Ticket Sales Begin                                                 9:15

Welcome  & National Anthem                              9:55

B/JV Squad Competition                                       10:00-2:50

(Judges Break after B Squad 11:15-11:30)

During Break – Just For Kix Medina Performances

Wednesday Tiny Kix,  Wednesday Wee Petites, Thursday Wee Kix Combo

(Judges break (1:05-1:20)

During Break – Just For Kix Medina Performances

Monday Tiny Kix, Monday Wee Petites, Tuesday Wee Kix, ,Monday & Tuesday Mini Kix Combo

Registration closes                                               1:15

AAA V Coaches Meeting-Coaches Room              2:00

Costume Check #2 – E105                                    3:00

Before JV/B Awards – Just For Kix Medina Performances

JV and B Squad Awards                                        3:00

Varsity Competition                                              3:30-7:15

(Judges break 5:15-5:30)

During Break – Just for Kix Medina Performances

Tuesday Tiny Kix, Tuesday Pre-Petites,  Tuesday Wee Petites,  Thursday Mini Kix

AAA Varsity Awards                                            7:30

 

Team V/JV/B Jazz/Kick Marking O of Perm A or B Performance Time
Eden Prairie B Jazz 8:00 1 A 10:00
Chanhassen B Jazz 8:05 2 A 10:05
Edina B Jazz 8:10 3 A 10:10
Hopkins B Jazz 8:15 4 A 10:15
MoundsView B Jazz 8:20 5 A 10:20
Anoka B Jazz 8:25 6 A 10:25
Chaska B Jazz 8:30 7 A 10:30
Eastview B Jazz 8:35 8 A 10:35
Prior Lake B Jazz 8:40 9 A 10:40
Lakeville North B Jazz 8:45 10 A 10:45
Minnetonka B Jazz 8:50 11 A 10:50
Wayzata B Jazz 8:55 12 A 10:55
Lakeville South B Jazz 9:00 13 A 11:00
Blaine B Jazz 9:05 14 A 11:05
Spring Lake Park B Jazz 9:10 15 A 11:10
Judges Break – some fans change sides
Minnetonka JV Jazz 9:05 16 B 11:30
Maple Grove JV Jazz 10:15 17 B 11:35
Anoka JV Kick 9:00 18 A 11:40
Forest Lake JV Jazz 10:35 19 B 11:45
Lakeville North JV Kick 9:20 20 A 11:50
Champlin JV Jazz 10:20 21 B 11:55
Eden Prairie JV Kick 9:25 22 A 12:00
Chaska JV Jazz 9:40 23 B 12:05
Hopkins JV Kick 11:00 24 A 12:10
Edina JV Jazz 10:45 25 B 12:15
Chanhassen JV Kick 11:05 26 A 12:20
MoundsView JV Jazz 11:30 27 B 12:25
Spring Lake Park JV Kick 10:00 28 A 12:30
East Ridge JV Jazz 11:20 29 B 12:35
Wayzata JV Kick 11:25 30 A 12:40
Forest Lake JV Jazz 10:40 31 B 12:45
Blaine JV Jazz 9:55 32 B 12:50
Lakeville South JV Jazz 11:50 33 B 12:55
Prior Lake JV Jazz 9:45 34 B 1:00
Judges Break – Judges Switch Sides
Chanhassen JV Jazz 11:15 35 A 1:20
Champlin JV Kick 10:30 36 B 1:25
Anoka JV Jazz 9:10 37 A 1:30
Chaska JV Kick 9:50 38 B 1:35
Rogers JV Jazz 11:45 39 A 1:40
Minnetonka JV Kick 9:15 40 B 1:45
Armstrong JV Jazz 11:35 41 A 1:50
Edina JV Kick 10:55 42 B 1:55
Eastview JV Jazz 10:25 43 A 2:00
MoundsView JV Kick 11:40 44 B 2:05
Eden Prairie JV Jazz 9:35 45 A 2:10
Forest Lake JV Kick 10:50 46 B 2:15
Lakeville North JV Jazz 9:30 47 A 2:20
Lakeville South JV Kick 12:00 48 B 2:25
Wayzata JV Jazz 11:55 49 A 2:30
Blaine JV Kick 10:05 50 B 2:35
Spring Lake Park JV Jazz 10:10 51 A 2:40
Hopkins JV Jazz 11:10 52 A 2:45

 

Team V/JV/B Jazz/Kick Marking O of Perm A or B Performance Time
Spring Lake Park V Kick 1:05 1 A 3:30
Mounds View V Jazz 1:10 2 B 3:35
Lakeville North V Kick 12:50 3 A 3:40
Edina V Jazz 2:05 4 B 3:45
Armstrong V Kick 12:25 5 A 3:50
Forest Lake V Jazz 1:25 6 B 3:55
Chanhassen V Kick 1:40 7 A 4:00
Minnetonka V Jazz 2:25 8 B 4:05
Rogers V Kick 2:55 9 A 4:10
East Ridge V Jazz 12:45 10 B 4:15
St. Cloud Tech V Kick 3:00 11 A 4:20
Champlin V Jazz 2:00 12 B 4:25
Eden Prairie V Kick 12:40 13 A 4:30
Prior Lake V Jazz 2:20 14 B 4:35
Anoka V Kick 2:40 15 A 4:45
Maple Grove V Jazz 3:15 16 B 4:50
Wayzata V Kick 3:35 17 A 4:55
Blaine `V Jazz 1:45 18 B 5:00
Hopkins V Kick 3:20 19 A 5:05
Brainerd V Jazz 1:30 20 B 5:10
Judges Switch Sides – Judges Break
Armstrong V Jazz 12:35 21 A 5:30
Edina V Kick 2:15 22 B 5:35
Lakeville North V Jazz 1:00 23 A 5:40
Minnetonka V Kick 2:35 24 B 5:45
St. Cloud Tech V Jazz 3:10 25 A 5:50
Forest Lake V Kick 1:35 26 B 5:55
Spring Lake Park V Jazz 1:15 27 A 6:00
Mounds View V Kick 1:20 28 B 6:05
East View V Jazz 2:45 29 A 6:10
Maple Grove V Kick 3:25 30 B 6:15
Hopkins V Jazz 3:30 31 A 6:20
East Ridge V Kick 12:55 32 B 6:25
Rogers V Jazz 3:05 33 A 6:30
Blaine V Kick 1:55 34 B 6:35
Anoka V Jazz 2:50 35 A 6:40
Prior Lake V Kick 2:30 36 B 6:45
Chanhassen V Jazz 1:50 37 A 6:50
Champlin V Kick 2:10 38 B 6:55
Wayzata V Jazz 3:45 39 A 7:00
Brainerd V Kick 3:40 40 B 7:05
Eden Prairie V Jazz 12:30 41 A 7:10

Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.