12:00                           Welcome, Introduction of Judges, Team Parade and Introductions, National Anthem

12:20pm                     Jazz Competition (Side A)

12:45pm                     Judges Switch Sides

12:50pm                     Jazz Competition (Side B)

1:15-1:45pm               Intermission

1:45pm                       Kick Competition (Side A)

2:20pm                       Judges Switch Sides

2:25pm                       High Kick Competition (Side B)

2:55pm                       Conclude Competition

3:10pm                       Awards Ceremony (Teams Line Up)

TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE.  IF WE ARE RUNNING AHEAD OF SCHEDULE,

WE WILL PROCEED TO THE NEXT COMPETITION.

 

 

Jazz Dancing Order (10 performances)

12:20pm                               Fillmore Central/Lanesboro                                         Side A

Houston                                                                               Side A

Chatfield                                                                              Side A

Wabasha-Kellogg                                                             Side A

Lake City                                                                              Side A

12:45pm                               *****Judges Switch Sides

12:50pm                              Triton                                                                                    Side B

Zumbrota-Mazeppa                                                        Side B

Dover-Eyota                                                                       Side B

St. Charles                                                                           Side B

Lewiston-Altura                                                                Side B

 

1:15-1:45                              Intermission 30 minutes

 

High Kick Dancing Order (13 performances)

1:45pm

Rushford-Peterson                                                          Side A

Chatfield                                                                              Side A

Fillmore Central/Lanesboro                                         Side A

Lake City                                                                              Side A

Wabasha-Kellogg                                                             Side A

Southland                                                                           Side A

Hayfield                                                                               Side A

2:20pm                 ***Judges Switch Sides

2:25pm

Lewiston-Altura                                                                Side B

Zumbrota-Mazeppa                                                        Side B

Dover-Eyota                                                                       Side B

St. Charles                                                                           Side B

Kingsland                                                                             Side B

Triton                                                                                    Side B


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.