Complete scores and comparison by category of each meet of 2017-18. If you’d like to see a team’s progress over the entire year, check out the “Season Composite” page and sort by category or team name. Click on the header of each table category to sort.

Categories:
1.Turns or Kick Technique
2. Leaps or Kick Height
3.Creativity
4.Visual Effectiveness
5. Difficulty of Routine Choreography
6.Difficulty of Formations & Transitions
7. Difficulty of Skills or Kicks
8. Placement & Control
9. Degree of Accuracy
10. Routine Effectiveness


Wayzata Invitational – 1/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 47 46 46 48 45 45 46 46 46 50 465/500 3
2 Wayzata 48 46 46 45 47 45 47 47 44 49 464/500 6
3 Maple Grove 44 45 45 44 44 45 44 44 42 46 443/500 10
4 Lakeville North 44 45 43 45 43 43 43 45 43 46 440/500 12
5 Eden Prairie 42 43 43 46 43 42 43 43 41 44 430/500 13.5
6 Anoka 40 41 41 41 41 41 40 41 40 44 410/500 22
7 Chanhassen 38 40 41 41 40 38 41 40 38 43 400/500 24.5
8 St. Cloud Tech 39 40 40 39 39 39 43 40 38 41 397/500 26.5
9 Hopkins 39 40 41 40 41 39 42 38 37 42 399/500 27
10 Armstrong 37 40 39 38 39 36 37 39 38 41 384/500 31
11 Blaine 39 40 41 41 39 39 39 39 35 41 393/500 31.5
12 Spring Lake Park 37 39 40 40 40 39 40 38 38 40 391/500 35
13 Champlin Park 39 39 39 39 39 37 39 38 35 41 385/500 36
14 Minnetonka 37 38 38 40 38 37 36 39 34 39 376/500 39.5
15 Brainerd 35 38 38 38 39 37 38 37 35 40 375/500 43.5
16 Forest Lake 36 37 37 38 38 36 38 35 35 37 367/500 45
17 Mounds View 34 37 35 36 36 34 36 34 32 36 350/500 51
18 East Ridge 27 29 28 29 28 28 29 29 27 32 286/500 54

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 43 41 42 44 42 44 39 42 40 46 423/500 3
2 Lakeville North 39 40 38 42 37 42 38 39 38 43 396/500 8
3 Maple Grove 41 38 40 38 38 36 36 40 40 43 390/500 8.5
4 Eden Prairie 39 38 39 38 39 35 38 36 37 39 378/500 12.5
5 Anoka 34 35 42 43 40 40 39 35 34 39 382/500 12.5
6 Brainerd 38 38 37 38 38 39 38 37 36 38 377/500 19
7 Blaine 38 37 38 38 37 37 35 37 34 35 366/500 20.5
8 Chanhassen 35 38 36 38 37 35 38 34 34 38 363/500 24
9 St. Cloud Tech 38 36 35 36 36 35 35 36 33 38 358/500 24
10 Hopkins 34 34 34 37 36 37 37 33 33 33 348/500 28
11 Spring Lake Park 34 34 34 34 32 34 32 38 34 35 341/500 31.5
12 Forest Lake 31 35 34 36 31 34 35 32 30 33 331/500 36
13 Armstrong 30 31 36 34 34 32 33 32 31 36 329/500 37
14 Mounds View 32 31 32 33 30 31 32 29 29 27 306/500 43
15 Minnetonka 32 34 31 29 32 30 34 29 28 29 308/500 46
16 Rogers 30 31 30 30 30 28 32 29 29 29 298/500 47
17 Champlin Park
18 East Ridge 27 26 26 25 24 24 25 26 28 29 260/500 54

Totino Grace Invitational – 1/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 59 59 62 63 58 61 54 59 59 65 599/700 4
2 Sartell 57 61 55 55 56 56 57 58 53 60 568/700 8
3 Simley 49 57 56 56 54 56 52 49 46 52 527/700 13
4 South St. Paul 47 51 51 56 52 52 52 53 48 57 519/700 16
5 Rocori 52 53 50 51 49 49 51 55 51 56 517/700 17
6 Marshall 47 47 49 49 48 47 49 50 50 47 483/700 24
7 Chisago Lakes 41 47 52 50 48 46 49 45 42 52 472/700 28.5
8 Academy of Holy Angels 41 48 49 48 46 48 46 47 42 48 463/700 31
9 North Branch 41 44 45 49 47 43 44 42 42 45 442/700 35.5
10 Pequot Lakes 41 42 44 44 42 43 43 44 44 45 432/700 37.5
11 Duluth Denfeld 41 44 40 38 39 38 39 48 47 49 423/700 42
12 Hermantown Proctor 39 45 45 41 44 40 46 43 40 39 422/700 44
13 Fairmont 23 24 30 30 28 27 27 26 26 30 271/700 52
14 Byron 19 24 28 28 24 25 21 29 28 35 261/700 56
15 Pine City 16 17 22 23 18 21 18 23 25 23 206/700 60

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 56 57 64 62 58 61 57 54 52 65 586/700 5
2 Sartell 57 58 61 61 57 59 59 57 55 66 590/700 6
3 South St. Paul 50 53 56 58 54 58 53 52 51 55 540/700 14.5
4 Rocori 53 57 56 56 53 56 55 55 49 58 548/700 15.5
5 Simley 54 57 57 53 51 53 56 53 51 56 541/700 18
6 Marshall 51 52 49 53 49 51 51 54 49 55 514/700 21
7 Pequot Lakes 47 46 49 48 44 44 50 48 44 46 466/700 30
7 Chisago Lakes 47 44 48 45 47 44 47 46 44 50 462/700 30
9 Academy of Holy Angels 47 48 43 40 42 40 42 44 42 45 433/700 37
10 North Branch 44 42 43 42 40 39 42 44 43 46 425/700 37
11 Duluth Denfeld 41 38 39 38 39 38 40 40 39 46 398/700 42
12 Hermantown Proctor 40 39 39 36 37 36 43 39 39 36 384/700 47
13 Pine City 30 27 28 28 25 25 29 31 31 35 289/700 52
14 Byron 19 18 22 22 22 22 25 18 15 24 193/700 57
15 Fairmont 26 20 25 25 23 24 22 23 23 27 196/700 58

Farmington Invitational – 1/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks

Pelican Rapids Invitational – 1/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 35 35 37 38 39 37 38 37 34 38 368/500 3
2 Dilworth GF 30 33 31 31 31 29 33 32 33 31 314/500 7
3 Detroit Lakes 27 30 31 31 29 30 33 30 27 28 291/500 11.5
4 Pelican Rapids 27 28 28 29 28 29 29 31 28 31 288/500 12
5 Crosby Ironton 27 30 31 30 31 30 32 26 26 31 294/500 13
6 United Clay Becker 25 24 26 27 28 26 29 26 26 27 264/500 19
7 Bagley 25 25 26 26 27 25 27 28 27 26 262/500 19
8 Moorhead 24 24 26 29 26 28 28 24 24 25 258/500 22.5
9 Crookston 22 23 20 22 19 21 20 25 25 26 223/500 27
10 Mahnomen Waubun 14 13 16 16 15 17 15 14 16 15 151/500 30

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 34 33 45 43 42 41 40 38 37 42 395/500 3
2 Bagley 30 32 34 33 31 34 32 35 33 36 330/500 9.5
3 Pelican Rapids 27 31 33 33 31 33 34 32 31 34 319/500 10
4 Crosby Ironton 30 32 35 35 31 34 34 33 28 33 325/500 10.5
5 Dilworth GF 32 36 30 30 30 30 33 34 32 32 319/500 12
6 Detroit Lakes 26 30 28 29 27 30 29 29 27 33 288/500 17.5
7 United Clay Becker 26 29 24 27 23 23 27 28 26 27 260/500 22
8 Wadena 25 30 23 22 22 23 26 28 27 28 254/500 24
9 Moorhead 25 27 23 24 26 25 25 24 21 25 246/500 26
10 Crookston 25 29 19 20 17 19 24 27 23 25 228/500 30
11 Mahnomen Waubun 21 23 23 20 17 18 22 21 22 25 212/500 32

Yellow Medicine East Invitational – 1/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks

3 Rivers Conference Championships – 1/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 43 44 44 44 44 41 47 44 44 45 440/700 4
2 Houston 39 38 40 42 36 37 41 40 39 42 396/700 8
3 Lewiston Altura 36 35 38 35 37 33 41 35 36 37 363/700 13
4 Plainview EM 30 33 37 34 36 31 36 34 34 36 340/700 17
5 Dover Eyota 32 30 34 36 34 33 37 34 36 33 339/700 17
6 wabasha Kellogg 29 31 33 34 34 31 35 33 34 35 329/700 22.5
7 Fillmore Central 26 28 34 33 33 32 33 30 30 31 310/700 26.5
8 Chatfield 20 18 25 26 25 23 26 24 23 29 239/700 32

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wabasha Kellogg 45 48 47 47 46 43 47 46 46 49 454/700 4
2 St.Charles 44 46 48 43 44 45 47 44 46 48 455/700 7
3 Plainview EM 41 42 41 43 43 40 41 39 36 44 410/700 15
4 Lewiston Altura 37 38 42 42 40 39 44 41 41 43 407/700 15
5 Dover Eyota 36 38 39 38 36 35 40 35 33 40 370/700 20
6 Southland 31 36 35 36 35 36 44 33 34 37 356/700 22
7 Chatfield 32 35 35 34 32 33 35 33 34 37 340/700 26.5
8 Fillmore Central 32 34 30 32 31 30 32 32 30 32 315/700 31.5
9 Rushford Peterson 31 30 32 31 33 28 31 31 27 34 308/700 35
10 Kingsland 28 28 26 24 25 25 29 27 30 30 272/700 40

Wright County Conference Championships – 1/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 52 52 53 55 56 52 55 50 49 55 529/700 4
2 New Prague 45 49 52 52 51 50 51 48 45 50 493/700 11.5
3 Hutchinson 49 48 48 49 46 46 48 49 49 48 480/700 13
4 Waconia 43 47 48 51 49 46 47 47 48 48 474/700 14
5 Orono 46 44 47 48 46 46 48 46 46 48 465/700 16
6 Holy Family 45 45 46 45 46 43 47 43 43 45 448/700 21
7 Delano 42 40 45 44 44 42 43 44 41 45 430/700 23
8 Rockford 38 41 45 41 40 39 41 41 39 42 407/700 31
9 Glencoe Silver Lake 29 27 29 31 29 29 26 32 33 37 302/700 38
10 New London Spicer 25 27 34 33 29 26 25 31 34 30 294/700 38
11 Litchfield 24 23 26 29 28 27 28 26 24 28 263/700 43

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 52 52 55 56 52 52 52 56 53 57 537/700 7
2 Orono 51 53 55 59 51 53 52 52 51 59 536/700 7
3 New Prague 50 47 53 56 53 52 50 50 48 56 515/700 10
4 Waconia 48 47 49 54 48 52 49 49 53 56 505/700 13
5 Hutchinson 50 48 51 52 48 48 50 48 48 53 496/700 16.5
6 Delano 42 45 42 45 40 41 42 45 44 49 435/700 24
7 Holy Family 37 42 41 39 40 38 41 41 42 43 404/700 29.5
8 New London Spicer 38 39 41 41 36 36 44 41 44 42 402/700 30
9 Rockford 35 40 40 42 37 39 40 36 35 43 387/700 33.5
10 Glencoe Silver Lake 31 36 37 38 33 33 38 35 34 40 355/700 40
11 Litchfield 31 31 36 37 33 33 36 31 28 35 324/700 44

Big 9 Conference Championships – 1/20/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 48 51 52 54 50 53 50 50 48 54 510/700 4
2 Austin 40 43 48 46 47 48 46 44 38 44 444/700 9
3 Rochester Mayo 42 47 45 44 45 42 43 44 40 45 437/700 10
4 Rochester Century 385 42 42 44 41 42 46 40 37 45 414/700 15
5 Albert Lea 37 37 38 41 38 36 38 43 41 43 392/700 19
6 Rochester John Marshall 30 38 36 41 39 38 40 34 33 36 365/700 25.5
7 Owatonna 32 34 40 38 37 36 36 37 36 46 372/700 26
8 Northfield 32 37 38 37 38 35 40 32 35 36 360/700 30
9 Winona 27 34 36 37 35 33 37 32 31 39 341/700 33

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 54 57 57 56 55 58 57 54 52 58 558/700 4
2 Austin 49 50 54 55 52 54 55 49 50 56 524/700 8
3 Northfield 44 47 47 51 45 46 49 45 43 45 462/700 15
4 Rochester Mayo 45 46 43 47 43 41 45 46 43 47 446/700 16
5 Owatonna 41 47 42 47 41 44 43 44 42 48 439/700 21
6 Rochester John Marshall 39 42 44 47 41 42 44 38 36 44 417/700 23.5
7 Albert Lea 45 46 37 43 39 37 43 44 41 43 418/700 23.5
8 Rochester Century 41 43 44 45 40 45 43 40 40 43 424/700 25
9 Winona 35 36 40 40 37 36 45 37 37 39 382/700 35

Mid-State Conference Championships – 1/18/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 31 33 32 32 33 31 33 32 33 33 323/500 3
2 Pequot Lakes 27 32 33 36 33 33 30 29 32 33 318/500 6
3 Crosby Ironton 27 29 32 33 32 28 30 26 28 31 296/500 9
4 Detroit Lakes 27 27 31 32 29 28 30 25 24 28 281/500 12
5 Pierz 27 27 30 29 29 26 27 28 29 28 275/500 15

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 35 38 37 39 32 35 37 36 36 37 362/500 3
2 Crosby Ironton 29 32 35 36 32 32 33 28 28 32 317/500 7
3 Pequot Lakes 30 31 31 33 31 33 31 30 30 31 311/500 10
4 Detroit Lakes 26 31 30 32 29 29 32 29 31 32 301/500 12
5 Pierz 28 28 31 31 28 29 32 29 29 31 296/500 12

Suburban East Conference Championships – 1/16/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 33 36 38 38 37 37 33 37 33 37 359/500 4
2 Forest Lake 37 37 36 37 36 36 37 36 36 38 366/500 5
3 Cretin Derham Hall 27 28 31 31 31 29 30 27 26 30 290/500 9
4 Roseville 29 28 30 29 30 27 28 30 30 29 290/500 12
5 East Ridge 26 25 28 27 26 26 25 26 25 28 262/500 16
6 Woodbury 25 24 26 26 27 26 26 25 24 27 256/500 17
7 Park 21 24 21 22 21 21 24 22 24 25 225/500 20

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 37 40 41 41 37 42 38 39 38 42 395/500 3
2 Mounds View 37 35 36 35 35 33 33 36 33 36 349/500 6
3 Roseville 29 27 29 32 28 31 29 28 29 31 293/500 9
4 Cretin Derham Hall 29 28 27 24 25 25 27 28 26 29 268/500 13.5
5 East Ridge 25 26 27 29 26 27 26 25 25 28 264/500 16
6 Woodbury 27 26 27 25 26 25 28 24 25 29 262/500 16.5
7 Park 25 27 26 23 21 22 23 26 24 28 245/500 20.5

Maccray Invitational – 1/15/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 32 32 33 38 36 35 37 31 28 32 334/500 4
2 Worthington 32 31 33 35 33 32 36 31 29 31 323/500 5
3 Maccray 23 23 26 30 25 27 26 27 26 27 260/500 11
4 Lakeview 24 25 26 26 26 26 29 26 24 28 260/500 12
5 Canby Minneota 22 22 28 28 28 26 26 21 19 25 240/500 15.5
6 BBE Paynesville 22 22 23 24 22 20 22 22 20 24 221/500 15.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 33 33 38 40 37 39 37 35 35 36 363/500 3
2 Canby Minneota 30 32 34 37 35 34 36 32 31 35 336/500 6
3 Atwater CGC 29 33 32 30 29 29 30 28 29 32 301/500 10
4 Worthington 28 32 29 30 29 28 28 29 27 28 288/500 11
5 BBE Paynesville 22 26 24 28 26 24 26 24 24 27 251/500 15
6 Lakeview 24 24 24 23 25 24 22 25 23 24 238/500 18
7 Maccray 23 25 24 23 22 23 23 22 20 22 227/500 21
DQ Wabasso 24 24 19 22 21 22 21 23 22 24 222/500 DQ

Eagan Invitational – 1/13/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 44 44 42 43 40 39 43 42 44 46 427/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 39 39 42 42 41 39 39 41 41 43 406/500 6
3 Eagan 34 36 37 37 36 35 36 38 35 39 363/500 10.5
4 Apple Valley 35 35 37 36 34 34 35 37 37 37 357/500 12.5
5 Duluth East 34 37 37 36 36 35 38 35 35 37 360/500 15
6 New Prague 33 35 35 37 34 33 35 33 33 37 345/500 21
7 Irondale 33 32 35 33 34 32 32 33 31 35 330/500 21
8 Henry Sibley 31 35 35 33 35 36 36 30 33 33 332/500 24.5
9 Shakopee 31 32 35 33 35 31 35 29 29 34 324/500 24.5
10 Roseville 29 33 35 31 33 30 32 32 32 34 321/500 26.5
11 East Ridge 27 31 30 30 28 27 29 27 26 32 287/500 33.5
12 Coon Rapids 27 27 29 30 29 26 29 27 28 29 281/500 35
13 Tartan 23 23 27 25 26 25 28 23 24 26 250/500 39

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 42 43 41 43 43 41 41 42 41 43 420/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 39 40 41 41 40 40 42 41 40 41 405/500 6
3 Henry Sibley 36 36 41 39 36 36 39 40 38 38 379/500 10
4 New Prague 35 34 37 38 37 37 36 37 34 38 363/500 13
5 Apple Valley 36 39 37 35 36 34 37 35 35 35 359/500 15
6 Eagan 33 36 37 36 36 34 37 35 34 38 356/500 16
7 Duluth East 31 32 33 36 33 34 32 36 31 35 333/500 23
8 Shakopee 32 33 32 34 33 33 35 32 33 35 332/500 23.5
9 Roseville 32 33 33 35 32 31 32 32 31 34 325/500 24.5
10 Irondale 28 30 32 32 32 30 32 29 31 31 307/500 30.5
11 East Ridge 30 31 29 33 28 29 29 31 31 33 304/500 31
12 Coon Rapids 22 29 25 26 25 23 26 24 24 25 249/500 37
13 Tartan 22 23 25 25 25 24 27 21 21 26 239/500 38

Lewiston Altura Invitational – 1/13/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 28 33 31 33 31 32 34 33 32 34 321/500 3
2 Lewiston Altura 23 25 28 29 27 28 27 27 24 30 268/500 6
3 Dover Eyota 18 21 24 26 23 22 25 23 21 25 228/500 9
4 Triton 20 22 21 20 19 16 20 19 15 18 190/500 13
5 Fillmore Central 17 19 19 17 18 17 21 18 20 18 184/500 14
6 Chatfield 12 14 17 15 18 16 22 16 15 19 164/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 33 32 35 34 34 33 36 37 35 39 348/500 3
2 Hayfield 31 30 30 29 28 30 31 35 33 36 313/500 6
3 Lewiston Altura 28 28 29 30 30 30 35 29 27 29 295/500 10
4 Dover Eyota 28 30 32 28 27 28 33 30 26 32 294/500 11
5 Fillmore Central 24 24 23 24 21 24 20 25 24 26 235/500 18
6 Chatfield 21 24 25 25 22 22 24 25 25 26 239/500 19.5
7 Triton 23 26 25 24 19 21 22 25 25 24 234/500 20
8 Rushford Peterson 23 21 21 25 21 23 24 22 20 22 217/500 21.5

Belle Plaine Invitational – 1/13/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Marshall 35 36 39 37 36 37 39 35 36 39 369/500 3
2 Waconia 33 38 35 38 36 35 36 32 32 35 350/500 8
3 Austin 34 36 34 36 38 36 39 31 31 35 350/500 9
4 Belle Plaine 31 34 35 35 33 31 34 33 31 35 332/500 12
5 Orono 31 33 31 36 32 31 33 31 30 34 322/500 15
6 Albert Lea 29 31 30 32 33 29 33 31 29 33 310/500 18
7 New Ulm 28 26 27 28 28 25 29 27 27 33 278/500 22
8 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 21 28 25 27 24 26 28 25 26 28 258/500 23
9 Willmar 21 26 26 28 25 23 27 22 20 26 244/500 28
10 Tri-City United 21 24 25 24 24 21 24 22 21 28 234/500 29
11 Glencoe Silver Lake 20 23 23 23 20 19 19 24 24 28 223/500 33

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Marshall 42 41 39 42 38 41 41 40 39 43 406/500 5
2 Austin 39 42 40 41 38 43 42 39 38 43 405/500 6
3 Orono 39 41 41 40 36 39 36 39 39 42 392/500 10
4 Waconia 38 37 34 39 33 36 32 38 37 39 363/500 13
5 Belle Plaine 37 35 36 35 37 36 36 37 33 39 361/500 14
6 Albert Lea 36 38 30 32 32 31 33 34 32 35 333/500 18
7 Willmar 31 33 29 29 30 29 30 34 30 33 308/500 22
8 Tri-City United 27 26 27 26 27 26 25 27 30 32 273/500 26.5
9 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 28 30 31 29 29 26 28 29 28 30 288/500 27
10 New Ulm 27 28 27 28 27 28 28 29 26 28 276/500 29
11 Glencoe Silver Lake 26 28 26 27 26 28 28 26 26 28 269/500 31

Rocori Invitational – 1/13/18



Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rocori 35 38 34 37 34 34 36 38 37 37 360/500 4
2 St. Cloud Cathedral 35 35 37 39 35 35 39 35 35 37 362/500 5
3 Hutchinson 32 32 31 33 30 32 35 32 32 32 321/500 13
4 St. Cloud Apollo 30 30 31 33 31 30 32 34 31 32 314/500 14
5 Pequot Lakes 29 30 30 31 28 29 31 32 31 33 304/500 16.5
6 Becker 27 28 31 31 30 29 31 31 30 31 299/500 17.5
7 Zimmerman 29 32 30 28 29 27 29 30 31 31 296/500 19
8 Albany 27 30 29 30 29 28 31 27 26 31 283/500 24
9 Melrose 24 26 29 28 28 28 28 25 27 27 265/500 26
10 Alexandria 25 26 28 28 27 27 27 28 30 28 274/500 26
11 Foley 23 25 26 26 25 25 26 24 23 25 243/500 32

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rocori 40 39 38 39 36 39 38 40 38 40 387/500 3
2 St. Cloud Cathedral 37 38 38 39 39 39 38 35 35 39 377/500 6
3 Hutchinson 36 37 37 37 35 33 36 35 34 38 358/500 9
4 Alexandria 35 34 32 35 30 34 33 32 35 34 334/500 12.5
5 St. Cloud Apollo 31 32 31 30 31 30 32 30 30 32 309/500 17.5
6 Zimmerman 32 32 38 27 30 30 31 32 31 31 304/500 21
7 Melrose 31 30 32 29 30 29 32 30 30 31 304/500 22.5
8 Pequot Lakes 32 32 31 29 29 31 31 28 27 30 300/500 22.5
9 Albany 30 31 29 30 26 27 30 29 30 31 293/500 27.5
10 Foley 28 29 28 29 25 27 29 27 29 30 281/500 28.5
11 Becker 29 30 29 30 30 27 28 27 27 30 287/500 29

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 35 37 42 39 38 36 35 39 36 38 375/500 3
2 Lac Qui Parle Valley 37 35 38 36 36 34 39 35 35 39 364/500 6
3 Yellow Medicine East 32 32 35 36 35 35 36 32 32 32 337/500 11
4 Montevideo 31 34 33 33 31 31 35 32 32 36 328/500 13.5
5 BOLD 31 33 34 35 31 30 31 31 29 34 319/500 16
6 Duluth Marshall 31 32 32 33 32 34 32 32 32 33 318/500 16
7 Aitkin 30 32 32 33 34 30 34 32 32 35 324/500 17
8 Pierz 25 27 27 25 26 23 26 27 25 26 257/500 28
9 Worthington 24 26 26 26 24 25 27 24 24 26 252/500 30
10 New Ulm Cathedral 27 28 26 24 25 23 27 26 24 28 258/500 30.5
11 Renville County West 25 25 26 27 24 23 26 23 23 26 248/500 31
12 Maccray 23 23 25 27 24 24 23 25 22 27 243/500 34
13 Minnewaska 22 26 22 26 23 24 24 24 22 25 238/500 35
14 New London Spicer 21 19 22 21 18 16 17 24 25 20 203/500 42

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 33 33 45 43 40 39 40 37 35 43 388/500 3
2 Aitkin 37 38 40 40 33 36 41 36 35 38 374/500 6.5
3 Lac Qui Parle Valley 35 37 35 38 34 37 39 38 37 38 368/500 9.5
4 Montevideo 34 37 35 38 33 36 38 35 33 38 357/500 13.5
5 Yellow Medicine East 32 33 36 37 34 36 37 33 33 33 344/500 14
6 BOLD 31 35 36 38 33 35 37 34 33 36 348/500 16
7 Pierz 28 31 29 30 29 27 33 30 27 30 294/500 23
8 Atwater CGC 24 30 29 29 27 27 30 25 28 29 278/500 27
9 New London Spicer 28 29 26 28 26 27 33 29 27 28 281/500 27
10 New Ulm Cathedral 25 30 27 29 27 25 29 29 26 29 276/500 27.5
11 Minnewaska 25 27 27 28 24 26 28 27 28 28 268/500 30.5
12 Worthington 25 29 25 25 24 27 27 26 26 26 260/500 36.5
13 Renville County West 24 25 22 25 25 25 29 24 24 25 248/500 39.5
14 Maccray 25 26 22 23 22 22 26 25 25 22 238/500 40

Cannon Falls Invitational – 1/13/18



Varsity AA/AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 34 37 37 37 37 37 35 36 35 37 362/500 3
2 Rochester Mayo 32 33 33 33 32 31 33 35 31 36 329/500 7
3 Rosemount 33 34 34 34 32 33 32 33 32 34 331/500 8
4 Northfield 28 31 30 31 28 28 29 30 31 28 295/500 12
5 St. Paul Academy 19 21 24 24 24 21 21 21 21 26 222/500 15
6 Stewartville 15 16 20 20 18 17 18 16 15 15 170/500 18

Varsity AA/AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 39 43 41 45 41 40 44 41 39 45 418/500 3
2 Northfield 35 36 39 41 38 38 35 36 34 40 372/500 6.5
3 Rochester Mayo 35 36 32 33 32 32 32 31 28 35 326/500 8.5
4 Stewartville 24 25 24 23 23 24 25 26 22 28 244/500 12
5 St. Paul Academy 21 21 22 23 20 21 20 20 15 21 204/500 15

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 27 31 29 29 29 29 29 32 30 31 296/500 5
2 Houston 28 29 26 28 28 26 29 30 29 29 282/500 7
3 Richfield 26 26 29 28 27 25 27 25 26 32 271/500 9
4 Randolph 23 25 29 29 23 24 27 29 30 29 268/500 9.5
5 Wabasha Kellogg 23 26 27 25 24 25 25 26 26 27 254/500 14
6 Lake City 20 24 24 27 23 24 22 27 26 28 247/500 16.5
7 Concordia Academy 21 23 24 25 20 21 21 25 24 27 231/500 22
8 GFW 18 20 23 25 24 21 22 22 23 30 228/500 23
9 Brooklyn Center 20 23 22 22 23 17 22 18 19 19 205/500 28
10 Goodhue 19 18 22 24 19 21 18 20 21 22 204/500 29
11 Litchfield 16 16 19 20 18 18 17 17 19 21 181/500 33

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 37 37 34 38 36 37 36 35 37 38 365/500 3
2 Lake City 32 35 33 33 31 32 31 33 31 36 327/500 7
3 Randolph 31 32 32 33 31 30 32 34 33 35 323/500 8
4 Wabasha Kellogg 30 31 33 31 29 29 34 29 30 31 307/500 12
5 Goodhue 26 25 27 29 27 27 27 27 27 28 270/500 15
6 Litchfield 21 23 23 26 21 22 23 21 22 23 225/500 18
7 GFW 19 20 17 19 19 19 20 20 19 23 195/500 22
8 Richfield 19 20 20 21 19 20 20 18 17 20 194/500 23
9 Brooklyn Center 18 18 18 18 17 16 17 18 18 18 146/500 27
10 Concordia Academy 14 15 19 17 17 18 18 16 16 22 122/500 30

Anoka Invitational – 1/13/18



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 38 41 43 43 41 40 41 39 36 43 405/500 4
2 Brainerd 38 39 41 40 40 39 38 38 36 43 392/500 7
3 St. Cloud Tech 39 40 39 39 37 37 40 39 37 41 388/500 8.5
4 Forest Lake 37 39 36 39 37 36 40 38 36 40 378/500 12
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 35 38 38 37 37 35 37 35 36 38 366/500 15
6 Centennial 30 36 37 38 36 34 36 31 33 38 344/500 18.5
7 Elk River 30 35 35 34 34 34 35 32 33 34 336/500 21
8 St. Michael Albertville 29 34 34 34 33 30 35 31 30 35 325/500 26
9 Farmington 30 33 33 33 33 31 33 28 29 34 317/500 26.5
10 Bemidji 28 31 33 31 31 30 31 29 29 33 306/500 29.5

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 39 41 43 44 42 43 43 39 40 46 420/500 4
2 Brainerd 41 40 42 45 41 44 42 38 38 43 414/500 6
3 Sauk Rapids Rice 39 40 40 43 39 39 37 38 40 46 401/500 9
4 St. Cloud Tech 38 39 38 38 38 39 38 37 39 39 383/500 13
5 Forest Lake 36 37 40 38 36 37 37 36 38 39 374/500 74.8
6 Centennial 36 36 37 38 35 35 39 36 35 38 365/500 16.5
7 St. Michael Albertville 34 33 34 35 33 34 35 33 35 38 339/500 22.5
8 Farmington 33 34 36 36 34 37 36 32 29 35 337/50 23
9 Elk River 31 30 36 36 33 32 35 31 30 36 330/500 24
10 Bemidji 30 33 32 31 29 28 30 28 30 33 304/500 30

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 36 37 43 44 42 41 38 41 38 42 402/500 3
2 North Branch 28 26 29 32 28 27 30 28 28 30 286/500 6
3 PACT Charter 22 25 23 23 22 22 25 25 25 26 238/500 9
4 Fridley 11 15 16 14 13 12 17 12 14 19 143/500 12
5 Pine City 11 10 10 8 8 7 8 13 13 14 102/500 15

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 39 41 44 44 42 42 41 38 36 44 411/500 3
2 North Branch 31 32 31 29 31 28 32 30 29 32 305/500 6
3 PACT Charter 31 33 30 29 28 27 31 29 29 27 294/500 9
4 Fridley 21 25 24 24 21 21 24 21 20 25 226/500 12
5 Pine City 19 22 19 17 18 18 20 19 20 20 192/500 15

Hawley Invitational – 1/13/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Dilworth GF 29 33 31 33 31 31 34 29 29 32 312/500 3
2 Pelican Rapids 24 29 31 32 32 30 33 26 28 32 297/500 7
3 Bagley 26 28 29 29 30 28 32 27 29 30 288/500 11.5
4 United Clay Becker 26 27 30 27 29 28 30 27 26 29 279/500 13
5 Detroit Lakes 21 27 29 28 29 26 31 23 24 26 264/500 14
6 Moorhead 23 26 30 29 27 26 30 24 26 27 268/500 15
7 Wadena 15 20 24 26 22 22 20 20 23 28 220/500 21
8 Crookston 19 21 20 20 19 17 23 19 19 25 202/500 24
9 Mahnomen Waubun 13 15 18 19 17 14 15 15 17 19 162/500 27

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Pelican Rapids 32 33 37 37 34 36 34 31 30 36 340/500 5
2 Bagley 33 33 35 37 32 35 36 35 34 37 347/500 6
3 Dilworth GF 32 35 36 34 32 33 35 32 34 35 338/500 8
4 United Clay Becker 33 32 31 33 30 32 32 32 31 35 321/500 12
5 Detroit Lakes 28 29 28 31 28 29 29 26 27 28 283/500 15
6 Wadena 25 25 27 28 24 26 25 23 23 30 256/500 18
7 Moorhead 24 26 26 29 26 25 27 25 23 26 257/500 20
8 Crookston 24 28 21 22 17 20 21 24 25 27 229/500 24
9 Mahnomen Waubun 19 23 23 22 22 19 23 19 18 24 212/500 27

Bloomington Kennedy Invitational – 1/12/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Burnsville 38 39 40 41 40 40 40 37 36 41 387/500 3
2 Apple Valley 35 36 39 38 36 37 38 34 32 35 360/500 7.5
3 Andover 33 35 36 35 33 32 34 34 33 36 341/500 10.5
4 Bloomington 33 33 34 35 32 34 35 32 33 36 337/500 11.5
5 Eagan 34 35 36 34 33 33 34 35 32 38 344/500 12.5
6 Rosemount 33 32 32 34 33 33 32 33 30 36 328/500 16.5
7 Roseville 31 32 30 31 30 30 31 33 30 33 311/500 21
8 Bemidji 28 29 32 28 28 28 29 25 24 27 278/500 26
9 East Ridge 27 27 30 27 28 29 27 26 25 29 275/500 27
10 Woodbury 27 26 27 26 28 25 29 25 24 27 264/500 28

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eagan 34 36 37 36 35 34 36 34 36 37 355/500 4
2 Apple Valley 34 36 33 36 33 35 32 35 33 36 343/500 6.5
3 Burnsville 33 36 36 37 36 35 35 32 33 35 333/500 9
4 Roseville 30 30 32 31 31 29 30 31 34 35 313/500 13
5 Rosemount 31 31 33 35 31 31 30 30 29 34 315/500 14.5
6 Andover 28 30 30 32 33 31 31 32 30 32 309/500 16
7 Bloomington 26 28 29 30 27 28 29 28 27 30 282/500 22
8 East Ridge 24 23 26 28 26 25 24 26 26 30 258/500 23
9 Bemidji 23 25 29 28 26 26 23 24 25 28 257/500 27
10 Woodbury 23 24 24 26 24 28 21 22 26 27 245/500 30
11 Minneapolis Southwest 20 20 18 18 18 16 21 23 23 23 200/500 33

Central Lakes Conference – 1/12/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 54 58 59 58 58 56 56 55 53 59 566/700 4
2 St. Cloud Tech 53 57 55 54 57 54 58 54 53 57 552/700 9
3 Brainerd 53 51 59 56 57 55 54 51 50 60 546/700 10
4 Rocori 48 50 50 54 53 54 53 52 51 53 518/700 17
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 47 47 56 55 52 51 52 48 47 53 508/700 18
6 St. Cloud Apollo 41 42 44 46 43 43 44 40 41 44 428/700 24
7 Alexandria 37 39 41 41 39 39 41 39 40 44 400/700 27
8 Willmar 32 34 37 38 33 36 36 32 35 36 349/700 32

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 57 58 62 62 58 58 59 56 54 63 587/700 4
2 Brainerd 55 56 59 58 59 57 56 55 51 58 564/700 7
3 St. Cloud Tech 50 53 57 56 56 56 54 51 51 55 539/700 12
4 Sauk Rapids Rice 50 53 55 58 52 54 51 50 51 57 531/700 16
5 Rocori 49 53 53 58 54 54 53 50 48 56 528/700 18.5
6 Alexandria 46 47 47 50 46 46 47 46 46 49 470/700 24
7 St. Cloud Apollo 44 47 43 45 44 42 47 44 41 47 444/700 27.5
8 Willmar 39 40 39 42 39 37 41 39 40 43 399/700 32

Lake Conference – 1/11/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 62 64 63 64 63 61 62 60 58 64 621/700 4
2 Edina 57 62 60 61 58 59 61 59 56 64 597/700 8
3 Eden Prairie 56 60 58 58 58 55 58 55 55 59 572/700 10
4 Hopkins 48 50 50 51 50 48 51 46 47 53 494/700 16
5 Minnetonka 45 51 50 49 48 45 48 46 44 50 476/700 20

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 58 58 61 63 64 65 61 55 56 64 605/700 4
2 Eden Prairie 52 57 59 61 59 59 59 55 53 60 574/700 8
3 Edina 50 52 55 56 58 57 59 54 52 58 551/700 12
4 Hopkins 50 52 54 57 56 60 57 51 49 56 542/700 14
5 Minnetonka 51 52 53 52 51 50 54 51 48 51 513/700 20

Wright County Conference – 1/11/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 37 40 38 41 40 40 39 38 36 40 389/500 3
2 Waconia 33 36 36 38 36 36 37 35 34 37 358/500 8
3 New Prague 31 35 36 37 36 35 36 35 33 38 352/500 9
4 Hutchinson 31 33 35 35 32 32 34 33 34 33 332/500 13.5
5 Orono 34 33 33 35 32 34 34 36 35 34 340/500 14
6 Holy Family 32 32 33 33 34 32 33 33 32 32 326/500 18
7 Delano 28 30 32 28 30 31 31 30 30 31 301/500 21
8 Rockford 28 30 29 29 27 27 28 28 28 31 285/500 24
9 Glencoe Silver Lake 19 20 21 22 19 20 19 22 22 24 208/500 27
10 New London Spicer 17 19 20 20 18 19 17 23 22 22 197/500 30
11 Litchfield 17 17 19 17 16 16 16 17 16 17 168/500 33

Mid-State Conference – 1/11/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 29 33 34 36 35 31 37 31 29 32 327/500 3
2 Pequot Lakes 29 31 32 33 31 28 31 32 31 33 311/500 8
3 Crosby Ironton 26 31 35 34 32 29 34 29 25 31 306/50 10
4 Pierz 26 29 34 31 31 28 29 30 28 31 297/500 10
5 Detroit Lakes 24 29 30 32 28 29 30 30 27 28 287/500 14.5

Belgrade Brooten Elrosa Invitational – 1/8/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Melrose 27 31 33 33 33 33 30 29 30 32 306/500 4
2 Worthington 31 30 31 30 31 29 34 29 29 30 304/500 5
3 Lakeview 23 23 25 25 24 25 27 25 26 28 251/500 11
4 Maccray 21 21 26 28 25 28 27 25 23 24 248/500 12
5 BBE Paynesville 21 23 25 26 25 24 26 22 23 24 239/500 14
6 New London Spicer 19 22 23 23 18 17 17 22 23 19 203/500 18

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Melrose 30 33 34 34 30 33 35 32 31 34 326/500 3
2 Atwater CGC 27 32 31 30 28 30 31 28 28 27 292/500 8
3 New London Spicer 28 29 30 31 29 28 31 31 28 30 295/500 9
4 Worthington 29 31 28 29 28 29 30 28 26 27 285/500 9
5 Lakeview 27 25 27 25 27 24 26 25 23 26 255/500 15
6 BBE Paynesville 25 27 23 25 25 22 26 27 23 26 249/500 18
7 Maccray 22 22 23 25 22 24 22 20 20 20 220/500 21

Mississippi 8 Conference Championships – 1/6/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Francis 38 39 37 39 38 35 39 38 39 42 384/500 3
2 Chisago Lakes 34 34 36 37 36 35 35 34 35 38 354/500 6
3 Rogers 31 33 35 34 35 35 35 32 33 35 338/500 10
4 St. Michael Albertville 31 33 33 35 33 32 35 32 31 37 332/500 10
5 North Branch 30 29 30 31 32 30 32 29 29 30 302/500 15
6 Monticello 29 27 28 31 29 28 30 28 28 29 287/500 18
7 Buffalo 27 27 28 27 27 25 27 28 27 30 273/500 21
8 Big Lake 17 21 20 21 19 17 22 16 16 19 188/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Francis 32 32 35 37 36 34 36 34 36 35 347/500 4.5
2 Rogers 35 36 33 36 35 35 32 36 35 36 349/500 5
3 St. Michael Albertville 30 32 35 37 34 34 34 32 33 38 339/500 7.5
4 Chisago Lakes 31 31 36 34 36 33 34 31 30 33 329/500 12
5 North Branch 29 30 30 33 32 32 31 31 30 30 308/500 15
6 Monticello 27 31 29 28 30 30 29 28 30 30 292/500 17
7 Buffalo 25 26 22 22 23 22 23 25 24 25 237/500 21
8 Big Lake 19 21 22 20 18 18 20 17 15 17 187/500 24

Winona Invitational – 1/6/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Charles 28 30 30 31 28 31 31 29 29 30 297/500 3
2 Houston 24 27 27 26 25 26 27 26 25 28 261/500 7
3 Winona 23 22 25 25 24 26 25 24 21 27 242/500 12
4 Lewiston Altura 22 21 27 285 24 25 27 23 22 25 241/500 13
5 Wabasha Kellogg 22 21 25 24 25 25 25 23 23 23 236/500 14
6 Dover Eyota 20 22 27 25 23 25 23 22 20 23 230/500 16
7 Lake City 18 21 21 23 21 24 23 25 23 22 216/500 21
8 Fillmore Central 20 21 21 20 22 21 22 22 20 22 211/500 23
9 Stewartville 19 19 19 19 19 19 18 18 17 20 187/500 28
10 Chatfield 16 14 16 19 18 18 18 18 18 20 175/500 29

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lake City 32 32 32 34 27 31 30 32 32 32 314/500 4
2 Wabasha Kellogg 30 3 32 31 30 32 32 29 28 34 310/500 5
3 St. Charles 30 29 32 31 28 30 31 29 27 32 299/500 9
4 Dover Eyota 23 26 27 25 24 24 27 26 25 25 252/500 12
5 Winona 24 24 25 25 23 26 24 24 23 27 245/500 15
6 Lewiston Altura 23 24 23 23 23 24 29 21 22 22 234/500 18
7 Chatfield 21 24 21 21 22 24 19 22 21 22 217/500 23.5
8 Stewartville 21 22 21 22 20 20 23 21 21 24 215/500 24
9 Rushford Peterson 22 23 21 22 20 21 23 22 22 25 216/500 25
10 Fillmore Central 19 24 19 22 21 20 18 18 17 22 200/500 30

Henry Sibley Invitational – 1/6/18



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hopkins 36 37 39 41 40 38 40 37 35 40 383/500 3
2 Centennial 35 35 38 38 35 35 35 36 34 38 359/500 7
3 Henry Sibley 35 37 37 35 34 35 37 38 35 36 359/500 8
4 Duluth East 33 30 34 36 31 34 35 32 33 37 335/500 13
5 Irondale 30 31 35 34 31 32 34 32 34 34 327/500 14
6 Woodbury 26 29 30 29 31 31 31 29 31 31 298/500 19
7 Park 29 30 30 31 28 26 30 32 30 32 298/500 20
8 Osseo 24 22 26 27 26 26 26 20 23 28 248/500 25
9 Coon Rapids 24 26 26 25 23 24 24 23 24 27 246/500 26

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hopkins 37 37 38 39 38 36 38 37 38 39 377/500 5
2 Centennial 36 37 37 37 37 35 39 37 35 38 368/500 5.5
3 Duluth East 35 34 34 36 36 34 37 39 36 36 357/500 7.5
4 Henry Sibley 31 34 33 35 35 31 37 30 31 34 331/500 13
5 Irondale 28 30 28 28 29 25 32 27 30 29 286/500 16
6 Coon Rapids 22 26 26 26 25 24 29 26 26 26 256/500 20
7 Osseo 23 24 25 25 27 26 28 24 24 27 253/500 21
8 Park 24 22 24 25 26 24 26 24 25 28 248/500 22

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 40 41 40 41 41 40 43 42 39 44 411/500 3
2 Simley 34 36 37 40 37 36 39 34 31 33 352/500 6
3 Zimmerman 34 32 32 32 32 31 33 34 33 34 327/500 9
4 Kasson Mantorville 30 30 30 31 30 28 33 30 29 34 305/500 12
5 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 24 22 25 25 21 21 24 24 27 26 239/500 17
6 Fridley 21 22 21 22 22 23 23 20 17 23 214/500 19
7 Columbia Heights 19 19 20 20 19 22 20 23 23 24 209/500 20
8 Robbinsdale Cooper 16 18 21 20 18 16 21 20 21 20 191/500 24
9 Hill Murray 16 17 20 20 16 19 19 16 15 19 172/500 25

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 28 32 30 31 28 28 30 29 29 31 292/400 4
2 Zimmerman 26 28 28 27 26 25 27 28 27 29 271/400 8
3 Kasson Mantorville 23 22 26 26 26 24 25 24 23 24 239/400 12
4 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 17 19 18 20 19 16 19 19 19 21 187/400 16
5 Columbia Heights 15 14 17 16 15 16 13 16 20 21 163/400 20
6 Fridley 13 12 15 15 14 12 14 12 11 15 133/400 26
7 Robbinsdale Cooper 15 13 13 12 15 13 14 13 12 12 132/400 26

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New London Spicer 29 32 29 29 26 27 35 31 32 31 301/500 4
2 PACT Charter 32 31 31 30 28 29 34 32 31 31 309/500 5
3 Richfield 21 19 20 21 20 20 22 20 19 21 203/500 9

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Richfield 29 26 29 28 30 27 30 24 28 30 281/500 3
2 PACT Charter 25 29 27 30 26 26 29 28 26 29 275/500 6

Edina Invitational – 1/6/18



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 41 40 40 45 41 44 41 40 41 44 417/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 40 40 40 41 38 40 40 37 38 40 394/500 7
3 Chanhassen 40 41 40 39 38 38 39 37 37 39 388/500 9.5
4 Prior Lake 39 36 39 40 41 38 36 38 37 40 384/500 11.5
5 Edina 38 41 38 39 40 39 39 38 36 39 387/500 13
6 Armstrong 34 35 38 39 38 37 36 36 36 39 368/500 18
7 Forest Lake 34 37 37 34 34 36 35 34 36 37 354/500 19.5
8 New Prague 32 34 37 37 35 36 35 32 34 36 348/500 24
9 Elk River 31 33 34 34 33 33 34 35 34 36 337/500 27
10 Eagan 32 32 33 32 33 32 33 30 31 33 321/500 30
11 Champlin Park 30 31 31 31 33 31 32 30 30 33 312/500 33.5
12 Rochester John Marshall 30 30 31 33 30 30 32 30 30 32 308/500 36
13 Rochester Mayo 31 30 30 29 30 31 31 29 29 31 301/500 36.5

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 46 43 46 43 42 44 45 45 43 44 441/500 4
2 Lakeville North 43. 44 43 44 43 43 44 42 41 45 432/500 5
3 Prior Lake 42 42 41 41 41 41 44 42 40 43 417/500 9
4 Spring Lake Park 39 40 41 43 40 39 41 40 41 42 406/500 12
5 Chanhassen 40 40 40 40 40 40 41 40 39 39 399/500 15
6 Forest Lake 38 36 38 39 38 37 39 35 35 39 374/500 19.5
7 Champlin Park 35 37 39 39 38 36 38 37 35 40 374/500 20
8 Armstrong 34 35 38 37 38 35 36 35 33 37 358/500 26
9 Elk River 32 35 35 37 35 34 33 33 33 35 342/500 28.5
10 New Prague 32 33 36 38 35 36 36 33 35 36 350/500 30
11 Eagan 33 34 35 35 37 32 36 32 32 35 341/500 30
12 Rochester Mayo 31 31 36 34 34 33 34 30 31 34 328/500 36
13 Rochester John Marshall 29 31 33 32 31 28 32 29 31 32 308/500 39

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 39 41 43 43 42 42 44 38 37 42 411/500 3
2 Benilde St. Margarets 39 38 40 41 41 42 40 40 38 42 401/500 6
3 Waconia 36 37 36 40 37 37 35 36 36 38 368/500 9
4 Pequot Lakes 34 34 37 36 36 36 35 35 31 35 349/500 12
5 Holy Family 30 32 29 27 30 28 28 30 31 31 296/500 15
6 Sleepy Eye 23 26 25 26 26 23 24 24 24 26 247/500 18
7 Highland Park 21 19 23 20 21 20 25 20 19 23 211/500 22
8 Waterville EM 20 20 21 23 22 20 22 20 18 21 207/500 23
9 St. Paul Academy 18 18 18 18 17 16 19 18 13 17 172/500 27.5
10 Norwood Young America 14 14 15 16 17 16 17 12 11 15 147/500 29.5

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 39 41 41 44 41 42 43 41 40 44 416/500 3
2 Sartell 36 40 37 40 38 40 39 36 35 39 380/500 6
3 Waconia 30 31 33 36 34 34 34 33 33 35 333/500 9
4 Holy Family 29 31 33 31 33 33 32 31 31 33 317/500 12
5 Pequot Lakes 24 27 28 31 29 29 30 26 26 30 280/500 15
6 St. Paul Academy 17 19 21 22 21 21 21 19 18 20 199/500 18.5
7 Sleepy Eye 17 17 22 19 19 18 19 19 19 20 189/500 21.5
8 Waterville EM 14 16 18 18 18 17 18 15 17 18 169/500 26
9 Highland Park 13 15 17 18 16 13 16 16 16 19 159/500 26
10 Norwood Young America 14 14 16 18 16 15 16 16 16 19 160/500 28

Lakeville South Invitational – 1/6/18



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 40 39 44 45 41 45 40 40 41 46 421/500 3
2 Lakeville South 38 38 39 41 37 43 39 39 37 41 392/500 7
3 Sauk Rapids 37 36 40 39 38 42 36 37 34 42 381/500 9
4 Brainerd 35 35 38 39 38 40 37 36 35 38 371/500 10
5 Rochester Century 30 30 29 32 31 29 31 31 29 33 305/500 15

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 40 41 42 43 43 42 43 39 41 42 416/500 4
2 Anoka 38 40 41 43 41 41 40 37 38 42 401/500 5
3 Brainerd 36 39 39 39 39 38 39 36 37 42 384/500 8
4 Sauk Rapids 29 34 33 34 35 33 33 30 30 34 325/500 12
5 Rochester Century 23 26 29 31 29 29 32 27 28 29 283/500 15

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 36 39 40 40 39 41 38 38 38 40 389/500 3
2 Mound Westonka 36 36 39 39 37 37 38 35 37 39 373/500 6
3 Cannon Falls 34 36 35 36 35 36 39 37 37 39 364/500 9
4 Marshall 32 35 35 35 33 34 35 34 34 37 344/500 12
5 Belle Plaine 31 32 31 36 35 35 34 31 31 35 331/500 15
6 Randolph 31 28 30 30 29 31 30 32 30 31 302/500 19
7 Zumbrota Mazeppa 28 27 32 30 30 30 33 29 27 33 299/500 20
8 New Ulm 24 26 30 30 28 28 29 29 29 30 283/500 23.5
9 Duluth Denfeld 26 26 27 26 26 25 28 25 26 29 264/500 26

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 35 38 35 37 37 34 38 37 37 40 368/500 3
2 Marshall 33 34 37 35 36 33 38 34 35 37 352/500 6
3 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 32 33 33 30 31 32 31 29 33 315/500 11
4 Orono 31 34 31 31 28 31 30 32 32 33 313/500 11
5 Belle Plaine 29 31 31 30 29 28 30 30 28 32 298/500 14
6 Duluth Denfeld 27 28 27 27 25 26 28 27 27 30 272/500 18
7 Cannon Falls 26 25 28 27 25 25 25 25 23 24 253/500 21.5
8 New Ulm 24 23 26 26 22 23 23 24 24 26 243/500 23.5
9 Randolph 21 23 22 23 20 20 23 21 23 25 221/500 27

Alexandria Invitational – 1/6/18



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 32 36 37 38 39 34 37 32 32 38 355/500 5
2 Aitkin 32 34 35 36 35 34 38 33 30 37 344/500 5
3 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 32 34 31 32 30 32 34 33 32 34 324/500 11.5
4 Duluth Marshall 31 31 31 33 30 32 35 31 30 32 316/500 12.5
5 BOLD 28 29 31 31 31 31 32 28 28 29 298/500 16
6 Pierz 27 31 29 30 30 28 32 26 28 29 292/500 19
7 Crosby Ironton 28 29 31 31 30 29 33 24 26 28 289/500 20
8 Pelican Rapids 27 29 30 29 29 29 31 26 26 29 285/500 21
9 United Clay Becker 22 23 26 25 25 25 29 22 22 25 244/500 29.5
10 Minnewaska 21 25 24 26 23 22 26 25 25 26 243/500 30
11 Belgrade BE 23 24 27 26 23 25 25 23 23 24 243/500 30.5
12 Wadena 17 19 22 22 20 18 19 18 19 21 195/500 37
13 Crookston 16 19 21 19 18 18 20 18 19 21 189/500 38

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 36 37 45 46 41 38 39 37 38 46 403/500 3
2 Aitkin 35 38 38 40 33 36 40 36 34 38 368/500 6
3 BOLD 32 33 35 36 32 36 38 34 34 37 347/500 9
4 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 33 35 33 33 34 33 33 30 30 33 327/500 15
5 Crosby Ironton 33 34 36 35 32 34 33 30 26 34 327/500 15
6 Pelican Rapids 31 32 35 37 32 34 31 31 31 36 330/500 16
7 Pierz 31 32 31 31 32 30 34 32 33 33 319/500 18
8 United Clay Becker 29 30 30 29 26 27 28 26 29 32 286/500 25
9 Minnewaska 26 29 27 31 26 28 28 28 27 30 280/500 26
10 Wadena 24 26 26 27 28 27 25 25 27 31 266/500 30
11 Belgrade BE 26 28 25 26 24 24 27 24 25 28 252/500 34
12 Crookston 28 30 24 22 21 22 21 27 28 27 250/500 34.5

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rocori 36 39 35 36 37 35 35 37 37 37 364/500 3
2 Delano 33 34 33 34 33 31 33 32 32 35 330/500 8
3 Albany 30 33 31 32 32 27 34 29 31 34 313/500 8
4 Becker 28 28 34 33 32 32 32 27 28 31 305/500 12.5
5 Detroit Lakes 29 27 32 31 31 29 31 28 28 29 295/500 16.5
6 St. Cloud Apollo 27 28 31 31 31 29 30 29 28 30 294/500 18
7 Melrose 24 23 32 32 29 29 27 24 26 28 274/500 23
8 Alexandria 24 25 27 29 26 26 28 27 28 31 271/500 24
9 Bemidji 26 28 31 31 30 27 28 24 23 29 277/500 25
10 Moorhead 21 24 28 30 24 26 28 21 25 26 253/500 31
11 Foley 23 25 26 26 25 24 26 26 25 26 252/500 31
12 Willmar 21 22 25 26 23 22 23 23 25 25 235/500 35

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rocori 35 38 37 38 36 37 39 36 34 39 369/500 3
2 Alexandria 30 32 33 33 32 33 34 34 33 35 329/500 9
3 Melrose 29 30 36 35 32 34 37 31 31 35 330/550 10.5
4 St. Cloud Apollo 32 31 31 36 31 32 34 33 32 34 326/500 12
5 Delano 29 33 31 35 30 33 32 28 31 33 315/500 14.5
6 Becker 28 31 30 33 29 31 32 31 32 35 312/500 17.5
7 Albany 29 32 32 31 30 31 31 30 29 32 307/500 18.5
8 Bemidji 25 30 35 33 26 27 28 28 26 29 287/500 25
9 Willmar 28 29 29 28 29 25 30 28 28 29 283/500 27.5
10 Detroit Lakes 26 29 28 30 27 28 27 26 26 29 276/500 30.5
11 Foley 26 28 28 29 26 27 28 27 26 29 274/500 32
12 Moorhead 21 25 27 25 26 23 27 22 22 25 243/500 36

Goodhue Invitational – 1/6/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Concordia Academy 25 25 27 27 24 24 24 29 28 29 262/500 4
2 GFW 22 19 24 24 22 22 23 24 25 28 233/500 6.5
3 Goodhue 20 18 23 23 22 22 21 23 21 23 216/500 11
4 Byron 17 16 23 23 19 19 17 20 21 23 198/500 12
5 Triton 18 19 19 20 20 18 19 17 17 22 189/500 14.5
6 Fairmont 16 17 20 20 21 15 19 16 18 21 183/500 17

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Goodhue 26 26 27 28 24 23 24 26 25 27 256/500 3.5
2 Southland 24 24 25 24 24 21 26 24 23 26 241/500 7
3 Hayfield 23 26 23 25 25 24 27 26 20 28 247/500 7
4 GFW 21 21 22 25 21 21 24 25 20 25 225/500 12
5 Concordia Academy 16 18 22 21 18 19 21 15 17 22 189/500 17
6 Kingsland 19 22 18 18 18 17 18 19 18 20 187/500 19
7 Triton 18 20 17 20 16 16 18 18 20 21 184/500 20
8 Fairmont 15 17 18 20 20 17 20 17 18 19 181/500 22.5

Dawson Boyd Invitational – 1/5/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 32 30 34 34 35 32 36 33 33 34 333/500 4
2 Yellow Medicine East 31 31 33 35 34 34 35 31 29 34 327/500 5
3 Worthington 29 27 29 29 29 27 30 26 26 27 279/500 10
4 Montevideo 28 28 29 28 28 27 31 29 28 29 285/500 12
5 Canby Minneota 22 25 26 29 25 24 29 24 23 25 252/500 18
6 Renville County West 21 23 26 24 27 25 28 23 23 26 246/500 20
7 Lakeview 22 22 24 24 26 25 26 25 25 23 242/500 21
8 Maccray 23 24 26 26 22 24 23 23 22 25 238/500 24
9 Minnewaska 19 20 23 25 24 23 24 23 23 25 229/500 24.5
10 Tracy Milroy Balaton 18 19 23 21 19 19 20 21 22 21 203/500 28

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 33 35 36 40 35 40 37 35 33 36 360/500 4
2 Montevideo 32 35 35 35 35 34 37 34 33 34 344/500 7
3 Yellow Medicine East 33 33 36 36 35 36 38 33 32 35 347/500 8
4 Canby Minneota 29 30 32 32 32 31 34 30 28 32 310/500 12
5 Worthington 29 31 27 26 26 26 29 27 27 27 275/500 16
6 Lakeview 26 26 26 26 25 25 27 26 28 26 261/500 19
7 Renville County West 24 26 25 27 25 25 28 27 26 26 259/500 22.5
8 Minnewaska 23 24 28 26 23 28 27 22 22 25 248/500 22.5
9 Maccray 23 21 23 22 19 21 22 20 14 21 206/500 27

Heart O’ Lakes Conference – 1/4/18



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 33 34 37 39 36 37 36 36 35 40 363/500 3
2 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 33 34 33 36 35 33 35 30 34 35 338/500 6
3 Pelican Rapids 28 29 33 33 31 32 31 30 28 32 307/500 9
4 United Clay Becker 24 26 28 26 27 26 28 24 25 27 261/500 13
5 Bagley 25 26 27 28 28 29 29 25 26 27 270/500 13
6 Wadena 16 18 23 18 22 19 22 18 18 21 195/500 19
7 Crookston 17 18 19 18 18 16 19 19 18 19 181/500 20
8 Mahnomen Waubun 15 13 15 16 15 14 16 14 15 14 147/500 24

Rogers Invitational – 1/4/18



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 38 38 42 43 39 42 40 38 39 39 398/500 3
2 Sauk Rapids Rice 35 36 36 38 34 37 33 34 33 38 354/500 7
3 Forest Lake 36 38 37 36 37 35 34 34 34 35 356/500 8
4 Rogers 32 32 31 32 31 32 32 33 34 33 322/500 12
5 Elk River 28 30 32 31 29 30 32 28 28 31 299/500 16
6 Andover 31 32 31 31 30 29 31 28 29 30 302/500 17
7 Buffalo 21 21 21 20 21 22 22 21 21 21 211/500 21
8 Moorhead 19 21 22 19 22 18 23 18 19 21 202/500 24
DQ Bemidji 21 23 25 25 20 20 23 18 18 22 215/500 DQ

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 39 39 41 42 41 40 38 37 38 40 395/500 3
2 Forest Lake 33 34 35 37 33 33 35 34 33 35 342/500 8
3 Sauk Rapids Rice 34 35 36 36 36 34 35 33 32 34 345/500 8
4 Rogers 30 31 34 34 33 32 32 30 29 31 316/500 12
5 Elk River 30 30 32 31 31 29 32 29 28 30 302/500 15
6 Andover 32 36 30 32 29 30 31 30 27 29 306/500 16
7 Bemidji 22 23 24 26 24 26 27 21 22 25 240/500 21.5
8 Buffalo 23 25 22 24 24 20 24 26 28 24 240/500 23.5
9 Moorhead 19 20 22 26 22 24 23 21 21 21 219/500 27

Plainview EM Invitational – 12/29/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Winona 27 28 30 32 30 31 32 27 26 30 293/500 4
2 Hayfield 25 26 30 29 27 26 28 28 26 29 274/500 9.5
3 Goodhue 29 26 28 29 26 28 29 28 26 27 276/500 9.5
4 Southland 25 27 28 28 26 26 28 28 26 30 272/500 10.5
5 Plainview EM 24 23 29 30 29 27 29 24 24 30 269/500 12.5
6 Lewiston Altura 25 24 25 27 27 27 27 22 21 25 250/500 17
7 Fillmore Central 23 23 22 24 20 22 24 25 23 26 232/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lewiston Altura 22 26 29 28 27 27 29 26 26 29 269/500 4
2 Plainview EM 24 25 26 27 27 26 30 25 25 29 264/500 7.5
3 Winona 21 25 27 27 28 26 29 26 22 28 254/500 8
4 Dover Eyota 20 22 24 25 27 25 27 24 22 26 242/500 11.5
5 Goodhue 21 21 25 3 21 19 21 24 24 25 224/500 16
6 Filmore Central 21 22 22 22 23 20 23 21 20 23 217/500 16

Minnesota River Conference – 12/21/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 32 32 31 34 32 34 36 30 30 35 326/500 3
2 Randolph 31 28 29 31 28 30 30 28 31 32 298/500 6
3 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 29 27 31 26 26 28 27 30 29 33 286/500 9
4 Tri-City United 23 22 25 25 22 24 26 20 20 25 232/500 12
5 Jordan 18 22 21 21 20 19 22 16 17 20 186/500 15
6 Waterville EM 17 17 19 20 18 17 22 14 13 17 164/500 18
7 Norwood Young America 12 13 13 12 13 12 13 8 6 11 198/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 25 28 30 30 27 26 30 28 28 30 282/500 3
2 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 25 27 28 28 26 25 24 28 26 32 269/500 6
3 Tri-City United 19 18 23 22 22 21 21 21 22 25 214/500 10
4 Randolph 20 16 22 22 21 20 24 18 21 21 205/500 11
5 Norwood Young America 12 16 20 19 17 19 16 17 17 20 173/500 15.5
6 Jordan 13 16 19 19 16 15 17 14 17 19 165/500 17.5
7 Waterville EM 13 13 15 16 15 11 14 12 12 14 135/500 21

Suburban East Conference – 12/21/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 38 39 42 41 40 39 39 34 34 41 387/500 4
2 Mounds View 36 36 38 38 38 35 35 37 35 38 366/500 5
3 Roseville 31 35 35 36 34 31 34 33 28 32 329/500 9
4 East Ridge 28 30 32 32 30 30 33 30 30 34 309/500 13.5
5 Cretin Derham Hall 29 30 29 30 31 30 31 27 26 30 293/500 15.5
6 Park 27 31 31 29 28 27 31 27 29 30 290/500 16
7 Woodbury 21 23 25 25 26 23 26 23 24 26 242/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mounds View 34 38 40 40 38 37 37 36 37 40 377/500 4
2 Forest Lake 35 37 40 40 39 36 40 32 33 36 368/500 5
3 Roseville 31 33 37 33 33 32 33 33 31 33 329/500 9
4 Cretin Derham Hall 27 25 32 31 31 27 33 28 30 32 296/500 12
5 East Ridge 24 24 26 27 27 23 26 27 28 30 262/500 15
6 Woodbury 23 23 29 25 27 24 25 22 22 27 247/500 18
7 Park 21 23 22 26 22 20 26 21 23 26 230/500 21

Willmar Invitational – 12/19/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Alexandria 33 32 34 37 34 34 33 33 31 36 337/500 3
2 St. Cloud Apollo 31 31 31 31 32 30 32 32 31 32 313/500 6
3 Willmar 28 29 29 30 26 27 31 28 28 29 285/500 9
4 Moorhead 24 27 26 28 27 25 25 23 25 27 257/500 12

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Apollo 30 31 32 31 33 29 32 27 26 28 299/500 3
2 Alexandria 26 27 28 29 26 27 29 30 30 30 282/500 6
3 Moorhead 22 26 27 29 25 26 25 25 25 25 255/500 9
4 Willmar 21 24 25 25 24 24 24 23 24 22 236/500 12

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 29 29 31 34 33 34 33 27 24 28 302/500 3
2 New London Spicer 27 30 27 28 27 26 30 31 28 27 276/500 6
3 Atwater CGC 25 27 27 27 26 24 29 24 25 27 261/500 9

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Yellow Medicine East 29 32 35 35 36 33 36 30 32 33 331/500 3
2 BOLD 30 33 31 31 32 31 33 32 32 32 317/500 6

Metro East Conference Championships – 12/19/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 South St. Paul 53 54 53 59 55 56 53 54 51 57 545/700 4
2 Simley 52 54 53 54 51 54 55 52 52 56 533/700 8
3 Henry Sibley 50 55 54 54 49 49 49 53 53 55 521/700 11
4 Tartan 36 38 36 37 31 32 41 36 36 40 363/700 16
5 Hill Murray 29 35 35 33 30 30 34 32 34 37 329/700 20

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 49 53 53 53 51 53 54 54 53 54 527/700 4
2 South St. Paul 46 48 48 51 47 49 48 52 50 53 492/700 8
3 Henry Sibley 42 46 48 49 48 47 50 44 42 48 464/700 12
4 Tartan 37 36 38 37 37 34 42 38 37 43 379/700 16
5 Hill Murray 28 32 31 35 31 30 37 36 33 39 332/700 20

Lake Conference – 12/19/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 44 42 42 45 42 44 44 42 39 44 423/500 3.5
2 Eden Prairie 38 38 41 42 39 39 41 40 38 43 399/500 5.5
3 Edina 38 39 38 40 39 40 40 39 39 42 394/500 9
4 Hopkins 35 36 39 39 38 39 40 35 35 39 375/500 11
5 Minnetonka 36 37 37 37 36 36 39 36 35 37 366/500 15

Mississippi 8 Conference – 12/19/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Michael Albertville 34 34 35 36 33 34 33 34 33 37 343/500 3.5
2 St. Francis 33 33 37 36 34 35 33 33 29 33 336/500 6
3 Chisago Lakes 30 33 35 30 35 30 31 32 31 34 321/500 10
4 Rogers 33 33 30 33 28 29 29 33 31 32 311/500 12.5
5 North Branch 31 33 30 33 29 28 32 32 30 32 310/500 13.5
6 Monticello 28 29 28 28 27 26 29 27 26 28 276/500 18
7 Buffalo 25 21 21 22 22 20 22 24 23 23 223/500 21
8 Big Lake 18 19 21 18 22 17 19 17 15 16 182/500 24

Minnesota River Conference – 12/14/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Belle Plaine 29 28 33 32 31 29 31 30 31 33 307/500 3
2 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 21 23 26 28 26 25 25 25 24 29 252/500 7
3 Randolph 20 24 28 26 27 26 27 25 25 25 253/500 8
4 Tri-City United 19 20 22 22 21 21 21 21 21 25 213/500 12
5 Jordan 15 16 19 20 19 17 19 14 12 18 169/500 18
6 Waterville Elysian Morristown 16 15 15 19 16 16 19 17 16 17 166/500 18
7 Norwood Young America 15 16 17 17 16 14 18 16 14 18 161/500 18

Metro West Conference Championships – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 61 57 56 57 57 56 57 60 58 60 579/700 5
2 Chaska 55 57 58 59 61 57 58 56 56 58 575/700 7
3 Chanhassen 54 55 56 56 55 55 55 55 52 56 549/700 11
4 Bloomington 41 42 44 43 43 40 44 39 39 43 418/700 16
5 Richfield 32 34 37 37 37 35 36 34 36 39 357/700 20
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 25 29 30 25 23 21 26 26 28 28 261/700 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chaska 54 57 59 57 56 57 57 55 56 60 568/700 5
2 Chanhassen 58 58 57 56 54 56 55 56 55 59 561/700 7
3 Benilde St. Margarets 53 55 54 55 58 56 58 52 50 55 546/700 9
4 Bloomington 44 46 44 43 44 43 46 42 39 46 437/700 16
5 Richfield 30 35 31 34 33 30 36 31 34 35 329/700 20
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 28 32 28 30 28 26 31 27 30 32 292/700 24

Lake Superior Conference – 12/15/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hermantown 18 19 19 17 18 17 20 19 16 19 183/300 4
2 Duluth Marshall 15 15 18 17 18 16 20 18 16 18 171/300 6
3 Duluth Denfeld 16 16 15 17 15 16 16 16 15 16 158/300 8

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hermantown 18 19 18 19 17 18 17 17 17 16 176/300 4
2 Duluth Denfeld 16 17 19 18 15 16 20 16 13 17 167/300 7
3 Duluth Marshall 17 15 15 18 15 14 18 17 15 18 162/300 7

Rochester Mayo Invitational – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rochester Century 32 33 34 35 35 32 36 32 33 37 339/500 4
2 Rochester Mayo 31 35 35 36 34 32 35 30 32 37 337/500 6
3 Northfield 27 31 28 27 29 26 30 28 28 29 283/500 10.5
4 Albert Lea 26 27 29 27 29 28 28 27 27 30 278/500 11
5 Owatonna 25 25 27 27 25 26 25 24 24 28 251/500 15.5
6 Park 24 27 25 26 25 22 27 24 24 27 251/500 17.5
7 Winona 21 19 22 21 24 20 22 19 21 24 213/500 21
8 Fillmore Central 18 17 18 20 20 19 22 18 20 21 193/500 24
9 Byron 14 15 19 17 17 16 18 14 16 17 158/500 27

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Albert Lea 32 33 30 34 32 31 32 33 30 34 318/500 5.5
2 Rochester Century 31 29 31 33 30 32 30 27 27 33 303/500 8
3 Rochester Mayo 30 32 30 31 30 27 32 31 29 32 304/500 8.5
4 Northfield 29 28 32 31 30 30 31 29 29 32 301/500 10.5
5 Owatonna 27 30 29 29 28 28 29 27 29 32 288/500 13
6 Park 23 26 25 26 24 26 25 21 23 27 246/500 19
7 Winona 26 23 26 28 24 25 28 23 20 26 248/500 20
8 Fillmore Central 19 23 23 23 20 21 22 20 20 25 216/500 25
9 Stewartville 20 20 22 21 22 21 22 20 19 25 212/500 26

South Suburban Conference Championships – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 44 43 44 47 48 44 44 44 41 45 444/500 3
2 Prior Lake 42 40 41 41 44 43 43 42 40 42 418/500 7.5
3 Lakeville North 40 41 44 44 444 41 42 40 42 43 421/500 7.5
4 Lakeville South 39 40 39 41 41 39 42 40 39 41 401/500 12
5 Burnsville 32 34 35 34 35 33 34 31 33 33 334/500 16
6 Apple Valley 32 31 34 33 34 32 32 31 33 33 325/500 17
7 Rosemount 30 31 30 31 30 29 28 31 32 30 302/500 23
8 Eagan 29 30 31 30 32 30 33 29 29 32 305/500 24
9 Farmington 30 29 31 29 29 28 35 29 30 31 301/500 25.5
10 Shakopee 28 29 28 30 29 26 32 27 29 32 290/500 29

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 44 45 44 44 44 44 42 44 42 48 441/500 3
2 Lakeville North 40 39 42 42 41 42 40 43 41 46 416/500 7
3 Lakeville South 38 40 41 43 42 42 40 41 40 44 411/500 10
4 Prior Lake 40 37 41 42 41 40 39 40 39 44 403/500 11
5 Burnsville 38 39 40 43 40 41 40 40 39 45 405/500 13
6 Apple Valley 34 37 33 35 33 33 36 34 33 36 344/500 19
7 Farmington 34 36 36 35 32 34 33 33 32 35 340/500 22
8 Eagan 32 34 37 34 34 33 32 33 32 34 335/500 23
9 Rosemount 34 30 31 30 30 30 29 32 33 32 311/500 27
10 Shakopee 30 32 31 30 30 30 31 32 32 34 312/500 30

Lake City Invitational – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 32 36 33 34 34 30 32 35 34 37 337/500 3
2 Houston 29 30 30 29 30 27 28 33 33 31 300/500 6
3 Plainview EM 23 23 25 24 24 23 24 26 26 25 243/500 9
4 Lewiston Altura 19 21 25 24 24 24 27 23 23 27 237/500 12
5 Randolph 18 19 26 24 22 22 24 23 21 23 217/500 15.5
6 Wabasha Kellogg 17 19 20 23 22 19 23 23 20 23 209/500 19
7 Dover Eyota 18 18 22 24 21 18 21 19 21 21 203/500 21
8 Lake City 15 17 19 21 18 17 20 24 23 20 194/500 21
9 Triton 18 17 20 17 18 17 18 18 17 21 176/500 26
10 Goodhue 14 12 17 18 15 15 17 17 15 18 156/500 29.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 30 33 34 34 33 31 31 32 29 32 319/500 5
2 Lake City 28 34 29 31 28 31 33 32 33 34 313/500 7
3 Randolph 32 31 28 31 29 28 29 32 32 33 305/500 8
4 Wabasha Kellogg 26 32 31 33 27 31 30 28 28 32 298/500 12
5 Hayfield 22 26 27 27 25 24 29 24 24 29 257/500 17
6 Dover Eyota 21 24 25 25 24 24 28 22 22 22 237/500 21
7 Lewiston Altura 21 26 27 26 24 23 32 22 20 21 242/500 21.5
8 Goodhue 24 22 26 25 26 25 28 23 20 23 242/500 22.5
9 Chatfield 20 21 25 27 24 23 26 19 20 24 229/500 25
10 Plainview EM 19 21 24 26 22 23 29 17 18 25 224/500 26.5
11 Kingsland 21 24 19 22 19 21 20 20 22 25 213/500 31.5
12 Triton 20 21 20 21 18 19 17 16 19 19 190/500 36

Academy of Holy Angels Invitational – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rocori 33 35 36 37 36 35 36 33 34 35 350/500 3
2 Austin 31 32 33 35 32 31 35 31 33 32 325/500 6
3 Academy of Holy Angels 31 33 33 31 33 31 32 30 31 33 318/500 10.5
4 St. Cloud Apollo 29 30 32 31 32 29 32 28 30 31 304/500 14.5
5 Becker 26 30 29 27 29 29 29 28 29 30 286/500 17
6 Pequot Lakes 27 28 30 29 28 28 29 29 29 30 287/500 18
7 Holy Family 28 28 29 27 30 26 30 30 29 30 287/500 19
8 Kasson Mantorville 27 28 30 29 29 28 29 29 27 30 286/500 19
9 PACT Charter 25 28 26 28 26 25 27 27 24 28 264/500 27
10 St. Paul Highland Park 18 19 18 18 16 16 18 18 18 19 173/500 30
DQ Pine City 13 15 16 13 13 11 14 14 16 15 140/500 DQ

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Austin 36 35 40 39 37 38 35 35 36 39 370/500 3
2 Rocori 36 36 33 36 35 35 36 35 35 38 355/500 6
3 Kasson Mantorville 31 31 32 33 31 33 34 30 30 33 318/500 11
4 St. Cloud Apollo 30 30 32 32 32 33 31 30 29 31 310/500 12
5 Pequot Lakes 29 29 31 31 30 32 32 31 31 32 308/500 12
6 Becker 28 28 27 30 26 28 27 28 28 30 280/500 19.5
7 Holy Family 26 29 27 27 25 25 27 28 27 29 270/500 19.5
8 PACT Charter 17 17 14 15 14 25 29 27 26 28 256/500 23.5
9 Pine City 20 23 22 21 20 21 22 20 20 24 213/500 29
10 Academy of Holy Angels 23 24 28 27 28 26 27 23 21 25 212/500 29.5
11 St. Paul Highland Park 20 19 22 21 20 20 22 19 20 21 204/500 31.5

Waconia Invitational – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Mound Westonka 36 39 40 39 39 37 40 37 35 41 383/500 3
2 Marshall 35 37 38 35 38 35 39 36 36 39 368/500 6
3 Orono 34 36 34 35 34 34 35 34 35 36 347/500 12
4 New Prague 32 33 37 37 37 35 36 32 32 35 346/500 12.5
5 Waconia 33 34 36 38 34 36 35 33 31 35 345/500 14
6 Hutchinson 33 33 33 35 32 34 34 31 34 36 335/500 19.5
7 Belle Plaine 31 33 34 32 33 30 34 32 30 36 325/500 21
8 Rockford 30 32 34 33 31 30 31 31 31 34 317/500 24.5
9 Delano 27 28 32 31 32 30 33 28 27 32 300/500 27
10 Buffalo 28 28 30 29 28 26 30 32 29 31 291/500 28.5
11 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 23 24 27 26 25 25 24 25 26 27 252/500 33.5
12 New Ulm 22 23 27 27 24 22 26 24 25 28 248/500 36
13 Willmar 22 26 25 28 27 27 25 22 24 26 252/500 37
14 Glencoe Silver Lake 17 19 21 21 18 19 17 23 24 25 204/500 42
15 Norwood Young America 15 17 16 19 14 13 14 17 15 17 157/500 45

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sauk Rapids Rice 35 37 37 38 36 37 38 36 35 39 368/500 5
2 Orono 35 37 38 39 34 34 35 34 37 38 361/500 8
3 Mound Westonka 33 34 35 36 34 37 34 35 36 36 350/500 11
4 Waconia 34 35 33 35 32 33 33 35 35 37 342/500 12
5 New Prague 32 36 34 35 34 33 35 31 32 37 339/500 13.5
6 Marshall 31 35 31 35 32 33 34 33 34 38 336/500 16
7 Belle Plaine 31 33 32 34 32 33 34 33 35 35 332/500 20.5
8 Hutchinson 31 35 32 33 30 31 33 30 30 34 319/500 22.5
9 Delano 30 30 29 32 29 28 31 28 27 34 298/500 27.5
10 Rockford 28 29 28 29 30 28 31 28 29 33 293/500 29.5
11 Willmar 27 30 30 28 26 26 28 29 30 31 285/500 32
12 New Ulm 24 25 26 27 24 26 26 26 25 29 258/500 36
13 Buffalo 24 23 24 24 24 24 25 23 24 26 241/500 40
14 Glencoe Silver Lake 22 24 24 23 23 23 25 23 23 27 237/500 41
15 Norwood Young America 14 14 18 17 18 17 17 14 13 18 110/500 45

Northwest Suburban Conference Championships – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 57 59 61 61 61 58 60 62 59 62 600/700 4
2 Totino Grace 55 59 62 60 62 56 59 59 57 62 591/700 7
3 Anoka 55 54 59 58 57 56 58 56 56 58 567/700 13
4 Spring Lake Park 52 56 56 55 56 54 57 56 55 56 553/700 14
5 Armstrong 55 54 52 53 54 49 54 53 51 58 533/700 18.5
6 Blaine 50 52 51 53 51 51 53 52 52 53 518/700 24
7 Centennial 47 51 51 47 51 48 52 51 50 52 500/700 24
8 Champlin Park 48 48 44 44 49 43 49 50 49 52 476/700 33
9 Elk River 44 46 46 45 46 44 47 44 44 47 453/700 36
10 Andover 45 51 46 46 44 43 46 46 44 45 456/700 36
11 Irondale 39 43 45 42 44 41 44 42 42 43 425/700 42
12 Coon Rapids 32 36 36 37 38 35 39 34 34 36 357/700 48
13 Osseo 31 34 36 33 35 31 37 33 37 42 349/700 51

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 52 55 62 63 61 61 58 56 56 62 586/700 5
2 Totino Grace 57 57 59 58 56 57 62 57 56 63 582/700 7
3 Maple Grove 57 53 59 59 58 55 59 57 56 59 572/700 9
4 Spring Lake Park 50 56 53 51 52 50 52 53 50 51 518/700 17
5 Blaine 50 51 51 51 51 50 53 53 54 55 519/700 18
6 Armstrong 48 47 53 53 51 49 51 51 50 55 508/700 24
7 Centennial 46 48 51 49 47 47 48 50 48 50 484/700 29
8 Champlin Park 45 48 47 46 48 47 48 47 49 50 475/700 31.5
9 Andover 45 49 48 49 45 46 46 46 47 50 471/700 33
10 Elk River 43 45 47 46 43 44 47 42 44 47 441/700 38.5
11 Irondale 39 44 40 41 38 39 40 40 42 42 405/700 44
12 Osseo 30 35 39 38 37 36 36 34 33 42 360/700 49.5
13 Coon Rapids 34 38 37 38 35 34 37 35 31 35 354/700 49.5

Melrose Invitational – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Monticello 31 32 33 31 32 29 31 31 32 31 313/500 4
2 Melrose 29 29 32 32 33 28 32 31 30 30 306/500 7
3 Albany 26 27 29 28 30 26 30 28 29 30 283/500 9
4 Detroit Lakes 27 28 28 31 29 26 30 30 30 29 288/500 12
5 Alexandria 26 25 28 26 28 25 28 28 27 29 270/500 16
6 Bemidji 27 25 27 29 27 26 28 26 25 26 266/500 16.5
7 Foley 25 25 28/ 28 27 24 26 27 23 27 260/500 19
8 Moorhead 21 20 25 24 23 20 23 23 23 23 225/500 25
9 St. Paul Academy 20 19 23 22 21 19 20 24 22 21 211/500 25.5

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Alexandria 31 34 32 35 32 34 31 32 32 36 329/500 4
2 Melrose 30 31 37 36 31 35 36 32 32 35 335/500 5
3 Detroit Lakes 29 32 31 31 30 31 29 31 28 32 304/500 10
4 Foley 31 31 28 29 28 28 30 32 30 31 298/500 13
5 Albany 29 31 31 31 30 28 30 30 27 29 296/500 13.5
6 Monticello 28 30 28/ 28 27 27 29 26 27 27 277/500 16
7 Moorhead 23 25 26 25 24 23 24 25 24 26 245/500 21
8 Bemidji 26 27 29 31 26 29 27 23 21 26 215/500 24
9 St. Paul Academy 21 22 21 19 19 18 19 22 18 20 149/500 27

Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Pierz 26 26 29 29 26 24 26 27 26 27 266/500 3
2 BBE/Paynesville 22 22 25 24 23 21 23 21 21 23 225/500 7
3 Minnewaska 21 21 24 24 22 21 24 22 22 21 222/500 8

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Pierz 28 32 34 34 31 32 35 32 34 32 324/500 3
2 New London Spicer 29 31 32 31 27 27 31 32 30 30 300/500 6
3 Minnewaska 26 30 30 29 28 26 29 28 28 28 282/500 9
4 BBE/Paynesville 26 27 25 25 23 23 31 27 26 27 260/500 12

BOLD Invitational – 12/16/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 31 34 34 32 32 32 35 32 30 34 326/500 4
2 BOLD 29 30 31 33 30 34 32 32 32 34 317/500 5
3 Montevideo 26 28 28 29 28 27 29 29 26 31 281/500 11
4 Aitkin 25 29 30 28 29 27 31 27 23 31 275/500 13
5 St. Charles 24 26 28 28 27 28 28 28 25 28 270/500 14.5
6 New Ulm Cathedral 25 26 28 25 26 26 27 24 23 28 258/500 15.5
7 Worthington 23 25 28 25 24 24 27 23 23 27 249/500 21
8 Canby Minneota 21 23 25 25 24 21 26 23 20 25 233/500 24.5
9 Renville County West 20 21 24 24 25 23 25 21 21 23 227/500 27.5
10 Bagley 19 21 23 23 21 22 22 21 22 22 216/500 29.5
11 GFW 18 18 22 21 21 19 22 21 21 25 208/500 32
12 Lakeview 17 17 18 16 18 15 19 16 17 18 171/500 37.5
13 Tracy Milroy Balaton 17 15 19 17 17 17 16 16 17 19 170/500 39.5
14 Sleepy Eye 17 15 18 16 15 13 17 18 18 17 164/500 41
15 Litchfield 11 11 15 13 12 12 13 13 15 16 131/500 45

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 35 34 39 41 36 38 35 35 33 36 362/500
2 Yellow Medicine East 33 32 36 38 35 38 36 35 34 35 352/500
3 Aitkin 32 36 37 33 32 34 37 32 34 35 342/500
4 Montevideo 33 34 34 34 33 32 33 32 35 34 334/500
5 BOLD 30 31 36 37 33 34 36 27 27 32 323/500
6 Bagley 30 28 35 30 30 31 32 29 31 32 308/500
7 Canby Minneota 25 27 30 31 29 29 31 28 27 31 288/500
8 New Ulm Cathedral 27 27 28 29 31 28 28 26 29 28 281/500
9 St. Charles 26 29 28 26 27 27 29 24 26 27 269/500
10 Litchfield 23 25 28 28 24 26 26 24 26 26 256/500
11 Lakeview 24 21 27 24 23 23 25 26 24 26 243/500
12 Worthington 21 26 28 23 25 22 25 24 22 24 240/500
13 Sleepy Eye 22 23 25 26 25 25 22 23 25 24 240/500
14 Renville County West 24 23 25 25 24 24 25 24 24 26 244/500
15 GFW 23 22 25 24 21 22 23 23 25 24 232/500

Frazee Invitational – 12/15/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 34 35 41 39 38 38 38 35 35 41 374/500 3
2 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 37 35 34 34 33 33 33 31 31 34 335/500 8
3 Crosby Ironton 34 33 34 35 30 31 33 33 32 36 331/500 10
4 Pelican Rapids 32 32 35 35 33 34 34 31 29 35 330/500 10
5 United Clay Becker 31 32 33 32 29 29 32 29 28 32 307/500 14.5
6 Minnewaska 26 28 26 27 27 26 30 27 26 27 270/500 19
7 Wadena Deer Creek 28 29 28 27 25 24 26 29 28 30 274/500 19.5
8 Crookston 24 25 23 25 23 23 26 28 28 25 250/500 23.5
9 Mahnomen Waubun 23 24 23 22 22 20 24 23 23 25 229/500 27

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 32 34 39 36 38 36 36 34 32 35 352/500 3
2 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 27 31 30 30 32 28 32 30 26 30 296/500 6
3 Crosby Ironton 27 29 30 30 29 25 28 25 25 26 274/500 9
4 Pelican Rapids 24 25 25 26 24 22 27 25 24 25 247/500 12
5 United Clay Becker 21 24 22 22 24 20 26 20 21 23 223/500 15
6 Minnewaska 18 21 21 23 21 18 22 21 19 19 203/500 18
7 Crookston 19 18 17 18 15 16 19 18 15 18 173/500 21

ACGC Invitational – 12/15/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BBE/Paynesville 20 22 23 21 22 20 23 19 19 22 211/500 3
2 MACCRAY 19 19 21 24 20 20 22 20 16 20 201/500 6
3 Concordia Academy 16 18 20 19 17 18 18 20 20 21 187/500 9
4 Litchfield 13 12 18 16 16 16 18 14 15 16 154/500 12
5 Spectrum 11 12 17 16 15 12 12 12 12 16 135/500 15

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Atwater CGC 25 30 30 28 27 27 31 25 25 27 275/500 3
2 Litchfield 24 24 28 27 24 25 29 26 24 27 258/500 7
3 BBE/Paynesville 24 26 24 25 22 22 27 23 21 26 240/500 8
4 Concordia Academy 17 17 21 22 20 22 24 17 17 20 147/500 13
5 MACCRAY 17 18 21 20 17 19 18 15 11 15 136/500 14

Wright County Conference Meet – 12/14/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Orono 34 37 39 37 33 35 35 35 34 37 356/500 5.5
2 Mound Westonka 32 35 36 35 35 36 34 33 33 37 346/500 6.5
3 Waconia 33 35 31 35 32 32 33 34 34 37 336/500 9
4 New Prague 30 35 32 35 36 35 37 32 32 35 339/500 9
5 Hutchinson 31 33 33 33 32 32 36 32 33 35 330/500 13
6 Rockford 28 30 28 30 27 29 32 29 29 29 291/500 21
7 New London Spicer 27 29 29 29 26 28 30 30 29 29 286/500 22.5
8 Holy Family 31 30 29 28 29 26 29 31 26 31 290/500 23.5
9 Delano 27 28 29 30 29 31 30 25 22 27 278/500 25.5
10 Litchfield 24 25 30 29 25 25 26 25 26 28 263/500 29
11 Glencoe Silver Lake 24 24 27 27 25 27 28 24 24 27 257/500 32

Northwest Suburban Conference Meet – 12/14/17



Kick Side A
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 40 40 40 38 36 37 38 41 39 41 390/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 39 40 40 39 37 37 38 38 32 38 378/500 7
3 Blaine 35 37 37 38 37 36 38 36 32 34 360/500 9.5
4 Andover 36 38 34 34 32 32 35 33 34 35 343/500 12
5 Centennial 34 38 36 38 34 34 33 32 29 33 341/500 14
6 Osseo 23 27 32 31 29 31 34 25 24 28 284/500 18
7 Coon Rapids 23 28 26 25 23 24 26 24 24 25 248/500 21

Kick Side B
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 37 40 43 45 43 40 40 40 40 43 411/500 3
2 Totino Grace 39 38 41 42 37 40 40 38 37 40 392/500 6
3 Armstrong 33 36 38 39 36 36 39 36 36 41 370/500 9
4 Champlin Park 33 34 34 34 31 33 35 35 34 36 339/500 12
5 Elk River 30 33 35 35 33 31 34 30 28 32 321/500 15
6 Irondale 28 31 33 29 27 29 32 28 27 29 293/500 18

Lake Conference Meet – 12/14/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 41 45 45 45 43 42 44 45 41 48 439/500 4
2 Wayzata 41 45 45 45 46 43 44 42 41 44 436/500 5
3 Eden Prairie 39 42 44 42 45 43 43 41 40 45 424/500 8.5
4 Hopkins 35 36 39 38 39 36 39 35 37 39 370/500 12
5 Minnetonka 32 34 35 34 34 33 36 33 32 35 338/500 15

Tri-Metro Conference Meet – 12/13/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Academy of Holy Angels 28 30 27 26 27 27 26 27 27 30 275/500 3
2 Concordia Academy 21 22 20 20 19 17 21 24 24 24 212/500 6
3 Brooklyn Center 13 15 16 15 16 14 19 15 18 19 160/500 11
4 Fridley 14 15 16 16 16 14 14 11 10 16 142/500 12
5 Columbia Heights 14 13 16 14 13 13 13 19 22 21 158/500 13

Metro West Conference Meet – 12/12/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 36 37 42 41 43 41 42 39 38 43 404/500 5
2 Chaska 38 39 43 43 41 43 40 38 35 41 401/500 7
3 Chanhassen 38 39 41 39 40 39 40 39 38 41 394/500 7
4 Bloomington 33 32 35 34 30 30 32 30 29 35 320/500 12
5 Richfield 21 21 24 23 23 21 21 21 20 24 219/500 15
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 21 20 19 19 18 18 19 18 16 22 190/500 18

Mississippi 8 Conference Meet – 12/12/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Francis 36 40 37 37 37 34 36 38 37 38 370/500 3
2 Chisago Lakes 33 34 38 37 37 34 35 35 33 38 354/500 6
3 Rogers 33 34 34 35 35 33 33 35 35 36 343/500 8.5
4 St. Michael Albertville 29 34 33 33 33 30 34 31 31 34 322/500 12
5 North Branch 30 31 32 30 31 27 31 32 29 32 305/500 15.5
6 Monticello 29 30 30 30 30 30 30 29 30 31 299/500 16.5
7 Buffalo 25 28 27 28 26 26 26 28 27 30 271/500 21
8 Big Lake 17 20 17 19 18 18 16 12 14 15 166/500 24

South Suburban Conference Meet – 12/12/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 42 44 44 44 42 42 43 42 43 45 431/500 3
2 Lakeville North 41 41 40 43 40 42 41 40 42 43 413/500 7
3 Prior Lake 39 37 40 41 42 40 41 37 39 43 399/500 8
4 Lakeville South 39 38 41 43 38 39 36 38 39 41 392/500 11
5 Burnsville 38 38 38 39 38 36 39 37 38 39 380/500 15
6 Farmington 32 35 35 35 33 35 33 33 34 35 340/500 18
7 Apple Valley 32 34 31 31 32 29 34 32 34 33 322/500 22
8 Eagan 30 31 31 33 33 30 33 29 31 33 314/500 23
9 Shakopee 29 32 32 33 33 30 31 31 33 32 316/500 26
10 Rosemount 31 31 29 30 29 26 30 32 32 32 302/500 30

Metro East Conference Meet – 12/12/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 South St. Paul 37 37 41 42 37 40 41 37 37 39 388/500 3.5
2 Simley 38 39 40 39 35 36 38 37 36 39 377/500 5.5
3 Henry Sibley 37 37 37 35 34 34 37 35 31 36 353/500 9
4 Tartan 27 26 28 28 26 27 30 27 26 30 275/500 12
5 Hill-Murray 23 24 24 23 25 23 27 24 21 26 240/500 15

Zumbrota Mazeppa Invitational – 12/9/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 28 29 31 31 30 28 32 27 26 30 292/500 4
2 St. Charles 25 27 29 28 29 27 30 25 22 29 271/500 6.5
3 Goodhue 22 23 26 26 25 27 24 25 25 25 248/500 9
4 Plainview EM 22 22 25 27 26 24 29 20 19 28 242/500 12.5
5 Dover Eyota 19 21 24 25 21 21 27 19 17 22 216/500 16
6 Chatfield 21 22 22 274 20 22 22 21 21 25 220/500 17
7 Rushford Peterson 22 24 23 22 20 18 23 19 18 25 209/500 17.5
8 Triton 17 14 20 17 17 19 19 12 10 14 159/500 24.5
9 Waterville EM 14 15 16 17 16 16 19 15 12 15 155/500 26.5

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 30 30 31 33 29 34 29 27 31 305/500 3
2 St. Charles 26 26 29 28 27 29 31 26 27 29 278/500 6
3 Houston 22 26 27 24 23 22 24 23 25 26 242/500 10.5
4 Plainview EM 20 23 24 25 24 21 25 22 22 22 228/500 13
5 Lewiston Altura 20 18 23 26 24 21 26 21 21 22 222/500 13.5
6 Dover Eyota 20 21 23 24 24 20 24 21 22 23 222/500 16
7 Triton 16 18 20 22 20 16 21 18 20 21 192/500 21.5
8 Waterville EM 16 18 21 20 17 15 19 18 20 20 184/500 23.5
9 Byron 14 17 22 21 16 14 16 15 17 18 170/500 27

Renville County West Invitational – 12/9/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lac Qui Parle Valley 31 35 35 39 34 38 36 35 34 38 355/500 4
2 Frazee 33 35 40 40 36 34 35 35 34 38 360/500 5
3 Montevideo 33 37 33 34 32 30 33 33 31 33 329/500 10.5
4 Pelican Rapids 29 31 35 35 32 32 31 29 29 34 317/500 12
5 Canby Minneota 29 34 30 33 32 30 36 30 29 33 316/500 13.5
6 Worthington 28 29 25 25 24 24 26 27 27 27 262/500 20
7 Renville County West 25 25 25 27 23 25 24 27 23 26 250/500 21
8 Litchfield 24 24 29 25 22 24 24 27 27 27 253/500 22
9 Lakeview 24 24 24 24 23 23 22 24 25 27 240/500 27
10 GFW 22 21 20 20 21 17 20 22 22 24 209/500 30

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 31 33 36 35 35 34 34 35 31 36 340/500 3.5
2 Lac Qui Parle Valley 31 35 36 34 35 34 36 33 31 35 340/500 5.5
3 Montevideo 27 32 28 30 26 28 27 27 25 30 280/500 9
4 Pelican Rapids 24 26 27 29 26 27 28 26 25 28 266/500 13
5 Worthington 27 26 25 24 23 23 28 26 26 26 254/500 14
6 Canby Minneota 21 22 27 27 24 25 24 22 24 26 242/500 18.5
7 Renville County West 23 24 26 27 25 24 25 23 23 26 246/500 19
8 GFW 20 21 26 23 21 22 21 24 23 27 228/500 26
9 MACCRAY 15 19 22 23 21 20 22 22 20 20 204/500 26
10 Lakeview 16 18 19 18 19 18 19 21 20 22 190/500 30

Fridley Invitational – 12/9/17



A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 37 38 40 38 38 37 39 36 37 41 381/500 3
2 Wabasha Kellogg 32 33 31 30 31 30 34 32 32 34 319/500 6
3 PACT Charter 32 34 27 28 29 28 33 30 29 33 303/500 9.5
4 New Ulm Cathedral 27 29 27 29 28 28 30 27 28 29 282/500 11.5
5 Brooklyn Center 22 21 24 20 21 20 21 21 22 21 213/500 15

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 BOLD 34 31 33 34 30 31 32 35 34 33 327/500 3
2 Cannon Falls 27 30 27 27 25 27 29 29 27 27 275/500 7
3 New Ulm Cathedral 26 25 27 26 27 25 30 25 25 29 265/500 9
4 PACT Charter 23 27 27 28 26 27 26 25 25 27 261/500 11
5 Wabasha Kellogg 23 20 24 25 26 25 26 25 24 26 244/500 15
6 Brooklyn Center 21 21 23 21 21 20 24 20 24 22 217/500 18

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 40 44 40 42 40 41 42 42 40 44 415/500 3.5
2 Austin 40 40 43 43 39 41 40 40 41 44 411/500 6
3 Orono 39 39 44 41 37 39 38 40 39 42 398/500 9
4 Waconia 39 36 37 40 36 37 36 38 36 41 375/500 13
5 South St. Paul 35 36 38 38 38 37 35 35 36 39 367/500 14
6 North Branch 30 31 32 30 33 32 30 30 31 32 311/500 21
7 Rockford 30 33 34 31 30 32 29 30 27 33 309/500 24
8 Hermantown 33 31 33 29 32 28 28 31 29 30 304/500 26.5
9 Albert Lea 30 32 31 32 31 31 32 30 27 31 307/500 26.5
10 St. Cloud Apollo 30 30 29 30 31 30 31 31 31 33 306/500 27
11 Holy Family 28 31 30 27 30 29 31 28 29 32 295/500 32
12 Winona 27 29 28 27 27 28 28 29 28 28 279/500 36
13 Zimmerman 25 28 28 28 28 26 26 27 29 28 273/500 39
14 Duluth Denfeld 30 29 30 27 30 26 26 27 24 27 276/500 39.5
15 Robbinsdale Cooper 17 20 20 21 20 20 19 17 17 19 190/500 45
16 Fridley 16 17 18 18 19 15 19 13 14 17 156/500 48

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 37 41 40 40 40 39 39 38 40 40 394/500 3
2 Orono 36 37 39 38 37 35 38 37 38 41 376/500 7
3 Waconia 34 39 36 39 36 35 36 34 34 36 359/500 11.5
4 Austin 36 38 36 34 35 35 39 34 34 37 358/500 13
5 Hermantown 32 33 33 32 31 32 34 34 33 33 327/500 19
6 Holy Family 33 36 34 31 34 31 35 35 33 35 337/500 19.5
7 St. Cloud Apollo 32 35 34 32 34 31 31 33 33 35 330/500 21
8 South St. Paul 29 34 35 35 35 34 35 31 32 35 330/500 23.5
9 North Branch 28 31 31 32 33 29 33 30 32 32 311/500 27.5
10 Albert Lea 28 34 30 33 29 28 33 29 30 34 308/500 30
11 Duluth Denfeld 25 30 30 31 29 28 29 31 30 34 297/500 33.5
12 Delano 25 30 31 32 31 29 32 26 29 34 299/500 34.5
13 Mayer Lutheran-Watertown 25 32 30 29 28 26 27 32 30 31 290/500 37
14 Zimmerman 26 27 30 32 29 27 29 25 26 31 282/500 40
15 Winona 19 22 27 24 24 22 26 22 21 26 233/500 45
16 Robbinsdale Cooper 14 16 20 17 18 16 17 15 18 20 166/500 48
17 Fridley 12 16 20 17 18 17 19 11 13 20 163/500 51
DQ Rockford 33 33 34 33 34 30 35 31 31 35 329/500 DQ

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 41 41 44 45 42 45 43 42 40 44 422/500 3
2 Andover 36 39 36 36 36 36 36 36 35 37 363/500 7.5
3 Roseville 34 36 35 36 34 35 33 33 32 37 345/500 11
4 Owatonna 36 36 35 35 34 34 34 34 33 38 349/500 12.5
5 Duluth East 34 35 35 36 35 34 34 35 32 38 348/500 12.5
6 Irondale 31 33 33 32 32 33 32 32 33 33 324/500 17.5
7 Osseo 25 27 30 27 29 28 27 23 24 30 270/500 21
8 Buffalo 24 26 25 23 23 23 24 23 25 27 243/500 24

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Anoka 40 41 42 41 41 42 42 40 38 44 411/500 3
2 Duluth East 37 36 37 40 39 36 39 37 37 40 378/500 6
3 Rochester Century 33 33 36 37 35 34 36 33 33 36 346/500 11.5
4 Irondale 31 32 36 35 32 33 35 33 32 37 336/500 13
5 Andover 32 36 34 34 35 32 35 34 34 35 341/500 13.5
6 Roseville 31 32 35 34 35 33 36 31 34 34 325/500 17
7 Buffalo 30 31 26 28 29 25 29 28 28 28 282/500 21
8 Osseo 24 26 26 28 27 26 28 25 26 29 265/500 24

Albany Invitational – 12/9/17



A Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks

A Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks

AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hutchinson 35 32 32 35 33 33 34 34 33 36 337/500 3
2 Melrose 34 30 34 34 31 32 35 31 31 34 326/500 6
3 Becker 29 29 31 29 29 27 29 29 28 32 292/500 11.5
4 Foley 26 30 26 29 26 28 26 27 26 29 273/500 15
5 Monticello 26 28 29 28 29 29 26 25 27 25 272/500 16
6 Detroit Lakes 28 28 29 28 26 28 27 25 27 27 273/500 17
7 Albany 27 27 27 29 27 26 28 25 25 27 268/500 17

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hutchinson 34 34 33 35 32 33 32 33 36 38 340/500 3
2 Monticello 32 31 30 31 31 29 32 30 30 33 309/500 9
3 Albany 25 29 27 29 31 28 32 24 24 29 278/500 11
4 Becker 27 31 31 33 32 30 30 27 28 30 299/500 12
5 Melrose 24 28 34 33 35 29 30 25 28 31 297/500 12
6 Detroit Lakes 29 27 29 29 30 24 30 25 27 25 275/500 17
7 Foley 26 29 26 26 28 26 26 26 26 28 267/500 19

Lakeville North Invitational – 12/9/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 41 42 40 41 41 42 41 41 40 43 412/500 3
2 Farmington 37 38 42 40 38 39 37 35 35 38 379/500 7
3 Northfield 34 34 36 35 36 35 36 33 34 35 348/500 14.5
4 Shakopee 33 34 35 37 35 35 35 33 33 34 344/500 14.5
5 Henry Sibley 36 36 36 35 35 33 36 33 33 37 350/500 15
6 St. Francis 34 33 35 35 39 33 36 34 33 34 346/500 17
7 Rochester John Marshall 34 33 33 34 33 32 34 35 33 35 336/500 20.5
8 Elk River 34 32 38 39 37 32 37 29 25 33 336/500 21.5
9 Rogers 358 33 32 33 30 31 31 32 34 36 327/500 23.5
10 Woodbury 27 27 30 29 29 27 28 28 32 31 288/500 30

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 41 40 44 43 44 40 42 42 41 45 422/500 3
2 St. Francis 35 36 38 36 36 35 37 36 37 38 364/500 7
3 Elk River 33 35 38 36 38 33 36 35 35 36 355/500 8
4 Henry Sibley 30 32 36 33 33 33 33 32 30 33 320/500 14.5
5 Shakopee 31 33 34 35 32 31 34 32 29 32 323/500 14.5
6 Rogers 30 32 32 32 34 31 32 31 29 33 316/500 15.5
7 Northfield 27 31 31 29 28 27 30 27 28 27 285/500 23
8 Rochester John Marshall 25 28 28 29 28 28 30 27 29 28 280/500 23
9 Woodbury 26 25 28 27 26 26 28 27 24 25 262/500 27

Eastview Invitational – 12/9/17



AA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 37 36 41 41 39 40 39 36 35 38 382/500 4
2 Totino Grace 38 39 39 41 39 39 40 39 40 40 394/500 6
3 Rocori 35 35 39 40 37 37 38 38 37 39 375/500 9.5
4 Sartell 36 38 42 41 39 38 40 33 34 39 380/500 11
5 Simley 35 37 39 38 34 37 36 35 31 36 358/500 15
6 St. Cloud Cathedral 35 36 36 35 35 35 34 32 32 35 345/500 18.5
7 Marshall 33 34 31 34 31 35 35 33 36 33 335/500 21.5
8 Mound Westonka 34 34 35 37 34 36 36 33 31 35 345/500 22
9 Belle Plaine 26 28 31 30 30 31 33 30 29 31 299/500 27
10 Kasson Mantorville 28 28 27 28 28 27 30 28 27 30 281/50 30.5
11 Holy Angels 27 28 28 28 31 27 30 26 25 29 279/500 31.5
12 Stewartville 21 19 23 21 21 19 20 16 14 20 184/500 36

AA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 41 41 43 43 43 43 42 41 39 43 419/500 4
2 Totino Grace 40 41 45 44 45 43 40 39 38 41 416/500 5
3 Sartell 35 36 40 40 38 37 40 35 33 39 373/500 9
4 Mound Westonka 35 37 36 36 37 35 38 34 34 37 359/500 12.5
5 Simley 33 38 32 35 34 34 34 32 32 36 340/500 15.5
6 St. Cloud Cathedral 30 32 34 35 35 33 35 32 29 33 328/500 20
7 Rocori 31 33 36 36 34 32 34 31 30 34 331/500 20
8 Marshall 27 32 31 32 31 30 29 29 26 32 299/500 26
9 Holy Angels 28 28 29 30 32 31 31 29 28 28 294/500 27
10 Belle Plaine 29 27 31 32 30 26 30 29 26 32 292/500 27
11 Kasson Mantorville 23 24 28 29 26 25 28 26 26 27 262/500 33

AAA Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 44 44 45 46 44 45 44 44 43 45 444/500 3
2 Wayzata 45 45 44 43 44 46 45 43 40 45 440/500 6
3 Lakeville South 40 40 45 45 41 44 41 39 39 41 415/500 12
4 Eden Prairie 40 41 43 43 42 42 42 39 38 41 411/500 12
5 Chaska 38 39 44 43 41 41 43 37 37 41 404/500 14.5
6 Edina 40 39 40 39 39 38 39 41 40 40 395/500 21
7 Chanhassen 38 40 41 42 40 37 38 38 36 41 391/500 21
8 Prior Lake 37 37 39 40 40 42 37 37 37 39 385/500 23
9 Maple Grove 38 38 41 38 39 40 40 38 35 37 384/500 25.5
10 Minnetonka 36 40 39 39 38 37 38 37 35 39 378/500 31.5
11 Blaine 36 36 38 37 38 37 38 37 36 36 369/500 31.5
12 Forest Lake 35 35 39 38 38 38 37 34 34 35 363/500 34
13 Mounds View 34 33 36 37 34 34 35 35 33 36 347/500 36
14 East Ridge 24 25 24 27 26 22 27 25 24 26 250/500 42
15 Moorhead 21 25 23 24 24 23 26 22 21 24 233/500 45

AAA Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 46 45 45 45 46 44 45 45 46 47 454/500 3
2 Eastview 44 45 47 45 46 45 47 45 43 47 454/500 6
3 Edina 46 44 43 44 43 41 43 46 44 47 442/500 8.5
4 Maple Grove 43 42 42 41 44 41 41 43 40 42 419/500 13.5
5 Lakeville South 40 40 40 42 40 42 40 38 39 43 404/500 18.5
6 Eden Prairie 38 41 43 44 44 40 41 38 38 39 406/500 19
7 Prior Lake 41 41 41 40 39 38 40 40 38 42 400/500 20
8 Chaska 39 39 43 40 43 39 38 36 37 42 396/500 22
9 Blaine 35 39 39 43 39 36 36 37 36 37 377/500 28.5
10 Chanhassen 36 37 39 39 39 40 37 36 36 39 378/500 28.5
11 Hopkins 36 37 40 38 39 38 40 37 36 37 378/500 30.5
12 Mounds View 33 35 36 35 36 35 34 33 30 33 340/500 39
13 Minnetonka 32 35 35 35 34 34 35 32 32 34 336/500 40
14 New Prague 31 32 34 35 36 33 33 30 30 34 328/500 41
15 Forest Lake 31 34 33 33 35 31 36 33 32 32 330/500 43
16 East Ridge 25 27 27 30 26 27 26 28 25 29 270/500 48
17 Moorhead 23 23 25 27 24 25 26 24 23 27 247/500 51

Mid State Conference – 12/8/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Aitkin 37 38 41 41 37 37 40 35 34 39 379/500 3
2 Crosby Ironton 32 34 37 35 32 31 34 29 27 34 325/500 7
3 Pequot Lakes 33 32 32 33 33 33 34 33 31 33 327/500 8
4 Pierz 28 29 30 29 27 30 31 29 27 29 289/500 12
5 Detroit Lakes 28 31 28 31 27 27 29 25 26 29 281/500 15

Lake Conference – 12/7/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 41 43 41 43 42 43 42 40 40 45 420/500 3
2 Edina 39 40 36 38 35 36 39 41 40 39 383/500 8
3 Eden Prairie 39 40 40 42 42 40 40 36 36 37 382/500 8.5
4 Hopkins 34 35 38 41 38 1 41 34 31 38 371/500 9.5
5 Minnetonka 35 38 35 36 35 34 36 37 34 36 356/500 15

Heart O’Lakes Conference – 12/7/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 30 30 41 42 40 40 36 33 32 39 363/500 3
2 Bagley 30 29 35 33 32 32 31 31 28 35 316/500 6
3 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 28 29 30 29 29 27 31 27 27 30 287/500 10
4 Pelican Rapids 26 27 32 33 31 34 30 25 23 28 284/500 11
5 United Clay Becker 28 28 26 27 24 23 27 26 27 26 262/500 15
6 Wadena Deer Creek 25 26 29 29 22 26 27 23 23 28 258/500 17
7 Crookston 24 24 20 20 19 20 22 24 25 25 223/500 21
8 Mahnomen-Waubun 19 21 22 21 20 21 22 21 21 23 211/500 24

Northwest Suburban Conference – 12/7/17



Side A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 40 44 44 43 45 42 42 40 41 44 425/500 3
2 Anoka 34 36 43 41 40 39 42 35 37 40 387/500 6
3 Blaine 34 40 37 38 38 36 37 34 34 38 366/500 9
4 Champlin Park 33 36 33 33 34 31 34 33 29 36 332/500 13.5
5 Andover 30 33 35 32 32 32 32 32 31 33 322/500 13.5
6 Coon Rapids 24 24 27 24 27 25 28 25 24 26 254/500 18
7 Osseo 21 27 24 21 22 23 27 21 20 29 230/500 21

Side B Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 39 42 43 44 43 44 41 41 38 44 419/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 38 40 39 40 39 39 39 37 38 40 389/500 6.5
3 Armstrong 35 37 37 37 37 37 38 37 34 40 369/500 8.5
4 Centennial 31 36 35 34 34 32 35 31 30 36 334/500 12
5 Elk River 29 31 33 33 33 28 31 29 28 31 306/500 15
6 Irondale 27 28 32 30 31 26 31 28 28 31 292/500 18

Tri-Metro Conference – 12/5/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Academy of Holy Angels 26 31 29 26 25 23 27 26 25 31 269/500 3
2 Concordia Academy 20 18 20 19 18 20 22 16 19 22 195/500 7
3 Columbia Heights 17 18 19 21 18 19 18 17 19 23 189/500 8
4 Fridley 12 12 15 12 12 14 15 8 7 17 124/500 12
DQ Brooklyn Center 19 19 21 19 18 15 19 17 20 23 190/500 DQ

Metro West Conference – 12/5/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 38 40 41 43 41 42 40 39 38 42 404/500 3
2 Chaska 38 40 41 42 39 41 40 38 36 42 397/500 6
3 Chanhassen 35 39 40 40 41 39 37 35 36 40 382/500 9
4 Bloomington 25 27 27 29 28 26 29 27 28 31 277/500 12
5 Richfield 23 24 26 27 26 25 27 23 25 27 253/500 15
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 15 16 14 15 14 14 16 15 15 16 150/500 18

South Suburban Conference – 12/5/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 42 42 42 42 41 40 40 41 40 44 414/500 3
2 Lakeville North 39 39 39 40 38 40 39 39 36 39 388/500 6
3 Lakeville South 38 38 39 38 37 38 37 38 38 39 380/500 9
4 Prior Lake 33 33 39 39 37 36 37 35 35 36 360/500 13.5
5 Burnsville 36 34 37 37 35 35 36 35 35 38 358/500 13.5
6 Apple Valley 32 32 29 30 29 29 31 31 32 31 306/500 20
7 Eagan 29 30 31 32 31 31 30 28 30 31 303/500 22
8 Farmington 28 28 33 34 29 31 30 27 26 28 294/500 25.5
9 Shakopee 28 29 32 31 29 29 31 28 27 29 293/500 25.5
10 Rosemount 27 27 29 31 27 26 28 27 27 30 279/500 28

Metro East Conference – 12/5/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 South St. Paul 32 35 37 38 36 38 35 33 33 37 354/500 5
2 Simley 34 37 37 37 37 38 35 33 30 35 353/500 6
3 Henry Sibley 31 32 36 37 31 34 33 32 31 36 333/500 8
4 Tartan 24 26 27 25 25 25 27 23 24 26 252/500 12
5 Hill Murray 19 19 20 20 21 22 20 19 18 22 200/500 15

New Ulm Cathedral Mini Meet – 12/4/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New Ulm Cathedral 15 15 15 18 15 16 17 15 15 18 144/400 4
2 Sleepy Eye 14 17 14 15 13 13 13 14 15 15 143/400 5
3 Fairmont 10 10 12 12 10 9 10 10 11 11 105/400 9

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New Ulm Cathedral 15 14 16 16 15 14 17 15 15 17 154/400 3
2 GFW 10 11 11 12 11 12 12 11 13 16 119/400 7.5
3 Fairmont 9 11 13 11 12 12 12 12 9 12 113/400 8.5
4 Sleepy Eye 10 9 13 10 12 10 10 11 11 14 110/400 11

Hayfield Invitational – 12/2/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lewiston-Altura 24 23 28 28 27 26 28 25 26 27 262/500 4
2 Dover-Eyota 22 24 27 27 25 25 25 24 24 26 249/500 8
3 Plainview EM 21 22 26 28 25 24 26 22 23 26 243/500 8
4 Filmore Central 19 16 23 22 22 19 23 22 21 23 210/500 13
5 Triton 21 19 21 23 19 18 21 22 20 22 206/500 14

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Southland 25 26 27 27 25 26 27 28 26 31 268/500 4
2 Hayfield 23 26 25 26 25 25 28 25 23 25 252/500 8
3 Lewiston-Altura 24 25 25 25 23 24 28 22 19 24 239/500 11
4 Filmore Central 21 24 22 25 21 20 23 20 20 21 217/500 12
5 Plainview EM 21 23 27 26 25 20 27 20 20 24 233/500 13
6 Kingsland 21 22 17 18 17 17 19 23 23 23 200/500 16

Chaska Invitational – 12/2/17



Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 44 44 45 44 46 42 46 43 42 45 441/500 4.5
2 Eastview 43 44 46 45 46 43 45 44 41 44 441/500 4.5
3 Chaska 39 40 42 43 43 39 42 40 38 42 408/500 12
4 Eden Prairie 40 41 43 43 43 40 42 40 37 41 410/500 12
5 Lakeville South 40 40 40 41 39 40 39 39 38 41 397/500 14
6 Prior Lake 37 38 40 38 39 34 41 37 35 38 377/500 19
7 Armstrong 35 37 40 38 38 36 37 39 37 40 377/500 23
8 Minnetonka 36 37 37 37 37 35 39 37 36 35 365/50 25
9 Blaine 36 35 36 37 37 33 36 36 36 37 359/500 28
10 Hopkins 34 34 37 36 37 35 38 36 34 37 358/500 28
11 Mounds View 31 34 34 33 34 34 36 36 34 34 340/500 33.5
12 Burnsville 32 36 34 34 34 31 35 34 35 35 340/500 35.5
13 Champlin Park 33 33 32 32 33 30 34 31 31 33 322/500 38
14 Rochester Mayo 28 30 29 27 29 24 32 27 29 29 284/500 42
15 Park 20 22 26 26 25 25 26 23 22 25 240/500 45

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 43 44 44 45 43 43 43 45 42 47 439/500 3
2 Wayzata 40 41 42 39 40 39 41 39 37 43 401/500 6
3 Eden Prairie 39 40 42 41 40 41 39 41 39 42 399/500 9.5
4 Chaska 34 36 41 41 39 38 39 34 36 42 380/500 12.5
5 Lakeville South 39 37 41 39 37 40 36 38 35 39 376/500 15.5
6 Burnsville 37 38 39 38 35 36 37 35 35 41 371/500 17.5
7 Hopkins 35 35 39 38 39 42 37 34 31 37 362/500 20.5
8 Armstrong 35 36 38 38 36 36 35 37 33 38 362/500 24
9 Minnetonka 34 35 37 37 35 36 36 37 35 36 358/500 25.5
10 Blaine 38 35 34 36 34 34 36 37 36 36 356/500 27
11 Prior Lake 32 34 36 38 34 36 33 35 32 37 347/500 29.5
12 Mounds View 32 34 35 33 31 33 31 33 32 34 328/500 35
13 Champlin Park 31 29 35 31 29 31 30 31 29 32 308/500 39
14 Rochester Mayo 26 24 25 24 26 22 25 24 22 25 243/500 42
15 Park 23 25 26 25 22 22 24 24 26 24 241/500 45

Detroit Lakes Invitational – 12/2/17



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 31 37 37 37 39 33 36 33 32 40 355/500 3
2 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 29 30 29 30 32 29 31 30 28 30 298/500 6
3 Pelican Rapids 23 25 29 30 29 28 28 26 24 30 272/500 9.5
4 United Clay Becker 25 25 25 26 25 23 26 25 25 27 252/500 13
5 Bagley 26 27 24 25 25 23 25 26 24 23 248/500 14

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Frazee 28 29 42 40 37 37 34 30 29 40 346/500 3.5
2 Bagley 31 30 34 33 31 34 33 30 31 34 321/500 7
3 Pelican Rapids 29 29 33 36 34 33 33 29 26 30 312/500 9.5
4 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 30 30 27 29 27 29 29 31 30 31 293/500 11
5 United Clay Becker 28 27 28 30 27 28 28 27 27 27 277/500 13.5
6 Wadena Deer Creek 24 25 27 27 25 26 25 25 25 30 259/500 18
7 Mahnomen-Waubun 19 20 23 22 21 20 24 19 19 25 202/500 21

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Pequot Lakes 26 28 27 28 27 27 28 26 28 29 274/500 3
2 Detroit Lakes 23 26 30 29 27 26 26 24 22 26 259/500 8
3 Alexandria 26 24 25 26 22 24 25 27 28 30 257/500 8.5
4 Moorhead 24 24 27 28 25 26 25 26 23 25 253/500 10
5 Foley 22 23 25 25 23 23 24 23 23 24 230/500 4

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Alexandria 32 33 30 35 30 33 30 30 32 33 318/500 4
2 Pequot Lakes 34 31 30 34 28 33 30 29 30 31 310/500 5
3 Foley 28 28 27 32 26 28 29 28 28 30 284/500 9
4 Detroit Lakes 26 30 29 28 26 27 29 25 23 27 270/500 12
5 Moorhead 23 24 25 27 23 26 24 22 23 24 241/500 15

Hutchinson Invitational – 12/2/17



Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 New London Spicer 28 30 32 31 27 28 33 32 30 29 300/500 3
2 Litchfield 27 27 33 31 26 27 27 27 27 29 281/500 7
3 Sleepy Eye 26 28 25 26 24 25 25 28 26 28 261/500 9
4 Atwater CGC 24 24 29 29 29 28 28 21 21 25 258/500 10

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Marshall 34 35 38 38 36 38 36 34 33 35 357/500 3
2 Hutchinson 32 33 35 37 36 34 33 34 33 35 342/500 7.5
3 Belle Plaine 29 34 35 33 34 32 34 28 27 32 318/500 11
4 Delano 28 31 34 35 36 32 34 28 28 30 316/500 11
5 Waconia 29 30 33 34 30 31 30 30 29 32 308/500 12
6 Willmar 23 25 27 28 27 24 25 25 24 26 254/500 18
7 Albany 21 25 26 29 27 27 28 20 21 24 248/500 21
DQ Sleepy Eye 19 18 24 23 20 18 19 21 21 25 208/500 DQ

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Hutchinson 32 32 33 34 32 34 35 33 31 34 330/500 4
2 Marshall 32 33 33 34 33 33 34 31 29 35 327/500 6
3 Belle Plaine 31 32 34 33 33 29 34 28 25 31 310/500 9
4 Waconia 26 28 27 28 25 24 28 27 27 28 268/500 12.5
5 Delano 25 26 25 26 26 24 27 23 18 25 245/500 15.5
6 Willmar 25 25 27 26 25 23 29 24 22 27 253/500 16
7 Albany 21 20 24 25 24 23 25 20 17 22 221/500 22
8 Glencoe Silver Lake 21 22 22 23 22 23 25 22 20 26 226/500 23
9 Jordan 14 16 13 16 14 13 18 14 13 16 147/500 27

Apple Valley Invitational – 12/2/17



Varsity A Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Zumbrota Mazeppa 29 32 32 31 34 32 35 29 28 32 314/500 4
2 Duluth Marshall 27 29 32 29 33 29 31 28 27 33 298/500 7
3 St. Charles 25 27 30 28 28 27 31 27 27 31 281/500 12
4 Concordia Academy 25 24 27 25 27 24 25 27 28 31 263/500 13
5 New Ulm Cathedral 23 25 28 27 28 22 29 22 22 29 255/500 16.5
6 Crosby Ironton 23 27 29 26 29 26 30 23 22 28 263/500 17
7 Cannon Falls 25 27 27 26 26 23 26 27 26 28 261/500 18
8 PACT Charter 21 22 28 25 28 24 28 21 19 26 242/500 22.5
9 Randolph 22 23 26 22 24 21 25 24 22 27 236/500 24
10 Lake City 16 18 21 20 22 17 22 19 19 22 196/500 30

Varsity A Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Cannon Falls 37 37 35 37 36 37 39 37 34 39 368/500 3
2 Randolph 31 31 31 31 33 31 31 31 33 34 317/500 9
3 Crosby Ironton 30 31 36 33 33 32 33 30 28 33 319/500 9
4 Lake City 30 33 34 33 31 31 32 33 29 35 321/500 12
5 Wabasha Kellogg 29 30 32 32 30 29 33 31 29 31 306/500 15.5
6 Zumbrota Mazeppa 28 28 31 29 29 26 29 28 29 29 286/500 19.5
7 St. Charles 28 27 29 28 27 27 30 27 27 30 280/500 20
8 PACT Charter 30 29 30 29 29 27 29 30 29 33 295/500 20.5
9 New Ulm Cathedral 24 24 26 27 26 26 28 26 24 27 258/500 28
10 Goodhue 25 23 24 24 25 22 23 24 24 26 240/500 28
11 Concordia Academy 17 17 22 20 20 19 19 18 16 20 138/500 33

Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 38 39 40 42 40 38 41 38 38 41 395/500 4
2 Mound Westonka 37 37 39 39 37 35 40 38 37 38 377/500 6
3 South St. Paul 36 36 37 40 38 36 37 38 36 40 374/500 8
4 Orono 33 34 35 37 34 35 35 34 35 37 349/500 12
5 Becker 26 29 28 29 28 29 31 28 28 34 290/500 16
6 Kasson Mantorville 29 27 28 30 27 28 30 29 28 29 280/500 17
7 Hill Murray 18 23 25 28 25 22 24 23 21 27 231/500 21

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 40 43 42 45 43 42 43 39 39 44 420/500 3
2 Austin 38 39 41 42 42 41 39 37 35 43 397/500 6
3 Orono 39 39 43 40 38 40 39 38 37 42 395/500 9
4 Mound Westonka 37 37 38 39 37 38 37 35 34 36 368/500 12
5 South St. Paul 32 34 34 36 34 37 34 32 31 37 341/500 15
6 Becker 30 31 30 29 29 29 30 29 29 31 297/500 18
7 Hill Murray 18 19 20 20 21 18 20 16 18 21 191/500 21

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Edina 43 43 43 41 42 40 43 43 42 45 425/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 37 38 40 40 38 37 38 39 38 40 385/500 6
3 Apple Valley 35 36 35 36 39 34 38 37 36 39 365/500 11
4 Duluth East 35 36 37 38 36 35 36 35 34 39 361/500 12
5 Andover 33 35 34 35 33 35 33 35 32 34 339/500 17
6 Rogers 33 35 34 35 35 33 33 34 33 34 339/500 17
7 Irondale 30 32 33 33 34 30 32 33 32 34 323/500 25
8 Eagan 31 31 33 33 33 29 33 32 32 35 322/500 25
9 New Prague 30 32 34 34 34 34 32 31 30 34 325/500 25
10 Roseville 29 29 31 31 31 28 29 31 30 31 300/500 28
11 Bloomington 29 30 28 31 27 28 29 31 30 29 292/500 30
12 Rochester John Marshall 27 28 26 28 26 26 28 29 31 29 278/500 35

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Spring Lake Park 38 40 40 39 39 40 38 36 37 38 385/500 4
2 Edina 37 38 38 38 37 38 37 38 38 40 379/500 5
3 New Prague 32 34 37 39 37 37 35 32 31 37 351/500 9
4 Apple Valley 32 35 31 33 33 32 33 31 28 32 320/500 16
5 Rogers 32 33 31 32 31 31 32 34 32 33 316/500 16.5
6 Duluth East 30 31 32 32 32 35 31 31 30 32 316/500 17.5
7 Rochester John Marshall 30 34 32 32 31 33 33 28 30 33 316/500 18.5
8 Andover 30 33 32 31 30 31 32 29 29 32 309/500 22.5
9 Bloomington 31 31 31 30 32 28 33 26 26 32 300/500 26.5
10 Eagan 29 31 33 32 33 29 30 25 26 28 296/500 27.5
11 Roseville 26 30 30 33 30 31 29 28 26 28 291/500 29.5
12 Irondale 28 29 30 30 28 29 29 27 26 30 286/500 32
13 Owatonna 23 28 26 28 27 27 28 21 21 25 254/500 39

Forest Lake Invitational – 12/2/17



Varsity AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 34 37 38 39 37 35 35 36 32 36 354/500 3
2 Monticello 28 27 29 27 29 28 27 28 27 28 278/500 9
3 Hermantown Proctor 29 33 27 27 27 25 29 29 27 28 281/500 9
4 Rockford 27 29 29 29 29 26 28 27 26 27 272/500 11
5 North Branch 25 25 27 29 29 27 26 26 22 25 261/500 14
6 Duluth Denfeld 21 24 24 27 26 24 24 26 25 27 248/500 17.5

Varsity AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Faribault 39 43 39 42 38 39 41 40 37 42 400/500 3
2 North Branch 31 31 28 32 28 28 30 29 27 29 293/500 9
3 Rockford 26 29 31 32 29 28 30 25 22 29 281/500 9
4 Hermantown Proctor 31 30 32 30 26 27 29 27 25 26 283/500 11
5 Monticello 23 25 27 28 28 28 28 22 21 24 254/500 15
6 Duluth Denfeld 25 27 25 26 26 25 26 24 21 25 250/500 16
7 Pine City 20 19 21 20 19 19 20 19 17 19 188/500 21

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 42 42 43 42 43 40 42 43 39 44 420/500 3.5
2 St. Cloud Tech 40 42 42 39 43 40 41 39 39 41 406/500 9
3 St. Francis 36 40 40 38 38 36 36 40 39 42 385/500 9.5
4 Anoka 37 40 41 40 42 40 41 37 36 41 395/500 9.5
5 Forest Lake 35 39 36 36 37 35 41 39 35 38 371/500 14
6 Centennial 33 34 36 35 33 34 36 33 31 37 342/500 20
7 Henry Sibley 30 34 37 37 35 36 34 33 30 32 338/500 20
8 St. Michael Albertville 32 36 35 36 37 32 35 35 30 36 344/500 21
9 Sauk Rapids Rice 29 30 35 33 31 30 31 32 27 37 315/500 27
10 Rochester Century 26 27 30 30 30 28 31 27 27 30 286/500 30

Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 39 40 42 41 41 42 38 38 38 43 402/500 4.5
2 Anoka 37 39 43 43 42 42 40 37 37 41 401/500 4.5
3 Sauk Rapids Rice 35 37 37 38 37 36 36 34 32 40 362/500 10
4 St. Cloud Tech 36 38 38 38 36 37 37 38 37 39 374/500 11
5 Centennial 35 35 36 36 34 35 35 34 35 38 353/500 16
6 Forest Lake 33 36 36 35 34 35 33 36 35 36 349/500 17
7 St. Michael Albertville 33 31 34 34 32 31 33 32 31 37 328/500 23
8 Rochester Century 33 30 32 35 32 31 32 34 32 34 325/500 25
9 St. Francis 33 33 34 34 35 33 34 31 28 32 327/500 25.5
10 Henry Sibley 34 33 34 31 31 31 32 33 30 33 322/500 26.5

Lake Conference Meet – 11/30/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Wayzata 42 43 45 45 45 45 45 43 41 45 439/500 3
2 Edina 41 41 43 42 41 43 44 44 42 44 425/500 6
3 Eden Prairie 37 39 41 43 40 40 39 39 37 44 399/500 9
4 Hopkins 36 36 36 41 38 36 40 36 35 38 374/500 12
5 Minnetonka 33 34 36 36 37 34 37 35 34 34 350/500 15

Northwest Suburban Conference Meet – 11/30/17



Varsity Kick Side A
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 39 37 43 43 41 40 38 37 36 40 394/500 3
2 Anoka 35 36 42 42 40 40 39 36 36 40 386/500 6
3 Blaine 31 33 35 35 35 36 34 32 32 33 336/500 11
4 Elk River 30 34 35 35 33 31 30 32 29 33 322/500 12
5 Andover 32 33 35 35 35 32 33 31 30 33 329/500 13
6 Irondale 25 28 30 30 26 28 29 28 26 29 279/500 18
7 Osseo 19 20 30 26 27 24 24 19 20 23 232/500 21

Varsity Kick Side B
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 37 40 37 43 40 41 42 38 35 38 391/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 37 38 39 37 37 38 37 37 37 37 374/500 6
3 Armstrong 34 34 39 39 37 36 35 34 37 38 363/500 9
4 Centennial 32 32 36 37 34 35 32 30 31 35 334/500 12
5 Champlin Park 28 29 31 32 31 29 30 28 26 31 295/500 15
6 Coon Rapids 25 27 25 24 23 25 22 23 22 24 240/500 18

Central Lakes Conference Meet – 11/28/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Cloud Tech 37 41 36 38 36 37 39 37 37 40 378/500 3
2 Brainerd 36 39 39 37 38 36 37 35 34 40 371/500 6.5
3 Sartell 36 39 38 35 37 36 37 35 34 38 365/500 8.5
4 Rocori 30 33 33 32 32 30 32 30 30 34 316/500 12.5
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 29 30 31 30 32 30 32 28 28 33 303/500 14.5
6 St. Cloud Apollo 24 27 26 24 26 23 27 24 24 26 251/500 18
7 Alexandria 24 23 24 26 22 23 23 24 23 25 237/500 21
8 Willmar 18 19 23 23 19 18 20 19 19 22 200/500 24

Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Sartell 35 37 43 42 39 39 41 37 35 41 389/500 3
2 Brainerd 32 36 38 38 39 37 38 33 33 37 361/500 8.5
3 St. Cloud Tech 34 37 36 37 35 36 36 38 36 37 362/500 9.5
4 Rocori 35 37 35 36 36 34 34 35 38 38 358/500 11.5
5 Sauk Rapids Rice 34 35 36 37 37 35 35 34 33 37 353/500 13.5
6 Alexandria 26 29 27 30 28 30 28 27 28 29 277/500 19
7 St. Cloud Apollo 26 29 27 28 29 28 27 27 26 29 276/500 20
8 Willmar 23 24 24 25 24 24 24 25 22 24 239/500 24

Metro East Conference Meet – 11/28/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 36 38 38 37 37 36 36 33 34 36 356/500 3
2 Henry Sibley 33 33 35 34 35 35 37 31 32 36 341/500 6.5
3 South St. Paul 33 32 33 33 33 33 35 31 32 35 325/500 8.5
4 Tartan 23 27 22 25 24 26 31 22 24 26 250/500 12
5 Hill Murray 18 20 21 22 19 19 21 18 17 22 197/500 15

Metro West Conference Meet – 11/28/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Chanhassen 42 42 40 41 38 40 36 39 38 40 396/500 5.5
2 Benilde St. Margarets 40 38 40 42 39 40 40 39 35 41 394/500 6
3 Chaska 37 37 42 42 40 40 40 38 35 40 391/500 7.5
4 Bloomington 29 30 32 28 28 27 30 29 27 34 294/500 12
5 Richfield 19 21 20 24 19 18 18 22 22 23 206/500 16
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 20 20 17 21 18 17 19 20 19 19 190/500 17

South Suburban Conference Meet – 11/28/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 41 40 43 43 42 41 41 39 38 42 410/500 3
2 Lakeville North 39 39 36 37 37 37 41 39 39 42 386/500 7.5
3 Lakeville South 37 40 35 36 37 35 38 38 38 41 375/500 9.5
4 Prior Lake 36 36 38 38 38 35 41 36 34 40 372/500 9.5
5 Burnsville 33 34 35 35 33 34 36 34 32 36 342/500 15
6 Apple Valley 32 33 30 31 30 29 32 32 32 33 314/500 20.5
7 Eagan 27 29 34 34 33 30 33 29 28 33 310/500 23
8 Farmington 29 31 32 30 29 28 34 31 29 29 302/500 23.5
9 Shakopee 30 29 31 29 30 28 34 31 29 34 305/500 25.5
10 Rosemount 30 31 29 29 30 27 31 31 31 28 297/500 27.5

Mississippi 8 Conference Meet – 11/27/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rogers 33 34 30 33 32 32 30 32 32 35 323/500 5
2 St. Francis 30 31 34 35 36 32 32 29 27 33 319/500 7.5
3 Chisago Lakes 30 32 33 32 33 30 30 30 30 32 312/500 8.5
4 St Michael Albertville 30 31 30 33 32 29 31 28 28 33 305/500 9
5 North Branch 27 29 29 29 30 28 25 26 25 30 278/500 15
6 Monticello 24 25 28 29 28 26 26 23 23 27 259/500 18
7 Buffalo NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 174/500 21
8 Big Lake 17 17 17 15 16 17 17 13 13 18 125/500 24

Metro West Conference Meet – 11/21/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Benilde St. Margarets 39 41 40 40 41 38 37 39 37 40 392/500 3.5
2 Chaska 37 38 39 41 40 39 40 39 39 43 395/500 5.5
3 Chanhassen 34 39 38 38 38 36 37 36 36 40 372/500 8.5
4 Bloomington 28 31 28 30 29 27 29 29 26 29 286/500 12
5 Richfield 23 25 25 24 24 24 26 24 27 30 252/500 15
6 Robbinsdale Cooper 15 16 18 17 15 15 17 16 17 21 167/500 18

South Suburban Conference Meet – 11/21/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 40 41 44 44 44 42 42 39 38 43 417/500 3
2 Lakeville North 39 41 39 41 39 38 43 40 39 41 400/500 6
3 Lakeville South 38 37 39 39 38 38 38 38 36 41 382/500 10
4 Prior Lake 36 37 38 38 38 36 38 36 33 39 369/500 11
5 Burnsville 29 33 31 32 30 28 31 29 30 32 305/500 19
6 Apple Valley 29 31 32 29 30 27 29 26 27 32 292/500 20.5
7 Rosemount 27 30 28 30 26 27 29 26 28 32 283/500 22
8 Eagan 28 29 32 29 31 28 31 26 27 31 287/500 22.5
9 Farmington 27 27 31 28 29 26 31 25 26 30 280/500 23.5
10 Shakopee 24 27 29 26 29 25 32 25 25 32 274/500 27.5

Metro East Conference Meet – 11/21/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Simley 33 35 34 36 35 33 34 34 31 38 343/500 3
2 South St. Paul 28 34 33 36 36 34 34 32 30 36 333/500 6
3 Henry Sibley 29 33 33 34 34 31 34 30 26 33 317/500 9
4 Tartan 18 22 22 22 21 21 22 21 21 25 215/500 13
5 Hill Murray 18 23 21 20 20 21 20 19 20 24 201/500 14

Suburban East Conference Meet – 11/20/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 35 38 38 36 36 34 36 36 35 36 360/500 4
2 Mounds View 35 34 39 39 36 37 35 35 33 38 361/500 5
3 Roseville 30 32 31 33 31 31 31 30 30 33 312/500 9
4 East Ridge 30 30 29 31 28 28 31 29 27 31 294/500 13
5 Cretin Derham Hall 27 32 26 28 27 27 31 26 28 28 280/500 15
6 Woodbury 23 26 25 25 25 24 29 24 24 27 252/500 18
7 Park 23 27 25 24 24 23 27 23 22 26 244/500 21

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Forest Lake 33 33 36 36 35 34 37 32 31 34 341/500 4.5
2 Mounds View 29 31 30 32 31 30 32 28 26 32 301/500 7
3 Roseville 26 29 35 31 32 28 30 28 28 31 298/500 9
4 Woodbury 27 27 30 31 27 28 30 28 27 29 284/500 14
5 East Ridge 24 27 26 27 24 25 25 28 27 29 262/500 14
6 Cretin Derham Hall 21 23 27 27 28 25 30 23 23 26 253/500 16
7 Park 20 22 22 24 23 21 22 21 22 24 221/500 21

Mississippi 8 Conference Jazz Meet – 11/20/17



Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 St. Francis 33 32 33 32 35 31 32 33 31 36 328/500
2 Chisago Lakes 29 32 35 34 33 32 31 32 28 33 319/500
3 Rogers 30 32 32 32 32 30 30 31 28 32 309/500
4 St. Michael Albertville 28 31 30 29 31 29 31 28 25 31 293/500
5 Monticello 26 27 26 25 25 26 27 27 26 27 262/500
6 North Branch 25 26 26 25 26 25 26 25 22 26 252/500
7 Buffalo 23 24 26 24 25 23 25 24 23 26 243/500
8 Big Lake 21 21 21 22 21 19 22 22 19 21 209/500

Burnsville Invitational – 11/18/17



Varsity AAA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Lakeville North 37 37 38 40 40 40 38 39 36 40 385/500 5
2 Anoka 35 36 42 40 39 39 34 35 34 39 373/500 6
3 Forest Lake 34 35 38 38 33 39 35 33 32 36 353/500 9.5
4 Burnsville 35 35 38 38 36 39 35 33 32 36 357/500 11
5 Northfield 31 35 37 35 32 30 33 31 30 34 328/500 17
6 Apple Valley 35 37 30 32 30 30 33 32 29 34 317/500 17.5
7 Roseville 31 32 31 32 31 30 31 33 29 31 311/500 19
8 Irondale 28 30 33 32 29 28 33 27 27 32 299/500 23
9 Park 26 29 28 26 29 25 28 25 21 26 263/500 27

Varsity AAA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Eastview 45 42 46 45 47 42 44 44 41 45 442/500 3
2 Lakeville North 43 41 41 44 42 42 43 41 39 43 419/500 6
3 Prior Lake 41 42 43 43 41 40 42 39 39 43 413/500 9
4 Anoka 36 38 42 43 39 40 38 37 36 40 389/500 13
5 Duluth East 36 36 39 40 39 36 40 38 35 39 378/500 17
6 Burnsville 35 37 38 36 37 35 38 37 35 37 365/500 21
7 Apple Valley 35 37 36 36 35 35 35 37 35 36 357/500 22
8 Forest Lake 34 36 36 37 36 34 37 33 35 37 355/500 24.5
9 Eagan 33 35 39 36 38 33 37 33 30 37 351/500 25
10 Rosemount 32 35 34 35 34 34 34 34 34 35 341/500 28
11 Irondale 32 34 34 35 34 31 33 33 31 33 330/500 31
12 Roseville 27 31 31 30 27 26 31 27 27 29 286/500 36
13 Park 20 24 24 22 21 21 26 19 21 24 222/500 39
14 Osseo 18 22 19 20 19 19 22 20 21 22 202/500 42

Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Kasson Mantorville 31 31 31 32 31 27 32 29 27 31 302/500 3
2 North Branch 27 25 30 29 30 29 29 28 26 28 281/500 6
3 Winona 24 27 27 27 27 27 32 26 23 25 265/500 9
4 Fridley 15 17 21 21 21 19 23 14 12 17 180/500 12

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Holy Angels 29 33 35 35 33 32 33 31 28 31 320/500 4.5
2 North Branch 28 31 34 35 33 32 35 29 27 33 317/500 4.5
3 Lewiston Altura 25 26 27 26 29 27 31 25 26 28 270/500 10
4 Winona 21 24 26 28 27 29 30 24 20 24 253/500 11
5 Robbinsdale Cooper 19 18 20 20 17 17 17 17 14 17 176/500 15


Delano Invitational – 11/18/17



Varsity A/AA Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Waconia 31 30 30 34 30 33 33 31 30 33 315/500 3
2 Crosby Ironton 29 28 32 32 31 30 29 26 28 30 295/500 8
3 Hutchinson 29 28 31 32 29 31 33 28 24 27 292/500 10
4 Delano 26 26 29 32 29 30 29 26 24 30 281/500 12
5 Holy Family 25 25 28 27 28 27 27 25 25 28 265/500 16
6 Rockford 25 27 25 26 25 27 27 26 25 27 260/500 19
7 Willmar 24 24 27 27 26 25 26 26 23 29 257/500 20
8 Foley 25 24 26 26 24 25 27 24 23 27 251/500 23
9 Zimmerman 22 21 28 27 26 25 27 21 24 26 247/500 24
10 Atwater CGC 20 21 26 25 22 25 25 20 21 24 229/500 30

Varsity A/AA Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Waconia 28 28 30 32 30 29 31 24 24 30 286/500 6
2 Delano 26 25 29 29 29 27 28 25 23 27 268/500 8.5
3 Rockford 27 27 30 30 29 27 28 26 24 28 276/500 9
4 Crosby Ironton 24 27 31 29 29 26 29 24 24 28 271/500 11
5 Holy Family 26 27 27 26 29 24 28 24 23 30 264/500 12.5
6 Foley 23 23 24 25 24 24 25 23 23 22 236/500 18
7 Willmar 22 25 23 25 23 21 26 22 23 24 234/500 20


Northwest Suburban Conference Jazz Meet – Spring Lake Park – 11/17/17



Northwest Suburban Conference Jazz Side A
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Maple Grove 41 42 41 42 43 43 41 41 38 42 414/500 3
2 Spring Lake Park 37 38 38 38 37 36 39 36 34 38 371/500 7.5
3 Anoka 35 37 41 40 39 37 38 33 35 38 373/500 7.5
4 Centennial 31 32 35 36 34 35 35 29 29 35 331/500 12
5 Champlin Park 31 35 31 33 33 31 34 33 33 33 327/500 15
6 Elk River 26 29 31 31 32 30 30 26 25 29 289/500 18
7 Osseo 16 19 21 23 20 20 20 17 19 24 199/500 21

Northwest Suburban Conference Jazz Side B
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Totino Grace 40 40 41 41 41 40 39 39 37 43 401/500 3
2 Blaine 34 34 38 36 36 35 35 33 32 36 349/500 7
3 Armstrong 34 34 36 35 38 37 33 33 34 38 352/500 8
4 Andover 28 31 30 32 30 31 30 28 29 31 300/500 13
5 Irondale 27 29 31 31 28 29 27 27 29 30 288/500 14
6 Coon Rapids 19 21 24 23 24 22 24 21 22 23 223/500 18


Rochester City Meet 11/17/17



Varsity Kick
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rochester John Marshall 28 29 27 31 27 30 28 27 26 32 285/500 5
2 Rochester Century 28 29 26 30 25 28 28 28 27 29 278/500 5.5
3 Rochester Mayo 30 30 28 28 25 26 29 25 22 27 270/500 8

Varsity Jazz
Place Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ranks
1 Rochester Century 23 24 29 30 28 28 29 27 28 28 274/500 5
2 Rochester John Marshall 25 26 27 26 25 25 26 27 27 27 261/500 6
3 Rochester Mayo 23 26 29 27 31 26 26 22 21 24 255/500 6


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.