27 31 32 27 280/500 9


Suburban East Conference – 11/23/15



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 32 35 35 31 30 34 34 36 36 33 331/500 3.5
2 East Ridge 30 29 30 31 31 33 35 33 31 37 320/500 5.5
3 Roseville 27 26 31 25 26 29 28 31 31 28 282/500 12
4 Forest Lake 27 30 33 28 26 28 27 27 28 30 284/500 12
5 Woodbury 27 29 29 28 27 31 29 29 29 31 289/500 12
6 Stillwater 25 28 23 28 26 26 26 22 22 31 257/500 16
7 Cretin DH 17 22 27 17 19 23 18 23 25 19 210/500 22.5
8 Park 18 19 20 19 18 22 22 21 19 21 199/500 22.5

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 33 34 35 34 29 34 33 34 35 33 334/500 4
2 Mounds View 34 33 35 33 28 35 34 34 33 33 332/500 5
3 East Ridge 28 30 30 29 28 31 30 29 29 30 294/500 10
4 Woodbury 27 25 30 28 28 30 29 29 29 26 281/500 11
5 Stillwater 23 22 26 23 21 26 23 24 23 26 237/500 16
6 Roseville 23 22 26 20 21 26 24 24 25 25 231/500 17.5
7 Cretin DH 18 19 28 21 20 25 21 20 22 21 215/500 19.5
8 Park 18 20 21 19 19 21 20 19 21 19 197/500 24


Mississippi 8 Conference – 11/23/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rogers 33 31 30 29 29 30 31 29 31 32 305/500 4
2 North Branch 30 31 30 27 28 29 29 29 31 32 296/500 8
3 St. Francis 27 29 32 26 26 31 25 34 31 29 290/500 9
4 Chisago Lakes 27 28 32 26 25 29 25 27 26 29 274/500 12
5 Monticello 27 29 29 26 26 27 27 27 26 28 272/500 13
6 Buffalo 20 23 25 20 20 26 2 27 25 24 231/500 18
7 Big Lake 14 17 17 13 13 20 17 19 17 20 167/500 21


Metro East Conference – 11/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 34 38 34 36 35 37 37 34 36 37 358/500 4
2 South St. Paul 32 36 34 35 34 36 36 38 35 37 353/500 5
3 Henry Sibley 33 33 33 33 35 34 35 33 34 34 337/500 9
4 Tartan 22 23 24 24 23 25 26 24 23 27 241/500 12
5 Hill Murray 17 17 20 19 18 20 20 19 21 20 191/500 15


Metro West Conference – 11/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 41 41 43 40 37 42 41 42 42 43 412/500 4
2 Benilde 39 40 41 39 39 42 41 40 39 43 403/500 5
3 Chanhassen 36 41 40 37 37 42 39 40 40 41 393/500 8
4 Bloomington 28 28 28 25 28 25 27 26 26 27 268/500 12
5 Cooper 23 24 26 23 25 26 24 26 23 26 246/500 15
6 Richfield 16 20 21 20 20 22 19 21 20 22 201/500 18


South Suburban Conference – 11/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 48 49 52 47 44 51 50 52 52 50 494/600 4
2 Prior Lake 42 42 47 41 41 47 45 47 48 49 449/600 11
3 Lakeville North 42 45 47 43 41 45 45 46 47 45 446/600 12
4 Lakeville South 41 44 47 42 41 47 45 45 47 44 443/600 13
5 Burnsville 34 38 40 36 36 40 39 37 39 40 379/600 20
6 Shakopee 33 35 39 32 31 38 36 38 37 34 353/600 26
7 Eagan 33 32 35 30 32 37 33 35 36 35 338/600 29.5
8 Apple Valley 29 32 34 33 31 35 34 35 34 36 333/600 32
9 Farmington 32 33 32 34 35 31 33 31 32 31 324/600 32
10 Rosemount 26 28 31 26 24 30 29 30 31 31 286/600 40


Central Lakes Conference – 11/24/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 36 39 39 37 36 40 38 37 38 39 379/500 6
2 St. Cloud Tech 37 38 37 34 37 36 38 35 37 37 366/500 7
3 Sauk Rapids 38 37 38 38 36 38 37 36 37 38 373/500 8.5
4 Brainerd 35 38 36 36 35 37 37 39 38 39 370/500 10.5
5 Rocori 34 36 36 36 33 36 36 36 36 36 355/500 14
6 St. Cloud Apollo 29 30 30 29 29 30 30 28 29 31 295/500 18
7 Willmar 27 28 29 29 29 29 29 27 27 30 284/500 21
8 Alexandria 23 27 24 28 29 25 26 23 23 26 254/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 35 39 40 36 35 40 36 37 40 37 375/500 4
2 Sauk Rapids 35 37 37 35 35 36 36 35 34 37 357/500 8.5
3 Brainerd 35 36 34 36 37 36 36 33 36 34 353/500 9.5
4 Rocori 35 35 32 37 34 36 35 32 34 35 345/500 12
5 St. Cloud Tech 34 35 37 34 32 38 33 35 37 35 350/500 12
6 St. Cloud Apollo 30 33 33 30 28 30 30 30 30 32 306/500 19
7 Alexandria 29 29 31 31 27 29 27 31 28 30 292/500 21.5
8 Willmar 28 31 28 29 28 32 28 28 29 31 292/500 23


Rochester Tri- 11/30/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Century 27 32 31 30 31 35 30 31 32 31 30/500 3
2 John Marshall 26 26 28 28 27 31 28 28 27 29 278/500 7
3 Mayo 23 26 28 26 24 29 27 27 26 27 263/500 8

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Century 28 31 34 30 25 32 31 31 30 29 301/500 4
2 John Marshall 27 26 32 26 27 32 32 26 30 31 289/500 5
3 Mayo 23 24 29 21 22 27 27 28 28 25 254/500 9


Metro East Conference – 12/1/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 South St. Paul 33 38 37 37 33 38 38 40 37 40 371/500 3
2 Henry Sibley 32 36 37 35 34 37 35 35 36 38 355/500 7
3 Simley 31 38 35 35 34 36 35 35 34 36 349/500 7
4 Tartan 23 24 26 25 25 28 27 28 25 27 258/500 12
5 Hill Murray 20 21 22 20 22 21 23 23 20 23 215/500 15


Metro West Conference – 12/1/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 39 39 42 37 33 41 40 41 39 40 391/500 3.5
2 Chanhassen 38 38 39 37 34 40 41 39 40 38 384/500 5.5
3 Benilde 33 35 35 36 34 37 35 36 35 37 353/500 9
4 Bloomington 30 29 29 32 30 29 31 28 29 30 297/500 12
5 Richfield 19 20 23 21 18 24 23 22 21 24 215/50 16
6 Cooper 20 21 24 19 19 23 21 21 21 23 212/500 17


South Suburban Conference – 12/1/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 51 51 53 49 48 52 49 51 51 55 510/600 4
2 Prior Lake 46 48 49 47 44 52 49 48 48 49 480/600 9
3 Lakeville South 45 45 50 46 43 47 46 47 47 48 464/600 11.5
4 Lakeville North 43 46 49 42 43 46 44 45 45 48 451/600 15
5 Eagan 35 38 42 36 36 45 40 41 43 41 397/600 21.5
6 Burnsville 37 41 44 40 37 42 40 40 40 42 403/600 23
7 Shakopee 34 38 43 35 34 39 40 39 39 40 381/600 28
8 Apple Valley 34 35 34 36 37 40 37 38 37 38 366/600 32
9 Rosemount 30 32 33 31 32 33 33 32 32 36 324/600 37.5
10 Farmington 32 33 36 31 30 32 32 30 33 32 321/600 38.5


Lake Conference – 12/3/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 39 39 42 40 38 40 39 41 39 41 398/500 3
2 Eden Prairie 36 35 39 35 35 39 36 36 37 36 364/500 8
3 Minnetonka 32 33 34 32 33 34 31 33 33 33 328/500 11
4 Edina 32 35 31 35 34 34 32 33 33 36 335/500 12
5 Hopkins 31 33 34 32 31 33 33 34 33 34 328/500 12


Northwest Suburban Conference – 12/3/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 37 38 42 37 37 37 39 39 37 40 383/500 3.5
2 Spring Lake Park 34 34 37 35 30 40 37 36 37 37 357/500 5.5
3 Centennial 32 32 33 29 28 31 32 32 33 29 311/500 12
4 Elk River 29 30 37 29 29 34 32 34 32 32 318/500 12
5 Irondale 28 29 32 31 30 31 29 29 29 29 297/500 14
6 Champlin Park 25 27 31 27 27 30 30 29 30 30 286/500 17.5
7 Armstrong 24 29 27 25 25 31 26 29 28 30 274/500 20
1 Maple Grove 38 39 40 41 39 41 39 39 40 39 395/500 4.5
2 Anoka 39 39 42 38 35 42 39 39 39 38 390/500 4.5
3 Andover 32 36 36 33 32 36 34 32 34 34 339/500 10
4 Blaine 32 34 34 32 29 37 37 36 36 34 341/500 11
5 Coon Rapids 22 28 29 23 26 26 25 24 25 24 252/500 15
6 Osseo 20 22 27 21 24 24 22 24 25 24 233/500 18


Forest Lake Invitational – 12/5/15



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Tech 38 39 41 37 35 41 37 39 40 40 387/500 3
2 Rochester Century 33 32 35 33 32 34 35 34 34 34 336/500 9
3 Mounds View 35 32 33 33 32 34 35 33 35 36 338/500 10
4 Centennial 36 34 35 34 32 37 35 35 34 35 342/500 12
5 St. Francis 30 31 31 31 31 33 33 34 32 34 320/500 14
6 Forest Lake 32 32 30 31 29 32 3 33 32 35 317/500 16.5
7 Rochester Mayo 29 33 31 27 26 33 32 31 33 33 308/500 19.5

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 37 39 40 38 37 39 39 41 40 40 390/500 3.5
2 St. Cloud Tech 36 38 41 35 36 36 36 37 39 37 371/500 5.5
3 St. Francis 32 34 32 31 29 35 33 34 35 32 327/500 10
4 Centennial 32 31 34 31 30 34 34 33 32 33 325/500 11
5 Forest Lake 29 31 34 28 28 29 28 31 32 31 301/500 16
6 Rochester Century 30 30 30 29 28 31 30 29 29 32 298/500 17
7 Rochester Mayo 21 24 26 21 20 25 24 27 27 25 235/500 21

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zimmerman 32 30 31 32 30 31 31 30 30 32 309/500 6
2 Chisago Lakes 30 28 29 29 28 28 26 27 28 27 280/500 7.5
3 North Branch 30 31 28 30 28 28 26 27 26 29 283/500 9
4 Duluth Denfeld 25 23 28 27 26 27 28 29 28 28 269/500 13
5 Monticello 27 27 24 27 26 26 27 26 25 26 261/500 14
6 Fridley 27 29 28 24 23 28 25 26 27 27 264/500 15.5
7 Hermantown 25 23 25 25 23 25 26 23 24 27 246/500 19

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Denfeld 30 30 31 28 29 30 30 30 31 31 300/500 5
2 Fridley 27 28 32 24 27 29 28 29 30 29 283/500 8.5
3 Chisago Lakes 29 29 28 28 27 28 27 28 28 33 285/500 10.5
4 North Branch 24 24 26 25 6 28 27 28 27 29 264/500 12
5 Monticello 28 29 29 28 28 28 27 28 29 27 281/500 12.5
6 Hermantown 26 31 29 24 21 27 26 26 28 28 261/500 14.5
7 Zimmerman 19 21 25 20 19 26 21 24 23 23 221/500 21


Apple Valley Invitational – 12/5/15



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 37 34 38 35 34 36 33 35 32 37 351/500 3
2 Crosby Ironton 33 30 33 33 31 35 33 31 32 34 325/500 7
3 PACT Charter 27 28 33 31 29 32 31 29 31 33 304/500 9
4 Randolph 30 28 32 31 30 33 31 31 29 32 307/500 12
5 Lake City 26 26 31 30 29 30 30 29 27 32 290/500 15
6 St. Charles 28 29 34 30 26 32 29 30 29 32 299/500 16
7 Wabasha Kellogg 24 26 32 26 26 29 26 26 27 29 271/500 20
8 Concordia Academy 18 21 22 18 14 20 20 20 18 20 191/500 24

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 25 25 29 27 26 28 26 26 26 29 267/500 5
2 Crosby Ironton 26 27 28 28 29 27 27 24 25 28 269/500 6.5
3 PACT Charter 24 27 27 25 26 26 26 26 26 29 262/500 7.5
4 Randolph 26 25 24 26 25 26 25 23 22 30 252/500 11.5
5 Wabasha Kellogg 22 23 28 26 24 28 26 25 26 25 248/500 15
6 Concordia Academy 16 16 18 13 10 18 16 14 13 17 151/500 18

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Austin 42 43 41 42 40 44 43 43 41 45 424/500 3
2 Sauk Rapids Rice 39 38 38 39 37 40 38 40 40 42 391/500 7
3 South St. Paul 39 38 38 37 36 39 40 39 38 39 383/500 11.5
4 Mound Westonka 37 36 37 37 36 39 37 37 38 38 372/500 11.5
5 Orono 37 37 38 37 37 36 37 37 36 38 370/500 12.5
6 Kasson Mantorville 36 35 36 36 33 37 36 37 34 35 355/500 17.5
7 Northfield 35 34 33 36 32 37 35 35 35 39 351/500 18.5
8 Winona 24 24 24 23 22 23 23 22 21 23 229/500 24.5
9 Hill Murray 19 21 22 22 19 21 20 22 20 22 208/500 27.5
10 Byron 17 18 24 19 17 21 20 21 19 21 197/500 29

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 37 39 40 38 37 40 39 39 40 39 388/500 3
2 Sauk Rapids Rice 34 39 36 39 35 36 36 37 35 39 366/500 7
3 Mound Westonka 35 39 38 35 34 37 37 38 36 40 369/500 9
4 South St. Paul 33 36 37 37 35 38 36 36 36 40 364/500 10
5 Northfield 33 33 35 33 31 32 35 32 33 36 333/500 15
6 Kasson Mantorville 28 31 33 33 31 34 31 31 31 34 317/500 18
7 Orono 26 29 32 30 30 33 30 30 32 31 303/500 21
8 Hill Murray 20 20 23 24 20 22 23 22 23 24 221/500 24
9 Byron 15 18 22 18 17 21 18 20 22 21 192/500 28
10 Winona 16 18 22 21 19 21 19 19 19 22 191/500 28

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Spring Lake Park 39 39 40 38 36 40 36 39 39 43 389/500 3.5
2 Apple Valley 38 40 38 38 35 40 38 39 37 40 383/500 6.5
3 Minnetonka 38 38 38 36 34 38 35 37 35 35 364/500 10.5
4 Farmington 38 36 35 38 36 35 37 35 34 36 360/500 10.5
5 Duluth East 32 33 33 35 32 34 35 34 33 34 335/500 14.5
6 New Prague 32 32 34 32 29 33 32 32 32 32 320/500 18
7 Buffalo 19 21 24 22 19 24 22 22 29 21 214/500 21

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Spring Lake Park 35 37 39 36 34 39 36 39 38 39 372/500 3
2 Duluth East 34 34 37 35 34 34 35 33 35 35 346/500 6
3 Minnetonka 29 31 32 30 30 32 33 31 31 33 312/500 11
4 Apple Valley 30 31 31 29 30 32 32 29 31 33 308/500 12
5 New Prague 27 30 34 27 25 32 29 31 33 33 301/500 14
6 Farmington 27 26 29 26 25 28 27 27 28 28 271/500 18
7 Buffalo 21 22 24 22 23 23 23 22 24 25 229/500 21


WOW Factor TWolves Invite – 12/5/15



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 41 40 39 42 39 42 42 41 40 41 407/500 3
2 Anoka 38 38 40 37 36 41 39 38 39 38 384/500 6
3 Eagan 31 31 33 33 32 35 34 33 33 34 329/500 11
4 Armstrong 30 33 32 32 31 37 34 33 33 37 332/500 13
5 Rochester John Marshall 33 33 36 33 30 34 33 33 34 34 333/500 14
6 East Ridge 28 31 31 28 30 31 31 31 29 31 301/500 18
7 Shakopee 27 30 33 25 25 32 29 31 32 30 294/500 19
8 Roseville 22 25 26 23 22 29 25 25 27 25 249/500 24
9 Minneapolis South 14 15 22 11 13 15 12 14 14 13 143/500 27

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 43 43 46 43 40 43 44 44 44 44 434/500 3
2 Anoka 40 40 40 42 39 42 41 40 40 41 405/500 6
3 Armstrong 35 36 37 34 34 35 34 36 37 38 351/500 9.5
4 Eagan 34 33 37 34 32 38 34 36 36 36 350/500 12
5 Shakopee 32 32 36 30 29 35 32 33 33 31 323/500 15
6 Rochester John Marshall 28 30 31 31 31 33 32 31 29 31 307/500 19
7 Roseville 29 28 32 28 26 30 30 30 32 30 295/500 21
8 East Ridge 28 29 28 30 29 28 30 28 29 31 290/500 22
9 Minneapolis South 16 17 19 15 15 18 16 18 17 18 169/500 27

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Marshall 31 31 36 28 28 33 30 35 35 32 319/500 3
2 Willmar 27 30 27 29 28 29 28 27 27 29 281/500 7
3 Albert Lea 29 28 30 28 27 28 29 29 27 29 284/500 8
4 Albany 24 25 27 22 22 25 27 27 23 25 247/500 12

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Albert Lea 30 32 35 33 32 35 32 31 34 34 328/500 3
2 Willmar 28 30 32 29 25 32 30 29 29 30 294/500 6
3 Albany 25 29 31 24 24 29 27 27 27 28 271/500 9

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Montevideo 32 34 36 34 33 37 35 34 36 34 340/500 3
2 Duluth Marshall 29 29 33 30 31 34 29 30 33 32 309/500 6


New Ulm Cathedral Mini Meet – 12/5/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 18 18 20 16 14 18 18 19 18 15 174/300 3
2 New Ulm Cathedral 17 16 16 16 16 16 18 15 15 16 161/300 6
3 GFW 14 15 15 15 16 16 17 15 14 16 153/300 9
4 Sleepy Eye 12 13 11 12 15 14 15 12 14 15 133/300 13
5 New Ulm 11 13 14 12 13 14 13 14 13 12 129/300 14
6 RCW 12 13 14 12 9 15 10 13 13 11 122/300 18

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 14 17 17 20 16 19 19 19 16 18 175/300 4
2 RCW 18 19 20 18 17 15 18 15 17 17 174/300 5
3 New Ulm Cathedral 13 15 15 15 14 15 16 14 16 16 149/300 10
4 GFW 17 13 14 15 14 13 14 14 13 16 143/300 11
5 Sleepy Eye 9 8 10 12 13 14 12 13 11 14 116/300 15
6 New Ulm 9 11 13 10 9 12 12 12 13 11 112/300 18


Hutchinson Invitational – 12/5/15



A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New London Spicer 18 20 23 15 13 21 17 21 18 20 186/500 3
2 Norwood YA 9 8 12 9 9 14 12 13 11 14 96/500 6

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Norwood YA 17 17 20 18 18 19 16 18 16 20 179/500 3

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Marshall 33 36 37 36 32 37 35 35 33 36 350/500 3.5
2 Delano 32 33 37 33 31 36 33 35 35 36 341/500 6.5
3 Hutchinson 32 32 32 31 30 35 33 34 35 36 330/500 10
4 Belle Plaine 30 32 34 28 30 34 32 33 31 34 318/500 12
5 Waconia 30 32 32 31 30 36 30 33 35 33 322/500 12
6 Litchfield 25 24 26 25 23 25 24 22 22 25 236/500 19
7 Glencoe SL 23 23 26 24 25 25 24 20 22 26 238/500 20

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Marshall 32 35 36 31 33 35 34 34 37 37 344/500 4.5
2 Delano 31 32 35 33 34 33 33 33 34 36 334/500 7
3 Waconia 28 32 35 27 29 36 31 35 34 34 321/500 7.5
4 Hutchinson 29 31 32 29 28 32 31 33 34 35 314/500 10
5 Belle Plaine 29 32 31 28 28 30 30 30 32 30 300/500 15


Chaska Invitational – 12/5/15



AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 42 43 44 41 39 44 45 44 42 44 428/500 3
2 Wayzata 38 41 40 39 37 42 42 42 43 44 408/500 8
3 Prior Lake 40 39 37 38 38 45 42 38 38 43 398/500 9
4 Chaska 38 39 41 36 36 43 40 43 41 42 399/500 10
5 Blaine 37 37 35 35 37 38 38 37 35 38 367/500 15.5
6 Henry Sibley 35 36 37 34 33 37 37 37 34 32 352/500 17.5
7 Irondale 31 30 33 31 28 34 32 30 29 32 310/500 21

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 44 47 46 42 40 46 44 45 45 47 446/500 4
2 Wayzata 44 44 47 41 41 45 42 44 45 45 438/500 5
3 Prior Lake 39 40 43 39 40 45 41 42 43 46 418/500 9
4 Blaine 37 40 40 38 36 41 38 39 39 40 388/500 13
5 Chaska 35 39 43 35 35 41 39 41 42 41 391/500 14
6 Henry Sibley 33 34 36 32 34 34 35 33 35 36 342/500 18
7 Irondale 24 28 30 25 26 28 26 29 27 31 274/500 21


Detroit Lakes Invitational – 12/5/15



AA/AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Pequot Lakes 30 30 32 31 31 34 30 32 34 32 316/500 4
2 Alexandria 30 29 31 31 29 34 30 31 32 32 309/500 5
3 Detroit Lakes 28 27 30 28 27 31 27 29 31 29 287/500 9.5
4 Becker 25 28 28 25 28 25 27 27 27 26 266/500 12.5
5 Moorhead 27 28 29 24 27 25 27 27 26 25 265/500 13.5

AA/AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Detroit Lakes 29 29 31 28 28 35 30 29 30 31 300/500 4
2 Pequot Lakes 26 31 29 28 26 29 30 30 30 30 289/500 6
3 Becker 25 28 30 28 27 31 30 28 30 29 286/500 7
4 Moorhead 26 26 28 30 26 25 24 26 26 28 265/500 12
5 Alexandria 21 22 21 26 25 29 27 27 26 28 252/500 14.5

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 38 38 41 34 34 40 36 33 40 40 374/500 3
2 Frazee 33 34 35 34 30 38 34 34 38 36 346/500 6
3 Pelican Rapids 30 30 33 30 29 32 33 32 34 33 316/500 10
4 Bagley 30 29 32 32 30 32 31 31 32 35 314/500 11
5 Wadena 29 28 27 29 28 27 24 27 25 28 272/500 17
6 Dilworth GF 25 25 30 24 24 30 28 28 28 29 271/500 17
7 United Clay Becker 25 28/ 28 28 26 29 26 25 25 28 268/500 21
8 Pine River 15 17 19 14 13 21 19 19 18 19 174/500 25
9 Crookston 19 20 18 14 11 17 16 17 15 20 167/500 26

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 30 33 35 35 32 36 34 36 36 36 343/500 3
2 Pelican Rapids 27 32 35 31 27 34 31 34 35 33 319/500 6
3 Dilworth GF 25 27 33 27 25 27 25 28 32 29 278/500 12
4 United Clay Becker 27 28 27 30 31 27 25 24 25 28 272/500 12
5 Bagley 23 27 28 31 29 29 28 27 25 32 279/500 12
6 Mahnomen 10 14 11 18 19 14 14 12 9 19 135/500 18


Rogers Invitational – 12/5/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Andover 37 36 38 38 35 40 39 39 36 38 376/500 3
2 Rogers 35 35 37 35 33 37 36 37 37 38 360/500 6
3 Elk River 31 33 36 32 32 37 34 32 34 35 336/500 9
4 St. Cloud Apollo 28 33 34 30 29 32 30 32 33 34 315/500 13
5 Pierz 27 30 34 28 28 32 30 30 31 29 299/500 16
6 Woodbury 27 29 28 32 30 29 32 31 29 30 297/500 17
7 Big Lake 19 24 23 19 18 23 22 22 20 20 210/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Andover 30 32 33 31 32 34 30 32 33 34 321/500 3
2 Rogers 27 32 34 27 27 30 28 30 31 30 296/500 6
3 Elk River 26 26 28 26 27 28 28 27 27 28 271/500 9
4 St. Cloud Apollo 25 29 28 28 26 31 27 27 27 28 276/500 11
5 Woodbury 23 26 26 22 23 28 25 27 26 27 253/500 15
6 Pierz 19 26 24 22 22 25 26 24 23 25 236/500 18
7 Mayer Lutheran 17 20 23 18 20 22 19 22 21 22 204/500 21
8 Big Lake 16 20 19 17 17 23 18 19 20 19 188/500 24


South Suburban Conference – 12/8/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 49 48 51 49 47 51 50 50 49 51 495/600 4
2 Lakeville South 47 48 48 47 48 50 48 48 45 51 480/600 9
3 Lakeville North 47 46 47 43 45 46 47 44 45 44 454/600 13.5
4 Prior Lake 46 47 43 44 42 49 47 43 44 49 454/600 14
5 Burnsville 44 44 44 44 42 44 42 39 40 44 427/600 19
6 Farmington 40 40 39 40 39 39 39 38 38 37 389/600 25.5
7 Apple Valley 39 38 39 39 38 41 38 38 40 42 392/600 28
8 Eagan 34 37 37 34 34 35 34 35 32 36 348/600 33
9 Shakopee 33 35 36 35 31 37 37 36 32 35 347/600 35
10 Rosemount 33 33 32 33 29 34 34 32 30 33 323/600 39


Metro East Conference – 12/8/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 South St. Paul 34 35 37 36 35 39 37 37 38 36 364/500 4
2 Henry Sibley 35 35 39 35 36 36 36 38 36 38 364/500 5
3 Simley 32 34 35 32 32 37 36 36 35 35 344/500 8
4 Tartan 28 28 29 27 27 29 28 29 28 30 283/500 12
5 Hill Murray 20 21 24 21 19 23 24 23 25 24 224/500 15


Tri-Metro Conference – 12/8/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Angels 37 36 36 36 35 36 36 36 36 37 361/500 3
2 Fridley 29 32 34 31 31 36 32 36 34 31 326/500 6
3 Brooklyn Center 25 23 24 25 24 21 25 23 20 25 235/500 9
4 St. Croix Lutheran 14 18 20 15 18 19 16 18 17 18 173/500 12
5 Concordia Academy 15 15 19 15 12 13 15 19 15 14 152/500 15


Mississippi 8 Conference – 12/8/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St.Francis 3 37 37 31 32 34 33 36 35 35 343/500 4
2 Rogers 31 33 35 31 28 33 32 34 33 31 321/500 7
3 Monticello 31 30 32 30 29 31 29 31 32 31 306/500 10
4 Chisago Lakes 29 31 30 30 30 31 28 31 30 33 303/500 11
5 North Branch 26 26 28 26 26 29 28 29 28 29 275/500 14
6 Buffalo 25 25 25 22 21 26 23 26 24 27 244/500 18
7 Big Lake 18 21 20 22 20 24 19 20 19 22 205/500 21


Wright County Conference – 12/10/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 37 37 37 36 34 38 33 37 36 37 362/500 3
2 Rockford 36 36 33 39 36 34 35 32 33 35 349/500 7.5
3 Delano 34 34 38 35 33 34 34 34 33 37 346/500 8
4 Orono 35 36 34 34 33 33 32 31 32 34 334/500 13
5 Hutchinson 31 33 34 31 30 32 32 33 33 32 321/500 15
6 New Prague 32 31 33 31 29 32 30 32 31 30 311/500 18
7 Waconia 33 33 32 30 29 33 31 33 30 31 315/500 18
8 Annandale 28 28 29 29 25 27 29 28 25 27 275/500 25
9 Holy Family 27 29 29 26 28 26 26 27 25 28 271/500 27
10 Litchfield 23 26 25 23 24 23 24 24 21 24 237/500 29.5
11 Glencoe SL 22 22 24 22 22 21 21 19 19 23 215/500 34
12 New London 22 24 21 21 18 23 21 22 20 22 214/500 34


Lake Conference – 12/10/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 44 43 46 43 42 41 43 42 44 41 429/500 3
2 Hopkins 39 38 40 37 36 41 40 40 39 39 389/500 8
3 Edina 38 39 40 39 38 39 38 38 39 38 386/500 9
4 Eden Prairie 39 38 40 36 36 39 38 40 39 36 376/500 10
5 Minnetonka 33 34 38 35 34 35 36 34 34 36 349/500 15


Metro West Conference – 12/10/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 41 41 43 41 39 44 43 44 42 44 422/500 3
2 Chanhassen 39 39 42 38 37 42 41 40 42 42 402/500 7
3 Benilde 39 40 40 40 39 40 41 38 40 41 398/500 8
4 Kennedy 27 27 28 29 27 30 29 29 28 30 284/500 13
5 Richfield 25 24 28 28 26 26 26 26 27 30 266/500 14
6 Cooper 22 23 23 23 21 25 24 23 24 24 232/500 18


Northwest Suburban Conference – 12/10/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 38 40 43 39 36 44 40 40 42 40 402/500 3
2 Andover 35 36 36 35 32 34 35 36 34 35 348/500 8
3 Spring Lake Park 32 34 40 30 29 35 33 37 40 34 344/500 8
4 Armstrong 31 35 35 31 31 33 32 34 32 34 328/500 11
5 Elk River 29 31 36 30 30 34 32 33 31 32 318/500 14
6 Irondale 27 28 31 30 26 31 30 30 27 27 287/500 18
7 Coon Rapids 25 25 30 24 26 30 26 29 28 23 266/500 21
1 Maple Grove 40 43 44 36 39 43 41 43 44 42 415/500 3
2 Anoka 36 39 40 37 35 43 38 40 39 40 387/500 6
3 Blaine 36 36 39 35 34 39 36 38 36 36 365/500 9
4 Champlin Park 32 34 35 33 30 35 32 33 33 33 330/500 12
5 Centennial 29 29 32 29 32 31 30 30 30 28 300/500 15
6 Osseo 26 26 32 25 26 32 27 30 29 28 281/500 18


Mid State Conference East- 12/11/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 39 39 42 37 36 37 36 36 36 39 377/500 3
2 Crosby Ironton 29 30 28 30 31 33 32 32 32 34 311/500 6
3 Pequot Lakes 27 29 28 28 28 31 29 29 30 32 291/500 9
4 Pierz 27 27 27 27 26 26 27 25 24 26 262/500 12
5 Pine River 18 21 20 19 17 19 20 17 17 18 181/500 15


Mid State Conference West- 12/11/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 19 22 19 21 19 22 21 21 21 22 207/300 3
2 Pelican Rapids 18 19 19 17 16 21 20 20 22 19 191/300 6
3 United Clay Becker 17 17 18 21 17 16 15 17 16 19 173/300 12
4 Detroit Lakes 17 17 17 19 16 17 17 17 16 18 171/300 13
5 Wadena 17 17 16 17 16 16 18 15 15 16 163/300 14
6 Dilworth GF 16 17 17 14 16 16 16 16 16 17 161/300 15


Eastview Invitational- 12/12/15



AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 37 40 40 37 37 42 40 40 39 43 395/400 4
2 Sartell 37 38 41 37 35 43 40 43 42 42 398/500 5
3 St. Cloud Cathedral 37 39 38 38 35 39 38 38 39 39 380/500 9
4 Benilde St. Margarets 34 36 35 36 37 36 35 36 34 37 356/500 13
5 Mound Westonka 33 32 35 33 33 38 36 37 35 38 350/500 15
6 Simley 31 32 33 32 30 37 36 33 33 33 330/500 20
7 Rocori 33 32 31 32 32 36 35 32 32 35 325/500 21
8 Marshall 31 31 34 30 29 33 33 31 32 35 319/500 22.5
9 Pequot Lakes 30 31 33 30 28 34 33 32 31 33 315/500 24
10 Kasson Mantorville 29 30 33 29 26 33 32 31 31 30 304/500 28.5
11 Byron 17 17 24 19 17 23 20 21 20 22 195/500 33
12 St. Croix Lutheran 16 20 20 19 18 20 19 19 17 20 173/500 36

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 42 42 45 40 40 46 43 43 44 45 430/500 3
2 Benilde St. Margarets 40 41 42 41 37 40 40 41 41 41 404/500 7
3 Sartell 39 41 39 41 37 42 40 39 37 43 398/500 8
4 Mound Westonka 33 36 40 35 33 39 36 39 40 37 368/500 12
5 Rocori 32 36 34 32 33 34 33 30 31 34 329/55 18
6 Simley 31 35 33 32 33 35 35 33 35 35 337/500 18.5
7 St. Cloud Cathedral 31 34 36 30 27 34 32 34 34 32 324/500 21
8 Marshall 30 32 32 29 32 32 30 32 32 31 312/500 22.5
9 Kasson Mantorville 29 29 33 28 29 32 32 32 29 30 303/500 25.5
10 Pequot Lakes 25 26 28 26 22 29 28 26 28 27 260/500 30
11 Byron 17 21 27 19 18 24 18 22 23 22 211/500 33
12 St. Croix Lutheran 14 16 20 15 17 18 15 17 16 18 168/500 36

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 45 45 45 44 43 46 46 45 46 46 451/500 3
2 Maple Grove 44 42 43 41 40 45 41 43 43 43 35/500 8
3 Wayzata 41 42 44 39 38 43 41 45 43 46 422/500 10
4 Chaska 42 43 43 39 38 44 38 39 42 43 411/500 12
5 Lakeville South 42 42 40 39 41 42 40 40 41 43 409/500 14.5
6 Eden Prairie 40 40 40 37 36 44 40 40 41 41 399/500 18
7 St. Cloud Tech 38 41 42 36 37 42 39 44 43 41 403/500 18.5
8 Burnsville 39 40 38 37 38 42 36 36 39 41 386/500 26
9 Spring Lake Park 36 39 38 37 36 42 39 38 39 40 384/500 26.5
10 Prior Lake 36 38 38 36 35 43 40 37 39 46 388/500 28.5
11 Blaine 37 39 38 36 37 38 36 36 37 40 374/500 32
12 Edina 37 36 38 37 37 37 37 36 38 39 372/500 37
13 Chanhassen 37 36 38 35 34 39 38 36 37 38 368/500 39
14 Hopkins 36 37 39 35 35 39 36 36 38 36 367/500 41
15 Andover 36 39 35 35 37 38 35 34 34 37 360/500 45
16 Minnetonka 34 35 39 33 36 37 35 36 35 36 356/500 46
17 New Prague 33 34 35 31 31 37 34 33 32 33 333/500 51.5
18 Duluth East 32 32 34 29 30 31 32 33 31 34 318/500 54.5
19 Forest Lake 30 33 33 30 33 33 31 31 33 33 320/500 55
20 Moorhead 28 29 28 27 27 28 26 27 26 39 276/500 60

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 46 44 48 45 42 46 46 45 47 45 454/500 3
2 Maple Grove 42 44 45 43 41 45 44 46 45 47 442/500 6
3 Wayzata 42 45 45 43 41 43 42 43 45 41 430/500 9
4 Chaska 37 39 40 39 39 43 42 41 41 43 404/500 13.5
5 Lakeville South 38 39 43 39 39 40 42 39 41 41 401/500 16
6 Edina 37 42 43 39 39 41 40 40 43 40 399/500 19.5
7 Chanhassen 37 39 40 37 35 40 39 40 40 40 387/500 22
8 Eden Prairie 37 38 41 38 35 40 39 40 40 40 388/500 24
9 Hopkins 35 37 40 37 39 39 39 38 40 40 384/500 25
10 Blaine 36 39 40 37 36 40 39 39 39 39 384/500 26
11 Prior Lake 37 40 39 37 34 40 39 40 38 39 383/500 27.5
12 Spring Lake Park 33 35 38 34 32 38 37 37 38 40 362/500 36.5
13 Andover 34 37 35 35 36 35 34 33 33 33 345/500 41
14 Duluth East 33 33 36 34 32 34 34 33 33 37 340/500 42
15 Burnsville 31 34 34 32 32 35 35 33 33 34 333/500 44
16 Minnetonka 29 33 34 31 30 33 32 32 33 34 321/500 48.5
17 Forest Lake 30 29 35 31 28 30 30 31 30 29 303/500 51
18 New Prague 30 32 35 31 27 32 31 31 31 33 313/500 52
19 Moorhead 25 25 27 28 26 28 30 28 27 27 271/500 57


Fridley Invitational- 12/12/15



A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 38 37 37 38 35 36 35 34 33 40 363/500 3
2 BOLD 33 35 38 34 30 35 34 34 35 36 344/500 6
3 PACT Charter 30 31 34 31 31 33 34 33 31 34 322/500 10
4 Wabasha Kellogg 32 32 33 31 32 30 33 30 28 35 316/500 11
5 Brooklyn Center 27 24 25 27 27 24 24 23 21 26 248/500 15
6 Concordia Academy 21 19 21 20 18 20 20 19 18 21 197/500 18

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 31 36 33 35 33 36 35 35 34 38 346/500 3
2 PACT Charter 27 31 29 27 26 30 32 31 29 33 295/500 6
3 Brooklyn Center 28 31 24 28 28 25 24 23 23 30 264/500 10
4 Wabasha Kellogg 23 27 25 24 22 26 26 24 25 27 249/500 11
5 Concordia Academy 21 24 20 19 14 21 22 19 21 21 202/500 15

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Austin 37 41 43 40 40 46 43 42 43 44 419/500 4
2 Faribault 41 41 45 41 42 39 41 42 39 42 413/500 5
3 Delano 35 36 40 37 37 36 37 39 37 40 374/500 10
4 Orono 34 36 38 35 38 34 35 35 34 36 355/500 14
5 Zimmerman 34 36 35 37 39 31 35 33 34 35 349/500 16.5
6 Albert Lea 33 33 36 37 35 37 33 35 33 37 349/500 17
7 Becker 31 32 35 32 34 34 31 33 32 35 329/500 21
8 North Branch 32 33 32 35 32 32 33 32 31 35 327/500 23.5
9 Fridley 30 33 34 30 31 33 30 35 31 32 319/500 25
10 Denfeld 27 28 30 28 26 30 29 31 28 32 289/500 31
11 Hermantown 27 28 28 30 30 30 30 26 28 29 286/500 34
12 Winona 27 30 28 29 30 28 28 27 29 28 284/500 34

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 37 40 37 38 35 36 38 36 37 40 374/500 3
2 Austin 33 35 33 34 31 34 33 32 33 36 334/500 7
3 Duluth Denfeld 31 33 34 30 32 33 32 33 33 36 327/500 8.5
4 Orono 29 34 30 31 27 32 32 30 32 32 309/500 16.5
5 Fridley 29 33 33 28 28 32 28 31 34 33 309/500 17
6 North Branch 31 30 29 29 29 31 32 30 30 34 305/500 18
7 Albert Lea 30 31 31 30 26 29 29 30 30 33 299/500 19.5
8 Delano 27 30 30 27 28 31 30 30 31 33 297/500 23.5
9 Zimmerman 27 32 28 27 27 31 29 28 29 30 288/500 24
10 Hermantown 27 33 30 28 25 26 29 26 30 30 284/500 28
11 Becker 21 27 25 22 24 26 26 26 27 26 250/500 33
12 Winona 21 26 24 21 22 23 24 24 25 25 235/500 36

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 40 40 41 40 38 42 39 39 38 42 399/500 3
2 Apple Valley 39 38 35 38 37 38 39 38 36 42 380/500 6
3 Century 36 36 38 37 35 34 36 34 35 39 360/500 10
4 Champlin Park 34 33 35 35 31 34 37 35 36 39 349/500 11
5 Tartan 33 32 30 31 28 31 33 30 29 33 310/500 15.5
6 Osseo 30 29 30 29 29 30 30 30 30 30 397/500 18
7 Coon Rapids 28 31 29 28 25 28 27 28 29 28 281/500 22
8 Roseville 28 30 28 27 27 31 28 29 28 28 279/500 22.5
9 Buffalo 25 26 29 28 27 25 24 25 26 29 264/500 26.5
10 Mpls South 21 22 23 20 19 21 20 21 21 23 211/500 30

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 38 40 41 40 41 39 39 41 39 41 399/500 3
2 Osseo 32 32 36 34 35 34 35 35 34 34 341/500 10
3 Champlin Park 34 34 35 34 34 33 33 36 34 35 342/500 10
4 Century 32 35 33 34 35 35 34 34 33 34 339/500 12
5 Coon Rapids 32 33 34 31 32 32 31 32 32 32 321/500 16
6 Roseville 31 31 35 28 31 32 33 34 33 32 320/500 18
7 Apple Valley 30 30 31 29 33 34 33 33 33 32 318/500 19
8 Buffalo 28 30 31 30 30 30 29 31 30 32 301/500 22.5
9 Tartan 25 26 29 26 27 28 25 27 29 30 272/500 26
10 Mpls South 19 20 21 21 22 22 18 22 20 19 204/500 30


Breckenridge Invitational- 12/11/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 30 34 34 37 32 37 36 37 34 40 351/500 3
2 Pelican Rapids 29 33 32 30 30 34 31 33 32 33 317/500 6
3 Bemidji 27 32 33 28 29 33 31 29 28 28 298/500 10
4 Detroit Lakes 30 31 32 31 27 32 30 31 29 27 300/500 11
5 Wadena 29 31 27 29 28 27 26 23 24 31 275/500 15
6 Crookston 21 26 24 22 20 21 20 19 20 24 217/500 18

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 34 34 35 33 31 37 34 37 38 35 348/500 3
2 Pelican Rapids 30 29 34 30 27 32 30 34 31 29 306/500 7
3 Detroit Lakes 26 28 32 28 30 35 31 32 32 33 307/500 8
4 Bemidji 25 26 30 27 27 27 27 27 25 28 269/500 12


Lakeville North Invitational- 12/12/15



AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 38 38 42 36 35 40 38 40 38 42 387/500 3
2 Henry Sibley 34 33 38 32 32 34 34 34 33 31 335/500 8.5
3 Elk River 30 31 34 31 30 35 31 32 31 34 314/500 12
4 John Marshall 32 32 35 31 31 34 32 31 29 34 321/500 12.5
5 Rogers 33 35 30 32 30 32 33 31 31 32 319/500 14.5
6 St. Francis 29 32 32 30 31 30 33 30 30 32 309/500 15
7 Irondale 29 30 33 31 30 28 29 28 27 30 295/500 20
8 Mayo 31 30 33 27 25 30 31 29 29 28 293/500 23

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 38 41 40 40 38 43 40 39 40 42 401/500 4
2 St. Francis 36 41 40 39 38 40 39 39 38 39 389/500 7
3 Henry Sibley 36 40 39 36 37 38 36 36 38 36 372/500 9
4 Rogers 33 37 35 35 34 37 35 36 37 36 355/500 13
5 Elk River 31 35 35 34 33 37 35 34 34 37 345/500 14
6 John Marshall 30 31 29 35 31 34 31 31 31 33 316/500 20
7 Irondale 28 31 30 31 30 32 29 32 32 33 308/500 20
8 Mayo 25 30 28 26 26 29 29 28 28 28 277/500 24


Albany Invitational- 12/12/15



AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Apollo 31 33 36 31 30 33 32 35 33 34 328/500 3
2 Melrose 28 30 33 29 32 31 33 33 31 34 314/500 6
3 Monticello 28 32 29 28 31 27 29 26 28 30 288/500 10
4 Albany 27 30 30 26 27 30 28 28 27 29 282/500 11

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Monticello 30 33 33 29 29 30 31 30 32 33 310/500 3
2 St. Cloud Apollo 26 29 33 27 26 30 31 31 29 30 292/500 6
3 Melrose 25 24 29 26 27 27 28 27 27 27 267/500 9
4 Albany 21 24 26 22 22 26 25 26 25 25 242/500 13
5 Mayer Lutheran 22 24 26 24 25 24 25 22 23 26 243/500 13.5

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle 32 35 34 32 33 41 37 36 38 38 356/500 4
2 Montevideo 32 34 35 32 29 36 34 34 33 33 332/500 5
3 Pierz 29 33 30 31 29 28 28 28 28 30 294/500 9
4 Atwater CGC 25 28 26 27 27 28 28 28 27 29 273/500 12
5 BBE/Paynesville 23 23 27 22 21 23 20 23 24 23 229/500 15
6 New London Spicer 20 23 21 19 16 22 24 21 22 23 211/500 18

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 33 31 37 31 31 34 33 35 34 36 335/500 3
2 Lac Qui Parle 25 26 31 26 24 28 28 30 32 30 280/500 6
3 Pierz 25 29 26 24 24 25 25 24 24 27 253/500 9


Renville County West Invitational- 12/12/15



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 27 28 36 27 28 32 31 33 32 32 306/500 4
2 Renville County West 29 29 33 30 32 31 32 31 31 33 311/500 5
3 Worthington 29 26 29 29 29 29 29 28 29 32 289/500 8
4 Lakeview 22 24 25 23 24 27 25 21 24 29 247/500 13.5
5 New Ulm Cathedral 21 24 25 25 25 27 24 24 23 27 245/500 13.5
6 MACCRAY 14 18 20 13 16 22 19 18 18 17 170/500 18

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 33 34 37 33 31 36 34 33 34 35 340/500 3
2 Canby Minneota 29 31 32 31 27 33 31 28 28 35 305/500 6
3 New Ulm Cathedral 28 29 29 29 26 28 29 27 26 30 281/500 9
4 Renville County West 24 27 28 25 22 29 25 29 25 26 260/500 12
5 Lakeview 22 23 21 23 18 25 24 20 22 23 221/500 15
6 MACCRAY 19 21 18 19 17 19 22 19 19 20 193/500 18


Zumbrota Mazeppa Invitational- 12/12/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 33 33 33 32 33 33 30 30 33 321/500 3
2 St. Charles 29 30 33 27 27 31 29 29 31 33 299/500 6
3 Houston 23 26 28 24 26 28 26 27 27 30 265/500 9
4 Plainview EM 21 25 24 22 24 25 23 24 23 26 237/500 12
5 Waterville EM 19 21 21 22 21 22 21 21 20 24 212/500 15
6 Rushford Peterson 16 18 16 18 20 19 20 18 16 19 180/500 18
7 Triton 11 16 13 21 22 13 16 12 10 24 158/500 21
DQ Lewiston Altura 17 18 21 17 17 21 19 20 20 23 193/500 DQ

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lake City 33 32 33 35 34 32 32 32 30 36 329/500 3
2 Plainview EM 30 33 32 31 32 32 30 30 28 32 310/500 6
3 St. Charles 30 29 32 30 30 33 32 29 28 31 304/500 10
4 Zumbrota Mazeppa 30 29 31 30 26 33 30 31 33 32 305/500 11.5
5 Dover Eyota 30 31 31 29 29 27 30 28 26 30 291/500 15
6 Rushford Peterson 23 23 28 26 23 27 22 24 24 21 241/500 20
7 Goodhue 24 24 21 24 22 25 25 23 24 26 238/500 20
8 Waterville EM 25 18 22 22 23 22 23 19 19 25 218/500 26.5
9 Chatfield 21 23 24 23 20 23 19 21 21 23 218/500 28.5
10 Triton 21 23 23 24 23 19 21 18 19 22 213/500 29
11 Lewiston Altura 19 19 21 20 20 20 23 19 19 22 202/500 34
12 Hayfield 21 22 22 18 19 22 20 18 18 20 200/500 34


Tri-Metro Conference- 12/14/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Angels 32 30 34 31 30 33 34 33 32 32 321/500 3
2 Fridley 25 28 29 28 29 30 30 30 31 32 295/500 6
3 Brooklyn Center 16 21 19 19 20 20 21 19 19 24 198/500 9
4 Concordia Academy 14 14 17 14 14 16 12 15 15 17 148/500 13
5 St. Croix Lutheran 13 15 19 15 16 15 17 18 17 17 162/500 14
6 Columbia Heights 11 11 9 12 11 13 14 12 10 16 84/500 18

Mississippi 8 Conference- 12/15/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rogers 35 38 37 36 33 38 34 36 36 37 360/500 3
2 St. Francis 31 35 36 35 33 35 33 36 32 36 342/500 6
3 Chisago Lakes 31 32 35 32 30 31 31 30 28 32 312/500 10.5
4 Monticello 31 32 29 32 31 28 29 29 27 32 300/500 12.5
5 North Branch 29 30 26 29 28 27 30 28 26 32 285/500 14
6 Buffalo 24 23 27 24 25 27 25 23 22 26 246/500 18
7 Big Lake 15 18 21 17 18 20 20 19 17 22 187/500 21


South Suburban Conference- 12/15/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 52 52 53 51 49 56 51 56 53 52 525/600 4
2 Lakeville South 49 48 52 48 47 50 51 53 50 53 501/600 8.5
3 Prior Lake 46 45 47 44 42 52 46 48 51 51 472/600 14
4 Lakeville North 46 45 48 44 40 47 48 48 50 49 465/600 15
5 Burnsville 45 44 47 41 41 48 44 45 47 46 442/600 18
6 Apple Valley 40 39 41 38 40 44 42 43 42 42 411/600 24
7 Farmington 39 38 40 37 34 39 37 39 35 40 378/600 30
8 Eagan 35 37 41 34 34 39 39 39 37 39 374/600 30
9 Shakopee 32 36 37 32 33 38 33 38 35 36 350/600 35
10 Rosemount 36 33 33 34 26 33 31 33 30 32 321/600 40


Metro East Conference- 12/15/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 38 38 41 37 37 37 37 39 37 36 377/500 4
2 South St. Paul 35 36 39 34 33 39 37 37 37 39 361/500 7
3 Simley 32 35 35 33 33 37 37 35 35 39 351/500 8
4 Tartan 25 27 26 25 24 26 26 24 24 27 254/500 12
5 Hill Murray 18 22 23 20 18 23 23 21 20 22 210/500 15


Metro West Conference- 12/15/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 41 43 43 42 41 43 35 43 43 44 418/500 3
2 Benilde 39 41 40 39 38 40 39 39 39 39 393/500 7
3 Chanhassen 37 41 39 36 37 41 40 39 41 40 391/500 8
4 Bloomington 33 33 32 31 32 32 31 29 29 31 313/500 12
5 Cooper 24 26 25 24 24 25 24 25 22 24 243/500 15
6 Richfield 22 24 23 20 20 23 21 21 20 19 213/500 18


Northwest Suburban Conference- 12/17/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 38 39 42 40 39 44 41 39 40 41 403/500 5
2 Totino Grace 38 38 41 39 37 43 40 41 41 41 399/500 5
3 Blaine 38 38 39 38 34 39 40 39 37 39 381/500 7
4 Centennial 29 33 34 29 29 33 32 30 31 32 312/500 14
5 Armstrong 31 31 31 31 29 35 33 33 31 35 320/500 15
6 Irondale 30 32 34 30 29 32 31 31 31 32 312/500 16
7 Osseo 24 27 29 25 24 29 25 28 26 29 266/500 21
1 Maple Grove 39 42 41 41 39 44 39 43 44 42 414/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 36 38 41 38 34 44 38 42 42 41 394/500 6
3 Andover 34 36 36 34 34 37 33 34 34 36 348/500 9
4 Elk River 31 33 38 32 31 37 32 33 33 35 335/500 12
5 Champlin Park 27 30 31 29 27 30 30 30 29 32 295/500 16
6 Coon Rapids 27 29 32 26 27 31 27 30 29 28 286/500 17


Minnesota River Conference- 12/17/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 35 34 30 31 29 33 32 34 33 34 325/500 3
2 Randolph 31 32 30 30 28 33 31 32 31 32 310/500 6
3 Waterville EM 25 22 25 23 22 25 26 25 24 27 244/500 9
4 Mayer Lutheran 21 23 21 20 20 23 24 22 23 23 220/500 12
5 Norwood YA 15 16 20 15 14 18 16 16 15 18 163/500 15

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 29 31 29 29 29 30 31 30 27 30 295/500 3
2 Randolph 26 28 27 28 28 26 29 26 26 30 274/500 6
3 Mayer Lutheran 22 23 26 23 24 25 24 26 25 26 244/500 9
4 Waterville EM 20 21 23 23 24 2 25 23 22 23 226/500 12
5 Norwood YA 17 21 20 18 19 17 21 18 18 20 189/500 15


Lake Conference- 12/17/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 40 41 44 42 40 42 43 44 41 45 422/500 3
2 Eden Prairie 38 37 39 39 36 43 41 41 43 41 398/500 8
3 Edina 36 38 40 39 38 39 41 41 38 41 391/500 9.5
4 Hopkins 39 37 42 39 36 40 40 39 39 38 389/500 10.5
5 Minnetonka 35 35 39 36 34 38 36 37 36 38 364/500 15


Rochester City Meet- 12/17/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Century 35 36 38 36 32 36 37 33 32 37 352/500 3
2 John Marshall 32 33 35 34 31 34 35 34 34 37 334/500 6
3 Mayo 30 31 31 28 26 34 33 30 30 33 306/500 9

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Century 30 33 33 31 29 34 33 33 32 33 321/500 3
2 John Marshall 28 31 30 29 29 30 32 30 29 31 299/500 6
3 Mayo 24 24 28 25 24 27 27 27 25 27 258/500 9


Frazee Invitational- 12/18/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 35 36 35 40 37 41 35 33 35 43 370/500 3
2 Crosby Ironton 35 35 35 36 34 36 35 33 34 36 349/500 6
3 Pelican Rapids 32 32 34 35 32 36 34 35 35 33 338/500 9
4 United Clay Becker 30 32 32 33 30 31 30 28 30 29 305/500 12
5 Dilworth GF 27 29 29 29 28 31 30 30 29 32 294/500 15
6 Wadena 30 31 28 32 31 27 26 24 26 30 285/500 18
7 Mahnomen 17 18 20 18 18 21 17 18 16 21 184/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 34 35 35 38 36 37 36 36 36 39 362/500 3
2 Pelican Rapids 29 30 34 31 31 34 33 32 32 30 316/500 6
3 Crosby Ironton 30 31 31 28 29 33 30 29 29 29 299/500 9.5
4 Dilworth GF 26 30 31 29 28 30 30 29 29 28 290/500 10.5
5 Mahnomen 14 15 16 19 19 20 15 15 16 22 166/500 15


South Suburban Conference Championships- 12/19/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 52 53 55 53 51 56 54 54 54 59 541/600 4
2 Prior Lake 48 47 48 46 48 54 50 49 49 54 493/600 13
3 Lakeville South 47 48 51 49 48 51 50 49 49 54 496/600 13.5
3 Lakeville North 48 49 52 48 49 50 49 49 47 53 494/600 13.5
5 Burnsville 47 47 51 45 48 50 48 47 47 53 483/600 16.5
6 Apple Valley 42 41 42 41 45 52 48 46 48 50 455/600 24
7 Shakopee 35 36 40 38 35 42 39 39 38 41 383/600 30.5
8 Eagan 37 37 42 37 38 41 40 40 35 43 390/600 31
9 Farmington 36 34 38 36 36 37 38 35 33 42 365/600 34.5
10 Rosemount 34 35 35 37 35 33 32 31 30 35 337/600 40

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 53 55 55 53 52 55 55 55 56 54 543/600 4
2 Lakeville North 49 49 52 48 49 52 52 51 51 50 503/600 10
3 Prior Lake 49 48 51 48 47 53 50 51 50 51 498/600 10
4 Lakeville South 44 46 51 45 43 50 48 49 50 49 475/600 15
5 Burnsville 39 42 43 39 41 45 42 42 42 42 417/600 20
6 Eagan 37 40 39 35 37 39 39 41 40 39 373/600 24
7 Shakopee 34 37 40 6 36 39 38 36 38 39 373/600 29
8 Apple Valley 33 34 36 35 37 37 37 37 34 37 357/600 32
9 Farmington 30 33 35 30 33 34 32 35 35 31 328/600 37
10 Rosemount 28 29 34 27 29 34 32 33 32 29 307/600 38


BOLD Invitational- 12/19/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 38 39 40 37 34 39 34 37 39 39 376/500 3
2 Montevideo 32 35 40 36 37 40 36 35 33 34 358/500 7
3 Lac Qui Parle Valley 31 34 35 33 37 39 38 36 39 36 358/500 7.5
4 Bagley 33 32 35 37 36 35 35 32 33 36 344/500 12.5
5 Yellow Medicine East 31 35 38 35 29 37 33 35 34 35 342/500 14.5
6 BOLD 31 33 35 31 28 38 32 35 38 31 327/500 18.5
7 St. Charles 32 33 35 35 31 35 343 32 31 33 331/500 24
8 Canby 30 29 33 31 27 35 32 32 32 30 311/500 24
9 Renville County West 27 26 32 25 26 33 25 30 30 27 281/500 27.5
10 GFW 28 25 28 27 26 27 26 26 26 26 265/500 31
11 Lakeview 25 28 27 29 22 27 25 27 27 28 265/500 31
12 Worthington 26 25 28 23 22 28 26 27 27 27 259/500 36
13 BBE Paynesville 24 25 26 23 23 29 25 27 26 28 256/500 38.5
14 Sleepy Eye 21 25 22 24 24 27 27 25 23 29 247/500 41.5

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 30 35 32 34 31 36 34 33 33 35 333/50 4
2 St. Charles 32 33 35 33 33 33 31 31 32 34 327/500 5
3 Lac Qui Parle Valley 30 30 33 29 27 31 28 28 33 30 299/500 12
4 Renville County West 28 30 34 28 28 32 30 30 31 29 300/500 12.5
5 Yellow Medicine East 27 27 34 27 23 33 26 30 32 31 290/500 14
6 Worthington 24 27 29 26 26 29 28 24 24 28 265/500 19.5
7 Cannon Falls 27 29 33 25 23 278 26 28 26 30 269/500 22
8 Tracy Milroy Balaton 25 25 30 26 23 28 24 27 26 26 260/500 22
9 Bagley 22 22 27 26 25 26 25 24 23 28 248/500 25
10 Lakeview 22 22 26 24 23 26 23 22 23 24 235/500 19.5
11 GFW 22 22 21 23 25 21 24 21 20 24 223/500 32.5
12 Canby 21 21 21 19 17 24 21 19 17 20 200/500 34.5
13 Sleepy Eye 14 15 13 15 18 17 17 14 12 18 153/500 40.5
14 BBE Paynesville 17 15 17 15 11 18 13 17 15 14 152/500 40.5


Academy of Holy Angels Invitational- 12/19/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 43 42 45 43 41 46 45 47 46 47 445/500 4
2 Austin 42 43 43 44 44 48 45 45 44 48 446/500 5
3 Rocori 39 40 38 39 40 40 40 40 39 43 398/500 10.5
4 St. Cloud Cathedral 41 41 41 40 35 41 39 42 41 43 404/500 11.5
5 Holy Angels 35 35 34 35 34 38 35 37 38 38 359/500 19.5
6 Mound Westonka 36 36 35 36 34 38 38 35 37 37 362/500 19.5
7 Delano 34 36 38 36 35 34 36 34 34 37 354/500 22.5
8 Orono 34 36 34 36 34 32 33 33 32 36 340/500 27
9 Belle Plaine 34 36 36 34 31 35 34 35 35 34 344/500 27.5
10 Marshall 33 34 36 33 31 33 34 35 33 7 339/500 29
11 Northfield 31 32 34 34 30 35 32 34 34 36 332/500 30.5
12 Kasson Mantorville 31 33 33 34 29 33 31 34 32 35 325/500 35
13 Waconia 31 33 33 32 30 34 31 34 34 35 327/500 35.5
14 Fridley 32 31 35 32 31 34 31 34 32 32 324/500 36
15 Monticello 28 32 31 30 29 28 28 27 27 30 290/500 46
16 Albany 30 29 30 30 24 27 28 30 28 27 273/500 48.5
17 New Ulm 27 28 27 28 26 26 29 26 27 29 273/500 49.5
18 Pine City 21 21 23 20 20 23 22 21 20 23 214/500 54

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 42 43 43 41 41 43 43 43 42 45 426/500 3
2 Mound Westonka 37 40 41 36 36 39 39 41 41 40 390/500 8
3 St. Cloud Cathedral 38 39 40 40 36 38 38 40 39 38 386/500 8
4 Rocori 36 38 37 39 37 40 37 36 38 39 377/500 12
5 Holy Angels 35 36 37 36 33 37 34 37 38 37 360/500 15
6 Rockford 34 32 28 38 39 32 34 30 29 37 333/500 24.5
7 Marshall 31 33 36 31 33 35 33 35 35 35 337/500 25
8 Monticello 32 33 34 33 33 33 33 32 33 33 329/500 28.5
9 Holy Family 31 32 32 33 31 34 30 34 32 34 323/500 29
10 Delano 30 31 34 35 32 32 34 31 32 36 327/500 30
11 Austin 30 32 34 31 31 33 33 34 33 34 320/500 30.5
12 Orono 29 33 34 31 30 33 31 32 32 31 316/500 37
13 Kasson Mantorville 28 31 33 30 30 33 29 31 32 33 310/500 38.5
14 Waconia 29 28 33 27 25 31 30 34 33 31 301/500 41
15 Belle Plaine 28 30 32 29 29 31 32 32 31 30 304/500 42.5
16 Fridley 28 30 35 28 28 32 29 31 34 31 306/500 43
17 Northfield 28 31 31 29 28 30 30 29 30 33 299/500 47
18 Albany 24 28 29 25 23 27 25 25 29 28 263/500 54
19 New Ulm 21 21 24 21 20 24 23 21 24 24 223/500 57


Lake City Invitational- 12/19/15



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 32 32 29 29 32 33 31 29 32 310/500 4
2 Randolph 29 31 31 29 29 30 32 26 26 30 293/500 7.5
3 Wabasha Kellogg 27 29 32 28 26 30 30 28 29 28 287/500 9.5
4 Lake City 26 29 33 26 30 26 27 27 28 30 282/500 10
5 Plainview EM 26 29 30 27 30 27 27 25 25 28 274/500 12
6 Goodhue 22 23 25 24 23 26 22 24 24 23 236/500 19
7 Dover Eyota 22 28 28 20 18 27 22 22 22 20 229/500 25
8 Chatfield 20 25 24 21 27 26 23 22 22 23 233/500 25.5
9 Hayfield 19 24 24 24 23 21 23 22 20 24 224/500 27
10 Lewiston Altura 22 24 27 20 21 25 23 24 23 24 223/500 28.5
11 Triton 20 22 24 22 24 21 22 19 20 22 216/500 32.5
12 Rushford Peterson 19 21 25 19 22 24 18 20 21 21 210/500 35
13 Kingsland 18 20 22 20 24 19 19 17 19 23 201/500 36.5

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 32 33 33 30 30 33 31 28 32 313/500 3
2 Houston 26 29 27 30 30 27 28 25 25 30 277/500 8
3 Randolph 29 29 24 28 29 27 29 25 24 31 275/500 10
4 Plainview EM 22 25 24 25 24 29 29 26 24 29 257/500 11
5 Wabasha Kellogg 22 24 28 25 22 26 24 26 26 24 247/500 14
6 Lewiston Altura 21 23 23 22 22 23 24 22 23 25 228/500 18
7 Dover Eyota 18 22 20 21 21 20 23 20 20 22 207/500 21
8 Triton 16 21 15 22 23 17 22 15 15 23 189/500 24
9 Rushford Peterson 19 16 13 24 25 19 22 18 13 23 192/500 27


Edina Invitational- 12/19/15



A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Annandale 26 30 26 27 22 26 26 25 25 25 258/500 3
2 Pine River 18 19 20 17 19 23 23 19 20 22 200/500 6
3 St. Paul Academy 17 16 15 15 12 17 16 12 14 15 129/500 9

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 40 39 42 41 40 43 40 40 41 42 408/500 3
2 Edina 38 39 37 39 39 41 40 40 41 40 394/500 6
3 Spring Lake Park 35 37 38 37 36 38 37 40 39 41 378/500 9
4 Forest Lake 32 33 30 33 30 31 32 29 31 30 311/500 13
5 Champlin Park 34 31 30 34 28 27 29 28 28 31 300/500 16.5
6 Coon Rapids 31 32 29 31 29 30 30 29 31 32 304/500 17.5
7 Mayo 30 31 30 27 26 32 30 28 30 29 293/500 20.5
8 Osseo 25 29 30 26 27 31 29 29 29 29 284/500 24
9 Cretin Derham Hall 27 26 27 29 26 28 29 26 25 27 270/500 27

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 40 40 43 39 38 39 38 40 42 42 401/500 3
2 Anoka 37 37 39 35 34 36 36 36 38 36 364/500 7
3 Spring Lake Park 35 35 39 33 33 37 35 38 38 38 361/500 8
4 Champlin Park 35 35 34 35 32 32 34 31 34 34 336/500 12
5 Forest Lake 33 34 34 29 30 31 30 28 32 30 311/500 16.5
6 Coon Rapids 32 34 33 29 31 31 31 30 33 28 312/500 17
7 Mayo 30 30 29 27 28 28 29 27 29 27 284/500 22
8 Osseo 27 30 31 28 28 30 29 30 32 28 293/500 22.5
9 Cretin Derham Hall 23 25 28 26 24 28 24 25 26 27 256/500 27


Metro West Conference Championships- 12/19/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 56 58 61 55 55 61 59 61 61 62 589/700 6
2 Chanhassen 57 60 58 56 57 61 61 59 58 64 591/700 6
3 Benilde 56 56 58 57 58 57 58 57 59 60 576/700 10.5
4 Bloomington 41 44 43 42 42 42 43 41 42 44 424/700 16
5 Cooper 36 39 37 37 37 41 38 37 37 42 381/700 20
6 Richfield 31 32 38 32 34 36 35 38 36 39 344/700 23.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1.5 Benilde 58 58 57 59 59 56 57 57 56 62 579/700 5.5
1.5 Chaska 56 56 60 56 54 60 57 59 58 60 569/700 5.5
3 Chanhassen 54 56 51 56 55 58 57 55 54 57 553/700 11
4 Bloomington 44 47 45 46 48 45 46 44 45 48 458/700 16
5 Cooper 34 37 38 35 33 38 34 36 35 39 359/700 20.5
6 Richfield 34 36 35 35 35 37 37 32 33 39 353/700 22.5


ACGC Invitational- 12/18/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BBE Paynesville 15 15 22 13 12 18 15 17 17 18 162/500 4
2 MACCRAY 18 17 20 19 16 19 18 18 19 21 185/500 5
3 Norwood YA 13 13 13 14 14 12 15 11 12 14 131/500 9

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Atwater CGC 26 29 28 29 28 29 30 24 25 28 276/500 3
2 BBE Paynesville 25 23 26 25 28 26 27 24 25 29 258/500 6
3 MACCRAY 23 23 22 21 20 24 24 23 23 23 226/500 9
4 Norwood YA 15 14 15 13 12 16 16 13 12 15 141/500 12


Lake Superior Conference Championship- 12/19/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Denfeld 31 34 33 32 30 32 32 33 385 33 325/500 3
2 Hermantown 26 29 27 28 25 27 27 28 28 27 272/500 7
3 Duluth Marshall 27 31 32 25 23 31 29 32 33 28 291/500 8
4 Superior 22 24 23 25 25 23 26 23 22 25 238/500 12

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Marshall 30 29 30 27 27 29 29 30 28 32 291/500 4
2 Duluth Denfeld 29 28 29 27 25 28 28 27 27 28 276/500 7
3 Superior 28 30 25 28 27 26 29 24 25 30 272/500 8
4 Hermantown 23 24 22 21 23 24 25 22 20 24 228/500 12


Metro East Conference Championship- 12/21/15



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 South St. Paul 36 40 39 36 37 39 38 37 37 40 379/500 4
2 Simley 36 39 35 36 37 35 36 37 36 37 364/500 7
3 Henry Sibley 35 37 39 36 36 36 37 37 35 38 366/500 7.5
4 Tartan 26 26 30 25 29 30 26 28 25 28 273/500 12
5 Hill Murray 20 22 25 25 26 24 24 26 24 30 246/500 15

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 39 40 39 35 35 39 36 37 36 38 374/500 4
2 South St. Paul 36 38 38 35 35 40 38 38 38 38 374/500 6
3 Simley 35 37 37 34 34 38 37 36 36 40 364/500 9
4 Tartan 28 31 29 29 30 28 28 27 24 29 283/500 12
5 Hill Murray 21 24 25 23 23 24 25 24 23 26 238/500 15


Rocori Invitational- 1/2/16



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Marshall 28 28 33 29 26 31 28 28 29 31 291/500 5
2 Yellow Medicine East 27 31 33 28 27 33 31 32 32 33 302/500 6.5
3 Lac Qui Parle Valley 30 30 35 27 26 31 29 26 31 31 298/500 8
4 PACT Charter 26 30 30 26 28 28 27 26 28 30 279/500 14
5 Worthington 27 30 30 26 25 30 24 27 29 28 279/500 14
6 Tracy 26 25 30 21 24 26 26 26 26 29 259/500 18
7 Pierz 23 25 24 24 25 24 24 21 24 27 241/500 23
8 MACCRAY 24 25 23 22 23 25 23 23 23 27 238/500 23.5
9 Montevideo 21 26 24 22 23 25 23 24 24 26 238/500 24.5

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 38 38 37 39 36 36 35 36 36 38 364/500 4.5
2 Montevideo 35 38 37 39 36 37 35 35 35 39 366/500 5.5
3 Lac Qui Parle Valley 32 35 36 35 33 38 36 36 34 37 352/500 9
4 PACT Charter 28 29 32 35 32 34 33 32 31 35 321/500 13
5 Duluth Marshall 30 30 31 31 30 30 31 29 31 31 304/500 17
6 Atwater CGC 29 30 28 28 28 30 31 31 28 30 293/500 18
7 Pierz 29 32 32 33 28 27 27 27 24 29 288/500 20
8 New London Spicer 25 27 27 26 24 25 26 25 24 26 255/500 24
9 MACCRAY 22 23 23 23 20 24 24 25 21 24 229/500 28
10 Worthington 20 24 24 22 21 24 22 23 23 23 226/500 29

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 ROCORI 35 38 35 37 39 39 38 35 35 36 367/500 3
2 St. Cloud Cathedral 31 35 35 35 34 34 33 33 34 32 336/500 6
3 Monticello 28 31 30 31 32 33 31 30 31 32 309/500 10
4 Pequot Lakes 27 29 31 31 30 32 31 31 28 33 303/500 13
5 Detroit Lakes 24 26 27 25 26 33 30 29 26 29 275/500 18
6 Becker 22 25 29 25 28 29 27 27 29 28 269/500 18.5
7 Alexandria 24 23 24 28 30 28 25 26 24 28 260/500 19.5
8 Melrose 21 23 25 23 23 26 26 28 24 28 247/500 22.5
9 Albany 18 24 26 21 19 24 24 25 23 23 227/500 26
10 BBE/Paynesville 13 14 21 13 13 19 15 19 17 15 159/500 30

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 ROCORI 40 40 41 39 39 41 40 38 41 43 402/500 3
2 St. Cloud Cathedral 39 39 40 33 28 38 34 39 34 36 360/500 6
3 Pequot Lakes 33 36 37 30 29 34 32 35 34 34 334/500 11
4 Alexandria 32 31 33 29 30 34 32 30 32 34 317/500 13
5 Monticello 30 35 31 32 32 31 33 29 28 33 314/500 14
6 Becker 27 30 32 27 27 29 29 28 31 32 292/500 19
7 Melrose 28 31 33 30 28 29 29 28 28 30 294/500 21
8 Detroit Lakes 29 31 29 30 29 26 26 26 25 30 281/500 23
9 Albany 26 28 34 25 22 27 25 27 29 30 273/500 28
10 BBE/Paynesville 24 28 30 24 26 24 25 25 24 230 260/500 29


Wright County Conference- 1/7/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 35 38 39 34 34 39 35 38 39 39 370/500 3
2 Orono 31 33 34 33 32 35 33 33 33 33 330/500 11.5
3 Hutchinson 30 34 34 32 32 34 34 34 32 33 329/500 12.5
4 Rockford 34 34 28 35 37 33 30 28 28 34 321/500 13
5 Holy Family 31 34 35 30 27 35 30 34 33 32 321/500 15
6 Delano 31 32 35 29 29 35 30 33 34 35 323/500 15
7 New Prague 30 31 36 30 28 34 30 35 34 31 319/500 16.5
8 Waconia 27 31 31 29 26 32 30 32 31 32 301/500 20.5
9 Litchfield 17 20 22 19 21 24 21 22 20 23 209/500 27


Lake Conference- 1/7/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 44 43 45 41 39 45 44 44 47 44 436/500 3
2 Edina 41 39 43 40 39 42 41 40 43 43 411/500 6.5
3 Eden Prairie 38 40 42 40 36 41 41 44 41 41 404/500 8
4 Hopkins 35 37 39 38 35 38 37 37 37 40 373/500 12
5 Minnetonka 32 33 36 34 34 37 35 35 35 38 349/500 15


Northern Lights West Conference- 1/8/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 33 34 35 33 32 34 33 33 33 37 337/500 3
2 Pelican Rapids 30 34 32 30 31 32 32 32 32 32 317/500 6
3 Detroit Lakes 27 29 28 28 28 31 29 30 29 33 292/500 9
4 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 25 29 30 24 23 29 27 30 29 27 273/500 13
5 United Clay Becker 26 26 27 27 27 27 26 24 25 30 265/500 14
6 Wadena Deer Creek 20 23 19 23 24 22 23 20 20 28 212/500 18


Henry Sibley Invitational- 1/9/16



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 34 36 38 35 32 38 36 36 40 36 361/500 3
2 Austin 33 33 33 38 35 35 35 35 35 34 346/500 7.5
3 Kasson Mantorville 30 33 34 33 33 36 35 35 34 36 339/500 7.5
4 Zimmerman 29 30 30 31 31 33 31 31 30 33 309/500 13
5 Northfield 29 29 29 30 29 31 33 30 29 32 301/500 14
6 Cooper 22 23 25 23 23 23 24 25 25 25 238/500 18
7 St. Croix Lutheran 16 17 21 16 18 19 19 18 19 19 182/500 21

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Austin 41 43 39 41 42 46 43 39 40 43 417/500 3
2 Simley 36 37 33 36 34 36 35 35 34 35 351/500 8
3 Northfield 35 36 35 33 33 34 34 33 33 35 341/500 9
4 Kasson Mantorville 33 34 35 37 33 34 34 34 34 34 342/500 9.5
5 Zimmerman 33 34 30 35 34 32 33 30 31 32 324/500 14
6 Annandale 29 29 30 29 29 29 31 29 29 30 294/500 18
7 Cooper 23 23 25 23 20 25 22 24 24 23 232/500 21

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 40 42 42 41 41 44 42 42 42 43 419/500 3
2 Mounds View 38 41 38 38 40 41 40 41 41 41 399/500 6
3 Henry Sibley 34 37 37 35 34 37 35 35 34 36 354/500 9
4 Eagan 31 33 37 32 30 36 31 35 36 33 334/500 15
5 Prior Lake 31 35 34 34 32 35 33 32 33 30 329/500 15
6 Forest Lake 35 36 35 31 33 31 31 31 35 30 328/500 16
7 East Ridge 30 29 30 31 30 30 30 27 29 30 296/500 21
8 Woodbury 30 32 32 32 30 32 31 30 30 32 311/500 22.5
9 Cretin Derham Hall 29 30 34 26 27 31 29 30 31 28 295/500 25
10 Minneapolis South 15 16 19 14 15 19 16 18 18 18 163/500 30

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 40 40 42 42 41 43 41 41 43 42 415/500 3
2 Henry Sibley 34 38 37 37 34 36 35 38 37 36 362/500 7.5
3 Mounds View 37 37 35 39 38 36 38 35 36 36 367/500 9
4 Prior Lake 35 37 34 34 32 37 34 35 35 35 348/500 11.5
5 East Ridge 34 35 31 34 35 33 32 33 32 32 331/500 14.5
6 Eagan 30 33 32 27 27 33 27 32 29 30 300/500 18
7 Forest Lake 30 33 32 30 27 30 29 28 30 31 300/500 21
8 Woodbury 29 29 31 29 28 26 28 25 26 27 278/500 23.5
9 Cretin Derham Hall 25 27 29 24 25 26 25 26 26 26 259/500 27
10 Minneapolis South 20 20 24 21 19 22 22 23 22 21 214/500 30


Belle Plaine Invitational- 1/9/16



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Renville County West 33 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 33 314/500 3
2 New Ulm Cathedral 29 31 32 30 31 29 30 30 32 31 305/500 6
3 GFW 30 28 28 32 30 29 30 29 29 31 296/500 8
4 PACT Charter 26 28 30 27 27 28 28 26 29 31 280/500 12
5 Brooklyn Center 25 24 25 26 26 23 26 22 25 28 250/500 15
6 Concordia Academy 19 19 20 20 21 20 22 19 20 23 203/500 18
7 Norwood YA 16 14 13 16 18 14 16 15 14 19 155/500 21

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New Ulm Cathedral 31 32 32 32 32 31 32 31 33 34 320/500 3
2 PACT Charter 30 30 33 31 30 31 31 31 32 31 310/500 6
3 Renville County West 28 29 33 30 30 32 30 29 32 30 303/500 8
4 GFW 27 24 26 27 24 29 27 27 26 27 264/500 12
5 Brooklyn Center 25 25 21 26 23 22 20 21 19 23 225/500 15
6 Concordia Academy 19 21 26 21 21 19 21 21 20 22 211/500 18
7 Norwood YA 14 17 18 14 15 18 17 17 16 16 162/500 21

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 35 37 36 36 35 34 36 35 33 34 351/500 3
2 Hutchinson 31 33 34 32 33 35 34 34 32 34 332/500 10
3 Waconia 32 35 33 32 30 33 33 32 32 34 326/500 10
4 Delano 32 32 36 32 32 33 33 33 34 35 332/500 11
5 Albert Lea 31 33 31 33 33 34 33 3 32 33 326/500 12
6 Belle Plaine 28 33 30 29 28 30 30 29 28 30 295/500 19
7 Willmar 27 29 27 27 29 29 27 28 27 31 281/500 22
8 Albany 26 27 31 25 25 26 30 27 28 28 273/500 23
9 Hill Murray 22 23 26 24 26 26 25 27 25 30 254/500 27.5
10 Mayer Lutheran 21 24 27 23 22 25 24 25 26 26 243/500 28.5
11 New Ulm 20 22 24 21 22 24 23 22 21 22 221/500 33
12 Jordan 16 16 14 16 16 16 15 13 15 14 151/500 36

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 38 38 38 38 38 34 37 35 34 39 369/500 9
2 Delano 33 36 38 36 35 36 37 37 34 40 362/500 9
3 Albert Lea 37 36 37 36 36 37 38 37 35 38 367/500 9.5
4 Hutchinson 37 36 36 37 36 37 37 37 36 37 366/500 10
5 Belle Plaine 35 38 38 35 35 36 37 36 34 38 362/500 13
6 Waconia 34 35 34 35 34 35 37 35 34 39 352/500 15
7 Willmar 34 36 35 36 34 34 34 35 32 39 349/500 18.5
8 Albany 33 34 33 31 30 32 32 32 30 35 322/500 24
9 Hill Murray 25 27 26 29 28 27 30 26 26 30 274/500 28
10 New Ulm 29 29 28 26 27 27 29 29 27 32 283/500 29
11 Mayer Lutheran 25 25 22 24 22 23 25 22 24 27 239/500 33
12 Jordan 14 19 17 16 15 17 16 17 15 19 165/500 36


Lakeville South Invitational- 1/9/16



A/AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rockford 35 37 33 38 39 33 33 33 34 36 351/500 3
2 Duluth Denfeld 31 32 33 30 29 36 34 34 34 36 329/500 6
3 Holy Family 30 33 33 32 33 33 31 28 31 32 316/500 9
4 St. Charles 31 29 31 32 30 32 32 33 31 34 315/500 11
5 Randolph 26 30 27 28 30 29 30 25 26 31 282/500 15
6 Highland Park 16 17 15 19 18 17 17 15 15 19 168/500 18
7 Sleepy Eye 8 10 14 14 15 18 13 14 13 19 138/500 21

A/AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rockford 35 35 33 36 34 33 34 32 30 36 338/500 3.5
2 Duluth Denfeld 31 31 35 32 32 33 34 33 31 35 327/500 7
3 St. Charles 30 31 34 30 32 35 32 32 32 34 322/500 8.5
4 Randolph 33 33 32 34 32 34 33 29 30 34 324/500 9
5 Highland Park 22 23 25 23 21 24 22 23 21 23 227/500 16
6 Sleepy Eye 19 22 18 19 20 25 22 19 20 25 209/500 17
7 St. Paul Academy 14 17 16 14 18 15 15 14 13 19 155/500 21
DQ Pine City 18 19 21 20 22 22 20 19 18 23 202/500 DQ

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 43 42 43 40 39 46 42 43 42 43 423/500 3
2 Chanhassen 38 40 41 39 38 42 43 42 41 42 406/500 6
3 Lakeville South 40 39 42 39 38 41 40 40 39 42 400/500 9
4 Hopkins 38 37 40 38 35 39 37 38 39 39 380/500 12
5 Brainerd 35 36 37 36 30 39 38 38 37 38 364/500 16
6 Duluth East 33 36 37 34 36 38 337 35 37 40 363/500 16
7 New Prague 30 31 34 29 30 32 33 33 34 31 317/500 21
8 Shakopee 28 32 32 26 23 28 29 31 31 28 288/500 24
9 Moorhead 24 23 26 22 24 27 25 24 25 29 249/500 29
10 Rosemount 22 24 26 23 22 27 24 26 26 26 246/500 30
11 Roseville 17 19 25 20 20 25 24 24 26 23 223/500 32

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville South 42 41 41 41 42 43 43 43 42 44 422/500 4
2 Chanhassen 40 39 40 41 39 43 42 41 42 42 409/500 7
3 Brainerd 39 41 40 39 39 44 43 42 43 42 412/500 8
4 Chaska 39 39 42 39 38 41 40 42 41 42 403/500 9
5 Hopkins 38 37 39 36 34 40 39 38 37 40 373/500 14
6 Duluth East 34 34 33 34 33 34 34 33 33 38 340/500 18
7 New Prague 31 31 31 31 31 33 33 32 31 34 318/500 22
8 Shakopee 30 32 32 31 29 33 33 32 33 31 316/500 24
9 Rosemount 29 28 31 28 27 29 28 26 25 29 280/500 27.5
10 Moorhead 27 29 28 29 30 27 28 27 26 31 282/500 29.5
11 Roseville 24 26 27 25 27 31 27 27 26 27 267/500 32.5


Alexandria Invitational- 1/9/16



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 36 37 36 38 37 37 38 35 35 39 368/500 5
2 Frazee 35 36 34 35 36 37 35 33 37 37 355/500 6
3 Aitkin 34 33 35 36 36 36 34 35 36 38 353/500 10
4 Duluth Marshall 31 31 38 30 29 31 31 34 38 30 323/500 13
5 Pelican Rapids 30 30 31 31 30 33 33 33 30 32 313/500 15
6 Cannon Falls 27 29 31 29 29 29 30 30 29 31 294/500 21.5
7 Tracy MB 27 28 30 28 28 30 29 32 30 30 292/500 22.5
8 Dilworth GF 28 29 30 25 26 31 28 31 32 28 283/500 24.5
9 United Clay Becker 27 28 25 31 30 29 28 24 23 29 274/500 26
10 Crosby Ironton 28 27 27 28 28 29 27 26 26 29 275/500 27.5
11 Canby 26 25 24 25 25 26 25 23 22 27 248/500 32
12 Crookston 19 20 22 19 21 21 22 19 21 21 205/500 36
13 Pine River 11 12 15 12 12 17 14 11 13 13 130/500 39

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 35 37 37 38 38 44 42 39 40 44 394/500 3
2 Cannon Falls 35 36 37 36 35 36 36 35 37 38 361/500 6
3 BOLD 34 33 36 32 35 37 35 33 36 37 348/500 10
4 Crosby Ironton 30 32 32 30 27 36 32 31 35 31 316/500 14.5
5 Duluth Marshall 27 28 32 28 30 30 29 31 31 31 297/500 15.5
6 Pelican Rapids 27 31 32 28 25 31 26 33 29 30 292/500 20
7 Pierz 27 30 32 29 32 30 28 28 25 30 291/500 20.5
8 Canby 27 30 32 26 25 29 27 29 29 29 278/500 22.5
9 Dilworth GF 24 26 28 22 24 30 24 28 27 28 261/500 28.5
10 United Clay Becker 25 25 26 27 29 26 26 24 24 28 260/500 29
11 Wadena 23 25 24 23 27 25 24 23 22 27 243/500 31.5
12 New London Spicer 22 26 26 21 24 24 24 24 25 26 242/500 33.5
13 Tracy MB 19 21 24 18 15 21 19 23 19 21 200/500 40
14 Crookston 19 21 21 20 19 20 22 16 17 21 181/500 41
15 Pine River 14 15 20 14 13 19 13 17 14 17 157/500 44

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 35 38 40 39 37 39 40 38 37 42 385/500 3
2 Rocori 30 34 36 34 33 38 37 36 34 37 349/500 7
3 Sauk Rapids 31 33 34 37 38 36 37 35 33 38 352/500 8
4 Pequot Lakes 29 28 31 30 29 33 31 31 30 32 304/500 14
5 Detroit Lakes 27 29 29 30 29 34 33 30 27 34 302/500 14.5
6 Becker 24 27 33 27 29 32 30 29 30 31 292/500 18
7 Melrose 23 24 30 23 25 28 26 28 26 28 261/500 24
8 Alexandria 24 23 23 24 28 28 27 23 21 28 249/500 24
9 Bemidji 24 25 24 24 26 29 27 24 22 27 252/500 24
10 Litchfield 18 18 22 20 22 22 22 21 19 2 206/500 30
11 Paynesville BBE 14 15 20 16 19 24 19 20 19 19 185/500 33

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 42 41 42 37 37 42 38 39 41 41 400/500 4.5
2 Rocori 39 40 39 40 40 40 40 37 40 41 396/500 6
3 Sauk Rapids 37 38 40 40 38 38 37 37 39 41 385/500 8.5
4 Pequot Lakes 32 32 31 35 32 36 33 30 35 36 332/500 14
5 Alexandria 29 30 33 32 30 33 34 32 32 32 317/500 16.5
6 Melrose 29 29 37 34 29 33 32 32 29 32 316/500 17
7 Detroit Lakes 29 30 29 31 29 30 31 28 30 32 299/500 20
8 Becker 26 28 32 27 31 30 29 28 28 31 290/500 22
9 Litchfield 23 24 28 27 26 27 27 23 24 27 256/500 29
10 Paynesville BBE 23 24 27 23 23 25 28 24 25 28 250/500 29
11 Bemidji 22 26 29 25 24 27 25 23 25 26 252/500 32
12 Fergus Falls 12 13 20 13 10 17 13 17 14 10 139/500 36


Winona Invitational- 1/9/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 32 34 36 33 32 35 35 32 33 36 338/500 3
2 Houston 27 30 34 29 31 31 30 28 29 33 302/500 6
3 Wabasha Kellogg 24 27 29 25 31 31 26 29 30 31 293/500 9.5
4 Lewiston Altura 23 23 26 24 26 28 26 27 26 29 258/500 13
5 Winona 22 24 27 25 27 27 26 27 27 28 260/500 14
6 Dover Eyota 20 22 24 23 24 26 24 26 23 25 237/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 32 31 30 32 31 35 33 34 35 36 329/500 4.5
2 Wabasha Kellogg 30 31 33 30 30 34 33 31 32 34 318/500 6.5
3 Lake City 29 31 32 29 29 32 31 31 32 36 312/500 9.5
4 Dover Eyota 27 31 33 28 30 30 31 28 28 30 296/500 12
5 Winona 25 28 26 27 26 28 29 28 30 32 279/500 15
6 Lewiston Altura 24 24 25 27 26 27 25 29 27 31 265/500 20
7 Triton 24 26 24 25 26 24 26 25 23 27 250/500 22.5
8 Rushford Peterson 24 23 30 25 25 26 26 25 23 27 254/500 23
9 Chatfield 24 25 25 24 24 26 26 24 25 27 250/500 23.5
10 Fillmore Central 19 20 18 21 24 20 23 21 21 26 213/500 30


Rochester Century Invitational- 1/9/16



Class A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Goodhue 21 22 25 22 22 26 24 23 22 26 233/500 4
2 Southland 23 24 25 22 19 24 23 21 20 24 225/500 5

Class AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 39 39 43 37 35 44 40 42 42 42 403/500 3
2 Plainview EM 27 25 29 29 29 27 30 27 28 30 281/500 6
3 Byron 19 20 26 19 18 24 23 22 23 23 217/500 9

Class AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 35 38 38 35 33 37 39 38 39 37 369/500 3
2 Plainview EM 21 23 25 22 22 23 21 21 23 24 225/500 6
3 Byron 15 21 24 17 15 21 19 22 20 21 195/500 9

Class AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Century 36 35 35 36 33 34 35 33 34 36 347/500 4.5
2 Farmington 33 33 35 33 33 36 34 34 33 34 338/500 6
3 John Marshall 35 33 33 33 29 34 32 33 33 35 330/500 7

Class AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Farmington 31 34 32 32 30 33 35 34 34 35 330/500 5
2 John Marshall 29 34 28 30 29 34 33 31 32 33 313/500 6
3 Century 29 33 34 31 28 34 33 31 34 33 320/500 7


Northwest Suburban Conference Championship- 1/9/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 44 45 45 44 41 47 45 48 44 48 451/500 3
2 Totino Grace 43 44 44 45 41 47 42 46 43 48 443/500 6
3 Anoka 40 41 39 40 39 41 42 43 42 43 410/500 10
4 Blaine 40 41 38 40 37 44 43 43 40 42 408/500 11
5 Spring Lake Park 33 38 37 35 32 40 38 39 36 41 369/500 15
6 Andover 37 38 36 38 37 37 37 38 36 39 373/500 18
7 Champlin Park 34 35 34 33 32 36 35 35 36 35 345/500 22
8 Centennial 31 34 31 31 30 34 34 32 31 34 322/500 25
9 Armstrong 32 34 33 32 31 35 34 33 32 35 331/500 26.5
10 Elk River 31 31 33 30 31 35 33 33 31 35 323/500 27.5
11 Irondale 29 29 30 29 28 32 30 29 28 32 296/500 35
12 Coon Rapids 30 30 30 28 29 31 29 31 31 28 297/500 36
13 Osseo 27 28 30 27 27 29 28 29 27 30 282/500 36

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 40 41 44 42 40 46 44 46 43 46 432/500 3
2 Maple Grove 40 40 40 41 40 45 42 43 43 43 417/500 6
3 Anoka 39 41 40 40 37 44 41 37 40 43 402/500 10
4 Spring Lake Park 38 39 40 37 35 43 39 41 40 44 396/500 11
5 Blaine 37 38 38 36 35 39 39 39 38 40 379/500 15
6 Andover 35 37 34 38 38 37 37 35 33 38 362/500 18
7 Champlin Park 33 34 35 34 31 35 34 34 34 35 339/500 24
8 Elk River 31 35 33 32 32 37 32 33 32 35 332/500 26
9 Centennial 33 31 33 32 31 35 33 33 33 35 329/500 28
10 Armstrong 32 33 31 31 30 36 34 32 32 36 327/500 28
11 Irondale 33 31 32 32 31 33 31 31 32 34 320/500 31
12 Coon Rapids 29 30 30 29 29 30 31 30 30 32 300/500 36
13 Osseo 23 26 29 24 26 29 28 28 27 29 269/500 39


Minnesota River Conference – 1/11/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 30 32 34 27 28 30 32 30 32 31 306/500 3
2 Randolph 27 29 28 26 29 29 30 28 26 32 284/500 6
3 Mayer Lutheran 22 24 27 25 22 25 23 25 25 29 247/500 9
4 Waterville EM 19 22 23 21 23 24 23 22 22 25 224/500 12
5 Norwood YA 15 16 18 15 16 20 15 16 15 18 164/500 15
6 Jordan 11 13 11 14 15 16 15 12 10 15 132/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 34 35 34 35 35 35 36 33 34 37 348/500 3
2 Randolph 32 33 33 30 32 37 33 32 34 37 333/500 6
3 Mayer Lutheran 23 24 25 22 24 25 24 25 24 27 243/500 10.5
4 Waterville EM 22 21 26 22 25 26 25 26 23 26 242/500 10.5
5 Norwood YA 14 17 21 16 17 18 17 17 17 18 172/500 15.5
6 Jordan 11 16 17 13 15 15 15 15 16 16 144/500 17.5


Suburban East Conference – 1/11/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 34 37 35 36 36 35 34 35 33 39 354/500 3
2 Forest Lake 31 33 35 32 31 35 31 32 33 34 327/500 6
3 East Ridge 31 29 30 31 31 32 33 31 32 34 314/500 9
4 Roseville 28 27 31 30 26 28 29 31 30 32 292/500 13.5
5 Woodbury 27 26 29 26 28 31 28 33 29 30 282/500 14.5
6 Cretin DH 23 25 27 26 24 27 24 26 27 28 257/500 19
7 Stillwater 26 26 27 26 26 26 27 24 25 29 262/500 20
8 Park 19 21 21 22 22 22 22 21 22 22 214/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 36 35 35 37 34 36 38 36 36 40 363/500 3
2 Forest Lake 36 35 37 34 33 36 37 37 36 37 358/500 6
3 East Ridge 31 32 29 34 34 32 35 32 30 35 324/500 9
4 Woodbury 28 28 30 29 30 26 27 28 25 28 279/500 14
5 Roseville 25 26 28 26 28 31 29 28 31 28 280/500 15.5
6 Cretin DH 26 27 29 27 28 29 27 28 30 27 278/500 18
7 Stillwater 28 26 28 29 26 25 27 27 24 30 270/500 18.5
8 Park 27 27 24 27 27 25 25 23 22 27 254/500 23


Cannon Falls Invitational – 1/16/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 28 33 33 28 32 31 31 29 32 32 309/500 6
2 Cannon Falls 27 31 30 32 33 30 30 29 31 34 307/500 7
3 Randolph 28 29 26 33 34 28 30 25 26 36 295/500 8.5
4 PACT Charter 24 27 30 28 32 31 28 29 28 32 289/500 10
5 Waterville EM 19 21 22 22 28 27 23 23 22 28 235/500 16.5
6 Richfield 19 23 25 20 24 23 22 24 26 26 232/500 17
7 Byron 18 22 26 18 19 25 21 22 25 23 219/500 21
8 Minneapolis South 14 17 20 16 17 21 16 18 19 19 177/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 37 39 40 36 39 39 36 36 37 40 379/500 3
2 Belle Plaine 34 34 34 37 32 34 35 32 33 36 341/500 6
3 Randolph 30 30 31 31 35 34 32 31 30 34 318/500 9
4 PACT Charter 27 30 31 31 31 32 30 29 32 35 308/500 12
5 Waterville EM 23 24 24 30 31 29 27 24 23 29 264/500 15
6 Richfield 20 22 21 22 23 25 23 21 21 26 224/500 18
7 Byron 19 21 20 17 18 22 21 20 21 22 201/500 21
8 Minneapolis South 15 17 17 16 18 21 17 17 18 19 175/500 24


Totino Grace Invitational – 1/16/16



AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 61 62 62 61 59 66 63 63 62 66 625/700 4
2 Sartell 55 59 57 54 51 57 58 57 60 57 565/700 9.5
3 South St. Paul 54 60 56 55 55 59 58 54 54 59 564/700 9.5
4 Simley 48 55 53 50 49 54 51 51 51 54 516/700 19
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 47 49 50 50 48 50 49 50 49 55 497/700 20
6 Holy Angels 51 53 53 49 44 53 51 52 51 52 509/700 21
7 Kasson Mantorville 43 48 48 48 46 48 48 46 49 51 475/700 28
8 Fridley 44 46 46 44 42 47 46 44 45 50 454/700 32
9 Marshall 40 43 51 42 45 47 45 43 48 46 450/700 34.5
10 Duluth Denfeld 41 43 51 38 38 44 43 48 47 44 437/700 37.5
11 Hermantown 40 50 46 42 42 44 44 43 45 47 443/700 38
12 Hill Murray 30 29 37 32 34 35 36 33 35 35 336/700 48
13 Highland Park 30 28 31 30 34 30 29 36 28 35 301/700 52

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 59 60 61 57 56 63 60 61 63 65 605/700 4.5
2 Totino Grace 57 59 63 56 53 61 58 64 62 64 590/700 6.5
3 South St. Paul 52 50 52 55 52 57 56 54 55 53 536/700 14
4 Sauk Rapids Rice 54 53 52 55 53 53 55 50 50 54 529/700 14
5 Simley 49 51 49 51 49 52 51 50 49 51 502/700 20
6 Holy Angels 50 49 49 52 48 54 52 49 50 52 505/700 24
7 Marshall 51 50 45 46 45 47 45 47 46 48 470/700 27
8 Kasson Mantorville 42 45 48 49 45 47 44 44 45 47 456/700 32.5
9 Fridley 43 45 46 46 41 42 44 45 43 44 439/700 36
10 Duluth Denfeld 41 42 46 45 42 46 42 43 41 45 433/700 37
11 Hill Murray 33 34 34 35 36 35 38 33 33 34 345/700 45
12 Hermantown 34 34 35 34 34 35 37 36 32 36 347/700 46
13 Highland Park 27 29 33 28 27 31 30 27 29 34 295/700 52


Yellow Medicine East Invitational – 1/16/16



A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 34 35 38 35 35 39 38 37 35 39 365/500 3
2 Yellow Medicine East 32 33 35 33 35 39 37 36 36 40 356/500 6
3 Lac Qui Parle Valley 31 33 36 32 33 34 33 35 34 33 334/500 9.5
4 Renville County West 33 34 34 31 32 32 32 32 32 33 320/500 14.5
5 Zumbrota Mazeppa 34 32 34 33 31 31 32 30 31 32 320/500 17
6 Worthington 31 29 29 30 32 32 30 28 28 34 303/500 18.5
7 New Ulm Cathedral 31 32 30 30 30 32 32 28 30 31 306/500 19
8 Montevideo 27 29 29 27 29 30 31 30 29 32 293/500 24
9 Tracy MB 27 27 31 26 28 30 30 31 29 29 288/500 25
10 GFW 27 25 26 27 29 29 28 25 24 27 267/500 28.5
11 Lakeview 23 25 28 25 29 29 26 27 27 27 266/500 33
12 Canby 24 24 24 24 25 27 24 23 21 22 238/500 37
13 MACCRAY 20 20 22 19 22 23 21 21 22 24 214/500 41
14 Concordia Academy 22 20 23 21 19 25 22 25 22 22 221/500 41
15 Sleepy Eye 16 15 20 19 22 22 21 16 18 25 194/500 44

A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Montevideo 36 38 39 36 35 41 39 37 40 40 381/500 4
2 Yellow Medicine East 35 36 38 35 37 38 37 34 36 37 363/500 9
3 Lac Qui Parle Valley 36 35 36 35 30 41 38 36 38 40 365/500 9
4 BOLD 32 34 37 35 33 38 38 37 39 40 363/500 9
5 New Ulm Cathedral 32 32 31 33 30 30 34 30 31 31 314/500 17
6 Canby 29 32 33 30 26 33 32 31 30 32 308/500 18
7 Renville County West 31 31 33 29 26 34 31 31 32 31 309/500 21
8 Zumbrota Mazeppa 28 28 30 28 24 34 29 33 33 29 296/500 23
9 Worthington 29 30 28 274 25 29 26 27 27 28 276/500 28
10 Lakeview 29 29 26 29 27 29 28 27 27 29 280/500 29
11 Tracy MB 25 29 26 24 21 26 27 27 27 25 257/500 35
12 GFW 24 23 23 24 22 26 24 26 25 26 243/500 39
13 MACCRAY 22 23 25 24 23 26 24 26 26 24 243/500 39
14 Concordia Academy 22 24 27 24 24 24 23 22 23 24 237/500 40
15 Sleepy Eye 23 24 24 22 25 22 23 24 22 27 236/500 42.5


Wayzata Invitational – 1/16/16



AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 45 44 47 46 42 46 45 47 47 47 456/500 3
2 Edina 44 41 45 42 40 44 43 43 41 44 427/500 10
3 Prior Lake 41 43 44 41 41 44 43 44 41 44 426/500 10
4 Lakeville South 41 41 44 43 42 42 42 43 42 43 423/500 13
5 Lakeville North 40 41 41 41 39 42 42 42 42 42 412/500 15
6 Eden Prairie 39 42 37 39 36 40 40 40 38 41 392/500 27.5
7 Chanhassen 41 44 42 40 39 41 41 42 41 44 415/500 17.5
8 Blaine 39 42 37 39 36 40 40 40 38 41 392/500 27.5
9 Hopkins 37 37 39 39 37 41 38 40 39 39 386/500 30.5
10 Mounds View 38 39 36 37 37 39 40 36 36 38 376/500 34
11 Spring Lake Park 34 38 36 36 37 40 36 37 36 40 370/500 34
12 Brainerd 35 38 37 37 37 38 38 38 36 39 373/500 34.5
13 St. Cloud Tech 36 39 40 35 35 38 38 38 38 39 376/500 36
14 Andover 37 38 37 39 37 37 37 36 36 38 372/500 36.5
15 Duluth East 35 37 38 36 39 36 36 36 35 40 368/500 42.5
16 Minnetonka 33 34 38 33 34 36 35 34 35 36 348/500 50.5
17 Armstrong 31 35 36 34 32 34 35 34 35 38 344/500 51.5
18 Burnsville 33 34 37 35 33 35 34 34 34 37 346/500 53
19 Rogers 34 35 34 34 32 36 37 35 34 36 347/500 53.5

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 42 41 46 41 41 44 40 44 42 44 425/500 6
2 Lakeville North 40 41 45 440 40 44 40 42 43 43 418/500 8
3 Maple Grove 40 41 44 41 40 42 40 42 43 42 415/500 10
4 Lakeville South 40 41 44 40 440 42 41 41 41 42 412/500 12
5 Prior Lake 38 38 42 38 36 42 38 40 40 41 393/500 18
6 Brainerd 39 38 42 37 34 42 39 41 42 41 392/500 21
7 St. Cloud Tech 38 38 42 36 34 40 37 40 41 41 387/500 23.5
8 Blaine 37 40 39 38 38 39 38 38 38 40 385/500 26.5
9 Eden Prairie 37 38 43 37 36 41 38 39 40 39 383/500 26.5
10 Hopkins 38 38 41 36 35 39 36 38 37 40 378/500 26.5
11 Spring Lake Park 38 36 40 35 33 37 37 38 38 38 370/500 31
12 Edina 37 36 37 37 35 40 37 37 36 42 374/500 33
13 Chanhassen 35 36 36 37 34 40 36 37 39 38 368/500 34
14 Andover 35 34 32 34 35 35 36 343 4 39 348/500 42.5
15 Minnetonka 34 34 35 34 33 36 33 32 35 36 342/500 45
16 Mounds View 33 34 33 33 32 36 33 31 333 38 336/500 47
17 Rogers 32 33 35 32 31 35 35 34 33 34 334/500 49
18 Duluth East 29 28 33 30 31 33 30 30 32 34 310/500 54
19 Armstrong 30 30 30 28 27 33 30 29 28 32 297/500 57


Wright County Conference – 1/16/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 51 53 57 50 47 54 52 55 56 51 526/700 4
2 Orono 50 50 50 52 47 49 48 48 48 48 490/700 9.5
3 Rockford 50 51 42 57 55 44 48 41 41 53 482/700 13
4 New Prague 46 48 50 47 44 46 49 47 48 49 474/700 16.5
5 Delano 43 45 51 46 43 47 46 47 48 50 466/700 17.5
6 Waconia 46 46 49 44 42 45 45 43 45 44 449/700 25
7 Hutchinson 40 44 47 42 43 47 48 44 45 48 448/700 25.5
8 Holy Family 43. 43 47 42 40 47 45 44 44 42 437/700 28
9 Litchfield 31 33 36 32 35 34 36 31 32 35 335/700 36

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 49 49 51 51 49 57 52 53 55 54 520/700 6.5
2 Delano 47 49 55 50 52 52 53 52 52 56 521/700 8.5
3 Hutchinson 50 48 49 51 51 51 52 50 51 54 507/700 9
4 Orono 49 49 49 49 46 48 49 47 48 48 482/700 14.5
5 Rockford 50 9 46 57 53 46 47 40 42 50 480/700 25
6 New Prague 43 43 45 43 42 46 45 44 45 45 441/700 25
7 Waconia 44 46 45 42 40 456 42 44 45 44 437/700 26
8 Litchfield 37 35 41 39 35 38 37 37 36 39 374/700 35
9 Holy Family 37 40 42 36 32 374 35 33 35 35 362/700 35
10 Annandale 39 40 40 36 28 36 31 36 35 35 356/700 38
11 New London Spicer 33 37 37 32 28 35 31 35 34 33 335/700 44
12 Glencoe SL 33 34 38 31 30 31 32 32 31 33 318/700 47.5


Big 9 Conference – 1/16/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 52 56 58 56 54 57 56 56 57 62 564/700 4
2 Century 48 51 50 52 49 52 53 51 51 53 510/700 8
3 Austin 48 49 51 50 48 50 50 51 51 52 500/700 11
4 Albert Lea 43 41 47 44 45 47 46 44 49 50 456/700 15
5 Northfield 42 43 45 44 45 50 47 44 46 48 454/700 19
6 John Marshall 45 44 45 45 46 47 47 43 44 45 451/700 20
7 Mayo 39 36 42 36 33 41 39 38 40 39 383/700 28
8 Winona 28 28 32 29 30 34 32 30 29 34 306/700 32

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 57 62 65 58 59 57 63 63 64 65 623/700 4
2 Austin 56 63 61 60 61 64 60 60 59 67 611/700 7
3 Century 49 47 47 49 48 47 48 46 48 47 474/700 14
4 Albert Lea 44 49 49 47 45 49 48 44 45 52 472/700 16
5 Northfield 45 46 49 47 44 50 47 45 44 53 470/700 19
6 John Marshall 45 44 49 49 44 49 47 46 42 50 465/700 19
7 Mayo 39 40 43 40 36 43 41 43 41 40 406/700 28
8 Winona 38 39 39 41 38 39 38 34 34 39 379/700 32


Monticello Invitational – 1/16/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Monticello 35 35 35 33 32 36 34 33 35 37 345/500 4
2 Irondale 31 33 35 33 33 35 34 34 33 35 336/500 6
3 St. Cloud Apollo 31 32 32 31 30 32 31 31 31 34 315/500 9
4 Becker 28 31 31 31 32 32 32 31 31 35 314/500 11
5 Albany 28 27 32 27 28 31 31 30 32 30 296/500 18
6 Bemidji 28 29 29 30 31 29 31 27 28 31 293/500 8.5
7 Melrose 26 27 31 25 28 29 30 29 30 31 286/500 18.5
8 Alexandria 22 27 26 30 31 29 29 26 25 31 276/500 22.5
9 Mayer Lutheran 24 23 28 24 26 25 26 24 26 28 254/500 24
10 Pine River 13 17 17 18 17 20 19 16 14 21 172/50 30
DQ Big Lake 21 19 22 21 23 21 20 18 18 23 206/500 DQ

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Alexandria 33 34 37 38 36 36 37 37 36 37 361/500 3
2 Irondale 31 32 30 33 34 32 32 31 31 34 320/500 10
3 Melrose 30 32 34 34 33 34 33 32 33 35 330/500 11
4 Albany 29 32 32 30 29 32 31 32 31 34 312/500 11
5 Monticello 30 33 32 31 33 31 32 30 30 34 316/500 12
6 Bemidji 27 29 30 32 32 29 31 27 30 32 299/500 17
7 Becker 28 30 31 32 34 30 31 28 28 34 306/500 18
8 St. Cloud Apollo 27 30 32 26 26 30 30 29 28 31 289/500 23
9 Mayer Lutheran 24 26 26 26 28 24 26 23 23 27 253/500 27
10 Big Lake 18 21 23 18 22 22 20 19 19 25 207/500 31.5
11 Pine River 19 23 21 18 19 24 21 19 21 23 208/500 32.5
12 Pine City 20 23 21 19 20 20 20 19 18 23 198/500 35


Hawley Invitational – 1/16/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 35 37 40 37 37 38 38 35 39 41 377/500 4.5
2 Frazee 33 37 36 37 35 36 38 36 36 39 363/500 4.5
3 Pelican Rapids 32 31 32 28 31 32 32 32 33 34 317/500 9
4 Detroit Lakes 31 31 32 31 31 34 33 29 32 34 318/500 11
5 Crosby Ironton 26 28 29 25 26 32 30 26 26 28 276/500 16
6 Dilworth GF 24 29 31 24 24 27 28 31 28 27 268/500 18.5
7 United Clay Becker 25 27 28 28 26 25 26 23 24 28 260/500 19
8 Bagley 23 24 26 26 25 22 25 24 24 26 245/500 24
9 Wadena 21 21 17 23 25 25 25 21 19 28 225/500 27
10 Crookston 16 21 23 22 22 20 21 19 18 21 203/500 30
11 Mahnomen Waubun 11 15 12 17 18 18 18 13 10 19 151/500 33

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 39 43 39 41 41 43 42 39 42 45 414/500 3
2 Frazee 37 38 34 40 40 44 41 38 38 44 394/500 6
3 Bagley 33 36 34 36 36 36 33 34 35 39 352/500 10
4 Pelican Rapids 33 32 35 34 28 34 33 33 32 36 330/500 11
5 United Clay Becker 28 29 27 33 29 31 29 27 28 29 290/500 16.5
6 Detroit Lakes 30 33 29 30 30 32 31 27 30 32 299/500 16.5
7 Dilworth GF 26 31 28 27 28 27 25 25 28 29 274/500 20
8 Crookston 27 30 24 20 21 23 22 19 21 24 231/500 24
9 Mahnomen Waubun 15 20 20 18 24 23 21 20 21 21 203/500 27
DQ Crosby Ironton 32 38 34 34 34 38 34 37 34 39 354/500 DQ


Anoka Invitational – 1/16/16



Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chisago Lakes 33 34 36 34 33 36 33 35 35 37 346/500 3
2 North Branch 30 29 32 28 27 29 33 31 31 33 303/500 6
3 Cooper 25 26 30 26 27 28 29 28 28 27 274/500 9
4 Brooklyn Center 17 19 19 21 20 23 22 19 19 25 204/500 12

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chisago Lakes 36 37 36 38 38 36 35 37 34 38 365/500 3
2 North Branch 34 37 35 33 34 34 33 34 33 36 343/500 6
3 Brooklyn Center 25 26 27 27 26 29 27 25 26 29 267/500 9
4 Cooper 24 25 24 25 21 27 26 25 23 27 247/500 12

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 39 41 42 38 38 41 40 41 41 44 405/500 3
2 Elk River 36 35 38 34 34 36 37 34 35 37 356/500 8
3 Forest Lake 34 35 36 35 31 34 34 36 36 32 343/500 10
4 St. Francis 33 35 37 33 32 35 34 35 36 34 344/500 11
5 Eagan 32 32 35 29 30 32 34 32 35 33 324/500 16.5
6 Moorhead 28 29 31 28 330 31 32 31 31 31 302/500 19.5
7 Buffalo 28 29 31 29 29 28 30 28 28 30 290/500 20
8 Cretin Derham Hall 28 29 31 27 26 28 27 28 29 28 282/500 23

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 40 40 42 41 40 43 41 41 43 43 414/500 3
2 Forest Lake 35 36 36 38 32 35 35 36 35 37 355/500 8
3 Elk River 34 34 36 34 32 37 35 36 34 38 350/500 9
4 St. Francis 31 33 32 30 30 35 32 33 34 34 324/500 13
5 Cretin Derham Hall 30 30 30 29 31 32 32 33 32 35 314/500 16
6 Eagan 29 33 32 31 31 34 33 33 33 35 324/500 17
7 Moorhead 29 30 31 32 32 32 30 28 31 32 307/500 18
8 Buffalo 25 25 27 26 24 28 27 29 26 30 267/500 24


Mid State Conference – 1/14/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 34 36 38 34 33 38 38 40 38 38 367/500 3
2 Pequot Lakes 30 32 30 29 29 31 31 29 30 32 303/500 6
3 Crosby Ironton 28 29 31 26 28 30 30 29 30 30 291/500 9
4 Pierz 26 30 28 26 27 26 26 26 24 28 267/500 12
5 Pine River 12 13 18 14 17 18 17 15 14 18 156/500 15


Farmington Invitational – 1/16/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Farmington 32 35 33 33 31 33 33 33 34 33 330/500 3
2 Roseville 30 28 33 29 31 31 31 34 31 30 308/500 6
3 Bloomington 28 32 30 28 27 31 31 31 31 30 294/500 9
4 Tartan 24 25 28 25 26 27 28 28 30 28 269/500 12

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Farmington 33 34 35 32 33 35 35 33 33 35 338/500 3
2 Bloomington 30 30 30 30 30 31 30 30 31 29 301/500 7
3 Roseville 25 29 32 28 27 31 31 30 32 28 293/500 9.5
4 Tartan 27 29 33 28 27 32 29 30 29 29 293/500 11.5
5 St. Paul Academy 18 220 20 19 17 21 21 20 20 22 188/500 15


Pelican Rapids Invitational – 1/23/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 34 36 38 36 36 37 37 36 37 40 367/500 3
2 Duluth Marshall 33 31 38 33 32 31 33 31 35 34 331/500 6
3 Dilworth GF 29 29 30 26 28 29 29 31 30 29 290/500 11.5
4 Pelican Rapids 28 31 31 29 30 31 31 31 30 30 302/500 12
5 Montevideo 27 29 31 29 28 31 31 31 31 27 295/500 16.5
6 Bagley 27 30 29 28 29 28 30 28 27 31 287/500 18
7 Crosby Ironton 29 30 31 25 27 28 29 27 30 30 286/500 18
8 Bemidji 26 31 27 29 27 26 28 25 25 28 272/500 23.5
9 United Clay Becker 27 27 27 26 27 26 29 26 27 28 270/500 25
10 Crookston 20 24 24 22 22 24 24 20 23 23 226/500 30
11 Mahnomen Waubun 13 14 14 16 18 15 15 12 12 18 147/500 33

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 36 35 36 40 37 41 40 38 38 44 385/500 4
2 Montevideo 38 38 38 37 36 39 39 36 39 39 379/500 5
3 Pelican Rapids 33 34 34 34 32 35 33 32 33 33 333/500 11.5
4 Bagley 31 33 33 36 35 35 34 32 34 33 336/500 13
5 Crosby Ironton 34 34 33 33 32 35 33 32 34 34 334/500 13.5
6 Duluth Marshall 31 31 32 33 33 33 35 31 33 33 325/500 16
7 Dilworth GF 29 29 29 29 29 31 31 28 28 30 293/500 23
8 Bemidji 28 27 31 28 26 30 30 29 28 29 286/500 23
9 United Clay Becker 29 29 28 29 27 27 28 25 25 28 275/500 26
10 Crookston 24 25 27 23 23 22 25 21 21 23 234/500 30
11 Mahnomen Wabun 17 19 25 16 18 20 20 17 18 18 188/500 33


Hiawatha Valley League Championship – 1/22/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Kasson Mantorville 45 48 47 45 45 50 49 47 47 47 470/700 4
2 Zumbrota Mazeppa 39 42 44 40 36 44 41 41 44 44 415/700 9
3 Cannon Falls 38 44 40 41 43 39 41 38 39 48 411/700 10
4 Byron 31 37 38 30 30 36 34 37 36 37 346/700 16
5 Triton 24 29 30 33 33 32 32 31 26 39 309/700 20

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 50 51 52 50 48 53 49 49 47 52 501/700 4
2 Kasson Mantorville 43 46 48 47 44 47 47 42 42 42 448/700 8.5
3 Lake City 43 44 49 48 45 47 44 44 41 47 452/700 10.5
4 Zumbrota Mazeppa 35 36 40 34 32 41 36 37 35 39 365/700 17
5 Hayfield 32 33 37 39 37 35 35 34 31 38 351/700 21
6 Triton 31 34 33 35 37 33 34 32 29 34 332/700 23
7 Goodhue 35 35 34 35 32 35 36 33 31 39 345/700 23.5
8 Byron 23 28 34 28 24 31 30 32 29 31 290/700 31.5


Simley Invitational – 1/23/16



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 31 34 37 32 32 37 36 38 36 36 349/500 3
2 East Ridge 30 33 30 32 33 33 33 32 30 36 322/500 8
3 Farmington 29 31 32 31 32 30 31 29 32 30 307/500 11
4 Woodbury 29 30 30 28 27 31 34 32 32 30 303/500 12
5 Roseville 26 28 29 29 28 30 29 31 30 33 293/500 13
6 Mayo 25 26 31 26 26 30 29 29 33 29 284/500 18
7 Rosemount 25 27 29 25 27 27 27 29 30 27 273/500 20
8 Park 20 20 22 21 22 21 22 21 20 23 212/500 24

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 40 39 40 39 38 40 38 39 37 40 390/500 3
2 Farmington 32 34 35 36 32 34 36 36 34 37 346/500 8
3 Woodbury 35 34 36 35 36 33 33 34 32 34 342/500 9
4 East Ridge 32 31 31 33 32 34 35 35 31 33 327/500 12
5 Mayo 30 34 34 31 30 35 34 31 33 33 325/500 13
6 Roseville 25 26 26 24 25 29 29 27 27 29 267/500 18
7 Park 26 24 25 25 26 26 25 24 22 26 249/500 21

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 39 41 43 41 38 44 42 42 41 43 414/500 4
2 Rocori 41 41 40 42 40 42 4041 40 41 408/500 8
3 Simley 38 40 43 38 36 40 41 42 41 41 400/500 9
4 Mound Westonka 36 40 42 39 38 40 40 42 41 41 399/500 10
5 Holy Angels 39 38 40 38 36 38 38 40 38 40 385/500 16
6 Sauk Rapids 34 38 37 37 36 37 39 36 36 38 368/500 21.5
7 Holy Family 34 38 36 37 38 37 36 38 37 39 370/500 22
8 Austin 34 35 37 35 38 37 34 35 35 38 358/500 26.5
9 Orono 34 35 36 36 34 36 36 36 35 36 354/500 28.5
10 Delano 33 35 37 32 36 35 34 35 35 37 349/500 30
11 Marshall 33 35 39 34 34 34 34 37 35 37 352/500 30.5
12 Hutchinson 32 34 34 34 34 36 34 35 35 36 344/500 33
13 Zimmerman 29 30 29 30 30 32 31 30 31 33 305/500 39
14 Albany 28 28 31 29 30 29 30 29 30 30 294/500 42
15 Hill Murray 24 27 26 27 27 25 26 26 25 27 260/500 45
16 Triton 19 21 21 21 18 21 21 19 19 22 202/500 48

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 41 41 45 41 39 44 42 45 44 47 429/500 4.5
2 Austin 41 42 43 43 43 44 44 40 40 47 427/500 4.5
3 Rocori 38 37 38 37 37 40 39 40 38 41 385/500 13
4 Sauk Rapids 36 38 37 39 39 38 40 37 37 42 383/500 14
5 Simley 37 39 37 38 36 40 38 35 37 42 379/500 14.5
6 Delano 38 37 41 39 37 39 37 37 37 40 382/500 17
7 Mound Westonka 34 35 36 36 34 39 38 38 38 38 366/500 21.5
8 Hutchinson 35 36 38 38 37 37 3.8 38 36 37 370/500 22
9 Holy Angels 36 36 36 35 36 37 37 36 37 37 363/500 24
10 Orono 35 37 38 37 37 34 36 37 35 39 365/500 26.5
11 Marshall 35 36 36 35 34 34 35 33 33 37 348/500 32
12 Zimmerman 33 33 30 35 35 32 31 31 30 33 323/500 36
13 Albany 28 30 31 30 28 31 29 32 30 33 302/500 39
14 Holy Family 28 28 28 29 29 24 25 27 25 28 271/500 42
15 Hill Murray 21 24 24 25 24 24 25 25 23 26 241/500 45
16 Triton 21 23 23 26 27 19 22 22 21 24 228/500 48
17 St. Paul Academy 15 19 19 17 21 20 16 17 16 20 180/500 51


New Prague Invitational – 1/23/16



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New Prague 34 34 38 35 35 37 36 36 36 38 359/500 5
2 Shakopee 33 36 39 34 35 36 37 37 37 36 360/500 6
3 Century 31 34 35 34 32 35 35 36 35 34 341/500 9
4 John Marshall 33 32 32 34 34 34 36 34 31 32 332/500 12
5 Minneapolis South 14 18 19 17 15 20 19 21 19 21 183/500 15

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Century 36 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 36 36 367/500 3.5
2 John Marshall 36 38 37 37 35 35 34 35 34 37 358/500 6
3 Shakopee 31 33 32 34 31 35 33 33 32 33 327/500 10.5
4 New Prague 32 31 31 34 32 36 33 34 34 35 332/500 11
5 Bloomington 30 29 28 30 31 29 32 29 28 31 297/500 15
6 Minneapolis South 22 21 20 21 19 23 23 24 22 25 220/500 18

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 38 40 41 39 39 39 39 38 37 40 390/500 4
2 South St. Paul 34 36 38 35 36 38 37 37 36 40 367/500 7
3 Rockford 36 36 34 37 37 35 36 35 34 37 357/500 7
4 Belle Plaine 29 31 31 31 29 30 32 32 31 32 308/500 13.5
5 Waconia 28 32 30 31 28 31 30 31 28 33 302/500 14
6 Albert Lea 30 29 30 29 29 30 31 28 29 31 296/500 17.5
7 Northfield 26 27 26 26 28 28 30 29 26 29 275/500 19
8 New Ulm 21 20 23 21 20 24 24 24 22 25 224/500 24
9 Winona 16 19 17 18 16 19 20 19 17 20 181/500 27

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 42 43 44 41 42 45 43 44 44 45 433/500 3
2 Northfield 36 37 39 35 35 39 37 35 34 40 367/500 7.5
3 South St. Paul 35 37 35 35 35 38 36 37 34 37 359/500 12
4 Albert Lea 34 35 38 36 33 37 36 36 35 38 358/500 12
5 Rockford 36 36 36 37 37 36 37 38 34 37 364/500 13
6 Belle Plaine 35 35 37 36 33 35 37 36 32 36 352/500 15.5
7 Waconia 31 34 30 30 30 33 32 32 28 32 312/500 21
8 Annandale 30 31 29 29 24 30 31 30 28 32 294/500 24
9 New Ulm 25 27 24 27 26 27 27 27 25 28 263/500 28
10 Winona 24 27 25 28 26 28 27 25 25 29 264/500 28


Camden Conference Championship – 1/23/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 48 46 50 46 45 44 48 48 49 49 473/700 6
2 Yellow Medicine East 43 45 52 44 46 51 48 51 48 50 471/700 7.5
3 Renville County West 44 46 50 45 46 47 46 46 46 48 464/700 10.5
4 Worthington 44 46 45 45 46 44 45 47 44 45 451/700 14
5 Tracy MB 43 40 48 41 36 38 41 43 44 40 414/700 20
6 Lakeview 34 34 40 35 39 37 37 37 37 37 367/700 24
7 Canby Minneota 30 34 34 34 35 36 36 34 35 32 340/700 27.5
8 MACCRAY 27 28 34 30 31 34 33 33 31 33 314/700 32
9 BBE Paynesville 22 23 35 5 28 34 29 33 30 28 287/700 35

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 48 50 53 48 47 51 48 47 48 51 491/700 6
2 Lac Qui Parle Valley 47 49 51 48 47 51 49 49 52 51 494/700 6
3 Renville County West 39 43 44 40 41 44 42 43 46 42 424/700 13
4 Canby Minneota 44 48 47 40 35 44 43 47 45 43 436/700 13
5 Lakeview 42 44 39 41 43 35 39 36 35 42 396/700 18
6 Worthington 39 40 38 35 33 37 38 35 33 38 366/700 25
7 Maccray 33 35 36 31 29 37 32 34 37 32 336/700 29
8 Tracy MB 36 41 39 32 26 36 32 36 36 32 346/700 29
9 BBE Paynesville 33 37 37 31 34 32 32 32 32 37 337/700 33.5


Mid State Conference Championship – 1/22/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Atikin 31 35 36 34 32 37 35 36 36 36 348/500 4
2 Frazee 32 33 34 32 31 34 34 33 32 34 329/500 6
3 Pequot Lakes 29 29 31 30 31 31 29 31 31 33 305/500 8
4 Pelican Rapids 26 26 27 27 28 30 27 29 28 27 275/500 13
5 Crosby Ironton 28 27 27 28 27 31 30 27 28 30 283/500 17.5
6 Dilworth GF 27 28 29 24 25 29 29 28 28 27 274/500 18
7 Detroit Lakes 27 27 28 26 24 28 27 24 26 29 266/500 18
8 United Clay Becker 22 24 25 25 25 25 25 24 24 29 248/500 22
9 Pierz 22 28 24 23 25 24 23 21 24 25 239/500 26.5
10 Pine River 11 12 14 12 15 16 16 13 13 17 139/500 30

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 37 38 39 39 39 43 40 38 40 44 397/500 4
2 Aitkin 39 40 41 40 42 42 40 36 40 41 401/500 5
3 Pequot Lakes 31 37 36 33 35 37 34 34 35 36 348/500 11
4 Crosby Ironton 33 35 31 32 33 36 33 32 33 34 332/500 12
5 Pelican Rapids 31 32 34 33 32 31 31 31 32 33 320/500 13
6 Detroit Lakes 31 32 31 31 29 29 29 27 30 31 300/500 18.5
7 United Clay Becker 27 30 30 32 29 30 30 27 27 30 292/500 22
8 Dilworth GF 24 26 27 26 25 30 30 28 28 30 274/500 23.5
9 Pierz 28 29 30 28 24 28 27 26 28 29 277/500 25
10 Pine River 18 20 21 19 19 20 20 19 20 22 198/500 30


Blaine Invitational – 1/23/16



Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Fridley 30 27 33 31 28 30 30 31 32 28 300/500 3
2 North Branch 25 23 30 25 25 28 30 29 29 31 275/500 7
3 Becker 25 25 29 23 27 29 25 28 29 28 268/500 8
4 Highland Park 18 17 17 20 18 18 20 16 15 19 178/500 12

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Fridley 31 33 33 34 33 32 33 31 30 30 320/500 3
2 North Branch 31 31 29 29 29 32 31 31 30 31 304/500 6
3 Becker 28 30 30 30 31 32 29 28 27 30 295/500 8
4 Highland Park 21 20 17 21 19 22 23 18 18 21 185/500 12

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 44 44 46 43 45 45 47 45 46 46 451/500 3
2 Blaine 38 45 40 40 41 43 42 42 40 40 411/500 6
3 Duluth East 37 36 40 37 37 38 36 37 36 38 372/500 10.5
4 Champlin Park 35 38 38 34 34 39 38 38 37 37 368/500 11
5 Rogers 36 36 36 35 37 36 37 36 35 34 358/500 14
6 Centennial 32 33 35 31 32 34 34 35 33 32 331/500 18
7 Osseo 30 28 32 28 28 32 30 31 31 29 299/500 22
8 Moorhead 28 25 29 27 27 27 29 27 27 27 273/500 23

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Tech 39 40 41 38 38 43 40 43 40 42 404/500 4
2 Blaine 39 40 39 39 39 42 42 42 40 44 406/500 5
3 Rogers 36 37 36 37 36 37 37 37 35 38 366/500 12
4 Centennial 35 37 35 34 34 37 363 7 36 36 359/500 13
5 Duluth East 35 37 35 35 37 35 36 35 36 35 356/500 14.5
6 Champlin Park 34 35 35 37 33 36 33 35 34 36 348/500 16
7 Moorhead 32 33 29 31 32 29 31 31 29 32 309/500 22
8 Osseo 28 30 33 28 28 34 31 33 30 31 306/500 23


Mounds View Invitational – 1/23/16



Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Willmar 27 27 29 29 27 28 29 28 29 30 283/500 3
2 Mayer Lutheran 24 23 27 27 26 25 25 23 24 29 253/500 6
3 Richfield 21 23 26 26 27 25 25 25 26 30 254/500 9
4 Columbia Heights 13 13 10 17 19 18 19 15 13 24 161/500 12

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Duluth Denfeld 32 34 35 34 33 33 33 34 30 36 334/500 4
2 Willmar 31 33 32 34 35 34 33 33 31 36 332/500 5
3 Richfield 20 23 22 22 20 25 23 23 23 24 225/500 9
4 Mayer Lutheran 19 22 22 22 22 22 22 21 18 24 214/500 13
5 Pine City 21 21 20 22 20 21 20 20 17 22 204/500 13

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 40 42 43 40 42 44 42 41 43 42 419/500 3
2 Mounds View 39 41 39 40 40 41 41 42 40 41 404/500 6
3 Minnetonka 38 37 40 36 37 36 38 38 38 40 378/500 9
4 Coon Rapids 32 34 36 32 34 34 34 35 35 33 339/500 12
5 Irondale 29 31 34 29 29 33 29 34 30 31 309/500 15
6 Tartan 23 26 29 25 28 28 24 28 28 28 267/500 18

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 39 38 43 42 39 43 40 44 41 43 407/500 3
2 Mounds View 36 38 36 40 37 38 37 34 35 40 371/500 6
3 Minnetonka 35 36 37 34 34 38 36 36 38 36 360/500 8.5
4 Irondale 32 33 35 35 33 35 33 33 33 36 338/500 13
5 Coon Rapids 29 33 30 31 30 35 35 34 35 36 328/500 14
6 Tartan 29 29 33 32 31 32 32 32 30 35 315/500 17


Granite Ridge Conference – 1/21/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Cathedral 35 39 40 35 36 40 38 37 39 40 379/500 3
2 Zimmerman 27 29 29 28 30 31 30 29 31 34 298/500 7
3 Becker 26 28 29 28 28 33 30 30 28 34 294/500 8
4 Albany 26 26 28 26 27 28 29 27 28 28 273/500 12

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Cathedral 40 39 40 38 38 39 39 39 41 42 395/500 3
2 Zimmerman 33 34 32 33 32 34 32 33 31 36 330/500 6
3 Becker 28 31 33 31 31 31 29 29 32 34 309/500 9
4 Albany 27 31 30 27 29 32 28 30 29 32 295/500 12


Minnesota River Conference – 1/19/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 29 34 34 30 31 33 32 32 31 30 316/500 3
2 Randolph 28 30 29 31 30 31 30 28 29 35 301/500 6
3 Waterville EM 21 25 25 26 25 25 26 25 23 27 248/500 10
4 Mayer Lutheran 20 23 24 22 24 26 25 23 25 27 239/500 11
5 Norwood YA 17 18 18 19 18 19 18 16 15 21 179/500 15
6 Jordan 12 14 16 16 17 16 17 15 13 19 155/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 35 36 36 34 36 37 38 36 36 39 363/500 3
2 Randolph 30 29 33 31 31 33 33 32 30 33 315/500 6
3 Waterville EM 23 23 26 26 26 25 27 26 25 28 255/500 9
4 Mayer Lutheran 20 20 19 22 19 21 22 22 21 22 208/500 12
5 Norwood YA 16 18 20 17 18 19 18 16 16 16 174/500 15
6 Jordan 12 18 18 14 12 15 12 14 15 14 144/500 18


Central Lakes Conference – 1/15/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 57 59 58 57 53 60 56 57 55 59 571/700 5
2 St. Cloud Tech 55 54 56 53 50 56 55 57 56 55 547/700 6
3 Brainerd 52 52 56 49 49 56 56 55 55 54 534/700 12
4 Sauk Rapids 50 50 52 52 52 52 53 51 52 56 520/700 15
5 Rocori 53 53 53 54 52 2 52 50 52 55 526/700 16
6 Willmar 37 43 42 40 42 45 41 40 40 45 415/700 26
7 St. Cloud Apollo 39 38 41 39 39 43 40 40 40 44 403/700 28
8 Alexandria 37 39 39 41 42 43 40 39 37 45 402/700 28

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 59 60 62 59 57 63 62 64 64 65 615/700 4
2 Brainerd 56 56 58 54 53 61 58 58 58 59 571/700 9
3 St. Cloud Tech 52 54 58 52 48 60 55 59 57 55 550/700 12
4 Sauk Rapids 57 57 53 54 54 55 55 52 53 56 546/700 14
5 Rocori 53 55 53 55 48 58 54 56 54 59 545/700 17
6 Willmar 40 44 43 42 41 45 45 42 42 44 428/700 25
7 Alexandria 41 41 44 43 41 46 45 42 42 43 428/700 28
8 St. Cloud Apollo 39 42 44 38 35 42 41 43 39 39 402/700 30


Tri Metro Conference Championships – 1/14/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Angels 43 47 51 47 42 54 50 50 50 48 482/700 4
2 Fridley 40 41 45 44 40 46 44 44 45 47 436/700 8
3 Brooklyn Center 27 31 34 33 35 35 32 31 32 39 329/700 13
4 Concordia Academy 27 29 34 27 27 34 31 30 30 31 300/700 16.5
5 St. Croix Lutheran 27 28 34 25 29 32 29 31 34 31 300/700 17.5
6 Columbia Heights 15 14 19 25 27 30 26 22 22 30 230/700 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Angels 49 49 49 51 48 53 50 52 46 54 501/700 4
2 Fridley 41 42 46 43 38 45 44 44 43 42 428/700 8
3 Concordia Academy 29 34 38 31 26 34 33 33 33 30 321/700 13
4 Brooklyn Center 31 30 33 34 31 34 32 30 27 34 316/700 14
5 St. Croix Lutheran 16 26 29 19 23 26 23 24 2 29 237/700 20


West Central Conference – 1/26/16



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 27 29 32 29 30 32 31 30 30 33 303/500 3
2 Montevideo 23 26 27 23 26 27 26 25 26 29 258/500 7
3 Melrose 22 26 30 22 23 28 26 27 29 28 261/500 8

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Montevideo 33 37 39 36 35 39 37 35 35 39 365/500 3
2 BOLD 31 33 36 32 34 35 35 34 34 35 339/500 6
3 Melrose 30 29 35 30 31 31 31 31 31 34 313/500 9
4 Atwater CGC 26 30 27 27 28 29 30 27 28 31 283/500 12


Lake Conference – 1/11/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 40 42 44 38 35 42 39 43 45 42 410/500 4
2 Eden Prairie 39 40 42 39 39 43 42 41 40 41 406/500 5
3 Edina 38 40 38 38 39 38 39 37 37 41 385/500 10
4 Hopkins 35 36 38 34 35 38 37 34 36 38 361/500 13
5 Minnetonka 35 35 39 35 38 37 36 36 35 39 365/500 13


Dover Eyota Invitational – 1/23/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lake City 33 34 34 34 36 34 35 32 34 39 345/500 3
2 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 31 30 31 31 35 35 32 31 34 321/500 7.5
3 Plainview EM 32 31 31 34 33 32 34 30 31 36 324/500 8
4 Wabasha Kellogg 30 29 32 28 30 30 29 30 28 32 298/500 12.5
5 Dover Eyota 27 30 32 25 28 29 29 29 25 30 284/500 15
6 Rushford Peterson 26 25 27 25 24 26 26 27 25 27 258/500 21
7 Goodhue 25 28 24 26 24 29 27 25 27 29 264/500 22.5
8 Chatfield 24 26 28 23 26 27 24 24 25 27 254/500 25
9 Lewiston Altura 24 26 28 23 23 26 24 24 24 27 249/500 27
10 Waterville EM 26 27 23 26 28 26 28 25 23 29 261/500 29
11 Southland 24 27 22 25 23 26 24 23 23 26 243/500 31
12 Kingsland 22 22 23 22 23 24 24 23 24 25 232/500 34.5
13 Fillmore Central 15 18 16 15 17 20 18 17 18 20 174/500 39

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 29 30 33 29 29 33 32 30 30 33 308/500 3
2 Houston 26 27 27 30 28 27 28 24 25 289 270/500 9.5
3 Plainview EM 21 26 24 23 26 28 26 26 24 30 254/500 10
4 Lewiston Altura 23 21 26 24 25 27 24 24 23 25 242/500 12.5
5 Wabasha Kellogg 21 23 27 22 27 23 24 25 23 24 239/500 12.5
6 Waterville EM 22 21 24 25 25 25 26 22 20 25 235/500 17.5
7 Rushford Peterson 21 20 21 21 23 22 21 23 22 23 217/500 19.5
8 Dover Eyota 20 22 23 20 22 22 18 20 19 20 186/500 24


Section 3AA – 1/30/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 49 51 53 52 52 59 55 54 53 57 535/700 6
2 Hutchinson 49 52 53 55 55 54 54 52 50 55 529/700 7
3 Delano 49 51 55 51 53 55 53 53 50 58 528/700 9
4 Orono 47 51 52 52 52 52 50 49 49 55 509/700 14
5 Rockford 48 49 48 57 57 49 47 45 46 52 498/700 20.5
6 Belle Plaine 49 48 52 51 47 52 48 47 46 50 490/700 21.5
7 Marshall 48 49 52 47 47 51 49 48 46 54 491/700 23.5
8 Waconia 42 45 46 45 44 48 46 47 43 47 453/700 32
9 Willmar 39 43 44 41 41 46 40 41 40 46 421/700 36
10 Holy Family 36 42 45 37 40 40 39 38 37 43 397/700 40.5
11 Litchfield 32 33 40 35 35 40 38 38 39 41 371/700 42.5
12 Glencoe Silver Lake 31 36 39 32 34 40 38 35 34 40 359/700 48
13 New Ulm 32 35 39 34 36 38 36 35 37 39 361/700 49
14 Mayer Lutheran 32 33 37 32 35 35 34 36 30 36 340/700 54
15 Jordan 19 27 29 21 25 23 22 23 21 26 236/700 60

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 48 51 55 46 49 55 51 53 55 54 517/700 4
2 Marshall 44 48 54 45 48 52 48 50 52 54 495/700 9.5
3 Rockford 50 48 41 54 53 47 46 40 40 51 470/700 15.5
4 Orono 41 46 50 45 46 49 47 44 47 48 463/700 18.5
5 Hutchinson 42 44 48 45 46 48 46 46 46 50 461/700 18.5
6 Delano 41 47 50 44 45 49 46 48 48 52 470/700 19.5
7 Waconia 40 46 46 42 43 50 43 44 44 47 445/700 26.5
8 Holy Family 40 42 46 45 45 46 46 42 45 46 443/700 27
9 Belle Plaine 37 39 44 35 37 40 39 40 40 39 390/700 37
10 Willmar 34 37 38 39 39 40 39 37 38 44 385/700 38
11 Mayer Lutheran 32 35 39 36 35 38 36 35 39 40 365/700 43
12 Litchfield 29 29 33 31 35 35 30 31 32 38 323/700 48
13 New Ulm 29 32 36 33 32 37 32 33 33 34 331/700 49
14 Jordan 17 17 18 20 25 24 22 20 17 23 203/700 56


Section 2AA – 1/30/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 58 59 66 58 55 70 64 66 63 67 626/700 4
2 Benilde St. Margarets 53 57 54 56 51 57 56 56 55 60 555/700 8
3 Fridley 46 48 49 50 46 48 46 48 46 50 477/700 14.5
4 Zimmerman 49 47 48 50 50 45 48 44 45 51 477/700 16.5
5 Chisago Lakes 46 48 49 48 47 47 45 44 43 50 467/700 17.5
6 Duluth Denfeld 48 45 49 49 48 46 44 48 43 48 468/700 19.5
7 North Branch 45 43 43 43 42 44 42 41 41 45 429/700 26
8 Monticello 38 40 40 41 36 38 35 42 38 40 388/700 31
9 Hermantown 37 36 35 38 33 35 37 35 33 37 356/700 35
10 Pine City 32 30 31 29 34 31 32 30 29 34 312/700 40.5
11 Cooper 31 29 31 31 28 33 29 33 30 35 310/700 42
12 Big Lake 25 28 30 27 28 30 28 26 25 30 277/700 48

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 56 60 61 58 56 66 62 62 60 61 602/700 4
2 Benilde St. Margarets 56 59 60 55 55 59 59 58 58 62 581/700 8
3 Duluth Denfeld 48 50 51 48 48 52 52 52 51 50 502/700 12
4 Chisago Lakes 47 50 47 48 47 48 48 48 47 53 483/700 16
5 Fridley 45 46 45 47 47 46 47 45 45 49 462/700 20
6 Monticello 41 46 46 44 42 44 42 43 43 47 438/700 25
7 North Branch 40 44 45 41 39 44 42 43 43 46 427/700 27.5
8 Zimmerman 41 41 41 43 44 43 41 39 39 45 417/700 30
9 Hermantown 38 44 43 39 39 40 38 40 44 42 407/700 32.5
10 Big Lake 30 34 36 31 33 34 32 32 33 34 329/700 40
11 Cooper 27 34 35 29 29 36 33 33 35 33 324/700 42


Section 4AA – 1/30/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 67 72 72 68 65 70 68 70 72 76 700/800 5
2 Rocori 64 68 64 66 66 69 66 62 68 74 667/800 11.5
3 St.Cloud Cathedral 64 68 65 64 64 67 65 66 65 69 657/800 13.5
4 Sauk Rapids 64 64 63 64 62 64 65 61 63 68 638/800 18
5 Pequot Lakes 58 58 58 56 56 62 57 55 54 62 576/800 25
6 Alexandria 54 56 54 51 56 58 55 54 53 57 548/800 30
7 St.Cloud Apollo 49 51 54 51 50 57 52 53 51 54 522/800 35.5
8 Becker 49 48 52 50 50 51 52 49 48 53 502/800 44.5
9 Detroit Lakes 48 48 49 51 50 51 50 48 46 53 494/800 47
10 Melrose 45 45 53 48 51 52 49 47 49 54 493/800 47
11 Albany 46 49 54 46 46 51 45 50 47 49 483/800 52
12 Annandale 48 49 51 45 48 46 46 44 45 51 472/800 52
13 Paynesville BBE 38 39 45 42 46 42 44 40 41 49 426/800 65

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 64 68 68 68 64 68 68 69 64 73 674/800 5
2 Rocori 61 63 62 63 60 67 63 60 62 68 629/800 10
3 St. Cloud Cathedral 56 62 61 57 57 65 62 62 59 62 603/800 16
4 Sauk Rapids 56 59 59 62 60 62 60 57 56 67 598/800 17
5 Pequot Lakes 49 50 53 50 49 54 52 51 50 56 514/800 26.5
6 Detroit Lakes 49 48 49 50 47 54 52 50 48 52 499/800 31
7 St. Cloud Apollo 47 49 48 46 46 53 53 51 50 52 495/800 33
8 Becker 44 46 53 44 47 55 51 51 50 54 495/800 35
9 Albany 42 45 50 42 43 46 42 46 47 46 449/800 46
10 Melrose 40 43 50 41 44 47 45 48 45 49 452/800 47
11 Alexandria 38 40 39 44 43 46 47 40 39 50 426/800 54.4
12 Paynesville BBE 28 29 39 30 33 36 34 38 35 37 339/800 60


Section 2AAA – 1/30/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 68 69 73 70 68 71 72 76 73 76 716/800 5
2 Chaska 70 69 73 68 66 73 69 72 71 73 704/800 10
3 Maple Grove 66 67 69 67 68 68 69 70 68 71 683/800 16
4 Eden Prairie 66 66 69 66 64 73 67 70 67 71 649/800 17
5 Hopkins 61 64 67 62 62 67 66 67 68 66 650/800 24
6 Edina 62 61 65 66 61 63 63 62 63 70 636/800 30
7 Chanhassen 62 58 61 62 59 65 61 61 61 64 614/800 30
8 Minnetonka 56 56 58 56 56 63 58 58 57 59 577/800 40
9 Champlin Park 55 55 59 56 51 55 54 54 52 60 551/800 45.5
10 Shakopee 49 55 56 53 51 56 55 55 54 57 541/800 47.5
11 Armstrong 49 55 53 52 54 57 53 50 50 60 533/800 49.5
12 Osseo 43 47 52 46 40 51 47 48 46 49 469/800 60

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 76 73 74 73 71 73 71 73 76 77 737/800 6
2 Wayzata 73 72 76 72 70 71 73 72 77 73 729/800 8
3 Edina 68 70 70 70 71 67 70 68 69 74 697/800 16
4 Chaska 65 70 73 68 66 72 66 70 74 71 695/800 19
5 Eden Prairie 66 67 67 66 65 70 67 68 70 70 676/800 25
6 Hopkins 68 66 67 65 64 66 64 65 67 70 662/800 30
7 Chanhassen 63 63 65 66 66 67 65 66 67 66 654/800 31
8 Minnetonka 61 60 64 60 58 62 60 58 64 62 609/800 41
9 Champlin Park 55 57 59 60 57 60 57 55 60 62 582/800 41
10 Armstrong 54 57 58 56 55 55 55 55 56 56 557/800 51
11 Shakopee 47 52 54 50 49 54 50 55 55 7 523/800 53
12 Osseo 44 43 49 44 42 48 47 46 49 49 461/800 60


Section 4AAA – 1/30/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Brainerd 56 57 59 56 55 57 56 57 58 62 573/700 6
2 Anoka 57 55 58 58 57 60 58 63 56 58 570/700 8
3 St.Cloud Tech 53 55 58 52 49 59 56 59 59 59 559/700 10.5
4 Blaine 53 55 53 54 56 56 57 55 55 60 554/700 12
5 Andover 54 57 52 55 55 52 53 49 50 55 532/700 18
6 Rogers 49 52 49 50 50 48 47 47 44 51 487/700 28
7 Forest Lake 48 49 49 48 48 48 49 48 48 51 486/700 28
8 Elk River 45 49 49 46 49 50 49 47 46 52 482/700 28
9 Duluth East 44 47 45 48 48 47 49 47 48 52 475/700 32
10 St.Francis 40 45 43 44 43 46 46 43 42 48 440/700 40.5
11 Moorhead 40 42 43 42 44 41 43 42 41 42 420/700 45
12 Coon Rapids 40 44 44 40 39 44 42 39 42 44 418/700 45.5
13 Bemidji 36 39 41 38 39 38 41 37 36 42 387/700 52
14 Buffalo 32 35 39 35 32 37 36 37 35 40 358/700 56

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Blaine 56 61 60 58 56 59 58 60 58 64 590/700 4
2 Anoka 53 57 58 56 54 60 57 57 59 62 573/700 8
3 St. Cloud Tech 52 54 59 54 50 55 53 55 57 56 545/700 13.5
4 Duluth East 52 54 54 57 55 54 51 53 52 59 541/700 16
5 Brainerd 50 53 54 51 49 54 56 54 55 58 543/700 18
6 Andover 50 52 54 52 52 52 50 49 49 56 516/700 25
7 St.Francis 47 52 50 49 48 53 52 52 48 52 503/700 27
8 Rogers 48 50 51 49 47 50 48 49 50 51 493/700 29
9 Elk River 43 44 49 43 42 46 46 47 46 51 457/700 36
10 Forest Lake 42 45 46 42 41 45 44 45 46 44 440/700 40
11 Coon Rapids 40 44 44 40 40 44 40 41 43 37 413/700 44
12 Moorhead 35 34 39 34 35 39 38 38 38 41 371/700 48.5
13 Buffalo 32 36 38 36 35 37 35 37 36 41 363/700 50.5
14 Bemidji 31 32 34 34 34 37 33 33 33 37 340/700 55


Section 1A – 2/6/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 46 47 48 48 46 47 47 47 45 51 472/700 6
2 Lake City 45 47 48 48 44 51 48 50 46 52 479/700 6
3 Zumbrota Mazeppa 45 43 45 43 42 47 47 46 45 50 453/700 11.5
4 Wabasha Kellogg 43 41 45 42 44 44 43 43 40 47 432/700 14.5
5 Dover Eyota 42 42 44 37 35 40 42 42 35 43 402/700 20.5
6 Goodhue 37 40 36 37 36 40 38 39 36 41 380/700 25
7 Lewiston Altura 35 38 41 36 33 39 37 37 36 41 373/700 28.5
8 Rushford Peterson 34 39 41 35 31 38 36 36 34 39 363/700 29.5
9 Hayfield 33 36 36 41 38 35 37 32 33 39 360/700 33
10 Southland 32 35 35 39 39 32 32 30 28 36 338/700 38.5
11 Chatfield 32 32 33 32 33 32 31 33 29 35 322/700 45
12 Triton 30 35 35 35 35 30 31 30 28 33 322/700 45.5
13 Kingsland 24 25 30 32 33 29 29 26 27 32 287/700 52
14 Fillmore Central 18 23 28 23 29 27 28 26 24 28 254/700 56

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 45 47 49 45 45 50 47 46 48 54 476/700 4
2 Zumbrota Mazeppa 43 47 45 47 41 44 42 41 45 49 444/700 8
3 Houston 35 37 41 37 39 38 38 36 40 43 384/700 12
4 Wabasha Kellogg 33 34 41 32 34 36 35 36 37 39 357/700 16
5 Lewiston Altura 29 33 39 33 35 36 32 34 35 41 347/700 18
6 Dover Eyota 26 29 32 30 30 34 32 30 30 33 306/700 25
7 Rushford Peterson 26 8 33 31 31 34 31 32 30 33 309/700 27
8 Triton 26 25 30 31 32 31 31 30 30 38 304/700 28


Section 2A – 2/6/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 52 53 58 56 51 54 53 50 51 55 533/700 4
2 Randolph 45 47 51 50 49 51 50 48 50 53 494/700 8
3 PACT Charter 42 44 46 42 37 44 44 42 42 45 421/700 12
4 Waterville EM 34 35 43 38 38 36 38 35 32 39 368/700 17
5 Brooklyn Center 31 30 37 41 35 35 33 31 32 38 343/700 20
6 Concordia Academy 30 32 39 33 31 33 31 32 32 33 326/700 21
7 Richfield 26 29 31 32 29 35 31 29 28 32 302/700 26
8 Norwood YA 25 29 32 28 27 29 28 27 28 28 281/700 30

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Randolph 42 44 41 46 44 46 45 42 42 49 441/700 4
2 Cannon Falls 39 41 43 40 39 46 42 41 45 47 423/700 8
3 PACT Charter 38 38 41 39 41 44 43 40 40 42 406/700 10.5
4 Richfield 36 35 39 37 36 41 37 35 38 44 378/700 17
5 Brooklyn Center 34 37 36 38 35 39 35 35 34 41 364/700 18
6 Waterville EM 30 30 35 35 34 36 37 34 32 35 338/700 23
7 Concordia Academy 32 31 35 32 32 35 34 33 33 36 333/700 25
8 Norwood YA 29 25 29 27 29 30 28 26 26 32 281/700 32
9 Columbia Heights 22 18 19 29 29 29 29 25 22 29 251/700 36


Section 3A – 2/6/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Montevideo 52 55 56 52 50 57 54 49 51 60 536/700 4
2 Lac Qui Parle Valley 43 48 53 46 47 54 46 44 49 52 482/700 9
3 BOLD 46 49 52 46 40 51 48 46 49 53 480/700 11
4 Yellow Medicine East 47 49 54 46 42 51 45 41 45 48 468/700 14
5 Canby Minneota 40 44 47 41 41 45 40 40 39 46 423/700 21
6 New Ulm Cathedral 39 40 44 41 39 42 41 39 39 45 409/700 23
7 Renville County West 37 41 44 40 38 41 36 40 39 42 398/700 28
8 Atwater CGC 36 40 41 39 38 42 39 36 38 44 393/700 29
9 Lakeview 37 40 38 41 39 38 37 35 35 42 368/700 38
10 Worthington 36 39 36 35 34 36 36 34 33 38 357/700 40.5
11 New London Spicer 36 35 37 35 35 37 35 33 32 39 354/700 41.5
12 Maccray 29 33 35 31 35 37 35 33 31 38 337/700 47.5
13 Tracy MB 31 33 35 34 27 36 35 32 33 35 331/700 50.5
14 GFW 33 33 34 35 32 36 33 31 32 36 335/700 51
15 Sleepy Eye 28 29 32 31 32 31 31 31 27 37 309/700 60

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 45 48 50 47 43 52 48 49 48 55 486/700 4
2 Yellow Medicine East 41 44 48 41 44 48 47 44 46 48 451/700 8.5
3 Worthington 44 40 45 42 41 45 42 40 42 45 426/700 14.5
4 Lac Qui Parle Valley 40 44 44 42 39 43 43 41 43 50 429/700 15
5 Renville County West 41 43 46 40 39 46 43 42 42 48 430/700 16
6 New Ulm Cathedral 35 38 38 36 37 41 38 36 38 43 380/700 25
7 Montevideo 32 36 39 36 36 40 36 35 38 41 369/70 28
8 Tracy MB 32 31 38 35 37 37 36 33 35 41 355/700 33
9 Lakeview 30 33 37 32 39 36 35 33 31 36 342/700 35
10 GFW 32 33 35 33 38 33 33 30 31 40 338/700 38
11 Maccray 25 28 32 26 29 32 33 31 31 36 303/700 44
12 Canby Minneota 27 32 30 31 33 35 29 37 38 33 305/700 45
13 Sleepy Eye 18 21 29 23 29 27 26 24 25 32 254/700 52


Section 4A – 2/6/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 53 54 55 55 56 61 57 55 58 67 571/700 4
2 Aitkin 53 57 61 56 55 59 53 49 54 61 558/700 8
3 Crosby Ironton 45 47 48 50 47 52 49 46 48 52 484/700 14
4 Pelican Rapids 42 44 49 46 47 50 47 48 49 52 474/700 17
5 Bagley 44 45 49 51 50 48 45 42 42 52 468/700 17
6 Duluth Marshall 41 45 46 45 45 43 44 45 43 49 446/700 22
7 Pierz 38 43 45 39 43 43 43 40 43 45 422/700 28
8 United Clay Becker 36 36 43 38 39 38 36 33 34 42 373/700 33
9 Dilworth GF 33 39 39 34 33 42 35 39 36 41 371/700 34
10 Mahnomen 25 27 30 26 25 33 26 27 27 32 278/700 40.5
11 Pine River 21 27 27 21 25 30 25 28 23 32 259/700 42.5

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 42 47 48 45 48 50 49 48 46 56 477/700 5
2 Aitkin 42 45 48 46 44 50 46 48 48 53 470/700 6
3 Duluth Marshall 41 43 49 45 38 44 44 46 48 47 445/700 13
4 Pelican Rapids 37 39 45 40 41 46 41 46 46 47 428/700 15
5 Dilworth GF 36 39 43 36 37 41 38 43 45 48 406/700 20.5
6 Crosby Ironton 37 38 39 39 36 44 40 40 39 43 395/700 24
7 Bagley 37 39 38 39 40 40 38 39 39 45 394/700 24.5
8 Pierz 34 44 36 40 41 41 39 36 35 41 387/700 26
9 United Clay Becker 32 30 32 33 33 36 32 31 30 39 328/700 36
10 Wadena 26 28 24 27 30 30 28 26 21 38 278/700 40
11 Mahnomen 18 18 19 23 23 25 22 20 17 33 218/700 44
12 Pine River 13 16 20 16 19 25 21 21 17 22 190/700 48


Section 1AAA – 2/6/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 62 61 63 59 57 66 63 63 65 65 624/700 4
2 Lakeville South 61 59 61 61 60 63 60 62 60 66 613/700 8
3 Lakeville North 56 57 62 58 58 64 60 62 59 63 592/700 12
4 Prior Lake 57 55 57 55 55 66 61 57 61 64 588/700 15
5 Burnsville 55 54 58 50 51 59 55 55 56 57 550/700 20
6 Apple Valley 49 50 51 49 50 58 52 54 55 54 522/700 25
7 Century 49 49 53 50 48 54 52 52 52 54 513/700 26.5
8 John Marshall 46 49 51 48 44 52 52 49 49 50 490/700 31
9 Farmington 49 51 47 47 48 52 50 48 47 50 489/700 32
10 Eagan 41 44 45 40 42 47 44 47 46 46 442/700 42
11 New Prague 43 42 48 44 42 47 44 42 43 46 441/700 43
12 Mayo 41 43 46 39 38 48 43 43 42 45 428/700 48
13 Rosemount 42 40 41 43 43 45 43 41 41 46 425/700 50
14 Bloomington 40 42 40 41 39 43 44 41 44 44 418/700 51

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 63 65 65 61 61 64 64 67 68 68 646/700 4
2 Lakeville North 59 64 64 59 57 65 61 64 63 65 621/700 8
3 Prior Lake 56 57 60 59 54 61 58 60 59 63 587/700 13
4 Lakeville South 56 57 59 57 55 60 61 60 61 62 588/700 14
5 Century 47 48 51 48 48 53 50 49 50 53 497/700 23.5
6 Apple Valley 47 46 50 46 47 51 47 49 48 49 480/700 26
7 Burnsville 45 47 49 47 46 52 50 50 52 51 489/700 29
8 Eagan 49 47 50 43 47 51 49 50 52 51 489/700 29.5
9 New Prague 45 50 50 46 47 50 49 49 49 52 487/700 30.5
10 Farmington 48 48 48 46 45 49 49 48 51 50 482/700 33.5
11 John Marshall 45 44 48 44 42 47 44 44 44 47 449/700 45
12 Rosemount 41 43 45 43 41 45 43 42 44 44 431/700 46
13 Bloomington 43 43 44 42 41 41 42 42 44 44 426/700 50
14 Mayo 36 35 43 34 34 41 37 38 39 41 378/700 56


Section 3AAA – 2/6/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Henry Sibley 54 55 59 54 55 54 55 56 55 56 553/700 4
2 Spring Lake Park 51 53 57 53 52 57 54 53 54 57 541/700 7
3 Centennial 49 52 51 49 48 52 53 50 50 55 509/700 12
4 Mounds View 45 51 48 47 48 49 47 47 45 50 477/700 16
5 Irondale 45 45 49 45 44 46 46 42 42 48 452/700 18
6 East Ridge 40 40 41 41 42 44 41 40 42 44 415/700 26
7 Woodbury 38 41 43 41 43 38 36 36 35 42 393/700 29.5
8 Tartan 39 37 43 38 38 39 38 37 37 42 388/700 31
9 Cretin Derham Hall 38 40 42 35 38 42 41 42 40 41 399/700 33
10 Roseville 36 39 41 38 37 42 38 37 37 41 386/700 38
11 Stillwater 35 37 40 36 36 38 40 396 37 42 380/700 40
12 Park 35 34 35 36 36 34 33 33 32 37 345/700 47
13 Minneapolis South 30 27 36 34 35 34 32 28 29 36 321/700 52

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 52 55 54 54 52 57 52 55 52 58 541/700 4
2 Henry Sibley 52 53 52 51 48 55 53 52 51 56 516/700 8.5
3 Spring Lake Park 50 52 52 49 47 53 52 53 51 53 512/70 9.5
4 Centennial 45 47 50 45 46 50 49 47 47 49 468/700 17
5 Woodbury 44 45 46 44 44 47 45 45 44 48 452/700 19.5
6 East Ridge 40 43 42 40 42 47 46 40 43 47 430/700 25
7 Irondale 40 45 46 42 40 44 42 44 43 44 430/700 25.5
8 Roseville 39 42 42 39 39 40 41 40 40 44 406/700 30.5
9 Cretin Derham Hall 37 41 41 38 36 41 41 42 39 41 397/700 35
10 Tartan 32 38 40 34 35 39 36 36 35 40 365/700 41
11 Stillwater 36 34 35 38 39 33 34 32 33 38 352/700 42
12 Park 29 30 31 30 31 32 29 29 28 35 297/700 49
13 Minneapolis South 25 29 29 25 29 30 27 26 26 31 277/700 50


Section 1AA – 2/6/16



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 55 61 62 56 58 64 61 60 63 63 603/700 4
2 Austin 55 58 60 57 59 64 60 59 61 68 601/700 7
3 South St. Paul 50 50 51 54 50 55 53 52 55 56 526/700 12.5
4 Simley 49 53 52 53 53 52 53 51 50 53 519/700 15
5 Holy Angels 50 50 50 52 50 49 51 49 50 52 496/700 21
6 Northfield 46 50 51 48 48 50 49 49 45 57 493/700 23
7 Albert Lea 43 47 50 44 48 49 50 48 49 52 480/700 26
8 Kasson Mantorville 43 45 46 46 44 45 45 43 44 46 447/700 32
9 Plainview EM 40 42 39 43 46 40 43 38 39 46 416/700 36
10 Hill Murray 31 34 36 36 35 34 40 35 36 42 359/700 41
11 Winona 34 35 36 37 37 36 36 31 35 36 353/700 42
12.5 Byron 28 31 36 29 28 31 32 33 31 32 304/700 49.5
12.5 Highland Park 28 28 32 31 31 30 30 29 26 35 300/700 49.5
14 St.Paul Academy 21 25 23 24 24 22 24 21 18 28 230/700 56

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 South St. Paul 53 57 53 54 54 54 54 52 54 59 544/700 4
2 Faribault 51 55 54 55 52 50 55 49 52 57 530/700 9
3 Simley 49 56 53 53 49 50 53 52 55 53 523/700 10
4 Holy Angels 48 51 48 48 49 49 47 50 51 53 494/700 15
5 Austin 46 46 47 51 49 46 48 47 46 49 475/700 19.5
6 Kasson Mantorville 43 42 46 46 46 49 48 44 41 49 454/700 23
7 Albert Lea 44 42 43 44 45 42 46 42 43 47 438/700 28
8 Northfield 43 47 43 45 45 43 44 40 42 48 440/700 28.5
9 Byron 37 38 38 35 37 34 37 36 37 36 365/700 36
10 Plainview EM 30 35 34 38 39 39 36 32 31 39 353/700 38
11 Hill Murray 28 32 31 33 32 33 34 30 28 37 318/700 44
12 Winona 26 31 31 30 30 29 31 28 30 34 293/700 48
13 Highland Park 25 25 24 31 34 24 24 20 20 30 257/700 52


State Jazz – 2/12/16



Class A Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Pelican Rapids 50 50 53 53 53 53 53 50 52 57 524/800 30
8 Lac Qui Parle Valley 45 49 51 45 48 51 51 50 54 55 499/800 41
9 Worthington 49 51 51 50 49 48 49 44 48 54 493/800 45
10 Cannon Falls 44 49 47 46 50 51 48 45 46 56 482/800 46.5
11 Zumbrota Mazeppa 45 48 49 49 49 48 44 45 49 54 480/800 51
12 Randolph 44 50 44 50 51 46 43 41 42 55 466/800 55.5
1 Frazee 54 57 60 57 56 64 59 59 57 63 585/800 73.1
2 Yellow Medicine East 52 56 61 55 54 52 58 56 58 61 573/800 71.6
3 Aitkin 53 54 58 53 52 60 57 54 58 61 550/800 68.8
4 St. Charles 49 56 57 55 54 57 54 52 54 60 548/800 68.5
5 Duluth Marshall 51 52 58 54 53 51 53 53 55 56 536/800 67
6 BOLD 50 52 52 49 53 57 53 48 52 55 521/800 65.1

Class AA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Mound Westonka 54 59 61 56 55 64 60 62 61 62 594/800 31
8 St. Cloud Cathedral 57 60 63 59 59 61 62 59 66 61 601/800 33.5
9 Simley 55 59 60 57 56 60 60 59 61 60 587/800 38
10 Rockford 54 56 49 63 65 53 54 46 46 61 547/800 51
11 Marshall 50 54 58 52 52 55 57 55 56 59 548/800 53
12 Duluth Denfeld 52 53 53 50 51 54 54 52 50 61 530/800 57
1 Totino Grace 64 67 73 65 65 76 3 72 71 75 701/800 5
2 Benilde St. Margarets 62 66 68 64 61 69 69 68 67 67 661/800 12
3 Sartell 62 70 66 63 60 70 67 67 67 69 661/800 13
4 Rocori 60 61 63 59 61 64 63 63 63 64 621/800 24.5
5 South St. Paul 57 62 64 59 62 63 62 61 60 65 615/800 27.5
6 Faribault 58 62 62 59 59 60 61 58 61 63 603/800 30

Class AAA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Blaine 58 65 65 63 60 65 64 64 65 66 635/800 37
8 Anoka 59 61 63 63 61 67 64 63 64 63 628/800 40
9 St. Cloud Tech 61 62 64 60 60 63 62 61 64 64 621/800 42
10 Spring Lake Park 58 61 59 61 58 65 61 64 58 67 612/800 46.5
11 Mounds View 58 59 59 58 58 61 60 60 60 63 596/800 54
12 Henry Sibley 53 56 58 58 54 58 56 58 58 59 568/800 60
1 Eastview 74 74 76 72 68 75 74 79 79 76 749/800 5
2 Maple Grove 70 71 76 72 67 77 73 76 78 75 735/800 10
3 Wayzata 72 69 73 72 68 72 72 74 75 73 720/800 15
4 Edina 65 66 71 66 63 69 67 68 71 69 675/800 23
5 Lakeville North 63 65 70 66 61 67 66 67 67 68 660/800 25
6 Prior Lake 61 65 68 64 60 70 65 68 68 72 661/800 28

Class A Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 52 57 59 58 56 64 59 59 57 60 581/800 8.5
2 Aitkin 53 54 59 55 60 63 58 59 58 62 581/800 9
3 Yellow Medicine East 51 55 59 53 54 60 57 58 60 60 567/800 14
4 Duluth Marshall 54 52 61 53 55 50 57 55 57 58 552/800 17
5 BOLD 51 51 55 53 55 57 55 55 54 59 545/800 20.5
6 St. Charles 51 52 53 56 56 54 52 51 53 59 537/800 24.5

Class AA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 69 71 73 68 69 77 76 75 74 76 728/800 5
2 Benilde St. Margarets 68 70 71 71 68 73 72 67 70 75 705/800 10
3 Sartell 64 70 69 65 62 71 70 68 67 71 677/800 14.5
4 Fairbault 59 66 64 63 61 62 64 60 59 66 624/800 22
5 Rocori 58 64 63 61 60 67 65 61 62 67 628/800 24
6 South St. Paul 58 64 63 60 62 62 65 62 61 65 622/800 26

Class AAA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 74 75 79 72 68 79 75 76 78 78 754/800 6
2 Maple Grove 70 73 77 70 71 76 74 76 79 77 743/800 8
3 Wayzata 70 72 77 73 68 73 73 72 75 76 729/800 14
4 Edina 65 68 71 69 63 70 69 71 70 72 688/800 20
5 Lakeville North 63 67 68 64 63 68 66 68 70 72 669/800 27
6 Prior Lake 62 67 69 63 61 71 66 68 67 70 664/800 27


State Kick – 2/13/16



Class A Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Yellow Medicine East 52 53 57 57 59 57 54 49 53 60 551/800 30
8 BOLD 49 51 58 54 49 55 54 52 55 59 536/800 34
9 St. Charles 49 50 53 51 51 49 52 47 46 56 504/800 42.5
10 Lake City 44 48 48 48 48 49 49 49 46 51 480/800 50
11 Randolph 44 46 47 49 45 51 46 45 46 54 473/800 52
12 Zumbrota Mazeppa 42 45 46 45 45 50 48 44 46 51 462/800 55
1 Aitkin 60 62 65 64 65 70 63 57 62 69 637/800 5
2 Frazee 54 58 57 62 60 71 66 60 62 73 623/800 9.5
3 Montevideo 54 58 63 60 60 63 58 56 59 64 595/800 16.5
4 Cannon Falls 57 57 58 51 57 63 58 57 59 63 590/800 16.5
5 Lac Qui Parle Valley 49 54 55 54 52 62 58 55 60 63 562/800 29.5
6 Crosby Ironton 56 55 52 56 56 58 54 51 53 59 550/800 30

Class AA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Rocori 55 56 60 64 61 60 60 54 56 62 588/800 35
8 Mound Westonka 53 3 58 55 55 63 60 58 57 61 573/800 42
9 South St. Paul 54 54 60 57 55 62 58 56 61 63 572/800 42
10 Delano 52 54 62 57 56 56 53 55 52 63 560/800 47.5
11 Hutchinson 55 54 61 55 54 57 54 57 55 56 558/800 49
12 Fridley 48 54 55 53 51 52 52 50 50 55 520/800 59
1 Fairbault 67 69 73 70 69 76 71 70 72 72 709/800 5
2 Totino Grace 67 65 72 64 62 73 70 71 71 73 688/800 10
3 Sartell 66 64 72 66 65 72 70 68 68 73 684/800 12
4 Austin 64 65 70 63 66 72 66 65 64 73 608/800 16.5
5 Benilde St. Margarets 63 63 65 64 61 62 63 66 61 64 632/800 25
6 St. Cloud Cathedral 58 61 60 62 60 62 60 59 60 64 606/800 30

Class AAA Prelims
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
7 Anoka 60 64 67 64 64 71 65 62 65 65 647/800 35
8 Brainerd 63 63 67 63 59 70 64 67 66 67 649/800 36
9 Spring Lake Park 59 62 63 59 60 58 63 62 66 65 627/800 44
10 St. Cloud Tech 56 62 64 56 57 63 59 65 62 64 608/800 50
11 Henry Sibley 57 59 63 58 57 60 57 59 57 63 590/800 55
12 Centennial 55 58 59 56 54 51 57 57 60 61 578/800 59
1 Wayzata 67 71 75 69 66 74 71 73 74 76 718/800 6.5
2 Eastview 72 73 72 68 66 75 70 72 74 73 715/800 9
3 Chaska 66 69 72 67 65 72 67 71 73 72 694/800 13.5
4 Lakeville South 66 69 69 70 68 70 66 66 67 72 683/800 20.5
5 Maple Grove 67 69 71 68 65 69 68 69 68 71 685/800 22
6 Lakeville North 65 66 67 65 62 68 68 68 65 69 661/800 30.5

Class A Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 61 64 66 67 63 70 63 57 63 67 641/800 7.5
2 Frazee 54 57 59 65 61 72 66 60 63 73 630/800 7.5
3 Montevideo 57 60 60 60 63 62 59 52 59 66 598/800 15
4 Cannon Falls 58 56 56 57 54 61 59 58 59 61 571/800 20.5
5 Lac Qui Parle Valley 53 55 57 59 53 63 56 56 59 63 574/800 22
6 Crosby Ironton 59 55 52 58 58 58 54 53 51 59 557/800 28.5

Class AA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 69 67 75 68 67 73 73 72 73 77 714/800 6
2 Faribault 70 68 74 69 70 74 71 71 70 75 712/800 8
3 Sartell 67 66 72 68 64 72 70 67 67 76 689/800 14.5
4 Austin 65 67 72 639 66 73 67 65 65 73 682/800 16
5 Benilde St. Margarets 64 64 65 66 62 63 60 63 60 66 633/800 24.5
6 St. Cloud Cathedral 61 64 64 65 64 61 62 60 59 67 627/800 27.5

Class AAA Finals
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 72 74 69 70 69 77 73 72 74 75 725/800 7
2 Wayzata 70 70 72 71 68 72 72 73 70 75 712/800 9
3 Chaska 67 68 70 67 67 72 68 72 74 71 697/800 14
4 Maple Grove 69 70 69 70 67 70 68 68 68 71 690/800 20
5 Lakeville South 67 70 68 69 69 72 68 70 67 71 691/800 20.5
6 Lakeville North 67 67 67 67 63 69 66 68 67 72 673/800 27.5


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.