Competition Schedule

Find upcoming meets in the table below. Sort events by date, name, location or type by clicking on the corresponding column header. Click on any of the pink links for more event info.

 

Have a meet you’d like to have posted? Or order of performance, door times, other event info to add? Email mnhsdanceteam@gmail.com

 

2015-16 Competition Schedule
Day Date Name Location Type
Saturday 11/21/15 Delano Invitational Delano High School Invitational
Saturday 11/21/15 Wabasha Kellogg Invitational Wabasha Kellogg High School Invitational
Saturday 11/21/15 Maple Grove Invitational Maple Grove High School Invitational
Saturday 11/21/15 Burnsville Invitational Burnsville High School Invtational
Saturday 11/21/15 Eagan Invitational Eagan High School Invitational
Saturday 11/21/15 Shakopee Invitational Shakopee High School Invitational
Tuesday 11/24/15 Rochester Mayo Invitational Rochester Mayo High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Detroit Lakes Invitational Detroit Lakes High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 New Ulm Cathedral Mini-Meet New Ulm Cathedral High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Forest Lake Invitational Forest Lake High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Hutchinson Invitational Hutchinson High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 WOW Factor Sports Invitational Target Center Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Apple Valley Invitational Apple Valley High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Rogers Invitational Rogers High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Fridley Invitational Fridley High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Lakeville North Invitational Lakeville North High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Eastview Invitational Eastview High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Waconia Invitational Waconia High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Albany Invitational Albany High School Invitational
Friday 12/18/15 Frazee Invitational Frazee High School Invitational
Saturday 12/19/15 BOLD Invitational Bird Island Elementary School Invitational
Saturday 12/19/15 Edina Invitational Edina High School Invitational
Saturday 12/19/15 Winter Jam Invitational Academy of Holy Angels Invitational
Saturday 1/2/16 Rocori Invitational Rocori High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Alexandria Invitational Alexandria High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Rochester Century Invitational Rochester Century High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Henry Sibley Invitational Henry Sibley High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Winona Invitational Winona High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Lakeville South Invitational Lakeville South High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Belle Plaine Invitational Belle Plaine High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Belle Plaine Showcase Belle Plaine High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Farmington Invitational Farmington High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Wayzata Invitational Wayzata High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Yellow Medicine East Invitational Yellow Medicine East High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Totino Grace Invitational Totino Grace High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Cannon Falls Invitational Cannon Falls High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Anoka Invitational Anoka High School Invitational
Monday 1/18/16 MACCRAY Invitational MACCRAY High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Simley Invitational Simley High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Pelican Rapids Invitational Pelican Rapids High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 New Prague Invitational New Prague High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Detroit Lakes JV Championship Detroit Lakes High School Invitational
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 4A Wadena Deer Creek High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 2AA Chisago Lakes High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 3AA Mound Westonka High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 4AA Rocori High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 2AAA Minnetonka High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 4AAA Forest Lake High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 1A Dover Eyota High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 2A Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 3A Montevideo High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 1AA Albert Lea High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 1AAA Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 3AAA Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Friday 2/12/16 State Jazz Tournament Target Center State
Saturday 2/13/16 State Kick Tournament Target Center State

Competition Schedule


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.