Complete scores and comparison by category of each section division of 2017-18 season after January 20th. Click on each header to sort the results by that category or team. If you’d like to see the results of an individual meet from the 2017-18 year, check out the “Results 2017-18” page.

Categories:
1.Turns or Kick Technique
2. Leaps or Kick Height
3.Creativity
4.Visual Effectiveness
5. Difficulty of Routine Choreography
6.Difficulty of Formations & Transitions
7. Difficulty of Skills or Kicks
8. Placement & Control
9. Degree of Accuracy
10. Routine Effectiveness


Class A Jazz



Section 1A
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 St. Charles 43 44 44 44 44 41 47 44 44 45 440/700 62.9
1/20 Fillmore Central 26 28 34 33 33 32 33 30 30 31 310/700 44.3
1/20 Chatfield 20 18 25 26 25 23 26 24 23 29 239/700 34.1
1/20 Zumbrota Mazeppa 34 32 34 36 33 33 32 33 31 35 333/500 66.6
1/26 Triton 19 20 20 20 19 18 20 20 19 24 199/500 39.8
1/27 Lewiston Altura 25 24 29 30 29 29 29 28 28 31 282/500 56.4
1/27 Houston 25 26 30 30 29 29 28 30 30 29 286/500 57.2
1/27 Dover Eyota 20 22 27 26 26 23 25 24 27 26 246/500 49.2
1/27 Wabasha Kellogg 22 24 24 23 24 25 25 23 22 23 235/500 47
1/27 Lake City 17 20 22 25 19 18 21 26 26 26 220/500 44

Section 2A
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Litchfield 24 23 26 29 28 27 28 26 24 28 263/700 37.6
1/20 Cannon Falls 28 30 31 30 30 27 31 30 28 29 289/500 57.8
1/26 Goodhue 14 14 17 18 15 15 14 17 15 24 163/500 32.6
1/27 Waterville EM 13 17 14 15 13 12 18 16 15 17 150/500 30
1/27 New Ulm Cathedral 32 33 30 30 30 29 32 33 30 33 312/500 62.4
1/27 Richfield 28 29 28 29 28 26 31 26 29 29 283/500 56.6
1/27 Concordia Academy 27 29 26 27 22 25 27 29 27 27 266/500 53.2
1/27 Randolph 24 26 28 27 25 25 26 26 26 26 261/500 52.2
1/27 GFW 23 23 26 27 26 22 24 25 26 30 252/500 50.4
1/27 Norwood Young America 17 16 19 19 20 18 17 18 18 19 181/500 36.2
1/27 Spectrum 14 12 17 17 14 13 12 15 17 17 143/500 28.6
1/27 Brooklyn Center 18 20 16 16 15 15 18 20 20 23 181/500 36.2
1/27 PACT Charter 25 29 28 28 24 25 26 30 29 30 274/500 54.8

Section 3A
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 New London Spicer 25 27 34 33 29 26 25 31 34 30 294/700 42
1/20 Worthington 31 32 29 31 29 28 32 29 31 30 302/500 60.4
1/20 Montevideo 30 28 30 31 31 29 33 29 27 35 303/500 60.6
1/20 Maccray 27 26 26 29 26 26 25 27 28 29 269/500 53.8
1/20 Minnewaska 24 27 25 26 24 23 24 26 26 25 250/500 50
1/27 BOLD 32 33 34 36 33 35 37 32 33 31 336/500 67.2
1/27 Sleepy Eye 19 17 23 19 19 16 20 18 21 20 192/500 38.4
1/27 Lac Qui Parle Valley 35 35 37 37 37 36 39 34 36 38 364/500 72.8
1/27 Yellow Medicine East 34 33 37 38 36 34 39 33 34 35 353/500 70.6
1/27 Renville County West 27 29 31 31 30 28 33 27 29 32 297/500 59.4
1/27 Canby Minneota 27 26 30 32 31 28 31 27 28 32 292/500 58.4
1/27 Lakeview 24 23 26 25 26 24 28 22 27 27 252/500 50.4
1/27 BBE Paynesville 23 23 27 28 27 26 27 23 25 28 257/500 51.4
1/27 Tracy MB 23 23 28 25 25 23 25 22 24 28 246/500 49.2

Section 4A
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Frazee 35 35 37 38 39 37 38 37 34 38 368/500 73.6
1/20 Dilworth GF 30 33 31 31 31 29 33 32 33 31 314/500 62.8
1/20 Crosby Ironton 27 30 31 30 31 30 32 26 26 31 294/500 58.8
1/20 Crookston 22 23 20 22 19 21 20 25 25 26 223/500 44.6
1/26 Pelican Rapids 29 30 31 32 30 28 31 30 32 33 306/500 61.2
1/26 Bagley 28 25 27 29 28 26 29 28 29 27 276/500 55.2
1/26 United Clay Becker 26 25 29 28 30 27 29 25 27 29 275/500 55
1/26 Wadena 18 21 22 23 21 20 22 22 22 27 218/500 43.6
1/26 Mahnomen Waubun 14 17 19 20 17 15 15 17 20 20 174/500 34.8
1/27 Duluth Marshall 29 29 33 35 33 35 34 33 32 37 330/500 66
1/18 Aitkin 31 33 32 32 33 31 33 32 33 33 323/500 64.4
1/18 Pierz 27 27 30 29 29 26 27 28 29 28 275/500 55


Class AA Jazz



Section 1AA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Austin 40 43 48 46 47 48 46 44 38 44 444/700 63.4
1/20 Winona 27 34 36 37 35 33 37 32 31 39 341/700 48.7
1/20 Simley 49 57 56 56 54 56 52 49 46 52 527/700 75.3
1/20 South St. Paul 47 51 51 56 52 52 52 53 48 57 519/700 74.1
1/20 Academy of Holy Angels 41 48 49 48 46 48 46 47 42 48 463/700 66.1
1/20 Byron 19 24 28 28 24 25 21 29 28 35 261/700 37.3
1/26 Kasson Mantorville 29 30 32 34 32 30 33 31 29 33 313/500 62.6
1/26 Stewartville 12 17 17 17 15 12 14 17 14 14 149/500 29.8
1/27 Cretin Derham Hall 29 31 31 31 30 30 30 28 30 32 302/500 27.5
1/27 St. Paul Highland Park 18 17 21 18 17 16 17 20 22 21 187/500 39
1/27 Plainview EM 22 25 26 25 23 23 26 23 23 27 243/500 48.6
1/27 Faribault 36 39 38 39 38 37 38 38 40 39 382/500 76.4
1/27 Albert Lea 27 31 28 27 25 26 29 32 30 31 286/500 57.2
1/13 Tri-City United 21 24 25 24 24 21 24 22 21 28 234/500 46.8

Section 2AA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Totino Grace 59 59 62 63 58 61 54 59 59 65 599/700 85.6
1/20 Chisago Lakes 41 47 52 50 48 46 49 45 42 52 472/700 67.4
1/20 North Branch 41 44 45 49 47 43 44 42 42 45 442/700 63.1
1/20 Hermantown Proctor 39 45 45 41 44 40 46 43 40 39 422/700 60.3
1/20 Pine City 16 17 22 23 18 21 18 23 25 23 206/700 29.4
1/25 Zimmerman 30 31 30 29 30 27 31 32 32 33 305/500 61
1/27 St. Paul Academy 21 22 28 27 25 23 22 23 25 26 242/500 48.4
1/27 Fridley 16 18 16 17 16 18 17 16 16 19 169/500 33.8
1/27 Columbia Heights 18 17 22 20 18 18 16 26 27 30 212/500 42.4
1/27 Robbinsdale Cooper 18 18 21 20 18 18 19 19 21 24 196/500 39.2
1/27 Duluth Denfeld 32 32 30 33 31 31 29 35 33 39 325/500 65
1/6 Benilde St. Margarets 39 41 41 44 41 42 43 41 40 44 416/500 83.2
1/6 Big Lake 17 21 20 21 19 17 22 16 16 19 188/500 37.6
12/19 Hill Murray 28 32 31 35 31 30 37 36 33 39 332/700 47.4

Section 3AA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Fairmont 23 24 30 30 28 27 27 26 26 30 271/700 38.7
1/20 Hutchinson 49 48 48 49 46 46 48 49 49 48 480/700 68.6
1/20 Orono 46 44 47 48 46 46 48 46 46 48 465/700 66.4
1/20 Holy Family 45 45 46 45 46 43 47 43 43 45 448/700 64
1/20 Delano 42 40 45 44 44 42 43 44 41 45 430/700 61.4
1/20 Rockford 38 41 45 41 40 39 41 41 39 42 407/700 58.1
1/20 Glencoe Silver Lake 29 27 29 31 29 29 26 32 33 37 302/700 43.1
1/20 Belle Plaine 29 30 32 32 31 30 32 32 32 32 312/500 62.4
1/27 Mound Westonka 39 38 38 39 39 37 39 37 38 40 384/500 76.8
1/27 Marshall 34 34 35 35 37 35 36 35 35 37 353/500 70.6
1/27 New Ulm 26 26 24 27 26 24 26 27 28 29 263/500 52.6
1/27 Waconia 36 37 36 36 35 36 34 38 38 35 364/500 72.8
1/27 Jordan 18 18 19 19 18 17 19 18 18 20 184/500 36.8
1/27 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 30 30 29 30 28 28 28 33 32 33 301/500 60.2

Section 4AA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Detroit Lakes 27 30 31 31 29 30 33 30 27 28 291/500 58.2
1/20 Sartell 57 61 55 55 56 56 57 58 53 60 568/700 81.1
1/20 Rocori 52 53 50 51 49 49 51 55 51 56 517/700 73.9
1/25 St. Cloud Cathedral 30 34 38 36 35 34 34 33 30 35 339/500 67.8
1/27 Pequot Lakes 34 34 34 35 35 33 34 32 34 35 340/500 68
1/27 Monticello 33 36 34 33 32 31 33 36 34 36 338/500 67.6
1/27 Becker 31 32 34 34 33 32 35 32 30 35 328/500 65.6
1/27 Melrose 27 31 35 37 31 31 29 31 32 33 317/500 63.4
1/27 Albany 27 35 31 31 30 28 34 30 32 35 313/500 62.6
1/27 Alexandria 29 29 29 31 28 30 30 31 32 32 301/500 60.2
1/27 Foley 26 27 28 32 28 29 30 27 28 28 283/500 56.6
1/27 St. Cloud Apollo 32 32 33 35 34 32 33 35 32 35 333/500 66.6
1/27 Willmar 25 25 26 25 24 26 24 28 28 26 257/500 51.4


Class AAA Jazz



Section 1AAA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Rochester Mayo 42 47 45 44 45 42 43 44 40 45 437/700 62.4
1/20 Northfield 32 37 38 37 38 35 40 32 35 36 360/700 51.4
1/20 New Prague 45 49 52 52 51 50 51 48 45 50 493/700 70.4
1/20 Eastview 47 46 46 48 45 45 46 46 46 50 465/500 93
1/20 Lakeville North 44 45 43 45 43 43 43 45 43 46 440/500 88
1/20 Farmington 31 34 32 34 33 30 34 31 29 34 322/500 64.4
1/27 Apple Valley 31 30 32 32 30 30 31 28 27 30 301/500 60.2
1/13 Rochester Century 30 33 33 33 35 32 37 33 32 33 331/500 66.2
1/13 Rochester John Marshall 29 30 32 31 33 30 33 31 28 29 306/500 61.2
1/13 Owatonna 26 27 30 32 30 29 32 24 27 33 285/500 57
1/12 Burnsville 33 36 36 37 36 35 35 32 33 35 333/500 66.6
12/16 Lakeville South 39 40 39 41 41 39 42 40 39 41 401/500 80.2
1/6 Prior Lake 42 42 41 41 41 41 44 42 40 43 417/500 83.4
1/12 Rosemount 31 31 33 35 31 31 30 30 29 34 315/500 63

Section 2AAA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Wayzata 48 46 46 45 47 45 47 47 44 49 464/500 92.8
1/20 Maple Grove 44 45 45 44 44 45 44 44 42 46 443/500 88.6
1/20 Eden Prairie 42 43 43 46 43 42 43 43 41 44 430/500 86
1/20 Chanhassen 38 40 41 41 40 38 41 40 38 43 400/500 80
1/20 Hopkins 39 40 41 40 41 39 42 38 37 42 399/500 79.8
1/20 Armstrong 37 40 39 38 39 36 37 39 38 41 384/500 76.8
1/20 Champlin Park 39 39 39 39 39 37 39 38 35 41 385/500 77
1/20 Minnetonka 37 38 38 40 38 37 36 39 34 39 376/500 75.2
1/20 Osseo 21 25 26 28 26 26 28 23 23 27 253/500 50.6
1/20 Minneapolis Southwest 22 24 23 24 21 21 23 22 23 24 227/500 45.4
1/27 Rogers 32 35 35 35 33 33 34 35 33 35 340/500 68
1/6 Chaska 40 41 42 43 43 42 43 39 41 42 416/500 83.2
1/11 Edina 57 62 60 61 58 59 61 59 56 64 597/700 85.3
1/13 Shakopee 31 32 35 33 35 31 35 29 29 34 324/500 64.8

Section 3AAA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Spring Lake Park 37 39 40 40 40 39 40 38 38 40 391/500 78.2
1/20 Mounds View 34 37 35 36 36 34 36 34 32 36 350/500 70
1/20 East Ridge 27 29 28 29 28 28 29 29 27 32 286/500 57.2
1/20 Irondale 31 32 32 34 33 31 34 31 33 33 324/500 64.8
1/20 Roseville 28 30 32 31 31 29 32 28 28 33 302/500 60.4
1/27 Eagan 33 34 34 36 34 34 35 33 31 35 339/500 67.8
1/27 Bloomington 30 33 28 33 31 29 33 29 29 32 307/500 61.4
1/27 Henry Sibley 35 36 36 36 36 35 38 35 32 34 353/500 70.6
1/27 Woodbury 26 24 25 25 26 24 25 24 23 25 247/500 49.4
1/27 Tartan 27 30 31 33 32 30 33 29 28 31 304/500 60.8
1/13 Centennial 30 36 37 38 36 34 36 31 33 38 344/500 68.8
1/13 Park 22 27 27 26 26 24 28 24 24 26 254/500 50.8

Section 4AAA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Moorhead 24 24 26 29 26 28 28 24 24 25 258/500 51.6
1/20 Anoka 40 41 41 41 41 41 40 41 40 44 410/500 82
1/20 St. Cloud Tech 39 40 40 39 39 39 43 40 38 41 397/500 79.4
1/20 Blaine 39 40 41 41 39 39 39 39 35 41 393/500 78.6
1/20 Forest Lake 36 37 37 38 38 36 38 35 35 37 367/500 73.4
1/27 Brainerd 37 37 39 38 38 36 38 38 37 40 378/500 75.6
1/27 Duluth East 34 35 32 36 32 34 34 36 34 36 343/500 68.6
1/27 St. Francis 33 35 33 33 35 36 34 35 35 34 343/500 68.6
1/27 Elk River 33 34 34 33 34 32 32 34 32 35 333/500 66.6
1/27 Andover 30 34 31 31 32 29 31 31 30 30 304/500 60.8
1/27 St. Michael Albertville 30 32 31 31 31 30 30 32 30 33 310/500 62
1/27 Coon Rapids 28 29 27 27 27 26 27 29 26 26 272/500 54.4
1/27 Bemidji 32 33 33 33 30 30 32 36 32 34 320/500 64
1/12 Sauk Rapids Rice 47 47 56 55 52 51 52 48 47 53 508/700 72.4


Class A Kick


Section 1A
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 St.Charles 44 46 48 43 44 45 47 44 46 48 455/700 65
1/20 Fillmore Central 32 34 30 32 31 30 32 32 30 32 315/700 45
1/20 Rushford Peterson 31 30 32 31 33 28 31 31 27 34 308/700 44
1/26 Triton 13 16 17 15 15 13 19 13 14 16 151/500 30.2
1/27 Wabasha Kellogg 32 32 33 33 33 32 35 33 34 37 334/500 66.8
1/27 Lake City 32 34 33 35 31 31 32 34 33 37 332/500 66.4
1/27 Zumbrota Mazeppa 31 32 33 34 34 33 34 32 31 37 331/500 66.2
1/27 Dover Eyota 30 28 30 32 28 31 30 29 29 33 300/500 60
1/27 Lewiston Altura 29 30 30 31 30 31 32 29 27 31 300/500 60
1/27 Hayfield 27 27 26 29 25 27 31 30 28 34 284/500 56.8
1/27 Southland 23 26 27 27 25 26 30 24 22 28 258/500 51.6
1/27 Chatfield 24 26 24 24 24 23 27 26 25 27 250/500 50
1/27 Kingsland 19 19 20 22 21 21 19 22 22 22 207/500 41.4

Section 2A
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Litchfield 31 31 36 37 33 33 36 31 28 35 324/700 46.3
1/20 New Ulm Cathedral 29 30 27 29 31 30 31 29 25 30 291/500 58.2
1/26 Cannon Falls 34 33 35 36 34 35 36 34 31 38 346/500 69.2
1/26 Goodhue 20 21 22 23 22 22 27 24 23 27 231/500 46.2
1/27 Waterville EM 19 23 21 22 19 20 24 18 20 22 208/500 41.6
1/27 Randolph 34 34 33 34 31 30 32 33 32 32 325/500 65
1/27 GFW 22 23 23 25 23 23 25 26 28 28 246/500 49.2
1/27 Richfield 19 23 20 21 20 19 22 21 23 20 208/500 41.6
1/27 Concordia Academy 19 18 23 21 23 19 21 18 17 22 201/500 40.2
1/27 Norwood Young America 12 15 15 16 16 15 15 12 12 15 143/500 28.6
1/25 Atwater CGC 26 30 32 31 29 28 31 26 27 32 292/500 58.4
1/27 Brooklyn Center 24 25 20 22 20 17 24 22 20 24 218/500 43.6
1/27 PACT Charter 34 32 29 27 28 26 34 31 29 30 300/500 60

Section 3A
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 New London Spicer 38 39 41 41 36 36 44 41 44 42 402/700 57.4
1/20 Lac Qui Parle Valley 36 37 36 41 36 37 40 38 36 40 377/500 75.4
1/20 Yellow Medicine East 35 34 35 38 37 37 37 33 29 37 352/500 70.4
1/20 Montevideo 33 34 35 36 33 34 35 31 31 35 337/500 67.4
1/20 Wabasso 23 22 20 23 22 21 24 23 22 24 224/500 44.8
1/27 BOLD 32 34 35 37 34 35 39 35 30 34 345/500 69
1/27 Minnewaska 25 29 29 28 25 27 28 27 26 27 271/500 54.2
1/27 Sleepy Eye 21 23 22 21 21 20 19 23 22 23 215/500 43
1/27 Canby Minneota 29 30 33 33 33 33 35 28 32 33 319/500 63.8
1/27 Worthington 26 29 28 28 27 27 29 26 27 29 276/500 55.2
1/27 BBE Paynesville 25 28 28 29 26 27 30 26 26 29 274/500 54.8
1/27 Lakeview 25 26 26 26 25 23 28 26 25 27 257/500 51.4
1/27 Renville County West 25 25 26 30 27 27 30 26 22 27 265/500 53
1/27 Maccray 24 21 24 23 22 21 24 23 26 24 232/500 46.4

Section 4A
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Frazee 34 33 45 43 42 41 40 38 37 42 395/500 79
1/20 Crosby Ironton 30 32 35 35 31 34 34 33 28 33 325/500 65
1/20 Dilworth GF 32 36 30 30 30 30 33 34 32 32 319/500 63.8
1/20 Wadena 25 30 23 22 22 23 26 28 27 28 254/500 50.8
1/20 Mahnomen Waubun 21 23 23 20 17 18 22 21 22 25 212/500 42.4
1/26 Bagley 32 32 36 34 33 31 36 33 33 38 338/500 67.6
1/26 Pelican Rapids 29 31 34 34 32 33 34 30 30 35 322/500 64.4
1/26 United Clay Becker 25 29 33 31 29 28 32 28 30 32 297/500 59.4
1/26 Crookston 21 25 25 26 21 22 24 22 21 27 234/500 46.8
1/18 Pierz 28 28 31 31 28 29 32 29 29 31 296/500 59.2
1/18 Aitkin 35 38 37 39 32 35 37 36 36 37 362/500 72.4
12/15 Duluth Marshall 17 15 15 18 15 14 18 17 15 18 162/300 54

[/wptabcontent]

Class AA Kick



Section 1AA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Winona 35 36 40 40 37 36 45 37 37 39 382/700 54.6
1/20 South St. Paul 50 53 56 58 54 58 53 52 51 55 540/700 77.1
1/20 Simley 54 57 57 53 51 53 56 53 51 56 541/700 77.3
1/20 Academy of Holy Angels 47 48 43 40 42 40 42 44 42 45 433/700 61.9
1/20 Byron 19 18 22 22 22 22 25 18 15 24 193/700 27.6
1/20 Plainview EM 41 42 41 43 43 40 41 39 36 44 410/700 58.6
1/26 Kasson Mantorville 27 28 31 30 29 31 31 28 26 33 294/500 58.8
1/26 Stewartville 19 21 19 18 17 15 21 20 18 23 191/500 38.2
1/27 Austin 36 37 41 39 40 39 41 36 35 40 384/500 76.8
1/27 Cretin Derham Hall 27 30 29 30 28 28 31 28 29 30 290/500 25
1/27 St. Paul Highland Park 20 20 22 21 21 21 25 19 20 22 211/500 36
1/27 Faribault 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 416/500 83.2
1/27 Albert Lea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 352/500 70.4
1/13 Tri-City United 27 26 27 26 27 26 25 27 30 32 273/500 54.6

Section 2AA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Totino Grace 56 57 64 62 58 61 57 54 52 65 586/700 83.7
1/20 Chisago Lakes 47 44 48 45 47 44 47 46 44 50 462/700 66
1/20 Duluth Denfeld 41 38 39 38 39 38 40 40 39 46 398/700 56.9
1/20 Hermantown Proctor 40 39 39 36 37 36 43 39 39 36 384/700 54.9
1/20 Hill Murray 21 24 22 25 22 22 22 21 24 26 229/500 45.8
1/20 Robbinsdale Cooper 19 20 20 22 18 20 19 20 24 21 203/500 40.6
1/27 Zimmerman 34 32 29 30 30 29 32 33 33 35 317/500 63.4
1/27 North Branch 30 31 30 31 31 30 30 31 31 33 308/500 61.6
1/27 St. Paul Academy 22 23 20 20 20 17 18 22 23 24 209/500 41.8
1/27 Big Lake 19 23 21 19 21 20 23 18 17 19 200/500 40
1/27 Fridley 23 23 25 26 24 25 27 20 21 26 235/500 47
1/27 Pine City 22 22 23 22 19 20 22 21 22 23 216/500 43.2
1/27 Columbia Heights 21 20 19 21 18 18 22 20 23 24 206/500 41.2
1/6 Benilde St. Margarets 39 38 40 41 41 42 40 40 38 42 401/500 80.2

Section 3AA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Marshall 51 52 49 53 49 51 51 54 49 55 514/700 73.4
1/20 Fairmont 26 20 25 25 23 24 22 23 23 27 196/700 28
1/20 Mound Westonka 52 52 55 56 52 52 52 56 53 57 537/700 76.7
1/20 Orono 51 53 55 59 51 53 52 52 51 59 536/700 76.6
1/20 Waconia 48 47 49 54 48 52 49 49 53 56 505/700 72.1
1/20 Delano 42 45 42 45 40 41 42 45 44 49 435/700 62.1
1/20 Holy Family 37 42 41 39 40 38 41 41 42 43 404/700 57.7
1/20 Rockford 35 40 40 42 37 39 40 36 35 43 387/700 55.3
1/20 Glencoe Silver Lake 31 36 37 38 33 33 38 35 34 40 355/700 50.7
1/20 Belle Plaine 30 34 34 36 32 31 34 30 32 36 324/500 64.8
1/27 Hutchinson 34 36 38 36 37 36 37 35 35 38 362/500 72.4
1/27 New Ulm 26 26 28 25 24 23 24 23 25 28 252/500 50.4
1/27 Mayer Lutheran Watertown 28 29 27 24 23 23 27 26 29 29 265/500 53
1/27 Jordan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 128/500 25.6

Section 4AA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Detroit Lakes 26 30 28 29 27 30 29 29 27 33 288/500 57.6
1/20 Sartell 57 58 61 61 57 59 59 57 55 66 590/700 84.3
1/20 Rocori 53 57 56 56 53 56 55 55 49 58 548/700 78.3
1/27 Pequot Lakes 32 34 36 36 34 34 35 31 31 34 337/500 67.4
1/27 Alexandria 34 33 33 36 35 34 33 32 30 34 334/500 66.8
1/27 Albany 33 35 31 33 31 30 36 33 31 34 327/500 65.4
1/27 Becker 30 33 33 33 32 31 32 31 29 34 318/500 63.6
1/27 Melrose 29 30 32 33 30 31 34 31 28 32 310/500 62
1/27 Foley 30 31 31 32 30 28 32 30 31 36 311/500 62.2
1/27 Monticello 28 31 28 29 29 27 30 26 27 28 283/500 56.6
1/25 St. Cloud Cathedral 36 37 39 40 39 41 37 35 33 39 376/500 75.2
1/27 St. Cloud Apollo 35 36 34 35 35 33 37 35 34 34 348/500 69.6
1/27 Willmar 28 31 29 32 29 27 31 29 27 31 294/500 58.8


Class AAA Kick



Section 1AAA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Lakeville North 39 40 38 42 37 42 38 39 38 43 396/500 79.2
1/20 New Prague 50 47 53 56 53 52 50 50 48 56 515/700 73.6
1/20 Northfield 44 47 47 51 45 46 49 45 43 45 462/700 66
1/20 Rochester Mayo 45 46 43 47 43 41 45 46 43 47 446/700 63.7
1/20 Owatonna 41 47 42 47 41 44 43 44 42 48 439/700 62.7
1/20 Farmington 32 34 35 37 34 34 34 34 34 38 346/500 69.2
1/27 Apple Valley 36 38 33 35 37 37 37 33 32 39 357/500 71.4
1/27 Rosemount 36 33 32 32 29 30 30 34 33 33 322/500 64.4
1/27 Rochester John Marshall 31 32 32 32 31 33 29 30 27 33 310/500 62
1/13 Rochester Century 32 32 31 33 33 31 33 32 27 30 314/500 62.8
1/12 Burnsville 38 39 40 41 40 40 40 37 36 41 387/500 77.4
12/16 Eastview 44 45 44 44 44 44 42 44 42 48 441/500 88.2
1/6 Lakeville South 38 38 39 41 37 43 39 39 37 41 392/500 78.4
1/6 Prior Lake 39 36 39 40 41 38 36 38 37 40 384/500 76.8

Section 2AAA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Wayzata 43 41 42 44 42 44 39 42 40 46 423/500 84.6
1/20 Maple Grove 41 38 40 38 38 36 36 40 40 43 390/500 78
1/20 Eden Prairie 39 38 39 38 39 35 38 36 37 39 378/500 75.6
1/20 Chanhassen 35 38 36 38 37 35 38 34 34 38 363/500 72.6
1/20 Hopkins 34 34 34 37 36 37 37 33 33 33 348/500 69.6
1/20 Armstrong 30 31 36 34 34 32 33 32 31 36 329/500 65.8
1/20 Minnetonka 32 34 31 29 32 30 34 29 28 29 308/500 61.6
1/27 Osseo 24 25 28 29 26 28 31 26 25 30 272/500 54.4
1/27 Champlin Park 32 32 35 35 32 31 36 35 33 37 338/500 67.6
1/27 Rogers 31 31 31 33 31 30 31 31 30 32 306/500 61.2
1/11 Edina 50 52 55 56 58 57 59 54 52 58 551/700 78.7
1/13 Shakopee 32 33 32 34 33 33 35 32 33 35 332/500 66.4
12/16 Chaska 54 57 59 57 56 57 57 55 56 60 568/700 81.1

Section 3AAA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 Spring Lake Park 34 34 34 34 32 34 32 38 34 35 341/500 68.2
1/20 East Ridge 27 26 26 25 24 24 25 26 28 29 260/500 52
1/20 Bloomington 31 32 32 32 32 31 32 34 33 33 322/500 64.4
1/20 Roseville 28 30 31 34 30 32 30 31 30 35 311/500 62.2
1/20 Tartan 22 22 24 26 24 26 27 24 27 28 250/500 50
1/27 Mounds View 37 38 38 39 38 39 38 39 36 39 381/500 76.2
1/27 Eagan 32 31 35 34 36 34 35 33 29 36 335/500 67
1/27 Irondale 30 32 35 30 30 32 35 30 31 34 319/500 63.8
1/27 Henry Sibley 36 39 39 40 34 35 35 36 37 40 371/500 74.2
1/27 Woodbury 26 27 28 28 27 26 26 25 25 28 266/500 53.2
1/13 Park 25 29 25 25 24 23 29 27 27 28 262/500 52.4
1/13 Centennial 36 36 37 38 35 35 39 36 35 38 365/500 73

Section 4AAA
Date Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Ave
1/20 St. Cloud Tech 38 36 35 36 36 35 35 36 33 38 358/500 71.6
1/20 Moorhead 25 27 23 24 26 25 25 24 21 25 246/500 49.2
1/27 Anoka 40 41 48 46 44 46 43 42 41 47 438/500 87.6
1/27 Forest Lake 39 40 39 40 39 41 40 37 38 41 394/500 78.8
1/27 Brainerd 39 38 39 41 38 40 41 37 37 41 386/500 77.2
1/27 Blaine 38 38 38 41 38 37 39 40 36 41 386/500 77.2
1/27 Elk River 35 36 35 37 36 34 38 39 35 39 364/500 72.8
1/27 St. Michael Albertville 34 35 35 36 34 33 36 35 34 37 349/500 69.8
1/27 Duluth East 30 30 32 33 29 31 32 34 33 35 319/500 63.8
1/27 Andover 30 34 32 33 31 31 33 32 31 33 320/500 64
1/27 St. Francis 30 29 32 32 32 31 32 31 32 31 312/500 62.4
1/27 Bemidji 28 31 31 31 28 28 30 25 23 27 282/500 56.4
1/27 Coon Rapids 25 26 26 26 26 25 26 27 27 26 260/500 52
1/13 Sauk Rapids Rice 39 40 40 43 39 39 37 38 40 46 401/500 80.2


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.