Competition Schedule

Find upcoming meets in the table below. Sort events by date, name, location or type by clicking on the corresponding column header. Click on any of the pink links for more event info.

 

Have a meet you’d like to have posted? Or order of performance, door times, other event info to add? Email mnhsdanceteam@gmail.com

 

2015-16 Competition Schedule
Day Date Name Location Type
Monday 11/16/15 Mississippi 8 Conference Meet Big Lake High School Conference
Thursday 11/19/15 Lake Conference Meet Eden Prairie High School Conference
Friday 11/20/15 Northwest Suburban Conference Meet Spring Lake Park High School Conference
Saturday 11/21/15 Delano Invitational Delano High School Invitational
Saturday 11/21/15 Wabasha Kellogg Invitational Wabasha Kellogg High School Invitational
Saturday 11/21/15 Maple Grove Invitational Maple Grove High School Invitational
Saturday 11/21/15 Burnsville Invitational Burnsville High School Invtational
Saturday 11/21/15 Eagan Invitational Eagan High School Invitational
Saturday 11/21/15 Shakopee Invitational Shakopee High School Invitational
Monday 11/23/15 Suburban East Conference Meet Mounds View High School Conference
Monday 11/23/15 Mississippi 8 Conference Meet North Branch High School Conference
Tuesday 11/24/15 Rochester Mayo Invitational Rochester Mayo High School Invitational
Tuesday 11/24/15 Metro East Conference Meet Simley High School Conference
Tuesday 11/24/15 Central Lakes Conference Meet St. Cloud Apollo High School Conference
Tuesday 11/24/15 South Suburban Conference Jazz Meet Farmington High School Conference
Tuesday 11/24/15 Metro West Conference Jazz Meet Benilde St.Margarets High School Conference
Tuesday 12/1/15 South Suburban Conference Jazz Meet Lakeville North High School Conference
Tuesday 12/1/15 Metro East Conference Meet Hill Murray High School Conference
Tuesday 12/1/15 Metro West Conference Kick Meet Bloomington Kennedy High School Conference
Thursday 12/3/15 Northwest Suburban Conference Meet Andover High School Conference
Thursday 12/3/15 Lake Conference Meet Edina High School Conference
Saturday 12/5/15 Detroit Lakes Invitational Detroit Lakes High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Catholic Jamboree St. Cloud Cathedral High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 New Ulm Cathedral Mini-Meet New Ulm Cathedral High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Forest Lake Invitational Forest Lake High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Hutchinson Invitational Hutchinson High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 WOW Factor Sports Invitational Target Center Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Apple Valley Invitational Apple Valley High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Rogers Invitational Rogers High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Hayfield Invitational Hayfield High School Invitational
Saturday 12/5/15 Chaska Invitational Chaska High School Invitational
Tuesday 12/8/15 South Suburban Conference Kick Meet Lakeville South High School Conference
Tuesday 12/8/15 Metro East Conference Meet Henry Sibley High School Conference
Tuesday 12/8/15 Tri-Metro Conference Meet Fridley High School Conference
Tuesday 12/8/15 Mississippi 8 Conference Meet Monticello High School Conference
Thursday 12/10/15 Northwest Suburban Conference Meet Maple Grove High School Conference
Thursday 12/10/15 Metro West Conference Jazz Meet Chanhassen High School Conference
Thursday 12/10/15 Lake Conference Meet Hopkins High School Conference
Thursday 12/10/15 Wright County Conference Kick Meet Orono High School Conference
Friday 12/11/15 Northern Lights West Conference Meet Dilworth-GF High School Conference
Friday 12/11/15 Northern Lights East Conference Meet Crosby Ironton High School Conference
Saturday 12/12/15 Fridley Invitational Fridley High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Lakeville North Invitational Lakeville North High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Eastview Invitational Eastview High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Waconia Invitational Waconia High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Albany Invitational Albany High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Zumbrota Mazeppa Invitational Zumbrota Mazeppa High School Invitational
Saturday 12/12/15 Renville County West Invitational RCW High School Invitational
Monday 12/14/15 Suburban East Conference Meet Woodbury High School Conference
Monday 12/14/15 Tri-Metro Conference Meet Brooklyn Center High School Conference
Tuesday 12/15/15 South Suburban Conference Kick Meet Prior Lake High School Conference
Tuesday 12/15/15 Mississippi 8 Conference Meet Rogers High School Conference
Tuesday 12/15/15 Metro East Conference Meet South St. Paul High School Conference
Tuesday 12/15/15 Metro West Conference Kick Meet Chaska High School Conference
Thursday 12/17/15 Northwest Suburban Conference Meet Coon Rapids High School Conference
Thursday 12/17/15 Lake Conference Meet Minnetonka High School Conference
Thursday 12/17/15 Rochester Area Triangular Meet Rochester Century High School Conference
Thursday 12/17/15 Granite Ridge Conference Meet St. Cloud Cathedral High School Conference
Thursday 12/17/15 Minnesota River Conference Meet Mayer Lutheran High School Conference
Friday 12/18/15 Frazee Invitational Frazee High School Invitational
Friday 12/18/15 Central Lakes Conference Meet Sauk Rapids Rice High School Conference
Friday 12/18/15 ACGC Invitational Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School Invitational
Saturday 12/19/15 Lake Superior Conference Meet Superior High School (WI) Conference
Saturday 12/19/15 BOLD Invitational Bird Island Elementary School Invitational
Saturday 12/19/15 South Suburban Conference Championship Lakeville North High School Conference
Saturday 12/19/15 Edina Invitational Edina High School Invitational
Saturday 12/19/15 Winter Jam Invitational Academy of Holy Angels Invitational
Saturday 12/19/15 Metro West Conference Championships Richfield High School Conference
Saturday 12/19/15 Lake City Invitational Lake City High School Invitational
Monday 12/21/15 Metro East Conference Championships Tartan High School Conference
Tuesday 12/29/15 Plainview Invitational Plainview E-M High School Invitational
Saturday 1/2/16 Rocori Invitational Rocori High School Invitational
Monday 1/5/16 BBE Invitational Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School Invitational
Thursday 1/7/16 Lake Conference Meet Wayzata High School Conference
Thursday 1/7/16 Wright County Conference Jazz Meet Hutchinson High School Conference
Thursday 1/7/16 Northern Lights Conference West Meet Wadena High School Conference
Saturday 1/9/16 Alexandria Invitational Alexandria High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Mississippi 8 Conference Championship Buffalo High School Conference
Saturday 1/9/16 Rochester Century Invitational Rochester Century High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Henry Sibley Invitational Henry Sibley High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Winona Invitational Winona High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Lakeville South Invitational Lakeville South High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Belle Plaine Invitational Belle Plaine High School Invitational
Saturday 1/9/16 Northwest Suburban Conference Championship Totino Grace High School Conference
Monday 1/11/16 Central Lakes Conference Meet Sauk Rapids Rice High School Conference
Monday 1/11/16 Suburban East Conference Championships Forest Lake High School Conference
Monday 1/11/16 Minnesota River Conference Meet Norwood Young America High School Conference
Thursday 1/14/16 Lake Conference Championships Eden Prairie High School Conference
Thursday 1/14/16 Tri-Metro Conference Championships Concordia Academy High School Conference
Thursday 1/14/16 Northern Lights Conference East Aitkin High School Conference
Friday 1/15/16 Central Lakes Conference Championship Sartell High School Conference
Saturday 1/16/16 Farmington Invitational Farmington High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Wright County Conference Championships Litchfield High School Conference
Saturday 1/16/16 Big 9 Conference Championships Northfield High School Conference
Saturday 1/16/16 Wayzata Invitational Wayzata High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Yellow Medicine East Invitational Yellow Medicine East High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Totino Grace Invitational Totino Grace High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Cannon Falls Invitational Cannon Falls High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Anoka Invitational Anoka High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 Monticello Invitational Monticello High School Invitational
Saturday 1/16/16 3 Rivers Conference Championships Chatfield High School Conference
Saturday 1/16/16 Hawley Invitational Hawley High School Invitational
Monday 1/18/16 MACCRAY Invitational MACCRAY High School Invitational
Tuesday 1/19/16 Minnesota River Conference Meet Belle Plaine High School Conference
Thursday 1/21/16 Granite Ridge Conference Championships Becker High School Conference
Friday 1/22/16 Hiawatha Valley League Conference Championships Triton High School Conference
Friday 1/22/16 Northern Lights Conference Championship Hawley High School Conference
Saturday 1/23/16 Dover Eyota Invitational Dover Eyota High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Simley Invitational Simley High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Pelican Rapids Invitational Pelican Rapids High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 New Prague Invitational New Prague High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Eastview Showcase Eastview High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Mounds View Winterfest Mounds View High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Detroit Lakes JV Championship Detroit Lakes High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Blaine Invitational Blaine High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Camden Conference Championships Lakeview High School Conference
Saturday 1/23/16 New London Spicer Invitational New London Spicer High School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 GFW Invitational Fairfax Middle School Invitational
Saturday 1/23/16 Rochester John Marshall Invitational John Marshall High School Invitational
Tuesday 1/26/16 West Central Conference Championships ACGC High School Conference
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 2AA Chisago Lakes High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 3AA Mound Westonka High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 4AA Rocori High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 2AAA Minnetonka High School Sections
Saturday 1/30/16 Section 4AAA Forest Lake High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 1A Dover Eyota High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 2A Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 3A Montevideo High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 4A Wadena Deer Creek High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 1AA Albert Lea High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 1AAA Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Saturday 2/6/16 Section 3AAA Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Friday 2/12/16 State Jazz Tournament Target Center State
Saturday 2/13/16 State Kick Tournament Target Center State

Simple Calendar

May 2016

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.