2019  Wayzata Invitational   Schedule of the day

Ticket Sales Begin                                                    9:15

Doors Open                                                               9:30

Welcome & National Anthem                                  9:55

JV  Competition                                                        10:00-12:55

Dance Esteem Performances                          1:05

JV Awards                                                                 1:20

B Squad Competition                                               1:40-2:55

B Squad Awards                                                       3:15

Varsity Competition                                                 3:45-7:05

Genesis Studio Performance                           7:15

AAA Varsity Awards                                                7:25

 

Team V/JV/B Jazz/Kick Marking O of Perm A or B Competition Time
Minnetonka JV Kick 8:00 1 A 10:00
Edina JV Jazz 9:10 2 B 10:05
Hopkins JV Kick 8:05 3 A 10:10
Chanhassen JV Jazz 9:05 4 B 10:15
Anoka JV Kick 8:10 5 A 10:20
Lakeville North JV Jazz 9:00 6 B 10:25
Eden Prairie JV Kick 8:15 7 A 10:30
Blaine JV Jazz 9:15 8 B 10:35
Wayzata JV Kick 8:20 9 A 10:40
Chaska JV Jazz 9:30 10 B 10:45
Forest Lake JV Kick 8:25 11 A 10:50
Shakopee JV Jazz 9:25 12 B 10:55
Brainerd JV Kick 8:30 13 A 11:00
Mounds View JV Jazz 9:20 14 B 11:05
Prior Lake JV Kick 8:35 15 A 11:10
Champlin Park JV Jazz 9:35 16 B 11:15
Eastview JV Jazz 9:40 17 B 11:20
Armstrong JV Jazz 9:45 18 B 11:25
Judges Switch Sides
Anoka JV Jazz 8:25 19 A 11:40
Lakeville North JV Kick 8:40 20 B 11:45
Hopkins JV Jazz 8:20 21 A 11:50
Chanhassen JV Kick 8:45 22 B 11:55
Minnetonka JV Jazz 8:15 23 A 12:00
Edina JV Kick 8:50 24 B 12:05
Eden Prairie JV Jazz 8:30 25 A 12:10
Blaine JV Kick 8:55 26 B 12:15
Prior Lake JV Jazz 8:55 27 A 12:20
Mounds View JV Kick 9:00 28 B 12:25
Wayzata JV Jazz 8:35 29 A 12:30
Shakopee JV Kick 9:05 30 B 12:35
Forest Lake #1 JV Jazz 8:40 31 A 12:40
Chaska JV Kick 9:10 32 B 12:45
Brainerd JV Jazz 8:50 33 A 12:50
Forest Lake #2 JV Jazz 8:45 34 A 12:55
JV Awards 1:20
Edina B Jazz 9:50 35 B 1:40
Lakeville North B Jazz 9:55 36 B 1:45
Shakopee B Jazz 10:00 37 B 1:50
Chanhassen B Jazz 10:40 38 B 1:55
Eastview B Jazz 10:10 39 B 2:00
Mounds View B Jazz 10:15 40 B 2:05
Chaska B Jazz 10:20 41 B 2:10
Judges Switch Sides
Anoka B Jazz 10:55 42 A 2:25
Eden Prairie B Jazz 10:50 43 A 2:30
Prior Lake B Jazz 10:35 44 A 2:35
Hopkins B Jazz 10:30 45 A 2:40
Wayzata B Jazz 11:55 46 A 2:45
Minnetonka B Jazz 10:45 47 A 2:50
B Squad Awards 3:15

 

 

Team V/JV/B Jazz/Kick Marking O of Perm A or B Performance Time Competition Time
Prior Lake V Kick 11:30 48 A 3:45
Edina V Jazz 11:10 49 B 3:50
Brainerd V Kick 11:35 50 A 3:55
Blaine V Jazz 11:15 51 B 4:00
Anoka V Kick 12:30 52 A 4:05
Mounds View V Jazz 11:50 53 B 4:10
Eden Prairie V Kick 1:05 54 A 4:15
Armstrong V Jazz 12:05 55 B 4:20
Forest Lake `V Kick 1:50 56 A 4:25
Shakopee V Jazz 2:25 57 B 4:30
Minneapolis SW V Kick 12:10 58 A 4:35
St. Cloud Tech V Jazz 2:05 59 B 4:40
Minnetonka V Kick 12:45 60 A 4:45
Champlin Park V Jazz 12:50 61 B 4:50
Hopkins V Kick 2:10 62 A 4:55
Sauk Rapids-Rice V Jazz 1:35 63 B 5:00
Wayzata V Kick 1:55 64 A 5:05
Lakeville North V Jazz 12:25 65 B 5:10
Judges Switch Sides
Brainerd V Jazz 11:45 66 A 5:35
Mounds View V Kick 12:00 67 B 5:40
Anoka V Jazz 12:40 68 A 5:45
Edina V Kick 11:20 69 B 5:50
Prior Lake V Jazz 11:40 70 A 5:55
Armstrong V Kick 12:15 71 B 6:00
Hopkins V Jazz 2:20 72 A 6:05
Blaine V Kick 11:25 73 B 6:10
Minnetonka V Jazz 12:55 74 A 6:15
St. Cloud Tech V Kick 2:15 75 B 6:20
Eden Prairie V Jazz 1:15 76 A 6:25
Champlin Park V Kick 1:00 77 B 6:30
Minneapolis SW V Jazz 12:20 78 A 6:35
Shakopee V Kick 2:35 79 B 6:40
Wayzata V Jazz 1:40 80 A 6:45
Lakeville North V Kick 12:35 81 B 6:50
Forest Lake V Jazz 2:00 82 A 6:55
Sauk Rapids-Rice V Kick 1:45 83 B 7:00
Varsity Awards 7:25

 

 

 

 

 

 


Minnesota High School Dance Team Online All content property of Erin Kruesi (c) 2012. For entertainment purposes only.