Competition Schedule

Find upcoming meets in the table below. Sort events by date, name, location or type by clicking on the corresponding column header. Click on any of the pink links for more event info.

 

Have a meet you’d like to have posted? Or order of performance, door times, other event info to add? Email mnhsdanceteam@gmail.com

 

2014-15 Competition Schedule
Day Date Name Location Type
Saturday 11/15/14 Hopkins Dance Show Hopkins High School Show
Saturday 11/15/14 Elk River Dance Show Elk River High School Show
Monday 11/17/14 Mississippi 8 Conference Meet Buffalo High School Conference
Saturday 11/22/14 Wabasha Kellogg Invitational Wabasha Kellogg High School Invitational
Saturday 11/22/14 Maple Grove Invitational Maple Grove High School Invitational
Saturday 11/22/14 Burnsville Invitational Burnsville High School Invtational
Saturday 11/22/14 Eagan Invitational Eagan High School Invitational
Monday 11/24/14 Mississippi 8 Conference Meet St. Francis High School Conference
Tuesday 11/25/14 Rochester All-City Meet Rochester Century High School Conference
Tuesday 11/25/14 Central Lakes Conference Meet Rocori High School Conference
Tuesday 12/2/14 Tri-Metro Conference Meet St.Croix Lutheran High School Conference
Thursday 12/4/14 Metro West Conference Meet Chanhassen High School Conference
Thursday 12/4/14 Fergus Falls Quad Meet Fergus Falls High School Invitational
Saturday 12/6/14 Hayfield Invitational Hayfield High School Invitational
Saturday 12/6/14 Detroit Lakes Invitational Detroit Lakes High School Invitational
Saturday 12/6/14 New Ulm Cathedral Mini-Meet New Ulm Cathedral High School Invitational
Saturday 12/6/14 Irondale Invitational Irondale High School Invitational
Saturday 12/6/14 Chaska Invitational Chaska High School Invitational
Saturday 12/6/14 Hutchinson Invitational Hutchinson High School Invitational
Saturday 12/6/14 Rogers Invitational Rogers High School Invitational
Saturday 12/6/14 WOW Factor Sports Invitational Target Center Invitational (tentative)
Saturday 12/6/14 Apple Valley Invitational Apple Valley High School Invitational
Monday 12/8/14 Tri-Metro Conference Meet Academy of Holy Angels High School Conference
Tuesday 12/9/14 Mississippi 8 Conference Meet Rogers High School Conference
Thursday 12/11/14 Granite Ridge Conference Meet Albany High School Conference
Thursday 12/11/14 Wright County Conference Meet Annandale High School Conference
Thursday 12/11/14 Metro West Conference Meet Chaska High School Conference
Friday 12/12/14 Frazee Invitational Frazee High School – 6pm Invitational
Saturday 12/13/14 Fridley Invitational Fridley High School Invitational
Saturday 12/13/14 Waconia Invitational Waconia High School Invitational
Saturday 12/13/14 Lakeville North Invitational Lakeville North High School Invitational
Saturday 12/13/14 Eastview Invitational Eastview High School Invitational
Saturday 12/13/14 Bemidji Invitational Bemidji High School Invitational
Saturday 12/13/14 Rochester Mayo Invitational Rochester Mayo High School Invitational
Saturday 12/13/14 Zumbrota Mazeppa Invitational Zumbrota Mazeppa High School Invitational
Saturday 12/13/14 Albany Invitational Albany High School Invitational
Monday 12/15/14 Tri-Metro Conference Meet Brooklyn Center High School Conference
Tuesday 12/16/14 Mississippi 8 Conference Meet Chisago Lakes High School Conference
Thursday 12/18/14 Minnesota River Conference Meet Jordan High School Conference
Thursday 12/18/14 Rochester All-City Meet Rochester Mayo High School Conference
Thursday 12/18/14 Superior Conference Championships Superior WI Conference
Friday 12/19/14 Central Lakes Conference Meet Brainerd High School Conference
Saturday 12/20/14 Lake City Invitational Lake City High School Invitational
Saturday 12/20/14 BOLD Invitational Bird Island Elementary School Invitational
Saturday 12/20/14 Academy of Holy Angels Invitational Academy of Holy Angels Invitational
Saturday 12/20/14 Edina Invitational Edina High School Invitational (tentative)
Monday 12/22/14 Atwater Cosmos Grove City Invitational ACGC High School Invitational
Saturday 1/3/15 Rocori Invitational Rocori High School Invitational
Thursday 1/8/15 Granite Ridge Conference Meet Becker High School Conference
Saturday 1/10/15 Mississippi 8 Conference Championship Big Lake High School Conference
Saturday 1/10/15 Minnetonka Invitational Minnetonka High School Invitational
Saturday 1/10/15 Alexandria Invitational Alexandria High School Invitational
Saturday 1/10/15 Rochester Century Invitational Rochester Century High School Invitational
Saturday 1/10/15 Henry Sibley Invitational Henry Sibley High School Invitational
Saturday 1/10/15 Winona Invitational Winona High School Invitational
Saturday 1/10/15 Lakeville South Invitational Lakeville South High School Invitational
Monday 1/12/15 Rochester All-City Championship Rochester John Marshall High School Conference
Thursday 1/15/15 Tri-Metro Conference Meet Concordia Academy High School Conference
Thursday 1/15/15 Tri-Metro Conference Meet Concordia Academy Conference
Friday 1/16/15 Central Lakes Conference Championship Alexandria High School Conference
Saturday 1/17/15 Hawley Invitational Hawley High School Invitational (or 1/17?)
Saturday 1/17/15 Belle Plaine Invitational Belle Plaine High School Invitational
Saturday 1/17/15 Farmington Invitational Farmington High School Invitational
Saturday 1/17/15 3 Rivers Conference Championships Lewiston Altura High School Conference
Saturday 1/17/15 Monticello Invitational Monticello High School Invitational
Saturday 1/17/15 Big 9 Conference Championships Rochester Mayo High School Conference
Saturday 1/17/15 Wayzata Invitational Wayzata High School Invitational
Saturday 1/17/15 Yellow Medicine East Invitational Yellow Medicine East High School Invitational
Thursday 1/22/15 Tri Metro Conference Championship TBD Conference
Thursday 1/22/15 West Central Conference Championship TBD Conference
Thursday 1/22/15 Granite Ridge Conference Championship St. Cloud Cathedral High School Conference
Thursday 1/22/15 Tri-Metro Conference Championship Fridley High School Conference
Friday 1/23/15 Minnesota River Conference Championship Belle Plaine High School Conference
Friday 1/23/15 Fergus Falls Invitational Fergus Falls High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 Camden Conference Championships Lac Qui Parle Valley High School Conference
Saturday 1/24/15 Dover Eyota Invitational Dover Eyota High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 Simley Invitational Simley High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 Prior Lake Invitational Prior Lake High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 Pelican Rapids Invitational Pelican Rapids High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 New Prague Invitational New Prague High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 Mounds View Winterfest Mounds View High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 Blaine Invitational Blaine High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 GFW Invitational GFW High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 Rochester John Marshall Invitational Rochester John Marshall High School Invitational
Saturday 1/24/15 Eastview Showcase Eastview High School Invitational
Tuesday 1/27/15 ACGC Dual Meet Atwater Cosmos Grove City High School Dual
Thursday 1/29/15 Cannon Falls Mini Meet Cannon Falls High School Invitational
Friday 1/30/15 Frazee Class A JV Championship Frazee High School Invitational
Saturday 1/31/15 Section 2AA Big Lake High School Sections
Saturday 1/31/15 Section 3AA Mound Westonka High School Sections
Saturday 2/7/15 Section 1A Dover Eyota High School Sections
Saturday 2/7/15 Section 2A Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Saturday 2/7/15 Section 3A Montevideo High School Sections
Saturday 2/7/15 Section 4A Aitkin High School Sections
Saturday 2/7/15 Section 1AA Austin High School Sections
Saturday 2/7/15 Section 1AAA Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Saturday 2/7/15 Section 3AAA Bloomington Kennedy High School Sections
Friday 2/13/15 State Jazz Tournament Target Center State
Saturday 2/14/15 State Kick Tournament Target Center State

Competition Schedule

«  August  2014  
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 

Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.